The Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Shin Tennis no Ōji-sama OVA vs. Genius 10 (Japanese)
新テニスの王子様 OVA vs Genius10 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: This continues what happened in the "Prince of Tennis ", after the end of the tournament . In "The New Prince of Tennis," Ryoma and the others (team members and teams they faced) begin a new adventure when they are the only 50 middle school students to be invited to the Japanese High School Representatives Selection Camp where only the top potentials in the Japanese tennis world train. (from manga)
User Ratings: 14 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Good: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 36 users, rank: #5309 (of 7014)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.929 (Good), std. dev.: 2.1201, rank: #2956 (of 7030)
Weighted mean: 6.999 (Good), rank: #2616 (of 7030) (seen all: 7.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.248 (Good+), rank: #1639 (of 5297)
Episode titles: We have 10
Vintage: 2014-10-28
Release dates: We have 5
Opening Theme:
"Prelude to a Revolution" by Atobe Keigo
Ending Theme:
#1: "Party Time" by Cap to Bin
#2: "Party Time" by Hyōtei Eternity
#3: "Party Time" by STONES
#4: "Party Time" by Pull Tab to Kan
#5: "Party Time" by GIGS
#6: "Party Time" by Rikkai Young Kan
#7: "Party Time" by Amikyuu Danji
#8: "Party Time" by Tachikiri Tai
#9: "Party Time" by Aozu
#10: "Party Time" by Tenipuri All Stars
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hideyo Yamamoto
Series Composition: Mitsutaka Hirota
Screenplay:
Atsushi Maekawa (eps 4, 6)
Fumiyo Sakai (eps 3, 5, 8)
Mitsutaka Hirota (eps 1, 9-10)
Toshimitsu Takeuchi (eps 2, 7)
Storyboard:
Hideyo Yamamoto (OP; ED; eps 1-10)
Episode Director:
Hideyo Yamamoto (eps 1, 5, 7, 9)
Kenichi Matsuzawa (ep 4)
Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 8)
Shunsuke Tada (ep 3)
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (eps 2, 6, 10)
Unit Director: Hideyo Yamamoto (OP; ED)
Music: Cher Watanabe
Original creator: Takeshi Konomi
Art Director: Mayumi Okiyoshi
Chief Animation Director:
Akiharu Ishii
Kenji Irie
Animation Director:
Akiharu Ishii (OP; eps 1, 5, 10)
Daisuke Endo (ep 7)
Jun Watanabe (eps 4, 9)
Kumiko Onaga (ep 8)
Nariyuki Takahashi (ep 2)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 6)
Shūhei Yagisawa (ep 3)
Yukie Takayama (ep 6)
3D Director: Yoshifumi Hirakawa
Sound Director: Takuya Hiramitsu
Director of Photography: Tomomi Saitou
Producer: Naoki Miura

2nd Key Animation:
Kayoko Nabeta (eps 8-9)
Kyoko Hyodo (eps 2, 5-6, 8)
Naoko Ise (ep 8)
Shuuko Tomita (ep 4)
Yoshiko Hoshi (ep 1)
Animation producer: Shoichi Matsui
Art Setting: Ken Kawai
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiharu Ishii (ep 8)
Kenji Irie (ep 9)
Naoko Ise (ep 3)
Shūhei Yagisawa (ep 8)
Yukie Takayama (ep 8)
Assistant producer: Ikumi Koga
Background Art:
Agung Oka (Atelier Rourke 07)
Eko Sumarsono Wibowo (Atelier Rourke 07)
Gusti Komang Artana (Atelier Rourke 07)
Harumi Kawaguchi (Atelier Rourke 07)
Hirofumi Morikawa (Headworks)
Hiroko Murai (Headworks)
Hiromi Sakahigashi (Headworks)
Kaoru Chiba (Headworks)
Kazuko Itooka (Headworks)
Mayuka Ota (Headworks)
Mayumi Okiyoshi (Atelier Rourke 07)
Mie Izawa (Atelier Rourke 07)
Miwa Suzuki (Headworks)
Natsuko Nakanishi (Headworks)
Nobuo Numai (Atelier Rourke 07)
Rie Sugiyama (Headworks)
Rumi Matsumoto (Headworks)
Tetsuo Yokota (Headworks)
Tōru Minatani (Atelier Rourke 07)
Toshiyuki Shimizu (Atelier Rourke 07)
Wayan Sutara (Atelier Rourke 07)
Yasufumi Wada (Headworks)
Casting Assistant:
Shouko Nogami
Takako Tanaka
Color design: Yuko Tsumori
Color Design Assistance: Sayaka Sueshige
Color setting:
Sayaka Sueshige
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road)
Yūka Aoki
In-Between Animation:
Akari Momose (C-Station)
Chiaki Yoshimura
Eri Hatano
Miyu Takeda (C-Station)
Sakura Uchino (C-Station)
Seon Young Song (C-Station)
Shiori Ebisutani (C-Station)
Yuri Yamamoto
In-Between Check:
Megumi Sugawa
Saori Kishii
Key Animation:
Akari Momose (ep 7)
Akiharu Ishii (ED; ep 4)
Asuka Munetani (ep 7)
Asuka Shimizu (eps 2, 9)
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Atsuko Morimoto (ep 7)
Aya Nakanishi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-10 even
)

Ayako Togawa (ep 1)
Ayano Ogasawara (ep 3)
Ayumi Watahara (Angle; ep 6)
Azusa Sakuma (eps 1, 4)
Chie Masuda (ep 6)
Chie Nagano (eps 1, 4)
Dai Nishino (ep 5)
Daisuke Endo (ep 7)
Daitoku Kawaguchi (ep 1)
Emi Asami (Studio Zain; eps 6, 8)
Eri Yūki (ep 7)
Fumi Morita (eps 2, 5, 9)
Fumiko Kon (eps 3, 8)
Fumiko Matsumoto (OP; eps 1, 4)
Gian Kusaka (ep 7)
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 5, 9)
Hideo Maru (ep 3)
Hiroki Abe (ep 2)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 2-6, 8)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 3)
Jun Watanabe (OP; ED)
Junichi Nagano (Studio Zain; eps 6, 8)
Kaori Nakamura (Studio Elle; eps 1, 6)
Kaori Saito (ep 4)
Kaori Yamada (Studio Wanpack; eps 8-9)
Kayoko Nabeta (eps 6, 10)
Kazunori Ota (Studio Elle; eps 1, 6)
Kazuo Iimura (Studio Zain; eps 6, 8)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 2, 9)
Keiichi Ishida (OP)
Kenji Irie (OP; ED; eps 4, 10)
Kenji Sawada (ep 10)
Koichi Nakaya (eps 5, 9)
Kumiko Onaga (OP; eps 1-4)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 3)
Machi Ichihara (ep 2)
Masanori Osawa (ep 7)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 2)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 5, 9)
Miho Imoto (ep 7)
Mika Sakai (eps 1, 4, 10)
Miki Urashima (eps 3-4, 6, 10)
Minoru Morita (ep 7)
Misao Abe (ep 7)
Miyuki Ueda (OP; ep 9)
Nahoko Yamaoka (ep 7)
Naoko Ise (OP; ED; eps 1, 6, 10)
Noboru Kawamori (Angle; ep 6)
Noburō Takahashi (eps 5, 9)
Risa Takai (ep 10)
Ritsuko Kondo (ep 7)
Rumi Abeshima (ep 3)
Ryota Obana (ep 5)
Saki Hasegawa (OP; eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Sakura Takagi (ep 4)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 4)
Shigeki Sato (eps 5, 9)
Shin'ya Nakamura (eps 8, 10)
Shino Ikeda (eps 2-3, 5, 9)
Shinya Kokaji (eps 2, 5, 9)
Shiori Ebisutani (ep 7)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 3)
Shūhei Tsukakoshi (ep 7)
Shūhei Yagisawa (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-10
)

Shūji Mizutake (OP; eps 1, 3, 9)
Shuuko Tomita (OP; ep 1)
Tatsurou Arai (eps 4, 10)
Tetsuya Saeki (ep 1)
Tomoko Kusuki (ep 10)
Tomomi Yabuki (eps 3, 8)
Yayoi Komine (ep 2)
Yayoi Takano (OP)
Yohko Ariizumi (ep 8)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 9)
Yooichi Shimizu (ep 2)
Yoshie Kimoto (eps 2, 5, 9)
Yoshihiro Nishio (eps 2, 9)
Yoshiko Shimizu (eps 4-5, 8-10)
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 9)
Yoshimi Iwata (Studio Wanpack; eps 8-9)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 3)
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 2, 4, 10)
Yuina Ishitomi (ep 7)
Yuki Sato (eps 1, 4, 6, 10)
Yukie Takayama (OP; ED; eps 1-3, 8, 10)
Yuko Fuji (OP; eps 1-6, 8-10)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 9)
Paint Check:
Misako Nomura
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road)
Takayuki Yokose
Photography:
Kanae Yamamoto (MSC)
Kazu Sato (C-Station)
Keisuke Hanya (C-Station)
Misaki Horiuchi (C-Station)
Ryūichi Takadama (MSC)
Ryuji Hirano (AMGA)
Tomomi Saitou (MSC)
Planning Assistant:
Kosuke Yasaku
Takuma Yui
Production Advancement:
Daisuke Tsutsumiya (eps 2, 5, 9)
Kenya Endou (ep 8)
Maki Irie (ep 7)
Sakie Oda (eps 1, 4, 6, 10)
Yumiko Tanaka (ep 3)
Production Desk: Kenya Endou
Recording Adjustment: Akiyoshi Yoda
Setting Production: Daisuke Tsutsumiya
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Sukigara
Sound Production Manager: Yayoi Tateishi
Junko Minagawa as Ryōma Echizen

Atsushi Kousaka as Akuto Mitsuya
Daisuke Ono as Kazuya Tokugawa
Go Inoue as Koyo Akiba
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Yūshi Oshitari
Hiroki Yasumoto as Hōō Byōdōin
Junichi Suwabe as Keigo Atobe
Kenji Nojima as Juzaburo Mori
Mamoru Miyano as Ryōga Echizen
Masami Iwasaki as Wakashi Hiyoshi
Masaya Onosaka as Takeshi Momoshiro
Naozumi Takahashi as Bunta Marui
Ryotaro Okiayu as Kunimitsu Tezuka
Sachiko Nagai as Seiichi Yukimura
Showtaro Morikubo as Akaya Kirihara
Sōichiro Hoshi as Gakuto Mukahi
Takafumi Kawakami as Tsukimitsu Ochi
Takayuki Kondou as Shūichirō Ōishi
Taku Yashiro as Tetsuhito Fuwa
Tarusuke Shingaki as Eishirō Kite
Yamato Kinjo as Izo Hakamada
Yōji Ueda as Kei Tanishi
Yūsuke Katayama as Atsukyo Tono
Yuuki Kanno as Danji Date
Yuuki Masuda as Masaharu Niō
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
M.S.C
Production I.G
Casting Assistance: Nelke Planning
Digital Editing: Wins
Editing Assistance: Jay Film
Key Animation:
Angle (eps 2, 4, 6)
Studio Elle (ep 6)
Studio Gash (ep 5)
Studio Neun (ep 5)
Studio Wanpack (eps 2-3, 5, 8)
Studio Sign (eps 6, 8)
Music Assistance:
DREAMUSIC Publishing
FEEL MEE
Photography:
AMGA
C-Station
M.S.C
Production Assistance: C-Station (ep 7)
Recording Studio: Jinnan Studio
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology