Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) ]

Alternative title:
Rinne no Lagrange - Flower declaration of your heart (Japanese)
Rinne no Lagrange: Season 2 (Japanese)
輪廻のラグランジェ season2 (Japanese)
Genres: science fiction
Themes: mecha, robots, yuri
Objectionable content: Significant
User Ratings: 189 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 15 votes (sub:12, dub:2, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 27 votes (sub:24, dub:3)
 Very good: 61 votes (sub:54, dub:5, ?:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 43 votes (sub:40, dub:3)
 Decent: 26 votes (sub:24, dub:1, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 303 users, rank: #2192 (of 5999)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.381 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.7314, rank: #1458 (of 5995)
Weighted mean: 7.342 (Good+), rank: #1397 (of 5995) (seen all: 7.37 / seen some: 7.49 / won't finish: 0.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.354 (Good+), rank: #1170 (of 4548)
Running time: half hour
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2012-07-01
Opening Theme:
"Marble" (マーブル) by Megumi Nakajima
Ending Theme:
#1: "Jersey-Bu Tamashi!" (ジャージ部魂!) by Kaori Ishihara, Asami Seto, and Ai Kayano (eps 1-3, 7-9)
#2: "Wasurenaiyo." (忘れないよ。) by Megumi Nakajima (eps 4-6, 10-12)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne Season 2 - Set 2 (Blu-Ray) 2014-01-07 (from $38.04)
DVD (Region 1)
    Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne Season 2 - Set 2 (DVD) 2014-01-07 (from $26.43)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Tatsuo Sato
Director: Toshimasa Suzuki
Series Composition: Shôtarô Suga
Script:
Eiji Umehara (ep 2)
Shigeru Morita (eps 1, 8, 10)
Shôtarô Suga (eps 4-5, 12)
Touko Machida (eps 3, 7, 9)
Yuuichi Nomura (eps 6, 11)
Storyboard:
Akira Nishimori (ep 7)
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (eps 2, 6, 9)
Itsuki Imazaki (ep 10)
Kaori Higuchi (eps 1, 8)
Rei Nakahara (eps 4-5)
Shishō Igarashi (ep 11)
Tatsuo Sato (ED1; ep 3)
Toshimasa Suzuki (eps 10, 12)
Episode Director:
Katsuya Kikuchi (ep 7)
Kenichiro Komaya (ep 8)
Masateru Matsumura (ep 5)
Masato Kitagawa (ep 2)
Masayuki Iimura (eps 1, 10)
Ryouki Kamitsubo (ep 4)
Satoshi Karasuba (ep 9)
Shigeru Ueda (ED1; eps 6, 11)
Takanori Yano (ep 8)
Takashi Aoki (ED2)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 3)
Toshimasa Suzuki (OP; ep 12)
Original Character Design: Haruyuki Morisawa
Art Director: Michie Watanabe
Chief Animation Director:
Chizuru Kobayashi (eps 1-12)
Taeko Hori (ep 9)
Takushige Norita (ED1; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Takuya Matsumura (mecha; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 10-12
)

Animation Director:
Akiko Kumata (character; ep 9)
Chizuru Kobayashi (character; ED1; eps 4, 11)
Futoshi Oonami (mechanical; ep 10)
Haruo Ogawara (character; ep 9)
Hideki Fukushima (mechanical; eps 2, 11)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (character; ep 12)
Hisako Tsurukubo (character; eps 1, 6, 11)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (character; ep 6)
Junko Abe (ep 5)
Kei Oohashi (mechanical; ep 6)
Keiko Tamaki (ep 5)
Kenji Fukazawa (mechanical; eps 6, 12)
Maiko Okada (character; eps 3, 12)
Makoto Oda (character; ep 10)
Masayuki Fujita (character; ep 2)
Minefumi Harada (ep 8)
Minoru Mihara (ep 8)
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 8)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (mechanical; ep 10)
Noriyuki Fukuda (character; ep 9)
Reina Okuyama (character; ep 7)
Rie Tamaki (ep 5)
Seika Saruwatari (character; eps 2, 6)
Seong Ho Park (character; ep 4)
Shinichiro Minami (character; ep 9)
Shintetsu Takiyama (character; eps 4, 11)
Taeko Hori (character; ep 12)
Takushige Norita (character; OP; ep 4)
Takuya Matsumura (mechanical; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9-12
)

Yi Sung Kim (character; ep 1)
Yuka Takemori (character; eps 6, 12)
Yumiko Komiyama (character; ep 2)
Original Novel:
Kouhei Takuguchi (Media Factory)
Souhei Tsukimi (Rinne no Lagrange)
Takeshi Kanedaichi (Media Factory)
Yasuji Misaka (Media Factory)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Takashi Aoki
Key Animation Director: Chizuru Kobayashi (character; ep 6)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 4)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 1)
Akiko Takeshima (ep 6)
Akio Kitahara (PRA; ep 11)
Atsumi Sakoi (ep 9)
Chizuru Kobayashi (ep 12)
Chokka Sasaki (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Daisuke Nakamura (ep 1)
Daisuke Satō (Studio Cosmo; ep 12)
Eigo Nomura (Nakamura Production/PRA; eps 1, 6, 11)
Eri Watanabe (ep 3)
Etsuaki Mizuno (ep 12)
Haruka Watanabe (D-Motion; ep 11)
Hideki Miyahara (ep 9)
Hiroaki Iketani (ep 9)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 12)
Hisako Tsurukubo (ep 12)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ep 9)
Hyeong-In Park (ep 12)
Jae Seok Park (WHITE LINE; ep 2)
Junichi Yokose (ep 1)
Kanami Nakao (ep 3)
Kaoru Takeda (Nakamura Production; eps 1, 6)
Kazumasa Ishida (ep 6)
Kentarō Kikuchi (ep 9)
Koji Hirauma (PRA; eps 4, 6, 11)
Kunoko Akiyama (ep 3)
Kyoko Taketani (ep 12)
Mi Yeon Yun (ep 4)
Michifumi Okuno (AJ; ep 2)
Min Gyu Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 2)
Misato Nonaka (ep 3)
Mitsuhisa Kubo (PRA; ep 11)
Miyuki Nomura (D-Motion; ep 11)
Naoki Mishiba (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Natsuko Fujiwara (eps 6, 12)
Ryo Ishimaru (ep 1)
Ryō Nishikawa (ep 12)
Ryohei Takeshita (ep 6)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 9)
Sayuri Ōsato (ep 9)
Takaaki Itō (ep 9)
Takushige Norita (ep 12)
Terufumi Ogawa (Studio Cosmo; ep 12)
Teruyo Katō (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Tomomi Kajiki (ep 3)
Tomomi Kumata (Studio Cosmo; ep 12)
Yasushi Nishitani (ep 12)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (ep 6)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 9)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 9)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 12)
Young Nam Go (WHITE LINE; ep 2)
Yuka Sugizaki (ep 3)
Yūki Shigeuchi (AJ; ep 2)
Yumi Sasaki (D-Motion; ep 11)
Yurie Amano (D-Motion; ep 11)
Yuuri Nakatsuka (D-Motion; ep 11)
Yūzō Ogawa (ep 3)
3D Production: Yukari Matsumura
3DCG Animation:
Fumi Ishihara (Graphinica; ep 12)
Kazuya Yamagata (Graphinica; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10-12
)

Kentarō Honma (Graphinica; eps 1-3, 9-12)
Tsukasa Abe (Graphinica; ep 12)
Yuka Igarashi (Graphinica; eps 1-5, 10-12)
3DCG Animation Director: Kentarō Honma (Graphinica)
3DCG Line Director: Kōji Shirai (Graphinica)
3DCG Modeling:
Chihiro Gaman (Graphinica; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 10-12
)

Sayaka Itabashi (Graphinica; eps 1-5, 7, 10)
3DCG Production Manager: Mari Katō (Graphinica; eps 1-5, 7, 9-12)
Animation producer: Takatoshi Chino
Animation Reference Model:
Asahi Wakashima (Kingdom Model Production)
Masahiko Asano (Creation Direction)
Art Setting: Nariyuki Ogi
Assistant Animation Director:
Masayuki Tanaka (character; ep 7)
Michinori Sashiga (character; ep 7)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 8)
Taeko Hori (character; ep 11)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Takushige Norita (ep 9)
Assistant Key Animation Director: Yōko Kutsuzawa (character; ep 6)
Assistant producer:
Ayumi Serata
GIN
Haru Kaiga
Background Art:
Aiko Taira (GREEN; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Aimi Kodama (GREEN; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10, 12
)

Ayami Yoshida (GREEN; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Eriko Naitō (GREEN; ep 9)
Kasumi Tsuchihashi (GREEN; eps 1-2)
Kazuki Yamaura (GREEN; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-10
)

Keiji Ueda (GREEN; eps 1-12)
Manami Masuda (GREEN; 6 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10-11
)

Miyoko Kobayashi (GREEN; ep 3)
Sawa Suzuki (GREEN; ep 5)
Tengen Shinohara (GREEN; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 11
)

Yū Takai (GREEN; 7 episodes
eps 4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Yukari Yasuda (GREEN; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9-10
)

Yuki Ikenoue (GREEN; eps 1-2, 8)
Color Check:
Ayumi Ikeda (eps 6, 12)
Azusa Sasaki (ep 9)
Chiaki Kitabayashi (eps 6, 12)
Hideo Kamiya (ep 1)
Keiko Goto (ep 8)
Koji Hirano (ep 7 asst)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; ep 10)
Makiko Kojima (Studio Road; ep 10)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; ep 8)
Nemu Nakajima (ep 5)
Satoshi Inoue (ep 7)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 1, 4, 11)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 2)
Yuuko Satou (Albion; ep 3)
Color Check Assistance:
Chiharu Shirasaki (ep 8)
Saori Aida (ep 8)
Yukie Nakajima (ep 8)
Color design: Mitsuko Sekimoto
Color setting:
Ayumi Ikeda (eps 6, 12)
Azusa Sasaki (ep 9)
Chiaki Kitabayashi (eps 6, 12)
Hideo Kamiya (ep 1)
Keiko Goto (ep 8)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; ep 10)
Makiko Kojima (Studio Road; ep 10)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; ep 8)
Nemu Nakajima (ep 5)
Satoshi Inoue (ep 7)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 1, 4, 11)
Yasue Mizoguchi (ep 2)
Yuuko Satou (Albion; ep 3)
Comic Serialization:
Hirotaka Ono (Square Enix)
Isll (Rinne no Lagrange)
Kimitake Yoshioka (Rinne no Lagrange ~Akatsuki no Memoria~)
Shôtarô Suga (Rinne no Lagrange ~Akatsuki no Memoria~; scenario)
Takashi Nakano (Square Enix)
Cooperation:
Fumihira Ogawa (Dwango)
Hirofumi Inagaki (Bandai Namco Games)
Hitomi Watabiki (Bandai Namco Games)
Kotaro Takahashi (Bandai Channel)
Kotaro Usui (Bandai Namco Games)
Kouji Taguchi (Square Enix)
Masato Utsunomiya (Bandai Channel)
Nobuyuki Kurashige (Square Enix)
Ryosuke Kimura (Dwango)
Takaaki Kidani (Bushiroad)
Yasutaka Kimura (Square Enix)
Yoshioki Somekawa (Dwango)
Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto (JAYFILM)
Editing Assistant: Hiroshi Suzuki
End Card Illustration:
Carnelian (ep 1)
Fukahire (ep 2)
Jun Mochizuki (ep 9)
Kantoku (ep 4)
Karuna Kanzaki (ep 10)
Mizo Lockage (ep 3)
Nisieda (ep 6)
Poyoyon Rock (ep 11)
Ryohka (ep 5)
Tsuyoshi Ogata (ep 8)
Yukari Higa (ep 7)
Finish Animation:
Haruna Sakaguchi (Studio Road; ep 10)
Kazuyoshi Maie (Studio Gash; ep 2)
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash; ep 2)
Lee Hye-Jin (eps 4, 9)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; ep 10)
Rie Arai (Studio Road; ep 10)
Takuya Ōya (ep 8)
Tomoe Takatani (XEBECzwei; ep 10)
Yukiharu Obata (Studio Gash; ep 2)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; ep 2)
Yuusuke Satou (Studio Cosmo; ep 12)
Human Scale Model:
Hirotoshi Yoshizawa (Lucky Wide)
Masaya Matsuyama (Lucky Wide)
In-Between Animation:
Akari Takagaki (Madhouse; ep 5)
Anri Yamazaki (Madhouse; ep 5)
Ayumi Ueno (ep 8)
Boya Liang (Madhouse; ep 5)
Bu Gun Yun (ep 8)
Eiko Mishima (Madhouse; ep 5)
Eun Jung Jin (ep 8)
Eun Soon Byun (ep 4)
Eun Sun Cho (ep 4)
Fumi Saraya (Madhouse; ep 5)
Hye-Soon Byun (eps 4, 9)
Hyun A Park (eps 4, 9)
Ikui Hirano (ep 7)
Izumi Murakami (Madhouse; ep 5)
Jeoung Hee Shin (ep 9)
Ji Hyun Park (ep 8)
Jin Seon Lee (XEBEC/XEBECzwei; eps 1, 11)
Junpei Fujita (XEBEC/XEBECzwei; eps 1, 11)
Kaori Matsushima (Madhouse; ep 5)
Kaoru Higashiya (Madhouse; ep 5)
Kazuto Wakayama (Madhouse; ep 5)
Kim Boksim (ep 9)
Kyoung-sun Lee (eps 4, 9)
Megumi Tonegawa (Madhouse; ep 5)
Mi Sun Hwang (ep 4)
Mimi Mitsuoka (ep 8)
Minoru Nara (Studio Fantasia; ep 1)
Misaki Ike (XEBECzwei; ep 10)
Miyuki Nagata (Madhouse; ep 5)
Naoko Minai (Madhouse; ep 5)
Risae Fujita (Madhouse; ep 5)
Ryo Ishimaru (Studio Fantasia; ep 1)
Ryōsuke Shirakawa (XEBECzwei; ep 10)
Sai Yamaguchi (Madhouse; ep 5)
Saori Ogita (Madhouse; ep 5)
Satoi Suzuki (XEBEC/XEBECzwei; eps 1, 11)
Sayaka Yamai (ep 4)
Sayuri Shimodō (XEBECzwei; ep 10)
Shino Kawahara (XEBEC/XEBECzwei; eps 1, 11)
Shiomi Yamada (Madhouse; ep 5)
Sonomi Fujii (XEBECzwei; ep 10)
Taishi Goto (ep 7)
Taiya Nishikiori (XEBECzwei; ep 10)
Takeshi Iida (XEBEC/XEBECzwei; eps 1, 11)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 8)
Tamami Sawa (ep 7)
Tatsuya Arai (XEBECzwei; ep 10)
Tomoki Sato (Madhouse; ep 5)
Yūji Tateno (Studio Gash; ep 2)
Yuki Fukatani (ep 8)
Yumi Sasaki (XEBEC/XEBECzwei; eps 1, 11)
Yun Yeong Jang (ep 9)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Ohshima (ep 5)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 4, 11)
Chie Tanaka (ep 1)
Chiharu Sato (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 2)
Jeoung Hee Shin (ep 4)
Misato Nonaka (ep 3)
Rina Kasuya (ep 10)
Takuya Tokuda (ep 8)
Yoko Kawarashi (ep 8)
Yoko Okuyama (ep 10)
Youko Kuboyama (eps 1, 6, 12)
Yukie Kaneko (ep 7)
Insert Song Arrangement: Rasmus Faber (Flower in Green; ep 8)
Insert Song Composition: Rasmus Faber (Flower in Green; ep 8)
Insert Song Lyrics: Rasmus Faber (Flower in Green; ep 8)
Insert Song Performance: Megumi Nakajima (Flower in Green; ep 8)
JUKE Art Car: Toshihiko Fukuma (Chuo Design)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Sueda (ED1; eps 4, 12)
Akihito Fujiwara (ep 7)
Akiko Takeshima (ep 11)
Atsushi Nikaidō (eps 1, 7)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 9)
Ayako Matama (Argyle; ep 4)
Ayano Fujii (ep 7)
Bomin Kim (ep 7)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 9)
Dai Suzuki (Studio Cosmo; ep 6)
Daichi Harada (ep 8)
Daiki Imamura (ep 5)
Daiki Matsuura (Studio Onepack; ep 9)
Daiki Niyanagi (ep 1)
Daisuke Kurose (eps 6, 9)
Daisuke Nakamura (ep 6)
Du Hyung Oh (Kyung Kang; ep 5)
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 4, 6, 11)
Eri Nagata (ep 9)
Etsuaki Mizuno (ep 4)
Etsuko Kawano (ep 5)
Fumiko Kon (ep 2)
Gi Nam Kim (ep 4)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 1)
Hayato Nakaya (Studio Gao; ep 3)
Hideki Sakai (XEBECzwei; ep 10)
Hideo Amamiya (ep 11)
Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 8)
Hiroko Oohata (ep 10)
Hironori Sawada (ep 12)
Hiroshi Hariki (Studio Cosmo; ep 12)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 9)
Hiroto Kinoshita (ep 8)
Hiroto Yokote (eps 1, 6, 10-11)
Hisae Ikezu (TNK; ep 2)
Hisako Tsurukubo (ED1; eps 1, 6)
Hisashi Toshima (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 11-12
)

