Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Le Chant des Rêves - Saison 2 (French)
Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen (Japanese)
うたわれるもの 偽りの仮面 (Japanese)
Themes: beast, shapeshifting
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The nameless protagonist awakens to find himself standing in the middle of a vast, snowy plain he doesn't recognize. Suffering from amnesia, he remembers nothing about himself. Suddenly, he's attacked by an insect-like creature but is saved by a beautiful girl with animal ears and a tail named Kuon. She names him Haku.
User Ratings: 186 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:4, dub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 24 votes (sub:21, raw:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 35 votes (sub:31, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 42 votes (sub:41, dub:1)
 Decent: 36 votes (sub:34, ?:1, dub:1)
 So-so: 22 votes (sub:22)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 314 users, rank: #2433 (of 6959)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.720 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.825, rank: #3476 (of 6970)
Weighted mean: 6.677 (Good−), rank: #3493 (of 6970) (seen all: 6.86 / seen some: 6.13 / won't finish: 4.48)
Bayesian estimate: 6.732 (Good−), rank: #3118 (of 5273)
Running time: 23 minutes
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2015-10-03
Opening Theme:
#1: "Fuantei na Kamisama" (不安定な神様; Insecure God) by Suara
#2: "Ten Kakeru Hoshi" (天かける星; Star Hanging in the Heavens) by Suara
Ending Theme:
#1: "Yumekaotsutsuka" (ユメウツツカ; Feeling as if in a Dream) by Suara 
#2: "Hoshi Kudaru Sora Aogimite" (星降る空仰ぎ見て; Looking Up at a Sky Full of Stars) by Suara
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray
    Utawarerumono: The False Faces - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2017-04-25 (from $59.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    Utawarerumono: The False Faces - Complete Collection (DVD) 2017-04-25 (from $72.52)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keitaro Motonaga
Series Composition: Takamitsu Kouno
Script:
Chabo Higurashi (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 16, 25
)

Kōichi Mashima (eps 10, 18, 23)
Koujirou Nakamura (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 12, 15, 21, 24
)

Takamitsu Kouno (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 13, 17, 20
)

Yoshifumi Fukushima (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 19, 22
)

Storyboard:
Atsushi Ikariya (eps 8, 24)
Daisuke Mataga (eps 5, 20)
Goichi Iwahata (OP1-2; 6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 14-16, 23
)

Hiroyuki Shimazu (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Ozawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 18, 22
)

Keitaro Motonaga (ED1-2; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 13, 15, 17, 25
)

Kenichi Kawamura (5 episodes
eps 6, 10-11, 19, 21
)

Episode Director:
Atsushi Ikariya (eps 8, 15, 24)
Daisuke Eguchi (eps 7, 13)
Daisuke Mataga (eps 5, 14, 20)
Goichi Iwahata (ep 23)
Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 16, 19, 25
)

Juria Matsumura (eps 1, 12)
Kazuhiro Ozawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 18, 22
)

Kazuhisa Nakamura (ep 6)
Naoko Takeichi (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 23
)

Yoshito Mikamo (ep 21)
Unit Director:
Daisuke Eguchi (OP1)
Juria Matsumura (OP2,ED1)
Naoko Takeichi (ED2)
Original Character Design:
Misato Mitsumi
Tatsuki Amazuyu
Character Design: Masahiko Nakata
Art Director: Yoshito Takamine
Chief Animation Director: Masahiko Nakata
Animation Director:
Ai Asari (eps 15, 19, 24)
Asumi Katō (eps 18, 21, 23)
Atsushi Aono (ep 22)
Daisuke Mataga (eps 5, 14, 20)
Hideaki Aizawa (4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 23
)

Kazuaki Imoto (ep 11)
Kazuhiro Nasu (eps 13, 19, 22)
Kazuhisa Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 6, 11-12, 20, 22, 25
)

Kyuta Sakai (ep 7)
Masahiko Nakata (OP1-2,ED1-2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 21, 23, 25
)

Minoru Morita (ep 14)
Naoki Takeda (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 19, 24
)

Ryosuke Kimiya (4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 23, 25
)

Satoshi Mori (ep 5)
Tamotsu Ikeda (6 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 22-23, 25
)

Taro Ikegami (6 episodes
eps 2, 10-11, 17, 23, 25
)

Tatsuya Koyanagi (ep 7)
Yaeko Watanabe (eps 13, 18, 22)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (eps 16, 21)
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Director of Photography: Shunya Kimura
Executive producer:
Naoya Shimokawa
Yoshio Irie

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Asari (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9, 16, 19, 22
)

Ai Mochida (ep 11)
Aoi Ide (eps 4, 10, 22)
Asami Ōta (ep 11)
Asuka Mamezuka (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 19, 22
)

Asuka Shinbo (ep 21)
Asumi Katō (ep 3)
Asuna Imahashi (ep 23)
Atori Ozawa (ep 21)
Atsumi Sakai (eps 16, 21)
Atsushi Shibata (ep 13)
Ayumi Kurokawa (eps 7-8)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 21)
Chiaki Shibata (11 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9, 11, 16-17, 19-20, 22-23
)

Chiharu Sato (eps 4-5, 11-12)
Chihiro Shimada (eps 1, 7)
Daisuke Mataga (ep 25)
Fumiaki Sato (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 11-12, 16, 19, 22-23
)

Fumika Kimura (ep 20)
Haruki Nakagawa (eps 1, 15)
Hatsune Hoshino (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9-10, 13-14, 20, 22
)

Hikari Kukimoto (eps 23, 25)
Hironobu Dannoura (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 17, 22
)

Hiroya Sasaki (eps 18, 23)
Junko Asano (eps 5, 10-11)
Junko Komiyama (ep 5)
Kanayo Nakanishi (ep 3)
Kaori Yamamoto (eps 11, 20, 23)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 7)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 3)
Kazuki Hasunuma (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 18, 23
)

Kazuma Tanaka (ep 10)
Keiko Iwata (ep 7)
Keisei Noguchi (ep 22)
Kouta Sugawa (4 episodes
eps 9, 11-12, 22
)

Mai Sasaki (12 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 9, 13-14, 18-19, 21-23
)

Maki Hayashibara (ep 21)
Minami Murayama (6 episodes
eps 7, 9-11, 19, 22
)

Miyuki Ueda (ep 9)
Mutsumi Kawakita (ep 10)
Nahoko Yamaoka (ep 21)
Nana Fujiki (eps 20-21)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 23)
Naoki Takeda (ep 7)
Naoko Takeichi (eps 2, 25)
Naoya Takahashi (eps 10, 19)
Noboru Chigiri (ep 10)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 1)
Norie Igawa (10 episodes
eps 10-16, 19, 21, 23
)

Rina Nagai (ep 11)
Rinne Utagawa (ep 16)
Risa Nishio (ep 3)
Ryuga Fujiwara (eps 7, 11)
Sakura Uchino (ep 21)
Satoru Kakutani (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 20
)

Satoshi Mori (ep 1)
Satoshi Shimada (eps 1, 3, 11)
Sayaka Ooyama (eps 4-5)
Shun Yamaoka (ep 15)
Shunsuke Itai (9 episodes
eps 2-5, 11-12, 14, 18, 22
)

Takeshi Bando (5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 18-19, 22
)

Taro Ikegami (eps 11, 19)
Tōga Kawajiri (eps 3, 10-11)
Tomonori Sawai (ep 10)
Tooru Hamasaki (eps 1, 3, 7)
Tsuyoshi Kato (ep 1)
Ushio Abe (eps 7, 22)
Yaeko Watanabe (eps 3, 7, 23)
Yasuko Tada (eps 1, 8)
Yoshio Taura (ep 10)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 7, 22-23)
Yuika Kojima (eps 2, 16, 22)
Yuina Ishitomi (ep 21)
Yuka Hashimoto (eps 23, 25)
Yuka Yoshira (ep 3)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 7)
Yūsa Masuda (eps 7, 9, 23)
Yūsuke Hatano (eps 2, 18)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 23)
3D CG:
Ayumu Kurokawa (IKIF+; eps 2, 4)
Kōtarō Shishido (IKIF+; eps 1-6)
Minori Watanabe (IKIF+; eps 4, 6)
Momoko Yamada (IKIF+; eps 2, 6)
Patricia Hishikawa (IKIF+; eps 2, 4)
Tomoyoshi Itamura (IKIF+; ep 6)
3D Production Manager:
Yū Hamanaka (ep 1)
Yuta Ueno
Animation producer: Tsunaki Yoshikawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Asuka Mamezuka (eps 12, 21)
Kazuma Tanaka (eps 11, 22)
Keiko Iwata (eps 12, 20, 25)
Yaeko Watanabe (ep 23)
Background Art:
Akihito Ougiyama (Bihou; 16 episodes
eps 1, 3-9, 13, 15, 20-25
)

Haruka Matsuda (Bihou; 17 episodes
eps 1-10, 12, 20-25
)

Megumi Kato (Bihou; ep 4)
Michie Suzuki (Bihou; eps 1-2)
Tomoe Morikawa (Bihou; eps 21-24)
Color Coordination:
Hiromi Okamoto (10 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Junko Mochizuki (11 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 14, 17, 20, 23, 25
)

Makoto Tsumashika (5 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Color design: Miyuki Sato
Editing: Yoshiaki Kimura
Finish Animation:
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 7)
Akemi Tejima (Wish; ep 8)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; eps 6, 13)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; eps 6, 16)
Atsuho Ito (Wish; eps 3, 15, 22)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; eps 5, 15, 23)
Chisa Maeda (Wish; ep 4)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 5)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 19, 24
)

Emi Kadono (Wish; ep 9)
Emi Shibata (Wish; ep 15)
Emiko Okui (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 18, 22
)

Erika Tanaka (Wish; eps 5, 14, 21)
Erina Yamamoto (Wish; eps 4, 16)
Fusako Nakao (Wish; ep 8)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; eps 3, 14)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; eps 4, 16, 23)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; eps 6, 17, 25)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 16)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 18, 25
)

Izumi Inoue (Wish; eps 2, 11, 20)
Jun Uchida (Wish; eps 5, 16, 23)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 20, 24
)

Junko Mochizuki (Wish; ep 6)
Junko Takeuchi (Wish)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; eps 9, 21)
Kaori Kamata (Wish; eps 10, 20)
Katsuhiko Shiroto (Wish; ep 13)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish; ep 9)
Kōki Fukushima (Wish; eps 11, 19)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; eps 4, 13, 20)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; eps 6, 16, 24)
Mai Fujita (Wish; eps 5, 13, 23)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish; eps 8, 17, 23)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 6)
Manami Sasa (Wish; eps 8, 15)
Marie Koga (Wish; eps 8, 12, 25)
Masako Kumada (Wish; eps 8, 19)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; eps 5, 20, 25)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; eps 9, 21)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish; eps 9, 20)
Midori Nakagawa (Wish; ep 13)
Midori Saito (WIsh; eps 10, 18)
Miki Shimizu (Wish; eps 7, 24)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; eps 2, 12, 22)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish; ep 12)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish; ep 7)
Nao Kamiyama (Wish; eps 6, 15)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; ep 11)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 20, 23
)

Naomi Nakamura (Wish; ep 3)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; eps 9, 21)
Nobuya Terashima (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 19, 24
)

Rie Kitazawa (Wish; eps 4, 13, 21)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 19, 24
)

Sachiko Yamada (Wish; eps 4, 14, 21)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; eps 3, 14)
Saho Harada (Wish; eps 4, 17)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 17, 23
)

Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 1)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; eps 7, 17)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; eps 3, 11, 19)
Takako Uemura (Wish; eps 7, 15)
Takashi Saito (Wish; eps 11, 24)
Tatsuya Sato (Wish; ep 16)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 3, 14, 21, 25
)

Terumi Narita (Wish; eps 9, 16)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; eps 5, 13, 22)
Tomoko Toki (Wish; eps 9, 15)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; eps 8, 17)
Toshiko Furukawa (Wish; ep 3)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 18, 25
)

Yoshiki Ito (Wish; eps 8, 21)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 18, 25
)

Youhei Nishiwaki (Wish; ep 15)
Yue Murakami (Wish; ep 2)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; eps 5, 14, 22)
Yukiko Nakagawa (Wish; eps 11, 18)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish; ep 10)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; eps 2, 11, 18)
Finish Animation Supervision: Kōsuke Kobashi
Finish Check:
Hiromi Okamoto (10 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Junko Mochizuki (11 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 14, 17, 20, 23, 25
)

Makoto Tsumashika (5 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 22, 24
)

In-Between Animation:
Anna Kazuno (Wish; eps 7, 15, 21)
Aya Takada (White Fox; eps 1-25)
Chika Nishiyama (White Fox; eps 7-25)
Haruka Teramoto (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 18, 23
)

Hikari Kukimoto (White Fox; eps 1-25)
Izumi Hara (White Fox; eps 1-25)
Izumi Ogura (White Fox; eps 1-10)
Jun Nakamura (White Fox; eps 7-25)
Kana Ishibashi (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 20, 25
)

Kenta Saitō (Wish; ep 9)
Maaya Imanishi (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 14, 22
)

Mao Yumoto (Wish; eps 8, 21)
Miho Kashima (Wish; eps 7, 15, 21)
Minami Nakabayashi (WIsh; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 12, 18, 23
)

Mineko Suzuki (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 20, 25
)

Misato Hasegawa (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 18, 24
)

Mitsuki Nitta (Sunrise Origin Studio; ep 3)
Mitsuki Ou (Wish; ep 16)
Mitsunori Fujioka (White Fox; eps 1-25)
Momoko Tamakoshi (Wish; eps 8, 20, 25)
Nanami Tanaka (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 12, 14, 17, 23
)

Norie Igawa (White Fox; eps 1-9)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (White Fox; ep 1)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 20, 25
)

Risako Yagi (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 19
)

Yuka Hashimoto (White Fox; eps 1-25)
Yūna Fujita (White Fox; eps 1-25)
Yūna Miyata (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 19, 24
)

Yūsuke Ogura (White Fox; eps 1-25)
In-Between Check:
Aya Takada (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 13, 17, 22
)

Chika Nishiyama (6 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 20, 23, 25
)

Izumi Hara (9 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 16, 19, 21, 24
)

Mitsunori Fujioka (eps 9, 12, 15)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Ai Asari (OP2; 7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 12, 15, 21, 24
)

Aiko Komamoto (eps 3, 6, 9)
Akane Imada (eps 14, 16)
Aki Yamauchi (ep 16)
Aoi Ide (eps 14, 19)
Asuka Mamezuka (OP1-2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 12, 21, 24
)

Asumi Katō (eps 2, 9-10, 13)
Asuna Imahashi (ep 22)
Atsushi Ikariya (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 15, 24
)

Ayumu Samukawa (ep 16)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 7)
Chiaki Shibata (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 13, 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Daichi Kitahara (Nexus; ep 23)
Daisuke Mataga (OP1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 14, 20, 23-24
)

Daisuke Takemoto (ep 21)
Fumiaki Sato (6 episodes
eps 7, 10, 14, 18-20
)

Fumika Kimura (eps 13, 22, 25)
Hideaki Aizawa (eps 16, 21)
Hironobu Dannoura (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 19, 23
)

Hiroyuki Takashima (ep 14)
Junko Asano (eps 12, 19)
Kanayo Nakanishi (ep 9)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 19)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 10-11)
Kazuhisa Nakamura (OP1-2; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 20, 25
)

Kazuma Tanaka (ED1; eps 2, 5, 8, 20)
Kazuto Wakayama (ep 8)
Kazuya Nakanishi (Nexus; eps 23, 25)
Keiichi Sugiura (eps 19, 21)
Keiko Iwata (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 5-6, 12, 16, 20, 25
)

Keisei Noguchi (ep 7)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 11)
Kōdai Kitahara (ep 24)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 13)
Kōta Sera (eps 4, 14)
Kouta Sugawa (OP1,ED1; 7 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Mai Sakamoto (eps 19, 22)
Mai Sasaki (OP1-2; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 12, 15-16, 20, 24-25
)

Mai Toda (OP1)
Maki Fukui (ep 10)
Makiko Hayase (ep 16)
Makoto Nakata (eps 2, 16, 22)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 22)
Manami Hattori (eps 18, 23)
Masahiko Nakata (ED2; eps 1, 7, 25)
Masato Hagiwara (eps 19, 21)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 19)
Mie Ōishi (ep 11)
Min Ki Han (ep 25)
Minami Murayama (8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12-13, 16-17, 20, 23
)

Nanako Tatsu (ep 25)
Naoki Hiramura (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 17, 22, 24
)

Naoki Takeda (OP2; eps 8, 15, 24)
Naoko Takeichi (4 episodes
eps 10, 17, 19, 23
)

Noboru Chigiri (ep 22)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 3)
Norie Igawa (5 episodes
eps 17-18, 20, 24-25
)

Reina Yamauchi (eps 4, 14)
Rie Omori (eps 10, 19)
Risa Takai (ep 7)
Rumi Abeshima (ep 10)
Ryosuke Kimiya (eps 9, 23)
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 13, 25)
Satoru Kakutani (eps 15, 21, 24)
Satoshi Mori (ep 5)
Satoshi Shimada (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 15, 21, 25
)

Sayaka Ooyama (eps 10, 14)
Seitaro Takai (ep 18)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 15)
Shinji Ochi (ep 22)
Shino Ninomiya (ep 19)
Shinpei Kobayashi (ep 16)
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 22)
Shiro Izumi (ep 7)
Shun Yamaoka (ep 24)
Shunji Maki (eps 2, 11)
Shunsuke Nakashige (eps 7, 14, 16)
Shuntarō Yamada (eps 18, 23)
Tadashi Nagano (ep 18)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 13)
Takanori Yamamoto (ep 19)
Takashi Mamezuka (ep 24)
Takashi Nagayoshi (eps 7, 21)
Takuma Komata (ep 15)
Tamotsu Ikeda (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 18
)

Taro Ikegami (OP1-2; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 23
)

Teruyo Katō (eps 2, 7, 10)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 11)
Tomomi Kimura (ep 11)
Tomomi Yabuki (ep 13)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 11, 17, 19)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 22)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 7)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 16)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (eps 11, 15, 23)
Usaku Myouchin (Nexus; ep 23)
Yaeko Watanabe (OP1-2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 13, 18-19, 25
)

Yasuhiro Saiki (eps 11, 15)
Yasuko Tada (8 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 13, 16-17, 21, 23
)

Yohko Ariizumi (ep 9)
Yōko Fukushima (eps 7, 14)
Yoko Komaki (eps 18, 22)
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 18)
Yoshiko Minamihara (eps 7, 14)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 19)
Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 15)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 19)
Youko Kuboyama (eps 3, 23)
Yousuke Okuda (ep 21)
Yu Okagaki (eps 14, 21)
Yūichirō Komuro (ep 2)
Yuika Kojima (6 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 17, 19, 21
)

Yuki Chika (eps 2, 9, 25)
Yuki Morikawa (ED1; eps 10, 14)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 18)
Yukiko Iwata (eps 9, 13, 23)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 10)
Yurie Iijima (ep 22)
Yurie Kawaguchi (ep 15)
Yūsa Masuda (9 episodes
eps 4, 6, 12, 15, 18, 20-21, 24-25
)

Yūsuke Banjōya (eps 11, 17, 23)
Yūsuke Hatano (eps 11, 17, 23)
Modeling:
Atsuhiko Ikezoe (eps 2, 4)
Ayumu Kurokawa (ep 6)
Chiaki Kumakura (ep 4)
Kōtarō Shishido (IKIF+; ep 1)
Miho Sato (ep 4)
Patricia Hishikawa (ep 4)
Tomoyoshi Itamura (ep 6)
Photography:
Kento Sasaki (T2 Studio; eps 1-25)
Kouji Takahashi (T2 Studio; eps 7-25)
Kumiko Tsuchiya (T2 Studio; eps 1-25)
Sanae Seno (T2 Studio; eps 7-25)
Shunya Kimura (T2 Studio; eps 1-25)
Tomoyuki Shiokawa (T2 Studio; ep 5)
Production manager:
Hiroki Hirano (ep 14)
Koutarou Ootani (eps 7, 16, 21)
Ryosuke Abe (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 24
)

Takao Kageyama (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Yuhei Sato (ep 2)
Production producer: Gaku Iwasa
Recording Adjustment: Nobutaka Hirooka
Scenario Supervision: Munemitsu Suga
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Producer: Hiroki Urakari
Sound Production Manager: Chiyo Kagiyama
Special Effects: Ayumi Arahata
Special Effects Supervisor: Kumiko Taniguchi
Storyboard Assistance: Goichi Iwahata (eps 1-2, 13)
Theme Song Performance:
Risa Taneda (ED; ep 17)
Suara
Keiji Fujiwara as Haku
Risa Taneda as Kuon

Ai Kakuma as Rurutie
Ayane Sakura as
Sarana
Ururu
Ayumu Murase as Kiuru
Inori Minase as Nekone
Kenji Nomura as Vurai
Kentarou Tone as Ukon
Madoka Yonezawa as Kokobo
Masafumi Kimura as Emperor
Misaki Kuno as Shinonon
Nozomi Yamamoto as Nosuri
Ooki Sugiyama as Maroro
Ryotaro Okiayu as Raikou
Saori Hayami as Munechika
Sayuri Yahagi as Honoka
Takuya Eguchi as Yakutowaruto
Toru Ohkawa as Dekoponpo
Yukitoshi Kikuchi as Woshizu
Yumi Hara as Atui
Yuya Uchida as Sakon/Mikazuchi

Asami Yano as Female Guest (ep 8)
Atsuko Tanaka as Karula (4 episodes
eps 6, 18, 22-23
)
Chiaki Mori as Citizen (ep 5)
Daisuke Namikawa as Benawi (ep 20)
Fuminori Komatsu as Gundurua (eps 13-15)
Kaya Miyake as Touka (eps 6, 22)
Madoka Shiga as Tokifusa (eps 21-22, 24)
Madoka Yonezawa as Entua (eps 13-15)
Marie Miyake as Shichiriya (eps 15, 23)
Miyuki Sawashiro as Aruruu (eps 9, 19)
Rie Kugimiya as Kamyu (ep 9)
Risato Habuki as Hatagoya's proprietress (eps 1-2)
Ryūichi Kijima as Mozu's henchman (ep 3)
Sayaka Ohara as Urutori (ep 17)
Shinnosuke Ogami as Mozunu (ep 3)
Shuuhei Iwase as
Jailor (ep 22)
Male Guest (ep 8)
Mozu's henchman (ep 3)
Oshutoru's soldier (ep 11)
Sailor (ep 19)
Soldier (eps 21, 23)
Townsperson (ep 10)
Ukon's subordinate (ep 4)
Uzurussha's messenger (ep 13)
Uzurussha's soldier (eps 14-15)
Taketora as Skewers seller (eps 5, 7, 9)
Tomoya Yano as
Citizen (eps 5, 18)
Fort's soldier (ep 20)
Male Guest (ep 8)
Mozu's henchman (ep 3)
Sailor (ep 21)
Salesman (ep 19)
Soldier (ep 23)
Townsperson (ep 10)
Udon shopkeeper (ep 11)
Ukon's subordinate (eps 1-2, 4)
Uzurussha's soldier (eps 14-15)
Vurai's messenger (ep 13)
Vurai's soldier (ep 22)
Toshiharu Nakanishi as Bokoinante
Tsuguo Mogami as Soyankekuru (eps 19, 21)
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Kurou (eps 20-21)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as
Mukkuru (eps 9, 19)
Zeguni (eps 13-15)
Yūka Ueno as Townsperson (ep 10)
Yuu Wakabayashi as
Adjutant (ep 20)
Jailor (ep 22)
Male Guest (ep 8)
Maruruha magistrate (ep 13)
Oshutoru's soldier (ep 11)
Salesman (ep 19)
Soldier (eps 21, 23)
Townsperson (ep 10)
Ukon's subordinate (eps 2, 4)
Uzurussha's soldier (eps 14-15)
Villager (ep 1)
Japanese companies
3DCGI: IKIF+
Animation Production: WHITE FOX
Background Art: Bihou, Inc.
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2015-10-08 23:00)
Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation (2015-10-09 23:00)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2015-10-06 27:00)
Tokyo MX (2015-10-03 25:00)
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2015-10-05 26:05)
Design Works: T2 Studio
Finish Animation:
Animesh
Anitus Kōbe
Be Loop
DEFA
Eagle Nest
J.C. Staff (eps 10, 19)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 24)
Studio Add
Studio Gimlet
Studio OZ (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 14, 16-17
)

Studio Road (4 episodes
eps 9-10, 12, 23
)

T2 Studio
Wish
Key Animation: Nexus (eps 23, 25)
Original Creator: AQUAPLUS
Photography: T2 Studio
special effects: Team Taniguchi
Video Editing: Imagica
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Christopher Ayres
ADR Script: Katelyn Barr
Kregg Dailey as Haku
Shanae'a Moore as Kuon

Bryan Kaplun as Raikou
Carl Masterson as The Emperor
Christina Kelly as Atuy
Courtney Lomelo as Munechika
David Matranga as Wosis
David Wald as Ukon/Oshtoll
Emily Neves as Nekone
Gabriel Regojo as Ougi
Hilary Haag as Ange
Houston Hayes as Yaktowalt
James Belcher as Dekoponpo
Jay Hickman as Maroro
Josh Morrison as Vuray
Karlii Hoch as Ururu
Katelyn Barr as Honoka
Luci Christian as Shinonon
Mike Yager as Sakon/Mikazuchi
Monica Rial as
Cocopo
Ruluthieh
Robin Nennig as Sarana
Shannon Emerick as Kiuru

Chris Gibson as Kurou (eps 20-21)
Genevieve Simmons as Touka (eps 6, 22)
Greg Cote as Mozunu (ep 3)
John Swasey as Gundoelar (eps 13-15)
Kelly Manison as Urutori (ep 17)
Kyle Jones as Mukkuru (eps 9, 19)
Luis Galindo as Bokoinante
Margaret McDonald as Entsza (eps 13-15)
Marty Fleck as Zegni (eps 13-15)
Natalie Rial as Sieciella (eps 15, 23)
Rob Mungle as Syoankekru (eps 19, 21)
Sasha Paysinger as Aruruu (eps 9, 19)
Serena Varghese as Kamyu (ep 9)
Shelley Calene-Black as Karula (eps 6, 8, 22-23)
Vic Mignogna as Benaui (ep 20)

English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus-Asia
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology