Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) ]

Alternative title:
Super Robot Taisen OG: The Inspector (Japanese)
Super Robot Wars Original Generation: The Inspector
スーパーロボット大戦OG ジ・インスペクター (Japanese)
Themes: ecchi, mecha
Plot Summary: Six months after the conclusion of the L5 Campaign and the DC War, the crews of the PT carriers Hagane and Hiryuu Custom have gone their separate ways. They are not far apart for long, however, as the remnants of the DC soon begin to push against the Federation Forces with newly acquired resources. A mysterious organization, the Shadow Mirror, has begun to arm them with weapons and robots that should not exist. Compounding matters, inter-dimensional entities known as Einsts begin to appear around the World and seem to share a psychic connection with ATX pilots Kyosuke Nanbu and Excellen Browning. Even worse, aliens calling themselves The Inspectors have arrived from outer space with plans to retake the White Star and finish the job the Aerogators could not. As this new, four sided war begins, Lamia Loveless, a Shadow Mirror operative sent to spy on the Federation Forces, must choose between her orders and her new found friends among the Hagane and Hiryuu crews.
User Ratings: 57 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 Very good: 12 votes (sub:10, raw:2)
 Good: 14 votes (sub:13, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 128 users, rank: #3185 (of 6010)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.737 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.1318, rank: #2968 (of 6003)
Weighted mean: 6.618 (Good−), rank: #3123 (of 6003) (seen all: 7.14 / won't finish: 3.56)
Bayesian estimate: 6.778 (Good−), rank: #2550 (of 4569)
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2010-10-01 to 2011-04-01
Opening Theme:
#1: "MAXON" by JAM Project (eps 1-23)
#2: "Ryūsei Lovers" (流星Lovers; "Meteor Lovers") by JAM Project (eps 24-25)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Bokura no Jiyū" (僕らの自由) by Aki Misato (eps 1-16)
#2: "Saigo no Tabi" (最後の旅) by Aki Misato (eps 17-26)
Insert song:
"Fairy Dang-Sing—Gekka ni Yōsei wa Mau" (Fairy Dang-Sing~月下に妖精は舞う) by Riko Hirai and Reina Kaihara (ep 10)
"Ryūsei Lovers" (流星Lovers; "Meteor Lovers") by JAM Project (ep 26)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masami Obari
Script:
Takanobu Terada (eps 24-26)
Tatsunosuke Yatsufusa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 19
)

Yuichiro Takeda (eps 1-26)
Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 5)
Masakazu Obara (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 23, 26
)

Masami Obari (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15-16, 24, 26
)

Meigo Naito (eps 14, 17)
Osamu Yamasaki (ep 18)
Susumu Nishizawa (eps 15-16, 24)
Takahiro Toyomasu (eps 6, 10)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (ep 22)
Tomokazu Tokoro (ep 11)
Toru Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 20, 25
)

Yasuchika Nagaoka (ep 21)
Yasuhiro Hayashi (eps 4, 12)
Yasuhiro Minami (ep 19)
Yousuke Kabashima (ED)
Yukihito Ogomori (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 15, 26
)

Episode Director:
Akira Kato (ep 23)
Daisuke Takashima (ep 25)
Hiroaki Kudou (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 5)
Keiya Saitō (ep 16)
Masahiro Takada (ep 10)
Masami Obari (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 26
)

Matsuo Asami (ep 13)
Shunsuke Machitani (ep 24)
Takahiro Natori (ep 17)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (ep 22)
Tomokazu Tokoro (eps 4, 11)
Toru Yoshida (eps 3, 9, 20)
Tsutomu Yabuki (ep 14)
Yasuhiro Geshi (ep 18)
Yasuhiro Minami (ep 19)
Yousuke Kabashima (ED)
Yukihito Ogomori (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 15, 26
)

Yuu Nobuta (eps 12, 21, 26)
Original Character Design:
Kazue Saitou
Sachiko Kōno
Chief Animation Director: Yousuke Kabashima
Animation Director:
Etsutaka Kawano (character; ep 10)
Fujio Suzuki (mechanical; ep 1)
Hideaki Matsuoka (character; ep 4)
Hidetoshi Oomori (mechanical; ep 21)
Hideyuki Arao (character & mechanical; eps 18, 25)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (character; ep 21)
Hiroyuki Okuno (character; eps 11, 15, 23)
Hisao Muramatsu (mechanical; ep 12)
Itsuki Imazaki (mechanical; ep 19)
Kanta Suzuki (character & mechanical; ep 6)
Kazuyuki Igai (character; 5 episodes
eps 7, 9, 11, 17, 20
)

Keizou Ichikawa (mechanical; eps 10, 23)
Kenji Fujisaki (mechanical; ep 16)
Kiryou Iwamoto (character; ep 14)
Koji Iwaki (mechanical; eps 14, 20-21)
Madoka Ozawa (character & mechanical; ep 25)
Masahiro Yamane (character & mechanical; eps 2, 8, 26)
Masakuni Kaneko (character; ep 14)
Masami Obari (mechanical; OP1, OP2; 4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 19, 26
)

Masanobu Aoyama (mechanical; ep 23)
Masanori Nishii (mechanical; eps 11, 15, 26)
Masayuki Fujita (character; ep 22)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (character; ep 3)
Munetaka Abe (mechanical; eps 22, 24)
Naoki Aisaka (character & mechanical; ep 13)
Noriko Ogura (character; ep 12)
Noriko Teshima (character; ep 19)
Ryuji Totake (character & mechanical; ep 13)
Satoshi Shigeta (mechanical; eps 10, 22)
Sawako Yamamoto (mechaical; ep 5)
Sayo Ishida (character; ep 5)
Shin'ya Kuzumeki (mechanical; eps 14, 20-21)
Susumu Sudō (mechanical; ep 24)
Takashi Iwaki (mechanical; eps 14, 20-21) 
Takayuki Sano (mechanical; ep 12)
Tetsuya Iwano (mechanical; ep 14)
Tomohiro Kawahara (mechanical; eps 4, 14)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (character; ep 17)
Toshimitsu Takechi (character; ep 16)
Yoshiko Nakajima (character; eps 3, 19)
Youki Ebisu (character; eps 9, 21)
Yousuke Kabashima (character - OP; eps 1, 3, 26)
Yuichi Nakazawa (mechanical; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 23
)

Yukihito Ogomori (character & mechanical; eps 7, 15, 26)
Yumiko Komiyama (character; ep 22)
Yuuta Ootaka (character; ep 24)
Sound Director: Toshiki Kameyama
Producer:
Hiroshi Matsumura
Hisanori Kunisaki
Homare Muto (Sotsu)
Takanobu Terada (Namco Bandai Games)
Yoshitaka Goto (Namco Bandai Games)

2nd Key Animation:
Atsushi Shibata (Anime R; ep 3)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 23)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 7)
Daiki Handa (ep 23)
Hiroki Tokuda (eps 1-2, 8)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 10)
Hitomi Watanabe (eps 1-2, 4)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 9)
Ikue Yoshima (ep 25)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 23)
Kaori Ishii (ep 25)
Kasumi Oota (ep 26)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 23)
Ken Itakura (ep 7)
Koji Iwaki (ep 7)
Kōtarō Nakamori (Nakamura Production; eps 7, 22-23)
Kouhei Tanaka (Nakamura Production; eps 7, 22-23)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 24)
Masami Yamashita (ep 7)
Masaru Furushima (ep 23)
Masateru Inada (ep 1)
Moeka Hosoda (ep 21)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 22)
Naoki Suehiro (ep 7)
Rie Harada (ep 4)
Rie Omori (ep 1)
Rina Oota (ep 24)
Rina Takenawa (ep 25)
Satomi Yamanaka (Anime R; eps 3, 6)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 23)
Shin'ya Kuzumeki (ep 7)
Shinobu Ookawa (ep 4)
Susumu Sudō (ep 6)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 22)
Takashi Iwaki (ep 7) 
Takayuki Kanouchi (ep 4)
Takuya Tokuda (ep 2)
Tatsuya Mizuno (ep 7)
Teruko Takejima (ep 24)
Yasuhiro Ito (Anime R; ep 3)
Yasuhiro Ueno (ep 20)
Yōko Naeki (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Itoo (ep 6)
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (ep 23)
Yoshiki Hirai (ep 23)
Youko Nomura (ep 24)
Yuji Kikuta (ep 7)
Yusuke Asaoku (ep 2)
Yūsuke Ochi (ep 23)
Yūya Watanabe (ep 22)
Action Director: Fujio Suzuki
Assistant Art Director: Shinya Mita
Background Art:
Anh Nguyen (BIHO)
Aya Kuginuki (BIHO)
Ayako Takahashi (BIHO)
Dung Ha (BIHO)
Duong Anh (BIHO)
Duong Ly (BIHO)
Hung Nguyen (BIHO)
Huy Nguyen (BIHO)
Huynh Nguyen (BIHO)
Jun Okabe (BIHO)
Khoa Tran (BIHO)
Ly Doan (BIHO)
Mai Ichioka (BIHO)
Megumi Kato (BIHO)
Michie Suzuki (BIHO)
Nguyen Le (BIHO)
Pham Thu (BIHO)
Quan Pham (BIHO)
Sa Huyen (BIHO)
Shinichi Imano (BIHO)
Shinya Mita (BIHO)
Shuichi Tsuji (BIHO)
Tam Phan (BIHO)
Thuy Le (BIHO)
Thuy Nguyen (BIHO)
Tran Van (BIHO)
Truong Nguyen (BIHO)
Tuyet Nguyen (BIHO)
Vuong Vo (BIHO)
Yoshito Takamine (BIHO)
CG Modeling:
Hisayasu Kamitani (Graphinica)
Kazumasa Yokoyama (Graphinica)
Kazuya Yamagata (Graphinica)
Kazuyoshi Sakai
Makoto Murakami
Toshiyuki Nukanobu (Graphinica)
Finish Animation:
Akiko Inoue (Wish)
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Ayako Aihara (Asahi Production)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (Dream Force)
Eri Oga (Asahi Production)
Haruka Saijou (Studio Elle)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Junichi Kouno
Kazuyuki Tokae
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash)
Maki Saitou (Dream Force)
Makoto Iguchi (Dream Force)
Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle)
Natsuko Otsuka (Dream Force)
Osamu Saiki
Reina Iwasa
Sakura Komatsu (Dream Force)
Shin Ōno
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Takaharu Hirano
Takakiyo Tōno
Takako Uemura (Wish)
Tomoko Fukushima
Tomoko Saito (Dream Force)
Yasue Mizoguchi (Studio Gash)
Yasuhide Samejima
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yoriko Matsumori
Yue Murakami (Wish)
Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash)
Yuki Ishii
Yuki Yoshioka (Asahi Production)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash)
Finish Check:
Ayako Aihara (assistant)
Chiho Nakamura (assistant)
Eri Oga (assistant)
Yuki Yoshioka (assistant)
Yumiko Kokubun (assistant)
In-Between Animation:
Aika Sakuramoto (Dream Force)
Emi Matsunaga (Asahi Production)
Emika Kokuryō (Asahi Production)
Hiroki Tokuda (Asahi Production)
Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production)
Kazutoshi Sato
Ken Endō
Kōji Togashi
Kōsuke Higashiyama (Asahi Production)
Kouta Sugawa
Mari Aizawa (Asahi Production)
Masateru Inada (Asahi Production)
Masato Kudou
Megumi Iwamoto (Asahi Production)
Midori Suzuki (Asahi Production)
Mirai Nagao (Sakura Create)
Miyuki Ishibata (Sakura Create)
Naomichi Yamaguchi
Noriyuki Imaoka (Sakura Create)
Reiko Mano (Asahi Production)
Saori Nakashiki
Tadasuke Maeda (Asahi Production)
Yasuhiko Akiyama
Yasuhiro Ueno (Asahi Production)
Yūki Ikumi (Asahi Production)
Yusuke Asaoku (Dream Force)
Insert Song Arrangement:
IKUO ("Ryūsei Lovers"; ep 26)
Shiho Terada ("Ryūsei Lovers"; ep 26)
Yoshichika Kuriyama ("Ryūsei Lovers"; "Fairy Dang-Sing—Gekka ni Yōsei wa Mau"; eps 10, 26)
Insert Song Composition:
Hironobu Kageyama ("Ryūsei Lovers"; ep 26)
Takuya Hanaoka ("Fairy Dang-Sing—Gekka ni Yōsei wa Mau"; ep 10)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Hironobu Kageyama ("Ryūsei Lovers"; ep 26)
Shiho Terada ("Fairy Dang-Sing—Gekka ni Yōsei wa Mau"; ep 10)
Insert Song Performance:
Reina Kaihara ("Fairy Dang-Sing—Gekka ni Yōsei wa Mau"; ep 10)
Riko Hirai ("Fairy Dang-Sing—Gekka ni Yōsei wa Mau"; ep 10)
Key Animation:
Akihide Muraji (Anime R; eps 3, 9, 20)
Akira Amemiya (OP; eps 1, 26)
Akira Matsunaga (ep 23)
Akito Dobashi (ep 10)
Asako Nishida (ED)
Atsuko Watanabe (OP)
Atsushi Komatsu (Anime R; eps 3, 23)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 5)
Ayumu Samukawa (ep 25)
Azuma Sugawara (eps 21, 26)
Chiaki Kita (ep 22)
Chikae Kuwahara (ep 8)
Daiki Ōta (eps 5, 23)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 23)
Daisuke Takemoto (Anime R; ep 9)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 2)
Eiji Uemura (ep 23)
Eizo Kawada (eps 4, 7)
Emi Ueda (Anime R; eps 3, 20)
Emiko Abe (ep 10)
Eri Kojima (ep 24)
Eri Sano (Anime R; ep 9)
Etsutaka Kawano (ED; eps 10, 21, 26)
Fujio Suzuki (ep 1)
Fumiko Kon (ep 22)
Fumiko Takashi (Anime R; ep 9)
Gi Il Shin (White Line; ep 22)
Gu Ja Cheon (White Line; ep 22)
Hajime Katoki (eps 8, 26)
Hidenori Hanesaka (eps 2, 4)
Hideyasu Yūki (ep 24)
Hideyuki Arao (ep 25)
Hikaru Naraoka (eps 10, 25)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 8)
Hiroki Mutaguchi (eps 8, 15)
Hiroki Tokuda (5 episodes
eps 10, 21, 23, 25-26
)

Hiroko Yamada (ep 21)
Hiroshi Maejima (Whisker's; ep 22)
Hiroshi Ogawa (ep 21)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 26)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Honda (Whisker's; ep 22)
Hiroyuki Terada (Anime R; ep 9)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 23)
Hisashi Mitsui (ep 21)
Hisatoshi Motoki (ep 5)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 21)
Jin Ishidō (ep 22)
Jun Mori (ep 25)
Junichi Kigawa (ep 10)
Junko Matsushita (ep 8)
Kanta Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 21, 24, 26
)

Kaoru Maehara (ep 25)
Kasumi Oota (eps 10, 21)
Katsuki Aoshima (ep 8)
Katsuyuki Tamura (eps 8, 26)
Kazuhiko Abe (eps 8, 21, 26)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 2, 10)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (Anime R; eps 3, 9)
Kazuko Tsujimura (ep 21)
Kazumi Kobayashi (eps 7, 23)
Kazuya Hayashi (ep 4)
Kazuyuki Hirakawa (Anime R; ep 3)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 21)
Keisei Noguchi (ep 23)
Keizou Ichikawa (OP; ep 23)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 15)
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (OP; ep 26)
Kenichirou Yamamoto (Anime R; ep 3)
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 25)
Kenta Mizusaki (ep 6)
Kiyoshi Nohji (Anime R; ep 9)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 10)
Kōdai Kitahara (OP2; eps 21, 26)
Koichi Takai (Anime R; ep 9)
Koji Iwaki (6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 15, 19, 21, 26
)

Koji Kataoka (ep 24)
Kōji Mimata (ep 5)
Koji Nakakita (ep 1)
Koji Nakamura (ep 26)
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 21)
Kunihiro Abe (ep 10)
Mai Toda (ep 4)
Maki Fujita (ep 10)
Makoto Matsui (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 21, 26
)

Mamoru Abiko (ep 6)
Masahiko Matsuo (Anime R; eps 3, 20)
Masahiro Katô (Anime R; ep 9)
Masahiro Yamane (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 21, 26
)

Masaki Hosoyama (ep 4)
Masakuni Kaneko (ep 23)
Masami Obari (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 21, 26
)

Masanao Bessho (ep 10)
Masanobu Aoyama (ep 26)
Masanori Nishii (ep 23)
Masao Nakata (ep 5)
Masao Takeda (ep 25)
Masato Nishikawa (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 20, 23
)

Masaya Yasutome (eps 2, 7)
Mayumi Oda (Anime R; ep 9)
Megumi Nagayama (Studio Pastoral; eps 20-21)
Michio Satô (ep 25)
Mika Inoue (ep 6)
Min Ki Han (ep 22)
Min-Ho Jang (Studio Cj; ep 21)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 7, 10)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 5)
Myoung Jun Cha (White Line; ep 22)
Nagisa Takahashi (Studio Pastoral; eps 20-21)
Naomi Okita (ep 7)
Naoyuki Konno (ep 21)
Natsuki Orikasa (ep 10)
Nobunori Wakana (eps 8, 26)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 23)
Noriko Ogura (ep 24)
Noriko Takahashi (ep 6)
Nozomi Ushijima (ep 6)
Osamu Sato (ep 6)
Pwi Ki Pang (ep 23)
Rie Omori (ED; eps 2, 5)
Rina Sugimoto (ep 24)
Ryuji Totake (eps 21, 26)
Saburo Masutani (ep 25)
Sachiko Kōno (OP; eps 3-4, 26)
Satoshi Ishino (ep 10)
Satoshi Shigeta (eps 2, 7, 25-26)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 24)
Sayaka Ikeda (Anime R; eps 3, 9, 20)
Seiichi Nakatani (ep 15)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 22, 25)
Seong Won Hwang (White Line; ep 22)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 8)
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 5)
Shin'ya Kuzumeki (eps 8, 26)
Shinichi Toda (ep 25)
Shinichiro Takagi (OP/ED; ep 2)
Shinobu Ookawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 21, 26
)

Shinya Kameyama (eps 7, 23)
Shirō Amishima (ED)
Shōzō Katsura (ep 7)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 21)
Sōichi Honda (Studio Pastoral; eps 20-21)
Susumu Nishizawa (eps 7-8)
Susumu Sudō (ep 24)
Tadashi Aizawa (ep 7)
Taiichiro Kohara (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 21
)

Takahiro Kimura (ep 8)
Takahiro Sōda (Whisker's; ep 22)
Takashi Iwaki (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 21, 26
)
 
Takashi Sano (ep 26)
Takashi Torii (ep 25)
Takayuki Kanouchi (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 21, 26
)

Takeo Yoshioka (ep 22)
Takeshi Kanda (ep 22)
Takeshi Okada (ep 21)
Tatsunosuke Yatsufusa (ep 26)
Tatsuo Nakajima (ep 5)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 4)
Teruko Takejima (ep 6)
Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 4)
Tomokazu Tokoro (ep 4)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Tajima (eps 4-5, 8)
Toru Yoshida (Anime R; 5 episodes
eps 9, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Toshiaki Kanbara (ep 10)
Toshihiko Araki (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 3, 20, 23, 26
)

Toshihiro Kawamura (ep 2)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 2)
Tsukasa Kotobuki (ep 8)
Uo Ogidate (Asterism; ep 25)
Wataru Chihara (Asterism; ep 25)
Yasuchika Nagaoka (ep 21)
Yasuhiro Hayashi (eps 1-2)
Yasuhiro Ito (Anime R; eps 9, 23)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 4, 8, 21)
Yasunari Saitō (ep 24)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 10)
Yong Sik Kim (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Anime R; eps 3, 9, 20)
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (Anime R; eps 3, 9, 20)
Yoshinari Saito (OP; eps 2, 26)
Yoshiyuki Funatsu (ep 21)
Youki Ebisu (eps 7, 26)
Youko Nomura (ep 6)
Yousuke Kabashima (ED; eps 1-2, 25-26)
Yuichi Nakazawa (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 9, 20, 23, 26
)

Yuichiro Yamada (ep 21)
Yuji Gotou (ep 10)
Yuji Mukoyama (ep 8)
Yuji Nakao (eps 2, 4, 7)
Yuka Kudo (ep 5)
Yuki Kawamura (Anime R; ep 20)
Yukihiko Miwa (eps 8, 21, 26)
Yukihito Ogomori (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 26
)

Yukinori Kawamura (Anime R; ep 20)
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 20, 26
)

Yuko Fujii (ep 6)
Yūsuke Ochi (ep 22)
Yuuki Hara (ep 22)
Yuuta Ootaka (eps 6, 24)
Mecha Animation Director: Koji Iwaki (Assistant; ep 26)
Production Advancement:
Daisuke Suzuki (eps 2, 7, 23)
Kenzō Maniwa (eps 6, 24)
Kōji Mizunashi (ep 25)
Masaki Fujino (eps 3, 9, 20)
Sachio Fujita (ep 5)
Sōsuke Kuratani (eps 4, 21)
Takahiro Ōtsuka (eps 8, 26)
Tomoharu Komiyama (ep 22)
Toshio Nakamura (ep 1)
Yūhi Mimura (ep 10)
Production Design: Koji Nakakita
Theme Song Arrangement:
IKUO (OP 1)
Katsuhiko Kurosu (ED 2)
Shiho Terada (OP 1 & 2)
Yoshichika Kuriyama (OP 1 & 2)
Theme Song Composition:
Hironobu Kageyama (OP 1 & 2)
Katsuhiko Kurosu (ED 2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (ED 2)
Hironobu Kageyama (OP 1 & 2)
Theme Song Performance:
Aki Misato (ED)
Hiroshi Kitadani (JAM Project)
Ichiro Mizuki (JAM Project)
JAM Project (OP)
Masaaki Endoh (JAM Project)
Masami Okui (JAM Project)
Yoshiki Fukuyama (JAM Project)
Kaori Shimizu as Lamia Loveless
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Kyōsuke Nanbu
Yuko Mizutani as Excellen Browning

Ai Orikasa as
Mai Kobayashi
Shiro
Akeno Watanabe as Ibis Douglas
Hideyuki Tanaka as Gilliam Yeager
Hikaru Midorikawa as Masaki Ando
Jin Horikawa as Tetsuya Onodera
Kazuya Kaichi as Arado Balanga
Kenichi Ono as Zengar Zombolt
Mikako Takahashi as Kusuha Mizuha
Narumi Hidaka as Ryune Zoldark
Nobutoshi Canna as Axel Almar
Rei Sakuma as Kuro
Rio Natsuki as Rio Meilong
Ryotaro Okiayu as Raidiese F. Braistein
Shinichiro Miki as Ryuusei Date
Tetsu Inada as Ratsel Feinschmecker
Tomokazu Sugita as Brooklyn "Bullet" Luckfield
Yuko Mizutani as Alfimi
Yumi Kakazu as Seolla Schweizer
Yumi Touma as Aya Kobayashi
Yumiko Kobayashi as Ryoto Hikawa

Akira Ishida as
Anthuz Egret
Mekibos
Thurisuz Egret
Uruz Egret
Ako Mayama as Dr. Agilla Setme
Asami Yaguchi as Katina Tarask
Atsuko Tanaka as Villeta Vadim
Binbin Takaoka as Kenneth Garret
Hidekatsu Shibata as Daitetsu Minase
Hideyuki Umezu as Vindel Mauser
Junko Iwao as Lefina Enfield
Kan Tanaka as Sean Webley
Kaori Nakamura as Marion Radom
Kappei Yamaguchi as Task Shinguuji
Katsuhisa Houki as Van Vat Tran
Kenichi Ono as Wodan Ymir
Kenyuu Horiuchi as
Egret Fehu
Irmgart Kazahara
Koji Yusa as Cuervo Cero
Kouji Ishii as Nibhal Mubhal
Kousuke Okano as Lee Linjun
Mai Aizawa as Azuki Sawa(Hagane Operator)
Mariko Suzuki as Echidna Iisaki
Masaharu Satou as Rishuu Toudou
Megumi Ogata as Ring Mao
Michiko Neya as Ouka Nagisa
Mika Doi as Sophia Nate
Miki Nagasawa as Sleigh Presty
Mitsuaki Madono as Yuuki Jagger
Motomu Kiyokawa as Laker Randolph
Mugihito as Kenzo Kobayashi
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Graien Grusman
Norio Wakamoto as Einst Regisseur
Rei Sakuma as Radha Bairaban
Reina Kaihara as Shine Hausen
Rica Matsumoto as Ricarla “Carla” Borgnine
Rie Saitou as Dr. Eri Anzai
Riko Hirai as Latooni Subota
Risa Shirakawa as
Female terrorist(ep 6)
Informant(ep 14)
Shiho Kawaragi as Eun Hyojin
Sho Hayami as Brian Midcrid
Tadahisa Saizen as Kai Kitamura
Takashi Aoki as Russel Bergman
Takehito Koyasu as Shu Shirakawa
Takeshi Kusao as Vigagi
Takuma Suzuki as Sakae Takanaka
Takuma Terashima as Kouta Azuma(ep 26)
Takumi Yamazaki as Archibald Grims
Takuya Kirimoto as Robert H. Oomiya
Tomoko Hasegawa as Tsugumi Takakura
Toshitaka Hirano as Joyce L'Dhal
Youji Ueda as Filio Presty
Yui Sakakibara as Leona Garschtein
Yuki Kaida as Wendolo
Yukiko Takaguchi as Mitsuko Isurugi
Yuko Mizutani as Lemon Browning
Yuu Asakawa as Aguija
Yuuto Kazama as Kirk Hamill
Japanese companies
3D Modeling: Graphinica
3DCGI: Graphinica
Animation Production: Asahi Production
Backgrounds: Studio Biho
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2010-10-27)
Chiba TV (2010-10-01)
KBS Kyoto (2010-10-01)
Sun TV (2010-10-01)
Tokyo MX TV (2010-10-03)
TV Aichi (2010-10-01)
TV Kanagawa (2010-10-03)
TV Saitama (2010-10-01)
CGI Assistance: Asahi Production
Color Coordination: Studio Gash
Finish Check: TYO Animations
Monitor Design: Asahi Production
Photography: Asahi Production
Production: Sotsu Co., Ltd.
Production Assistance:
Actas (eps 6, 24)
AI (ep 5)
Artland (ep 25)
TNK (ep 22)
special effects: Asahi Production
English cast
English staff
Translation: Adam Lensenmayer

Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Subtitles: MX Media LLC
Translation: MX Media LLC
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology