Hikaru MIDORIKAWA

緑川 光
Family name (in kanji): 緑川
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1968-05-02
Hometown: Ohtawara, Tochigi, Japan
Blood type: B
Favorites:
Aroma: orange
Cartoon Character: Snoopy
Food: omlette, stew
Hobbies:
collecting Nike running shoes
video games
Skills & Abilities:
Saxophone
Website:
Hikaru's Bar (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Adell in "Makai Senki Disgaea 2" (VG)
Adult Aram in "Marchen Prince [Meripuri] Mini Drama" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Akihiko Sanada in "Persona 3" (Japanese)
Akihiko Sanada in "Persona 4: The ULTIMATE in MAYONAKA ARENA" (Fighting Game for PS3, Xbox 360) (Japanese)
Akihiko Sanada in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG) (Japanese)
Alel (Hero) in "Dragon Quest III" (drama CD)
Alexei in "Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Android #16 in "Dragon Ball Z: Ultimate Battle 22" (VG) (Japanese)
Aquarius Camus in "Saint Seiya Episode G" (drama CD)
Asaka Jun in "Junjou Boy Kinryouku" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Asaka Jun in "Junjou Hatto Kaihouku" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Asakim Dowin in "Dai-2-ji Super Robot Taisen Z Hakai-hen" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Asakim Dowin in "Dai-2-ji Super Robot Taisen Z Saisei-hen" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Asakim Dowin in "Super Robot Taisen Z" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Atsuka Momoki in "Brother" (Drama CD) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Ayane's Uncle in "Dead or Alive 2 Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Bakuryuu "Top Galer" in "Bakuryuu Sentai Abaranger" (TV)
Billy Lee in "Double Dragon" (Neo-Geo) (VG)
Cain/Man in the Mask in "Shining Force Neo" (VG) (Japanese)
Chuji Wu in "Tobal No. 1" (VG) (Japanese)
David in "Battle Arena Toshinden 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Dio Brando in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Dominick in "Barbie as the Princess and the Pauper" (animated direct-to-video movie) (Japanese)
Edit Character - Male in "Samurai Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Ein in "Dead or Alive 2 Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Ein in "Dead or Alive 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Eliphas Blanca Albiona in "Shinkyoku Soukai Polyphonica -White Series-" (VG) (Japanese)
Enma in "Kurenai Ouji" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Fei Fong Wong in "Xenogears" (VG/PSone) (Japanese)
Fortune-Teller in "Seikai Houretsuden" (VG) (Japanese)
Frionel in "Dissidia 012" (VG) (Japanese)
Frioniel in "Dissidia Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Fuminori Sakisaka in "Saya no Uta" (VG) (Japanese)
Gojasu99 in "BareSuta Third" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Gojasu99 in "BareSuta" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Gouji Akashi in "Sakigake!! Otokojuku: Nihon yo, Kore ga Otoko de aru!!" (VG) (Japanese)
Grieto Peperosso in "Mebius Online" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Hashiba Sora in "Sukisho!! Raido" (Radio Show) (Japanese)
Hayate in "Dead or Alive 2 Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Hayate/Ein in "Dead or Alive 3" (VG)
Heat in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Heat in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga" (VG) (Japanese)
Heero Yuy in "Another Century's Episode 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Heero Yuy in "Super Robot Wars Scramble Commander" (Japanese)
Hino Tsukasa in "Uwasa no Midori-kun" (Drama CD)
Hiro in "Lunar 2: Eternal Blue" (VG)
Ichiya Kurosaki in "Ore no Shita Agake" (VG) (Japanese)
Incubus Belbireji in "Mahou Sentai Magiranger" (TV) (Japanese)
Itsuki Naoya in "Juvenile Orion" (Drama CDs) (Japanese)
Jean Luc Cougar in "WinBack" (VG) (Japanese)
Judas in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Judas in "Tales of Destiny 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kagerou in "Mede Shireru Yoru no Junjou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kaistern in "Dragon Knights" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kei Hazuki in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side" (VG) (Japanese)
Kei KOBAYAKAWA in "Ren’ai à la carte! (L'amour à la carte!)" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kharl in "Dragon Knights" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Killrain in "SHINING WIND" (VG) (Japanese)
Kiss Royal in "Majutsushi Orphen" (VG)
Koichi Yojo in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyousuke Natsume in "Little Busters!" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyouya Takamachi in "Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha Sound Stage 01" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Lancer in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese)
Leon Magnus in "Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave" (VG) (Japanese)
Link in "The Legend of Zelda Sound & Drama" (CD) (Japanese)
Lion Magnus in "Tales of Destiny" (VG) (Japanese)
Llednar Twem in "Final Fantasy Tactics Advance" (radio drama) (Japanese)
Marth in "Super Smash Bros. Brawl" (VG) (Japanese)
Marth in "Super Smash Bros. Melee" (VG) (Japanese)
Michael Faust in "Arabians Lost" (VG) (Japanese)
Might in "Psycho Force 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Might in "Psycho Force 2012" (VG) (Japanese)
Mikado Shirahabe in "Mujihi na Otoko" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Mikado Shirahane in "Kirai ja nai kedo" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Mikado Shirahane in "Koi ja na kedo" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Mikado Shirahane in "Warui koto shitai" (Cd Drama) (Japanese)
Mikado Shirahane in "Waruiko demo ii" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Mikhail Ramphet in "Animamundi" (VG) (Japanese)
Mira in "Papa to Mira series" (Drama CD) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Misonou Kai in "Angel's Feather" (VG) (Japanese)
Mitsuhide Akechi in "Kessen III" (VG) (Japanese)
Mitsuhide Akechi in "Samurai Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Mitsuhide Akechi in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Mitsuhide Akechi in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Mitsuhide Akechi in "Samurai Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Mitsuhide Akechi in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Mitsuhide Akechi in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Mitsuhide Akechi in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Naoto Takanashi in "Usotsuki Lily" (VOMIC) (Japanese)
Negataros in "Kamen Rider Den-O & Kiva : Climax Deka" (Movie) (Japanese)
Nestei in "Summon Night 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Paris in "Warriors: Legend of Troy" (VG) (Japanese)
Pegasus Kôga in "Saint Seiya Omega Ultimate Cosmo" (VG) (Japanese)
Prince Stefan in "Barbie as Rapunzel" (animated direct-to-video movie) (Japanese)
Proto Zero in "Gundam Blood of Zeon Giren's Greend" (PSX,Saturn,DC,PS2) (VG) (Japanese)
Proto Zero in "SD Gundam G Generation F" (VG/PSX) (Japanese)
Ramirez in "Eternal Arcadia" (VG) (Japanese)
Ray Platière in "LUX-PAIN" (VG) (Japanese)
Renjaku in "Kannagi no Tori" (VG) (Japanese)
Ripper in "Battle Arena Toshinden URA" (VG) (Japanese)
Rolance in "Eiyuu Densetsu VI: Sora no Kiseki FC" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryōma Sakamoto in "Ishin no Arashi Bakumatsu Shishiden" (Japanese)
Sakamaki Ayato in "Diabolik Lovers Blood & LoveSweat" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sakamaki Ayato in "Diabolik Lovers MORE,BLOOD" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakamaki Ayato in "Diabolik Lovers VERSUS 1 Ayato VS Shu" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sakamaki Ayato in "Diabolik Lovers ~Haunted Dark Bridal~" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakura Ryuusenji in "Almighty x10" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Salamandes in "Kyûkyû sentai Go Go Five" (TV)
Sawamatsu Kengo in "Mr. Fullswing" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Scorpion in "Manga DVD Ring ni Kakero" (DVD) (Japanese)
Shiki in "Togainu no Chi" (VG) (Japanese)
Shinya Ichinose in "Cafe Lindbergh" (VG) (Japanese)
Shirou Kanzaki in "Roots26S beatmania IIDX Spin-off Drama" (Drama CD)
Shou Amabane in "Burning Rangers" (VG) (Japanese)
Shuri in "Hanamachi Monogatari" (VG)
Sigma in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese)
Soma Cruz in "Castlevania: Aria of Sorrow" (VG) (Japanese)
Soma Cruz in "Castlevania: Dawn of Sorrow" (VG)
Souji Mikage in "Shoujo Kakumei Utena ~Itsuka Kakumei Sareru Monogatari~" (VG) (Japanese)
Subaru Shinjo in "Toshinden Subaru" (VG) (Japanese)
Sugiura Keiichi in "Yamada Taro Monogatari" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Suou Tamaki in "Ouran Koukou Host Club Uki Doki Memorial" (radio drama) (Japanese)
Takuma Koudzuki in "Tokyo Crazy Paradise" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Targana in "Ar Tonelico II" (Japanese)
Tatsumi Souichi in "Koi Suru Boukun 1" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tatsumi Souichi in "Koi Suru Boukun 2" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tatsuya Ootomo in "Bokura no Kiseki" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Terry in "Dragon Quest VI" (drama CD)
The Nutcracker/Prince Eric in "Barbie in the Nutcracker" (animated direct-to-video movie) (Japanese)
Tom Prinze (voiceover for Matt Keeslar) in "Scream 3" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Tonomura Genjyuurou in "BareSuta Third" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tonomura Genjyuurou in "BareSuta" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tougo Arai in "Kekkon ~Marriage~" (VG) (Japanese)
Tougo Arai in "Sotsugyo M ~Seito Kaichou no Karei naru Inbou~" (VG) (Japanese)
Tres Iqus in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. I - Mission [III] - From The Empire" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tres Iqus in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. I - Mission [II] - Witch Hunt" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tres Iqus in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. I - Mission [I] - Flight Night" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tres Iqus in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. II - Mission [III] - Overcount" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tres Iqus in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. II - Mission [II] - Silent Noise" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tres Iqus in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. II - Mission [I] - Neverland" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tres Iqus in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. III - Mission [III] - Know Faith" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tres Iqus in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. III - Mission [II] - Judas Priest" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ukyou Saionji in "Milk Crown" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Viscount Michael Ramphet in "Animamundi" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoh Tomoe/Henri Samuel Jean Aimée in "Starry☆Sky~in Spring~" (PC game/drama CD) (Japanese)
Yoshino Yuusuke in "Clannad" (PS2)
Yukito Kunisaki in "AIR" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuuki in "Neo Geo Battle Coliseum" (VG) (Japanese)
Zelgadiss Graywords in "Slayers Extra" (drama) (Japanese)
Zelgadiss Graywords in "Slayers Nextra" (drama) (Japanese)
Zelgadiss Graywords in "Slayers Royal 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Zelgadiss Graywords in "Slayers Royal" (VG) (Japanese)
Zelgadiss Graywords in "Slayers Wonderful" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhou Yu in "Dynasty Tactics 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Theme Song Performance for "Starry☆Sky~in Spring~" (PC game) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Diabolik Lovers (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Hakushaku to Yōsei (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) : Ending Song "Heart Wa Koukiatsu"
This Boy Caught a Merman (OAV) : Theme Song Performance

Cast in:
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Hide-san
Air (movie) as Yukito Kunisaki
Air Gear (TV) as Kaitou
Air Master (TV) as Koji Ogata
Akuma-kun (TV) as Mummy (ep 22)
Alice SOS (TV) as Shouno Eiichiro
Angel Beats! (TV) as Fish Saitō (ep 7)
Angel Links (TV) as Kousei Hida
Angel's Feather (OAV) as Misonou Kai
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) as Shirō Hatori
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (movie) as Tanaka Toshihiko
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Toshihiko Tanaka
Area 88 (TV) as Satoru Kanzaki
Armored Dragon Legend Villgust (OAV) as Yuuta
ATASHIn'CHI (TV) as Iwaki
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Zoshonosuke Himekawa (Tenshu Monogatari)
Babel II (OAV) as Psychists
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Gill
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Yaiba
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Yaiba
Be-Bop-Highschool (OAV) as Murai
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Zenon
Beet the Vandel Buster Excellion (TV) as Zenon
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Dynamis
Bleach (TV) as Kibune Makoto
Blue Butterfly Fish (OAV) as Muraoka
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Softon
Bounty Dog (OAV) as Kei Mimura
Brave10 (TV) as Ishida Mitsunari
Brigadoon (TV) as Makoto Aro; Ruru
Candy Candy Movie as Archie
Case Closed (TV) as Aikawa Touya (ep 184); Kawatake Otoya (ep 452); Takashi Ishida (ep 360)
Clannad (movie) as Yuusuke Yoshino
Clannad (TV) as Yūsuke Yoshino
Clannad After Story (TV) as Yūsuke Yoshino
(The) Cockpit (OAV) as Ensign Nogami
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Li Xingke
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition 'Zero Requiem' (OAV) as Li Xingke
Comedy (OAV) as The Black Swordsman
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Lin
Dark Cat (movie) as Kondoh
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Piano Monster
Demonbane (TV) as Master Therion
Diabolik Lovers (TV) as Ayato Sakamaki
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Angemon (ep 40)
Digimon Frontier Movie as Hippogryphomon
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Splashmon(38)
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Sunekichi
(The) Doraemons: The Great Operation of Springing Insects (movie) as Tagame Robot
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as 2nd Soldier (ep 72); Android No. 16; Batter (ep 10); Gassh; Paikuhan
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as #16; Tenshinhan
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn as Paikuhan
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug as Soldier B
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Tenshinhan
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Apollo; Derorin
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Buchiya bure!! Shinsei Rokudai Shoguo (movie) as Apollo; Bregan
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Tachiagare!! Aban no Shito (movie) as Mariners B
Earthian (OAV) as Messiah (ep 04)
Elementalors (movie) as Kagura
End of the World (OAV); Queen
Fairy Tail (TV) as Vidaldus Taka
Fate/Zero (TV) as Lancer
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Lancer
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Clear
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Mars 
Flame of Recca (TV) as Tokia Mikagami
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Taka Sukunami; Tamahome
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Taka Sukunami
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Tamahome
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Taka Sukunami (Tamahome)
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Naoki Shinjyo
Future GPX Cyber Formula 11 (OAV) as Naoki Shinjo
Future GPX Cyber Formula Saga (OAV) as Naoki Shinjo
Future GPX Cyber Formula Sin (OAV) as Naoki Shinjo
Future GPX Cyber Formula Zero (OAV) as Naoki Shinjo
Future GPX Cyber Formula: Early Days Renewal (OAV) as Naoki Shinjo
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as David Young; Mamoru Yuuki
(The) Galaxy Railways: A Letter from the Abandoned Planet (OAV) as David Young
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Black Crow
Gestalt (OAV) as Shazan
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Male Student (ep 12)
Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) as David Young; Mamoru Yuuki
Gintama (TV) as Ketsuno Seimei (eps 195-199); Minamito Sui
Godannar (TV) as Knight
Gravion (TV) as Raven
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Raven
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Yoshito Kikuchi
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Heero Yuy (Evolve 7)
Hakushaku to Yōsei (TV) as Edgar J. C. Ashenbert
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Harrison McRuth (ep 18)
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Dune
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Tochizawa
Hōkago no Shokuinshitsu (OAV) as Kawase Mitsurou
Hyper Speed GranDoll (OAV) as Freedsharlf
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood (movie) as Dio Brando
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Dr. Lucino (ep 32); Thief
Kakyūsei 2 (TV) as Rôma Oriya
Katanagatari (TV) as Hakuhei Sabi
(The) Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior (TV) as Yamamoto (Hōjō) (eps 8, 10)
Kid's Story (OAV) as The Kid
Kill Bill Chapter 3: The Origin of O-Ren (movie segment) as Pretty Riki
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Onodera Masayuki (eps 43-46)
Kirepapa (OAV) as Takatsukasa Chisato
Kiss in the Dark (OAV) as Munakata Mira
Knight Hunters (TV) as Schuldig
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Schuldich
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Densham von Karbelnikoff
Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture as Reydon
Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) as Reydon
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky (special) as Leonhardt
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Golden Wings (OAV) as Reinhardt von Muesel
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV)
Little Busters! (TV) as Kyōsuke Natsume
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Kyōsuke Natsume
Lost Universe (TV) as Rail Claymore
Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho (TV); Minato Ichinose
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan (special) as Keith Dan Stinger
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (TV) as Kyoya Takamachi
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) as Kyoya Takamachi
Magical Taruruuto-kun: Moero! Yuujou no Mahou Taisen (movie) as Devil Troop
Majestic Prince (TV) as Jiato
Makeruna! Makendo (OAV) as Chew Karn
MAPS (OAV 1994) as Gen Tokishima
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Michael Grant
Marriage (OAV) as Togo Arai
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru: Warinaki Toki no Monogatari (OAV) as Enraou
Maze (TV) as Jifa
Memories Off (OAV) as Tomoya Mikami
Mikan Enikki (TV) as Yukihiko
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as guy B (ep 2); izoku B
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Heero Yuy
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Heero Yuy
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Heero Yuy
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Operation Meteor (OAV) as Heero Yuy
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Lee Ron
Mononoke (TV) as Nopperabou (Nopperabou)
Mōretsu Atarō (TV 2)
Nagareboshi Lens (OAV) as Takechi
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) as Shintaro
Naruto (TV) as Arashi
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Hozuki (ep 10)
Ninku (TV) as Genbu
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Hidemoto Keikain (13th Clan Head)
Ocean Waves (special) as Tadashi Yamao
Outlaw Star (TV) as Tobigera
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Akihiko Sanada
Persona 3 The Movie #1 Spring of Birth as Akihiko Sanada
Persona 3 the Movie #2 Midsummer Knight's Dream as Akihiko Sanada
Persona 3 the Movie #3 Falling Down as Akihiko Sanada
Photo Kano (TV) as Hiromichi Kudō
Pokémon (TV) as Daisuke (ep 11); Komu (ep 75)
Psychic Force (OAV) as Might
Rainbow Samurai (TV) as Zuizan Takechi (young)
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Souji Mikage
Ring ni Kakero (TV) as Scorpion
Ring ni Kakero 1: Nichibei Kessen Hen (TV) as Skorpion
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Scorpion (eps 1-4)
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Scorpion (eps 1, 4-6)
Rokudenashi Blues 1993 (movie) as Yoneji Sawamura
(La) Rose de Versailles (movie) as Bernard Châtelet
Ruin Explorers - Fam & Ihrie (OAV) as Rael
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Ryuhou
Saber Marionette J (TV) as Faust
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) as Faust
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Faust
Saber Marionette R (OAV) as Face
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Seijuuro Ginga/Ail
Sailor Moon R Movie: Promise of the Rose as Fiore 
Saint Beast (TV) as Houou no Ruka
Saint Beast ~Ikusen no Hiru to Yoru Hen~ (OAV) as Houou no Ruka
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) as Houou no Ruka
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Pegasus Kōga
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Toma / Icarus
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Migeira
Scryed Alteration I Tao (movie) as Ryuhou
Scryed Alteration II Quan (movie) as Ryuhou
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi (TV) as Kanade Mino
Sekai no Hikari: Shinran Seijin (OAV) as Kakumyō-bo
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi (OAV) as Kanade Mino (eps 1-2)
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Season 2 (TV) as Kanade Mino
Sgt. Frog (TV) as R Grey (ep 11)
Shaman King (TV) as Hao (Patch); Silva
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Kurando Yakabe
Shining Hearts (TV) as Ragnus
Slam Dunk (movie) as Kaede Rukawa
Slam Dunk (TV) as Ikegami Ryouji; Kaede Rukawa
Slam Dunk: Hoero Basketman Tamashii! Hanamichi to Rukawa no Atsuki Natsu (movie) as Kaede Rukawa
Slam Dunk: Shōhoku Saidai no Kiki! Moero Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Kaede Rukawa
Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha da! Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Kaede Rukawa
Slayers (TV) as Zelgadis
Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Zelgadiss Graywords
Slayers Next (TV) as Zelgadiss Graywords
Slayers Premium (movie) as Zelgadiss Graywords
Slayers Revolution (TV) as Zelgadiss Graywords
Slayers Try (TV) as Zelgadiss Graywords
Slow Step (OAV) as Yoshio Somei (ep 5)
Sonic Boom Squadron (OAV) as Ensign Nogami
Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) as Togo Arai
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Bud Issac (ep 11)
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Allen
Starry Sky (TV) as Yō Tomoe
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Seiran Shi
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Seiran Shi
Sukisho (TV) as Sora Hashiba
Super Bikkuriman (TV) as Rojin Hood
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Masaki Ando
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Masaki Ando
Super Robot Wars Original Generation - The Animation (OAV) as Masaki Ando
Tamayura - More Aggressive (TV) as Nozomu Natsume (ep 9)
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Anubis / Pluto Leader; Chikara Kawase (ep 5)
Ten Tokyo Warriors (OAV) as Jutto Sego/Jusshu
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Misao Kuramitsu
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as Misao Kuramitsu
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki: Final Confrontations (OAV) as Misao Kuramitsu
This Boy Caught a Merman (OAV) as Isaki
togainu no chi - Bloody Curs (TV) as Shiki
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Keiichiro Akasaka; Piano Ghost (ep 4)
Tokyo Revelation (OAV) as Souma Kojiro
Transformers: Victory (TV) as Doryū (ep 31)
Triangle Heart: Sweet Songs Forever (OAV) as Kyōya Takamachi
Tsuki wa Higashi ni Hi wa Nishi ni - Operation Sanctuary (TV) as Naoki
(The) Tyrant Falls in Love (OAV) as Sōichi Tatsumi
Unofficial Sentai Akibaranger (live-action TV) as Kabukichō Mesugurohyōmonchō (voice; eps 3, 5)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Eiichi Ootori
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) as Crown Prince
Vampire Wars (OAV) as Bellboy
Vie Durant (ONA) as Shilia
Voltage Fighter Gowcaizer (OAV) as Kash Mizuntani/Hellstinger
Weiß Kreuz (OAV) as Schuldig
Wild 7: Swirling Canal (TV) as Dairoku Hiba
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Wilhelm
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Shizuto Narumi (eps 57-58)
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Emperor Xian of Han (Adult)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (movie 1999) as Seto Kaiba
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Seto Kaiba
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Hanabusa's Dad (eps 15-16)
Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV) as Ganbo (ep 5)
Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV2) as Ganbo (eps 1, 6)
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) as Joe Raibaru
Zatch Bell (TV) as DuFoe
Zegapain (TV) as Muelle
Zumomo to Nupepe (TV) as Zumomo
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none