Kuromukuro (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
クロムクロ (Japanese)
Themes: mecha, samurai
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: During the construction of the Kurobe Dam, an ancient artifact was discovered, and so the United Nations Kurobe Research Institute was established. Intellectuals from all over the world gathered to study the object, and the children of those researchers attend Mt. Tate International Senior High School, including the institute head's daughter, Yukina Shirahane. In the summer of 2016, a lone samurai once again awakens.
User Ratings: 155 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:4, raw:1)
 Excellent: 21 votes (sub:19, dub:2)
 Very good: 60 votes (sub:47, dub:11, raw:2)
 Good: 41 votes (sub:32, dub:9)
 Decent: 21 votes (sub:21)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 271 users, rank: #2624 (of 6959)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.516 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.1604, rank: #1344 (of 6970)
Weighted mean: 7.480 (Good+), rank: #1266 (of 6970) (seen all: 7.54 / seen some: 7.01 / won't finish: 4.45)
Bayesian estimate: 7.483 (Good+), rank: #1042 (of 5273)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2016-04-07
Opening Theme:
#1: "Distopia" (デストピア) by GLAY (eps 1-13) 
#2: "Chō Onsoku Destiny" (超音速デスティニー; Supersonic Destiny) by GLAY
Ending Theme:
#1: "Reali Stic" (リアリ・スティック) by MICHI (eps 1-13)
#2: "Eien Loop" (永遠ループ; Eternal Loop) by Ami Wajima
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tensai Okamura
Series Composition: Ryou Higaki
Script:
Ryou Higaki (14 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-9, 14, 17, 19-20, 23-26
)

Shigeru Morita (8 episodes
eps 5-6, 12-13, 15-16, 21-22
)

Touko Machida (4 episodes
eps 4, 10-11, 18
)

Storyboard:
Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 20)
Fumihiko Suganuma (ep 23)
Heo Jong (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 19, 21, 25
)

Hideki Ito (eps 9, 14, 24)
Hideyo Yamamoto (ep 16)
Jun'ichi Sakata (ep 22)
Kenichi Imaizumi (eps 15, 25)
Koudai Kakimoto (ep 17)
Masaki Tachibana (OP 2; ep 17)
Masanori Takahashi (ep 10)
Masayuki Yoshihara (ep 7)
Naoto Hosoda (ep 8)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (ED 1, ED 2; ep 5)
Tensai Okamura (OP 1; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 11, 18, 26
)

Yumi Kamakura (ep 13)
Unit Director:
Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 20)
Fumihiko Suganuma (ep 11)
Heo Jong (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 12, 21, 25
)

Hideki Ito (eps 9, 24)
Jin Iwatsuki (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 21, 25
)

Keisuke Onishi (ep 17)
Kenichi Imaizumi (OP 2; eps 19, 26)
Kiyomi Torii (ep 4)
Masanori Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 16, 22, 26
)

Mitsutaka Noshitani (ep 6)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (ED 1, ED 2)
Tensai Okamura (OP 1; eps 2, 26)
Tomoaki Ohta (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 23, 26
)

Toshiaki Kanbara (ep 13)
Yoshito Hata (ep 10)
Character Design: Yuriko Ishii
Art Director: Nobutaka Ike
Chief Animation Director:
Ayumi Nishibata (13 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 13, 15, 18-24
)

Yuriko Ishii (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-10, 14, 23, 25
)

Animation Director:
Atsuko Yamazaki (eps 10, 19)
Ayumi Nishibata (eps 1-2, 26)
Bang Won Lee (ep 23)
Chieko Miyakawa (eps 2, 7, 21)
Daisuke Saito (ep 7)
Eri Sano (ep 8)
Eriko Itō (ep 2)
Eun Sun Kim (eps 15, 23)
Hideki Ito (ep 26)
Hideyuki Satake (ep 20)
Hiroyuki Mori (ep 21)
Ippei Masui (ep 13)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 25)
Jung Eun Kim (ep 7)
Kanami Sekiguchi (OP; ep 12)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 8)
Kazuyuki Ikai (猪飼一幸; ep 19)
Keiko Yamamoto (eps 10, 13)
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 6)
Kousuke Kawazura (4 episodes
eps 3, 11-12, 16
)

Kumiko Numata (ep 7)
Kyōhei Ogura (ep 7)
Maki Fukui (eps 18, 21)
Makiko Uemura (eps 7, 17)
Masami Nagata (ep 8)
Min gi Han (eps 17, 25)
Mina Itou (eps 20, 24)
Nana Miura (9 episodes
eps 9, 12-18 even, 22, 24-26
)

Noboru Sugimitsu (8 episodes
eps 8, 14, 16, 18, 22, 24-26
)

Noriko Morishima (eps 20, 22, 24)
Pil Kang Kim (eps 20, 24)
Takehiro Suwa (eps 21, 25)
Tetsuro Uetake (ep 4)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 17)
Tomoko Satoh (ep 13)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 21)
Yuji Miyashita (eps 5, 8, 24)
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 25)
Yuki Akiyama (6 episodes
eps 11-12, 16, 20, 24, 26
)

Yuki Morikawa (ep 25)
Yurie Oohigashi (eps 12, 17, 26)
Yuriko Ishii (eps 1, 26)
Zhejiao Zheng (ep 9)
Mechanical design: Tomoaki Okada
Art design: Yohei Kodama
3D Director: Kōsuke Haruta
Sound Director: Kazuhiro Wakabayashi
Cgi Director: Nobuaki Kikuchi (Welz Animation Studio; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 14, 21, 26
)

Director of Photography: Yu Wakabayashi
2D Work:
Chie Katō (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-25)
Eri Katō (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-21)
3D Animation:
Atsushi Kobayashi (Frame Box)
Daisuke Fukuda (Frame Box)
Hiiro Buchino (Welz Animation Studio; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 14, 21, 26
)

Kazuo Shibayama (IKIF+)
Kazuya Sugo (PA Works)
Kazuyuki Kitahara (POLYG)
Kōhei Ogawa (PA Works)
Miki Yoshida (POLYG)
Ryoichi Ishigami (Frame Box)
Shōichi Enomoto (Welz Animation Studio; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 14, 21, 26
)

Takeshi Sanada (Asahi Production)
Tatsuya Kono (IKIF+)
Tatsuya Okayasu (Welz Animation Studio; eps 4, 21)
Toshihiro Sasaki (Asahi Production)
Yōhei Hirata (PA Works)
Yutaka Nakajima (Asahi Production)
Assistant Director of Photography: Tsubasa Yokoyama
Background Art:
Akiko Manabe (Studio Easter)
Chika Hirabuki (Bamboo)
Miho Sugiura (Studio Easter)
Rie Sonehara (Studio Easter)
Saori Sone (Bamboo)
Shintarō Akiyama (Studio Easter)
Takeshi Sudo (Bamboo)
Tetsuya Usami (Studio Easter)
Tomomi Nakajima (Bamboo)
Tsukasa Kakizakai (Bamboo)
Yoko Kamiyama (Studio Easter)
Youichirou Yamamoto (Studio Easter)
Yusuke Mizuno (Studio Easter)
Chief Production Manager: Kōhei Ogawa
Color design: Nobuko Mizuta
Color Design Assistant: Naomi Nakano (stella road)
Editing: Ayumu Takahashi
Editing Assistant: Tsuyoshi Kitano
Effect Animator: Kazunori Ozawa (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Aiko Ōura (ep 7)
Akane Imada (ep 7)
Akio Kitahara (ep 8)
Akira Iwasaki (eps 2, 24)
Akira Watanabe (eps 6, 10)
Asami Hayakawa (PA Works; eps 2, 9, 12)
Asuka Kojima (PA Works; eps 9, 12)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 4)
Chihiro Shimada (eps 9, 21)
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 4)
Emi Nakamura (ep 2)
Eri IREI (ep 21)
Eri Yamazaki (OP)
Erika Arakawa (ep 8)
Etsuko Minami (ep 7)
Etsushi Mori (ep 24)
Fumie Imai (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 20, 24
)

Fumie Muroi (ep 9)
Haruka Yamagata (PA Works; eps 1, 5, 11)
Hideaki Kurakawa (ep 20)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 7)
Hideki Ito (eps 9, 24)
Hideyoshi Furihata (ep 20)
Hideyuki Sugiura (eps 21, 24)
Hiroaki Inoue (PA Works; ep 12)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 6, 10)
Hiroki Koike (eps 1, 24)
Hiroki Saito (eps 6, 10)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 2)
Hiromi Makino (PA Works; eps 5, 7-8, 12)
Hiromi Nanbe (eps 9, 20, 24)
Hiromi Niwa (ep 7)
Hironori Shimoji (PA Works; ep 3)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 24)
Hirotaka Ozawa (eps 2, 21, 24)
Hiroyuki Mori (OP; eps 8, 21)
Ikkō Inaguma (ep 20)
Kanako Baba (ep 21)
Kaori Higuchi (eps 2, 8, 21)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 9)
Kazuki Hasunuma (ep 9)
Kazuki Ito (ep 1)
Kazuko Amano (PA Works; eps 3, 11)
Kazumi Ono (OP)
Kei Hyoudou (ep 7)
Kiyomi Torii (ep 4)
Kohei Yano (PA Works; eps 1, 5, 11)
Koichi Hayami (ep 21)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 6)
Makiko Uemura (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 20, 22
)

Manabu Imura (ep 21)
Mari Tomita (PA Works; ep 12)
Maria Ichino (ep 20)
Masato Numazu (ep 2)
Masumi Hattori (ep 10)
Miho Kinjou (eps 2, 7, 22)
Miho Matsuura (eps 1, 20)
Mika Sakai (OP)
Miki Nishikawa (PA Works; eps 9, 12)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 9, 20, 24)
Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 7)
Miyuki Nakayama (eps 1, 21, 24)
Mizuki Takahashi (eps 20, 24)
Moonsoo Kim (Dr. Movie; ep 23)
Motoki Yagi (ep 9)
Naoto Abe (ep 7)
Noriko Morishima (ep 20)
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 21)
Osamu Honma (ep 2)
Ryouga Fujiwara (ep 2)
Ryuga Fujiwara (ep 2)
Sachiko Yasuda (ep 1)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 1)
Sayo Mizuno (PA Works; eps 3, 11)
Shinichi Shigematsu (eps 21, 24)
Shino Ninomiya (eps 9, 24)
Shinya Uchida (ep 24)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (ED)
Takahiro Arai (ep 9)
Takashi Nozawa (ep 24)
Tamami Izawa (eps 2, 8, 21-22)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 9)
Tomonori Mine (ep 8)
Tomoyo Sawada (ep 7)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 21, 24)
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 20)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 6, 10)
Toshiyuki Inoue (eps 1-2)
Tsukasa Miyazaki (PA Works; eps 1, 5, 11)
Tsuyoshi Moriyama (ep 6)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 7)
Yasuo Fujii (PA Works; eps 3, 11)
Yōko Kubara (OP)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (eps 6, 10)
Yuji Miyashita (eps 20, 24)
Yuka Miyoshi (PA Works; eps 9, 12)
Yuki Akiyama (PA Works; ep 2)
Yuko Fujii (eps 8, 22)
Yūko Hineno (ep 10)
Yumi Kuroiwa (ep 1)
Yumiko Ōmae (eps 2, 8)
Yuriko Abe (PA Works; eps 9, 12)
Yuriko Ishii (ED)
Yūta Masaki (ep 8)
Yuuki Nakano (ep 4)
Line Producer: Shōji Sōma
Main 3D Animator: Motonari Ichikawa
Modeling Cooperation: Mitsuhiro Saida (Welz Animation Studio; ep 6)
Photography:
Akihito Odano (T2 Studio)
Akiyo Yamaura (T2 Studio)
Tsubasa Yokoyama (T2 Studio)
Yu Wakabayashi (T2 Studio)
Production Director: Yuuko Okumura (IKIF+; ep 9)
Production manager:
Kosuke Kurokawa (Welz Animation Studio; eps 14, 21, 26)
Yutaka Hamanaka (IKIF+; ep 9)
Recording Assistant: Shuji Suzuki
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Effects Assistant: Tomokazu Mitsui (Sound Box)
Sound Mixing: Fumie Ishikura
Technical Supervision: Hirohisa Kitamura
Theme Song Performance:
Ami Wajima (ED2)
Glay (OP)
Michi (ED1)
M.A.O as Yukina Shirahane
Reina Ueda as Sophie Noël
Yōhei Azakami as Kennosuke Tokisada Ōma

Aki Toyosaki as Muetta
Asami Seto as Mika Ogino
Atsushi Ono as Lefil
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Takekuma-sensei
Hikaru Ueda as Liu Shen Mi
Hiromichi Tezuka as Jirō
Juri Kimura as Bess
Kaito Ishikawa as Ryōto Akagi
Kanako Toujô as Hiromi Shirahane
Katsuyuki Konishi as Graham
Kishō Taniyama as Yoruba
Kouichi Makishima as Minoru Aramata
Lynn as Rita
Manami Sugihira as Marina Unami
Momo Asakura as Koharu Shirahane
Rina Satou as Paula
Ryohei Kimura as Tom Borden
Shigenori Sōya as Zeringer Mundef Bischlei
Shunsuke Takeuchi as José Carlos Takasuka
Taiten Kusunoki as Sebastian
Tetsuo Goto as Oshō Yakushi
Tooru Sakurai as Imusa
Yuina Yamada as Mirasa
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Jundai Kayahara
Yuya Uchida as Hausen

Aki Toyosaki as Yukihime (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 19, 25
)
Fuminori Komatsu as Colonel Kido (eps 1-2)
Genki Okawa as Himi (eps 7-8)
Haruka Nagamine as Carlos' mother (ep 15)
Hideki Nakanishi as Hidou (ep 6)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Announcer (ep 13)
Hiyori Nitta as Matsunaga (4 episodes
eps 18, 23, 25-26
)
Ikuji Nose as
Hayashi (eps 7-8)
Operator C (eps 1-2)
Pilot (ep 17)
Yun (ep 5)
Kiyoko Miyazawa as Secretary-General of the United Nations (5 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 21, 25
)
Koji Yusa as Fusnarnie (eps 7-11, 20)
Lynn as Nukiwa (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 23, 25
)
Momo Asakura as Yamamoto (eps 13, 15)
Mutsumi Sasaki as Janitor (ep 18)
Sanae Fuku as Diana (ep 13)
Sarah Emi Bridcutt as Elena (ep 15)
Shintarō Tanaka as Heath (eps 10-12)
Takahiro Kawachi as Enrique (4 episodes
eps 9, 11-12, 15
)
Takako Honda as Carrie (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 25-26
)
Takeshi Maruyama as Reporter (ep 4)
Tatsuya Kobashi as
Kosaka (ep 13)
Operator A (eps 1-2)
Police officer (ep 6)
Toru Ohkawa as Takehito Shirahane (eps 1, 7, 9, 22)
Yōji Ueda as Akagi's father
Yoshiaki Kawabata as
Citizen (ep 6)
Operator B (eps 1-2)
Sakai (eps 7-8)
Security Guard (ep 3)
Yūki Gōda as Joseph (eps 7, 13, 15)
Yūma Uchida as Noah (ep 18)
Japanese companies
2D Works: T2 Studio
3D Cooperation: BONES (eps 1, 20)
Animation Production: P.A. Works
Backgrounds:
Bamboo
Studio Easter
Color Specification: Dr. Movie (ep 23)
In-between Check: Dr. Movie (ep 23)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Key Animation:
Dr. Movie (eps 15, 23)
Hanil Animation (ep 19)
J-Cube (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 19
)

P.A. Works
Seigasha (ep 19)
Studio Gimlet (ep 8)
Studio Wanpack (ep 8)
YABES (eps 6, 13, 19)
Modeling Cooperation: WELZ Animation Studio (ep 6)
Monitor Graphics: J.C. Staff (eps 20-21)
Photography:
MAPPA (ED)
T2 Studio (OP; eps 1-26)
Production Cooperation:
Dr. Movie (eps 15, 23)
Magic Bus (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 19
)

Snowdrop (ep 4)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Robert Buchholz
Translation: Zensho Yamamoto
Bryce Papenbrook as Kennosuke Tokisada Oma
Cherami Leigh as Yukina Shirahane
Joie Marlowe as Sophie Noël

Anne Yatco as Hiromi Shirahane
Cassandra Morris as Koharu Shirahane
Christopher Smith as Zeringer Mundef Bischlei
Cristina Vee as Mika Ogino
Dave Mallow as Dr. Hausen
Dorothy Elias-Fahn as Marina Unami
Doug Erholtz as Yoruba
Grant George as Jose Carlos Takasuka
Griffin Burns as Jundai Kayahara
Jamieson K. Price as Arthur Graham
Johnny Yong Bosch as Ryōto Akagi
Josiah Wills as Oshō Yakushi
Julie Kliewer as Beth
Julie Ann Taylor as Mirasa
Keith Silverstein as
Imusa
Jirō
Kira Buckland as Muetta
Kyle McCarley as Takekuma-sensei
Laura Post as Paula
Michael McConnohie as
Lefil
Minori Aramata
Reba Buhr as Liu Shen Mei
Todd Haberkorn as Tom Borden
Tony Azzolino as Sebastian

Bob Buchholz as Akagi's father
Christopher Smith as Fusunari (eps 7-11, 20)
Doug Erholtz as Takehito Shirahane (eps 1, 7, 9, 22)
Grant George as Hidou (ep 6)
Jessica Gee George as Secretary-General of the United Nations (5 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 21, 25
)
Julie Ann Taylor as Carrie (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 25-26
)
Kira Buckland as Diana (ep 13)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix (English version)
Licensed by: Ponycan USA
Recording Studio: SDI Media
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Olivier Cuvelier
Délphine Chauvier as Sophie Noël
Elisabeth Guinand as Yukina Shirahane
Nicolas Matthys as Kennosuke Tokisada Oma

Alain Eloy as Arthur Graham
David Manet as Takekuma
Eleonore Meeus as Muetta
Fabian Finkels as José Carlos Takasuka
Marie Du Bled as Mika Ogino
Maxime Van Stantfoort as
Osho Yakushi
Sebastian
Nathalie Hons as Paula
Nathalie Hugo as Hiromi Shirahane
Olivier Francart as Tom Borden
Sophie Frison as Koharu Shirahane
Sophie Pyronnet as Rita
Stanny Mannaert as Imusa

Fabian Finkels as Takehito Shirahane
Olivier Cuvelier as Père de Ryoto
French companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix (France)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Norberto Vilanova (Spain dub)
Dubbing Director: Nicolas Frias
Translation:
Arturo Venuti
Tino Maceiras (Spain dub)

Production manager: Gabriela Garay
Alan Bravo as Kennosuke Tokisada Ouma
Daniel Lema as Kennosuke Tokisada Ouma (Spain dub)
Maika Aguado as Sophie Noël (Spain dub)
Natalia García Dans as Yukina Shirahane (Spain dub)
Nycolle González as Sophie Noël
Sofía Huerta as Yukina Shirahane

Alberto Bernal as Tom Borden
Alfonso Obregón as Dr. Hausen
Beatriz Bravo as Marina Unami (Spain dub)
Carlos Mireles as Naoki Takekuma
César Beltrán as Toshiyuki "Sebastian" Mozumi
César Soto as Minoru Aramata
Dalí González as Jundai Kayahara
Emmanuel Bernal as José Carlos Takasuga
Erick Salinas as
Hedo
Yoruba
Erick Selim as Zelleager Myundef Vishrai
Gabriela Gris as Rita Ferreira Mendes
Gabriela Servín as Paula Kowalczyk
Jesus Cortez as Yakushi
Jocelyn Robles as Mika Ogino
José Carlos Sansegundo as Naoki Takekuma (Spain dub)
Juan Carballido as Arthur Graham (Spain dub)
Juan Diéguez as Minoru Aramata (Spain dub)
Manuel Campuzano as Girolamo "Giro" Casiraghi
Maxo Barjas as Hiromi Shirahane (Spain dub)
Miguel Angel Ruiz as Ryoto Akagi
Miriam Aceves as Elizabeth "Beth" Butler
Monserrat Aguilar as Muetta
Monserrat Mendoza as Marina Unami
Naybe Rodríguez as Liu Shen Mi
Norberto Vilanova as Tom Borden (Spain dub)
Oscar Rangel as Arthur Graham
Paula Carro as Mika Ogino (Spain dub)
Rocío Pereiras as Rita (Spain dub)
Ruth Pazo Olivares as
Elizabeth Butler (Spain dub)
Liu Shen Mi (Spain dub)
Paula Kowalczyk (Spain dub)
Sergio Rodríguez-Guisán as Jundai Kayahara (Spain dub)
Suso Álvarez as Girolamo "Giro" Casiraghi (Spain dub)
Tanía Becerra as Hiromi Shirahane
Xosé María López Baño as Toshiyuki "Sebastian" Mozumi (Spain dub)

Adriana Casas as Carrie Dunham
Antonio Gatica as
Soldier 1 (ep 5)
TV Voice (ep 5)
Carlo Vázquez as Takehito Shirahane
Carlos Siller as
Guard 4 (ep 2)
Man (ep 2)
Samurai 2 (ep 3)
Technician 3 (ep 2)
Worker (ep 1)
César Beltrán as Old Man (ep 2)
Damian Cortés as
Obrero (Spain dub)
Operador (Spain dub)
Técnico 1 (Spain dub)
David Allende as Enrique
Emmanuel Bernal as Reporter (ep 4)
Erick Selim as Heath Kingley
Gabriela Guzmán as
Secretary-General
Senator (ep 5)
Isabel Romo as
Lady (ep 2)
Operator (ep 1)
Reporter (ep 3)
José Carlos Sansegundo as Comandante (Spain dub)
Juan Carballido as Takehito Shirahane (Spain dub; eps 1, 7, 9, 22)
Juan Carlos Revelo as
Commander (eps 1-2)
Guard (ep 2)
Judge (ep 5)
Samurai 1 (ep 3)
Soldier 2 (ep 5)
María García as Girl 1 (ep 5)
Miguel Angel Ruiz as
Guard 2 (ep 2)
Soldier (ep 1)
Technician 1 (eps 1-2)
Monserrat Aguilar as
Child on TV (ep 5)
Girl 2 (ep 5)
Naybe Rodríguez as Female Voice (ep 3)
Nicolas Frias as Fusunani
Norberto Vilanova as
Soldado (Spain dub)
Técnico 2 (Spain dub)
Óscar de la Rosa as
Boy 1 (ep 5)
Guard 3 (ep 2)
Masked Boy (ep 5)
Soldier (ep 3)
Soldier 3 (ep 5)
Technician 2 (eps 1-2)
Paola Fonseca as Yukina Shirahane (young; ep 4)
Raúl Solo as Mr. Akagi
Rocío Pereiras as Operadora (Spain dub)
Susana Moreno as Girl 3 (ep 5)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media México
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Pino Pirovano

Dialogues: Dominique Evoli
Alessandro Capra as Kennosuke Tokisada Ouma
Martina Felli as Yukina Shirahane
Tiziana Martello as Sophie Noël

Alessandra Karpoff as Hiromi Shirahane
Alessandro Germano as Tom Borden
Andrea Oldani as Jundai Kayahara
Debora Magnaghi as Paula Kowalczyk
Emanuela Pacotto as Marina Unami
Gea Riva as Mika Ogino
Marco Benedetti as Ryouto Akagi
Sabrina Bonfitto as Koharu Shirahane
Italian companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Italy)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Ulrike Heiland
Script:
Sigrid Scheurer (eps 8-13)
Stefan Weihrauch (eps 1-7)
Producer: Nils Wulkop

Casting: Jan Werner
Co-Producer: Jan Werner
Engineering Assistant: Claudio Liertz
Production Coordination: Jan Werner
Production manager: Jan Werner
Re-Recording Mixing: Jennifer Spiesen
Recording engineer: Lennart Götzen
Sound Supervision: Benjamin Dittrich
Anja Nestler as Yukina Shirahane
Florian Hoffmann as Kennosuke Tokisada Ouma
Samira Jakobs as Sophie Noel

Alice Bauer as Liu Shen Mi
Angelina Geisler as Koharu Shirahane
Anita Hopt as Elizabeth 'Beth' Butler
Anna Dramski as Paula Kowalczyk
Christian Gaul as Imusa
Christoph Drobig as Tom Borden
Dirk Stollberg as Jundai Kayahara
Gerrit Hamann as Dr. Hausen
Jürgen Kluckert as Minoru Aramata
Klaus Lochthove as Oshou Yakushi
Lisa Mitsching as Mika Ogino
Lydia Morgenstern as Marina Unami
Marcus Off as Toshiyuki 'Sebastian' Mozumi
Marieke Oeffinger as Muetta
Michael Ernst as Jirou Casiraghi
Nico Sablik as José Carlos Takasuka
Oliver Siebeck as Lefil
Rainer Fritzsche as Yoruba
Sabine Mazay as Hiromi Shirahane
Simon Derksen as Ryouto Akagi
Steven Merting as Naoki Takekuma
Tanja Schmitz as Mirasa
Tim Moeseritz as Arthur Graham
Victoria Frenz as Rita Ferreira Mendes

Dirk Talaga as Enrique (eps 9, 11-12)
Franziska Pigulla as Carrie (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 25-26
)
Hubert Burczek as Ryouto's Father
Jennifer Weiß as Diana (ep 13)
Michael Baral as Takehito Shirahane (eps 1, 7, 9, 22)
Michael Ernst as Hidou (ep 6)
Silvia Mißbach as UN Secretary General (5 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 21, 25
)
Sven Gerhardt as Heath (eps 10-12)
Tim Sander as Fusunani (eps 7-11, 20)

German companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Dariusz Dunowski

Dialogues: Zofia Jaworowska
Angelika Kurowska as Sophie Noël
Bartosz Wesołowski as Kennosuke Tokisada Ouma
Joanna Pach as Yukina Shirahane

Aleksandra Radwan as Muetta
Angelika Kurowska as Koharu Shirahane
Artur Kaczmarski as
Dr Hausen
Naoki Takekuma
Jacek Król as
Arthur Graham
Yoruba
Jolanta Wołłejko as Mirasa
Karolina Bacia as Mika Ogino
Krzysztof Szczepaniak as Jundai Kayahara
Krzysztof Zakrzewski as
Imusa
Minoru Aramata
Osho Yakushi
Martyna Kowalik as Hiromi Shirahane
Mateusz Weber as Ryoto Akagi
Paulina Komenda as Rita Ferreira Mendes
Rafał Zawierucha as Toshiyuki „Sebastian” Mozumi
Weronika Humaj as
Elizabeth „Beth” Butler
Liu Shenmei
Marina Unami
Paula Kowalczyk
Wojciech Romańczyk as
José Carlos Takasuka
Tom Borden

Anna Bojara as
Carrie (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 25-26
)

Diana (ep 13)
Artur Kaczmarski as Takehito Shirahane (eps 1, 7, 9, 22)
Wojciech Machnicki as Ryoto's father
Polish companies
Dubbing: SDI Media Poland
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Poland)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Renan Alonso
Translation: Taïs Reganelli
Gabriela Pellegrino as Sophie Noël
Raissa Bueno as Yukina Shirahane
Renan Alonso as Kennosuke Tokisada Ōma

Amanda Moreira as
Beth
Mirasa
Amanda Tavares as Koharu Shirahane
André Gaiani as Imusa
Beta Cinalli as Mika Ogino
Caio César Oliveira as Takekuma
Carla Martelli as Rita
Carloz Magno as Jundai Kayahara
Ênio Vivona as Oshō Yakushi
Jéssica Cardia as Marina Unami
Jonathan Guedes as Lefil
Luiz Nunes as Minoru Aramata
Mário Spatziani as
Sebastian
Zeringer Mundef Bischlei
Mauro Gasperini as Arthur Graham
Nagib Akim as Yoruba
Rafael Quelle as Ryōto Akagi
Raissa Bueno as Muetta
Raquel Elaine as Hiromi Shirahane
Rick dos Anjos as José Carlos Takasuka
Roberto Rodrigues as Tom Borden
Suelem Tangino as Liu Shen Mi
Tiaggo Guimarães as Girolamo "Giro" Casiraghi
Vitor Paranhos as Dr. Hausen

André Gaiani as Takehito Shirahane (eps 1, 7, 9, 22)
Fernando Ferraz as Hedo
Mariana Pozatto as Diana (ep 13)
Patrícia Paes as Carrie (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 25-26
)
Reinaldo Rodriguez as Fusunani (eps 7-11, 20)
Rogério Duartti as Reporter (ep 13)

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Dubbing Company
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology