Naoki TATSUTA

龍田 直樹
Family name (in kanji): 龍田
Given name (in kanji): 直樹
Date of birth: 1950-09-08
Hometown: Naga, Wakayama, Japan
Blood type: A
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Albert in "Tales of Phantasia: Narikiri Dungeon X" (VG) (Japanese)
Alpha 5 in "Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Beagle Boy(Small) in "Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance" (VG) (Japanese)
Dagget in "The Angry Beavers" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Emperor Otto Destruct in "Ratchet and Clank: Size Matters" (VG) (Japanese)
Ganser in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology" (VG) (Japanese)
Ichimonshi in "Tengai Makyou III-Namida" (VG) (Japanese)
Michelangelo in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 1" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Nakano-san in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Nakano-san in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Nakano-san in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix" (VG) (Japanese)
Nakano-san in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese)
Nakano-san/Narration in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Nikolai Stepanovich Sokolov in "Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater" (VG) (Japanese)
Oolong in "Dragon Ball Z Budokai 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Porky Pig in "Looney Tunes" (Japanese)
Rabbit in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) as Houndour
Pokemon - Pikachu's PikaBoo (movie) as Granbull

Cast in:
21 Emon (TV) as Gonsuke
80 Days Around the World With Willy Fog (TV) as Ralf Reporter
Adventures of the Little Koala (TV) as Walter
Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV) as Billy
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Commissioner Gilbert (ep 40)
Akuma-kun (TV) as Beelzebub (eps 17, 30, 34); Beruzebubu
Amada Anime Series: Super Mario (OAV) as Gabon (Spike); Koopaling; Luigi; Mario's father
Amon Saga (OAV) as Vikin
Angel Heart (TV) as Hideo Mochiyama
Animal Crossing (movie) as Tanukichi (Tom Nook)
Anime Sanjushi (TV) as Coby; Roshinante
Anime Sanjushi: Aramis no Bōken (movie) as Coby
Antique Bakery (TV) as Udagawa (eps 10-12)
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzuu (TV) as Masataka Ōzeki
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Robita
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Yoshikuni Sakai (Bakeneko)
B'tX (TV) as Marcello
Bartender (TV) as Okita (ep 10)
Bats and Terry (movie) as Tatsuo Yagami
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Takashi Kobayashi (ep 6)
Beelzebub (TV) as Koma-chan
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Ganeru (eps 35-38)
Beet the Vandel Buster Excellion (TV) as Ganeru (ep 22)
Bikkuri-Man (TV)
Binbou Shimai Monogatari (TV) as Hyappakushi's old man (ep 1) 
Bit the Cupid (TV) as Hepaisutosu
Black Jack (TV) as Dr. Kani (ep 44)
Black Lion (OAV) as Yurimaru
Blocker Corps (TV)
Blue Dragon (TV) as Papa (ep 33)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as N&Ns
Bomberman Jetters (TV) as Dr.Mecado
Bosco Daibōken (TV)
Bug tte Honey (TV) as Daikyura
Bug tte Honey: Megaromu Shōjo Ma 4622 (movie) as Robo
Capricorn (OAV) as Dr. Garetti
Chikkun Takkun (TV) as Jitabata Mechaman
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Sandaru
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Kelpie Brother 2 (ep 16); Mr. Ootori
Choriki Robo Galatt (TV) as Dr. Kiwi
City Hunter (TV) as Naoya (ep 23)
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Wong Seiyo (eps 47-48)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Dr. Yuuri Kellerman
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Narration; Yuu Tendo
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as Tim-Tim
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Poncho
Demon City Shinjuku (OAV) as Water demon
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon (TV)
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Ganemon (ep 8)
Doctor Chichibuyama (TV) as Kerotan
Don-Don Domel to Ron (TV) as Domel
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Terada Torahiko; Torahiko Terada
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Suneo (1985)
Doraemon: Nobita no Himitsu Dōgu Museum (movie) as Gonsuke
Down Load - Namiamidabutsu wa Ai no Uta (OAV)
Dr. Slump (movie) as Toriyama
Dr. Slump (TV); Gang Leader's Lackey
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Ncha! Penguin Mura yori Ai o Komete (movie) as Geonra
Dragon Ball (TV) as Boxer (ep 18); Oolong; Seal Soldier (ep 49); Wolf (ep 43)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Big Bro' Kidnapper; Oolong
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Oolong
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle as Oolong
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Oolong
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as Oolong
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Bubbles; Elder Tsuno (eps 50-51); Haiya Dragon; Karin-sama (eps 217-291); Killer (ep 214); Mayor (ep. 203); Oolong; Yamu
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Oolong
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly as Baron Bata Jagger; Bubbles
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon as Oolong 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest as Oolong
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might as Bubbles; Haiya Dragon; Oolong
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug as Bubbles; Haiya Dragon; Oolong
Dragon Ball Z Movie 5: Cooler's Revenge as Haiya Dragon; Oolong
Dragon Ball Z Movie 6: Return of Cooler as Oolong
Dragon Ball Z Movie 7: Super Android 13 as Oolong
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan as Bubbles; Oolong
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Bubbles; Bujin; Dosukoi; Gyosan Money; Oolong
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks as Oolong
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Oolong
Dragon Ball: Yo! The Return of Son Goku and Friends!! (ONA) as Bubbles; Oolong
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (movie) as Zaboera
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Zaboela
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Tachiagare!! Aban no Shito (movie) as Zaboera
Dragon Warrior (TV) as Zanack (2nd)
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) as Beta; Cop 1 (ep 1b); Narrator (ep 3)
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Yanaoka
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Soldier (ep 61)
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Edelhi Bootsvorz
Future GPX Cyber Formula Saga (OAV) as Edelhi Bootsvorz; Ryohei Sumi
Future GPX Cyber Formula Sin (OAV) as Edelhi Bootsvorz; Ryohei Sumi
Future GPX Cyber Formula Zero (OAV) as Edelhi Bootsvorz
Gaki Deka (TV) as Kameyoshi
Galactic Patrol Lensman (TV) as Dregonsir
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV) as Geratano
Game Center Arashi (TV)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Abura-Sumashi (2nd); Ittan Momen; Nurikabe
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Konaki Jijii; Nurikabe
Gegege no Kitarō: Daikaijū (movie) as Ittan-momen
Gegege no Kitarō: Nippon Bakuretsu!! (movie) as Konaki-Jijii; Nurikabe
Gegege no Kitarō: Obake Nighter (movie) as Ittan Momen
Gegege no Kitarō: Yōkai Tokkyū! Maboroshi no Kisha (movie) as Ittan Momen
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as George (ep 22); Live-house Manager (ep 3); Old Master (ep 8)
Gintama (TV) as Binbokusai Yagyuu (eps 77, 79-81)
Gokū no Kōtsū Anzen (special) as Oolong
Grappler Baki (OAV) as Mitsunari Tokugawa
Groizer X (TV) as Baku (debut)
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Christiano (ep 7)
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV) as Madogiwa-san (2nd voice)
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Yanaoka
Happy Lucky Bikkuriman (TV) as Oo-Kirie-Shi (ep 28)
Hareluya II Boy (TV) as Michiyuki Kageno (eps 4-5)
Harp Burma (special) as Parrot
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV)
Hey! Bunbuu (TV) as President; Villager
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Jin Daima; Lassie; Mansaku Toyotoshi
Hoshi no Orpheus (movie)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Zenji
Inuyasha (TV) as Weasel Demon
Ippatsu Kanta-kun (TV)
Jump Out! Machine Hiryu (TV) as Hideki
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) as Tommy
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Trash
Kagaku Bōkentai Tansar 5 (TV)
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV)
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV)
Kama Sutra (OAV) as Higegojira
Karura Mau (OAV) as Tsuchigumo
Katri, Girl of the Meadows (TV) as Abel
Kekkaishi (TV) as Nou-Otoko (ep 25)
Kimagure Orange Road (TV) as Kazuya Hatta
Kimagure Orange Road: Summer's Beginning (movie) as Kazuya Hatta
Kimagure Orange Road: The Movie as Kazuya Hatta
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Makime; Mr.Redrum
Kinnikuman Nisei - Second Generations (movie) as Nakano-san
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Kazuo Nakano; Nakano-san
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Kazuo Nakano; Nakano-san
Kinnikuman Nisei: Muscle Ninjin Sōdatsu! Chōjin Daisensō (movie) as Kazuo Nakano
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Dr. Escargon
Kiteretsu Daihyakka (TV) as Buta Gorilla (2nd Voice)
Koguma no Misha (TV) as Pondo
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Edokko
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) as Gennarisai; Gennarisai Karasu
Kyukyoku Chojin R (OAV) as Shimasaki
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Pletweri
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) as GauGau
Little Susie and Marvy (TV) as Doctor Pibuni
Lucy of the Southern Rainbow (TV) as Josh
Luna Varga (OAV) as Chef
Madara (OAV) as Jyatou
Madō King Granzort (TV) as Dr. Bible
Madō King Granzort: Bōken-hen (OAV) as Domino
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) as Arata Imamiya; Opening Narration
Magical Star Magical Emi (TV) as Topo
Mahou Shoujo Lalabel (TV) as Sugitaro
Maicching Machiko-sensei (TV) as Kinzo
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as principal of Shiinomi nursery school
Manga Mitokomon (TV) as Donbee
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Ichinobou
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru (TV) as EX Man C; John Tancougar; Zan Gorotsuki
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Captain Upper; EX Man; Hosshi; Kakubatteru
Master Keaton (TV) as Mikami (ep 21)
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Examinee (ep 3)
MD Geist (OAV) as Sakamoto (1986 version)
Meimon! Daisan Yakyuubu (TV) as Hiroshi Takahashi
Meitantei Holmes: Aoi Ruby no Maki / Kaitei no Zaihō no Maki (movie) ("Blue Ruby" chapter); Sailor ("Treasure at the Bottom of the Ocean" chapter)
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as Kouzou Shibano
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Agi
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Moritarou Tarame
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Romario Monini
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Job John (ep 13); Marker Clan (ep 3)
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Clamp
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Lewis Halberton (eps 12-13, 25)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Lewis Halberton (ep 20)
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Danny; Dudemo
Moeyo Ken (TV) as Akaname
Mojako (TV) as Hidekan's father
Mokke (TV) as Daimanako (ep 11)
Mooretsu Atarou (TV 2)
Mori no Tonto-tachi (TV) as Viktori (carpenter)
Muteki Kōjin Daitarn 3 (TV) as Tsuchida
Muteki Robo Trider G7 (TV)
My Neighbor Totoro (movie); Cat Bus
Nanako SOS (TV) as Convenienge Seven
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) as Kiyohara-kun
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Shin'ichirou Kirihara (ep 15)
New Dream Hunter Rem: Massacre in the Phantasmic Labyrinth (OAV) as Beta
New Dream Hunter Rem: The Knights Around Her Bed (OAV) as Beta
New Maple Town Stories (TV) as Youta
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as Iso Senpachi
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Grandfather
Obake no Q-Taro (TV 1/1965) as Kizao
Obake no Q-Taro (TV 2/1985) as Kizao Kisa
Ochamegami Monogatari Korokoro Poron (TV) as Hades
One Piece (TV) as Bokuden; Capone Bege; Tonjit; Vasco Shot
One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special) as Bilić
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Tonjit
One Pound Gospel (OAV) as Tabuchi
Otoko wa Tsurai yo - Torajirō Wasurenagusa (special) as Kō Minamoto
Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) as Kiyomaro (ep 22)
Phantom Quest Corp. (OAV) as Yuujirou Ishibara
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) as Derubiru
Pikachu's Summer Vacation (movie) as Buru
Plawres Sanshiro (TV) as Tetsuya
Pokémon (TV) as Professor Nishimori (ep 66)
Pokemon - Pikachu's PikaBoo (movie) as Granbull
Power Stone (TV) as Wantan's Master
Princess Nine (TV) as Matsu; Principal Mita
Psycho Armor Govarian (TV) as Kurt Buster; Michie; Oldon
Red Baron (TV); Isao Kumano
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Genbu Floor Guard 2 (ep 2)
Rokudenashi Blues 1993 (movie)
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) as Mr. Chin
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Mister Magic Pierrot (ep 149); Old Dentist (ep 153)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Crow Jamian
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Skeleton Markino
Sakura Diaries (OAV) as Koji Akimoto
Sasuga no Sarutobi (TV)
SD Gundam Musha, Knight, Commando (OAV) as Gazu-L (Paparu)
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) as Secretary (ep 21)
Sentou Mecha Xabungle (TV) as Sandora (2nd)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Space Zoumushi (ep 263)
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV)
Shin chan (TV) as Monkikki
Shin Cho Bakumatsu Shonen Seiki Takamaru (OAV)
Shin Hakkenden (TV) as Chuji
Shinzo (TV) as Kutal
Shonan Bakusozoku (OAV) as Yōichi Koizumi (eps 4, 7)
Shōnen Santa no Daibōken (TV) as Flashie (ep 24); Flossie (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 15-18, 21-23
)
; Flossy
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) as Gouta's father
Song of Baseball Enthusiasts (TV) as Shige
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Sukoya (ep 20)
Soreike! Anpanman (TV)
(The) Sound of Waves (special) as Ryuji Hamada
Space Dandy (TV) as Squeak (ep 7)
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Yattran
(The) Story of Fifteen Boys (special) as Pike
Student Days (special) as Matsui
Sue Cat (TV) as Billy
Suikoden Demon Century (OAV) as Kyoichi Amamoto
Super Space Machine X Bomber (puppet-show TV) as Bigman Lee
Super Zugan (TV) as Yasubee Tokugawa
Tamagotchi Honto no Hanashi (movie) as Oyajitchi
Tamagotchi! (TV 2009) as Jiten-kame Sensei (ep 2)
Tanoshii Willow Town (TV) as Taddo
Tokimeki Tonight (TV) as Yabuta (ep 9)
Tokyo Pig (TV) as Principal; Richard
Tondemo Senshi Muteking (TV) as Nimenshou (ep 37)
Toppo Jijo (TV) as Aro
Torajima no Mî me (OAV) as Toshirō Ōyama
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (live-action movie) as Scalpel; Wheelie
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Fireflight; Hun-Grrr (ep 25); Mindwipe; Prowl
Trigun (TV) as Gambler (ep 11)
Tsuideni Tonchinkan (TV) as Shūzō Dokuoni
Tsuri Baka Nisshi (TV) as Sasaki Kazuo
Twilight of the Dark Master (OAV) as Junk
Ucchare Goshogawara (OAV)
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV)
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Kazuo Nakano; Mince; Minchi; Nakano-san
Ultimate Teacher (OAV) as Dwai Kan-Chen; Umekichi
Ultraman Company Kochira Ulkan Tokusō-tai de-su! (movie) as Baruta-kun
Urusei Yatsura (TV)
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Black toybox (ep 7)
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV)
(The) Wizard of Oz (movie) as Uncle Henry
Wolf Guy (OAV) as Prof. Ohwada
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV); Field Mouse B (ep 5)
Xabungle Graffiti (movie) as Propopiev Sandora
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Kanpeikamemushi
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Napoleon; or Vice Principal Napoleon
Yume Miru Toppo Jijo (TV) as Aro
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV)
Zipang (TV) as Kanji Ishiwara
Zoku Zoku Mura no Obaketachi (OAV) as Goblin
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none