Majin Bone (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
マジンボーン (Japanese)
Genres: science fiction
Plot Summary: Ordinary high school students Shōgo Ryūjin, Tyrone, Antonio, and Luke are the White Bone warriors. With their special Bone Cards they defend Earth from the evil Dark Bone, who has come from the darkness to destroy our world. However, the true identity of the "enemy" is still uncertain.
User Ratings: 22 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 63 users, rank: #4127 (of 6229)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.545 (Decent−), std. dev.: 1.5588, rank: #5231 (of 6222)
Weighted mean: 5.511 (Decent−), rank: #5297 (of 6222) (seen all: 6.66 / seen some: 4.11 / won't finish: 4.82)
Bayesian estimate: 6.224 (Decent+), rank: #3800 (of 4746)
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage: 2014-04-01
Opening Theme:
#1: "Legend Is Born" by Kazuki Katou
#2: "Sensation Signal (センセーション・シグナル)" by Glutamine (eps 31-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "OKAN GOMEN" by Misoshiru's
#2: "Blue Destiny" by Koyuki Takeno
#3: "Ripumi" (リプミー) by Lui Frontic Akabane Japan
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Kônosuke Uda
Series Composition:
Daisuke Habara
Isao Murayama
Script:
Daisuke Habara (eps 1-6)
Isao Murayama (27 episodes
eps 7-11, 13, 17, 20-22, 25-27, 30, 33-34, 36, 39-44, 46, 49, 51-52
)

Kenichi Yamashita (12 episodes
eps 12, 16, 18-19, 24, 28, 31, 35, 38, 45, 48, 50
)

Tomoko Taguchi (7 episodes
eps 14-15, 23, 29, 32, 37, 47
)

Storyboard:
Kenichi Maejima (eps 18, 21)
Kônosuke Uda (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 12, 29, 51-52
)

Noriyo Sasaki (eps 36, 43)
Yūta Tanaka (ep 23)
Yutaka Nakashima (ep 26)
Episode Director:
Hiroki Shibata (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Kakudou (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 22, 28, 34, 40, 46
)

Kenichi Maejima (6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 30, 35, 42, 50
)

Kentarō Fujita (4 episodes
eps 24, 31, 38, 47
)

Kônosuke Uda (eps 1, 52)
Mamoru Enomoto (5 episodes
eps 11, 19, 27, 37, 48
)

Mana Uchiyama (4 episodes
eps 29, 36, 43, 51
)

Noriyo Sasaki (ep 49)
Tomoya Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 9, 17, 25, 33, 44
)

Yasumi Mikamoto (eps 18, 21)
Yasunori Gotō (4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 23, 26
)

Yūta Tanaka (eps 6, 15)
Yutaka Nakashima (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 20, 32, 39, 45
)

Original Character Design: Yuusuke Murata
Character Design: Ryō Ōnishi
Art Director: Yoshito Watanabe
Chief Animation Director: Ryō Ōnishi
Animation Director:
Akira Kano (ep 3)
Hisashi Kagawa (5 episodes
eps 16, 23, 34, 45, 51
)

Ichiro Ogawa (5 episodes
eps 11, 19, 27, 37, 48
)

Kazuyuki Igai (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 28, 43
)

Kumi Nakajou (eps 20, 36, 41)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 9, 17, 25, 33, 44
)

Ryō Ōnishi (eps 1, 29, 52)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (6 episodes
eps 6, 12, 24, 31, 40, 49
)

Shinichi Suzuki (9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 18, 21, 30, 35, 42, 50
)

Tetsurō Nireki (5 episodes
eps 7, 14, 26, 38, 47
)

Yuka Takemori (6 episodes
eps 5, 15, 22, 32, 39, 46
)

Cgi Director: Hiroki Nakazawa
2nd Key Animation:
Asuka Kurokawa (ep 42)
Aya Nasuno (ep 43)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 3)
Fusae Sato (ep 30)
Kyung Eun Kim (eps 21, 42)
Mi Ja Choi (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 15, 22, 26
)

Mitsuka Sekimoto (ep 30)
Mutsumi Sasahara (ep 42)
Naoko Shōkin (ep 51)
Nozomi Igarashi (7 episodes
eps 23, 26, 29, 34, 36, 45, 47
)

Nozomu Kuwashima (12 episodes
eps 16, 21, 23, 26, 29, 34, 36, 42-43, 45, 47, 51
)

Nozomu Ono (4 episodes
eps 16, 23, 26, 29
)

Ryū Kanazawa (ep 7)
Sakurako Sagano (ep 50)
Tomomi Kumata (ep 5)
Yasuko Fukumoto (ep 34)
Yuya Kishi (ep 14)
Art Advancement: Maoki Sawada
Art Setting: Masahiro Sato
Assistant Animation Director:
Asuka Kurokawa (eps 1, 30)
Aya Nasuno (ep 1)
Kae Anzai (ep 1)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 2)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 2)
Background Art:
Arisa Taira (KLAS; 18 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 42, 45, 48, 52
)

Chitose Asakura (Production AI; eps 10, 39)
Hiroyuki Tsubaki (25 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 11, 14, 17, 19-20, 22-23, 26, 28-29, 31, 38-44 even, 45, 47-48, 50, 52
)

Ikuko Tsukidate (Production AI; 14 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 33, 36, 39, 43, 46
)

Junko Nagasawa (Production AI; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 43
)

Mitsuo Yoshino (ep 1)
Naoki Aoyama (Production AI; 15 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 30, 33, 36, 39, 43, 46, 49, 51
)

Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI; 17 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 43, 46, 49, 51
)

Sayuri Honda (Production AI; 16 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 43, 46, 49, 51
)

Tomohiro Nakau (Production AI; 15 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 46, 49, 51
)

Tomoko Sasaki (23 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-9, 11, 14, 17, 19, 22, 25-26, 28, 31-32, 35, 40, 44-45, 47, 50, 52
)

Tomomi Kato (Production AI; 16 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 46, 49, 513
)

Toshihide Kawana (27 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 11, 13, 16-17, 19, 22-23, 25-26, 28, 31-32, 34-35, 37-38, 40-41, 44-45, 47, 50, 52
)

Yasuko Mizusawa (KLAS; ep 1)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI; 12 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 49, 51
)

Yoshimi Umino (Production AI; ep 4)
Yū Yoshizaki (KLAS; 16 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 13, 16, 19, 22, 28, 31, 37, 40-41, 44, 47, 50
)

Yukako Ogawa (KLAS; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 11, 13, 16-17, 19-20, 23, 25-26, 29, 37-38, 40, 44-45, 47, 52
)

Yuki Nakabayashi (KLAS; eps 1-2)
CG Design: Shin'ichi Yonezawa
CG Producer: Hirotsugu Yokoo
Color Coordination:
Aya Senna (eps 8, 13)
Hanako Nakamura (ep 8)
Kazumi Sakurai (ep 8)
Miho Sakurai (4 episodes
eps 19, 27, 37, 48
)

Nami Inomata (ep 42)
Ryoji Nagasawa (ep 11)
Satoshi Takezawa (eps 1, 24)
Setsu Nagata (5 episodes
eps 9, 17, 25, 33, 44
)

Yoshitaka Kato (25 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 10-16 even, 20, 23, 26, 28-29, 31, 34-40 even, 41-51 odd, 52
)

Yukari Ando (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 18, 21, 30, 35, 50
)

Yuusuke Satou (6 episodes
eps 5, 15, 22, 32, 39, 46
)

Color design: Satoshi Takezawa
Digital Art:
Akifumi Ogata (Artner; eps 20, 24)
Ami Tazaki (Animo Creative Works; ep 4)
Atsuo Fujiwara (planB studio; ep 3)
Atsushi Kobayashi (FrameBox; eps 26, 29, 34)
Ayaka Ozawa (Toei Digital; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 15, 22, 26, 31, 35
)

Ayaka Suzuki (Artner; eps 20, 24, 32)
Daiki Nakazawa (ep 31)
Daisuke Fukuda (FrameBox; ep 34)
Daisuke Hiraishi (Dandelion Animation Studio; ep 11)
Daisuke Honma (Toei Digital; 8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 16, 20, 24, 29, 34
)

Daisuke Tanaka (Toei Digital; ep 32)
Dave Davantes (Toei Digital; eps 20, 35)
Eishu Takamura (Toei Digital; 4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 26, 28
)

Emmett Menes (Toei Digital; 5 episodes
eps 5, 15, 18, 21, 27
)

Ericson Hidalgo (Toei Digital; eps 5, 20, 35)
Erika Okawa (Artner; eps 20, 24, 32)
Eriko Yoshida (Buemon; 7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 16, 19, 30, 36
)

Francis Caetano (Toei Digital; eps 18, 21, 27)
Hakki Matsumoto (Toei Digital; 4 episodes
eps 17, 21, 25, 28
)

Hideaki Maniwa (Toei Digital; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 12-13, 26
)

Hideki Yamaguchi (wonderium; ep 27)
Hidemitsu Masui (ep 13)
Hideyuki Katou (Transistor Studio; 4 episodes
eps 20, 23, 30, 35
)

Hiroki Kanai (Toei Digital; 9 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 14-15, 18, 22, 26, 31
)

Hiroki Motooka (Toei Digital; eps 2, 7)
Hiroshi Yamazaki (Toei Digital; ep 33)
Jin Hyun Jeon (Buemon; 7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 16, 19, 30, 36
)

Jin Wei Won (Fly Studio; ep 24)
Jun Katori (wonderium; ep 27)
Jun'ya Nakatani (Toei Digital; ep 25)
Junichi Sakizaki (Toei Digital; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 15, 22, 26, 31, 35
)

Kah Chun Liew (Fly Studio; ep 24)
Kai Makino (Toei Digital; eps 28, 31)
Kanta Arai (Toei Digital; eps 4, 7)
Kazuhiko Yoshida (Artner; ep 20)
Kazuki Shaka (Animo Creative Works; eps 4, 9, 14)
Kei Yoshida (Toei Digital; ep 3)
Keiichi Kakogi (Toei Digital; ep 16)
Keisuke Kijima (Toei Digital; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12-13, 17, 21, 28, 33
)

Keisuke Kougo (Toei Digital; 4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 15, 17
)

Kentaro Ashino (Toei Digital; ep 11)
Kio Kasahara (Buemon; eps 9, 14, 16)
Kōsuke Miyazawa (Toei Digital; eps 3, 6, 13)
Kōta Morie (Transistor Studio; 4 episodes
eps 20, 23, 30, 35
)

Kotaro Azuma (Transistor Studio; 4 episodes
eps 20, 23, 30, 35
)

Kouichi Nobuta (Kamio Chemical; ep 5)
Kwan Cho Fai (Toei Digital; eps 16, 23)
Maki Sasai (ep 13)
Mamoru Watanabe (Animo Creative Works; eps 4, 9, 14)
Manabu Hinata (Toei Digital; eps 6, 11)
Masaaki Nakasone (Toei Digital; 8 episodes
eps 2, 11, 14, 18-19, 22, 29, 34
)

Masayuki Koizumi (Toei Digital; 9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 12-13, 18, 23, 27, 32
)

Mikako Miura (wonderium; ep 27)
Minami Shimizu (ep 8)
Misato Moriyama (ep 2)
Mitsuharu Fushie (Toei Digital; ep 21)
Mitsuru Yoshida (Toei Digital; ep 3)
Miura (Kamio Chemical; ep 5)
Mizuki Shimada (Artner; eps 24, 32)
Naoki Adachi (Animo Creative Works; ep 4)
Naoki Miyahara (Toei Digital; eps 6, 13)
Naomi Imaoka (Animo Creative Works; ep 4)
Naoya Imai (Toei Digital; eps 1, 12, 25)
Naoyuki Nagata (Animo Creative Works; ep 4)
Natsuki Fujisawa (Toei Digital; ep 5)
Nico Saberon (Toei Digital; 4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 20, 35
)

Nobuhiro Morita (Toei Digital; ep 11)
Nobuki Nakanishi (Toei Digital; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9, 14, 19, 25, 30, 36
)

Norio Takagi (FrameBox; eps 26, 29, 34)
Phoebe Senfuego (Toei Digital; 5 episodes
eps 5, 15, 18, 21, 27
)

Reiko Takamatsu (Dandelion Animation Studio; ep 11)
Ryo Tanbara (Transistor Studio; 4 episodes
eps 20, 23, 30, 35
)

Ryo Wakasugi (planB studio; eps 3, 6)
Ryoichi Matsumoto (Toei Digital; 5 episodes
eps 17, 21, 25, 30, 36
)

Ryota Watanabe (Toei Digital; 13 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 14, 16, 19, 22-23, 27, 30, 33-34, 36
)

Ryou Sasaki (ep 1)
Ryuichi Endo (Toei Digital; eps 23, 25)
Saki Hayashi (Toei Digital; 10 episodes
eps 1, 12, 15, 19-20, 25, 27-28, 32, 36
)

Satoshi Nouzawa (ep 1)
Seiichi Nagasawa (Artner; eps 20, 24, 32)
Shingo Niino (wonderium; ep 27)
Shinsaku Nagura (Toei Digital; ep 4)
Shinya Matzuzawa (Toei Digital; 9 episodes
eps 1, 14, 16-19, 22-23, 29
)

Shiori Sawa (Toei Digital; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12-13, 15
)

Shu Li Goh (Fly Studio; ep 24)
Shuhei Kumamoto (planB studio; 7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 13, 17, 21, 28, 33
)

Shūji Shinoda (Buemon; 7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 16, 19, 30, 36
)

Susumu Yokoyama (Dandelion Animation Studio; ep 11)
Taiga Kurosawa (Toei Digital; eps 2-3, 6)
Taira Akase (Toei Digital; ep 29)
Taiyo Hasegawa (Toei Digital; 8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 15, 25, 30-31, 33
)

Takahiro Soejima (Toei Digital; 4 episodes
eps 3, 14, 17, 36
)

Takashi Karino (Toei Digital; eps 2-3)
Takashi Watabe (Toei Digital; eps 25, 27, 32)
Takefumi Ishikawa (Toei Digital; eps 16, 22, 26)
Taku Shudo (Toei Digital; 4 episodes
eps 15, 20-21, 30
)

Takumi Baba (Toei Digital; ep 27)
Takuya Fukunaga (Toei Digital; ep 21)
Taro Matsuura (Toei Digital; eps 2, 5)
Tatsuhiro Itō (ep 1)
Tatsuya Muto (Toei Digital; eps 22, 30, 35)
Toru Tookuni (FrameBox; eps 26, 29)
Wataru Imano (Buemon; ep 16)
Yoshinori Yanagisawa (Buemon; 4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 16, 19
)

Youhei Yamaguchi (Toei Digital; 9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12-13, 18, 23, 27, 32, 36
)

Yūki Takenaka (Toei Digital; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 18
)

Yukie Nakamura (Toei Digital; eps 4, 7, 14)
Yukihiro Horiguchi (wonderium; ep 27)
Yusuke Tazawa (Artner; eps 20, 24, 32)
Digital Paint:
Aya Senna (eps 30, 35)
Hanako Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 18, 21, 30, 49-50
)

Kazumi Morishima (eps 35, 50)
Kazumi Sakurai (5 episodes
eps 18, 21, 30, 49-50
)

Miho Sakurai (5 episodes
eps 11, 19, 27, 37, 48
)

Nami Inomata (eps 30, 35)
Yukari Ando (ep 42)
Yuusuke Satou (ep 12)
Editing: Eiichi Nishimura
Finishing Advancement: Takahiro Kawamoto (27 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10-16 even, 20, 23-24, 26, 28-29, 31, 34-40 even, 41-51 odd, 52
)

In-Between Animation:
Akinori Oka (ep 8)
Asuka Kurokawa (eps 30, 42)
Fusae Sato (8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 21, 30, 35, 42, 50
)

Hisashi Mawatari (27 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10-16 even, 20, 23-24, 26, 28-29, 31, 34-40 even, 41-51 odd, 52
)

Ikue Murakami (eps 9, 17, 44)
Kumi Nakajou (ep 52)
Mika Kimura (5 episodes
eps 9, 17, 25, 33, 44
)

Mitsuka Sekimoto (eps 30, 42, 50)
Mutsumi Sasahara (eps 13, 30, 50)
Nozomi Igarashi (5 episodes
eps 18, 21, 30, 49-50
)

Nozomu Kuwashima (eps 18, 21)
Nozomu Ono (eps 18, 21)
Sayo Endo (ep 21)
Tamami Izawa (ep 19)
Tsutomu Kaburaki (eps 27, 37, 48)
Yuki Maruyama (eps 9, 17)
Yukie Kaneko (ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Akinori Oka (ep 42)
Asuka Kurokawa (eps 30, 50)
Mutsumi Sasahara (eps 4, 21, 35)
Sayo Endo (ep 8)
Tsutomu Kaburaki (eps 27, 37, 48)
Yuusuke Satou (6 episodes
eps 5, 15, 22, 32, 39, 46
)

Key Animation:
Airi Ishikawa (ep 9)
Aki Hayashi (ep 9)
Akira Shinoda (eps 24, 28)
Asuka Kurokawa (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 50
)

Asuka Nakaji (9 episodes
eps 10, 16, 23, 34, 40, 45, 47, 51-52
)

Aya Nagumo (ep 1)
Aya Nasuno (ep 20)
Ayataka Tanemura (ep 37)
Beom Seok Hong (9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 16, 20, 28, 38, 43, 47
)

Chihiro Saitō (4 episodes
eps 11, 19, 27, 37
)

Daisuke Satō (6 episodes
eps 5, 15, 22, 32, 39, 46
)

Fumio Fukushima (4 episodes
eps 23, 28, 31, 36
)

Fumiyo Saito (ep 7)
Genki Miyoshi (ep 12)
Hanako Kikuchi (eps 11, 19)
Haruka Oikawa (4 episodes
eps 11, 19, 27, 37
)

Hidemi Kubo (ep 51)
Hirofumi Masuda (ep 10)
Hiroki Saito (eps 35, 42, 50)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 37)
Hiroshi Hariki (7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 15, 22, 32, 39, 46
)

Hisashi Kagawa (7 episodes
eps 16, 23, 29, 34, 40, 45, 51
)

Hitomi Urata (ep 49)
Hitoshi Matsuura (ep 12)
Hyo Sang Ryu (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 12, 24, 26
)

Ichiro Ogawa (4 episodes
eps 19, 27, 37, 48
)

Ippei Masui (eps 21, 42)
Joo Hyun Lee (ep 11)
Kae Anzai (eps 42, 50)
Kan Koube (eps 11, 27)
Kayoko Kumatani (4 episodes
eps 11, 19, 27, 37
)

Kazue Sakai (ep 29)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 9)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 16)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 2)
Keiji Fukuhara (12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 14, 20, 26, 28, 36, 43, 47, 52
)

Keizou Ichikawa (5 episodes
eps 26, 31, 38, 45, 52
)

Kenji Fukazawa (7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 15, 22, 32, 39, 46
)

Kenji Kuroyanagi (ep 31)
Kenji Yamazaki (ep 17)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (4 episodes
eps 9, 25, 33, 44
)

Kumi Nakajou (14 episodes
eps 6-7, 12, 14, 16, 20, 26, 29, 36, 41, 45, 47, 51-52
)

Kumiko Kakoi (ep 50)
Kyung Eun Kim (eps 18, 30, 35)
Mamoru Enomoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 19, 27, 37
)

Manabu Nakatake (eps 11, 48)
Masahiko Maruyama (9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 23, 28, 31, 38, 45, 49
)

Masumi Hattori (ep 35)
Mayumi Naito (7 episodes
eps 6, 12, 24, 31, 40, 45, 49
)

Mi Ja Choi (eps 32, 39, 46)
Mieko Saitou (10 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 14, 20, 23, 31, 38, 43, 47
)

Mitsuka Sekimoto (ep 8)
Miyu Kaneko (eps 3, 7, 11)
Nagisa Takahashi (eps 27, 37, 48)
Naoko Shōkin (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 20, 29, 40, 49
)

Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 48)
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (ep 19)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 9, 17, 25, 33, 44
)

Nozomu Kuwashima (eps 1, 3, 20)
Nozomu Ono (ep 20)
Rika Sugano (7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 15, 22, 32, 39, 46
)

Ryō Ōnishi (16 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 16, 26, 28-29, 31, 34, 36, 38, 43, 45, 47, 51-52
)

Ryū Kanazawa (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 15, 22, 26, 32, 39, 46
)

Sakurako Sagano (eps 18, 42)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (8 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 24, 31, 40, 45, 49
)

Shin Tanoue (5 episodes
eps 11, 19, 27, 37, 48
)

Shinichi Suzuki (eps 8, 30)
Shinya Nogami (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 13, 18, 21, 30, 35, 42, 50
)

Shujirou Hamakawa (ep 19)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 17)
Taihei Nagai (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 13, 18, 21, 30, 35, 42, 50
)

Takaaki Yamashita (ep 1)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 10)
Tetsurō Nireki (eps 14, 31, 47)
Tomoaki Takase (ep 1)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 24)
Tomokazu Gunji (eps 24, 28)
Tomomi Kumata (6 episodes
eps 12, 15, 22, 32, 39, 46
)

Tomoyuki Arai (7 episodes
eps 5, 15, 22, 32, 39, 43, 46
)

Tomoyuki Kawanishi (ep 30)
Toshimi Tanaka (ep 9)
Toshiya Washida (eps 11, 19)
Yasuhiro Yamaguchi (eps 2-3, 49, 52)
Yasuko Chiba (8 episodes
eps 5, 12, 15, 22, 32, 39, 43, 46
)

Yasuko Fukumoto (8 episodes
eps 10, 12, 20, 23, 29, 36, 40, 52
)

Yoko Iizuka (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Kitano (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Sugano (ep 25)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 21)
Yoshimi Shizuka (ep 3)
Yoshiyuki Funatsu (eps 11, 19)
Yuka Takemori (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 15, 32, 39, 46
)

Yukari Kobayashi (11 episodes
eps 4, 11, 13, 18-19, 27, 30, 35, 37, 48, 50
)

Yūki Tamori (eps 11, 19)
Yukihiro Urata (8 episodes
eps 3, 10, 14, 20, 26, 28, 31, 40
)

Yuri Saitō (6 episodes
eps 5, 15, 22, 32, 39, 46
)

Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 48)
Yuugo Oohashi (eps 27, 37, 48)
Yuuichi Kondo (ep 48)
Yuusuke Murata (ep 12)
Yuya Kishi (ep 3)
Music Selection: Yasuno Sato
Original CG Character Design: Hideki Ishikawa
Photography:
Daisuke Inoue (Tripod)
Erika Kawajiri (Tripod)
Ken Yabuki (Tripod)
Miki Kameda (Tripod)
Mizuho Koike (Tripod)
Taro Okuzawa (Tripod)
Tatsuya Kadoi (Tripod)
Tomoyoshi Ishizuka (Tripod)
Yuko Okubo (Tripod)
Production manager: Yoshinori Omachi
Recording: Chikako Abe
Recording Assistant: Hiroki Sawamura
Sound Effects: Takahisa Ishino (Sound Ring)
Special Effects: Naomasa Fukuda
Theme Song Performance:
Kazuki Katou (OP)
Koyuki Takeno (ED#2)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Tyrone/Rhino Bone
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Antonio/Jaguar Bone
Kenn as Shōgo Ryūjin/Dragon Bone
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Luke/Shark Bone
Yuko Sanpei as Gilbert/Leo Bone

Ai Kobayashi as Anna Christine
Akemi Okamura as Chie Ryūjin
Akio Ohtsuka as Higashio
Akira Ishida as Victor/Tiger Bone
Atsuki Tani as Stolz / Dark Phoenix
Eri Sendai as Saho Shimatani
Fumiko Orikasa as Liebert/Dark Panther
Hidekatsu Shibata as Primordal Majin
Hikaru Midorikawa as Revolt / Dark Kerberos
Hiro Yuuki as Drossas / Dark Alligator
Hiroaki Hirata as Gregory/Wolf Bone
Isshin Chiba as Vise / Dark Eagle
Junko Minagawa as Pellbrand / Dark Leviathan
Kazuhiko Inoue as Klude / Dark Wyvern
Kazunari Tanaka as Kengo Ryūjin
Kouichi Toochika as Carvaleo / Dark Unicorn
Masaya Takatsuka as Morse / Dark Bear
Minako Kotobuki as Tomoko Ryūjin
Ryotaro Okiayu as Dark Horse
Shinji Kawada as Socius / Dark Uroboros
Shintarō Asanuma as Lenard
Sota Arai as Corvus / Dark Crow
Susumu Chiba as Ventoza / Dark Kraken
Taisuke Nishimura as Raquelt / Dark Basilisk
Taiten Kusunoki as Barlish / Dark Behemoth
Tooru Nara as Gustos / Dark Grizzly
Yuka Imai as Kiyoko Shimatani
Yuko Gibu as Momotarō

Hiroaki Tajiri as
Commentator(ep 1)
Dark Spider
Operator(ep 20)
Shark Bone
Hozumi Gôda as Dragon Bone
Katsuyuki Konishi as Dark Gryphon
Kenji Hamada as Katsuya Shimatani(ep 23)
Mao Onishi as Researcher(ep 8)
Masashi Tamaki as Jaguar Bone
Miyuki Kobori as Girl(ep 18)
Ryūichi Kijima as
Announcer(ep 1)
Caster(ep 12)
Operator C(ep 9)
Ulurra / Dark Owl
Shiho Kokido as
Boy(ep 18)
Luke(young)
Shusaku Shirakawa as Leo Bone
Taiten Kusunoki as Dark Scorpion
Takanori Hoshino as Gladys / Dark Swordfish
Takayuki Nakatsukasa as Rhino Bone
Takumi Watanabe as
Clerk B(ep 8)
Operator B(ep 9)
Takuya Masumoto as
Apis / Dark Bee
Operator A(ep 9)
Tomo Muranaka as Commentator(ep 12)
Tooru Sakurai as
Clerk A(ep 8)
Semiria / Dark Hawk
Youji Ueda as Serpens / Dark Snake
Yuko Gibu as
Miss Keiko
Shōgo Ryūjin(young)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Toei Animation
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
CG Production: Dimps
Digital Art:
Animo (eps 4, 9, 14)
Artner (eps 20, 24, 32)
Buemon (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 16, 19, 30, 36
)

Dandelion Animation Studio (ep 11)
Fly Studio (ep 24)
Frame Box (eps 26, 29, 34)
Kamio Chemical (ep 5)
planB studio (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 13, 17, 21, 28, 33
)

Toei Animation Digital Image Department (eps 3-36)
Transistor Studio (4 episodes
eps 20, 23, 30, 35
)

wonderium (ep 27)
Key Animation:
Debris Sapporo (eps 11, 19, 27)
Hanil Animation (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 13, 18, 21
)

Hebaragi (eps 2, 14)
J-Cube (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 30
)

Magic Bus (ep 2)
Marbean Animation (eps 19, 27)
Studio Cj (eps 9, 25, 33)
YABES (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 18, 21, 30
)

Original Work: Toei Animation
Photography: Tripod
Production Cooperation:
Dangun Pictures (eps 9, 25, 33)
Frontier Engine (4 episodes
eps 9, 17, 19, 27
)

Hebaragi (4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 22, 32
)

Magic Bus (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 18, 21, 30
)

Studio Cosmo (4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 22, 32
)

English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology