Kill la Kill (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© TRIGGER,Kazuki Nakashima/Kill la Kill Partnership


Alternative title:
Кируракиру (Russian)
キルラキル (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Ryuuko Matoi carries a large weapon shaped like half of a pair of scissors. She's looking for the woman with the other half, who killed her father. Satsuki Kiryuuin, student council president of Honnouji Academy, is said to know the woman's identity, so Ryuuko transfers there. Those who arrive at the school receive a special "goku uniform," and Satsuki has used that power to rule the school in fear.
User Ratings: 974 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 183 votes (sub:171, dub:7, raw:1, others:4
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 351 votes (sub:321, dub:10, raw:3, edit.dub:1, others:16
10 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 233 votes (sub:210, dub:11, edit.dub:1, others:11
5 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 104 votes (sub:94, dub:5, raw:2, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 44 votes (sub:41, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 26 votes (sub:23, dub:3)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:7, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 6 votes (sub:6)
Seen in part or in whole by 1682 users, rank: #631 (of 6022)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.266 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.6539, rank: #259 (of 6015)
Weighted mean: 8.202 (Very good+), rank: #250 (of 6015) (seen all: 8.42 / seen some: 7.70 / won't finish: 3.67)
Bayesian estimate: 8.193 (Very good+), rank: #181 (of 4534)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2013-10-03
Opening Theme:
#1: "Sirius" by Eir Aoi
#2: "ambiguous" by GRANiDELiA
Ending Theme:
#1: "Gomen ne, Ii ko ja Irarenai." by Miku Sawai
#2: "Shinsekai Koukyougaku" (新世界交響楽; "New World Symphony") by Sayonara Ponytail
Insert song:
"Before My Body is Dry" by Mika Kobayashi ft. David Whitaker
"Sanbika (サンビカ;Hymn)" by Eir Aoi (ep 7)
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Kill la Kill (Blu-Ray 1) 2014-07-15 (from $39.98)
    Kill la Kill (Blu-Ray 2) 2014-10-21 (from $39.98)
    Kill la Kill (Blu-Ray 3) 2014-12-23 (from $39.98)
    Kill la Kill (Blu-Ray 4) 2015-02-24 (from $39.98)
Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Kill la Kill [AU] (Blu-Ray 1) 2014-10-15
    Kill la Kill [Limited Edition] [AU] (Blu-Ray 1) 2014-10-15
Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Kill la Kill [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD 1) 2014-07-15 (from $59.98)
    Kill la Kill [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD 2) 2014-10-21 (from $59.98)
    Kill la Kill [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD 3) 2014-12-23 (from $59.98)
    Kill la Kill [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD 4) 2015-02-24 (from $59.98)
DVD (Region 1)
    Kill la Kill (DVD 1) 2014-07-15 (from $29.98)
    Kill la Kill (DVD 2) 2014-10-21 (from $29.98)
    Kill la Kill (DVD 3) 2014-12-23 (from $29.98)
    Kill la Kill (DVD 4) 2015-02-24 (from $29.98)
DVD (Region 4)
    Kill la Kill (DVD 1) 2014-10-15
    Kill la Kill [Limited Edition] (DVD 1) 2014-10-15

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroyuki Imaishi
Series Composition: Kazuki Nakashima
Script:
Hiromi Wakabayashi (ep 4)
Hiroshi Seko (ep 5)
Kazuki Nakashima (eps 1-25)
Storyboard:
Akira Amemiya (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 21, 25
)

Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 20)
Daizen Komatsuda (eps 6, 23)
Hiromi Wakabayashi (ED 4)
Hiroshi Ikehata (ep 9)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (eps 5, 18, 22)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (OP 1-2, ED 1-4; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 13, 21, 24
)

Kazuya Sakamoto (ep 8)
Kazuya Tsurumaki (ep 24 epilogue)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 12)
Mahiro Maeda (ep 16)
Masayuki (ep 14)
Shigeto Koyama (ED 4)
Shinji Higuchi (ep 15)
Shinobu Yoshioka (ep 17)
Shouko Nakamura (eps 2, 19, 22)
Yoh Yoshinari (OP 1; ep 24)
Yuichiro Hayashi (ep 10)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Akira Amemiya (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 21, 25
)

Daizen Komatsuda (eps 6, 23)
Hiroshi Ikehata (ep 9)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (eps 5, 18)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (ep 24)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 20)
Hisatoshi Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 16, 22, 25
)

Kazuhisa Ouno (ep 14)
Kazuya Tsurumaki (ep 24 epilogue)
Keisuke Onishi (ep 15)
Koji Aritomi (ep 8)
Masahiko Otsuka (eps 13, 24)
Masayuki Oozeki (ep 19)
Shouko Nakamura (ep 2)
tomoya takahashi (ep 12)
Yasuo Ejima (ep 17)
Yoshihide Ibata (ep 10)
Yoshiko Mikami (ep 13)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (ep 7)
Unit Director:
Hiromi Wakabayashi (ED 4)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (ED 1, 3)
Masahiko Otsuka (OP 1-2, ED 2)
Character Design: Sushio
Art: Saishi Ichiko (TGB design)
Chief Animation Director: Sushio
Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Imaishi (ep 25)
Katsuzo Hirata (eps 13, 20-21)
Keisuke Kojima (eps 14, 20)
Kenta Mimuro (ep 9)
Kōtarō Nakamori (eps 4, 12, 17)
Mai Yoneyama (5 episodes
eps 3, 12, 18, 23, 25
)

Masaru Sakamoto (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 22
)

Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 19)
Masayuki Sato (ep 2)
Masumi Hoshino (ep 8)
Mayumi Fujita (ep 19)
Shōta Iwasaki (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 22
)

Shūhei Handa (ep 21)
Shuichi Hara (ep 8)
Sushio (OP 1-2, ED 2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 21, 24-25
)

Takafumi Hori (ep 21)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (eps 14, 18)
Ushio Tazawa (ep 10)
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 8, 10)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (ep 21)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Co-Director: Akira Amemiya
Director of Photography: Toyonori Yamada (SANZIGEN)
Producer:
Eiichi Kamagata (Lucent Pictures Entertainment)
Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC)
Ryu Hashimoto (MBS)
Souichi Tsuji (Kadokawa)
Tetsuya Endo (Dentsu)
Yoshio Manabe (Ultra Super Pictures)
Yosuke Toba (Aniplex)

2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Komamoto (ep 2)
Akie Morimoto (ep 21)
Akinou Kojima (eps 8, 10)
Akira Amemiya (eps 15, 23)
Asumi Katō (ep 21)
Atsushi Ikariya (ep 6)
Ayu Asari (eps 2, 4)
Ayumi Ono (ep 8)
Chie Saito (ep 9)
Chiharu Sato (ep 15)
Chise Kamoi (ep 23)
Daizen Komatsuda (ep 24)
Eimi Tamura (ep 23)
Emi Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 11, 23
)

Emi Ohta (eps 2, 5, 21)
Fumika Kimura (ep 21)
Gen Asano (5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15-16, 18
)

Han Sul Lee (Asahi Production; ep 11)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 23)
Hayato Torii (ep 8)
Hideki Nakagawa (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 12, 15, 22, 24
)

Hiromi Kasuga (ep 17)
Hisao Dendō (eps 4, 6, 14)
Ikuo Geso (ep 15)
Kaori Dou (9 episodes
eps 14-18, 20-23
)

Kaori Kishi (LIDEN FILMS; eps 15, 18)
Katsuhiko Nishijima (ep 2)
Katsuzo Hirata (4 episodes
eps 2, 21, 23-24
)

Kazue Aoki (Anime Workshop Basara; eps 11, 15, 23)
Kazuma Tanaka (ep 3)
Kazumasa Ishida (ep 15)
Kazunari Araki (ep 8)
Kazuya Sako (ep 16)
Keigo Nagao (Asahi Production; eps 2, 11)
Keisuke Kojima (4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 21-22
)

Kengo Saitō (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 14, 22
)

Kenji Hashimoto (Shenlong; eps 17, 20)
Kenji Ooe (Asahi Production; ep 20)
Kenji Taketani (ep 8)
Kenrō Tokuda (ep 2)
Koutaro Tanaka (ep 21)
Mai Yoneyama (ep 7)
Mamiko Sekiya (LIDEN FILMS; eps 7, 18, 22)
Mariko Sasaki (eps 15-16)
Masaru Sakamoto (eps 7, 22, 24)
Michelle Sugimoto (eps 12, 18)
Minami Murayama (LIDEN FILMS; 5 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 20-21
)

Miya Takaku (Asahi Production; ep 20)
Moeka Hosoda (ep 15)
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 2)
Mun Ryong Heo (ep 8)
Nahoko Kosugi (eps 11-12)
Naoki Hiramura (eps 2-3, 22, 24)
Naoki Shimizu (ep 10)
Naoki Takeda (ep 6)
Naoki Yamashita (eps 13, 17)
Naoto Kawano (ep 20)
Natsuki Yokoyama (eps 14-15, 24)
Noriko Hiramatsu (LIDEN FILMS; ep 18)
Rio Niisato (eps 5, 24)
Risa Takai (ep 15)
Ryō Sakamoto (ep 23)
Ryouichi Nakano (ep 8)
Sachiko Yajima (eps 1, 4, 6, 14)
Sae Ishizuka (AI; eps 16, 23)
Saki Inoue (Anime Workshop Basara; eps 11, 15, 23)
Saori Tagashira (feel; ep 15)
Satomi Kamada (feel; ep 15)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (eps 22, 24)
Sayuri Ōsato (ep 9)
Shigemitsu Abe (LIDEN FILMS; eps 14, 18, 20)
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 21)
Shiori Fujisawa (ep 22)
Shō Asakawa (No. 9; ep 15)
Shō Hamada (eps 5-6)
Shōkoku Ono (eps 15, 24)
Shōta Iwasaki (eps 7, 22-23)
Shōta Sannomiya (eps 4, 15)
Shouko Nagasawa (ep 7)
Shouko Nishigaki (ep 4)
Shūhei Handa (eps 3, 16, 21)
Shuichi Hara (ep 14)
Shūichi Inoue (AI; eps 16, 23)
Shunsuke Imanaka (LIDEN FILMS; ep 18)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 3)
Sou Nakamura (ep 14)
Sumio Ogawa (AI; eps 16, 23)
Sushio (5 episodes
eps 7, 16, 18, 21-22
)

Syūichi Iseki (eps 2, 15, 21)
Takafumi Hori (5 episodes
eps 12, 15-16, 21, 23
)

Takayuki Gotan (eps 6, 23-24)
Takeshi Honda (ep 9)
Takumi Nishiwaki (LIDEN FILMS; eps 8, 18)
Tatsumi Fujii (eps 23-24)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (ep 7)
Tomohide Kikunaga (Asahi Production; ep 11)
Tomoyuki Makabe (ep 6)
Wakana Yamashina (ep 21)
Xiao Zhu (Candy Box; ep 15)
Yasuhiro Tomita (ep 15)
Yasumi Ogura (ep 7)
Yoh Yoshinari (ep 15)
Yoshie Endo (eps 15, 18, 23)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (ep 8)
Yuka Iwabe (ep 13)
Yuka Shibata (Asahi Production; ep 20)
Yūki Nagata (Asahi Production; ep 11)
Yukiko Kawamoto (eps 2, 4, 21)
Yuma Nomura (AI; eps 16, 23)
Yumi Fushimi (Nomad; ep 15)
Yun Zhang (eps 13, 17)
Yurika Konuma (ep 19)
Yūto Kaneko (ep 7)
Yutsuko Hanai (ep 21)
Yuuko Kamiyama (eps 5, 21-23)
3D Main Animator: Shinpei Ishikawa
3D Main Modeler: Yukio Sawamura
3DBG: Madoka Sai
Animation producer:
Kazuya Masumoto
Masahiko Otsuka
Assistant Animation Checker:
Nahoko Kosugi (ep 23)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 24)
Yoshie Endo (ep 24)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akira Amemiya (ep 15)
Chisato Morinaga (ep 19)
Daizen Komatsuda (ep 6)
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 19)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 13)
Katsuzo Hirata (eps 7, 17, 23)
Keisuke Kojima (eps 15, 18, 22)
Keisuke Watanabe (eps 17, 23)
Mai Yoneyama (5 episodes
eps 7, 15-16, 19, 24
)

Masaru Sakamoto (4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 20, 23
)

Shōta Iwasaki (4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 23-24
)

Shūhei Handa (4 episodes
eps 12, 18-19, 24
)

Takafumi Hori (eps 12, 15)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (ep 7)
Yi Sung Kim (ep 19)
Yoh Yoshinari (ep 15)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 13)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (ep 14)
Assistant Art Director: Ryutaro Ueda (ep 24)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Mai Yoneyama (eps 9, 13)
Masaru Sakamoto (ep 9)
Shōta Iwasaki (eps 9-10)
Shūhei Handa (eps 8-10)
Assistant Episode Director:
Akira Amemiya (ep 23)
Hisatoshi Shimizu (ep 24)
Shouko Nakamura (ep 12)
Assistant producer:
Masahiro Kameyama
Natsuko Tozaki
Background Art:
Akane Iwakuma (Ogura Kobo)
Akiko Kazato
Ayaka Fujii (Studio Pablo)
Chika Ishida (Moon Flower)
Chinatsu Arima (Moon Flower)
Eiji Takahashi (Design Office Mechaman)
Fumi Oka (Design Office Mechaman)
Hisako Saitou
Hisayoshi Takahashi (Studio Pinewood)
Kaori Anmi
Kaori Hino
Katsumi Akimoto (Studio Pinewood)
Katsuya Sugano (Design Office Mechaman)
Kenji Fukuda (Studio Pablo)
Kōta Takanashi
Mari Fujino (Studio Pablo)
Masami Ozeki (Design Office Mechaman)
Miki Tanaka (Design Office Mechaman)
Nami Ogata (Moon Flower)
Osamu Imai (Studio Pablo)
Rika Uehara (Design Office Mechaman)
Ryutaro Ueda
Sadayuki Arai
Saori Iketani (Studio Pinewood)
Satomi Nagasawa (Studio Pablo)
Shihomi Kaneko
Tadashi Kudo (Studio Pinewood)
Takashi Honda (Design Office Mechaman)
Takayuki Suzuki (Studio Pablo)
Taro Goto (Moon Flower)
Yasuhiro Okumura (Moon Flower)
Yoko Kuwahara (Moon Flower)
Yūji Kaneko
Yūshi Honjō (Studio Pablo)
Yūta Chimoto
Cel Check Assistance:
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs)
Hitoki Takeda (FINE COLORs)
Michiko Kado
Nozomi Andô (FINE COLORs)
Sakiko Soga
Saori Kojima
Satoshi Takezawa
Tomoko Koyama (FINE COLORs)
Yui Nagaoka
Color Check: Yuko Kanemaru
Color Check Assistance:
Sakiko Teguramori
Yuki Shirodai
Color Check Assistant: Sakiko Soga
Color design: Yukiko Kakita (T2 Studio)
Creative Officer: Hiromi Wakabayashi
Editing: Junichi Uematsu
Ending Animation: Keiko Ishizuka (SANZIGEN; ep 1)
Finishing: Shigeto Koyama (ED 4)
God Cloth Animation Reference Model: Maki Asai
God Cloth Transformation Animation: Takeshi Honda (ep 3)
Guest Character Design: Yusuke Yoshigaki (ep 14)
In-Between Animation:
Akane Okabe (ufotable)
Akiko Ōtsuka (Studio Takuranke)
Asami Ōta (Anitus Kobe)
Atsumi Sakai
Ayumu Tsujimura (PRA)
Daiki Washima (ufotable)
Erika Nishihara (Anitus Kobe)
Erika Wakaumi (RIC)
Fumihiko Tamura (ufotable)
Han Sul Lee (Asahi Production)
Haruka Itou (RIC)
Hiroaki Otsuji (Anitus Kobe)
Jun Onouchi (Jumondo)
Kaede Nakamura (Studio Khara)
Kana Yamaguchi (Trigger)
Katsuya Yoshii (Studio Khara)
Kazuto Arai (Trigger)
Keizō Suzuki (Studio Takuranke)
Ken Endō (LIDEN FILMS)
Kenta Onishi (Jumondo)
Kimiko Hoshi
Kimiko Nakagawa (Anitus Kobe)
Kōji Akiyama (ufotable)
Maho Takagi (Studio Khara)
Mai Teshima (Anitus Kobe)
Marina Minagawa (Asahi Production)
Masayo Tamaki (LIDEN FILMS)
Masayuki Jourinbou (PRA)
Megumi Uchiyama (RIC)
Meiko Nakano (ufotable)
Miho Araki (Anitus Kobe)
Miho Murakami (Hangzhou Longqi Animation)
Miki Kaneko (LIDEN FILMS)
Minami Kohara (ufotable)
Misaki Nasu (Trigger)
Miyuki Yano
Moe Tsuzuki (ufotable)
Momoko Aida (Anitus Kobe)
Nahoko Kosugi (Trigger)
Nana Hashiguchi (RIC)
Nana Yamazaki (Dogakobo)
Natsumi Hasebe (Asahi Production)
Nayuta Mori (Anitus Kobe)
Nobuhiro Kawabe (ufotable)
Noriko Hara
Rie Ishige (Trigger)
Rina Nagai (Anitus Kobe)
Ritsuko Shiina
Sachiyo Takada
Saki Umezawa (RIC)
Sayaka Yamai (Studio Khara)
Sena Suzuki (RIC)
Serika Yamada (Anitus Kobe)
Shi Ming Fu (Jumondo)
Shinnosuke Tashiro (Hangzhou Longqi Animation)
Shinya Shimomura (ufotable)
Shōkoku Ono (Studio Khara)
Takehiro Katō (ufotable)
Takumi Sunakohara (Trigger)
Tomohiko Muraki (ufotable)
Tomomitsu Ishikawa
Tomoyo Maruta (RIC)
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 11)
Umi Igarashi (Trigger)
Wei Ni Huang (Asahi Production)
Yasuhito Murata (Studio Khara)
Yasuya Nagahori (Jumondo)
Yoko Matoba (Anitus Kobe)
Yoshie Endo (Trigger)
Young Min Jeon
Yui Kanbe (Jumondo)
Yuk Mun Beom
Yukari Takano (RIC)
Yuki Asakura (Dogakobo)
Yuki Fuse (Studio Khara)
Yūki Nagata (Asahi Production)
Yukika Chomei (LIDEN FILMS)
Yukina Hosaka (Asahi Production)
Yuna Fueki (Asahi Production)
Yusuke Ishikura (Studio Takuranke)
Yuu Kaneshiro
In-Between Animation Assistance:
Daisuke Ueno (Shenlong; ep 24)
Fuyumi Nishizawa (Shenlong; ep 24)
Hiroshi Hazu (Shenlong; ep 24)
Hisanori Kobayashi (Shenlong; ep 24)
Kazunori Sugimoto (Shenlong; ep 24)
Shinichi Ikeda (Shenlong; ep 24)
Taichi Hatakenaka (Shenlong; ep 24)
Yoshiko Koizumi (Shenlong; ep 24)
Yuka Saito (Shenlong; ep 24)
Yuko Sugawara (Shenlong; ep 24)
In-between Animation Supervision: Yuka Sofue
Inumuta Transformation Bank 3D: Hiroyasu Kobayashi (ep 23)
Key Animation:
Ai Sekiguchi (ep 21)
Aika Kawasaki (ep 3)
Aiko Komamoto (ep 6)
Akihiko Ota (ep 4)
Akiko Sato (ep 8)
Akio Kitahara (ep 5)
Akira Amemiya (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 6, 21-22, 24
)

