Grant GEORGE

Date of birth: 1971-05-19
Hometown: Watsonville, CA
Non-anime roles:
Agent 3 in "Seven Seas: The Legend of Blue"
Alph in "Luminous Arc (VG)"
Anderson and Alden in "Green Arrow Mobisodes"
Aymun and Payaso the Clown in "Aymun and the Menchone Pirates (VG)"
Bali Chuan and Yumen Cheng-Du in "The Way of the Warrior"
Bargus in "Jewel Summoner (VG)"
Blood Elf in "World of Warcraft: Burning Crusade Expansion (VG)"
Bull and Commander in "Hour of Victory (VG)"
Caesar, Shin and Johan in "Radiata Stories (VG)"
Coach Jack and Bernard in "The Big Football Game"
Curtis the Bantam Bouncer in "Tales of Legendia (VG)"
Cyuss Warren in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG)
Dad in "The Happy Cricket"
Detective in "Ninja Babies"
Gelb and Remnant Soldier in "Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War (VG)"
Jerry in "John Woo's Stranglehold (VG)"
Jin and Shnjiro in "Persona 3 (VG)"
Kilik in "Soul Calibur III & IV (VG)"
Krois in "Odin Sphere (VG)"
Lambda, Shotel, Gob, Earthbound, Necromancer and Melchom in "Wild Arms 4 (VG)"
Legolas in "Lord of the Rings: War of the Ring (VG)"
Loden in "Layer (VG)"
Main Game Voice in "Culdcept (VG)"
Misc. in "Lococo Motion"
Multiple Pilots in "Ace Combat6 (VG)"
Muscle Man in "WTF: Work Time Fun (VG)"
Other Russian Fly in "Fly Me to the Moon"
Paller in "Moon Baby"
Parrot in "Abby & Gordonne's Secret (VG)"
Race Announcer in "Disney's Aladdin Magic Carpet Racing (VG)"
Russian Henchman in "James Bond: To Russia With Love (VG)"
Shades in "The Con (VG)"
Suigetsu Hozuki in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Heroes 3" (VG)
Suigetsu Hozuki in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
Suk, Farmer and Misc. in "Dead Head Fred (VG)"
Sun Jian in "Dynasty Warriors V & VI (VG)"
Tenderheart Bear in "Care Bears Live!"
Various Characters in "Everquest 2: The Fallen Dynasty (VG"
Various Characters in "Hitman 4: Bloodmoney (VG)"
Various Soldiers in "Splinter Cell 4 (VG)"
Vinny and Shady Guy in "Pimp My Ride (VG)"
Vyers AKA The Dark Adonis and King Krychevskoy in "Disgaea (VG)"
Vyers AKA The Dark Adonis, King Krychevskoy and Axel in "Disgaea 2: Cursed Memories (VG)"
Warrior of Light in "Dissidia: Final Fantasy" (VG)
William in "Blade Storm: The Hundred Years War (VG)"
Yagi in "FUNctrl"
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Ah My Buddha (TV) as Sakon
Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher (U.S. movie) as Elihas Starr
Blade (TV) as Ladu (ep 1); Young High Coucil Member (ep 8)
Bleach (TV) as Central 46 Member (ep 105); Izuru Kira; Kuchiki Elder (ep 32); Man (ep 113); Research and Development Staff (ep 113); Robber C (ep 83); Rukon Soul Reaper (ep 32); Student (ep 115)
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Izuru Kira
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Izuru Kira
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Umezawa
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) as Umezawa
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV); Kento Sugiyama
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Kento Sugiyama
Cromartie High: The Movie (live-action) as Shinjiro Hayashida
Crows Zero (live-action movie) as Yuji Tokaji
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV); Ryan (ep 2)
Detatoko Princess (OAV) as Fitness Brother
Disgaea (TV); King Krichevskoy; Vyers
Eiken (OAV) as Shima Kurosawa
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Tetsuo Ishimaru; Unsui Kongo
Fate/stay night (TV) as Gilgamesh
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Gilgamesh
Fate/Zero (TV) as Lancer
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Lancer
Fighting Fantasy Girl Rescue Me: Mave-chan (OAV)
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Tatsuya Kimura
Genma Wars (TV); 88; Monkey Captain; Ninja
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Incidentals
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Akamine
Green Green (TV) as Leader
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Tatsuya Kimura
If I See You in My Dreams (OAV) as Funakoshi
If I See You in My Dreams (TV) as Funakoshi
Initial D (TV) as Hawk
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Seiji "Hawk" Iwaki
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Seiji "Hawk" Iwaki
K (TV) as Akira Hidaka; Daiki Fuse (eps 8, 11); Ichigen Miwa; Rikio Kamamoto; Souta Mishina
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Saku Ezomori
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV)
Kekkaishi (TV) as Gen Shishio
Kill la Kill (TV) as Uzu Sanageyama
Kite Liberator (OAV) as Rin Gaga
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Mochikuni Akai
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Christel; Ken Murata
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as BGG Gang Member D; Rik Heisenberg
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV)
Mazinkaiser SKL (OAV) as Kiba
Monster (TV) as Bodyguard A (ep 64); Detective Batela
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Yarsam (ep 12)
Mouse (TV) as Sorata Muon / Mouse
Naruto (TV) as Mitate (ep 50); Postman Ninja 893-03 (ep 177); Yoroi Akado
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Fire Feudal Lord; Suigetsu Hozuki; Torune; Urakaku; Yoroi Akado
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Muku (Satori)
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Ryutaro Mine
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Night Rikuo
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Night Rikuo
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Fat Team Rocket Member (ep 2)
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Momosuke Yamaoka
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Henry (ep 1)
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special as Henry (ep 1)
Tales from Earthsea (movie)
Tokko (TV) as Ichiro Hanzano
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Mikami; Shiro
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Keiichi Maebara; Teppei's Victim (ep 22)
Wind of Ebenbourg (OAV) as Claude
Yukikaze (OAV) as Hangar Announcement (ep 5); Radar Operator
Zenki (TV) as Misc. Monsters
Zetman (TV) as Kouga Amagi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none