Kira BUCKLAND

Date of birth: 1987-07-16
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska
Chronology:
(2014) Won People's Choice Award for Breakthrough Voice Actress of the Year at 2nd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
Favorites:
Drinks: Red Bull, Iced Mexican Mocha
Games: Super Smash Bros. Melee, Guilty Gear
Skills & Abilities:
singing, DJing, competitive gaming, cosplay
E-mail: KirasVoices@gmail.com
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Artemia Venus and False Airy in "Bravely Default" (VG)
Bloody Marie in "Skullgirls" (VG)
Camelia, Giggles, Keesh, Various in "Away: Shuffle Dungeon" (VG)
Celine in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel" (VG)
Chance in "Jisei"
Chance in "Kansei" (Computer Game)
Chance in "Yousei" (Visual Novel)
Chou-Chou in "Mugen Souls Z" (VG)
Chou-Chou in "Mugen Souls" (VG)
Custom Female - Delicate in "Dynasty Warriors Next" (VG)
Custom Female - Innocent in "Dynasty Warriors 6: Empires" (VG)
Custom Female Voice 12, Linde in "Ragnarok Odyssey" (VG)
Della in "Fairy Fencer F" (VG)
Dorothy in "Stella Glow" (VG)
Edna in "Tales of Zestiria" (VG)
Eirika in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Elise in "Soul Saga" (VG)
Elise Schwarzer in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel" (VG)
Ethel in "Fairy Fencer F" (VG)
Evie in "Paladins: Champions of the Realm" (VG)
Hiyoko Saionji in "Dangan Ronpa 2: Goodbye Despair" (VG)
Honoka in "Dead or Alive 5 Last Round" (VG)
Hugo Tallgeese in "Inazuma Eleven" (VG)
Karen, Elicia in "Luminous Arc 2" (VG)
Lola in "HuniePop" (VG)
Mai Phong in "Battle High 2" (VG)
MaMop in "Dust: An Elysian Tail" (VG)
Mana Kawai in "Lost Dimension" (VG)
Marie in "Eternal Poison" (VG)
MarvelousAQL in "Hyperdimension Neptunia V" (VG)
Mary, Mint Adenade and others in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG)
Meryl Silverburgh in "Awesome Series: Metal Gear Awesome 2" (web video)
Meryl Silverburgh in "Awesome Series: Metal Gear Awesome" (web video)
Millie Moonlight in "Inazuma Eleven" (VG)
Miyako Hotsuin in "Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Survivor 2 - Record Breaker" (VG)
Nio, Odelia, Narrator in "Atelier Ayesha" (VG)
Orchid, Lotus in "Maplestory" (VG)
Parmela in "Return to PopoloCrois: A Story of Seasons Fairytale" (VG)
Phyllis Izayoi in "The Awakened Fate Ultimatum" (VG)
Princesses, Medusa in "Castle Crashers" (VG)
Refina in "Neverland Card Battles" (VG)
Resta and Generia G in "Hyperdevotion Noire: Goddess Black Heart" (VG)
Reva Faust in "Atlantica Online" (VG)
Saki Sato in "Brigade E5" (VG)
Sarah in "The White Chamber" (VG)
Seraphina in "Disgaea 5: Alliance of Vengeance" (VG)
Silvia Woods in "Inazuma Eleven" (VG)
Sniper Irigare, Shonan Aska in "Dungeon Fighter Online" (VG)
Timmy Saunders in "Inazuma Eleven" (VG)
Tod Ironside in "Inazuma Eleven" (VG)
Toki in "Time & Eternity" (VG)
Trucy Wright in "Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Spirit of Justice" (VG)
Yukarin, Fiancee in "Tokyo Zombie" (live-action dub)
2B in "NieR: Automata" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) as Kanae Sumita (Bang Zoom! Dub)
Accel World (TV) as Kuroyukihime/Black Lotus
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission (OAV) as Eri Shingai
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Lemrina Vers Envers
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) as Karvey
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Julius-Alexia von Riessfelt
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Julius-Alexia von Riessfeld
Blame! (movie) as Sanakan
Blood Lad (TV) as Hydra Bell
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Izumo Kamiki
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Izumo Kamiki
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (TV) as Izumo Kamiki
Chaos;Child (TV) as Psych Ward Girl 4A (ep 4)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Ayumi Otosaka
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Hiyoko Saionji
Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Mika Harima
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Mika Harima; Neko
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Mika Harima; Neko (ep 17)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Zushi (8 episodes
eps 27-28, 30-31, 33-36
)

Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Silvia Woods
Juden Chan (TV); Arresta Blanket
Kill la Kill (TV) as Imagawa (ep 8); Maimu Okurahama (ep 7)
Kuromukuro (TV) as Diana (ep 13); Muetta
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Madoka Kyōno
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Madoka Kyono
Love Live! School idol project (TV) as Umi Sonoda
Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) as Umi Sonoda
Love Live! The School Idol Movie as Umi Sonoda
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Ren Kogyoku
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Ren Kogyuku
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Cookie Griffon; Eco Turbine
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Cookie Griffon
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Nimka (eps 18-20)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Daughter of Kyokotsu
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Malva (ep 16)
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Jack Mighty
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Mimete (Viz Media dub)
Skip Beat! (TV) as Ruriko Matsunai (eps 5-7)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Edna
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) as Edna
Tokyo Zombie (live-action movie) as Yukarin
Tweeny Witches (TV)
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) as Hanamomo
Xin (ONA) as Silvia
Yuki Yuna Is a Hero (TV) as Student
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none