Beelzebub (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Beelzebub (manga) ]

Alternative title:
بعل الذباب \ آله الذباب (Arabic)
べるぜバブ (Japanese)
惡魔奶爸 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Tatsumi Oga is a first year student in Ishiyama High School, a school for delinquents, where he is called the "strongest juvenile delinquent". One day while sleeping next to a river, Tatsumi sees a man floating down it. Tatsumi pulls him to shore and the man splits in half, revealing a baby boy. This boy, Beelzebub, is the son of the demon king, and Tatsumi, along with Beelzebub's demon maid Hilda, has been chosen as the one to raise him.
User Ratings: 596 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 59 votes (sub:55, dub:2, ?:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 120 votes (sub:115, dub:5)
 Very good: 199 votes (sub:182, dub:8, raw:1, others:8
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 czech subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Good: 123 votes (sub:110, dub:7, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 39 votes (sub:37, dub:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 23 votes (sub:21, others:2
1 Italian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:8, raw:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Weak: 16 votes (sub:15, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Bad: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 1451 users, rank: #728 (of 5923)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.668 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.664, rank: #915 (of 5916)
Weighted mean: 7.512 (Very good−), rank: #1024 (of 5916) (seen all: 7.81 / seen some: 7.58 / won't finish: 4.77)
Bayesian estimate: 7.512 (Very good−), rank: #819 (of 4471)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 60
Episode titles: We have 60
Vintage:
2011-01-09 to 2012-03-25
2011-12-01 (Animax Asia)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Dadada" (だだだ) by Group Tamashii (eps 1-10)
#2: "Hajimaru no wa, Sayonara" by ON/OFF
#3: "Hey!!!" by FLOW (eps 24-35)
#4: "Baby U!" by MBLAQ (eps 36-48)
#5: "Only you -Kimi to no Kizuna-" by Lc5
Ending Theme:
#1: "Answer" by no3b [Sleeveless] (eps 1-10)
#2: "Tsuyogari" by Shoko Nakagawa
#3: "Nanairo Namida" by Tomato n' Pine
#4: "Papepipu♪ Papipepu♪ Papepipupo♪" by Nozomi Sasaki (eps 36-48)
#5: "Shojo Traveler" by 9nine
#6: "Dadada" (だだだ) by Group Tamashii (ep 60)
Trivia: We have 12
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Nobuhiro Takamoto
Series Composition: Masahiro Yokotani
Script:
Atsushi Oka (eps 5, 55)
Eiji Umehara (16 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12, 18, 20, 23, 25, 28, 33, 36-37, 41, 44, 50, 53, 58
)

Hiroshi Yamaguchi (11 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 16, 22, 29, 34, 42, 46, 51, 56
)

Isana Kakimura (15 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 19, 24, 27, 32, 35, 38, 40, 43, 45, 49, 54, 57
)

Masahiro Yokotani (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 13, 15, 21, 26, 30-31, 39, 47-48, 52, 59-60
)

Michiko Itou (eps 4, 9)
Storyboard:
Atsuko Nakajima (ED 1)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 6)
Hidehito Ueda (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 33
)

Hitoyuki Matsui (12 episodes
eps 8, 17, 21, 24, 27, 31, 35, 39, 46, 48, 52, 57
)

Kasumi Hasuo (ep 2)
Kenichi Imaizumi (6 episodes
eps 12-13, 22, 28, 54, 58
)

Masafumi Sato (eps 25, 34, 42)
Masami Shimoda (11 episodes
eps 7, 18, 26, 29, 32, 36, 40, 44, 49, 53, 56
)

Masashi Ishihama (ED 3)
Nobuhiro Takamoto (OP 1-4; ED4; eps 1, 60)
Odahiro Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 37, 47, 51, 55, 59
)

Shigenori Kageyama (4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 19, 23
)

Toshiya Niidome (eps 4, 11)
Yasuomi Umetsu (ED 2)
Yoriyasu Kogawa (4 episodes
eps 16, 30, 43, 50
)

Yukihiro Matsushita (5 episodes
eps 9, 14, 38, 41, 45
)

Episode Director:
Futoshi Higashide (ep 6)
Hidehito Ueda (ep 3)
Hidetoshi Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 15, 22, 28, 38, 48, 56
)

Hiroaki Nishimura (6 episodes
eps 8, 17, 26, 36, 44, 53
)

Kasumi Hasuo (ep 2)
Kazunobu Shimizu (ep 52)
Masafumi Sato (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 25, 34, 42
)

Masayuki Matsumoto (7 episodes
eps 7, 11, 23, 31, 39, 49, 57
)

Mitsutaka Noshitani (6 episodes
eps 14, 24, 32, 40, 50, 58
)

Nobuhiro Takamoto (ep 60)
Nobukage Kimura (ep 45)
Odahiro Watanabe (9 episodes
eps 10, 20, 29, 33, 37, 47, 51, 55, 59
)

Satoshi Shimizu (ep 19)
Shinya Sasaki (ep 4)
Susumu Endō (ep 9)
Taiji Kawanishi (8 episodes
eps 1, 13, 18, 21, 27, 35, 46, 54
)

Tatsuya Oka (ep 41)
Yoriyasu Kogawa (eps 16, 30, 43)
Unit Director:
Atsuko Nakajima (ED 1)
Masashi Ishihama (ED 3)
Nobuhiro Takamoto (OP 1-4; ED4)
Yasuomi Umetsu (ED 2)
Original creator: Ryūhei Tamura
Character Design: Takeshi Yoshioka
Animation Director:
Akinori Fudesaka (eps 51, 55, 59)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 58)
Bum-Chul Chang (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 28, 38, 48, 56
)

Chang Hwan Park (ED4; 7 episodes
eps 7, 15, 17, 23, 31, 39, 49
)

Choi Jong Gi (eps 26, 36)
Daisuke Tomiyama (eps 13, 21)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 6)
Ha Hyun Jo (eps 8, 11)
Hisashi Nakamoto (7 episodes
eps 29, 33, 37, 41, 47, 55, 59
)

Hong Keun Park (ep 46)
Hyon Ok Kim (ep 60)
Ik Hyun Eum (ep 7)
Ippei Ichii (8 episodes
eps 1, 13, 21, 27, 35, 46, 54, 60
)

Jae Hyung Kim (ep 4)
Jin Won Seo (ep 7)
Jong Jun Park (ep 26)
Kazuhiro Oki (11 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 29, 33, 37, 41, 47, 51, 55, 59
)

Kei Takeuchi (eps 9, 18)
Kumiko Shishido (ep 9)
Lee Jeon Jong (ep 53)
Michiaki Sugimoto (ep 9)
Mikio Fujiwara (7 episodes
eps 2, 14, 19, 24, 32, 40, 50
)

Miyuki Nakamura (ep 1)
Natsuki Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 25, 42, 52
)

Noriyuki Kubo (eps 16, 30, 43)
Reiko Nozaki (5 episodes
eps 9, 18, 27, 35, 46
)

Ryuji Totake (ep 9)
Sang-Jin Park (eps 31, 39)
Shiro Shibata (eps 34, 42)
Suk In Lee (eps 49, 57)
Sung Bum Kim (ep 44)
Sung Il Cha (5 episodes
eps 15, 22, 36, 44, 53
)

Takeshi Yoshioka (OP1)
Tomofumi Sakai (ep 51)
Yasuomi Umetsu (ED 2)
Young Rae Jo (eps 26, 44, 60)
Yuichi Endo (eps 30, 43)
Yūichi Shindō (ep 16)
Yūki Morimoto (ep 45)
Yukiko Ban (OP 2-4)
Mechanical design: Yukimaro Ohtsubo
Sound Director: Tsuyoshi Takahashi
Director of Photography: Atsuho Matsumoto

2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Ōtake (eps 27, 46)
Akira Koremoto (A-Line; eps 55, 59)
Akira Ono (ep 27)
Atsushi Usui (Studio Create; ep 50)
Ayaka Shimoji (ep 29)
Ayano Fujita (ep 16)
Ayuko Etō (ep 16)
Ayuko Kudō (ep 30)
Chie Saito (eps 1, 35)
Chie Tanaka (ep 27)
Emi Kirikihira (eps 16, 30)
Eri Shibusawa (Studio Liberty; eps 2, 19)
Han Se Hwan (Jiwoo Animation; ep 57)
Haru Watanabe (ep 16)
Hideto Tanaka (ep 16)
Hiroe Suzuki (ep 18)
Hironori Hano (ep 50)
Hisao Ishii (ep 2)
Hyae Jung Jo (ep 48)
Hye-Ran Park (Hanjin Animation; 5 episodes
eps 11, 22, 28, 38, 56
)

Hye-Ran Shin (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 38
)

Ji Hee Jung (Jiwoo Animation; ep 57)
Ji Hyun Lim (eps 28, 38, 48)
Ji Yeoun Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 56)
Ji-Yeon Lee (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 22, 28, 38
)

Jie Yeon Kim (Jiwoo Animation; eps 35, 57)
Jin Won Seo (ep 35)
Kaoru Sekiya (ep 3)
Katsunomasa Yamamura (ep 30)
Kenshin Ariga (ep 16)
Kiyotaka Usuki (ep 16)
Kouhei Tanaka (Nakamura Production; ep 19)
Kumiko Kato (ep 30)
Kumiko Tokunaga (ep 16)
Kyung Hwan Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 57)
Makiko Sato (A-Line; 5 episodes
eps 29, 41, 51, 55, 59
)

Makoto Iino (Nakamura Production; ep 19)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 35)
Masaki Okada (Studio Liberty; eps 19, 32)
Masamune Hirata (Studio Liberty; ep 19)
Mayu Fujimoto (eps 1, 60)
Megumi Kanee (ep 18)
Megumi Koyama (ep 30)
Mifumi Tomita (ep 16)
Miho Arai (Studio Liberty; eps 19, 32)
Miho Inoue (eps 16, 30)
Miho Sekimoto (Studio Liberty; eps 19, 32)
Mika Ookubo (eps 16, 30)
Mitsuhiro Iida (Studio Create; ep 50)
Mitsutaka Koshigo (ep 21)
Myeong Hun Park (ep 35)
Nao Takano (Studio Liberty; eps 2, 19)
Nobuki Nakamura (A-Line; eps 3, 29, 59)
Sang-Jin Park (Jiwoo Animation; ep 57)
Shūichirō Mabe (ep 41)
Takaaki Tanabe (Nakamura Production; ep 19)
Teruaki Tokumaru (ep 30)
Tomoe Akino (ep 43)
Tomoko Murakami (ep 16)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 60)
Won Suk Choi (Hanjin Animation; ep 56)
Yo Han Song (A-Line; ep 59)
Yōko Horita (ep 2)
Yoon Jung Hye (Hanjin Animation; eps 48, 56)
Young-Hee Choi (Jiwoo Animation; ep 57)
Yukie Ōji (ep 60)
Yūko Matsui (ep 30)
Yuuichi Namiki (A-Line; ep 59)
Yuuki Ikeda (ep 16)
Animation:
Atsuko Nakajima (ED 1)
Masashi Ishihama (ED 3)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akinori Fudesaka (ep 41)
Chuji Nakajima (ep 58)
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 58)
Hironori Hano (ep 19)
Hisashi Nakamoto (ep 20)
Ichiro Uno (ep 30)
Ippei Ichii (ep 58)
Kenichiro Ogata (ep 9)
Koichi Kikuchi (ep 9)
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 41)
Mikio Fujiwara (ep 37)
Odahiro Watanabe (ep 37)
Reiko Nozaki (ep 21)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 47)
Tomofumi Sakai (ep 47)
Assistant producer: Yōhei Fukui
Assistant Production Manager: Min Jung Song (ep 11)
Background Art:
Kenta Shimizu (Studio Easter; eps 1-2)
Masashi Ishihama (ED 3)
Mina Nagaoka (Studio Easter; eps 1-2)
Miyuki Onodera (Studio Easter)
Shinji Takasuga (Studio Easter)
Tetsuo Imaizumi (Studio Easter; eps 1-2)
Toshiyuki Tokuda (Studio Easter; eps 1-2)
Yayoi Okashiwa (Studio Easter)
Yuka Ohashi (Studio Easter)
Yuuko Yano (Studio Easter)
Clean-Up Animation:
Ae Kyoung Kim (NARA Animation)
Aiko Suzuki (Studio L)
Airi Uchima (Studio L)
Ayaka Ishii (Studio L)
Chang Taek Jung (NARA Animation)
Chie Takatani (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Choi Hyun Ok (NARA Animation)
Chung Kyung Ai (NARA Animation)
Emiko Okada (ep 2)
Emiko Onodera (Studio Easter)
Haremi Miyakawa
Haruka Saijou (Studio L)
Hee Jeong Kim (Jinwoo Animation; ep 1)
Hee Jung Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Hee-Kyung Kang (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Hiroyuki Sako (A-Line)
Hitomi Ikeda (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Hye Suk Hwang (Hanjin Animation)
In Suk Kim (Jinwoo Animation; ep 1)
Jang-Mi Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Ji Yeon Choi (Jinwoo Animation; ep 1)
Keiko Kai (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Kouta Shiraishi (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Kumiko Anno (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Mi Joung Kim (NARA Animation)
Mi Kyoung Jung (Jinwoo Animation; ep 1)
Mika Tanba (Studio L)
Miki Itou (Studio L)
Myung Sun Han (NARA Animation)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio L)
Nanako Okazaki (A-Line)
Nobuyasu Hirahara (A-Line)
Noriko Komata
Satomi Kazawa (Studio L)
Soo Jeong Lee (Hanjin Animation)
Soo Yeon Hong (Hanjin Animation)
Su Yeon Jeon (Jinwoo Animation; ep 1)
Sun Deok Kim (Jinwoo Animation; ep 1)
Sun-Yook Jo (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Yoo-Kyoung Lee (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Yoon Jung Sook (NARA Animation)
Young Hye Yoo (NARA Animation)
Young-Ok Ji (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Young-Suk Seok (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Yuka Funayama (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Yun Jung Choi (NARA Animation)
Color design: Keiko Kai
Design Manager: Yūsuke Watabe
Editing: Takeshi Seyama
Eyecatch: Kensuke Ishikawa
In-Between Animation:
Aiko Funamichi (ED)
Akihisa Katō (Studio L)
Akiko Goto (ED 2, 4)
Akina Yamada (Studio L)
Akira Koremoto (A-Line)
Chae Bin An (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Cheong Suk Go (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Eun-Ju Yoon (NARA Animation)
Hikaru Hamamoto (A-Line)
Hirokatsu Maruyama (A-Line)
Hye Yeon Bae (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Ji Hee Lim (NARA Animation)
Ji Kun Seo (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Ji Yeon Park (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Jong Suk Park (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Ju-Hee Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 1)
Kanako Miura (Studio L)
Kawatatsu (ED2)
Kayoko Nishimori (A-Line)
Kwan Woo Lee (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Kyoung Me Ham (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Kyung Hwan Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 1)
Mariko Fukita (A-Line)
Masahito Wada
Mi Kyoung An (Jiwoo Animation)
Mi Suk Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Mi Suk Lee (Jiwoo Animation)
Mi-Young Park (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Mika Kikuchi (Studio L)
Min Sun Nam (Hanjin Animation)
Mio Takahashi (ED)
Mizue Shōuchi (A-Line)
Mun Hee Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Mutsumi Saitō (Studio L)
Naomi Tachibana (ED3)
Narumi Uenaka (Studio L)
Ran Young Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 1)
Ryō Takanami (Studio L)
Sang Hyoun Choi (Hanjin Animation)
Satsuki Oguri (Studio L)
Seung Man Lee (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Soung Sin Park (NARA Animation)
Sun Wa Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 1)
Sung Ji-Young (NARA Animation)
Tatsuya Kawashima (ED3)
Yōko Kajiyama (Studio L)
Young Hee Park (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Yuki Shimazaki
Yukie Ōji (ED)
Yun Hee Choi (Jiwoo Animation; ep 1)
Yun Mi Choi (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Yun Sung Choi (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (eps 13, 35)
Aito Ōhashi (eps 34, 42)
Aki Hayashi (ep 40)
Aki Kuki (ep 30)
Akihide Muraji (Anime R; 7 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 29, 37, 51, 59
)

Akihiko Mamashita (ep 32)
Akihiro Okuzawa (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 25, 34, 42, 52
)

Akihiro Ōtake (OP4)
Akimasa Imagawa (ep 52)
Akira Fujita (ep 45)
Akira Kinshō (ep 45)
Akira Matsui (OP2)
Akira Ono (eps 54, 60)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 45)
Anzu Katsuragi (ep 5)
Atsuko Nakajima (OP4)
Atsushi Komatsu (Anime R; 8 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 29, 37, 47, 51, 55
)

Atsushi Nikaidō (4 episodes
eps 19, 32, 40, 58
)

Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 2)
Aya Yamaguchi (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 37, 51, 55, 59
)

Ayaka Shimoji (A-Line; 8 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 33, 41, 47, 55, 59
)

Ayuko Etō (Pierrot Fukuoka; ep 43)
Ayumu Kotake (ep 43)
Bong (ep 59)
Bum-Chul Chang (Hanjin Animation; 8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 22, 28, 38, 48, 56
)

Chan Yang Lee (Hanjin Animation; ep 56)
Chang Hwan Park (Jiwoo Animation; ED4; eps 17, 31, 49)
Chie Saito (eps 13, 27, 60)
Chiho Fujiwara (Anime R; 8 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 29, 37, 47, 51, 55
)

Choi Jong Gi (Nara Animation; ep 36)
Chuji Nakajima (Studio Liberty; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 24, 32
)

Daiki Niyanagi (4 episodes
eps 32, 40, 50, 58
)

Daisuke Agata (ep 41)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 1)
Daisuke Nakamura (ep 58)
De Yong Sung (ep 7)
Dong Hwan Oh (Jiwoo Animation; ep 57)
Emi Nakai (ep 46)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 19, 32)
Eri Fujii (Studio Mu; 10 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 19, 24, 32, 40, 50, 58, 60
)

Eri Mizushima (ep 54)
Eri Satou (Studio Mark; ep 59)
Etsushi Mori (ep 45)
Eun Soo Oh (Nara Animation; eps 36, 53, 60)
Fumiyo Kimura (ep 16)
Fuyumi Toriyama (eps 30, 43)
Gang Ei Shin (ep 11)
Gi Nam Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 17)
Hajime Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 14, 19, 24, 32, 40, 50, 58
)

Han Se-Hwan (Jiwoo Animation; 6 episodes
eps 15, 17, 23, 31, 39, 49
)

Han Sung-Hui (ep 26)
Haruo Miyakawa (OP2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 13, 21, 27, 35, 46, 54, 60
)

Hayato Nakaya (ep 58)
Hideki Furukawa (OP4)
Hirokazu Kojima (ED 2)
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 54)
Hiroko Shigekuni (6 episodes
eps 1, 13, 35, 46, 54, 60
)

Hiroko Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 13, 21, 27, 35
)

Hiromi Nanbe (Studio Mu; eps 6, 14)
Hironori Tsukada (OP3)
Hiroshi Imano (OP 2-4)
Hiroshi Kawashima (OP3)
Hirotaka Kinoshita (ep 16)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 9, 18)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 18)
Hiroyuki Itai (eps 21, 27)
Hitomi Tominaga (ep 34)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ep 45)
Hye-Jung Heo (Hanjin Animation; 8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 22, 28, 38, 48, 56
)

Hye-Ran Park (Hanjin Animation; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 48, 56
)

Hyoung Hun Park (ep 23)
Ichiro Uno (eps 16, 30)
Ik Hyun Eum (Jiwoo Animation; ep 49)
Ippei Ichii (OP 2-4; ED4; ep 60)
Izumi Kondō (ep 1)
Jae Hyung Kim (Jiwoo Animation; eps 4, 8, 39)
Jae Seok Park (Nara Animation; ep 44)
Jae Young Jang (ep 26)
Jeon Hye Youn (Nara Animation; ep 44)
Jeong Ji-Hee (Jiwoo Animation; eps 17, 23, 39)
Jeong Geun Kim (Jiwoo Animation; eps 7, 23, 39)
Jeong Tack Oh (Hanjin Animation; ep 56)
Ji Hee Jung (Jiwoo Animation; ep 49)
Ji Hyun Lim (Hanjin Animation; ep 38)
Ji Na Hwang (Nara Animation; ep 53)
Jin Won Seo (Jiwoo Animation; 5 episodes
eps 15, 31, 39, 49, 57
)

Jin Wook Lim (4 episodes
eps 11, 22, 28, 38
)

Jong Bin U (ep 7)
Jong Jun Park (Nara Animation; eps 26, 36, 53)
Jong Min Jeon (Nara Animation; ep 53)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (eps 13, 35)
Jung Gun Kim (Jiwoo Animation; eps 15, 17, 31)
Jung Hee Yun (Nara Animation; ep 53)
Junichi Takadate (ep 30)
Junichi Yokose (eps 40, 50)
Junji Uesugi (Studio Liberty; 4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 24, 32
)

Kaori Nakamura (eps 9, 18)
Kaori Oka (Anime R; 8 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 29, 37, 47, 51, 55
)

Kaori Takahashi (ep 30)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (eps 9, 18)
Kayoko Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 27, 35
)

Kazuhiro Sasaki (Studio Neun; 4 episodes
eps 33, 41, 51, 58
)

Kazunobu Hoshi (ep 16)
Kazuya Saito (ep 30)
Kazuyuki Igai (5 episodes
eps 5, 25, 34, 42, 52
)

Kei Ajiki (OP 2-4)
Kei Sakai (ep 45)
Keiichi Ishida (OP2; ED4; 5 episodes
eps 13, 27, 35, 46, 60
)

Keita Matsumoto (ED 2)
Ken Takahashi (Studio Liberty; eps 2, 6, 14)
Kenichi Watanabe (ep 45)
Kenichi Yamaguchi (ED 2; ED4)
Kenji Aoyagi (ep 14)
Kenji Miuma (5 episodes
eps 5, 25, 34, 42, 52
)

Kenshin Ariga (eps 15, 30)
Kentarō Sugimoto (ep 1)
Kento Wada (ep 2)
Keun Soo Lim (Jiwoo Animation; 5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 17, 23, 31
)

Ki Chual Na (ep 23)
Kiko Hashimoto (ep 5)
Kim Kyoung-Hwan (Jiwoo Animation; 5 episodes
eps 17, 23, 31, 39, 49
)

Kim Ji Yeon (Jiwoo Animation; 7 episodes
eps 7, 15, 17, 23, 31, 39, 49
)

Kim Min Su (Hanjin Animation; eps 4, 8, 48)
Kimiharu Obata (ep 37)
Kimiko Yashiro (ep 60)
Kiyoshiro Kato (eps 5, 52)
Kiyotaka Usuki (eps 15, 30)
Kohei Yanagida (ep 23)
Koichi Takai (Anime R; 6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 33, 41, 51
)

Koji Kataoka (ep 54)
Kouichi Hayamizu (Sunny; 8 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 29, 47, 51, 55, 59
)

Kum Sook Seo (eps 4, 8, 11)
Kumiko Kasuga (eps 27, 35, 54)
Kumiko Matsushita (ep 27)
Kumiko Tokunaga (Pierrot Fukuoka; eps 30, 43)
Kyong Yong Yu (Jiwoo Animation; eps 7, 15)
Lee Jeon Jong (Nara Animation; eps 53, 60)
Lee Jong Kyoung (Jiwoo Animation; eps 7, 17)
Lee Suk Jin (ep 23)
Makiko Sato (A-Line; ep 33)
Manabu Shioda (OP 2-3; eps 1, 13, 35)
Manabu Yasumoto (Sunny; ep 47)
Mariko Fukita (A-Line; 6 episodes
eps 33, 41, 47, 51, 55, 59
)

Mariko Kiyota (A-Line; eps 3, 10, 20)
Marina Sato (10 episodes
eps 1, 13, 21, 27, 35, 46, 54-55, 59-60
)

Masaharu Morinaka (eps 40, 50, 58)
Masaharu Tada (ep 16)
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 5)
Masahiko Matsuo (Anime R; 7 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 29, 37, 47, 55
)

Masahiro Neriki (eps 16, 30, 43)
Masahiro Sasaki (eps 46, 54)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (OP4)
Masahito Wada (8 episodes
eps 6, 14, 19, 24, 32, 40, 50, 58
)

Masakazu Yamazaki (ED4)
Masaki Kudo (eps 9, 18)
Masako Tanaka (Sunny; 5 episodes
eps 20, 29, 37, 47, 51
)

Masami Abe (7 episodes
eps 1, 21, 27, 35, 46, 54, 60
)

Masao Ookubo (OP4)
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 1, 13)
Masato Ikeda (A-Line; 6 episodes
eps 33, 41, 47, 51, 55, 59
)

Masato Nishikawa (Anime R; 9 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 29, 37, 47, 51, 55, 59
)

Masaya Tanaka (ep 19)
Masayuki Fujita (7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 25, 34, 42, 45, 52
)

Mayumi Nakamura (eps 21, 46)
Megumi Kanee (ep 9)
Megumi Tomita (eps 16, 30, 43)
Mi-Hee JUNG (ep 4)
Michiko Nakanishi (ep 33)
Michiko Uno (eps 30, 43)
Michio Satô (eps 9, 18)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (Studio Create; ep 50)
Mifumi Tomita (Pierrot Fukuoka; eps 30, 43)
Miho Inoue (Pierrot Fukuoka; ep 43)
Miho Kaneshiro (A-Line; eps 3, 10, 41)
Miho Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Mika Ookubo (Pierrot Fukuoka; ep 43)
Min Gyu Kim (Nara Animation; eps 26, 44)
Min-Ho Jang (ep 55)
Misato Takasaki (Anime R; 5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 37, 47, 55
)

Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 19)
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 40)
Mitsutaka Koshigo (ED2)
Miyuki Inoue (5 episodes
eps 29-30, 37, 47, 51
)

Miyuki Nakamura (OP3)
Motohide Nishimura (Sunny; 7 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 29, 37, 47, 51
)

Motohiro Taniguchi (OP4)
Motoki Yagi (OP4; 13 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 20-21, 27, 29, 35, 37, 46, 51, 54, 60
)

Myoung Hoon Park (Jiwoo Animation; 4 episodes
eps 7, 39, 49, 57
)

Nao Takano (Studio Liberty; ep 32)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 33)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 58)
Natsuki Watanabe (ep 12)
Nobuki Nakamura (A-Line; 6 episodes
eps 10, 20, 33, 41, 47, 55
)

Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 60)
Noriyuki Kubo (eps 15, 30)
Odahiro Watanabe (ep 37)
Osamu Nuita (OP2)
Osamu Sato (ep 12)
Reiko Nozaki (OP3)
Rieko Akasaka (6 episodes
eps 19, 24, 32, 40, 50, 58
)

Rion Kujo (eps 46, 54, 60)
Rui Kondou (Studio Mark; ep 59)
Rutarō (ED 2)
Ryōichi Kagawa (ep 14)
Ryuji Totake (ep 18)
Ryuji Tsutake (ep 1)
Sachiko Sugino (ep 16)
Saiji Kawanishi (4 episodes
eps 32, 40, 50, 58
)

Sang Lee Kim (ep 26)
Sang-Jin Park (Jiwoo Animation; 5 episodes
eps 7, 17, 23, 31, 39
)

Satomi Miyazaki (ep 9)
Sayaka Ikeda (Anime R; eps 3, 10)
Sayaka Takase (ep 21)
Sayo Aoi (OP 2-4)
Sayoko Murai (ep 9)
Seiji Takeda (eps 9, 18)
Setsuko Umino (ep 19)
Shigenori Inami (6 episodes
eps 13, 21, 27, 35, 46, 60
)

Shingo Adachi (ED 2)
Shingo Fujisaki (ep 5)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 33, 41)
Shintaro Suzuki (ep 41)
Shinya Takahashi (ED 2)
Shinya Uchida (OP 2-3)
Shinya Yamamoto (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 45)
Shouichi Funaki (eps 9, 18)
Shūichirō Mabe (A-Line; 7 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 33, 41, 47, 55
)

Shunryō Yamamura (5 episodes
eps 13, 21, 27, 35, 54
)

Soon An Jung (eps 22, 28)
Soon Young Seo (Hanjin Animation; 7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 22, 28, 38, 48
)

Suil Youn (ep 22)
Suk In Lee (Jiwoo Animation; eps 39, 49, 57)
Sumio Watanabe (eps 5, 12)
Sunao Chikaoka (ED 2)
Sung Bum Kim (eps 11, 26)
Sung Il Cha (Nara Animation; 4 episodes
eps 26, 36, 44, 53
)

Sung Jin Lee (Hanjin Animation; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 22, 28, 48
)

Tadakatsu Yoshida (eps 30, 43)
Tadashi Fukuda (eps 16, 43)
Tadashi Matsuzaki (eps 16, 43)
Tae Seong Jeon (Nara Animation; ep 60)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 1)
Taiichiro Kohara (5 episodes
eps 12, 25, 34, 42, 52
)

Takaaki Tanabe (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Takahiro Tanaka (ED 2)
Takanori Suzuki (eps 33, 41, 59)
Takashi Hirabayashi (Studio Create; ep 50)
Takashi Koizumi (OP4; 4 episodes
eps 1, 21, 23, 27
)

Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 45)
Takayoshi Yamashita (ep 6)
Takenori Tsukuma (Anime R; ep 3)
Tatsuya Oka (A-Line; eps 3, 33, 47)
Terutaka Echigo (ED 2)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 1)
Tetsuya Sato (ep 43)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (ep 30)
Tomari Ekoda (ep 6)
Tomihiro Konishi (eps 35, 46)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (8 episodes
eps 1, 13, 21, 27, 35, 46, 54, 60
)

Tomoe Morishita (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Tomofumi Sakai (ep 33)
Tomomi Ishii (ep 43)
Tomomi Kosakai (eps 21, 27)
Tomoya Kosakai (ep 54)
Tomoya Takayama (ep 5)
Toshifumi Akai (ED 2)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 43)
Toshihiro Irie (Studio Graffiti; ep 59)
Toshiyuki Anzai (ep 45)
Tsuneo Ninomiya (Pierrot Fukuoka; eps 16, 30)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (A-Line; 5 episodes
eps 33, 41, 51, 55, 59
)

Tsutomu Miyazawa (ep 27)
Tsutomu Ohshiro (OP 3-4; ep 46)
Wataru Sekimoto (5 episodes
eps 21, 27, 35, 46, 54
)

Wataru Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 21, 27, 35, 46
)

Whang Ji-Na (Nara Animation; ep 44)
Yasuomi Umetsu (OP 1)
Yasushi Shingou (OP4)
Yasuzou Iino (ep 45)
Yayoi Komine (Studio Mark; ep 59)
Yohko Ariizumi (6 episodes
eps 21, 27, 35, 46, 54, 60
)

Yooichi Shimizu (ep 9)
Yoon-Jeong Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ED4; 8 episodes
eps 7, 17, 21, 23, 31, 39, 49, 57
)

Yoon-Sook Heo (ep 11)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (eps 9, 18)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 29, 37, 41)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Anime R; 8 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 29, 37, 47, 51, 55
)

Yoshihiro Nishio (eps 9, 18)
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (Studio Graffiti; ep 59)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 1, 13)
Yoshiko Okuda (OP4)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 45)
Yoshitsugu Hatano (OP3)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (8 episodes
eps 6, 14, 19, 24, 32, 40, 50, 58
)

You Hun Kim (Nara Animation; ep 36)
Young Hwan Oh (Jiwoo Animation; ep 57)
Young Nam Go (ep 22)
Young Rae Jo (Nara Animation; eps 26, 36, 44)
Young-Hee Choi (Jiwoo Animation; 4 episodes
eps 17, 23, 39, 49
)

Young-Hoon Kim (ep 26)
Yousuke Okuda (ED 2)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 58)
Yu Chon Kim (Nara Animation; eps 53, 60)
Yui Ushinohama (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Yuichi Endo (eps 15, 30)
Yuichi Hirano (Studio Mu; ep 6)
Yūichi Ichihashi (eps 9, 18)
Yuji Shibata (ep 45)
Yuki Kinoshita (Studio Graffiti; ep 59)
Yukie Kosuga (ep 54)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 5, 52)
Yuko Fujii (ep 41)
Yūko Hineno (Anime R; 7 episodes
eps 20, 29, 37, 47, 51, 55, 59
)

Yuko Kikuchi (ep 2)
Yūko Matsui (ep 16)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; ep 40)
Yumiko Ishii (OP2)
Yurie Kuniyuki (ep 52)
Yūsuke Aramiya (Studio Mu; 10 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 19, 24, 32, 40, 50, 58, 60
)

Yūta Masaki (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 24, 32, 40, 50, 58
)

Yuuichi Namiki (A-Line; 5 episodes
eps 33, 41, 47, 51, 55
)

Yuuki Itoh (ED 2; OP4)
Yuuko Yamada (OP 3-4)
Yuusuke Hayashi (ep 54)
Yuusuke Tanaka (ED 2)
Music producer: Akihiko Fujita
Offline Editing:
Hiromi Sasaki
Rie Matsubara
Planning Assistant:
Hiroyuki Nakano
Takanori Asada
Yoshihisa Heishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Akihiro Nakata (ep 13)
Asami Hirayama (ep 30)
Bun Young Chung (ep 8)
Byung U Park (ep 14)
Ha So-Young (eps 7, 15)
Hideki Tozawa (eps 6, 19)
Hiromi Asakawa (eps 4, 17)
Hong Gu Hwang (eps 15, 44, 53)
Hoon Beck (ep 44)
Kazuyoshi Ozawa (ep 3)
Kazuyoshi Sakamoto (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 19, 24, 40, 50, 58
)

Kōdai Nakatsuka (eps 12, 25, 34)
Kōji Matsumura (5 episodes
eps 7, 23, 31, 39, 49
)

Kōshō Makino (ep 45)
Masamitsu Akaike (ep 2)
Miho Takise (eps 44, 53)
Nanako Kondō (4 episodes
eps 10, 20, 29, 37
)

Satoko Shibata (eps 49, 57)
Shingo Chiba (ep 11)
Shinobu Ono (ep 8)
Song Min-Jung (7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 22, 28, 38, 48, 56
)

Takatoshi Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 41, 47, 51, 55, 59
)

Takayuki Murasaki (eps 26, 36)
Takeshi Tsuneyama (eps 9, 18)
Takuya Naitou (ep 33)
Tomoaki Hirukawa (eps 5, 42, 52)
Wataru Fujimoto (eps 32, 40)
Yōko Kanemori (eps 16, 43)
Yoshinori Horioka (6 episodes
eps 15, 22, 28, 38, 48, 56
)

Yū Sawada (eps 40, 50, 58)
Yun Ra Jang (5 episodes
eps 15, 26, 36, 53, 60
)

Yuuji Nosaka (7 episodes
eps 1, 13, 21, 27, 35, 54, 60
)

Production Desk: Marina Hara
Production manager: Kazuyoshi Ozawa
Prop Design: Etsunobu Iwanaga
Recording Assistant: Yūichi Morita
Setting Production:
Atsushi Oka
Yuuji Nosaka
Sound Adjustment: Shuuji Imai
Sound Effects:
Hiroki Iwatani (Suwara Pro)
Yasuyuki Konno
Sound Production Manager: Hiroto Morishita
System Management: Takaki Okunaga
Theme Song Arrangement: Shintaro Ito (ED1)
Theme Song Composition: Shintaro Ito (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kou Akimoto (ED1)
Yasushi Akimoto (ED 1)
Theme Song Performance:
Flow (OP3)
GROUP Tamashii (OP)
no3b (ED)
ON/OFF (OP2)
Shoko Nakagawa (ED2)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Tatsumi Oga
Miyuki Sawashiro as Beelzebub/Berubō

Aki Toyosaki as Aoi Kunieda
Daisuke Hirakawa as Alex Rodriguez Ichirō Shinjō
Daisuke Kishio as Shintarō Natsume
Haruna Ikezawa as Shizuka Nanami
Hiroki Takahashi as Daimaō
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Jabberwock
Keiichi Nakagawa as Mitsuteru Sakaki
Kenji Fukuda as Kaname Izuma
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Hisaya Miki
Ogino Seirou as Tatsuya Himekawa
Sayaka Kinoshita as En-Oh
Seirou Ogino as Tatsuya Himekawa
Shinshū Fuji as Saotome Zenjūrō
Shinya Takahashi as Gou Hiromichi
Shizuka Itou as Hilda
Takahiro Mizushima as Takayuki Furuichi
Tomokazu Seki as Hidetora Tōjō
Tomokazu Sugita as Hajime Kanzaki
Tomomichi Nishimura as Behemoth
Wataru Takagi as Bathym de Emna Alaindelon

Akimitsu Takase as
Reiji Kiriya(eps 33, 35-36)
Shouji Aizawa
Akio Kato as Furcas Rachmaninoff
Aoi Yūki as Chiaki Tanimura
Ayahi Takagaki as
Kōta Kunieda
Miss Misako(ep 54)
Nene Ōmori
Tōjō(child)
Ayaka Shimizu as
Female Student A(ep 54)
Female Student C(ep 55)
Honoka Furuichi
Ryōko Asuka
Daisuke Hirakawa as Odonel
Haruka Tomatsu as
Angelica(ep 24)
Yuka Hanazawa
Haruna Ikezawa as Shimazu(ep 51)
Hidenori Takahashi as
Delinquent 2(ep 1)
Good Night Shimokawa
Graphel
Hiroshi Iwasaki as
Ittōsai Kunieda
Takahashi(teacher; eps 58-60)
Hiroto Kazuki as
Takumi Sadohara
Teimo A(ep 36)
Yata
Hitomi Nabatame as Torii(ep 51)
Kaori Fukuhara as Lamia(ep 19)
Keiichi Nakagawa as
Delinquent A(ep 2)
Delinquent D(ep 1)
Salamander
Keisuke Fujii as
Delinquent D(ep 2)
Delinquent N(ep 1)
Kengo Kawanishi as
Hasui(ep 54)
Kōsei Kuroki(Kagegumi)
Quetzalcoatl
Referee(ep 35)
Kenji Nomura as Takeshi Shiroyama
Kenji Utsumi as
Kusubonobu(ep 47)
Wasboga(ep 48)
Kentarou Itou as Hecados
Kentarou Tone as Kaoru Jinno
Makiko Nitta as Onsen Owner(ep 57)
Masaaki Itatori as
Delinquent L(ep 1)
Teimo B(ep 36)
Masumi Asano as Agiel
Mina as
Female Student C(ep 54)
Izabella
Minako Kotobuki as
Kaoru Umemiya
Yolda
Nao Tōyama as Yuuko(ep 53)
Nao Yoshida as Taeko Furuna(ep 35)
Naoki Tatsuta as Koma-chan
Rie Takahashi as
Akubaba
Oga's mother
Romi Park as Fabas(ep 48)
Ryo Wakabayashi as Delinquent B(ep 2)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Naga
Saori Hayami as Isafuyu Kashino
Sayaka Kinoshita as Misaki Oga
Shintarō Asanuma as Kazuya Yamamura
Shinya Takahashi as
Delinquent K(ep 1)
Soldier B(eps 45-46)
Takumi Dezaki(Kagegumi)
Shou Sudou as
Ikari(MK5)
Soldier C(eps 45-46)
Takayuki Kondo as Killer Machine Abe(ep 2)
Takuya Sato as
Delinquent 1(ep 1)
Genma Isurugi(Headteacher)
Kido(Teacher)
Teruyuki Tanzawa as
Basilisk
Daimaō's Confidant
Demon A(ep 48)
Demon C(ep 47)
Oga's father
Ryuuichi Sanada
Soldier D(eps 45-46)
Underling A(ep 53)
Unshō Onizuka(Kagegumi)
Tomoyuki Higuchi as
Kōtarō Mikagami(Kagegumi)
Ryuuji Sanada
Yōko Hikasa as Azusa Fujisaki
Yurie Kobori as
Female Student B(ep 54)
Sachura
Yūya Murakami as Zera
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Pierrot Plus
CG Effect: Pierrot D.A.R
Music Assistance: Legato Music
Offline Editing: Seyama Editing Room
Photography: Pierrot D.A.R
Production Assistance:
A-Line (10 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 29, 33, 37, 41, 47, 51, 55
)

Bridge (ep 45)
Hanjin Animation (4 episodes
eps 28, 38, 48, 56
)

Jiwoo Animation (4 episodes
eps 31, 39, 49, 57
)

NARA Animation (eps 36, 44, 53)
Studio Elle (eps 9, 18)
Studio Fantasia (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 19, 24, 32, 40, 50, 58
)

Studio Guts (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 25, 34, 42, 52
)

Recording Studio: Three S Studio
Sound Production: Kanon Co., Ltd.
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
English cast
English staff
Translation: Sam Pinansky

Subtitle Timing: Sam Pinansky
(none)
English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Simulcast)
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Bruno Meyere
Translation: Yukio Reuter
Arnaud Laurent as Takayuki Furuichi
Benjamin Pascal as Tatsumi Oga
Caroline Combes as Baby Bell
Isabelle Volpe as Hildegarde
Marc Brétonnière as Alindolon Bathym
Miyuki Sawashiro as Beelzebub

Alexandre Coadour as Ryuichi Sanada
Benoit Dupac as Démon Suprême
Benoit Du Pac as Démon Suprême
Bruno Meyere as Miwa
Caroline Combes as Yuka
Catherine Desplaces as Isabella
Christine Paris as Mère Oga
Damien Da Silva as Ikari MK5
Eric Peter as Hajime Kanzaki
Frédéric Souterelle as Killer Machine Abe
Grégory Laisné as Shintarô Natsume
Jackie Berger as Enô
Jean-Marc Montalto as Alex Shinjo
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Kaname Izuma
Jérémy Zylberberg as Ryuji Sanada
Jochen Haegele as Hidetora Tojo
Julien Chatelet as Shiroyama
Marie Nonnenmacher as Shizuka Nanami
Martial Leminoux as Tatsuya Himekawa
Nathalie Bienaime as Chiaki
Pascale Chemin as Aoi Kunieda
Philippe Roullier as Shimokawa Good Night
Virginie Ledieu as
Misaki Oga
Nene Omori

Adrien Solis as Kazuya Yamamura
Brigitte Aubry as Angelica(ep 24)
Marie Nonnenmacher as Lamia(ep 19)
Yann Pichon as Kaoru Jinno
French companies
Broadcaster: Mangas (from 3 September 2012)
Dubbing: WanTake
Internet Streaming: Kaze
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Tagalog cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology