Tooru NARA

奈良 徹
Family name (in kanji): 奈良
Given name (in kanji):
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Andre Harris in "Victorious" (Live-action TV) (Japanese)
Dokumezu in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Goblin in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
T. Hawk in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG)
WR.Red - Heavy in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
Shelf Life - Metal Mania (Nov 23, 2010)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Pilot (ep 15)
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Akatsuki's brother (senior high) (ep 22)
Asura (movie)
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Masao
Beast Saga (TV) as Sealence
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Yuji Sakurai/Saku
Black Lagoon (TV) as Chinese Man (ep 1); Kageyama's Son (ep 2); Manisalera Cartel (eps 8-9); NGO (ep 7); PBR Pirate (ep 3); Soldier (eps 4-6)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Okazaki (eps 21-22); Palonski (eps 14-15); Policeman (ep 24); Zhou (eps 13-14)
Blade (TV) as Drunk (ep 1)
Btooom! (TV) as Yoshiaki Imagawa
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate-Hen (TV) as Naoki Ishida
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Naoki Ishida
Chihayafuru (TV) as Yūsei Nishida
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Yūsei Nishida
Corpse Princess (TV) as Hiroshige Ushijima
Cross Game (TV) as Takuro Oikawa (15 episodes
eps 24, 27-29, 38-40, 42, 44-50
)

Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Yakabe Heita; Yuuki Kensuke
Eureka Seven (TV) as Communication Staff B (ep 26)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Takeru Sakuma
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Neil
Gekijōban Cardfight!! Vanguard (movie) as Naoki Ishida
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Soga
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) as Customer C (ep 9); Customer G (ep 24); Guest 3 (ep 1); Kitagawa (11 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 14, 17, 21-22, 25-26
)
; Man B (ep 6); Man C (ep 8)
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Elekei Battery; Hiroshi Kizakura
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Gilbert Kent; Koi Herpes phantom (ep 32); Makita; Male customer (ep 24); Younger brother (eps 1-2, 6)
Himawari! (TV) as Sukarabe (ep 9)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Gido
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Aaron Adams; Chae Chan-soo; Geimu Konomu; Lance Rotten; Referee; Santa Momochi ; Shiotani Hiro; Shishido Sakichi; Suizenji Chiita; Tamiyama You
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Amagi Daichi; Sasaki Iwao; Shigenichi Hirota
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Amagi Daichi; Sakuma Nobumori
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Daichi Amagi; Katsumasa Itsuki; Octa Pasun; Seiichi Nozaki
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) as Amagi Daichi; Ejima Kazuya
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Daikko Buuka
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood (movie) as Bruford
Jormungand (TV) as Scarecrow
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Scarecrow
Kekkaishi (TV) as Oudou
Kiba (TV) as Arthur (ep 10); Claude (ep 7); Corva; Keith (eps 5-6); Male Customer (ep 3); Man D (ep 15); Police D (ep 1); Rebel C (ep 11); Sage 5 (eps 4, 8); Soldier 2 (ep 16)
LBX (TV) as Heita Yakabe; Kensuke Yūki
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) as Young leader
Mahoraba ~Heartful days~ (TV) as Movie man (ep 11); Sakata (ep 25)
Majin Bone (TV) as Gustos / Dark Grizzly
Medaka Box (TV) as Kanoya (2nd year)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer
Naruto (TV) as Jiraiya (child); Konoha Anbu Ninja 6
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Jiraiya (Young)
One Outs (TV) as American Soldier B (ep 1)
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Konishi (Tokumori's friend)
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Parasite (ep 2); Sasaki
PetoPeto-san (TV) as Man A (eps 9-10)
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as Nikola (ep 20)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Ouba (4 episodes
eps 165-166, 179-180
)

Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Crewmember (ep 2)
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Alan
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Bat Wimber
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Castle Guard (ep 18)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Demon (ep 12); Villager (ep 4)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Hiroshige Ushijima
Sket Dance (TV) as Kusakabe (ep 5); Takuya (ep 18); Wong's grandson (older brother; eps 18, 49)
Skip Beat! (TV) as Shin'ichi Ishibashi
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) as Seiko Suzuki
Souten no Ken (TV) as 5th Star
Suite Precure (TV) as Falsetto
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Vincent Alcott (ep 11)
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Vincent Alcott (eps 24-25)
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) as Hoodlum
Terraformars (TV) as Aleksandr Asimov
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) as Blacksuit (10, 13); Blacksuit C (8); Blacksuit Driver (15); Delinquent B (4); Gang Member A (5); Hoodlum B (1); Whitesuit (19, 21-22, 25)
Yo-kai Watch (TV) as Kuma
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none