Kumiko TANIGUCHI

谷口 久美子
Family name (in kanji): 谷口
Given name (in kanji): 久美子
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ace of Diamond (TV) : Special Effects
Akame ga KILL! (TV) : Special Effects Supervisor
Batman: Gotham Knight (movie) : Digital Brush Work (ep 4)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : Special Effects (OP; 11 episodes
eps 1, 8, 12, 15, 19-22, 24-26
)

Black Lagoon (TV) : Special Effects
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) : Special Effects
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card : Special Effects
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie : Special Effects
Casshern Sins (TV) : Special Effects (OP, ED 1; 4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 22, 24
)

Chobits (TV) : Digital Special Effects (16 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 10, 12, 15-16, 21-26
)

Chrono Crusade (TV) : Special Effects
Claymore (TV) : Digital Special Effects (Team Taniguchi, OP)
Crayon Shin-chan: Buriburi Ōkoku no Hihō (movie 2) : Photography
Death Note (TV) : Special Effects
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) : Special Effects, Special Effects Director
Di Gi Charat (TV) : Special Effects
Doraemon: Nobita Gets Lost in Space (movie) : Photography
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) : Special Effects (Team Taniguchi)
Ghiblies (special) : Digital Special Effects
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) : Special Effects (Team Taniguchi)
(The) Gokusen (TV) : Special Effects
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) : Special Effects (Team Taniguchi; OP)
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) : Special Effects (Team Taniguchi LLP)
House of Five Leaves (TV) : Special Effects Supervisor
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) : Special Effects (Team Taniguchi; ep 63)
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) : Special Effects
Jormungand (TV) : Special Effects
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) : Background Art
Kaiji (TV) : Special Effects (Team Taniguchi; ED)
Katanagatari (TV) : Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor
Kemonozume (TV) : Special Effects (eps 1-2, 4)
Kids on the Slope (TV) : Special Effects (Team Taniguchi)
Kobato. (TV) : Special Effects
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Special Effects Supervisor
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) : Special Effects
MapleStory (TV) : Digital Special Effects (OP, ED)
Metropolis (movie) : Cel/Digital Special Effects
Millennium Actress (movie) : Special Effects
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) : Director of Photography
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) : Filming Director
Monster (TV) : Special Effects
Mōryō no Hako (TV) : Special Effects
NANA (TV) : Digital Effects, Special Effects (OP)
Nerawareta Gakuen (movie) : Special Effects (Team Taniguchi)
Ninja Scroll (TV) : Special Effects (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8-9, 13
)

Ocean Waves (special) : Photography
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : Special Effects (Team Taniguchi)
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) : Special Effects
Paradise Kiss (TV) : Special Effects (eps 1-2, 5)
Paranoia Agent (TV) : Special Effects (eps 1-5, 7)
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) : Digital Special Effects
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) : Special Effects
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) : Special Effects
Porco Rosso (movie) : Photography
(The) Princess and the Pilot (movie) : Special Effects
Princess Mononoke (movie) : Special Effects
Redline (movie) : Special Effects
Rozen Maiden (TV) : Special Effects (ED)
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) : Digital Special Effects
Shangri-La (TV) : Special Effects
Soreike! Anpanman: Tobe! Tobe! Chibigon (movie) : Photography (Asahi Production)
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie : Ink & Paint
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) : Special Effects
Spriggan (movie) : Special Effects
Street Fighter II: The Movie : Special Effects
Summer Wars (movie) : Special Effects
Tears to Tiara (TV) : Special Effects (eps 1-2), Special Effects Supervisor
Tenamonya Voyagers (OAV) : Special Effects
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) : Special Effects
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) : Digital Effects (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10
)

Tokyo Godfathers (movie) : Special Effects
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) : Special Effects (Team Taniguchi; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5-8, 11-12
)

Trava (OAV) : Special Effects
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : Special Effects
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) : Special Effects, Special Effects Director
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) : Special Effects, Special Effects Director
Vandread (TV) : Special Effects (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13
)

Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) : Special Effects (eps 1, 12-13)
White Album 2 (TV) : Special Effects Supervisor
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) : Special Effects
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none