Hitomi Hasegawa (ED1)
Hyeon Ae Cho (WHITE LINE; ep 2)
Hyeong-In Park (ep 11)
Hyun Ok Kim (eps 4, 9)
Hyun Soo Kim (ep 4)
Ja Chun Gu (WHITE LINE; ep 2)
Jin Isurugi (TNK; ep 2)
Ju Hak Lee (eps 4, 9)
Jun Jong-Min (ep 9)
Jyung Yi Han (Kyung Kang; ep 5)
Kanako Baba (Studio Onepack; ep 9)
Katsuya Kikuchi (ep 7)
Katsuya Yamamoto (ep 8)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 12)
Kayoko Suzuki (ep 9)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 8)
Kazuhiro Muto (AJ; ep 2)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 10)
Kazuko Nakayama (eps 1, 4)
Kazuko Tsujimura (ep 8)
Kazuma Tanaka (SEVEN; ep 12)
Kazumasa Ishida (ED1; ep 12)
Kazumi Fukagawa (ep 11)
Kazuto Deguchi (ep 7)
Kei Oohashi (eps 1, 6)
Keiichi Honda (ep 5)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 3)
Keiko Kitayama (ep 7)
Keisuke Mikami (DEFC; ep 6)
Keita Nagasaka (ep 5)
Ken Ishizuka (ep 1)
Ken Itakura (ep 8)
Kenji Fukazawa (Studio Cosmo; eps 6, 12)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 12)
Koharu Sudo (DEFC; ep 6)
Koichi Usami (ep 10)
Koji Hirauma (ep 1)
Koji Kataoka (ep 10)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 7)
Kyoko Taketani (OP)
Makoto Oda (XEBECzwei; ep 10)
Mami Shimizu (ep 11)
Mami Takino (ep 5)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 10)
Mariko Iwasaki (eps 5, 9)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 10)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 1)
Masaki Hosoyama (ep 3)
Masami Goto (ep 3)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 3)
Megumi Nagayama (ep 8)
Mi Jung Hwang (eps 4, 9)
Michio Satô (DEFC; ep 6)
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 8)
Miho Kato (ep 5)
Min Ki Han (TNK; ep 2)
Minefumi Harada (ep 8)
Mitsunobu Nakamura (ep 5)
Mitsuru Chiba (ED1; ep 4)
Mitsutoshi Kubo (ep 1)
Miyuki Goto (ep 9)
Miyuki Shimizu (XEBECzwei; ep 10)
Myoung Jun Cha (WHITE LINE; ep 2)
Myoung Won Shin (WHITE LINE; ep 2)
Nak Jin Choi (Kyung Kang; ep 5)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 8)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 6)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 3)
Naoto Abe (OP)
Natsuki Kudo (DEFC; ep 6)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 5)
Nobushige Inoshita (D-Motion; ep 11)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (XEBECzwei; ep 10)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 5)
Oh Hyun-Kyoung (Kyung Kang; ep 5)
Osamu Ohkubo (ep 8)
Rando Ohashi (TNK; ep 2)
Reina Okuyama (ep 7)
Rika Sugano (Studio Cosmo; eps 6, 12)
Rui Niitsuma (ep 9)
Rumi Kawamura (ep 2)
Ryo Komori (ep 8)
Ryō Nishikawa (ep 6)
Ryohei Takeshita (OP; eps 1, 4, 6)
Ryotarou Akao (Studio Gao; ep 3)
Saburo Takada (ep 3)
Sae Kawasaki (Studio Onepack; ep 9)
Saiji Kawanishi (ep 1)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 9)
Sang Min Lee (eps 4, 9)
Sato Nishina (ep 5)
Satoshi Horizawa (ep 11)
Sawako Kuniyoshi (ep 9)
Seong Won Hwang (WHITE LINE; ep 2)
Seung Hyun Hong (Big Owl; ep 2)
Shigeki Sato (ep 10)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 5)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 1)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 3)
Shinko Tsurumoto (XEBECzwei; ep 10)
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 8)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 7)
Shiro Okumura (ep 11)
Shōji Yamada (Studio Onepack; ep 9)
Shoko Asarai (ep 5)
Shuji Kawakami (Argyle; ep 4)
Shuko Okutani (XEBECzwei; ep 10)
Shun Odajima (ep 3)
Sōta Shigefuji (SEVEN; ep 12)
Suta Nagabe (ep 5)
Takahiro Hayashi (ep 3)
Takahiro Mizuno (SEVEN; ep 12)
Takao Ozone (ep 10)
Takashi Naoya (ep 3)
Takashi Ono (ep 9)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 6)
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 6)
Takeshi Nishino (DEFC; ep 6)
Takeshi Otani (ep 9)
Takuya Matsumura (eps 6, 12)
Takuya Tokuda (ep 8)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (ep 8)
Teruyo Katō (ep 11)
Tetsurou Yamada (OP; eps 1, 4, 10-12)
Tomomasa Yamaguchi (Studio Cosmo; ep 6)
Tomonori Mine (Studio Gao; ep 3)
Tomoyuki Arai (Studio Cosmo; eps 6, 12)
Un Hyeon Kang (WHITE LINE; ep 2)
Wan Cheon Sa (ep 8)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 8)
Wataru Yamamoto (OP)
Yasuko Chiba (Studio Cosmo; eps 6, 12)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 7)
Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Onepack; ep 9)
Yasushi Nishitani (ep 10)
Yasutetsu Aoki (OP; eps 4, 6, 11-12)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 11-12
)

Yōko Shirai (XEBECzwei; ep 10)
Yooichi Shimizu (ED1; eps 4, 10, 12)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 3)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 3)
Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 3)
Yousuke Itou (SEVEN; ep 12)
Yue Takahashi (ep 8)
Yūichi Dan (D-Motion; ep 11)
Yuka Takemori (Studio Cosmo; eps 6, 12)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 4)
Yuki Ogawa (SEVEN; ep 12)
Yukiko Fukuzoe (ep 9)
Yuri Saitō (Studio Cosmo; eps 6, 12)
Yūta Masaki (ep 1)
Yuta Yamazaki (ep 5)
Yuugo Oohashi (ep 7)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 10)
Yuuko Fujii (ep 3)
Yuusuke Noma (ep 2)
LAGRANGE Meets NISSAN:
Hideyuki Takahashi (Nissan Motors)
Hiromasa Yoshino (Nissan Motors)
Kazufumi Yasuda (Onishianox)
Kenji Imarai (TBWA\HAKUHODO)
Masanori Saito (TBWA\HAKUHODO)
Nobuhide Yanagi (Nissan Motors)
Shunji Kondo (Nissan Motors)
Takayoshi Soya (TBWA\HAKUHODO)
Tetsuro Takeshita (Nissan Motors)
Yasuhiro Suzuki (Nissan Motors)
Youhei Koyama (TBWA\HAKUHODO)
Layout Animation Director:
Chizuru Kobayashi (ep 4 asst)
Hatsue Kato (ep 4 asst)
Seong Ho Park (ep 4)
Shintetsu Takiyama (ep 4 asst)
Taeko Hori (ep 4)
Takushige Norita (ep 4 asst)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (ep 4 asst)
Literature: Naoko Marukawa
Main Title Design: Koichi Tominaga (Robot)
Monitor Management: Takuma Morooka
Music producer: Masao Fukuda
Official Site:
Naoya Shimizu (BIGLOBE)
Shigehiro Kurita (BIGLOBE)
Official Writer: Keisuke Hirota
Overseas Manager: Kyōko Otobe
Ovid Design:
August 32 (direction and coloring; LAGRANGE meets NISSAN)
Hiroyuki Kikuchi (NISSAN Global Design)
Kazunori Murabayashi (NISSAN Global Design)
Takashi Ōsuda (NISSAN Global Design)
Photography:
Akane Fushihara (MADBOX; ep 5)
Akiko Nakazato (eps 1-12)
Chisato Asai (eps 8, 12)
Haruna Imai (Studio Hibari; eps 2, 7)
Hayao Arimura (eps 1-12)
Kaori Demura (Studio Hibari; eps 2, 7)
Kazuaki Funakura (eps 1-12)
Kazuyoshi Shiomi (Studio Hibari; eps 2, 4, 7, 10)
Keiji Hashitaka (Art Box; eps 8, 12)
Kenji Kuwahara (eps 8, 12)
Kenji Takehara (Studio Twinkle; eps 3, 9)
Masayuki Iwata (Studio Twinkle; ep 3)
Natsuki Takemura (eps 1-6)
Ryūichi Takadama (M.S.C; eps 6, 11)
Ryūsuke Watanabe (MADBOX; ep 5)
Saori Takagi (Studio Twinkle; ep 9)
Satoshi Fujita (Studio Twinkle; eps 3, 9)
Shinya Kobayashi (Art Box; eps 8, 12)
Shiori Kurata (Studio Hibari; eps 2, 7)
Sōshi Itō (eps 1-12)
Takashi Aoki (Studio Twinkle; eps 3, 9)
Takuma Morooka (eps 1-8)
Takuya Miyashita (MADBOX; ep 5)
Tatsuya Miyazaki (eps 1-12)
Tomomi Minobe (Studio Hibari; ep 7)
Tomomi Saitou (M.S.C; eps 6, 11)
Tomoyuki Kunii (Studio Hibari; eps 2, 4, 7, 10)
Tomoyuki Nakata (eps 1-12)
Yōsuke Shikura (eps 8, 12)
Yuho Ando (eps 1-12)
Yūichi Tsuzuki (eps 1-12)
Yuki Kudo (eps 1-12)
Yuuki Kawashita (MADBOX; ep 5)
Planning Production:
Ken Ookawara
Michihiko Suwa
Production Advancement:
Aoi Moriguchi (ep 12 asst)
Kazumasa Fukuda (ep 7)
Midori Kosonoi (ep 5)
Nobufumi Takai (ep 8)
Osamu Takahashi (ep 2)
Ryuichi Sakata (eps 6, 12 asst)
Ryūzō Anaba (ep 10)
Shigatsu Yoshikawa (ep 4)
Shunsuke Tsuburai (ep 9)
Shunya Naito (eps 1, 11)
Tomoharu Komiyama (ep 2)
Yasunari Asanuma (ep 3)
Yōhei Nagamine (eps 4, 12)
Youko Akikan (ep 10)
Yuji Sugano (ep 8)
Yukari Matsumura (ep 6)
Production Affairs: Emiko Takashina
Production Cooperation:
Kenichi Tokumura
Osamu Hosokawa
Production Desk: Tsuyoshi Toda
Prop Design Assistant:
Kazumi Ono
Taeko Hori
Recording: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Assistant: Natsumi Okada
Series Composition Cooperation:
Shigeru Morita
Yuuichi Nomura
Setting Production: Takeyuki Ishida
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka (Magic Capsule)
State Room Dialect Supervision:
Etsuko Obata (ep 4)
Shin Yamamoto (ep 4)
Systems Manager: Tsuyoshi Hirota
Theme Song Arrangement:
DANCEMAN (ED1)
Hisayoshi Kawamatsu (ED1; horn)
Nobuyuki Shimizu (ED2)
Rasmus Faber (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
DANCEMAN (ED1)
Kaya Yabuki (ED2)
Rasmus Faber (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
DANCEMAN (ED1)
Kaya Yabuki (ED2)
Yuho Iwasato (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Ai Kayano (ED)
Asami Seto (ED)
Kaori Ishihara (ED)
Megumi Nakajima (OP; ED2)
Video Editing:
Mitsuna Fukazawa (ep 1)
Motoki Shirai (eps 2-12)
Visual Works: Yasuyuki Uezu
Web Radio:
Masashi Obara (HiBiKi Radio Station)
Motoo Arai (HiBiKi Radio Station)
Kaori Ishihara as Madoka Kyōno

Ai Kayano as Muginami
Asami Seto as Lan
Ayumi Fujimura as Haruka Uehara
Azumi Asakura as Machiko Iwabuchi
Daisuke Ono as Dizelmine
Hisako Kanemoto as Asteria Lizamarie De Roschefall
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Moid
Kenji Hamada as Hiroshi Nakaizumi
Kenji Nojima as Kirius
Makoto Yasumura as Shōzō Tadokoro
Mamiko Noto as Yōko Nakaizumi
Mariya Ise as Yurikano
Megumi Nakajima as Grania
Rie Tanaka as Eri Watabe
Rikako Yamaguchi as Sachi Nogami
Shinji Kawada as James Row
Suzuko Mimori as Michi Kondō
Yūichi Iguchi as Sōta Serizawa
Yūichi Nakamura as Villagiulio

Asaka Imai as Renka Takachiho(ep 8)
Atsushi Ono as Saruema(eps 6, 11)
Chinatsu Akasaki as
An Tsurugizaki(ep 1)
Azami Hino(ep 8)
Chiharu Arisato(eps 3, 5, 12)
Haruka Yamazaki as Kana Nitta(ep 8)
Haruo Yamagishi as Kojiro Nogami(eps 4, 9, 11)
Iori Nomizu as Shoko Igarashi(ep 8)
Itaru Yamamoto as
Hamjilet(ep 6)
Kakamel(ep 1)
Kotafans(ep 5)
Yargina(ep 10)
Momoe Kishimoto as Sanae Wanibuchi(ep 9)
Mutsumi Tamura as Masato Kumogami(ep 3)
Natsumi Takamori as
Reiko Miki(eps 4, 8)
Yuuko Mendou(ep 7)
Nobunaga Shimazaki as
Helijeem(ep 6)
Kei Kizaki(ep 5)
Rina Dendō as Kazumi Tsubaki(ep 5)
Satomi Moriya as
Irina Cress(eps 3-4)
Tomoe Kuzuhara(ep 8)
Shinobu Matsumoto as Ken Nihonmatsu(ep 12)
Yasuaki Takumi as
Aran Wan(eps 3, 5)
Cero(eps 6, 11)
Crimale(ep 1)
Ijimi Yoshimasu(ep 8)
Nakaya Tsurumoto(ep 10)
Yuiko Tatsumi as Emiri Nozu(ep 8)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 3)
A.C.G.T (ep 3)
AI (eps 11-12)
AJ (ep 2)
ARCTURUS (ep 3)
Asterism (ep 3)
Big Owl (ep 6)
D-Motion (eps 4, 6, 11)
drop (ep 1)
G&G Direction (ep 3)
Ginga-ya (ep 3)
Jumondo (eps 7, 11)
Kyushu Animation (ep 5)
Mouse (ep 9)
Nakamura Production (eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Point Pictures (ep 12)
PRA (ep 11)
Production Reed (ep 3)
Seigasha (eps 3, 12)
Studio Boomerang (ep 5)
Studio Cockpit (ep 9)
Studio Cosmos (eps 6, 12)
Studio Kuma (ep 7)
Studio Liberty (eps 3, 7, 9, 12)
Studio Mark (Studio 3; ep 3)
Studio Takuranke (ep 5)
Studio Victory (ep 1)
SynergySP (eps 3, 12)
Tamazawa Animation House (ep 3)
TNK (ep 12)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 7, 9)
Triple A (ep 11)
Wao World (ep 3)
White Line (ep 2)
Wombat (ep 5)
3D Graphics: Graphinica (eps 1-5, 7, 9-12)
Animation Direction Assistance: MK Seoul (ep 7)
Animation Production: Xebec
Animation Production Cooperation:
5th Avenue (ep 2)
asread (ep 3)
Gonzo (eps 4, 9)
Madhouse Studios (ep 5)
Project No. 9 (ep 7)
Studio Fantasia (ep 1)
Studio Izena (ep 8)
Studio Pastoral (ep 8)
XEBEC zwei (ep 10)
Comic Serialization: Square Enix
Finish Animation:
AI (eps 4, 12)
Albion (ep 3)
Anihouse Sun (ep 4)
Asahi Production (ep 7)
Assez Finaud Fabric (ep 4)
BEEP (eps 7-8)
Big Owl (eps 1-2, 6-8)
D-Motion (eps 6, 11-12)
DCI (ep 7)
Dr. Movie (ep 5)
Echo (ep 1)
FAI International (ep 1)
Fanout (eps 3, 5, 7)
Hayashi (ep 3)
Jumondo (eps 1, 7, 11)
K Production (ep 6)
Katori Animation (ep 8)
Keisei Productions (ep 3)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 5)
MSJ (eps 1, 4, 11)
Muses (ep 12)
RIC (eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Seven (ep 12)
Shinryū (eps 3-4)
SILVER LINK (ep 10)
SMX (ep 12)
Studio Cosmos (eps 3, 6, 12)
Studio Elle (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 10-11
)

Studio Gash (ep 2)
Studio Koa (eps 1, 8)
Studio Road (ep 10)
Sung San (ep 2)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 4, 7, 9)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 11-12
)

White Line (ep 2)
Xebec (ep 6)
XEBEC zwei (ep 10)
Human Scale Model: Lucky Wide
In-Between Animation:
AI (eps 4, 12)
Anime R (ep 5)
Anime Spot (eps 6, 11)
Asahi Production (ep 7)
asread (ep 3)
BEEP (eps 7-8)
Big Owl (eps 1-2, 6-8)
D-Motion (eps 6, 11-12)
DCI (ep 7)
Diomedea (ep 10)
Dogakobo (ep 4)
Dr. Movie (ep 5)
drop (ep 1)
FAI International (eps 1, 10)
Fanout (eps 3, 5, 7)
Hayashi (eps 3, 10)
Jumondo (eps 7, 11)
K Production (ep 6)
Katori Animation (ep 8)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 5)
Madhouse Studios (ep 5)
MSJ (eps 4, 11)
Muses (ep 12)
Nakamura Production (ep 11)
PRA (ep 10)
RIC (eps 4, 6, 12)
Seven (ep 12)
Shinryū (ep 3)
SMX (ep 12)
Studio Cosmos (eps 3, 6, 12)
Studio Elle (ep 6)
Studio Fantasia (ep 1)
Studio Gash (ep 2)
Studio Koa (ep 8)
Studio Pastoral (ep 6)
Sung San (ep 2)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 4)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 4, 7, 9)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 11-12
)

Wafū Animation (ep 6)
White Line (ep 2)
Xebec (eps 1, 4, 6)
XEBEC zwei (eps 1, 6, 10-11)
Internet Streaming: J:COM
JUKE Art Car: Chuo Design
Key Animation:
AJ (ep 2)
APPP (ep 1)
Argyle (ep 4)
Art Base Ban (ep 1)
Big Owl (ep 2)
D-Motion (ep 11)
Def.c (ep 6)
HEBARAKI (ep 1)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 5)
Nakamura Production (ep 11)
Sakura Create (ep 1)
Seven (ep 12)
Studio Bambino (ep 8)
Studio Cosmos (eps 3, 6, 12)
STUDIO GAO (ep 3)
Studio Liberty (ep 1)
Studio Onepack (ep 9)
TNK (ep 2)
White Line (eps 2, 6, 11)
XEBEC zwei (ep 10)
Music Cooperation: yte
Music Production: Flying Dog
Novel: Media Factory
Official Site: BIGLOBE
Original Creator: Production I.G
Photography:
Art Box (eps 8, 12)
MADBOX (ep 5)
MSC (eps 6, 11)
Studio Hibari (eps 2, 4, 7, 10)
Studio Twinkle (eps 3, 9)
Production Cooperation: Production I.G
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
English cast
English staff
ADR Script: Kristi Reed
Executive producer: Ken Sasaki
Assistant producer: Mio Moroe
Audio Production Assistant:
Amr Goda
Jimmy Sudekum
Casting Director:
Kaeko Sakamoto
Mami Okada
Dialogue Editing:
Ben Harrington (eps 3-7)
Ricardo Watson (eps 1-2, 8-13)
Engineering Assistant:
Jun Umeda
Nicholas Friedmann
Post-Production Coordination:
Luke Stone
Victor Sgroi
Post-Production Manager: Pamela Holcomb
Production Coordination:
Erik Sugay
Jermaine Gill
Ryo Shibata
Production manager: Megumi Kunisada
Production Supervision:
Brian Ige
Julie McDonald
Re-Recording Mixing: Patrick Rodman
Recording engineer:
Ben Harrington (eps 1-7)
Jon Lyga (ep 8)
Ricardo Watson
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Emily Nicolas
Voice Direction: Kristi Reed
Karen Strassman as Muginami
Kira Buckland as Madoka Kyono

Ben Diskin as Izo
Bubba Chow as Hiroshi Nakaizumi
Christine Marie Cabanos as Michi Kondo
Cristina Vee as
Grania
Sachi Nogami
Erika Harlacher as Haruka Uehara
Evelyn Lantto as Yurikano
J.C. Miller as Sota Serizawa
Jason Wishnov as James Row
Johnny Yong Bosch as Kirius
Keith Silverstein as Villagiullio
Laura Post as Eri Watabe
Liam O'Brien as Dizelmine
Midge Mayes as Machiko Iwabuchi
Patrick Seitz as Shozo Tadakoro
Saki Shin as Asteria
Sam Regal as Array
Vic Mignogna as Moid
Wendee Lee as
Erika Takakura
Yoko Nakaizumi

Cassandra Morris as Reiko Miki(ep 8)
Christine Marie Cabanos as
Chiharu Arisato(eps 2, 4-6)
Reiko Miki(eps 4-6)
Cristina Vee as Irina Cress(eps 2, 4-6)
Erika Harlacher as Shoko Igarashi(ep 8)
Jason Wishnov as
Cero(eps 10-11)
Kei Kizaki(eps 4-6)
Johnny Yong Bosch as Ken Nihonmatsu(ep 12)
Liam O'Brien as Kojiro Nogami(eps 4-6, 9, 11)
Marc Diraison as Captain(eps 7-8)
Midge Mayes as Tomoe Kuzuhara(ep 8)
Sam Regal as Alan Won(eps 2, 4-6)
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster: Neon Alley
Internet Streaming:
Anime on Demand (UK)
VizAnime
Licensed by: Viz Media
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology