Kenyuu HORIUCHI

堀内 賢雄
Family name (in kanji): 堀内
Given name (in kanji): 賢雄
Date of birth: 1957-07-30
Hometown: Shizuoka, Shizuoka, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Hobbies:
Golf
Singing
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Agol in "Kanata Kara" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Angel in "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (TV) (Japanese)
Chip in "Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Cloud Strife in "Ehrgeiz" (Arcade VG) (Japanese)
Coolio in "Muppets Tonight" (live-action/as a guest) (Japanese)
Dave Lister in "Red Dwarf" (TV) (Japanese)
Emperor in "Dissidia Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Emperor of Palamecia in "Dissidia Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Emperor Palmecia in "Dissidia 012" (VG) (Japanese)
Flay Gunnar (Gunnar Damm) in "Mana Khemia 2: Fall of Alchemy" (VG) (Japanese)
Flay Gunnar (Gunnar Damm) in "Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis" (VG) (Japanese)
Geyorkias in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese)
Han Solo in "Star Wars Trilogy Special Edition" (Japanese)
Haytham Kenway in "Assassin's Creed III" (VG) (Japanese)
Himself in "Super Voice World: Yume to Jiyuu to Happening" (interactive movie) (Japanese)
Hunter in "Yumemi Yataka no Monogatari" (VG) (Japanese)
James Richardson in "DeepStar Six" (Live-action movie) (Japanese)
Jerry Seinfield in "Seinfield" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Jesse Katsopolis in "Full House" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
John Smith in "Pocahontas II: Journey to the New World" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Kendall in "Kingdom Under Fire: The Crusaders" (VG/Xbox) (Japanese)
Kronk in "The Emperor's New Groove" (movie) (Japanese)
Kronk in "The Emperor's New School" (TV) (Japanese)
Leonardo in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 1" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Libra Dohko in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldier" (VG) (Japanese)
Libra Dohko in "Saint Seiya Chapter Sanctuary" (VG) (Japanese)
Libra Dohko in "Saint Seiya Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Libra Dohko in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG)
Major Raikov in "Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater" (VG) (Japanese)
Mills in "Minority Report [2002]" (Japanese dub)
Mr. Whiskers in "Brandy & Mr. Whiskers" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Kino no Tabi - the Beautiful World -" ("Kino's Journey") (stage reading) (Japanese)
Odagiri Kouzou in "Ecstacy wa Eien ni" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Piastun (Daniel Olbrychski) in "Stara basn. Kiedy slonce bylo bogiem" (Polish live-action movie) (Japanese)
Prince Charming in "Cinderella II: Dreams Come True" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Prince Charming in "Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep" (VG) (Japanese)
Raiden in "Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance" (VG) (Japanese)
Raiden in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty" (VG) (Japanese)
Raiden in "Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots" (VG) (Japanese)
Raiden in "Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale" (VG) (Japanese)
Sam Wheat in "Ghost" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Sir Daniel Fortesque in "MediEvil" (VG) (Japanese)
Tanaka Hiroshi in "Ecstacy wa Eien ni" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Toshiyuki Kamojima in "Tokyo Crazy Paradise" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tugg Speedman (voiceover for Ben Stiller) in "Tropic Thunder" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Vexar in "Summon Night EX-Thesis: Wings of Dawn" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1)
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) : Insert Song Performance (Ai no San'nin-gumi)

Cast in:
Ace o Nerae! 2 (OAV) as Takashi Chiba
After War Gundam X (TV) as Jamil Neate
Ai City (movie) as Mister J
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) as Gideon Lagat (Blondie in charge of Midas)
Ai Shoujo Pollyanna Monogatari (TV) as Driver (ep 21)
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Ruka Saionji
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) as Ruka Saionji
Air Master (TV) as Giulietta Sakamoto
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Kilo (ep 29)
Alice in the Country of Hearts: Wonderful Wonder World (movie) as Mary Gowland
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV) as Yakumo Ohizumi
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Ooizumi (ep 3)
Amon Saga (OAV) as Amon
Angelique (OAV) as Oscar
Angelique: Seichi Yori Ai o Komete (OAV) as Oscar
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoir (OAV) as Oscar
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) as Oscar
Animal Yokocho (TV) as Yamanami-san
Aoki Honō (OAV) as Ryuuichi Kaizu
Assemble Insert (OAV) as Emcee
B'tX (TV) as Metal Face
B'TX Neo (OAV) as Metal Face
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Rodem
Bad Boys (OAV) as Kawanaka
Bakuman. (TV) as Chief Editor Sasaki
Bakuman. (TV 3) as Chief Editor Sasaki
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Chief Editor Sasaki
Beat Shot!! (OAV) as Kyoichi Sasuga
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Noa (eps 42-45)
Bio Armor Ryger (TV)
Black Jack (OAV) (ep 10)
Black Jack Final (OAV) as Priest (ep 11)
Bleach (TV) as Amagai Shuusuke
Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma (OAV) as Hikage
Blue Dragon (TV) as Legolas
Bubblegum Crash (OAV) as Daley; Daley Wong
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Daley Wong
Captain Tsubasa (TV) as Taki/Pierre
Captain Tsubasa: Europe Daikessen (movie 1) as Elcid Pierre
Case Closed (TV) (ep 219); Harufumi Mogi (ep 219); Satoru Ohba (ep 192)
Cho Kosoku Galvion (TV) as Henry
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Warewolf (ep 8)
Chōjikū Romanesque Samy - Missing 99 (OAV) as Romus
Circuit Angel: Resolving Starting Grid (OAV) as Sho
City Hunter (TV) as Kano (ep 6)
(The) Cockpit (OAV) as Lt. Rainders
Compiler (OAV) as Bios
Compiler 2 (OAV)
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) as Alexei Zhukov
Corpse Princess (TV) as Gon-Dai-Sojo Shiou (ep 7)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Gren
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Bishop
Croquette! (TV) as Fondovo
Dear Brother (TV) as Takashi Ichinomiya
Deltora Quest (TV) as Tom
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) as Jouji Iwanaga
Devil Lady (TV) as Kuni Hirokawa
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Indaramon (eps 19-20)
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as MetallifeKuwagamon (ep 22)
Dinosaur King (TV) as Noratty
Doraemon: Nobita's Tin-Plate Labyrinth (movie) as Piero
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) as Doctor (ep 1a); Naoto (ep 1b); Tomomori Taira (ep 3)
Eguchi Hisashi no Kotobuki Goro Show (OAV) as Refined Son
Eien no Filena (OAV) as Nesto
Eiga Suite Precure: Torimodose! Kokoro ga Tsunagu Kiseki no Melody (movie) as Mephisto
Eiji (OAV) as Announcer
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Will B. Good (ep 19)
ESPer Mami (TV)
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Leonardo Apollo
Fuma no Kojirou: Fuma Hanran-hen (OAV) as Shimon
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Byakô
G-On Riders (TV) as Senzaburou Kujirai
Gakusaver (OAV) as Hashiba
Galaxy Fraulein Yuna (OAV) as Narrator
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Johanson
Gekijō-ban Toriko Bishokushin no Special Menu (movie) as Ichiryu
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Colonel Mienne (ep 18); Gomez (ep 7); Joey (ep 8); Man A (ep 22); Operator (ep 1); Punk (ep 11); Soldier A (ep 25); Soldier B (ep 21); Subordinate (ep 5); Young Man B (ep 3); Young Man C (ep 6)
Genji Monogatari Sennenki (TV) as Kiritsubo no Mikado
(The) Gigolo - Dochinpira (OAV) as Suzuhata
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam (TV) as Rerela Jeda
Gintama (TV) as Kintaro (eps 129-130)
Glass no Kamen (TV 1/1984)
Go! Wrestler Gundan (TV) as Saint Hero Robin Hood
God Mazinger (TV) as Zoruba
Golgo 13 (TV) as Victor Lance (ep 13)
Gon (TV) as Speed King
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Hugi Zerabaia
Greed (OAV) as Lid Kyle
Guin Saga (TV) as Guin
Gunbuster (OAV) (eps 5-6)
Gundress (movie) as Jean Luc Skinner
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Raballo
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Rabaro (ep 8)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as The Claws
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) as Yoshihiro Kurosaki (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 14, 16
)

Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Suguru Takamura
Harimogu Harry (TV) as Kamereon-sensei
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Yorihisa's brother (eps 7, 16)
Hataraki Man (TV) as Kimio Narita
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Sora Hanasaki
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV) as Narration
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Furusawa
Hero Bank (TV) as Junshu Adachi
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Kai Undou
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Member
Honey and Clover (TV) as Harada (ep 21)
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Harada
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Narration
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Gotou; Ikalgo; Koala
Idol Project (OAV) as chairman (ep 2)
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV)
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Eric Campbell
Jewelpet Sunshine (TV) as Kanon's Father
Jormungand (TV) as Leon Riviere (eps 9-10)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Leon Riviere
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Gabriel
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV)
Kakyūsei (TV) as Cattleya manager
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Takeshi Hirashiro
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) as Tenzensei
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Burnheart Rhodes (eps 18-24)
Kaze o Nuke! (OAV) as Kazuto Kazamatsuri
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Priest (eps 4, 11)
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Light Newman
Kiko-chan Smile (TV) as Narrator
Kill la Kill (TV) as Barazo Mankanshoku (Mako's father)
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Kawasaki (eps 64-67)
Kodai Ōja Kyōryū King D-Kids Adventure: Yokuryū Densetsu (TV) as Noratty
Koi suru Tenshi Angelique - Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Oscar
Koi suru Tenshi Angelique ~ Kokoro no Mezameru Toki ~ (TV) as Oscar
Kurogane Communication (TV) as Reeves
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) as Iei-Iei Tokugawa; Ieie Tokugawa; Narrator; Wrecker
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Dunheely Weller (Conrad's father) (eps 33, 41, 47)
Kyōfu no Kyō-chan (TV)
(The) Legend of Lyon: Flare (OAV) as Zeke (ep 1)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Anton Ferner
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) as Albert Carrian; Kyarian
Locke the Superman: New World Battle Team (OAV) as Albert Carrian; Kaben; Kyarian
Lupin the 3rd: Bye Bye, Lady Liberty (special) as Computer
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Nepus (ep 23); Tomash (ep 4); Vanishing Harry (ep 19)
Machine Robo: The Running Battlehackers (TV) as Luke Stewart; Rod Drill
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Darius Leoxses
Mahoraba ~Heartful days~ (TV) as Jonny/Yukio Haibara
Major (TV) as Ichirou Yamada
Manga Nihon Keizai Nyuumon (TV) as Yuuki
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Danjo Kousaka
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Chef shimonaka
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: Apocalypse 0079 (OAV) as Werner Holbein
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Mashymre Cello
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Bone Abust
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Boon Abusuto
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Hangerg Ewin
Mock & Sweet (TV) as Ronald
Moeru! Oniisan (TV) as Taro
Monster Rancher (TV) as General Durahan
Mukamuka Paradise (TV) as Rokun
Musashi no Ken (TV) as Shunichi Inui
My Sexual Harassment (OAV) as John
(The) Mystery of Nonomura Hospital (OAV) as Takumaro Kaibara
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Sanson
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Sanson
Naruto (TV) as Nagato / Pain (ep 135); Second Hokage; Tobirama Senju
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Pain; Tobirama Senju / Second Hokage; Yahiko
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Tooru Ikeya (ep 20)
Niji-Iro Hotaru ~Eien no Natsu Yasumi~ (movie) as Yūta's Father
Ninja Robots (TV) as Irubora Saro/ Icelander
Ninku (TV) as Ninkuurou Leader (eps 17-18)
Oh! My Konbu (TV) as Osushi Akimoto
One Piece (TV) as Kinemon
One Piece: Nejimaki Shima no Bōken (movie 2) as Borodo
Onegai My Melody (TV) as Shigeki Yanagiya (ep 15)
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV) as Naoya Ōtsuka (ep 2)
Ozanari Dungeon: Kaze no Tou (OAV) as Espre
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Schmidt (ep 10)
Patalliro Saiyuki! (TV) as Mii-chan
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Oguri (ep 43)
Pecola (TV) as Gazelle-san
Pelican Road Club Culture (OAV) as Shigeru Tagawa
Penguin no Mondai: Shiawase no Aoi Tori de Go-Pen-nasai (movie) as Nicoluson Hikawa
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as President Hiiragi (ep 6)
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Gunbard
Pikachu Kōri no Daibōken (special) as Narration
Pikachu no Fushigina Fushigina Daibōken (special) as Narration
Pikachu no Kirakira Daisōsaku! (special) as Narration
Pikachu no Obake Carnival (special) as Narration
Pikachu's Island Adventure (special) as Narration
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Hideaki Sanada
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Narrator
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Zeppeli
Psychic Squad (TV) as Clyde Barlow
Psycho Armor Govarian (TV) as Hans (debut)
Raiyantsūrii no Uta (movie)
Rakugo Tennyo Oyui (TV) as Sanyuutei enchou
(The) Rapeman Anime Version (OAV) as Keisuke Iwazaki/Rapeman
Red Baron (TV) as Zeus (ep 10)
Redline (movie) as Secretary of Defense Titan
RG Veda (OAV) as Bishamon-Ten
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Pain 
Roots Search (OAV) as Buzz
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Unkei
Saber Marionette J (TV) as Lord Goettel
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Gettel (eps 10-13)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Bob (ep 17); Gaderu (ep 14)
Saint Beast (TV) as Hayabusa no Hiro
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Libra Dohko
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Libra Dohko (ep 1)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Libra Dohko
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Libra Dohko/Roushi
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Hakurei
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Zakuro
Season of the Sun (special) as Eda
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi (TV) as Takafumi Yokozawa
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Season 2 (TV) as Takafumi Yokozawa
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi: Yokozawa Takafumi no Baai (movie) as Takafumi Yokozawa
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Tatsuya Sugimura (ep 24)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Hazel Alien (ep 96)
Shaman King (TV) as Mikihisa Asakura; Ponchi
Shangri-La (TV) as Takehiko
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Tokihana Shiou (eps 1, 6, 11)
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV)
Shin Ace o Nerae! (TV) as Takashi Chiba 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as Toki
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Toki-den (OAV) as Toki
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Toki
Shiratori Reiko de Gozaimasu! (OAV) as Tetsuya Akimoto
(The) Siamese - First Mission (movie) as Shiro
Silver Spoon (TV) as Hachiken's Father
Silver Spoon (TV 2) as Hachiken's Father
Slipstream (OAV) as Lt. Rheindars
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Tanukioni
Space Warrior Baldios (TV) as Haaman
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Martin Leebert (eps 11-13)
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations (OAV) as Gouken (young)
Suite Precure (TV) as Mephisto
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) as TV Reporter
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Irmgart Kazahara
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Egret Fehu; Irmgart Kazahara
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Chapek
Teki wa Kaizoku: Neko no Kyōen (OAV) as Ranjendora
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Balzack Asimov
(The) Telepathy Girl Ran (TV) as Ronpei Isozaki
Ten Tokyo Warriors (OAV) as Hajime Shirogane
Tenku Senki Shurato (OAV) as TenOh Hyuga
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as Ten-Oh Hyuuga
Tokimeki Tonight (TV)
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Smoke
Toriko (TV) as Ichiryu
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV)
Tottoko Hamutarō: Hamu Hamu Land Daibōken (movie) as Maouhamu
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Air Rider; Divebomb; Dr. Soji Yoshikawa; First Aid; Grapple; Guardian; Hot Spot; Hound; Octane; Pipes; Rippersnapper; Sharkticon; Slizardo; Sludge; Springer; Sunstreaker
Transformers: Scramble City (OAV) as Air Rider ; Grapple ; Guardian ; Hot Spot 
Transformers: The Movie (U.S.) as Springer
Turn A Gundam: Earth Light (movie 1) as Mallygan
Turn A Gundam: Moonlight Butterfly (movie 2) as Mallygan
Twin Spica (TV) as Tomoro Kamogawa
Tytania (TV) as Doctor Lee Zhang-Chen
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV)
Ultraviolet: Code 044 (TV) as Garcia
(The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV) as Professor Hyōbu (eps 7-8); Soldier (ep 10)
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV) as Yoriichi Ozaki
Violence Jack 2 (OAV) as Blue Kid
Violence Jack 3 (OAV) as Tetsuya
Warau Salesman (TV)
Wedding Peach (TV) as Petora
Wolf Guy (OAV) as Jinmei
Wrestler Gundan Seisenshi Robin Jr. (TV) as Saint hero Robin Hood
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Kid (ep 26)
Yamato 2520 (OAV) as Emilio
Yamato Takeru (TV) as Tsukuyomi
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) as Kirito Kirishima
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Mr. Pierre
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Hokushin
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Ahmad (Pakistan Chapter)
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Kiees
Zipang (TV) as Chris Evans (eps 3-4)
Zoids (TV) as Macman (ep 30)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none