Akira Takata (ep 7)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 6)
Asuka Mamezuka (ep 8)
Asuna Imahashi (eps 13, 17)
Atsushi Ikariya (eps 7, 24)
Atsushi Itou (ep 4)
Atsushi Kashiwa (ep 13)
Atsushi Nishigori (ep 24)
Aya Nagumo (ep 17)
Ayana Hori (ep 19)
Ayataka Tanemura (eps 13, 17, 20)
Ayu Ogata (eps 7, 24)
Dae Hoon Kim (ep 19)
Daisuke Mataga (ep 7)
Daizen Komatsuda (ED 2; OP2; 5 episodes
eps 6, 11-12, 15, 23
)

Eiko Mishima (ep 7)
Eimi Tamura (eps 7, 16, 22)
Emi Kouno (ep 2)
Eri Nagata (ep 9)
Fujio Oda (ep 6)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 3)
Gen Asano (ep 23)
Hanako Enomoto (4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 20-21
)

Haru Watanabe (eps 8, 10)
Haruka Sagawa (ep 18)
Haruma Edo (ep 4)
Hayao Enokido (ep 18)
Hayato Torii (ep 22)
Hideki Nakagawa (OP 1-2; 8 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23
)

Hidetoshi Oomori (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 12, 21, 23
)

Hideyuki Sugiura (eps 7, 16, 22)
Hiroki Itai (ep 9)
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 8)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 8, 10)
Hiromi Masuda (ep 18)
Hiromi Taniguchi (ED 2; ep 16)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 7 uncredited)
Hiroshi Itō (ep 17)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (ep 23)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 9)
Hirotoshi Akiyama (ep 19)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (3 episodes
eps 1, 3 uncredited, 24
)

Hiroyuki Terada (ep 10)
Hisaaki Okui (ep 4)
Hisao Dendō (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11, 15, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Hitoshi Kamata (eps 13, 17)
Ikuo Geso (ep 23)
Ikuo Yamakado (eps 20, 23)
Ippei Ichii (eps 2, 12)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 13)
Izumi Murakami (ep 7)
Jia Mei Deng (ep 22)
Junichi Yokoyama (eps 13, 17)
Kan Ogawa (ep 9)
Kanchi Suzuki (ep 12)
Kaori Dou (ep 20)
Kaori Kishi (ep 8)
Katsuya Kikuchi (ep 6)
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 4, 12)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 16)
Kazumasa Ishida (9 episodes
eps 4-5, 11, 14, 18, 20, 22-24
)

Kazunari Araki (ep 22)
Kazunori Osawa (ep 20)
Kazuya Sakamoto (ep 10)
Kei Suezawa (ep 4)
Keiko Iwata (ep 9)
Keisuke Kojima (OP2; eps 5, 9)
Keisuke Watanabe (ep 17)
Ken Takahashi (ep 15)
Kengo Saitō (OP1; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 12, 15, 18, 20-21, 24
)

Kenji Kajiwara (ep 16)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 21)
Kenji Shibata (eps 6, 11)
Kenji Takimoto (ep 19)
Kenrō Tokuda (ep 14)
Kenta Mimuro (ep 9)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 6)
Kenta Yokoya (ep 22)
Kim Yeonghun (ep 19)
Kōdai Kawase (ep 9)
Koichi Takai (ep 9)
Kōki Hirano (ep 19)
Konomi Noguchi (ep 14)
Kōtarō Nakamori (OP2; eps 2-4, 12)
Kouichi Satou (ep 4)
Kouichiro Kawano (eps 20, 23)
Kozue Tanaami (eps 6, 17, 21)
Kunihiro Sakurai (ep 19)
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 9)
Kyoko Aoki (ep 13)
Mahiro Maeda (ep 24)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 18)
Mai Yoneyama (OP2; eps 1, 3, 23-24)
Makito Uehara (ep 4)
Mamoru Abiko (eps 2, 15)
Masahiko Itojima (ep 20)
Masahiro Iwasaki (ep 1)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 2, 12)
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 9)
Masahito Yamashita (eps 3, 24)
Masami Goto (ep 9)
Masaru Sakamoto (OP2; ep 1)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 10)
Masayuki Sato (ep 2)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 10)
Megumi Nagayama (ep 9)
Megumi Yoshimura (ep 19)
Michelle Sugimoto (OP1; 10 episodes
eps 3-7, 15-16, 20, 22, 24
)

Michiyo Sugawara (ep 19)
Mie Ōishi (ep 6)
Mika Tomitani (ep 7)
Mitsuko Baba (ep 2)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 6)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 4)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 18)
Momoko Nagakawa (eps 4-5, 10)
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 6)
Mun Ryong Heo (ep 22)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 9)
Naho Koyama (eps 13, 17)
Nami Inoue (ep 19)
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 6)
Naoki Hiramura (eps 18, 20, 23)
Naoki Shimizu (eps 15, 22)
Naoki Sugiyama (ep 19)
Naoki Takeda (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 23-24
)

Natsuki Yokoyama (OP2; eps 2, 7, 22)
Nobuo Iino (ep 8)
Nobutoshi Ogura (eps 15, 20, 24)
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (ep 13)
Noriko Hiramatsu (ep 10)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 3)
Nozomi Goto (eps 14, 16)
Pyuuta Konno (ep 17)
Retsu Ohkawara (ep 18)
Rio Niisato (ep 22)
Risa Suzuki (ep 9)
Ryō Sakamoto (eps 11, 15, 18)
Ryouichi Kaida (ep 15)
Ryouichi Nakano (ep 22)
Ryouji Masuyama (ep 22)
Ryū Nakayama (ep 18)
Ryuichi Baba (ep 5)
Sachiko Yajima (OP1; 8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 12, 16, 20-21, 24
)

Sachiyo Matsubayashi (eps 10, 17)
Sai Yamane (eps 3, 7)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 8)
Sakura Takagi (eps 8, 10)
Satomi Arayama (ep 19)
Satoshi Gokashiwa (ep 23)
Satoshi Harayama (eps 9-10)
Sawa Fukami (ep 19)
Sayaka Maruyama (ep 19)
Sayaka Ueno (ep 19)
Shigeki Sato (ep 10)
Shigemitsu Abe (eps 8, 10, 21)
Shigeto Koyama (ED 4)
Shiho Hayashi (ep 21)
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 7)
Shingo Abe (ep 23)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (ep 5)
Shinji Nagata (ep 18)
Shino Ikeda (eps 8, 10)
Shinobu Ohkochi (eps 5, 14, 20)
Shinobu Yoshioka (ep 16)
Shiori Araki (ep 19)
Shiori Fujisawa (ep 7)
Shiori Shirosaki (ep 19)
Shoko Suzuki (eps 8, 10, 18)
Shōko Yasuda (eps 4, 16)
Shōkoku Ono (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Shōsuke Ishibashi (ep 22)
Shōta Iwasaki (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 22, 24
)

Shōta Sannomiya (OP 1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 14, 18, 21, 24
)

Shōtarō Nakamori (ep 23)
Shouko Nakamura (ep 2)
Shouko Nishigaki (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 11-12, 15, 20, 23-24
)

Shūhei Handa (OP2; ED 2; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 15, 18, 22-24
)

Shuichi Hara (ep 15)
Shun Takeda (ep 4)
Shunsuke Imanaka (eps 8, 10)
SNIPES (ep 16)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 8)
Sōta Shigefuji (ep 8)
Sung Woon Ko (ep 19)
Sushio (7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 14-15, 17, 20, 24
)

Syūichi Iseki (OP2; 9 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 11, 14, 18, 20, 23-24
)

Tadashi Hiramatsu (ep. 24 epilogue; ep 17)
Takafumi Hori (ED 2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12, 14, 18, 24
)

Takahiro Shikama (ep 12)
Takahiro Tajima (ep 19)
Takahito Sakazume (eps 18, 21)
Takako Shimizu (ep 2)
Takashi Kojima (ep 12)
Takashi Mukouda (eps 1, 7)
Takayuki Kidou (ep 15)
Takayuki Nakao (ep 9)
Takehiro Miura (eps 15, 21)
Takeichi Kiyota (ep 20)
Takeshi Imai (ep 6)
Takeshi Okada (ep 9)
Takumi Goto (ep 10)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 22)
Takuya Chanohara (ep 10)
Takuya Saito (OP1; ep 6)
Tatsurō Kawano (ep 18)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 9)
Teruaki Tokumaru (eps 8, 10)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 19)
Tetsuo Noguchi (ep 16)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 14, 24
)

Tetsuya Wakano (eps 14, 20)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 8)
Tomohito Hira (ep 4)
Tomoko Sugidomari (ep 5)
Tomoko Takahashi (ep 12)
Tomomi Kawazuma (ep 12)
Tomosato Hosokawa (ep 18)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 6, 8)
Tomoya Nishiguchi (eps 16, 22)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 10)
Toru Ono (ep 14)
Toru Yoshida (ep 9)
Toshiharu Sugie (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 14, 20, 24
)

Toshiya Kawano (eps 8, 15, 22)
Toshiyuki Sato (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 21, 23-24
)

Wakana Yamashina (eps 20-21, 23)
Wataru Sekimoto (eps 6, 23)
Yasue Sosogi (eps 2-3)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 4)
Yi Sung Kim (ep 19)
Yoh Yoshinari (OP 1; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 14, 16, 23-25
)

Yōji Minaharu (ep 12)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 10)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 6)
Yoshie Endo (ep 12)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (eps 3, 6)
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 24)
Yoshio Usuda (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20, 22
)

Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 13)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 9)
Young Jun Heo (ep 19)
Yū Araki (ep 10)
Yu Kurihara (eps 2, 12)
Yui Ikeda (ep 23)
Yûichi Takahashi (eps 14, 24)
Yuji Mukoyama (ep 16)
Yuki Morikawa (eps 4, 15)
Yuki Terano (ep 18)
Yuki Toki (eps 4, 6, 18)
Yuki Watanabe (ep 11)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 19)
Yukihiro Urata (ep 6)
Yukitaka Kimura (ep 9)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (eps 13, 17)
Yumiko Tachibana (eps 8, 10)
Yuri Kameda (ep 19)
Yūsuke Aramiya (ep 8)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (OP2; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 12, 14, 17, 21, 23-24
)

Yūto Kaneko (OP1; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11-12, 15, 17, 21-24
)

Yuuichi Sugio (ep 8)
Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 19)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 15)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 8)
Layout: Yoh Yoshinari (OP 1)
Line Photography:
Hiroyuki Matsuzaki (eps 13, 17)
Itaru Kajita (eps 13, 17)
Minami Uchida (eps 13, 17)
Shogo Miyaki (eps 13, 17)
Taito Kanazawa (eps 13, 17)
Tomoya Higa (eps 13, 17)
Yuka Masakaina (eps 13, 17)
Literature Manager Assistant: Nanami Higuchi
Logo Design: Saishi Ichiko (TGB design)
Monitor Design Works: Hirofumi Araki (OP1)
Paint:
Airi Uchima (Studio Elle)
Akane Abe (Triple A)
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs)
Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle)
Chihiro Irie (FINE COLORs)
Chikamichi Kojima (Triple A)
Fei Qi (AI)
He Xu (RIC)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Hitoki Takeda (FINE COLORs)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle)
Kaori Iimura (Jumondo)
Kaoru Ohta (Studio Elle)
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle)
Ke Xu (RIC)
Mai Nobuo (Jumondo)
Maika Sakurai (Triple A)
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle)
Megumi Iwahashi (Studio Elle)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle)
Michino Fujiwara (Passione Naha)
Miho Murakami (Hangzhou Longqi Animation)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle)
Momono Sasaki (Studio Elle)
Nagisa Maeshima (Studio Elle)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle)
Nozomi Andô (FINE COLORs)
Risa Nakamura (AI)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle)
Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs)
Sakiko Soga (RIC)
Sakura Komatsu
Saori Kojima (RIC)
Saori Murakoshi (FINE COLORs)
Satomi Kusakabe (Studio Elle)
Satomi Ozawa (AI)
Shiho Tanaami (FINE COLORs)
Shinnosuke Tashiro (Hangzhou Longqi Animation)
Takeshi Kurihara (Triple A)
Takumi Umemura (Studio Elle)
Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle)
Tsugumi Arima (Triple A)
Yoko Suzuki (Studio Elle)
Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio Elle)
Yui Nagaoka (RIC)
Yuriko Yamashita (Passione Naha)
Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle)
Yuusuke Watanabe (Studio Elle)
Paint Assistance:
Daisuke Ueno (Shenlong; ep 24)
Fuyumi Nishizawa (Shenlong; ep 24)
Hiroshi Hazu (Shenlong; ep 24)
Hisanori Kobayashi (Shenlong; ep 24)
Kazunori Sugimoto (Shenlong; ep 24)
Shinichi Ikeda (Shenlong; ep 24)
Taichi Hatakenaka (Shenlong; ep 24)
Yoshiko Koizumi (Shenlong; ep 24)
Yuka Saito (Shenlong; ep 24)
Yuko Sugawara (Shenlong; ep 24)
Paint Check: Yuko Kanemaru
Paint Check Assistance:
Michiko Kado
Saori Kojima
Yui Nagaoka
Photography:
Benji Harada (SANZIGEN)
Daisuke Okumura (SANZIGEN)
Eiji Arai (Production I.G)
Eri Fujisawa (SANZIGEN)
Fumio Furukawa (Production I.G)
Hiroaki Yabe (SANZIGEN)
Hironori Takagi (Production I.G)
Jun Taniuchi (Production I.G)
Junko Kitagawa (SANZIGEN)
Keiko Ishizuka (SANZIGEN)
Mari Inoue (SANZIGEN)
Miki Sakuma (Production I.G)
Mirei Ogawa (Production I.G)
Naoki Ban (SANZIGEN)
Sakiko Murai (Production I.G)
Shinsuke Ikeda (SANZIGEN)
Shohei Kamo (SANZIGEN)
Shoko Hayashino (SANZIGEN)
Shunsuke Kobayashi (SANZIGEN)
Tetuya Takahashi (Production I.G)
Yukiko Matsumoto (Production I.G)
Yuko Tosai (SANZIGEN)
Photography Assistant: Eiji Tsuchida
Photography Supervision: Makoto Kuwahara
Production Advancement:
Dario Nitri (ep 8)
Futoshi Matsumoto (eps 2, 12)
Junpei Komatsu (4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 17, 24
)

Masato Takeuchi (eps 6, 11, 23)
Nana Yamaishi (eps 1, 21)
Shohei Kojima (ep 19)
Tomohito Araie (ep 10)
Tomoko Nimori (ep 20)
Yoshihiro Miyajima (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 16, 22
)

Yoshiki Kitai (ep 9)
Youichi Beppu (ep 13)
Yuichi Shimohira (ep 18)
Yusuke Tsubuki (eps 4, 15, 21)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Futoshi Matsumoto (Trigger; ep 13)
Guo Hua Lu (ep 13)
Masato Takeuchi (eps 15, 18)
Production Business: Eri Okuyama
Production Desk: Naoko Tsutsumi
Production Supervision: Ryousuke Inagaki
Publicity Assistant:
Hiroshi Mizuno (Newtype Editorial Dept.)
Kenji Tanaka (Young Ace Editorial Dept.)
Masaya Tanaka (Young Ace Editorial Dept.)
Momoko Hatooka (Newtype Editorial Dept.)
Publicity Producer: Toshiyuki Kanezawa
Recording: Nobutaka Hirooka
Recording Adjustment: Kenji Hoshino
Sales Promotion: Wataru Onoki
Set Design: Yoh Yoshinari
Setting Production:
Yu Sato
Zhe Luo
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa
Sound Production Desk: Akiko Nakamura
Sound Production Manager: Hiroki Urakari
Special Effects: Yuta Nishimura
System Management: Eiji Tsuchida
Telop:
Saishi Ichiko (TGB design)
Yoshiaki Manabe (ULTRA SUPER PICTURES)
Theme Song Arrangement:
GARNiDELiA (OP 2)
Ryosuke Shigenaga (OP)
Theme Song Assistance: Keiichi Sotomura
Theme Song Composition: Ryosuke Shigenaga (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics: meg rock (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Eir Aoi (OP)
GARNiDELiA (OP 2)
Miku Sawai (ED)
sayonara ponytail (ED2)
Video Editing:
Hiroyuki Kasahara (Q-Tec)
Hitomi Kimura (Q-Tec; eps 1-20)
Kuniyuki Ōnishi (Q-Tec; eps 21-24)
車両進行: Hikaru Abe (eps 14-24)
Ami Koshimizu as Ryuuko Matoi
Ryoka Yuzuki as Satsuki Kiryuuin

Aya Suzaki as Mako Mankanshoku
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Hōka Inumuta
Katsuyuki Konishi as Tsumugu Kinagase
Mayumi Shintani as Nonon Jakuzure
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Uzu Sanageyama
Romi Park as Ragyo Kiryuuin
Shinichiro Miki as Aikurō Mikisugi
Tetsu Inada as Ira Gamagōri
Toshihiko Seki as Senketsu
Yukari Tamura as Nui Harime

Akihiro Nemoto as Principal
Akio Nojima as Mitsuzo Soroi
Ayumi Fujimura as
Mataro Mankanshoku(Mako's little brother)
Rei Hououmaru
Chiaki Takahashi as Omiko Hakodate
Chihiro Suzuki as Suzuki
Erina Hasumi as
Gitta
Maimu Okurahama
Nudist Beach engineer(ep 23)
Osakan granny(ep 15)
wind instrument club member(ep 14)
Gô Shinomiya as Shiro Byakko
Haruka Jinya as sewing club member C(ep 3)
Hiromichi Ogami as Saburo Seiryu
Isamu Yūsen as Sewing staff
Katsuhiro Tokuishi as male student(ep 8)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Jiro Suzaku
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Barazo Mankanshoku(Mako's father)
Kinryuu Arimoto as Isshin Matoi
Kiyohito Yoshikai as Ryosuke Todoroki
Kousei Hirota as Takiji Kuroido
Mai Nakahara as Imagawa
Makoto Awane as Kaneo Takarada
Marina Inoue as Maiko Ogure
Masaya Onosaka as Kenta Sakuramiya
Mitsuo Iwata as Takaharu Fukuroda
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Shinjiro Nagita(ep 13)
Norihisa Mori as Kusatao Uwabami
Rina Honizumi as spectator(ep 9)
Rintarou Nishi as Taro Genbu
Ryo Naitou as Kusanosuke Yaguruma
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as
public morals committee member C(ep 13)
student D(ep 1)
Ryota Takeuchi as Kyuji Obayashi
Ryūichi Kijima as
public morals committee member A(ep 13)
student B(ep 1)
Saki Nitta as
Aizenbo Fuguhara
Osakan granny(ep 15)
Pakuri
wind instrument club member(ep 14)
Satowa Tanaka as
Choroma
Masuyo Watari
Osakan granny(ep 15)
wind instrument club member(ep 14)
Sōma Saitō as one-star student(ep 4)
Suguru Inoue as
Jack Naito
student A(ep 1)
Takahiro Miyake as Kinman High School student(ep 14)
Yoshiki Nakajima as
public morals committee member B(ep 13)
student C(ep 1)
Yuji Ueda as Shiro Iori
Yukari Fukui as Sukuyo Mankanshoku(Mako's mother)
Yūta Odagaki as sewing club member A(ep 3)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Trigger
Broadcaster:
Bandai Channel
BS-TBS (2013-10-05)
Chubu-Nippon Broadcasting Co., Ltd (2013-10-04)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2013-10-03)
TBS (2013-10-04)
Color Check: Studio Elle
Color Design: T2 Studio
Key Animation: union CHO (ep 21)
Line Photography:
Asura Film
Passione Naha
Logo Design: TGB Design
Music Production Assistance: Legendoor
Production Assistance:
Gonzo (ep 9)
Jumondo (ep 19)
LIDEN FILMS (eps 8, 10, 18)
Shenlong Frame (eps 13, 17)
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
special effects: SANZIGEN Animation Studio
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Alex Von David
ADR Script: Alex Von David
Executive producer: Hideki 'Henry' Goto
Carrie Keranen as Satsuki Kiryuuin
Erica Mendez as Ryuuko Matoi

Christine Marie Cabanos as Mako Mankanshoku
David Vincent as Senketsu
Grant George as Uzu Sanageyama
Kaiji Tang as Tsumugu Kinagase
Laura Post as Ragyo Kiriyun
Matthew Mercer as Aikurō Mikisugi
Patrick Seitz as Ira Gamagōri
Sarah Williams as Nonon Jakuzure
Stephanie Sheh as Nui Harime
Steve Cannon as Hōka Inumuta

Ben Diskin as Takaharu Fukuroda(ep 1)
Derek Stephen Prince as
Guts
Male Student(ep 1)
Dorothy Elias-Fahn as Maiko Ogure(ep 4)
Doug Stone as
Mitsuzo Soroi
Principal Bonda(ep 1)
Erika Harlacher as Sukuyo Mankanshoku
Karen Strassman as
Mother(ep 4)
Omiko Hakodate(ep 2)
Lindsey Eaton as Mataro Mankanshoku
Michael Sorich as Barazo Mankanshoku
Sam Regal as
Male Student(ep 1)
Suzuki(ep 1)
Todd Haberkorn as
Driver(ep 4)
Shiro Iori

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Subtitled)
Hulu
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand)
Netflix (Subtitled)
Wakanim.tv (UK, Republic of Ireland, and Isle of Man)
French staff
French cast
(none)
Fanny Bloc as Ryûko Matoi
Julie Deliquet as Satsuki Kiryuuin

Bruno Meyere as
Additional voices
Uzu Sanageyama
Caroline Combes as Mako Mankanshoku
Grégory Laisné as
Addtional voices
Hōka Inumuta
Jérémy Zylberberg as Tsumugu Kinagase
Julien Chatelet as Ira Gamagôri
Marie Nonnenmacher as Nui Harime
Martial Leminoux as Aikurō Mikisugi
Nathalie Bienaime as Nonon Jakuzure
Virginie Ledieu as Ragyo Kiryuuin
Yann Pichon as Senketsu

Agnès Manoury as Sukuyo Mankanshoku
Christophe Seugnet as Isshin Matoi
Jessie Lambotte as
Additional voices
Mataro Mankanshoku

French companies
Broadcaster: Mangas
Distributor: @Anime (DVD & Blu-Ray)
Dubbing: WanTake
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
German staff
German cast
(none)
Gundi Eberhard as Ryuuko Matoi
Sandra Lühr as Satsuki Kiryuuin

Annette Potempa as Mako Mankanshoku
Corinna Maria Lechler as Ragyou Kiryuin
David Schulze as Uzu Sanageyama
Dirk Hardegen as Ira Gamagoori
Matthias Keller as Senketsu
Nina Amerschläger as Nonon Jakuzure
Peter Lehn as Aikuro Mikisugi
René Dawn-Claude as Houka Inomota
Richard van Weyden as Tsumugu Kinagase
Sonia Muratore as Nui Harime

Achim Barrenstein as Isshin Matoi
Christiane Werk as Matarou Makanshoku
Florian Hoffmann as Shirou Iori
Gabi Franke as Sukyuo Makanshoku
Iris R. Hassenzahl as Omiko Hakodate
Linus Kraus as Takaharu Fukuroda
Patrick Keller as Shinjiro Nagita
Sascha Nathan as Barazou Makanshoku
Sophie Göbel as Rei Hououmaru
Tanja Esche as Maiko Oogure
Thomas Dehler as Soroi Sanzou
Wolff von Lindenau as Takiji Kuroido
German companies
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
Internet Streaming: Peppermint Anime
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology