Kenji NOJIMA

野島 健児
Family name (in kanji): 野島
Given name (in kanji): 健児
Date of birth: 1976-03-16
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
About:
Son of voice actor Akio Nojima. Younger brother of voice actor Hirofumi Nojima. Husband of voice actress Chie Sawaguchi.
Non-anime roles:
Alexander von Kumor in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese)
Azusa Chiba in "Love Berrish!" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Bake Kuramu in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese)
Clark Kent in "Smallville" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Commodore Wheeler in "Langrisser IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Commodore Wheeler in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese)
Daisuke Nakamikado in "CV ~Casting Voice~" (PS3 Voice Actor Casting Game) (Japanese)
Dio Brando (Young) in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Edit Officer (Fiery Vocal) in "Dynasty Warriors 4 Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Edit Officer (Male) in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Ento Inaba in "Kokaku Torimonochou (Red Hot Chilli Samurai)" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Fay Risette in "Hatenkou Yuugi" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Fox in "Super Smash Bros. Brawl" (VG) (Japanese)
Fox McCloud in "Star Fox Assault" (VG) (Japanese)
Fu Xi in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Fujimaru Kudo in "Bleach: The 3rd Phantom" (VG) (Japanese)
Genievres Hatchet in "Galaxy Angel II: Mugen Kairo no Kagi" (VG) (Japanese)
Hans Grimm (Archer) in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG) (Japanese)
Hikaru Ichijou in "Super Robot Taisen Alpha 3" (VG)
Hikaru Ichijou in "Super Robot Wars Alpha & Alpha Gaiden" (VG/PSX) (Japanese)
Ibuki in "Toukiden: The Age of Demons" (VG) (Japanese)
Jade in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Jade in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Jade in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Jade in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Jade in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese)
Jona Roma Seiran in "Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny: Federation vs. ZAFT" (VG) (Japanese)
Junichirou Hokari in "Tokimeki Memorial 2" (VG)
Kei Tsukasa in "Ayashi no Ceres: Ten'nyo no Utagoe ~The Heavenly Voice~" (Drama CD)
Kyle Tarenbert in "Atelier Ayesha ~Tasogare no Daichi no Renkinjutsushi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 3: XL" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 4: XL" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 5: XL" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 6: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 7: XL" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Xun in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Xun in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Xun in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Xun in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Male Player Character in "Angelic Crest" (dramatic SF online RPG) (Japanese)
Melone in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Microman in "Dream Mix TV: World Fighters" (VG) (Japanese)
Mika Mikii in "WarTech: Senko no Ronde" (VG)
Mitsuhide Akechi in "Geten no Hana Yumeakari" (VG) (Japanese)
Mitsuhide Akechi in "Geten no Hana" (VG) (Japanese)
Orihara Kouhei in "One ~Kagayaku Kisetsu e~" (Drama CD)
Phillip (voiceover for Brenton Thwaites) in "Maleficent" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Rocky Hattari in "One Piece: Treasure Battle!" (VG) (Japanese)
Rodrick Heffley (voiceover for Devon Bostick) in "Diary Of A Wimpy Kid" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Serph Sheffield in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Shikanosuke Yamanaka in "Mōri Motonari: Chikai no Sanya" (VG) (Japanese)
Shiki Nanaya in "Melty Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Shiki Tohno in "Melty Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Shima Toshiaki in "Doushitemo Furetakunai" (CD Drama) (Japanese)
Souma Kaoru in "WebKare" (Japanese)
Takakage Kobayakawa in "Mōri Motonari: Chikai no Sanya" (VG) (Japanese)
Tatsuya Kida in "Mars Original Sound Theatre" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Wander in "Shadow of The Collossus" (VG)
Zelashell in "TRINITY: Souls of Zill O'll" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) : Shuro/Kei Image Song Performance (ep 22 insert)
Maid Sama! (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Sket Dance (TV) : Insert Song Performance, Theme Song Performance (ED 12)

Cast in:
Air Gear (TV) as Akira Udou
Air Master (TV) as Kawahara
Amatsuki (TV) as Heihachi
Angel Project (special) as Setsuna
Angel Sanctuary (OAV) as Setsuna
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) as Pulse Ryūdō
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Tohru "Vlad" Sayonaki
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Kinzou Ooguro; Teruma Kamioka (eps 38-47)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Ano Kiyomura (ep 16)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Pseudo-J (eps 38-39)
Beast Saga (TV) as Owlmighty
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Taira
Blood+ (TV) as Karman
Blood-C (TV) as Fumito Nanahara
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Fumito Nanahara
Blue Gender (TV) as Yuji Kaidou
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Yuji Kaido 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Underboss (eps 1-2, 4)
Bokurano (TV) as Kanji Yoshikawa
Boobalicious (OAV) as Wataru
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Winkeny Bizee
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as Jun Mutsuki (eps 36, 44)
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Jun Mutsuki
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Jun Mutsuki
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Matsuouji Takkun (Phantasmoon enemy; ep 2); Neco-Arc Evolution; Shiki Tōno
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Liaison of GROUP (eps 23-24)
Clannad (movie) as Tomoya Okazaki
Croquette! (TV) as Sherbet
Cross Game (TV) as Keitaro Mishima (16 episodes
eps 24-29, 38-40, 42, 44-46, 48-50
)

Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as Daichi
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as Yasushi Omocha
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Dino Sabre (1998 OAV)
Dinozone (OAV) as Dino Sabre
Driland (TV) as Warence
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Leon
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Hameln
(The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) as Vitartial
Fancy Lala (TV) as Host (ep 20)
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Louis el Bridget
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Slicer (Younger brother)
Futari wa Precure Splash Star (TV) as Kazuya Mishou
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Android Darling
Gear Fighter Dendoh (TV) as Abzolute; Susumu Kirakuni
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Q (ep 7); Yuuya Marino
Generation of Chaos III ~Toki no Fuuin~ (OAV) as Welles
Genma Wars (TV) as Katsu (ep 1); Loof
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Akifumi Yoshimi (eps 22-24)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Tsumugi
Gilgamesh (TV) as Duo; Operator (ep 14)
Gokujō!! Mecha Mote Iinchō (TV) as Mr. Suzuki
Gosick (TV) as Ned Baxter (eps 2-3)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Alec (Jukadan Ramotith; ep 24); Sho Fukamachi/Guyver I
Hamatora (TV) as Shuichi Hiiragi (ep 8)
Hanasaka Tenshi Ten-Ten-kun (TV) as Torakichi Kikusaki
Heat Guy J (TV) as Ray Dullea (ep 8)
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Masato Shirota (ep 22)
High School DxD (TV) as Yūto Kiba
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Yūto Kiba
High School DxD New (TV) as Yūto Kiba
High School of the Dead (TV) as Arisu's Father (ep 7)
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Yuuta Takemoto (ep 12)
I'll/CKBC (OAV) as Hiiragi Takuya
Initial D (live-action movie) as Takumi Fujiwara (voice)
Innocent Venus (TV) as Jo Katsuragi
Kachō no Koi (OAV) as Ryuu Harada
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Kuze (student council president)
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Junpei Ariyoshi
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Jade
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Jade
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Toudou Hijiri
Kobato. (TV) as Katsuragi (ep 3)
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) as Souma
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Roshiku Shikei
Lady Jewelpet (TV) as Prince Cayenne 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Kirius
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Kirius
Maid Sama! (TV) as Guy A (ep 12); Kuuga
Major: Yūjō no Winning Shot (movie) as Masato Koga
Marginal Prince (TV) as Henri-Hugues de Saint Germain
(The) Marshmallow Times (TV) as Lime
Massugu ni Ikō (TV) as Akiyoshi Junichi
Melty Lancer (OAV) as EMP Operator A
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Burt Heim; Yuuna Roma Seiran
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Yuuna Roma Seiran
Moeyo Ken (OAV) as Shintaro Yuzuki
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Younger brother Granville (ep 5)
Naruto (TV) as Menma (eps 213-215)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) as Yasaka (ep 9)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Mamiru Kekain
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Inaba (ep 2)
Offside (TV) as Wataru Arimoto
One Piece (TV) as Pell; Pirate B (ep 1)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Pell
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Peru
Orphen (TV) as Cox (ep 14)
Outlaw Star (TV) as Staff Officer (ep 3)
Over Drive (TV) as Kouichi Terao
Pachislo Kizoku Gin (TV) as Shunichi Oumi
Persona 3 The Movie #1 Spring of Birth as Kenji Tomochika
Phoenix (TV) as Takechi no Ōji (Sun Chapter)
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Erts Virny Cocteau
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Junya
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Kenta
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Kazunari (eps 143-147)
Pokémon (TV) as Yasuji (ep 247)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Tetsuya
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) as Deoxys 2; Ryuu
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (TV 2014) as Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Kamen
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (TV 2015) as Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Kamen
Princess Princess (TV) as Harumi Sakamoto
Psycho-Pass (movie) as Nobuchika Ginoza
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Nobuchika Ginoza
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Nobuchika Ginoza
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Merchant
Rave Master (TV) as Solacido
Ray (TV) as Takumi (ep 9)
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Spark
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Kuroyasha (eps 3-5)
Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) as Kirius
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Domon Kai
(La) Rose de Versailles (movie) as Louis XVI
Ryoko's Case File (TV) as Akira Kishimoto
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Sodekomaru (eps 1-2)
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Phoenix Ikki
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Fūma Kotarō
Sentimental Journey (TV) as boy (ep 4)
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Child
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Keisaku Satō
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Keisaku Satou
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Keisaku Satou
Shakugan no Shana Tokubetsuhen: Koi to Onsen no Kougai Gakushuu! (OAV) as Keisaku Sato
Shiba-wanko no Wa no Kokoro (TV) as Part-time job boy
Shin chan (TV) as Kenta Musashino
Shin Shōnan Bakusōzoku Arakure Knight (OAV) as Naoya Tachibana (ep 2)
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Hajime Murata
Shutsugeki! Machine Robo Rescue (TV) as Col. Hazard; Submarine Robo
Sister Princess (TV) as Wataru Minakami
Sket Dance (TV) as Michiru Shinba (27 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 11-13, 16-17, 19, 23, 28, 32, 35, 40-41, 48, 51-52, 54, 56, 59, 61, 65, 67, 69-70, 77
)

Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) as Aoi Aoyagi
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Yōichi Sakurai
Spiral (TV) as Kanone Hilbert
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Turmeric
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special as Turmeric
Sukisho (TV) as Hano Yoshihiro
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Nagare Kisuikyō; Warence (ep 15)
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Kenneth Barl
Time of Eve (movie) as Masaki
Time of Eve (ONA) as Masaki
Toriko (TV) as Aimaru
Touka Gettan (TV) as Haruhiko Kamiazuma
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Wasp
Trigun (TV) as Richie
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Sekki
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Jade
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as phantom statue (ep 21)
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Takumi Tsubotzuka (eps 54-57)
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Yukinari Kuroda
Yume Tsukai (TV) as Keigo Sakaki (ep 9)
Zentrix (TV) as Dark Alpha (ep 2)
Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo (TV) as Vidalshal
Zipang (TV) as Kazuma Tsuda
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as RD
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none