Hideki ITO

伊藤 秀樹
Family name (in kanji): 伊藤
Given name (in kanji): 秀樹
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
A-Channel (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Antique Bakery (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) : Key Animation (ep 13)
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) : Character Design (Yotsuya Kaidan), Chief Animation Director (Yotsuya Kaidan), Animation Director (ep 4)
Barakamon (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5-6)
Basilisk (TV) : Animation Director (ep 12)
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) : Mechanical design
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) : Mechanical design
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) : Mechanical design
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) : Mechanical design
Blast of Tempest (TV) : Storyboard (ep 11), Episode Director (eps 6, 11), Animation Director (eps 6, 11), Key Animation (ep 11), Studio Coordinator
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody : HD Coordinator
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) : HD Coordination (Sony PCL)
Blue Exorcist (TV) : Animation Director (eps 6, 14, 21)
Captain Earth (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8)
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) : Storyboard (ep 5)
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) : Storyboard (eps 5, 10, 15), Episode Director (eps 5, 10, 15), Key Animation (ep 15)
Chikkun Takkun (TV) : Title Design
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 2: Shinkai no Princess de Arimasu! (movie 2) : HD Coordination
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 3: Keroro Tai Keroro - Tenkū Daikessen de Arimasu! (movie 3) : HD Coordination
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō Gekishin Dragon Warriors de Arimasu! (movie 4) : HD Coordinator
D.Gray-man (TV) : Animation Director
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) : Episode Director (ep 8), Animation Director (eps 8, 12)
Death Note (TV) : Episode Director (ep 30), Animation Director (ep 30)
Digimon Frontier Movie : Key Animation
Digimon Tamers (TV) : Key Animation (Sakura Create)
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express : Key Animation
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) : Key Animation
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) : Key Animation
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) : Key Animation
Duel Masters Cross (TV) : Character Design
Duel Masters Zero (TV) : Character Design
Durarara!! (TV) : Animation Director (eps 10, 15, 21)
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) : Episode Director (ep 5), Animation Director (ep 5)
Eden of the East (TV) : Animation Director (ep 3)
Ergo Proxy (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 18), Key Animation (ep 23)
Eureka Seven (TV) : Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 7, 22, 37, 44
)
, Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 7, 15, 28, 30asst, 37, 44
)
, Key Animation (Sakura Create; eps 20, 28)
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) : Key Animation (character - Sakura Create)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) : Key Animation
EX-Driver the Movie : Post-Production Coordinator
Fate/Zero (TV 2) : Studio Coodinator
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : Animation Director (8 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 25, 27, 35, 41, 47
)
, Key Animation (Sakura Create)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Key Animation
Gad Guard (TV) : Key Animation
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) : Storyboard (eps 3, 8-12), Episode Director (ep 12), Animation Director (eps 11-12), Assistant Episode Director (ep 1), Key Animation (ep 1)
Ghiblies (special) : Key Animation
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) : Episode Director (ep 21), Animation Director (ep 21), Key Animation
Giovanni's Island (movie) : Key Animation
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) : Key Animation
Gungrave (TV) : Key Animation
H2 (TV) : Key Animation (eps 20, 28)
.hack//Quantum (OAV) : Storyboard (ep 2)
Happy Lesson (TV) : Animation Director (ep 3)
Ikuze! Gen-san (ONA) : Key Animation (eps 4, 12)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : Key Animation (eps 4, 8, 12)
Kämpfer (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) : Animation Director
A Letter to Momo (movie) : Key Animation
Lime-iro Senkitan (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4)
Naruto Shippūden (movie) : HD Coordination (Sony PCL)
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom : HD Coordinator (Sony PCL)
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow : Key Animation
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) : Animation Director (ep 12)
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) : Key Animation (Artland; eps 3, 8, 12)
Only Yesterday (movie) : In-Between Animation
Otogi Zoshi (TV) : Animation Supervisor (ep 17)
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) : Key Animation (eps 4, 23)
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) : Episode Director (ep 15), Animation Director (ep 19)
(The) Piano Forest (movie) : Key Animation
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) : Special Thanks To
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) : CGI Assistance (Digital Image Next)
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) : CGI Assistance (Digital Image Next)
Porco Rosso (movie) : In-Between Animation
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) : Animation Director
Princess Jellyfish (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 8)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion : Lab Coordination
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) : Key Animation
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) : Key Animation (OP; ep 8)
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) : Key Animation
Samurai 7 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
(The) Sky Crawlers (movie) : Key Animation
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) : Animation (eps 4, 7)
Soul Eater (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 10, 25)
(The) SoulTaker (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Star Driver (TV) : Animation Director (eps 13, 19), Key Animation (ep 25)
Steins;Gate Fuka Ryōiki no Déjà vu (movie) : Studio Management (Sony PCL)
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (movie) : Key Animation
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) : Storyboard (ep 3), Episode Director (eps 3, 9), Animation Director (ep 9), Key Animation (ep 9)
tsuritama (TV) : Storyboard (eps 4, 12), Episode Director (eps 4, 12), Animation Director (eps 4, 12), Key Animation (eps 4, 12)
Ultimate Muscle (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Un-Go (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8)
Ushio & Tora (OAV) : In-Between Animation
Vandread (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) : Key Animation (Artland; eps 4, 9)
Wolf's Rain (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Wolf's Rain (TV) : Key Animation (Sakura Create; eps 6, 11, 21)
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) : Unit Director (ep 4)
Yuyushiki (TV) : Online Editing Manager
Zetman (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none