Batman: Gotham Knight (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Batman - O Cavaleiro de Gotham (Portuguese)
Batman: Rycerz Gotham (Polish)
Бэтмен: Рыцарь Готэма (Russian)
バットマン ゴッサムナイト (Japanese)
Themes: crime, police, superhero
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: From the producers of Batman Begins and The Dark Knight comes an original animated movie chronicling the establishment and progression of Bruce Wayne into Gotham City's legendary caped crusader through 6 standalone episodes: "Have I Got a Story for You" (the mythos of Batman from the minds of children), "Crossfire" (the initial distrust and the eventual gaining of it from the perspective of the police), "Field Test" (the compassion of Batman, even towards his enemies), "In Darkness Dwells" (tracking down Killer Croc and The Scarecrow to foil his plot of resurgence amongst the villainous of Gotham), "Working Through Pain" (a look back at Bruce's training to manage both the physical and psychological pains he would later endure as Batman), and "Deadshot" (a race against the clock to protect Lt. Gordon from a highly-renowned assassin).
User Ratings: 448 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 18 votes (dub:14, sub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 63 votes (dub:37, sub:23, others:3
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 105 votes (dub:69, sub:29, edit.dub:2, ?:1, others:4
3 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 155 votes (dub:99, sub:50, others:6
3 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
1 Dutch subtitled
)
 Decent: 59 votes (dub:41, sub:17, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 24 votes (dub:16, sub:8)
 Not really good: 12 votes (dub:7, sub:5)
 Weak: 8 votes (dub:4, sub:3, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Bad: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 855 users, rank: #1200 (of 6096)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.199 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.4965, rank: #1851 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 7.135 (Good), rank: #1851 (of 6089) (seen all: 7.18 / seen some: 5.75 / won't finish: 2.52)
Bayesian estimate: 7.146 (Good), rank: #1663 (of 4589)
Running time: 76 minutes
Vintage: 2008-07-08
Release dates: We have 2
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 3
Comment:
Anime feature released to coincide with the premiere of the film The Dark Knight.
Review:
Batman: Gotham Knight (Jul 8, 2008)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Batman: Gotham Knight (Dub.Blu-Ray) 2008-07-08 (from $14.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    Batman: Gotham Knight (Dub.DVD) 2008-07-08 (from $9.29)
    Batman: Gotham Knight - Two-Disc Special Edition (Dub.DVD) 2008-07-08 (from $13.71)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Futoshi Higashide (ep 2)
Hiroshi Morioka (ep 3)
Jong-Sik Nam (ep 6)
Shoujirou Nishimi (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Kubooka (ep 5)
Yasuhiro Aoki (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Kawajiri (uncredited; ep 6)
Character Design:
Kaoru Inoda (ep 4)
Naoyuki Onda (ep 5)
Shinji Kimura (ep 1)
Shinobu Tagashira (ep 2)
Shinobu Takashira (ep 2)
Toshiharu Murata (ep 3)
Art Director:
Kaoru Inoda (ep 4)
Masanobu Nomura (ep 2)
Shinji Kimura (ep 1)
Syuchi Hirata (ep 5)
Yoshimi Umino (ep 3)
Mechanical design:
Yasutaka Kubota (ep 2)
Yoshimi Umino (ep 3)
Yuki Kawashima (ep 2)
Cgi Director:
Hiroki Hirano (ep 5)
Takuma Sakamoto (ep 1)
Tomohisa Shitara (ep 4)
Co-Director: Yuichiro Hayashi (ep 4)
Director of Photography:
Kenji Takehara (ep 3)
Koji Tanaka (ep 2)
Michiya Katou (ep 4)
Additional Compositing:
Shigeki Asakawa (ep 1)
Yasuhiko Abe (ep 1)
Yomogiko Murano (ep 1)
Animation producer:
Rika Hatakeda (ep 1)
Ryuji Mitsumoto (ep 2)
Yuichihiro Saito (ep 4)
Animation Supervisor:
Shinji Kimura (ep 1)
Syuchi Hirata (ep 5)
Assistant In-Between Supervisor:
Yuka Saito (ep 5)
Yukari Kaku (ep 5)
Asst. Animation Supervisor: Takayuki Hamada
Asst. Editor:
Hidetoshi Okuno (ep 2)
Junya Hozo (ep 2)
Asst. In-Between Supervisor: Yukari Kaku (ep 1)
Asst. Line Producer: Kazuma Taketani (ep 1)
Background Coordinator: Satomi Katou (ep 3)
Background Design: Tomoyasu Fujise (ep 2)
Camera: Kanna Lida (ep 4)
CGI Animators & Compositors:
Akiko Saito (ep 1)
Kumiko Naruke (ep 1)
Mats Andren (ep 1)
Takuma Sakamoto (ep 1)
Concept Character Design:
Kouichi Arai (ep 2)
Narihito Sekikawa (ep 2)
Conceptual Design: Tatsuyuki Tanaka (ep 5)
Digital Brush Work:
Ayumi Arahata (ep 4)
Kumiko Taniguchi (ep 4)
Digital Compositing Operator:
Fumi Furukawa (ep 2)
Hisako Katou (ep 2)
Miki Sakuma (ep 2)
Digital Composting Operators:
Bok-Hyun (ep 6)
Jun-Oh Kim (ep 6)
Moon-gi Kim (ep 6)
Digital Line Producer: Masayuki Narai (ep 4)
Digital Touch-Up Operators:
Craig Cuqro (ep 6)
Eri Ohtsuka (ep 3)
Ernest Pava (ep 6)
Misaki Horiuchi (ep 3)
Rozalina Tchouchev
Yasuyo Yaegashi (ep 3)
Editing:
Matsumi Takemiya (ep 1)
Taeko Hamauzu (ep 2)
Editing Assistant: Mariko Tsukatsune (ep 4)
Final Checking: Yeong-Sook Seo (ep 6)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kuwabara (ep 5)
Aimi Sudou (ep 1)
Akiko Izumi (ep 1)
Akira Ono (ep 1)
Arifumi Imai (ep 2)
Asami Kouno (ep 1)
Asami Mannen (ep 2)
Asami Masuda (ep 1)
Asuka Shinbo (ep 3)
Asuka Suzuki (ep 2)
Asuka Syutoh (ep 5)
Ayami Kimura (ep 5)
Ayano Shimizu (ep 1)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 1)
Chiemi Furuno (ep 5)
Choi Eun-mi (ep 4)
Emi Mori (ep 5)
Emi Tezuka (ep 1)
Eri Ishikawa (ep 5)
Eri Tutiya (ep 1)
Etsuko Yokoyama (ep 5)
Hajime Mitsuda (ep 2)
Haruka Katsutani (ep 5)
Haruka Satou (ep 5)
Harumi Ozeki (ep 1)
Haruyo Nebu (ep 2)
Hideyuki Hiari (ep 5)
Hideyuki Hirai (ep 1)
Hiroki Iwamura (ep 1)
Hiroki Nishikawa (ep 2)
Hiroko Takahashi (ep 1)
Hiromi Imanaka (ep 1)
Hiromi Tsukada (ep 1)
Hiroshi Murata (ep 1)
Hisako Shimotsuma (ep 2)
Hitoshi Katsura (ep 1)
Iori Nonoshita (ep 1)
Izumi Seguchi (ep 2)
Jang Chei-ho (ep 4)
Jeon Ji-hee (ep 4)
Jinko Tsuji (ep 5)
Joji Suguro (ep 5)
Jouji Suguro (ep 1)
Kanado Satou (ep 1)
Kanako Seiki (ep 5)
Kaori Sakaguchi (ep 5)
Kaori Tsuchida (ep 3)
Kaori Yamamoto (ep 1)
Kazayuki Yamayoshi (ep 5)
Kazumi Ono (ep 1)
Kazuya Matsuhita (ep 5)
Kazuya Matsushita (ep 1)
Keiko Anno (ep 1)
Keiko Sasaki (ep 1)
Keiko Tamaki (ep 5)
Keiko Watanabe (ep 1)
Keisaku Kobayashi (ep 5)
Keisuke Kobayashi (ep 1)
Kengo Matsumoto (ep 2)
Kenshin Aruga (ep 1)
Kenta Yokyoa (ep 5)
Kim Sun-hye (ep 4)
Kotoe Saitou (ep 2)
Kumiko Kurashige (ep 1)
Kumiko Kurasige (ep 5)
Kumiko Numata (ep 2)
Kyouko Abe (ep 1)
Lee Ju-ae (ep 4)
Mai Furukawa (ep 5)
Maiko Ikegaki (ep 3)
Maki Ando (ep 1)
Maki Nishi (ep 5)
Mao Yamazaki (ep 3)
Mari Saitou (ep 1)
Mari Sugita (ep 1)
Mariko Wada (ep 1)
Masae Koseki (ep 1)
Masako Terada (ep 1)
Masako Yumoto (ep 3)
Masatsugu Nishida (ep 2)
Mayumi Kowada (ep 1)
Megumi Imai (ep 5)
Michiko Abe (ep 1)
Michiko Yamaki (ep 1)
Miho Daidouji (ep 2)
Miho Imoto (ep 3)
Miho Nagai (ep 5)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 5)
Mihoko Uda (ep 1)
Mika Kinoshita (ep 2)
Miki Komuro (ep 1)
Miki Okabana (ep 1)
Miki Sakaihara (ep 5)
Miki Takihara (ep 1)
Miki Teshima (ep 1)
Miki Yari (ep 5)
Mikie Matsuyama (ep 1)
Mina Fujihata (ep 3)
Minako Sekihara (ep 1)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 1)
Misa Okano (ep 1)
Misato Kobayashi (ep 2)
Misuzu Ichinose (ep 1)
Miyako Ohta (ep 1)
Miyako Oota (ep 5)
Miyuki Genta (ep 1)
Miyuki Nakashima (ep 1)
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 5)
Nahoko Iiyama (ep 2)
Nami Akaba (ep 5)
Namie Akiba (ep 1)
Nana Fujiki (ep 1)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 5)
Nobuto Miki (ep 5)
Noriko Sato (ep 1)
Noriko Tanaka (ep 5)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (ep 3)
Nozomi Takahashi (ep 1)
Park Jayoung (ep 5)
Reiko Sakai (ep 2)
Reina Miyagawa (ep 1)
Reina Takada (ep 1)
Rie Harada (ep 1)
Rie Ishigami (ep 1)
Rie Takakoa (ep 5)
Rie Takaoka (ep 1)
Risa Takahashi (ep 1)
Ritsuko Kondo (ep 3)
Ryogo Shimizu (ep 2)
Ryohei Takeshita (ep 5)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 1)
Saki Kobayashi (ep 1)
Saori Kishii (ep 1)
Saori Sakaguchi (ep 5)
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 1)
Satomi Naitou (ep 3)
Satomi Tominaga (ep 5)
Satoshi Koizumi (ep 1)
Satsuki Muramatsu (ep 5)
Sayaka Tekunaga (ep 5)
Sayaka Tokunaga (ep 1)
Seiko Ueda (ep 1)
Shinji Itadaki (ep 2)
Shinobu Ookawa (ep 1)
Shinya Inoue (ep 2)
Shoto Ueno (ep 5)
Shouta Ueno (ep 1)
Sinobu Ookawa (ep 5)
Syunichi Tomizawa (ep 1)
Takeo Ohiro (ep 5)
Takeru Ishiszuka (ep 2)
Takuma Ebisu (ep 2)
Takuya Saito (ep 2)
Taro Sato (ep 1)
Tetsuro Uetake (ep 1)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 2)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 1)
Tomoko Kawasaki (ep 1)
Tomomi Kamiya (ep 1)
Tomomi Nakamura (ep 1)
Tomomi Yasunaga (ep 1)
Toshihiko Tanaka (ep 5)
Tsuyoshi Kuwahara (ep 5)
Tsuyoshi Kuwhara (ep 1)
Wataru Chiara (ep 5)
Wataru Chihara (ep 1)
Yakihiko Miwa (ep 5)
Yasuko Takahashi (ep 2)
Yasuko Yamashita (ep 5)
Yoko Tsubaki (ep 1)
Yoshiko Tsujimura (ep 1)
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 5)
Youichi Nagayama (ep 5)
Youko Tsubaki (ep 5)
Youta Yamazaki (ep 5)
Yuka Asai (ep 1)
Yukari Umebayashi (ep 1)
Yuki Sakaguchi (ep 2)
Yukiko Kobayashi (ep 1)
Yukiko Nakatochi (ep 1)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 2)
Yumiko Taguchi (ep 1)
Yuri Naminoue (ep 2)
Yusuke Takeda (ep 5)
Yuuga Tokuno (ep 2)
Yuuitarou Asou (ep 1)
Yuuitirou Asou (ep 5)
Yuuji Nosaka (ep 1)
Yuuka Kikuchi (ep 5)
Yuya Iwashita (ep 1)
In-Between Supervisor:
Akiko Ohshima (ep 4)
Mutsuke Kajigaya (ep 5)
Mutsuko Kajigaya (ep 1)
Tomoko Sugeta (ep 2)
Yi Mi Young (ep 3)
Ink & Paint:
Akane Yamazaki (ep 1)
Akiko Ohba (ep 2)
Akiko Shimizu (ep 1)
Anna Naka (ep 1)
Ayumi Nakahara (ep 1)
Chiaki Numata (ep 4)
Chie Iwamoto (ep 2)
Chiharu Hashimoto (ep 1)
Cho You-Sun (ep 5)
Choi Su-ra (ep 4)
Daisuke Uchiumi (ep 1)
Eiko Inoue (ep 4)
Emiko Katou (ep 1)
Emiko Okada (ep 4)
Fumiko Tanaka (ep 4)
Hanae Yokota (ep 2)
Haruki Fukuda (ep 1)
Hiromi Sato (ep 1)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 2)
Hiroyo Morita (ep 4)
Jun Ono (ep 4)
Junko Tsujima (ep 1)
Jyunko Kitagawa (ep 4)
Kaori Muruyama (ep 1)
Kasumi Wada (ep 1)
Kayao Ootani (ep 3)
Kayo Otani (ep 2)
Keiko Kai (ep 1)
Kim Min-ju (ep 4)
Kouji Gotou (ep 1)
Kouta Shiraishi (ep 1)
Kumi Minami (ep 2)
Kumi Nanjo (ep 1)
Kumiko Naruke (ep 1)
Kumiko Sone (ep 1)
Maki Iguchi (ep 1)
Maki Kanamori (ep 1)
Maki Kokubo (ep 4)
Makiko Kojima (ep 2) 
Makiko Yamanaka (ep 2)
Marie Kuwamoto (ep 4)
Masako Ogasawara (ep 1)
Mayumi Oikawa (ep 1)
Mayumi Tomari (ep 4)
Michiko Kado (ep 4)
Miho Makita (ep 1)
Mika Yokoi (ep 2)
Minori Nishita (ep 1)
Miyuki Ito (ep 5)
Namoi Nakano (ep 3)
Naomi Nakano (ep 2)
Natsumi Watanabe (ep 1)
Noriko Komoda (ep 4)
Ryoko Azami (ep 4)
Ryouko Suzuki (ep 1)
Satsuki Kamoi (ep 1)
Sayaka Hori (ep 1)
Seo Sung-hee (ep 4)
Shinkichi Umebayashi (ep 1)
Shun Hasegawa (ep 1)
Taeko Mizuno (ep 2)
Taiki Ura (ep 1)
Takako Numata (ep 4)
Takehiro Watanabe (ep 1)
Tomoe Wantanbe (ep 4)
Tomomi Shimada (ep 2)
Wakako Takahashi (ep 5)
Yoko Suzumi (ep 4)
Yoshihito Otosaki (ep 5)
Yoshimi Shibata (ep 1)
Yoshito Otosaka (ep 1)
Yoshiyuki Shikama (ep 1)
Yuichi Esashi (ep 1)
Yuki Morimiya (ep 3)
Yuki Moriyama (ep 2)
Yukie Noda (ep 1)
Yukie Nogouchi (ep 4)
Yukiko Takahashi (ep 4)
Yuko Hamada (ep 2)
Yuko Kashida (ep 2)
Yuko Koshida (ep 3)
Yuko Tomaru (ep 4)
Yumiko Mihara (ep 4)
Yuta Suzuki (ep 1)
Ink & Paint Supervisor: Yuriko Taniguchi (ep 2)
Ink And Paint Supervisor: Kenji Takehara (ep 3)
Layout:
Dong-Whan Oh (ep 6)
Shinji Kimura (ep 1)
Yeong-Gi Yun (ep 6)
Line Producer:
Daisuke Tanaka (ep 4)
Fumaki Otake (ep 4)
Norifumi Fujita (ep 1)
Rui Kuroki (ep 2)
Yohei Hamada (ep 4)
Production Assistant:
Dae-Joong Kim (ep 6)
Ji-Yun Yu (ep 6)
Production Coordination:
Marimi Sakurai (ep 1)
Tatsuya Hamamoto (ep 3)
Toyoo Ashida (ep 4)
Production Supervision: Maki Terashima-Furuta (ep 2)
Scanning:
Daisuke Kikuchi (ep 3)
Satoshi Kunitsune (ep 3)
Toshiki Taketani (ep 1)
Skate Board Design: Daren Bendall (ep 1)
Special Effects:
Ayumi Kamo (ep 3)
Masahiro Murakami (ep 3)
Staging & Layout: Shinji Kimura (ep 1)
Storyboard Supervisor: Tatsuyuki Tanaka (ep 5)
Video Convert Operator: Tomoya Yamamoto (ep 1)
Shinichiro Miki as Bruce Wayne/Batman(eps 3, 5)
Tesshô Genda as Batman/Bruce Wayne(eps 1-2, 4, 6)

Jouji Nakata as Crispus Allen
Kikuko Inoue as Cassandra
Masaru Ikeda as Lucius Fox
Rokuro Naya as Lt. James Gordon
Romi Park as Anna Ramirez
Shinji Ogawa as Alfred Pennyworth

Ayumi Kida as Dander(ep 1)
Jin Yamanoi as Salvatore Maroni
Koji Yusa as Scarecrow/Jonathan Crane

Japanese companies
Additional Animation Services: Dong Woo Animation (ep 6)
Additional Compositing: RaceTrick (ep 1)
Additional Composting Studio: Studio Twinkle (ep 3)
Animation:
Bee Train (ep 3)
MADHOUSE (ep 6)
Production I.G (ep 2)
Studio 4°C (ep 1)
Backgrounds:
Production AI (ep 3)
Bihou, Inc. (eps 1-2)
Digital Brush Work: Team Taguchi (ep 4)
Digital Compositing: Cyclone Graphics inc (ep 4)
Digital Visual Effects Supervisor: Cyclone Graphics inc (ep 4)
Editing Facility: Bee Train (ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 5)
A.C.G.T (ep 1)
AIC (ep 1)
Anime Spot (ep 1)
ArgyleAsahi Production (ep 5)
Asahi Production (ep 1)
Bee Train (eps 1-2)
Bones, Inc. (ep 1)
CODE (ep 5)
Delta Peak Production
Dr. Movie (ep 4)
Front Line (ep 1)
GALLOP (ep 1)
Gonzo (ep 1)
ingresA (ep 1)
Minamimati Bugyousho (ep 1)
MSJ
Nomad, Inc. (ep 1)
Oh!Production (ep 1)
Production I.G (ep 5)
Production Reed (ep 1)
R.I.C (ep 2)
Rikuentai (ep 1)
Sakura Create (ep 1)
Studio Cockpit (ep 5)
Studio DEEN (ep 1)
Studio Gimlet (ep 1)
Studio Line (ep 1)
Studio MAT (ep 1)
Studio Reed (ep 5)
Studio-Mu (ep 1)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 5)
Xebec (ep 1)
Yohodou Inc. (ep 1)
Yumeta Company (ep 1)
Ink & Paint:
Buyu (ep 3)
D-COLORS (ep 1)
Dr. Movie (ep 5)
M.S.C. (ep 3)
MADHOUSE (ep 4)
Minamimati Bugyousho (ep 1)
MSJ (ep 3)
Studio Easter (ep 1)
Studio Elle (ep 4)
Studio Fantasia (ep 4)
Studio Road (ep 2)
Studio Rong (ep 3)
Studio Step (ep 1)
Sunshine Digital (ep 1)
T2 Studio (ep 1)
Key Animation: R.I.C (ep 2)
Production:
Bee Train (ep 3)
MADHOUSE (eps 4, 6)
Production I.G (ep 2)
Studio 4°C (eps 1, 5)
Visual Effects: Cyclone Graphics inc (ep 4)
English staff
English cast
Screenplay:
Alan Burnett (ep 6)
Brian Azzarello (ep 5)
David S. Goyer (eps 4-5)
Greg Rucka (ep 2)
Jordan Goldberg (ep 3)
Josh Olson (ep 1)
Story: Jordan Goldberg (eps 1-2)
Music:
Christopher Drake (eps 1, 4)
Kevin Manthei (eps 2, 4)
Robert J. Kral (eps 3, 6)
Original creator:
Bill Finger
Bob Kane
Curt Swan (Killer Croc)
David Vern Reed (Deadshot)
Don Newton (Killer Croc)
Gene Colan (Killer Croc)
Gerry Conway (Killer Croc)
Jerry Robinson (Alfred Pennyworth)
John Calnan (Lucius Fox)
Len Wein (Lucius Fox)
Lew Schwartz (Deadshot)
Shawn Martinbrough (Crispus Allen)
Casting: Andrea Romano
Casting Administrator: Liz Carroll
Casting Coordination: Susan Chieco
Consulting Line Producer: Kimberly A. Smith
Development And Creative Supervision:
Amy E. Wagner
Kim Olds
Editing: Joe Gall
Editing Assistant: Melanie Goldsmith
Main Title Visual Effects: Azariah Owens
Online Editor: Christopher D. Lozinski
Post Production Administrator: Michael Miscio
Production Administration:
Alyson Ruppel
Renee Toporzysek
Production Supervision: Howard Schwartz
Re-Recording Mixing:
John Hedges
Robert Hargreavas
Recording Machine Operators:
Jeff O. Collins
Michele Garcia
Sound Effects Design Editorial: Robert Hargreavas (M.P.S.E.)
Supervising ADR/Dialogue Editor:
Kelly Downs
Mark Keefer
Mike Garcia
Supervising Online Editor: Bradford H. Keatss
Supervising Recording Engineer: Christina Tucker
Vice President of Music: Suzi Civita
Vice President of Post Production: Tim Iverson
Voice Direction: Andrea Romano
Kevin Conroy as Bruce Wayne/Batman

Ana Ortiz as Anna Ramirez
Corey Burton as Scarecrow
David McCallum as Alfred Pennyworth
Gary Dourdan as Crispus Allen
Jim Meskimen as Lt. James Gordon
Kevin Michael Richardson as Lucius Fox

Alanna Ubach as Dander(ep 1)
Andrea Romano as Dispatcher(ep 2)
Brian George as
Arman
Cardinal O'Fallon
Scruffy Man
Corey Burton as
Marshall
The Russian
Corey Padnos as Porkchop(ep 1)
Crystal Scales as Meesh(ep 1)
George Newbern as Man in Black(ep 1)
Hynden Walch as Woman(ep 1)
Jason Marsden as
Cop(ep 1)
Doctor(ep 2)
Jim Meskimen as Deadshot
Parminder Nagra as Cassandra
Pat Musick as News Anchor(ep 2)
Rob Paulsen as Maroni
Scott Menville as
B-Devil(ep 1)
Cop(ep 2)
English companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network
Copyright:
DC Comics (Batman related content)
Warner Bros.
Distributor: Warner Premiere
Licensed by:
DC Comics
Warner Bros.
Post Production Sound Services: Digipost TV
Recording Facility: Warner Bros. Animation
Soundtrack Publisher: La-La Land Records
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
(none)
David Robles as Bruce Wayne/Batman(Spain dub)
Héctor Indriago as Bruce Wayne/Batman

Gemma Martín as Anna Ramirez(Spain dub)
Jorge Teixeira as Dr. Crane/Scarecow(Spain dub)
José Granadillo as Detective Crispus Allen
Ledner Belisario as Lucius Fox
Lileana Chacón as Detective Anna Ramirez
Mario Martín as Lt. James Gordon(Spain dub)
Rafael Azcárraga as Lucius Fox(Spain dub)
Ricardo Omaña as Alfred Pennyworth
Roberto Colmenares as Lt James Gordon
Roberto Cuenca Martínez as Alfred Pennyworth(Spain dub)
Roberto Encinas as Detective Crispus Allen(Spain dub)
Yensi Rivero as Cassandra

Elena Diaz Toledo as Dander
Gonzalo Fumero as B-Devi l
Guillermo Martínez as Jonathan Crane/Scarecrow
Javier Balas as B-Devil(Spain dub)
Jesús Alberto Pinillos as Porkchop(Spain dub)
Joel González as Cardenal O'Fallon
Jorge García Insúa as Marshall(Spain dub)
José Antonio Ceinos as Salvatore Maroni(Spain dub)
Juan Guzmán as Sal Maroni
Juan Logar Jr. as
Anton Solonik(Spain dub)
In-off voice(Spain dub)
Juan Carlos Lozano as The Russian(Spain dub)
Lidia Abautt as Meesh
luis miguel perez as
Narration
Ronald Marshall
Paco Vaquero as Floyd Lawton/Deadshot(Spain dub)
Pedro Tena as Jacob Philly / Shadow Man(Spain dub)
Rebeca Aponte as Martha Wayne
Ricardo Sorondo as Porkchop
Ruben Leon as The Russian
Sandra Jara as Meesh(Spain dub)

Spanish companies
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
ADR Director: Guido Rutta

Dialogues: Achille Brambilla
Marco Balzarotti as Batman/Bruce Wayne

Dania Cericola as Anna Ramirez
Enrico Bertorelli as James Gordon
Raffaele Farina as Crispus Allen

Claudio Ridolfo as Russo
Mario Scarabelli as Sal Maroni
Renata Bertolas as Meesh
Italian companies
ADR Production: Merak Film
German staff
German cast
(none)
David Nathan as Bruce Wayne/Batman

Anja Stadlober as Dander
Bernd Vollbrecht as Deadshot
Charles Rettinghaus as Crispus Allen
Claudia Urbschat-Mingues as Anna Ramirez
Frank Muth as Ronald Marshall
Gerald Paradies as Maroni
Hans Hohlbein as Arman
Hans-Werner Bussinger as Lucius Fox
Klaus Lochthove as Thomas Wayne
Michael Iwannek as Lt. Gordon
Peter Reinhardt as Der Russe
German companies
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Marco Ribeiro
Eduardo Ribeiro as Bruce Wayne/Batman

José Sant'anna as Lt. James Gordon
Mabel César as Anna Ramirez
Márcio Simões as Crispus Allen
Roberto Macedo as Alfred Pennyworth
Waldir Santana as
Espantalho
Lucius Fox

Hércules Fernando as Ronald Marshall
Luiz Carlos Persy as O Russo
Tereza Cristina as Cassandra
Walmir Barbosa as Sal Maroni
Portuguese companies
Distributor: Warner Bros.
Dubbing Studio: Audio News
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology