Michael MCCONNOHIE

Date of birth: 1951-07-23
Hometown: Mansfield, Ohio
E-mail: tracksman@voxworks.com
Non-anime roles:
Agency Voice in "Crackdown" (VG)
Ashlay Bernbeldt in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG)
Astaroth Alpha in "Soulcalibur Legends" (VG)
Astaroth in "Soulcalibur III" (VG)
Astaroth in "Soulcalibur IV" (VG)
AWACS Eagle Eye in "Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War" (VG)
Baraggan Louisenbairn in "Bleach: Soul Resurrección" (VG)
Cagnazzo in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG)
Delgado in "Jericho" (VG)
Dr. Paradigm in "Guilty Gear 2: Overture" (VG)
EDF HQ in "Earth Defense Force 2017" (VG)
FuSoYa in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG)
Glen in "Suikoden IV" (VG)
Glen Ogawa in "Breakdown" (VG)
Gottlieb in "Culdcept SAGA" (VG)
K'el Thuzad in "World of Warcraft" (VG)
Khufu in "Saqqarah" (VG)
Margulis in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht" (VG)
Margulis in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG)
Margulis in "Xenosaga Episode III: Also Sprach Zarathustra" (VG)
Marscal Godwin in "Suikoden V" (VG)
Minister Ishimura in "Shadow Hearts: Covenant" (VG)
Narration in "Time Crisis 4" (VG)
Narrator in "Castlevania: Lament of Innocence" (VG)
Prof. Wilkens in "Trauma Center: New Blood" (VG)
Raki in "Eternal Poison" (VG)
Rinaldo Gandolfi in "Castlevania: Lament of Innocence" (VG)
Seth in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Sirius in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2//Reminisce" (VG)
Sirius in ".hack//G.U. Vol.1//Rebirth" (VG)
Sirius in ".hack//G.U. Vol.3//Redemption" (VG)
Skald Egan in "Suikoden V" (VG)
Van Grants in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG)
Voice Actor in "Supreme Commander" (VG)
Vox in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG)
VSSE Director in "Time Crisis 4" (VG)
Walther in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG)
X in "Cy Girls" (VG)
News: Show:
Code Geass (Dec 8, 2007)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Chobits (TV) : ADR Script (eps 5-8)
Cybuster (TV) : ADR Director, Script Adaptation
Digimon Adventure (TV) : Script
Gad Guard (TV) : ADR Script
Hakushon Daimaō (TV) : Script
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV) : Script
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) : Script
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) : ADR Script
Mars Daybreak (TV) : ADR Script
Mori no Youki na Kobito-tachi: Berufi to Rirubitto (TV) : Script (ep 2)
Ox Tales (TV) : Script
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) : Script
S-CRY-ed (TV) : ADR Script
Sky High (live-action movie) : ADR Script
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) : Script, Voice Direction (assistant)

Cast in:
(English version)
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Chou (Streamline/Manga dub)
8 Man After (OAV) as Detective
Akira (movie) (Animaze dub)
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Golden Bat
Appleseed (movie) as General Uranus
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Announcer; Guan Yu; Hannibal Army Commander
Argento Soma (TV) as Dignitary A
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Demitrio
Avenger (TV) as Metis
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Prisoner (ep 3); Yamanotami (ep 4); Yoshisuke Atobe
Babel II (OAV) as Master
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Scientist; Taizou
(The) Big O (TV) as Michael Seebach / Schwarzwald
Black Jack (OAV) as Mangetsu Proprietor
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Fusano
Bleach (TV) as Barragan Luisenbarn (eps 216-366); Chojiro Sasakibe (eps 54-55); Danzomaru (Gatekeeper Ep. 97); Guard (ep 23); Kurodo; Old Man Ghost (ep 109); Rukon District Elder (ep 22); Ryuuken Ishida; Shawlong Kūfang; Shiroganehiko; Soul Reaper (ep 21); Toshimori Umesada
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Research and Development Member
Blue Dragon (TV) as Baksis (ep 17); King of Jibral
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Doctor (ep 20); Old Sage (ep 11); Security Guard B (ep 10); Supreme Advisor B; Tatsuma Suguro
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Captain Ishida (ep 27); Narrator; Wan Ronga
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Arcade Thug; Councilmember; Report
Captain Harlock and the Queen of a Thousand Years (U.S. TV) as Captain Harlock
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card as Fujitaka Kinomoto
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Hehachiro
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV); Commanding Officer (ep 1); Emperor Charles Zi Britannia
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Emperor Charles Zi Britannia; Voice of the Mask (ep 15)
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Edge; Zess Voder
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Gate Company Chairman; Hospital Guard; Male TV Show Host
Crimson Wolf (OAV) as Cell Guard; Driver
Cromartie High: The Movie (live-action) as Narrator; Shinichi Mechazawa
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Bodyguard (Streamline Dub); Inspector Nitta; Planet (Streamline Dub)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Kanji Sako (ep 36); Ship Captain (ep 7)
Cybuster (TV) as Shu; Tooru Nagasawa
Daigunder (TV)
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Guard A (ep 13); Old Shop Owner (ep 5); Thomas (ep 8); Yasuo Nakamura (ep 14)
DearS (TV) as Uncle
Death Trance (live-action movie) as Archbishop
Di Gi Charat (TV); Alien
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Golemon; Rockmon
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Candlemon (leader); Golemon; Vademon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Azulongmon; Henry's Sensei; Vajramon
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Cherrymon (ep 14)
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) as Olan Garcia
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy (OAV) as DIA Agent (Streamline); Dubahl Officer (Streamline)
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) as Mughi
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) as Okabe-sensei
Disgaea (TV) as Captain Gordon; Maderas; Zenisky
(The) Dog of Flanders (movie) as Mr. Cogetz
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Hiakowa
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as General Pei (Tao Pai Pai) (Harmony Gold dub)
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) as Ushio Fuzuchi
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Employee B (ep 10); Husserl; Outsider B (ep 4); Police Dog (ep 19)
Eureka Seven (TV) as Jurgens; Neighbor (ep 15)
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Jurgens
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV)
EX-Driver the Movie as Rico Ganbino
Fate/stay night (TV) as Berserker; Sorceror (eps 13-15); Tokiomi Tohsaka
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Berserker
Figure 17 (TV) as Shinichi Ibaragi
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV) as General Belov
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Shin
Flag (ONA) as Base Commander; Newscaster; Operator; Traffic Controller; Tson; UN Press Officer
Gad Guard (TV) as Don Pirulo; Henchman in Truck 2 ; Larry J. Harmony; Man in Casino 2; Mocchi; Officer 2
Galerians (OAV) as Dr. Rem; Dr. Steiner
Gatchaman (OAV) as Dr. Kouzaburou Nanbu
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) as Count Akuma; Teacher
Geneshaft (TV) as Cummings
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Forensics Man; Forensics Staff; Section 9 Member; Security 3
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Commander (ep 2); SWAT Chief (ep 23); Takekawa
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Man (ep 14); Samurai (ep 11); Yonekichi's Father (ep 18); Yoshisuke Atobe; Yukiatsu's Father (ep 19)
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) as Shibata; Yamazaki
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) as Leonard Dawson
Gun Frontier (TV) as Follower Deputy A; Henagum; Joe; Old Samurai #1; Sheriff Masterson
Gundress (movie) as Gomen; Secretary
Gungrave (TV) as Big Daddy; Deed; Scott; Subordinate (ep 17)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Baron Mayor; Findley (ep 9)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Magin (eps 5, 23); Old Rossiu (ep 27)
Haibane Renmei (TV) as Baker (ep 3); Communicator; Gentleman (ep 8)
Haré+Guu (TV) as Elder
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Elder
Heat Guy J (TV) as Celestial (eps 12-13); Marius Aurora
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Captain (ep 4); Priest (ep 4); Wild Geese Member (eps 3, 6)
I'll/CKBC (OAV) as Shigeru Obata
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Kayu; Narrator
Immortal Grand Prix (TV) as Timmer
Initial D (TV) as Yuichi "Boss" Tachibana
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Yuuichi "Boss" Tachibana
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Yuichi "Boss" Tachibana
Kamen Rider BLACK RX (live-action TV) as Gork
Kamichu! (TV) as God of Select-O-Vision; Oyadama Kaze (ep 1); Prime Minister; Sunfish Grandpa (ep 2)
Karas (OAV) as Chief of Police
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) as Kanehara
Kekkaishi (TV) as Ayakashi (ep 48); Heisuke Matsudo; Yoki; Yumeji Hisaomi
Kurogane Communication (TV) as Flier; Haruka's Father; Honi
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Nigel Weiz Maxine
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Doug
Last Exile (TV); Duke Henry Knowles; Gale; Prime Minister Marius; Race Announcer; Silvana Flight Deck Crewman #3; Silvana Weapons Crewman; Worsley
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie)
Lensman (movie) as Van Buskirk
Little Nemo - Adventures in Slumberland (movie) as Etiquette Master
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Doctor; Makihisa; Male Announcer
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Count Cagliostro (Streamline Dub)
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Gordon (Pioneer Entertainment dub)
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as Ship Captain; Uncle Sakura; VESPER Leader
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Uncle Taizo Sakura; VESPER Leader / Yuichiro Konoe
Manga Aesop Monogatari (TV)
Mao-chan (TV) as Rikushirou Onigawara
MÄR (TV) as Babbo
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Cop; Master; Producer Takemura; Yoshimitsu Miwa
Marmalade Boy Movie as Gentleman
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Niall Poe; Poipoider
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as B.D (International Dub)
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Captain of the Pirates (ep 8); Kiyozumi Morimura; Member A (ep 3); Okabe Sensei
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Captain of the Pirates; Commentator (eps 12-19); Kiyozumi Morimura; Okabe Sensei; Passer-by (ep 21); Shamisen (ep 24); Shinto Priest (ep 22)
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Bocca's Father; Keiko's Father; Mayor Sonoda
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Rin's Father
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Doctor (ep 1); Kinue
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Shimozuma Rairyu
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Ramba Ral
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Axis General #2
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Norris Packard
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Norris Packard
Monster (TV) as Dr. Boyer (eps 1-2); Franz Bonaparta; Police Chief Hamrik; Prof. Kronecker; Rosso (ep 18); Train Conductor (ep 40)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Government Officer (ep 1); Star Reader (ep 9); Tagul (ep 21); Zen (ep 3)
Naruto (TV) as Boss Wagarashi; Enma; Kisame Hoshigaki (ep 80); Mousou/Houki
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Director Makino
Neo-Tokyo (movie) as Reporter
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Benkei Musashibou
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Committee Chairman (2.nd voice); Operator (ep 19); Professor Sasaki (ep 19)
Nyorōn Churuya-san (ONA) as Shamisen
Oldboy (Korean movie) as Dae-su Oh
Once Upon a Time (movie aka Windaria) as King Drako
Onmyoji II (live-action movie) as Genkaku
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Minamoto no Mitsunaka
Outlaw Star (TV) as Fred's Bodyguard A
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Yassaba Jin
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Keiichi Ikari
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Bodyguard (ep 1)
Phoenix (TV) as Ibikumaru (Sun Chapter); Old Masato (The Future Chapter)
Planetes (TV) as Dolf Azaria
Please Teacher! (TV) as Minoru Edajima
Puppet Princess (OAV) as Yasaburo Manajiri
R.O.D -The TV- as Newscaster; President Cole (ep 17); Staff
Rave Master (TV) as Lance
Redline (movie) as Tetsuzin
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Izou (ep 3); Nagamimi the Bird Caller; Ryojun (ep 10)
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) as Tyrant
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) as WilPharma CEO
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Co-Worker; Old Gentleman
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Anji Yukuyama
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Tadanori Kiryu; Unkei
Saint Tail (TV); Mr. Kaido
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Bakura (ep 8); Demon (eps 3-4); Head Priest (ep 1); Sanzo's Token (ep 7); Villager (eps 1, 3-4)
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Yoritsune Hanakouji
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Execution Announcer (ep 1); Innkeeper; Kanto Region Policeman #2; Manzou 'The Saw' Sakami; Rikie (eps 3-4); Yagyu Member #1
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Alec; Customer (ep 3); Playhouse Owner (ep 18)
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Bar Patron; Grandfather Ilita; Noo (4); Prison Commander
Spirit of Wonder Scientific Boys Club (OAV) as Gordon
Stellvia (TV) as Sergei Roskov; Umihito Katase
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations (OAV) as Goutetsu
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Seth
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Edward Johnson Captain; Captain Howard Boone; Chairman Patrick
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Mars (ep 1)
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Teknoman Lance
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Minami Kuramitsu; Mr. Kaunaq; Wau Shaman
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as D3; D9; Man B; Minami Kuramitsu
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki: Final Confrontations (OAV) as Minami Kuramitsu
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Principal
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Tengu
Texhnolyze (TV) as Izaki; Kimata; Man B; Mine; Yamura
Tiger & Bunny (TV)
Tokko (TV) as Detective Tadokoro (ep 8)
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Cosmos; Tracks
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as Hotshot; Ironhide
Trigun (TV) as Chapel the Evergreen (ep 23); Ingway (ep 4)
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) as Dragon (ep 4)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Enho; Gekkei; Governor; Kantai (ep 30); Officer
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Butler; Nina's Grandfather
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as D; Symbiote
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Father (ep 3)
Vandread (TV) as Hibiki's Grandfather
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Doyen; Man
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV) as Narrator (2nd Season)
Weather Woman (live-action movie) as Anchorman; Issei Sagawa
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Durban
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Cornelli (ep 21); Kazuma Kurata; Professor
Wolverine (TV) as Thug B (ep 8)
X (TV) as Kyougo Monou
Ys (OAV) as Slaft
Ys II (OAV) as Sada
Yukikaze (OAV) as Lt. Gen. Laitume
Zeiram 2 (live-action movie) as Kamiya
Zentrix (TV) as Dark General; Jarad; Quantum
Zillion: Burning Night (OAV) as Rick
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none