Tokko (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
特公 (Japanese)
Themes: demons, police
Objectionable content: Intense
Copyright notice: © Toru Fujisawa • Kodansha "Tokko" partners 2006
Plot Summary: Shindou Ranmaru has just graduated from police academy and assigned to Tokki: Special Mobile Investigation Force. On the day of his graduation, he meets the half-naked girl he has been seeing in his dreams, Rokujo Sakura. It turns out she works for a secret group within Tokki, known as Tokko: Special Public Safety Task Force. Shindou ends up joining Tokko to avenge his parents' death, and solve the mystery mass murder of residents in his hometown of Machida. Bottomless pits start to appear around Japan, and mysterious creatures emerge from them, linked to the mass murder of humans. All this to do with something called "The Box of Dirge"...
User Ratings: 1000 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 40 votes (sub:22, dub:15, raw:2, ?:1)
 Excellent: 92 votes (sub:49, dub:40, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 196 votes (sub:108, dub:74, edit.dub:2, ?:2, raw:1, others:9
3 French subtitled
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 268 votes (sub:160, dub:96, raw:2, edit.dub:2, ?:1, others:7
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 188 votes (sub:97, dub:78, edit.dub:3, ?:2, raw:1, others:7
4 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 German subtitled
)
 So-so: 79 votes (sub:42, dub:30, edit.dub:2, others:5
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Not really good: 59 votes (sub:31, dub:27, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 40 votes (sub:27, dub:12, edit.dub:1)
 Bad: 22 votes (sub:12, dub:9, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Awful: 11 votes (sub:7, dub:4)
 Worst ever: 5 votes (sub:2, dub:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 1875 users, rank: #559 (of 6087)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.606 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.9065, rank: #3259 (of 6079)
Weighted mean: 6.487 (Decent+), rank: #3451 (of 6079) (seen all: 6.59 / seen some: 6.33 / won't finish: 4.17)
Bayesian estimate: 6.500 (Good−), rank: #3184 (of 4584)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2006-04-15 to 2006-07-29
2007-06-18 to 2007-09-24 (USA, Sci Fi Channel - Ani-Monday)
2007-11-12 to 2008-02 (Canada - Super Channel)
Opening Theme:
"Nothing" by dB
Ending Theme:
"Sherry" by dB
Links: We have 1
DVD Easter Eggs: We have 1
Reviews:
Tokko DVD 3 (Nov 9, 2007)
Tokko DVD 1 (May 19, 2007)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Tokko (DVD 1) 2007-02-06 (from $5.98)
    Tokko (DVD 2) 2007-05-15 (from $13.94)
    Tokko (DVD 3) 2007-08-14 (from $11.99)
    Tokko - Box Set (DVD 1-3) 2008-01-22 (from $14.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masashi Abe
Scenario: Mitsuhiro Yamada
Storyboard:
Akihiko Nishiyama (ep 4)
Hiroki Hayashi (ep 10)
Kazuma Fujimori (eps 3, 9)
Masami Nagata (ep 12)
Masashi Abe (OP, ED; eps 1, 6, 13)
Naoto Hashimoto (ep 7)
Shigeki Awai (ep 11)
Shinji Ishihira (ep 13)
Shinji Ushiro (ep 5)
Takashi Kobayashi (eps 5, 11)
Toru Yamada (eps 2, 8)
Episode Director:
Akihiko Nishiyama (ep 4)
Daiki Nishimura (ep 9)
Masashi Abe (OP, ED; eps 7, 13)
Naoto Hashimoto (ep 1)
Noriaki Akitaya (eps 6, 12 asst)
Shigeki Awai (ep 11)
Shinji Ushiro (ep 5)
Shūji Kitayama (ep 3)
Takatoshi Suzuki (ep 10)
Toru Yamada (ep 2)
Yoshimichi Hirai (ep 8)
Yuta Maruyama (eps 6 asst, 12)
Original Manga: Tohru Fujisawa
Character Design: Koji Watanabe
Art Director: Maho Takahashi
Chief Animation Director:
Kazuo Takigawa
Koji Watanabe
Animation Director:
Hideaki Shimada (ep 8)
Koji Watanabe (OP, ED; eps 1, 7, 13)
Mariko Aoki (eps 3, 9)
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 11)
Seung Hee Yoo (ep 10)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 5, 11)
Shinobu Nishiyama (eps 6, 12)
Takaaki Sawada (eps 2, 8)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 4, 10)
Sound Director: Hajime Takakuwa
Director of Photography: Hidetake Nakajima
Executive producer:
Ichiro Seki (Shochiku)
Junrou Minezaki (WOWOW)
Kaoru Mfaume (Manga Entertainment)
Masaru Sasaki (Three Light)
Producer:
Daisuke Katagiri (WOWOW)
Yoshihiro Iwasaki (Shochiku)

2nd Key Animation:
Keiko Kadota (ep 12)
Kenji Kashimoto (ep 12)
Kyouko Nakamura (Office Ao; ep 5)
Michiko Tomoda (ep 12)
Midori Yamamoto (ep 13)
Shintarō Yamamoto (ep 13)
Takuya Tani (eps 7, 13)
Yuya Kishi (ep 5)
3D Animation: Tomohiko Takahashi (ep 13)
Animation Production Desk: Akihito Chinen
Animation Production Runner:
Daisuke Yoshioka (eps 3, 9)
Hajime Sasaki (eps 2, 8)
Hiroaki Urano (ep 6)
Hitoshi Iijima (ep 6)
Kyoko Oda (eps 7, 13)
Masami Osaki (ep 4)
Nobutsuna Endo (ep 11)
Ryuji Ikaruga (eps 1, 7, 13)
Takanobu Ito (ep 12)
Tetsushi Hotta (ep 5)
Yuta Matsuda (ep 10)
Assistant Animation Producer: Sosuke Yamawaki
Assistant Of Set-up Producerion: Shinya Murakami
Assistant Production Runner: Kyoko Oda (ep 1)
Audio Production Assitant: Kimiko Hayashi
Background Art:
Aya Hiraoka (Studio Tulip; eps 8-12)
Daimon Yamazaki (Studio Tulip; eps 9, 12)
Harue Chiba (Studio Tulip; eps 6, 8, 10-12)
Hiromi Ueno (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 13)
Junichi Arai (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Kazuhiro Inoue (Studio Tulip)
Mai Matsumoto (Studio Tulip)
Mano Ishizuka (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6-12)
Sai Tomatsu (Studio Tulip)
Satoko Yamazaki (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Seiji Arai (Studio Tulip; ep 12)
Seiko Yamazaki (Studio Tulip; ep 13)
Sho Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-4)
Toshiko Kaizu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2, 13)
Tsutomu Ikeda (Studio Tulip; eps 1-7, 12-13)
Yū Kaneko (Studio Tulip; eps 4-5, 7-13)
Yumiko Endou (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6)
Yuri Satou (Studio Tulip)
Color Check:
Chieko Hibi (eps 7, 12 asst)
Kenji Chiba (eps 2, 8)
Mineyo Oonishi (ep 13)
Rie Shibata (eps 5, 11)
Sachiko Urushido (eps 12, 13 asst)
Satoko Suzuki (eps 4, 10)
Yasuko Katayama (eps 1, 6)
Yukiko Tozuka (eps 3, 9)
Color Coordination:
Aiko Matsuyama (ep 6)
Akihiro Nakagawa (BJ; eps 4, 10)
Ayako Takahashi (BJ; ep 4)
Ayuko Harada (eps 6-7)
Chieko Hibi (eps 1, 6-7, 12)
Genki Souma (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 12-13
)

Haruka Inouchi (eps 1, 7)
Harumi Noguchi (eps 6-7)
Hiroaki Takaoka (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 12-13
)

Hiromi Noguchi (ep 1)
Mineyo Oonishi (ep 1)
Moe Ito (eps 6-7)
Noboru Yoneda (BJ; eps 4, 10)
Oh Mi Ja (BJ; ep 4)
Sachiko Urushido (eps 1, 6-7)
Satoko Suzuki (BJ; ep 10)
Tomoe Iizuka (BJ; eps 4, 10)
Tomoko Kohira (ep 1)
Yasuko Katayama (ep 1)
Yui Ozawa (BJ; eps 4, 10)
Yuki Yoshioka (eps 1, 6-7, 12)
Yukie Noguchi (BJ; eps 4, 10)
Color design: Mineyo Oonishi
Color Retouch: Haruka Inouchi
Color setting:
Chieko Hibi (ep 7)
Kenji Chiba (eps 2, 8)
Mineyu Oonishi (ep 13)
Rie Shibata (eps 5, 11)
Sachiko Urushido (ep 12)
Satoko Suzuki (eps 4, 10)
Yasuko Katayama (eps 1, 6)
Yukiko Tozuka (eps 3, 9)
Composite:
Akihiro Kitatsuji (AIC; eps 1-2, 4, 6-13)
Chiaki Tokuda (AIC; eps 1-2, 4, 6-13)
Daisuke Okumura (GAINAX; eps 3, 5)
Fumihiko Morohashi (GAINAX; eps 3, 5)
Houtoku Yamada (GAINAX; eps 3, 5)
Kaoruko Hata (AIC; eps 9-10, 12-13)
Kosuke Tanaka (AIC; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-13
)

Masashi Ishikawa (GAINAX; eps 3, 5)
Motohiro Kunishige (AIC; eps 1-2, 4, 6-13)
Riichi Miura (AIC; eps 10-13)
Ryo Isogi (AIC; 8 episodes
eps 4, 6-10, 12-13
)

Ryosuke Tsuda (AIC; eps 1-2, 4, 6-13)
Saori Ikeda (AIC; eps 1-2, 4, 6-9)
Tomonobu Kato (AIC; eps 1-2, 4, 6-13)
Yasuhiro Akamatsu (GAINAX; ep 5)
Yoshifumi Ayuta (GAINAX; eps 3, 5)
Yumiko Tsujimura (AIC; eps 1-2, 4)
Editing: Takashi Sakurai
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Yamamoto (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Hojo (BJ: ep 4, 10)
Jang Sung Eun (BJ; ep 4)
Kazuhiro Nasu (ep 13)
Keiko Kadota (ep 12)
Kouei Kim (BJ; ep 10)
Mami Shimizu (BJ; eps 4, 10)
Masaru Kojima (eps 1, 7, 13)
Masato Hirai (BJ; eps 4, 10)
Midori Yamamoto (ep 7)
Mihoko Ishihara (ep 13)
Miki Yoshietsu (BJ; eps 4, 10)
Ryosuke Oshima (eps 1, 7, 13)
Shinichi Kurita (eps 1, 7, 13)
Shintarō Yamamoto (eps 1, 7)
Shuuhei Yamamoto (eps 1, 7, 13)
Takuya Tani (eps 1, 7)
Yeo Jin Young (BJ; ep 4)
Yoon Jung Soo (BJ; ep 4)
Yūki Tsutsumi (eps 7, 13)
Yusuke Miyamoto (eps 7, 13)
In-Between Check:
Eiji Shirai (ep 6)
Kouei Kim (eps 4, 10)
Ryosuke Kuwabara (ep 5)
Shinpei Kamata (ep 11)
Shoichi Sunahara (eps 1, 7, 12-13)
Key Animation:
Aimi Kato (ep 9)
Akihiro Furuhata (ep 6)
Akihito Kato (ep 3)
Akiko Kumada (eps 7, 13)
Akiko Nakano (ep 4)
Akira Shinoda (eps 5, 11)
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 1)
Eiji Ishimoto (OP)
Emiko Fujii (Studio Boomerang; ep 6)
Emiko Momose (OP; ep 7)
Etsushi Mori (ep 1)
Group Tac 
Hideyasu Okamoto (Studio Onepack; ep 6)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 1)
Hiroki Hayashi (ep 13)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 1)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 11)
Hiroshi Yoneda (OP)
Hiroya Kamakura (eps 6, 12)
Hiroyuki Itai (Tokyo Animation Center; eps 6, 12)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 5)
Hisashi Saito (ep 12)
Hisashi Shimokawa (ep 1)
Ho Yang Hyun (ep 4)
Ji-Yeon Lee (Hanjin Animation; ep 7)
Jun Jakai (ep 13)
Junko Matsushita (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11-12
)

Kaori Hashimoto (ep 11)
Kaori Kasuga (NEOX; ep 13)
Katsutoshi Mikuria (ep 9)
Kazuaki Imoto (OP)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (eps 1, 13)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 13)
Keiichiro Kimura (ep 11)
Kenichi Nagai (eps 3, 9)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 5)
Kenji Ishida (eps 1, 7, 13)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 1)
Kim Byeong Dae (ep 4)
Kim Jong Hern (Hanjin Animation; ep 7)
Kim Jung Hun (Hanjin Animation; ep 7)
Kim Tae Soo (Hanjin Animation; ep 7)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 6)
Ko Yoki (ep 5)
Ko Ye Ja (Hanjin Animation; ep 7)
Koichi Sakamoto (Studio Mark; eps 6, 12)
Koji Watanabe (ED; eps 1, 13)
Kouei Kim (ep 10)
Kumi Horii (ep 12)
Kumiko Ohta (ep 5)
Kuniaki Masuda (ep 1)
Kwon Hyuk Jung (Hanjin Animation; ep 7)
Kyouko Nakamura (ep 11)
Lee Sung Jin (Hanjin Animation; ep 7)
Lim Jin Wook (Hanjin Animation; ep 7)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 12)
Maki Fujita (eps 6, 12)
Makoto Ito (ep 12)
Makoto Takahoko (eps 3, 9)
Manabu Shiota (ep 4)
Mariko Aoki (ep 3)
Masahiro Yamane (ep 12)
Masakazu Yamagishi (eps 6, 12)
Masaki Yamano (Last House; ep 12)
Masami Nagata (ep 12)
Masanobu Fujioka (eps 5, 11)
Masashi Sugita (eps 6, 12)
Masashi Wakayama (OP)
Masumi Hattori (ep 11)
Maya Saito (Last House; ep 12)
Michio Satô (OP; ep 5)
Minefumi Harada (ep 13)
Minoru Morita (ep 7)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 5, 11)
Miyako Nishida (NEOX; ep 13)
Motoaki Satou (ep 1)
Motoki Yagi (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 13
)

Naoki Shinta (Tokyo Animation Center; eps 6, 12)
Naoyuki Onwada (OP)
Nobuaki Yoshida (eps 3, 9)
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 3)
Nobuyasu Okamoto (Studio Onepack; ep 12)
Nobuyuki Fukue (ep 11)
Noriko Takahashi (ep 4)
Park Ae Lee (Hanjin Animation; ep 7)
Park Boo Kang (Hanjin Animation; ep 7)
Rion Kujo (ep 12)
Ryou Kodama (eps 3, 9)
Ryuichi Makino (eps 1, 7, 13)
Saburo Takada (ep 9)
Satoru Kusuda (ep 13)
Sayaka Hitomi (ep 1)
Seo Kun Sook (Hanjin Animation; ep 7)
Seo Soon Young (Hanjin Animation; ep 7)
Setsuko Umino (ep 7)
Shigeki Sato (ep 5)
Shigemi Aoyanagi (eps 4, 10)
Shigenobu Nagasaki (eps 4, 10)
Shinkirō Hattori (eps 4, 10)
Shūhei Arita (ep 10)
Soshi Ninomiya (ep 1)
Taiichiro Kohara (Last House; ep 6)
Takafumi Amari (Studio Onepack; ep 6)
Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 5)
Takashi Amatoshi (Studio Onepack; ep 12)
Takayuki Takahashi (ep 3)
Takeshi Imai (ep 7)
Takeshi Miyamoto (Studio Mu; eps 6, 12)
Takuma Iino (ep 11)
Tamako Miyanishi (NEOX; ep 13)
Tetsu Honda (ep 5)
Tetsu Inoue (eps 1, 13)
Tomio Shu (eps 6, 12)
Toru Shigeta (ep 1)
Toshinobu Togawa (eps 2, 8, 11)
Tsuguo Sakamoto (ep 5)
Yasuharu Kataoka (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 12)
Yasuyuki Tada (ep 10)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 3)
Yoshiaki Iiyama (eps 5, 11)
Yoshifumi Ookawa (NEOX; ep 13)
Yoshihiro Nishikawa (Studio Onepack; eps 6, 12)
Yoshikatsu Mori (ep 4)
Yoshimi Imakawa (eps 6, 12)
Yoshio Kinoshita (ep 11)
Yoshiteru Kobayashi (ep 5)
Yudai Yano (Studio Onepack; eps 6, 12)
Yuki Fujita (Studio Onepack; ep 6)
Yuki Terano (ep 7)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 5)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (ep 12)
Yumi Shimizu (ep 1)
Yutaka Kamogawa (ep 12)
Yutaka Matsubara (ep 13)
Yuuji Ogata (ep 7)
Main Title Designer: Yoshiyasu Ishisaka
Music producer: Yoshifumi Yamazaki (Universal J)
Offline Editing Assistant: Ran Kobayashi
Planning:
Hiroyuki Kitaura (WOWOW)
Koji Aburakawa (Three Light)
Tsuyoshi Yoshida (Shochiku)
Prop Design: Hiroshi Ogawa
Publicity:
Yuka Nakai (WOWOW)
Yutaka Endou (WOWOW)
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Production Assistant: Tamayo Kawaguchi
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamaya (SOUND BOX)
Special Thanks To:
Hiro Kabasawa (THREE LIGHT)
Ken Kiyota (Shochiku)
Masashi Hisamochi (HIVE)
Naoyuki Suzuki (Monthly Magazine Afternoon)
Shohei Yoshida (Monthly Magazine Afternoon)
Tomoko Hayakawa (Seraku)
Subtitling: Masashi Abe
Theme Song Arrangement: Shunsuke Minami
Theme Song Composition: Shunsuke Minami
Theme Song Lyrics: Shunsuke Minami
Theme Song Performance: dB
Fumiko Orikasa as Sakura Rokujo
Kenichi Suzumura as Ranmaru Shindou

Akemi Kanda as Saya Shindou
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Shogo Muramasa
Kana Ueda as Suzuka Kureha
Rio Natsuki as Ryoko Ibuki
Susumu Akagi as Inukai Takeru
Tadashi Mutou as Ichiro Hanazono
Wataru Takagi as Kaoru Kunikida

Aya Endo as Yukino Shiraishi
Daiki Matsubayashi as
Araragi Itto(eps 12-13)
Detective(ep 8)
Inquiry Committee Member(ep 9)
Security Guard(ep 2)
Young Man(ep 7)
Hiro Shimono as Hiroki Rokujo
Hiroki Takahashi as Councillor Ogata(eps 6-9, 12-13)
Kotomi Iwamura as
Inukai Ami(ep 7)
Nurse(ep 3)
Mai Kadowaki as
High School Girl(ep 7)
Mikae(eps 1, 8-9)
Masaki Terasoma as Dr. Shiraishi
Ryuji Mizuno as Taishi (Master)(eps 7, 10-13)
Shiho Kawaragi as
Araragi Mayu(ep 12)
High School Girl(ep 7)
Shinya Fukumatsu as Principal(ep 1)
Susumu Akagi as
Announcer(ep 12)
Black Suit(ep 13)
Foodcart Shopkeeper(ep 6)
Vice-Commissioner Ooizumi(ep 1)
Takayuki Nedu as
Gaki(ep 7)
Inquiry Committee Member(ep 9)
Security Guard(ep 2)
Takayuki Nezu as Guard
Yutaka Kouno as Akito Suzuka(ep 6)
Yuuki Masuda as Tsunadai
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 1, 7, 13)
FAI (ep 6)
Fanout (ep 13)
Front Line (ep 13)
Hayashi (ep 13)
MSJ (ep 13)
Office AO (ep 5)
Studio Pastoral (ep 6)
Tama Production (ep 6)
Animation Production:
AIC Spirits
Group TAC
Animation Production Cooperation:
BJ (eps 4, 10)
Igusa-2Chome Production (eps 2, 8)
Office AO (eps 5, 11)
Office Take Off (eps 3, 9)
Background Art: Studio Tulip
Broadcaster: WOWOW
Color Coordination:
AI (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 13
)

AIC (ep 8)
Ani Village (ep 2)
Asahi Production (eps 1, 7, 13)
BJ (eps 4, 10, 13)
cube A motion (eps 6-7, 13)
Eagle Entertainment (ep 8)
FAI (eps 6, 12-13)
Fanout (eps 5, 13)
Front Line (eps 2, 8-9, 13)
Hanjin Animation (ep 13)
Hayashi (eps 2, 13)
Hiryu Doga (ep 11)
Kojin Animation (eps 3, 9)
Mook Animation (ep 12)
MSJ (eps 1, 13)
NARA Animation Studio (ep 8)
RIC (ep 12)
Studio aB (eps 5, 11)
Studio Elle (ep 12)
Studio Fantasia (ep 6)
Tamazawa Animation House (ep 13)
Triple A (eps 5-6, 12)
Wish (ep 13)
Composite:
AIC (eps 1-2, 4, 6-13)
GAINAX (eps 3, 5)
In-Between Animation:
AI (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 13
)

Ani Village (ep 2)
APPP (ep 12)
Asahi Production (eps 1, 7, 13)
BJ (eps 4, 10)
cube A motion (eps 6-7, 13)
Eagle Entertainment (ep 8)
FAI (eps 6, 12-13)
Fanout (eps 5, 13)
Front Line (eps 2, 8-9, 13)
Hanjin Animation (ep 13)
Hayashi (eps 2, 13)
Hiryu Doga (ep 11)
Kojin Animation (eps 3, 9)
Mook Animation (ep 12)
Mouse (ep 12)
MSJ (eps 1, 13)
NARA Animation Studio (ep 8)
Office AO (eps 5, 11)
RIC (ep 12)
Studio DEEN (eps 6, 12)
Studio Lagoon (ep 12)
Studio Mark (ep 12)
Triple A (eps 5-6, 12)
Key Animation:
AI (ep 2)
Ani Village (ep 2)
BJ (eps 4, 10)
Eagle Entertainment (ep 8)
Front Line (ep 2)
Hanjin Animation (eps 7, 13)
Last House (eps 6, 12)
NARA Animation Studio (ep 8)
Neox (ep 13)
Studio Boomerang (ep 6)
Studio Mark (eps 6, 12)
Studio Mu (eps 6, 12)
Studio Onepack (eps 6, 12)
Tokyo Animation Center (eps 6, 12)
Recording Studio: Jinnan Studio
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
Video Editing Studio: Mitomo VTC
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Alex Von David
Translation: Richard Kim
Executive producer: Kaoru Mfaume
ADR Writer: Alex Von David
Assistant producer: Mami Okada
Associate Casting Director: Mami Okada
Casting Director: Eric P. Sherman
Post-Production Assistant: Chris Tilton
Production Coordination:
Megumi Kunisada
Zaida Rodriguez
Production manager: Margo Coughlin Zimmerman
Re-Recording Mixing:
Michael Brooks
Victor Garcia
Script Supervision: Keith Burgess
Supervising Sound Engineer: Patrick Rodman
Philece Sampler as Sakura Rokujo
Tony Oliver as Ranmaru Shindo

Dan Woren as Shogo Muramasa
Doug Stone as Kaoru Kunikida
Grant George as Ichiro Hanzano
Kirk Thornton as Takeru Inukai
Megan Hollingshead as Saya Shindo
Michelle Ruff as Ryoko Ibuki
Tara Platt as Suzuka Kureha

Dave Mallow as
Homeless Man(ep 2)
Lab Technician(ep 3)
Security Guard(ep 4)
TV News Reporter(ep 1)
David Lodge as Technical Officer Shiraishi(eps 4-5)
David Vincent as Itto Araragi
Dorothy Fahn as Yukino Shiraishi(eps 4-5)
George Lodge as Deputy Commissioner Ooizumi(ep 1)
Jennie Kwan as
Mayu Araragi
Mikae(eps 1, 8-9)
Keith Silverstein as Akito(vol. 2)
Kim Strauss as Councillor Ogata
Kirk Thornton as Principal(ep 1)
Luci Christian as Ami Inukai(ep 7)
Mela Lee as
Cellphone Automated Message(ep 4)
Nurse(ep 3)
Policewoman(ep 1)
Michael McConnohie as Detective Tadokoro(ep 8)
Richard Cansino as Ajiro
Yuri Lowenthal as Hiroki Rokujo
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster:
Chiller (Ani-Monday)
Sci-Fi Channel (Ani-Monday)
Super Channel
Digital Download: Direct2Drive
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (Great Britain & Ireland)
Starz Home Entertainment, Inc.
Licensed by: Manga Entertainment
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Translation: Izumi Tanaka

Dialogue Editing: Eddie Correra
Re-Recording Engineer: Victor Garcia
Recording engineer:
Eddie Correra
Marco Bustos
Script Supervision: Zaida Rodriguez
Humberto Amor as Ranmaru Shindo
Ivette Gonzales as Sakura Rokujo 
Ivette Gonzalez as Sakura Rokujo

Azalia Correa as Saya Shindo
Eduardo Idunate as Ichiro Hanazono
Gaby Leon as Kureha Sazuka
Guillermo Diaz as Kaoru Kunikida
Larisa Asuaje as Ryouko Ibuki
Ulises Cuadra as Shogo Muramasa

Andreas Aguilar as Security Officer(ep 2)
Gabriel Bulnes as
Deputy Commissioner Ooizumi(ep 1)
Doctor(ep 3)
Technical Officer Shiraishi(eps 4-5)
Gonzalo Suárez as
Homeless(ep 2)
Principal(ep 1)
Isidro Olace as
Tadokoro
Taishi
Juan Baltazar as Counselor Ogata
Luis Solis as Takeru Inukai
Marcela Bordes as Mikae
Natasha Perez as
Mayu Aragi
Yukino Shiraishi
Rene Navarro as
Akito Suzuka
Hiroki Rokujo
Victor Marnes as
Ajiro
Itto Aragi
Spanish companies
Dubbing: VDI - Point.360 (Latin America)
German staff
German cast
Dialogue Writer: Christian Schneider (eps 1-13)
Voice Direction: Christian Schneider (eps 1-13)
Andreas Meese as Dr. Shiraishi
Corinna Dörenkamp as Saya Shindo
Gregor Höppner as Shogo Muramasa
Hans-Gerd Kilbinger as Arzt(ep 3)
Heiko Obermüller as Ranmaru Shindo
Jürg Löw as S.W.A.T.-Leader(ep 2)
Michael Che Koch as Ajiro
Peter Harting as Chief
Renier Baaken as Direktor(ep 1)
Simon Roden as Ichiro Hanazono
Simon T. Roden as Ichiro Hanazono
Volker Wolf as Penner B(ep 2)
German companies
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology