Kenji NOMURA

乃村 健次
Family name (in kanji): 乃村
Given name (in kanji): 健次
Date of birth: 1970-07-23
Hometown: Okayama, Japan
Hobbies:
Baseball
Guitar
Tennis
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Anthony Higgs in "Metroid: Other M" (VG/Nintendo Wii) (Japanese)
Bardo in "Lamento - Beyond the Void - " (VG) (Japanese)
Beagle Boy(Medium) in "Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance" (VG) (Japanese)
Bear (Michael Clarke Duncan) in "Armageddon" (1998 film) (Japanese)
Blaine Cody in "Rat Race" (Japanese)
Bloodbane in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese)
Brahms in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG) (Japanese)
Brahms in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese)
Buffaloman in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Buffaloman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Buffaloman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Buffaloman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Buffaloman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix" (VG) (Japanese)
Buffaloman in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese)
Captain Qwark in "Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale" (VG) (Japanese)
Captain Qwark in "Ratchet and Clank" (VG series) (Japanese)
Dylan in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG) (Japanese)
Forest Ledoyen in "Tales of the Tempest" (VG) (Japanese)
Guts Man in "Mega Man: Powered Up" (VG) (Japanese)
Ken in "Bee Movie" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Krug in "Enemy of the State" (Japanese)
Lex Luthor in "Superman: The Animated Series" (Japanese)
Load Hood in "Halo 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Magnus in "Kid Icarus: Uprising" (VG) (Japanese)
Officer Barbrady in "South Park" (U.S. animated TV) (Japanese)
Randy and Ned in "South Park" (Japanese)
Randy Marsh in "South Park" (Japanese)
Saesee Tiin in "Star Wars: The Clone Wars" (TV series) (Japanese)
Scarface in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Scarface in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Scarface in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Scarface in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Scarface in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Lengend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese)
Sparky Polastri in "Bring It On" (Japanese)
Stone (Idris Elba) in "28 Weeks Later" (Japanese)
Storm in "Sonic Riders" (VG) (Japanese)
Storm in "Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity" (VG) (Japanese)
Tager (TR-0009) in "BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger" (VG)
The Missing Link in "Monsters vs. Aliens" (movie) (Japanese)
Torikera in "Toriko: Ultimate Survival" (VG) (Japanese)
Ulfric Stormcloak in "The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim" (VG) (Japanese)
Windsor Gorilla in "My Gym Partner's a Monkey" (U.S. animated series) (Japanese)
Wingo in "Cars" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Yellow Devil in "Mega Man: Powered Up" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky- (OAV) as Dontres
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzuu (TV) as Tatsurō Komusubi
Aoi Bungaku Series (TV) as Big man (Jigoku Hen arc; ep 11)
Area 88 (TV) as Hans (ep 10)
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Rosso
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Yujiro Hanma
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Hashibuto
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Kazan
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Freddy (ep 41)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Kazan; Man A (ep 31)
Beelzebub (TV) as Takeshi Shiroyama
Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaō!? (special) as Takeshi Shiroyama
Ben-To (TV) as Security guard (eps 5, 10)
Berserk (TV) as Black Ram Lieutenant (ep 4); Captain of Guard (ep 19)
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Iron Tager
Bleach (TV) as Yammy (arrancar)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Tesuikatsu
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Sakamaki (eps 2, 7)
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Gindō
Casshern Sins (TV) as Robot (ep 2)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Touya Kamijo (eps 15-17)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Touya Kamijo (Toma's Father)
Cosplay Complex (OAV) as Coach Kuroba (eps 2-3)
Cross Game (TV) as Osamu Akaishi
Cybuster (TV) as Izaki
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Wong
Darker than Black (TV) as Man (eps 14, 17, 19)
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Mummy (ep 22)
Devil May Cry (TV) as Brian (ep 1)
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Nanimon
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Arbormon
Digimon Frontier Movie as Arbormon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Babel
Dragon Drive (TV) as Giant
Eden's Bowy (TV) as captain; Garoku
Eiga Smile Precure: Ehon no Naka wa Minna Chiguhagu! (movie) as Oni (Issun-bōshi)
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) as Roki Demon
Escaflowne: The Movie as Soldier A
EX-Driver the Movie as Fitz
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Komusubi's Dad; Otawara Makoto (ep 5); Player (ep 12)
Fantastic Children (TV) as GED Committeeman B (4 episodes
eps 22-23, 25-26
)
; Kirchner's stepfather (ep 9); Police chief (ep 5); Reporter B (ep 2)
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) as Loz
Flag (ONA) as Yan Nickanen
Fortune Dogs (TV) as Eiji
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Delfino (ep 11)
Futakoi Alternative (TV) as Gen-san
Gad Guard (TV) as Larry J. Harmony
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Cherry; Kodor
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Aran Kokubun (eps 2, 4, 10)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Kimura (ep 5)
Genshiken (OAV) as Mitsunori Kugayama
Genshiken (TV) as Mitsunori Kugayama
Genshiken 2 (TV) as Mitsunori Kugayama
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Mihashi (eps 6, 12)
Gin-iro no Olynssis (TV) as Dallas
Ginga Densetsu Weed (TV) as Hiro; Shoji
Golgo 13 (TV) as Falcão (ep 21)
Gosick (TV) as Knight (ep 18)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Yujiro Hanma
Guin Saga (TV) as Dodok (eps 9-10)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Major Saresu (ep 10)
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as World Championship Ring Announcer
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) as Misao Zaitsu
Hero Tales (TV) as Babei; Badei; Baei; Bai; Bashi
Honey and Clover (TV) as Fujiwara Luigi (ep 14)
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Kamata
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Bopobo; Franklin; Nikkesu
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Franklin; Nikkesu
Ikuze! Gen-san (ONA) as Genroku Tamura
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Kakashi no Keishin
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Cow Demon (ep 5)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Santana
Jormungand (TV) as Wilee
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Wilee
Joshiraku (TV) as Usa-sama (ep 4)
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Ryūsei Kumada
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Mikihiko Nyakuoji; Toshiro Funaki
King of Thorn (movie) as Ron Portman
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Chairman Harabote; Destruction; Harabote Muscle; Tomokazu
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Buffaloman; Chairman Harabote; Harabote Muscle; Hugo; Pelé
Kino's Journey (TV) as Commanding officer (eps 6-7)
Kite Liberator (OAV) as Ichizō Noguchi
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Vittorio di Bertini
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Hakka (ep 11)
Little Witch Academia (movie) as Minotaur
Locke the Superman: Mirror Ring (OAV) as Captain
Loups=Garous - The Motion Picture
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Wolverine
Master Keaton (TV) as Priest (ep 3)
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Shigusa Takachiho
Midnight Horror School (TV) as Eddy; Tigerl-sensei
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Iwark Briar (eps 6-8)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Alec
MoonPhase (TV) as Torajirō Midō (ep 6)
Mushibugyō (TV) as Kagetada Ōgami
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Ship's Captain (ep 225)
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Morito Morishima (ep 7)
Ojamajo Doremi (TV) as Hazuki's dad
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Futoshi Tonda (eps 8, 11)
One Piece (TV) as Bobby Funk; Braham; Kuromarimo; Robson
One Piece: Episode of Chopper + Fuyu ni Saku, Kiseki no Sakura (movie 9) as Kuromarimo
Papuwa (TV) as G; Ginzo; Magic
Peacemaker (TV) as Sanosuke Harada
Pigeon Blood (OAV) as Khan (as NOMUKEN)
Polyphonica (TV) as Emperor (ep 1)
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Ryūtarō Amamiya
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Tadashi Morizono (5 episodes
eps 16, 22, 33, 36, 48
)

Queen Emeraldas (OAV) as Miner (ep 2)
Red Data Girl (TV) as Shingo Nonomura
Reign: The Conqueror (TV)
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Shinigami (eps 3, 5)
Ristorante Paradiso (TV) as Lorenzo
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Duo
Samurai Champloo (TV) (ep 17); Nobushi (ep 8); Policeman (ep 17); Villager B (ep 21)
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Willard Gates
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (TV) as Cao Cao (Sō Sō) Gundam
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as East Edge
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as East Edge ("Seiga no Yobite")
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Kamaemon
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Gusco (ep 5)
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Nakamura Hanjirou
Silent Möbius (TV) as Man (ep 5); Sivrovitz (LH; ep 4)
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Reporter (ep 3)
Space Brothers (TV) as Takio Azuma (13 episodes
eps 24-27, 32, 41-44, 53, 57, 59, 61
)

Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Ben Prophetta Hughes
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Reegs
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Chabatake
Suite Precure (TV) as Golem (ep 29)
_Summer (OAV) as Osamu Funada
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Masked man
Tactical Roar (TV) as Kunio Okamachi
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Pirate Captain (ep 2)
Texhnolyze (TV) as Bodyguard (ep 16)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Akihiro Kanou
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as C.L. (Arms Micron); Dai (Arms Micron); William Fowler
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (live-action movie) as Hardcore Eddie
Triangle Heart: Sweet Songs Forever (OAV) as Jūzō Makishima (karate teacher, Shirō's friend; ep 4)
Trigun (TV) as Butler (ep 10); Tills
Trinity Blood (TV) as Marquis of Hungaria Gyula Kádár
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Koukan (eps 39-40)
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Baron Maximillian; Buffaloman; Scarface; The Adams
Upotte!! (ONA) as Curly (ep 4); Flower (ep 8)
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) as Largo Potter
Virus Buster Serge (TV) as Guardman (ep 1); Security Guard A (ep 12)
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Black-suited Man 1 (ep 3)
(The) Wings of Rean (ONA) as Dregan
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Jaina
X (TV) as Elementary school teacher (ep 11)
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Mathews
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Professor Scope (ep 39)
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! (TV) as Yadkarn
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Gaganbokausu
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Demak
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Housaku Yasai
Yume no Crayon Oukoku (TV) as Cameleon
Zatch Bell (TV) as Big Man; Faust (ep 57)
Zipang (TV) as Yokichi Kadomatsu
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Perry-san (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none