Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©NTV • VAP • 4Cast


[ adapted from Akagi (manga) ]

Alternative title:
Akagi
Legend of Mahjong: Akagi
Mahjong Legend Akagi: The Genius Who Descended Into the Darkness
Акаги, легенда маджонга (Russian)
アカギ (Japanese)
闘牌伝説アカギ 闇に舞い降りた天才 (Japanese)
鬪牌傳說 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: psychological
Themes: mahjong, yakuza
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: One stormy night, Nangou is playing a game of Mahjong with the local yakuza. Soon, he finds himself on a losing streak. If Nangou loses, he will have to pay with his life. Suddenly, a young teenaged boy, Akagi Shigeru, barges in, drenched from the rain. After watching a couple of games, he offers to replace the struggling Nangou. At that moment, a new legend was born.
User Ratings: 506 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 76 votes (sub:70, raw:3, dub:2, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 128 votes (sub:122, ?:1, dub:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 136 votes (sub:130, dub:4, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 94 votes (sub:90, dub:3, ?:1)
 Decent: 38 votes (sub:33, dub:3, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 14 votes (sub:13, raw:1)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 1007 users, rank: #1056 (of 6067)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.927 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.654, rank: #598 (of 6061)
Weighted mean: 7.840 (Very good), rank: #597 (of 6061) (seen all: 8.01 / seen some: 6.77 / won't finish: 4.57)
Bayesian estimate: 7.833 (Very good−), rank: #433 (of 4612)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2005-10-04 to 2006-03-28
Release dates: We have 5
Opening Theme:
"Nantoka Nare" by Furuido
Ending Theme:
#1: "Akagi" by MAXIMUM THE HORMONE (eps 1-13)
#2: "S.T.S." by Animals (eps 14-26)
Official website:
Links: We have 2
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yuzo Sato
Series Composition: Hideo Takayashiki
Script:
Hideo Takayashiki (4 episodes
eps 1, 14, 25-26
)

Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 10-11, 16, 21-22
)

Mitsutaka Hirota (7 episodes
eps 8-9, 17-19, 23-24
)

Tatsuhiko Urahata (8 episodes
eps 4-7, 12-13, 15, 20
)

Storyboard:
Atsushi Takahashi (eps 8, 14)
Hiroshi Aoyama (eps 13, 23)
Hiroyuki Tanaka (eps 6, 16, 25)
Jun'ichi Sakata (eps 11, 19)
Kanji Wakabayashi (ep 20)
Mitsuyuki Masuhara (eps 4, 7, 15)
Nanako Shimazaki (eps 17, 22)
Norimitsu Suzuki (ED2)
Norio Kashima (eps 3, 9)
Tomohiko Ito (eps 5, 21)
Toshiya Niidome (eps 12, 18)
Yoshiharu Ashino (eps 10, 24)
Yoshinori Kanemori (OP)
Yuzo Sato (ED1; eps 1-2, 26)
Episode Director:
Hiroyuki Tanaka (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 16, 23, 25
)

Kanji Wakabayashi (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 20, 23
)

Kenji Nagasaki (ep 4)
Nanako Shimazaki (5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 22, 24
)

Norimitsu Suzuki (ED2)
Norio Kashima (eps 3, 9)
Ryosuke Nakamura (eps 11, 18)
Shigetaka Ikeda (eps 10, 15, 21)
Takao Yotsuji (ep 14)
Tokio Yamauchi (eps 19, 24)
Tomohiko Ito (eps 1, 5)
Yuzo Sato (ED1; eps 23, 26)
Original Manga: Nobuyuki Fukumoto
Character Design: Takahiro Umehara
Art Director: Norihiko Yokomatsu
Art:
Hideyuki Ueno (eps 8, 12, 14)
Norihiko Yokomatsu (23 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-11, 13, 15-26
)

Chief Animation Director:
Haruhito Takada (14 episodes
eps 3-4, 6 asst, 9-10, 12, 14, 16-17, 19, 22, 24-26
)

Takahiro Umehara (18 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 11, 13, 15-16, 18, 20-21, 23-26
)

Animation Director:
Eun Soo Oh (MALVINE; eps 15, 20-21)
Gi Du Kim (eps 2, 6, 11)
Gil Yong Jang (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 14-16, 20-21
)

Gil-Young Son (PAK PRO; ep 16)
Haruhito Takada (ep 15)
Hyeon Joon Kim (ep 19)
Jang Hee Kyu (eps 18, 23)
Kil Yong Jang (eps 4, 8, 25-26)
Kim Gi-Du (eps 2, 6, 11)
Kim Dong Joon (4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 19, 22
)

Kim Dong Sik (DR MOVIE; 9 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 13, 15, 17, 24-26
)

Takahiro Umehara (OP)
Toru Shigeta (eps 3, 9)
Translation:
Kim Seung Yun (eps 4-8, 10-24)
Moon Seong Ho (eps 4-8, 10-26)
Sound Director: Yasunori Honda
Director of Photography:
Hee Mok Jung (eps 11-13, 15-26)
Masayuki Narai (eps 5-8, 10-26)
Oh Seong Ha (eps 11-13, 15-26)
2nd Key Animation:
Hanako Enomoto (eps 22, 26)
Masafumi Nakagawa (ep 25)
Mayu Saito (eps 25-26)
Naoko Masui (ep 25)
Pil Kang Kim (ep 26)
Soon-Ha Hwang (ep 22)
Takato Fukuyama (ep 25)
3D:
Bang Jung Hoon (eps 10-13, 15-26)
Cho Yun Ju (eps 10-13, 15-26)
Choi Ji Won (eps 10-13, 15-26)
Fumie Annai (eps 5, 7)
Ju Hwan Kim (eps 11-13, 15-26)
Kazuhiro Hidaka (eps 5, 7)
Kentaro Takahashi (Coxai Animation Studio; eps 1-4, 6, 8-9)
Kim Hyun Geun (eps 10-13, 15-26)
Lee Young Gyeong (eps 10-13, 15-26)
Lim Jae Wan (eps 10-13, 15-26)
Na Sang Wook (eps 10-13, 15-26)
Satoshi Kawabata (ep 7)
Wataru Shiraishi (eps 5, 7)
Yong Sang Park (eps 10-13, 15-26)
Yutaka Nakajima (ep 7)
3D Background Art:
Mitsuru Kozai (Coxai Animation Studio; eps 15-26)
Ryeo Yeo Jang (Coxai Animation Studio; eps 15-26)
Yoshie Nakajima (Coxai Animation Studio; eps 15-26)
Yuuko Sugiyama (Coxai Animation Studio; eps 15-26)
3D Modeling: Kim Hyun Geun (DR MOVIE)
Animation producer:
Akira Shinohara
Katsuya Shirai
Art Setting: Shinji Sugiyama
Assistant Director: Hiroyuki Tanaka
Assistant producer: Mikiko Kobayashi
Background Art:
Choong Hyun You (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12, 14
)

Chul-Kyu Kim (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11, 13, 15
)

Doo Sung Ha (eps 5, 7)
Han-Mo Cho (ep 6)
Heon Jin Choi (ep 6)
Hideyuki Ueno (eps 4-8, 10-11)
Hyo Soon Ko (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12, 14
)

Hyun Soo Kim (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-10, 12, 14
)

Jeong Jo Hang (ep 6)
Jie Yhoun Kim (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 13, 15
)

Jong Im Park (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12, 14
)

Joung Hee An (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11, 13, 15
)

Jun Ho Lee (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-10, 12, 14
)

Keuk Sun Jeon (ep 6)
Kim Hyun-Joo (eps 10, 12, 14)
Kim Kyoung-Hwan (eps 5, 7)
Kim Moon Sub (eps 5, 7)
Kum Young Na (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12, 14
)

Kwang Sik Jeon (eps 5, 7)
Kyeong Sook Park (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12, 14
)

Mi Hyang Choi (ep 6)
Mi Kyueng Kim (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12, 14
)

Min Hee Kim (eps 5, 7)
Norihiko Yokomatsu (eps 20-26)
Sang Min An (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 13, 15
)

Seik Ki Kim (ep 7)
So Young Im (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 13, 15
)

Soon Nyu Heo (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9-10, 14
)

Su Jin Lee (eps 5, 7)
Suk-Hak Jeon (ep 6)
Sung Kwan Han (eps 5, 7)
Won Young Jung (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11, 13
)

Yong Il Park (13 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12, 14, 16-19
)

Yoon Ho Lee (eps 1, 3-4)
Background Art Advancement: Minoru Nakamura (Studio Wyeth)
Background Scan:
Kim Hyun-Joo (11 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12, 14
)

Sang Min An (eps 11, 13, 15)
Won Young Jung (eps 11, 13, 15)
Color Check:
Akiko Ueda (eps 3, 9)
Azusa Sasaki (ep 15)
Mi Ae Na (20 episodes
eps 5-8, 10-14, 16-26
)

Young Shim Lee (eps 1-2, 4)
Color design: Harue Ono
Color setting:
Akiko Ueda (eps 3, 9)
Azusa Sasaki (ep 15)
Mi Ae Na (20 episodes
eps 5-8, 10-14, 16-26
)

Young Shim Lee (eps 1-2, 4)
Cooperation:
Kenji Irie (Babylon)
Mao Kuroki (Babylon)
Shin'ichirō Arimura (Clutchplayers)
Shinichi Tokuda (Babylon)
Takuhodo Kajimoto (Babylon)
Yuichi Baba (Babylon)
Digital Effects:
Ayumi Arahata (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10
)

Kumiko Taniguchi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10
)

Toyohiko Sakakibara (ep 6)
Digital Photography:
Atsuro Saito (DR TOKYO; ep 14)
Bum Sang Lim (DR MOVIE; eps 24-26)
Chiyo Wakayama (DR TOKYO; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 14
)

Eriko Hamada (Vega Digital; eps 3, 9)
Eun Jin Oh (DR MOVIE; eps 24-26)
Hee Mok Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 10-13, 15-26)
Hiroshi Ōizumi (OP; eps 5-8)
Hitoshi Yamaguchi (DR TOKYO; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 14
)

Jiwon Kong (DR MOVIE; 9 episodes
eps 12-13, 17-23
)

Ju Jang Moon (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Jung Ah Kang (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Kang Myoung Joo (DR TOKYO; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 14
)

Kim Jong Min (PAK PRO; ep 16)
Kyoung Mee Seo (DR MOVIE; eps 10-13, 15-26)
Kyung Ho Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 10-13, 15-23)
Masayuki Narai (DR TOKYO; eps 1-2)
Minoru Fujita (DR TOKYO; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 14
)

Muneaki Satō (Vega Digital; eps 3, 9)
Oh Gyu-Sung (PAK PRO; ep 16)
Oh Seong Ha (DR MOVIE; eps 10-13, 15-26)
Park Hae-Eon (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Reika Toyoda (Vega Digital; eps 3, 9)
Seung Chai Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 24-26)
Shin Hyung Sik (DR MOVIE; eps 12-13, 16)
Sung Yu-Mi (DR MOVIE; eps 10-13, 15-26)
Sung Myun Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 10-11)
Takahiro Uezono (DR TOKYO; ep 14)
Tetsuya Nakai (DR TOKYO; ep 14)
Tomohiro Kaneko (Vega Digital; eps 3, 9)
Yu Gu-Han (PAK PRO; ep 16)
Editing: Satoshi Terauchi
Finish Animation:
Choon Mi Kim (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 19-20, 25-26
)

Harue Yoshida (ep 3)
Hee Kyoung Choi (DR MOVIE; eps 21-24)
Hee Yoon Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 19-20)
Hye Ryun Byun (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 19-20, 25-26
)

Hyeon Ok Choi (DR MOVIE; 13 episodes
eps 2, 4-8, 10-16
)

Hyun Ji An (DR MOVIE; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-16
)

Hyun Joung Park (DR MOVIE; eps 25-26)
Hyun Jung Park (DR MOVIE; eps 19-20)
Jeong Ah Yim (DR MOVIE; eps 21-23)
Jin Young Han (DR MOVIE; 13 episodes
eps 2, 4-8, 10-16
)

Jin-Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 11-23)
Jung Ah Park (DR MOVIE; 24 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-26
)

Jung Hee Choi (DR MOVIE; eps 19-26)
Jung Hee Yun (DR MOVIE; eps 25-26)
Jung Hye Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 24)
Jung-Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 24)
Kyun Hwa Shin (DR MOVIE; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10
)

Lee Young-Ae (DR MOVIE; eps 21-23)
Lee Mi Yeun (DR MOVIE; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-16, 18, 25-26
)

Man Choi Jung (MALVINE; ep 15)
Mi Ae Na (DR MOVIE; eps 17, 19-26)
Mi Ye Yang (DR MOVIE; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-16, 18, 25-26
)

Min Ju Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 21-24)
Moon Hee Na (DR MOVIE; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-16, 18, 25-26
)

Shin Hye Mi (DR MOVIE; eps 21-24)
So Young Lim (DR MOVIE; eps 17, 19-24)
Yeon Ah Cho (MALVINE; ep 15)
Yoko Miyamoto (ep 3)
Yong Kyoung Park (DR MOVIE; 24 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-26
)

Yoon-Hee Choung (DR MOVIE; 23 episodes
eps 2, 4-8, 10-26
)

You Ni Na (DR MOVIE; eps 17, 19-24)
Young Shim Lee (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 6-8, 10, 14-16
)

Home Page Production: Toshimika Gunji
In-Between Animation:
Bok Simm Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 24-26)
Choi Eun-mi (DR MOVIE; eps 19-23, 25)
Choi Won Suk (DR MOVIE; eps 4-8, 10-26)
Dae-Woon Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 24-26)
Eun Me Pyun (DR MOVIE; eps 19-20, 25)
Eun Soon Byun (DR MOVIE; 15 episodes
eps 5-8, 10-17, 19, 21, 24
)

Eun-Kyung Lee (DR MOVIE; DR MOVIE; 24 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-26
)

Gun Yong Che (MALVINE; eps 15-16)
Hong Yi Min (DR MOVIE; 24 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-26
)

Hye-Soon Byun (DR MOVIE; 20 episodes
eps 4-8, 10-20, 22-23, 25-26
)

Hyun Ju Park (DR MOVIE; eps 19-20, 25)
Hyun-Woo Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 24)
In Bum Hwang (DR MOVIE; eps 4-8, 10-26)
Jae Hyun Sim (DR MOVIE; ep 24)
Ji Eun Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 21-23)
Jin Hong Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 24)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 17)
Jun Ku Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2, 4-7)
Junko Caroline Okada (ep 3)
Kim Mi Ran (DR MOVIE; eps 4-8, 10-16)
Kim So Young (DR MOVIE; 24 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-26
)

Kyung Suk Park (DR MOVIE; eps 24-26)
Lee Hyun Mi (DR MOVIE; 21 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-23
)

Maria Suzuki (ep 3)
Mi Sun Hwang (DR MOVIE; 21 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 10-26
)

Min Ho Yun (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Min Kyung Kim (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 17-18, 24-26
)

Myung-Hee Youn (DR MOVIE; eps 5-8, 10-21)
Na Ae Song (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Oh Hyun Ah (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Park Young Ae (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2, 4)
Se Gun Che (MALVINE; ep 15)
Seung Heui Hong (DR MOVIE; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 10-16, 24
)

Seyoung Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 17)
So-Young Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 21-23)
Su Young Cha (DR MOVIE; eps 18, 24-26)
Sun Hwa Oh (DR MOVIE; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10-16
)

Sun Yeoun Yang (DR MOVIE; eps 19-20, 25)
Woo Kyun Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 21-23)
Woo Youn Lee (DR MOVIE; 24 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-26
)

Yong Won Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 24)
Yoon Eun Ju (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Yoshie Endo (ep 3)
You Kyoung Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 19-20, 25)
Youn-Hee Jeong (DR MOVIE; eps 5-8, 10-26)
Young In Woo (DR MOVIE; ep 24)
Young Jae Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 21-23)
Young Kyung Choe (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2, 4-6)
Yun Hee Jo (DR MOVIE; eps 17-20)
Yun Hui Cho (DR MOVIE; eps 24-26)
In-Between Check:
Hye-Soon Byun (eps 13-14, 17-26)
Junko Ono (eps 3, 9)
Myung-Hee Youn (19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-21
)

Youn-Hee Jeong (24 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-26
)

Key Animation:
Akira Shinoda (eps 3, 9)
An Ku Lee (PAK PRO; ep 16)
Bae Hyun Han (eps 7, 12, 18)
Boo Kwong Park (ep 23)
Cho Won Hee (eps 6, 11)
Choi Boo Kyoung (eps 7, 18, 23)
Do Yeun Lim (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12-13, 17, 19, 24, 26
)

Duk Ju Ha (PAK PRO; ep 16)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 3, 9)
Eun Soo Oh (MALVINE; eps 15, 20-21)
Gi Nam Kim (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 18, 23
)

Gil Soo Joo (eps 2, 4, 8)
Gil Yong Jang (DR MOVIE; eps 14, 20-21)
Haruhito Takada (ED1)
Haruyo Sakai (eps 3, 9)
Hee Kang Kim (PAK PRO; ep 16)
Heo Hye Joung (eps 2, 4, 6, 11)
Hideo Kawaguchi (eps 3, 9)
Hiroko Andou (ep 9)
Ho Se Lee (eps 2, 4)
Hong Keun Park (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 18, 23
)

Hye Lin Kim (eps 6, 11, 26)
Hyeon Joon Kim (eps 17, 19)
Hyo Jung An (eps 25-26)
Hyu Jeong An (DR MOVIE; eps 20-21)
Hyun Jung Kwon (ep 8)
Il Jin Hwang (PAK PRO; ep 16)
Ill Ku Kang (ep 18)
In Soo Seol (MALVINE; eps 15, 20)
Jae Young Jang (PAK PRO; ep 16)
Jang Hee Kyu (eps 2, 4, 8, 14)
Jeong Hye (ep 26)
Ji Moon Jung (PAK PRO; ep 16)
Jin Kyeong Park (DR MOVIE; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 11, 17, 20-21, 25
)

Jin Young Jung (ep 26)
Jong Joon Park (ep 18)
Jong Nam Park (MALVINE; eps 15, 20-21)
Jung Gun Kim (PAK PRO; ep 16)
Kaoru Yabana (eps 3, 9)
Kazuhiro Fujitani (eps 3, 9)
Kil Yong Jang (eps 4, 25)
Kim Gi-Du (eps 6, 11)
Kim Mi Ran (ep 26)
Kim Bo Kyeong (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12-13, 17, 22
)

Kim Dong Joon (eps 19, 22, 24)
Kim Dong Sik (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10, 24
)

Kim Jong Hern (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 18, 23
)

Kim Young Sun (PAK PRO; ep 16)
Kim-Young Sik (ep 24)
Kuang Sun Lee (PAK PRO; ep 16)
Kum Sook Seo (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 14, 18, 23
)

Kwan Gu Kang (ep 25)
Kwang Sub Park (MALVINE; ep 21)
Kwon Hyuk Jung (eps 18, 23)
Kyung-mi Hong (5 episodes
eps 12-13, 17, 22, 26
)

Lee Suck Hoon (eps 12, 17, 22)
Lee Dong Wook (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12-13, 19, 24, 26
)

Masanobu Fujioka (eps 3, 9)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 3, 9)
Norimitsu Suzuki (ED2)
Pil Kang Kim (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 14, 25
)

San Kim (eps 8, 18, 23)
Sang Won Kwon (eps 2, 4)
Sang Won Woo (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20-21
)

Sang Woo Lee (eps 12, 18, 23)
Seung Tack Song (eps 7, 12, 18)
Seung Wook Woo (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 25-26
)

Song Jin Hee (eps 6, 11, 26)
Song Hee Han (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 17, 26
)

Soon Young Seo (eps 18, 23)
Su Bok Park (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 13, 19, 24, 26
)

Suck Pyo Hong (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12-13, 19, 24, 26
)

Sun Kyung Park (eps 7, 12)
Sung Hee Hang (ep 22)
Sung Hoon Paek (eps 2, 8)
Sung Il Kim (eps 2, 4)
Sung Jin Lee (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 18, 23
)

Tae-jung Kim (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 20-21, 25-26
)

Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 3, 9)
Takato Fukuyama (ep 26)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 9)
Won Hee Joo (ep 26)
Ye Ja Ko (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 18, 23
)

Yeo Sik Yim (MALVINE; eps 15, 20-21)
Yong Sik Kim (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 13, 19, 26
)

Yoshinori Kanemori (OP; ep 26)
Youko Nomura (eps 3, 9)
Young Sun Jang (eps 7, 12, 18)
Yuu Nakajima (ep 9)
Mobile Site Production:
Takahiro Shiraishi
Tetsuji Hayashi
Production Committee:
Daisuke Kasahara (4cast Communications)
Hiroyuki Ueno (NTV)
Manabu Tamura (VAP)
Mitsuru Ohshima (VAP)
Toru Horikoshi (NTV)
Yuka Kimishima (NTV)
Production Desk:
Hyun Tai Han (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 10-11, 13
)

Kyung-Jin Han (16 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 14-26
)

Ryouhei Takahashi
Production manager:
Hye Ra Go (eps 22-26)
So Ryun Cho (eps 22-26)
Production Runner:
Akira Maruno (eps 3, 9)
Chang Yeong Ha (eps 6, 11)
Dong Myung Kim (7 episodes
eps 1, 12-13, 16, 19, 22, 25
)

Gun Il Kim (13 episodes
eps 2, 4-8, 10-16
)

Hyeon Wong Jeong (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12-13, 16-18, 23
)

Hyun Tai Kim (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 11
)

Jun Ku Lee (5 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 24-25
)

Jun'ya Ishihara (eps 8, 14)
Kentarō Yamamoto (eps 5, 15)
Kōhei Tanada (eps 22, 26)
Kyung Ha Wie (PAK PRO; ep 16)
Yang Ray Kim (6 episodes
eps 10, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26
)

Young-Sik Cho (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-16
)

Yuka Ishii (eps 10, 24)
Recording: Chikako Abe (Tabac)
Recording Assistant: Mitsuharu Ito
Scan:
Lee Jeong Eun (DR MOVIE; 24 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-26
)
 
Moon Yong Park (MALVINE; eps 15-16)
Soon Lee Choi (DR MOVIE; 24 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-26
)

Yun Hee Park (DR MOVIE; 24 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-26
)

Setting Production:
Jun'ya Ishihara (eps 14-26)
Tomohiko Ito (eps 1-13)
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa (Sound Box)
Sound Production: Akira Shoji (Arts Pro)
Supervision: Rintaro (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Furuido (OP)
Maximum The Hormone (ED1)
The Animals (ED2)
Video Editing:
Kana Satake (Q-Tec)
Ryō Hokari (Q-Tec)
Masato Hagiwara as Akagi Shigeru

Masane Tsukayama as Washizu Iwao(15-26)
Rikiya Koyama as Nangou(1-9)
Tesshô Genda as Yasuoka(1-9, 14-26)

Ginpei Sato as Hirayama Yukio(Fake Akagi)(8-11, 24)
Hideyuki Tanaka as Ichikawa(4-8)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Yamanaka(14)
Iemasa Kayumi as Boss Fujisawa(10, 12-13)
Issei Futamata as Kouki(14-26)
Keiichi Sonobe as Cop(1)
Kenta Miyake as
Blacksuit A(8)
Gang Member(14)
Glasses Man(1-3)
Hoodlum(4)
Ohta(12)
Tahara(9-10)
Yamazaki(5-8)
Yoshioka(15-16, 21-26)
Kiyoshi Kawakubo as Boss Kawada(8-13)
Kouji Nakata as Ryuzaki(2-3)
Morio Kazama as Urabe(10-13)
Naoya Uchida as Kurosaki(4-8)
Nobuaki Fukuda as Ishikawa(8-13)
Takaya Kuroda as Kawashima(8-10)
Takayasu Usui as Marumegane(1-3)
Tohru Furuya as Narrator
Tooru Nara as
Blacksuit(10, 13)
Blacksuit C(8)
Blacksuit Driver(15)
Delinquent B(4)
Gang Member A(5)
Hoodlum B(1)
Whitesuit(19, 21-22, 25)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Suzuki(23-26)
Wataru Takagi as Yagi(2-3)
Yasuyoshi Hara as Kuraishi(14)
Yūichi Nakamura as
Aogi(5-6)
Blacksuit B(8)
Delinquent A(4)
Furukawa(12)
Furutani(9-10)
Goto(14)
Hoodlum A(1)
Shopkeeper(7-8)
Whitesuit(15, 25-26)
Yuudai Satou as Osamu(8-11, 13)
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Boss Miyauchi(5-8)
Japanese companies
3d: Coxai Animation Studio (eps 3, 9)
3D Background Art: Coxai Animation Studio (eps 15-26)
Animation: MADHOUSE
Animation Cooperation:
Dr. Movie (24 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-26
)

Vega Entertainment (eps 3, 9)
Broadcaster: NTV
Digital Photography:
DR TOKYO (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 14, 17
)

Dr. Movie (eps 10-13, 15-26)
Pak Production (eps 16, 26)
Vega Digital (eps 3, 9)
Finish Animation:
Dr. Movie (24 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-26
)

EASIA (ep 26)
Hanjin Animation (ep 25)
HYOIN Animation (ep 9)
Monster Animation (eps 24-25)
Orange (eps 3, 9)
RIC (ep 25)
Studio Malvine (ep 15)
White Line (ep 9)
WONWOO animation (eps 21-22, 25)
In-Between Animation:
Dr. Movie (24 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-26
)

EASIA (ep 26)
Hanjin Animation (ep 25)
HYOIN Animation (ep 9)
Monster Animation (eps 24-25)
Orange (ep 9)
RIC (ep 25)
Studio Malvine (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 21-22
)

White Line (ep 9)
WONWOO animation (eps 21-22, 25)
Key Animation:
Dr. Movie (eps 20-21)
Pak Production (ep 16)
Studio Malvine (eps 15, 20-21)
Music Cooperation:
NTV Music
VAP
Production:
4cast.co.jp
NTV
VAP
Recording Studio: Tabac
Scan:
Dr. Movie (24 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-26
)

Studio Malvine (eps 15-16)
Sound Production: Arts Production
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology