Yowamushi Pedal (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Yowamushi Pedal (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
En Selle, Sakamichi ! (French)
Yowapeda
弱虫ペダル (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Sakamichi Onada is a wimpy high school freshman who loves anime. He initially wants to enter the anime club, but winds up joining the cycling club after meeting two classmates who are already famous cyclists. He undertakes the grueling training to compete in races, and discovers his own hidden talent in cycling.
User Ratings: 145 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 12 votes (sub:11, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 37 votes (sub:36, ?:1)
 Very good: 48 votes (sub:43, dub:1, others:4
1 Italian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 17 votes (sub:16, raw:1)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:12, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 303 users, rank: #2225 (of 6067)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.600 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.8435, rank: #1039 (of 6061)
Weighted mean: 7.525 (Very good−), rank: #1040 (of 6061) (seen all: 7.81 / seen some: 7.61 / won't finish: 5.28)
Bayesian estimate: 7.526 (Very good−), rank: #839 (of 4611)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 38
Episode titles: We have 38
Vintage: 2013-10-07
Opening Theme:
#1: "Reclimb" by ROOKIEZ is PUNK'D
#2: "Yowamushi na Honoo" by DIRTY OLD MEN
#3: "Be As One" by Team Sōkita
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kaze wo Yobe" by Under Graph
#2: "I'm Ready" by AUTRIBE feat. DIRTY OLD MEN
#3: "Glory Road" by Team Hakone Gakuen
News: Show:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Osamu Nabeshima
Series Composition: Reiko Yoshida
Script:
Kurasumi Sunayama (8 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 19, 24, 29, 33, 36
)

Mitsutaka Hirota (11 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 14, 17, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37
)

Reiko Yoshida (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 10, 13, 20-21, 26, 30, 38
)

Yoshifumi Fukushima (8 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15, 18, 23, 27, 32, 35
)

Storyboard:
Aiji Mitsue (eps 34, 37)
Akira Nishimori (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 18, 21
)

Gouya Karita (eps 24, 30)
Hideaki Oba (6 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 22, 27, 33
)

Kônosuke Uda (eps 15, 19, 35)
Osamu Nabeshima (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 29, 33, 38
)

Osamu Tadokoro (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16, 36
)

Rin Yabuki (eps 26, 38)
Ryo Tanaka (ep 5)
Seiki Taichū (5 episodes
eps 20, 23, 25, 28, 32
)

Yasuyuki Honda (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 13
)

Yuuki Ukai (ep 31)
Unit Director:
Fujiaki Asari (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24, 32, 37
)

Hideaki Oba (7 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 22, 27, 33, 38
)

Hideki Ito (ep 4)
Kazuma Satō (eps 19, 26, 34)
Kiyoshi Fukumoto (ep 14)
Masato Kitagawa (ep 23)
Nana Harada (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 21, 30
)

Shuuji Miyahara (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 18, 25, 31, 36
)

Sumito Sasaki (ep 16)
Tomo Kosaka (ep 29)
Toshiaki Kanbara (4 episodes
eps 11, 20, 28, 35
)

Yasuro Tsuchiya (eps 2, 8)
Music: Kan Sawada
Original creator: Wataru Watanabe
Character Design: Takahiko Yoshida
Art Director: Shunichiro Yoshihara
Chief Animation Director:
Hiromi Okazaki (4 episodes
eps 32-33, 35, 37
)

Minako Shiba (14 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 10-22 even, 23-24
)

Minami Shibata (7 episodes
eps 26-32 even, 33, 35, 37
)

Takahiko Yoshida (21 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-28 even, 29, 33-34, 36, 38
)

Takashi Muratani (17 episodes
eps 5-31 odd, 34, 36, 38
)

Yuko Iwasa (8 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 17-25 odd
)

Animation Director:
Akiko Nakano (eps 16, 23)
Atsuko Takahashi (eps 22, 32)
Chuuichi Iguchi (ep 8)
Erina Kojima (5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 20, 28, 35
)

Hideyuki Usutani (eps 32, 36)
Hirohide Shikishima (ep 6)
Hiromi Okazaki (4 episodes
eps 9, 21, 30, 38
)

Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 7)
Hisashi Nakamoto (eps 27, 36)
Hyeong-In Park (ep 13)
Ichirin Hiromichi (ep 15)
Kenichiro Ogata (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 26, 34
)

Koichi Kikuchi (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 26, 34
)

Kumiko Shishido (eps 13, 24, 33)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 9)
Mari Tominaga (ep 29)
Mika Yamamoto (eps 29, 37)
Ryo Sotoma (ep 14)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 31, 38)
Shinichiro Takagi (eps 12, 17)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 2)
Tamako Miyanishi (7 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 21, 25, 30, 37
)

Tomonori Kogawa (eps 5, 10)
Tomoyuki Sugano (eps 17, 24, 33)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 8)
Yoshio Mizumura (ep 36)
Yukari Watabe (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 18, 25, 31
)

Yukie Harada (ep 18)
Yukiyo Komito (6 episodes
eps 3, 12, 18, 22, 27, 36
)

Yuko Iwasa (ep 1)
Yuuji Shigekuni (ep 2)
Mechanical design: Yoshio Mizumura
Sound Director: Takeshi Takadera
Cgi Director: Takeshi Sanada
Director of Photography: Takeshi Katsurayama
Producer:
Kazutaka Yamanaka (TOHO)
Ryōsuke Ōno (TV Tokyo)
Shingo Takekawa (TMS Entertainment)
Yōsuke Takabayashi (TV Tokyo)
Yosuke Tsuruki (TOHO)

2nd Key Animation:
Aika Hamamoto (濵本愛果; eps 3, 7, 24)
Akari Matsumoto (ep 35)
Ayako Matsumoto (ep 36)
Ayako Togawa (eps 2, 8)
Chinami Oohara (eps 23, 33)
Fumi Katō (ep 3)
Fumi Ōsuga (eps 12, 16)
Hiroe Suzuki (eps 2, 8)
Hitomi Aso (ep 17)
Ikue Yoshima (ep 18)
Jun Nakagawa (ep 7)
Jun Ohara (eps 32-33)
Jun'ichirō Hashiguchi (ep 10)
Kaori Henmi (eps 22, 24)
Kaori Nakamura (eps 26, 34)
Kaori Tanazawa (ep 6)
Kazumi Nakatsu (eps 12, 36-37)
Kazunori Ota (eps 14, 26, 34)
Kiyomi Yamashita (6 episodes
eps 12, 16, 18, 23, 27, 38
)

Koichi Kikuchi (菊地功一; ep 8)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 17, 22)
Kyoko Hyodo (13 episodes
eps 5, 7, 18, 22, 24, 26-27, 29, 31-33, 36, 38
)

Makoto Ogasawara (小笠原慎; ep 7)
Mariko Sasaki (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 17, 21-22, 26
)

Masami Yamashita (eps 5, 9)
Masaru Hamada (ep 8)
Megumi Oohashi (eps 24, 29)
Megumi Tonegawa (eps 18, 22)
Miho Tanaka (ep 27)
Miku Hirasawa (平澤未久; 4 episodes
eps 24, 29, 33, 36
)

Miwako Hida (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 31, 36-37
)

Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 35)
Noboru Okada (eps 2, 8)
Rie Mukai (4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 26, 34
)

Rio Niisato (eps 7, 13, 15)
Rui Yakata (ep 28)
Ryou Ono (ep 8)
Sadakazu Kato (eps 28, 35)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 5, 24)
Shuuko Tomita (富田収子; ep 36)
Tomoyuki Sugano (ep 5)
Toshiko Nakaya (ep 31)
Yasufumi Fujiki (ep 29)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 18)
Yoshimichi Masuko (ep 24)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (ep 7)
Yoshito Matsunaga (ep 6)
Yukie Harada (ep 26)
Yūko Kunishima (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 15
)

Yumiko Totsu (ep 12)
Yuri Kajiwara (eps 23, 27)
Yuuko Fujita (eps 20, 28, 35)
Action Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (17 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 15-21 odd, 24, 27, 30-31, 33, 35, 37
)

Shigeru Kimishima (7 episodes
eps 23, 26, 29, 32-38 even
)

Shinji Matsuda (14 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 13-14, 16, 18, 20, 23, 25, 28
)

Yoshio Mizumura (13 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 13-14, 16-22 even, 38
)

Animation producer: Ippei Takemura (TMS Entertainment)
Art Setting: Tomoyuki Aoki
Assistant Animation Director:
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 38)
Bomin Kim (ep 13)
Hideyuki Usutani (eps 33, 38)
Kazuko Hayakawa (ep 7)
Kumiko Shishido (ep 27)
Mari Tominaga (ep 13)
Mika Yamamoto (ep 31)
Nanae Yonemoto (ep 32)
Shigeru Kimishima (ep 13)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 13)
Tomo Kosaka (eps 7, 22)
Tomoyuki Sugano (eps 13, 21, 25)
Yukari Watabe (eps 29, 33)
Yukie Harada (9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 22, 24-25, 30-31, 33
)

Yukiyo Komito (6 episodes
eps 13, 15, 29-31, 38
)

Color design: Fusako Nakao
Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto
In-Between Check:
Akari Matsumoto (eps 28, 35)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 2)
Hiroko Hayashi (ep 11)
Hiroshi Shirakawa (eps 16, 23)
Mao Yumoto (25 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-10, 12-13, 15, 17-18, 21-22, 24-25, 27, 29-33, 36-38
)

Mari Kobayashi (eps 4, 20)
Masashi Nishida (ep 3)
Natsuki Shimabukuro (ep 28)
Rie Mukai (5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19, 26, 34
)

Yuuko Fujita (eps 4, 20)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Mamashita (6 episodes
eps 2, 14, 16, 19, 26, 34
)

Akiko Nakano (MAP; eps 12, 16, 23)
Akiko Seki (Sakura Create; eps 20, 35)
Akira Ono (小野晃; 5 episodes
eps 2, 14, 19, 26, 34
)

Akira Watabe (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 19, 26, 34
)

Akiyoshi Hosogaya (Sakura Create; 4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 28, 35
)

Arihiro Gotou (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 19, 34
)

Arisa Shima (ep 23)
Asuka Tsubuki (ep 37)
Atsuko Sugawara (Sakura Create; eps 20, 28)
Atsushi Komatsu (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 18, 24, 30
)

Atsuya Miura (9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 18, 21, 27, 29, 33, 38
)

Aya Tanaka (NEOX; 7 episodes
eps 9-10, 15, 21, 25, 30, 37
)

Ayako Karatani (ep 31)
Ayako Mori (Sakura Create; eps 28, 35)
Ayako Togawa (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 26, 34
)

Ayumi Namiki (5 episodes
eps 12, 21, 29, 31, 38
)

Ayumi Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 36)
Ayumi Watahara (Angle; ep 27)
Bomin Kim (10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 17, 21-22, 27, 31, 36, 38
)

Chie Nishizawa (ep 1)
Chieko Abe (ep 4)
Chinami Oohara (ep 24)
Eiichi Endo (ep 9)
Eiji Kaneda (eps 3, 9)
Emi Kojima (Sakura Create; 4 episodes
eps 16, 20, 28, 35
)

Emi Sato (Sakura Create; eps 20, 28, 35)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 24, 31)
Eri Sano (佐野恵理; 6 episodes
eps 6, 17, 24, 27, 29, 37
)

Erika Okamoto (ep 23)
Erina Kojima (Sakura Create; 5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 20, 28, 35
)

Etsuaki Mizuno (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 18, 24, 31, 38
)

Fumi Ōsuga (eps 16, 23)
Haruka Suzuki (NEOX; 9 episodes
eps 5, 10-11, 15, 21, 25, 27, 30, 37
)

Harumi Kakuda (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 19, 26, 34
)

Hayao Enokido (eps 7, 29)
Hayao Nishitani (ep 16)
Hideo Kawaguchi (ep 16)
Hideyuki Hakuya (ep 32)
Hiroe Suzuki (鈴木裕絵; 4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 26, 34
)

Hirohide Shikishima (eps 6, 18)
Hiroko Hayashi (Sakura Create; 5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 20, 28, 35
)

Hiromi Okazaki (岡崎ひろみ; ep 3)
Hirotaka Nii (Studio Mark; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 17, 27, 33
)

Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 2, 8)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 21, 26, 29, 37
)

Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 8)
Hisashi Nakamoto (eps 13, 22, 36)
Hitomi Aso (ep 4)
Hitomi Kakuhari (eps 1, 30)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 27)
Ho Se Lee (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 22, 33
)

Ichirin Hiromichi (NEOX; 7 episodes
eps 5-6, 10, 15, 21, 25, 30
)

Ichizō Kobayashi (MAP; eps 12, 16)
Junji Uesugi (MAP; ep 12)
Junko Yamanaka (ep 12)
Kana Miyai (Studio Wanpack; 5 episodes
eps 7, 16, 18, 23, 27
)

Kaori Henmi (eps 27, 36)
Kaori Saito (ep 32)
Kaori Tanazawa (NEOX; 8 episodes
eps 5, 10-11, 15, 21, 25, 30, 37
)

Kaori Yamazaki (山崎香, 山﨑香; NEOX; 7 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 21, 25, 30, 37
)

Katsuhiko Bizen (ep 4)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 26, 34
)

Kazuaki Imoto (ep 36)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 2, 8)
Kazune Sugano (ep 4)
Keiko Imasato (ep 32)
Keiko Sasaki (佐々木恵子; 20 episodes
eps 15-17, 19-20, 22-25, 27-37
)

Keiko Watanabe (渡邉慶子; Sakura Create; eps 4, 28, 35)
Keiko Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 9, 24, 30, 38
)

Kenji Kodama (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 17, 22, 29, 38
)

Kenta Mizusaki (Sakura Create; ep 28)
Kiyomi Wada (和田きよみ; ep 4)
Koichi Kikuchi (ep 14)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 2, 8)
Kumiko Kawahara (5 episodes
eps 3, 12, 18, 25, 31
)

Kumiko Shishido (eps 13, 24, 33)
Kunio Takahide (MAP; eps 12, 16)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 1, 7, 9)
Manabu Nii (ep 32)
Mao Kawaguchi (Angle; ep 27)
Mari Kobayashi (Sakura Create; 5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 20, 28, 35
)

Mari Tominaga (ep 1)
Mariko Aoki (4 episodes
eps 5, 17, 24, 37
)

Mariko Emori (ep 6)
Mariko Sasaki (ep 18)
Masaaki Kudo (工藤正明; 4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 26, 34
)

Masafumi Yamamoto (10 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 17, 21-22, 27, 29, 31, 37
)

Masaru Hamada (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 26, 34
)

Masato Nishikawa (4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 24, 30
)

Masayasu Yoshida (ep 2)
Mayumi Funakoshi (Studio Wanpack; eps 18, 23, 27)
Michiyuki Nōjō (能條理行; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 19, 26
)

Miki Komuro (Sakura Create; eps 4, 11, 35)
Miki Nakatani (中谷未樹; ep 16)
Miki Nonaka (ep 16)
Mina Itou (ep 32)
Minako Shiba (ep 6)
Minami Takemura (Sakura Create; 4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 28, 35
)

Mirai Nagao (Sakura Create; 5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 20, 28, 35
)

Miwako Hida (eps 7, 18, 27)
Miwako Shibata (ep 20)
Miyako Nishida (NEOX; 7 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 21, 25, 30, 37
)

Miyako Yatsu (ep 3)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 5)
Nanae Yonemoto (eps 3-5, 8, 32)
Naoko Yoshimori (Sakura Create; 5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 20, 28, 35
)

Naomi Shimura (志村直美; ep 27)
Noboru Okada (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 26, 34
)

Nobuhiro Masuda (eps 12, 36)
Nobumichi Kawamura (ep 23)
Nobuo Iino (eps 16, 23)
Nobuyasu Murakami (eps 16, 23)
Nobuyuki Iwai (eps 7, 38)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 25)
Noriyuki Imaoka (Sakura Create; ep 11)
Nozomu Fujii (ep 32)
Osamu Nabeshima (ep 38)
Reika Hoshino (星野伶香,星野怜香; Studio Wanpack; 4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 27, 36
)

Reiko Nozaki (ep 1)
Rio Niisato (新里りお; eps 24, 33)
Risa Suzuki (鈴木リサ; eps 13, 22)
Rui Yakata (Sakura Create; eps 4, 11, 20)
Ryo Sotoma (eps 2, 8, 14)
Ryo Tanaka (ep 5)
Ryota Obana (Sakura Create; eps 20, 28, 35)
Ryū Nakayama (eps 7, 29)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (5 episodes
eps 3, 12, 22, 30, 38
)

Saki Hisamatsu (ep 2)
Saori Surugi (Studio Mu; eps 29, 38)
Satoru Kusuda (eps 32, 36)
Seichi Mitsuoka (ep 9)
Sen Shimizu (Studio Mark; eps 27, 36)
Shigeki Sato (ep 23)
Shigeru Kimishima (ep 22)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 22
)

Shin Ogasawara (ep 29)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 23)
Shinichiro Minami (9 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 17, 22, 24, 29, 31, 38
)

Shinji Matsuda (eps 5-6, 12, 31)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 32)
Shinya Itō (ep 16)
Shinya Kameyama (MAP; eps 12, 16)
Shiori Nakasone (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Shiori Yamashita (Angle; ep 27)
Shouichi Funaki (Studio Mark; ep 27)
Shujirou Hamakawa (ep 27)
Tadashi Shida (ep 4)
Takao Ozone (ep 23)
Takashi Ajiri (eps 18, 25, 31)
Takenori Tsukuma (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 24-25, 29
)

Takuji Yoshimoto (ingresA; eps 7, 21, 36)
Tamako Miyanishi (NEOX; 9 episodes
eps 5, 9-11, 15, 21, 25, 30, 37
)

Terumi Ōmameuda (4 episodes
eps 6, 18, 29, 38
)

Tomo Kosaka (eps 1, 10, 13)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 3)
Tomoko Fukunaga (eps 1, 12)
Tomoko Isobe (5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19, 26, 34
)

Tomomi Itō (Angle; ep 27)
Tomoyuki Sugano (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 21
)

Toshiharu Sugie (eps 3, 9, 22)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 32)
Toshiko Nakaya (中矢利子; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 22
)

Toshio Mori (ep 23)
Unakiyo Senkōji (ep 33)
Wataru Abe (ep 1)
Yasufumi Fujiki (ep 6)
Yasuhide Maruyama (ep 1)
Yasuyuki Tada (Cockpit; eps 23, 29, 38)
Yō Imano (ep 37)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 20, 31)
Yoko Kadokami (eps 12, 21, 29)
Yoko Komaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 36)
Yooichi Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 26, 34
)

Yoshihiro Yoshioka (吉岡佳広; eps 2, 8)
Yoshiko Takemoto (Studio Wanpack; 6 episodes
eps 7, 16, 18, 23, 27, 36
)

Yoshinobu Aohachi (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 19, 26, 34
)

Yoshio Mizumura (ep 6)
Yoshito Matsunaga (NEOX; 8 episodes
eps 5, 10-11, 15, 21, 25, 30, 37
)

Yoshitsugu Hatano (eps 3, 7, 18)
Yui Kusakabe (ingresA; eps 7, 21, 36)
Yui Ushinohama (牛ノ濱由惟; Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 18)
Yuichi Nakazawa (5 episodes
eps 13, 17, 24, 30, 38
)

Yuji Nakao (eps 5, 21, 30)
Yukari Takano (髙野ゆかり; Sakura Create; eps 20, 28, 35)
Yukari Watabe (ep 18)
Yukie Harada (6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 18, 24, 31, 38
)

Yukie Ishibashi (ep 4)
Yumi Horie (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 25, 33
)

Yumiko Kinoshita (4 episodes
eps 21, 29, 31, 38
)

Yumiko Tomiki (eps 3, 13, 22)
Yusako Minami (ingresA; eps 7, 21, 36)
Main Animator: Hiroyuki Horiuchi
Theme Song Composition: Nobuyuki Takatsuto (as DIRTY OLD MEN;OP2,ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics: Nobuyuki Takatsuto (as DIRTY OLD MEN;OP2,ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
Atsushi Abe (ED3)
Daiki Yamashita (OP3)
DIRTY OLD MEN (OP2, ED2)
Hiroki Yasumoto (OP3)
Hiroyuki Yoshino (ED3)
Jun Fukushima (OP3)
Kentarou Itou (OP3)
Kousuke Toriumi (OP3)
Nobuyuki Takatsuto (as DIRTY OLD MEN;OP2,ED2)
ROOKiEZ is PUNK'D (OP1)
Satoshi Hino (ED3)
Shōtarō Okada (as DIRTY OLD MEN;OP2,ED2)
Showtaro Morikubo (OP3)
Takumi Yamashita (as DIRTY OLD MEN;OP2,ED2)
Tetsuya Kakihara (ED3)
Tomoaki Maeno (ED3)
Tsubasa Yonaga (ED3)
Under Graph (ED #1)
Yuji Watanabe (as DIRTY OLD MEN;OP2,ED2)
Daiki Yamashita as Sakamichi Onoda
Jun Fukushima as Shōkichi Naruko
Kousuke Toriumi as Shunsuke Imaizumi

Atsushi Abe as Tōichirō Izumida
Ayaka Suwa as Miki Kanzaki
Daisuke Kishio as Junta Teshima
Hirofumi Nojima as Kōtarō Ishigaki
Hiroki Yasumoto as Shingo Kinjō
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Yasutomo Arakita
Junichi Suwabe as Toji Kanzaki
Kentarou Itou as Jin Tadokoro
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Mr. Pierre
Koji Yusa as Akira Midōsuji
Kouki Miyata as Terufumi Sugimoto
Megumi Han as Aya Tachibana
Satoshi Hino as Hayato Shinkai
Showtaro Morikubo as Yūsuke Makishima
Tetsuya Kakihara as Jinpachi Tōdō 
Tomoaki Maeno as Juichi Fukutomi
Tsubasa Yonaga as Sangaku Manami
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Hajime Aoyagi

Aimi Tanaka as School girl
Akatsuki Semizu as Tsuyoshi Sakurai
Asami Yano as Classmate(ep 25)
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Classmate(ep 25)
Chihiro Suzuki as Nobuyuki Mizuta
China Kitahara as Miyahara(ep 20)
Daisuke Matsuo as Biker(ep 26)
Hiroaki Tajiri as
Biker(eps 23-26)
Hiro
Judo Captain(ep 1)
Spectator(ep 11)
Taura
Teacher(ep 20)
Hiroki Shimowada as Takuya Kawada
Ikuji Nose as Spectator
Junichi Suwabe as Mage(eps 5, 11, 26)
Katsuhiro Tokuishi as
Biker(eps 23, 25)
Clerk(ep 4)
School Boy(eps 3, 5, 19)
Spectator(ep 11)
Tsuji
Kenji Nojima as Yukinari Kuroda
Manami Tanaka as
Daughter(ep 9)
Female Fan(ep 29)
School Girl(eps 1-3)
Niina Kumagaya as Onoda's Mother
Rie Takahashi as
Female Fan(ep 29)
Hiro's Girlfriend
School Girl(eps 1-2, 5)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Shōkichi Naruko(Young)
Saki Nitta as
Female Fan(ep 29)
School Girl(eps 2-3, 16)
Shunsuke Imaizumi(Young)
Shinji Kawada as Takeshi Daitsubu
Sōma Saitō as Motonari Tatebayashi
Taiten Kusunoki as Driver(ep 4)
Takahiro Miyake as Biker(ep 25)
Takuya Masumoto as Kozeki
Tomonori Yoshida as
Announcer(eps 21, 27)
Narration
Yukari Tamura as Kotori Himeno(ep 5)
Yukitoshi Kikuchi as
Biker(eps 23-26)
Tomoya Ihara
Yūta Odagaki as
Biker(eps 23, 26)
Father(ep 9)
Fujiwara
School Boy(eps 3, 5, 19)
Spectator(ep 11)
Takahashi(ep 1)
Yamaguchi
Yuuki Kaji as Arimaru Toshiya(ep 26)
Yuuto Kazama as Yasuyuki Shibata
Japanese companies
Animation Production: TMS Entertainment
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc.
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2013-10-13)
TV Aichi (2013-10-10)
TV Hokkaido (2013-10-08)
TV Osaka (2013-10-08)
TV Setouchi (2013-10-09)
TV Tokyo (2013-10-07)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2013-10-10)
Composite: Asahi Production
Key Animation:
Angle (ep 27)
GK Entertainment (4 episodes
eps 9, 27, 29-30
)

Ingressa (eps 7, 21)
MAP (ep 12)
Neox (8 episodes
eps 5, 9-11, 21, 25, 27, 30
)

Sakura Create (eps 11, 28)
Seigasha (ep 31)
Snow Light Staff (eps 25, 31)
Studio Cockpit (ep 29)
Studio Mark (eps 11, 27)
Studio Mu (ep 29)
Studio Wanpack (eps 7, 12, 27)
Sung San (ep 23)
Synod (eps 24-25)
Music Production: Toho Animation Records
Photography: Asahi Production
Production Cooperation:
MAP (ep 23)
Sakura Create (eps 11, 28)
Studio Elle (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 26
)

English staff
English companies
(none)
Streaming: Crunchyroll (Subtitled)
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology