Kaiketsu Zorori (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Le incredibili avventure di Zorori (Italian)
Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (Japanese)
Zorori el Extraordinario (Spanish)
Zorori le Magnifique (French)
Zorori, O Fantástico (Portuguese)
かいけつゾロリ (Japanese)
まじめにふまじめ かいけつゾロリ (Japanese)
怪俠佐羅力 (Chinese (Taiwan))
怪傑索羅力 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: adventure, comedy
Plot Summary: "Unbelievable" Zorori is a prankster fox determined to become the Prince of Mischief, with his very own castle and beautiful bride. While is notorious for his prank-making schemes, his ill-meaning plots often backfire against him, and can usually end up even benefiting or cheering up his targets, much to his dismay. Nevertheless, Zorori has the wits and intelligence to wriggle out of the tightest of all spots, and journeys with a pair of twin boars, Ishishi and Noshishi, in order to fulfill his long wished-for goal and at last prove to his deceased mother, Mama Zorori that he truly holds the potential to achieve his dreams.
User Ratings: 17 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 2 votes (raw:1, sub:1)
 Good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:1, ?:1, others:2
2 Spanish edited dub
)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:2, others:2
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 42 users, rank: #4660 (of 6325)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.294 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.4915, rank: #4110 (of 6328)
Weighted mean: 6.072 (Decent), rank: #4532 (of 6328) (seen all: 6.63 / seen some: 6.41 / won't finish: 1.74)
Bayesian estimate: 6.675 (Good−), rank: #2967 (of 4833)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 149
Episode titles: We have 149
Vintage:
2004-02-01 to 2005-02-06 (Season 1 - Ep. 01-52)
2005-02-13 to 2007-01-28 (Season 2 - Ep. 53-149)
Release dates: We have 35
Opening Theme:
"Ajapaa" by Kouichi Yamadera, Rikako Aikawa, and Motoko Kumai
"Hustle" by Koichi Yamadera
#3: "Zekkocho!" by Kouichi Yamadera
Ending Theme:
"Mama no Komori Uta" by Sakiko Tamagawa
#1: "Sora wa Ao" by Satou santo Suzuki kun
#2: "Owari no Uta" by Yukie 6 & Nobita Robato
#3: "Akane Iro" by Satou santo Suzuki kun
#4: "Gayoushi" by Sayuri Anzu
#6: "Accha koccha GO~!" by ???
#7: "Ishi Noshi Kazoe Uta desu ka!!" by Motoko Kumai and Rikako Aikawa (eps 104-129)
Links: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Tsutomu Shibayama (eps 53-149)
Director:
Hajime Kamegaki (eps 53-102)
Hiroshi Nishikiori (eps 1-52)
Mitsuko Kase (eps 103-149)
Series Composition:
Hiro Masaki (eps 53-102)
Hiroshi Nishikiori (eps 1-52)
Kazuhiko Ikeguchi (eps 1-52)
Mayori Sekijima (eps 1-52)
Takeshi Mori (eps 103-149)
Script:
Akira Okeya (17 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 17-18, 22-24, 30-33, 41-42, 48-49, 52
)

Hiroko Naka (7 episodes
eps 8, 25-26, 37-38, 44-45
)

Mamiko Ikeda (eps 34-35)
Masashi Kubota (ep 4)
Mayori Sekijima (17 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 10, 14, 16, 19-20, 27-29, 36, 43, 50-51
)

Reiko Yoshida (8 episodes
eps 9, 12, 15, 21, 39-40, 46-47
)

Storyboard:
Hideyuki Funakoshi (ED4)
Hiroshi Fukutomi (ep 21)
Hiroshi Nishikiori (ED3; eps 1, 16)
Itsuro Kawasaki (4 episodes
eps 28, 34, 41, 47
)

Jun'ichi Sakata (5 episodes
eps 23, 27, 33, 42, 49
)

Kouichi Sasaki (eps 15, 20)
Masaharu Okuwaki (ep 7)
Masahiro Satou (ep 47)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 9)
Masaya Fujimori (ep 4)
Mitsuko Ohya (eps 13, 25, 30)
Osamu Kobayashi (ED 2)
Shunichi Yoshizawa (ep 16)
Sunao Katabuchi (5 episodes
eps 10, 26, 35, 44, 50
)

Takuya Satō (eps 2, 19, 37)
Tatsuo Miura (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 14, 29, 40, 51
)

Tetsu Kimura (5 episodes
eps 8, 11, 38, 46, 52
)

Tomoko Iwasaki (8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 31, 36, 43, 48
)

Tomomi Mochizuki (ep 3)
Toru Takahashi (OP; ep 32)
Yoshito Hata (4 episodes
eps 17, 22, 39, 45
)

Episode Director:
Atsushi Yano (eps 11, 16, 23)
Hiroki Negishi (eps 2-3)
Hiroshi Nishikiori (ep 1)
Itsuro Kawasaki (5 episodes
eps 21, 28, 34, 41, 47
)

Jun Takizawa (5 episodes
eps 26, 32, 38, 46, 52
)

Kou Matsuzono (ep 4)
Kouichi Sasaki (eps 9, 15)
Michita Shiroishi (ep 8)
Mitsuko Ohya (4 episodes
eps 13, 19, 25, 30
)

Naoko Kusumi (6 episodes
eps 29, 35, 37, 42, 44, 49
)

Shuichi Hirokawa (ep 20)
Tatsuo Miura (4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 40, 51
)

Tomoko Iwasaki (9 episodes
eps 6-7, 12, 18, 24, 31, 36, 43, 48
)

Yoshito Hata (8 episodes
eps 10, 17, 22, 27, 33, 39, 45, 50
)

Unit Director:
Naoko Kusumi (ED4)
Osamu Kobayashi (ED 2)
Tatsuo Miura (ED3)
Toru Takahashi (OP)
Music: Kouhei Tanaka
Original creator: Yutaka Hara
Chief Animation Director:
Hideyuki Funakoshi
Yoshiaki Yanagida
Animation Director:
Fumiyo Kimura (6 episodes
eps 4, 23, 29, 35, 40, 46
)

Hideaki Furusawa (8 episodes
eps 10, 17, 22, 27, 33, 39, 45, 50
)

Hideki Ito (ep 5)
Hideyuki Funakoshi (ED 3-4)
Hiroshi Kawaguchi (ep 1)
Ichiro Ogawa (ep 51)
Jouji Yanase (ep 20)
Kayoko Nabeta (ep 21)
Kinichirou Suzuki (eps 13, 19, 25)
Makoto Yoshizaki (4 episodes
eps 26, 32, 38, 52
)

Masahiko Itojima (ep 11)
Masayuki Sekine (eps 14, 30)
Minoru Kibata (ep 25)
Shichirō Yada (ep 15)
Takafumi Hori (eps 25, 38)
Takeshi Yamazaki (ep 8)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 47)
Toshihiro Uranaka (eps 44, 52)
Tsuyoshi Ichiki (8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 31, 36, 43, 48
)

Yayoi Yoshikawa (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16, 37, 42, 49
)

Yoshiaki Yanagida (OP; ED4; eps 2, 14)
Yoshinori Higuchi (ep 9)
Yuriko Ishii (5 episodes
eps 21, 28, 34, 41, 47
)

Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Akio Saitô
Producer:
Kazuhiko Ikeguchi (Amber Film Works)
Kenichi Kawamoto
Mami Ohara (Tokyu Agency)
Masahiro Okamura (Ajiado)

Advertising:
Akihiko Oozeki (Nagoya TV; eps 1-10)
Mayumi Naito (eps 11-52)
Assistant Animation Director: Asami Miyazaki (eps 26, 52)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Tetsuro Karai (eps 19-52)
Assistant Director: Tatsuo Miura
Assistant producer:
Katsuyuki Yaoita (Ajiado)
Kyoko Hara
Shinnosuke Shimizu (Japan Digital Contents)
Background Art:
Akiko Kikuchi (Studio Easter)
Ayako Kitajima (Studio Easter; 10 episodes
eps 16, 18-22, 24-27
)

Eiko Hamada (Studio Easter; 32 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-11, 16-17, 22, 24, 27, 29, 31-32, 34-45, 47-52
)

Eiko Miyazaki (Studio Easter; 12 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16-17, 19, 31-33, 41-43, 47
)

Emi Haraguchi (Studio Easter; 16 episodes
eps 2, 36-38, 41-52
)

Eri Nakamura (Studio Easter; 6 episodes
eps 5, 8-10, 19, 21
)

Hidenori Sano (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Hiromi Shirahase (Studio Easter; 22 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 24, 31-32, 38-46, 48-52
)

Ju-Jeong Ko (Studio Easter; 16 episodes
eps 3-7, 9-15, 17, 19-20, 22
)

Junko Sakurai (Studio Easter; eps 17-18)
Kayoko Sunohara (Studio Easter; ep 47)
Ken Arai (Studio Easter; eps 6, 18)
Kenji Kawasaki (Studio Easter; 5 episodes
eps 23-25, 27-28
)

Kenta Shimizu (Studio Easter; ep 5)
Koji Eto (Studio Easter; eps 4-5)
Makiko Hirasawa (Studio Easter; ep 5)
Masaru Yanaka (Studio Easter; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10-15
)

Masato Itou (Studio Easter; eps 1-4)
Mayuko Nakagawa (Studio Easter; ep 47)
Michiko Nakatsuji (Studio Easter; ep 7)
Mie Kasai (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Mirai Okada (Studio Easter; 21 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23-32, 34-40, 45
)

Misako Sekine (Studio Easter; eps 5, 8, 10-52)
Misao Matsukawa (Studio Easter; ep 7)
Miyuki Onodera (Studio Easter; eps 6-9, 11-52)
Nobuaki Ishihara (Studio Easter; eps 16, 28)
Rie Yoshida (Studio Easter; 4 episodes
eps 19-20, 23-24
)

Rieko Watanabe (Studio Easter; eps 46-52)
Ritsuko Murakami (Studio Easter; 27 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9, 12-13, 15, 17-18, 21, 24, 28, 30, 33-36, 38-41, 43, 45, 48, 51-52
)

Shinichi Tanimura (Studio Easter; eps 3, 6)
Shinji Takasuka (Studio Easter; ep 3)
Tomoko Takahashi (Studio Easter; eps 1-2, 4)
Yasuaki Muto (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Yasutada Kato (Studio Easter; eps 3, 6)
Yayoi Okashiwa (Studio Easter; eps 8, 12-15)
Yoshishige Eguchi (Studio Easter; eps 2, 4, 28-29)
Yuka Ohashi (Studio Easter; eps 1-52)
Yukie Abe (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Yuuko Yano (Studio Easter; eps 19-29, 31)
Background Music Production:
Hajime Toma (Imagine)
Kazuhiko Ikeguchi (Amber Film Works)
Yuuji Saitou (Imagine)
Chief Producer:
Atsushi Hayashi (Tokyu Agency)
Masatoshi Fujii (Japan Digital Contents)
Naoki Kato
Takashi Imai (Nagoya TV)
Tokiko Obara (Poplar Co.)
Color design: Osamu Mikasa
Color setting:
Akiko Tokō (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 24, 36, 46, 52
)

Azusa Sasaki (eps 32, 38, 44)
Fumie Hayashi (eps 37, 51)
Kaori Nakahira (5 episodes
eps 21, 28, 34, 41, 47
)

Kei Ishiguro (4 episodes
eps 10, 17, 22, 27
)

Ken Hashimoto (eps 29, 43, 48)
Kozue Ryoke (ep 9)
Mami Okada (8 episodes
eps 10, 17, 22, 27, 33, 39, 45, 50
)

Masako Torikata (ep 49)
Megumi Matsuo (eps 13, 16)
Mina Noguchi (ep 19)
Osamu Mikasa (eps 1-2)
Satoko Ōura (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 23, 35, 42
)

Takahiro Mogi (eps 25, 30)
Toshiko Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 5, 14, 18, 31, 40
)

Yoshinori Horikawa (ep 26)
Yukiko Gokida (eps 15, 20)
Yukiko Kakita (ep 12)
Yuuko Satou (eps 3, 11)
Compilation: Yamato Tachimatsu (Nagoya TV)
Editing: Keiko Onodera
Ending Animation: Osamu Kobayashi (ED 1)
Format Editing: Takashi Kubota
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Ohshima (ED2)
Aya Iwasaki (Sunshine Coporation; ep 20)
Ayaka Maruyama (35 episodes
eps 1-8, 11-14, 16, 18-19, 23-25, 29-32, 35-38, 40, 42-44, 46, 48-49, 51-52
)

Azumi Kuniyoshi (Doga Kobo; eps 45, 50)
Emiko Hayakawa (Sunshine Coporation; eps 9, 15)
Eri Ikeda (Sunshine Coporation; eps 9, 15)
Etsuko Seki (35 episodes
eps 1-8, 11-14, 16, 18-19, 23-25, 29-32, 35-38, 40, 42-44, 46, 48-49, 51-52
)

Houng Mi-Young (ED2)
Hu Young Chun (eps 39, 50)
Ikumi Fukumoto (ED2)
Ju Young Jung (eps 39, 50)
Jurou Inagaki (Sunshine Coporation; ep 20)
Kaori Miyakawa (Doga Kobo; eps 45, 50)
Kaori Sasaki (Doga Kobo; 5 episodes
eps 10, 17, 22, 27, 33
)

Kaoru Hayashida (Doga Kobo; eps 10, 17)
Kaoru Suzaki (eps 39, 50)
Kazumi Kawase (Sunshine Coporation; ep 9)
Kazunori Minagawa (Doga Kobo; eps 22, 27, 33)
Kazuto Nakayama (Sunshine Coporation; eps 9, 15, 20)
Keiko Ishihara (Doga Kobo; 5 episodes
eps 10, 17, 22, 27, 39
)

Kengo Yamazaki (eps 1-8, 11-13)
Kenichi Watanabe (ep 38)
Kimihiko Higuchi (eps 39, 50)
Kiyomi Komatsubara (Sunshine Coporation; ep 20)
Kōtarō Ishii (32 episodes
eps 1-8, 11-14, 16, 18-19, 23-25, 29, 35-38, 40, 42-44, 46, 48-49, 51-52
)

Kunitoshi Ishii (Doga Kobo; 8 episodes
eps 10, 17, 22, 27, 33, 39, 45, 50
)

Makoto Oohara (Doga Kobo; eps 17, 22)
Manabu Kawada (ep 38)
Mariko Takahashi (Sunshine Coporation; eps 9, 15, 20)
Masahiko Tamaru (ep 38)
Masaki Okano (Sunshine Coporation; eps 9, 15)
Masanori Yamagata (Sunshine Coporation; ep 20)
Masashi Karino (Doga Kobo; eps 10, 22, 27)
Masayo Matsumoto (18 episodes
eps 25, 29-32, 35-38, 40, 42-44, 46, 48-49, 51-52
)

Masayuki Kunihiro (eps 8, 13)
Masayuki Shimizu (Doga Kobo; 6 episodes
eps 10, 17, 22, 27, 33, 39
)

Megumi Matsumoto (Doga Kobo; eps 45, 50)
Megumi Satou (34 episodes
eps 1-8, 11-14, 16, 18-19, 23-25, 29-32, 35-38, 42-44, 46, 48-49, 51-52
)

Michiko Takahashi (18 episodes
eps 25, 29-32, 35-38, 40, 42-44, 46, 48-49, 51-52
)

Michiko Takegami (Doga Kobo; 7 episodes
eps 10, 17, 27, 33, 39, 45, 50
)

Mihoko Irie (MSC; eps 41, 47)
Mika Hinata (MSC; eps 41, 47)
Mo Jung Hee (eps 39, 50)
Osamu Miwa (Doga Kobo; eps 22, 27, 33)
Reiko Endō (18 episodes
eps 25, 29-32, 35-38, 40, 42-44, 46, 48-49, 51-52
)

Reiko Takahashi (18 episodes
eps 25, 29-32, 35-38, 40, 42-44, 46, 48-49, 51-52
)

Ryo Tanaka (35 episodes
eps 1-8, 11-14, 16, 18-19, 23-25, 29-32, 35-38, 40, 42-44, 46, 48-49, 51-52
)

Saho Saito (Doga Kobo; 4 episodes
eps 10, 17, 33, 39
)

Takahiko Abiru (Doga Kobo; eps 45, 50)
Takeru Shindo (eps 1-8)
Takeshi Hiramatsu (Doga Kobo; ep 27)
Tatsurō Shiomitsu (Sunshine Coporation; ep 9)
Terumi Kawabe (MSC; eps 41, 47)
Tetsuaki Matsuda (Doga Kobo; eps 17, 22, 27)
Yoko Fukuda (ep 26)
Yoshie Fujiwara (ED2)
Yoshiko Yamashita (ED2)
Yoshiyuki Shikama (Sunshine Coporation; eps 9, 15)
Youko Motoya (Doga Kobo; eps 45, 50)
Yousuke Okuda (MSC; eps 41, 47)
Yukiko Hitomi (Doga Kobo; eps 45, 50)
Yukiko Kakinuma (Doga Kobo; ep 10)
Yuko Watanabe (Doga Kobo; 6 episodes
eps 10, 17, 22, 27, 33, 39
)

Yuri Kanemaru (Sunshine Coporation; ep 20)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 39, 50)
Yuuko Fujita (Doga Kobo; 6 episodes
eps 10, 17, 22, 33, 45, 50
)

In-Between Check:
Akiko Ohshima (ED2)
Aya Nakanishi (eps 21, 28)
Kazumi Kawase (eps 15, 20)
Kenichi Watanabe (ep 26)
Kumi Teshima (eps 9, 15, 20)
Makoto Oohara (ep 10)
Manabu Kawada (ep 26)
Michiko Takegami (ep 22)
Mika Hinata (5 episodes
eps 21, 28, 34, 41, 47
)

Minako Nagasawa (35 episodes
eps 1-8, 11-14, 16, 18-19, 23-25, 29-32, 35-38, 40, 42-44, 46, 48-49, 51-52
)

Nobushige Inoshita (5 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45, 50
)

Tetsuo Hara (36 episodes
eps 1-8, 11-14, 16, 18-19, 23-26, 29-32, 35-38, 40, 42-44, 46, 48-49, 51-52
)

Tomoka Kojima (ep 9)
Yoji Egawa (35 episodes
eps 1-8, 11-14, 16, 18-19, 23-25, 29-32, 35-38, 40, 42-44, 46, 48-49, 51-52
)

Yukiko Kakinuma (ep 17)
Key Animation:
Akatsuki Koshiishi (ep 10)
Aki Takahashi (ep 47)
Akiharu Ishii (ep 21)
Akihiro Shibata (ep 6)
Akihiro Tsuda (ep 40)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 25)
Akio Hosoya (eps 19, 26)
Atsuko Sugawara (eps 19, 25)
Atsushi Soga (5 episodes
eps 17, 22, 27, 33, 39
)

Aya Nakanishi (eps 41, 47)
Ayako Ishihara (eps 8, 19)
Ayako Sasaki (ep 32)
Ayako Suzuki (OP1)
Chiaki Ebisutani (ep 25)
Chie Saito (ep 27)
Dai Suzuki (ep 41)
Daisuke Makino (8 episodes
eps 10, 17, 22, 27, 33, 39, 45, 50
)

Eri Yamazaki (ep 32)
Etsuko Iiguchi (6 episodes
eps 16, 29, 38, 44, 49, 51
)

Etsuko Miura (eps 2, 4)
Fumi Morita (ep 28)
Fumika Tamura (eps 19, 25)
Fumio Fukushima (eps 8, 13)
Fumio Kouda (4 episodes
eps 26, 32, 38, 46
)

Fumiyo Kimura (ep 2)
Gap Min Lee (OP1; eps 46, 49, 51)
Hajime Matsuzaki (eps 13, 19)
Harumi Kakuda (eps 19, 25)
Haruyo Arihara (eps 10, 17)
Hideaki Furusawa (OP1; ep 10)
Hidehiko Sawada (ep 38)
Hidemasa Shimizu (ep 14)
Hidemi Kanazawa (ep 19)
Hideyuki Funakoshi (OP1)
Hiroaki Akagi (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 14, 29, 35, 49, 51
)

Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 19)
Hiroki Kawazoe (5 episodes
eps 18, 26, 28, 34, 47
)

Hiroko Oguri (OP1)
Hiroko Saito (5 episodes
eps 21, 28, 34, 41, 47
)

Hiroko Tsutsumi (eps 45, 50)
Hiromi Kato (ep 5)
Hiromi Suzuki (ep 35)
Hiroshi Dobashi (ep 13)
Hiroshi Kawaguchi (ep 2)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 32)
Hiroshi Nishimura (4 episodes
eps 40, 44, 46, 51
)

Hiroshi Oyama (eps 35, 38, 44)
Hiroshi Shimizu (OP1)
Hiroyo Izumi (ep 28)
Hiroyuki Nishimura (OP1)
Houko Sakano (ep 52)
Hui Li (ep 7)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 21)
Ikue Tsuchiya (ep 25)
Itaru Yawata (ep 9)
Jian Sun (10 episodes
eps 3, 4 0, 7, 29, 35, 37-38, 42, 49, 52
)

Jouji Oka (8 episodes
eps 10, 17, 22, 27, 33, 39, 45, 50
)

Jouji Yanase (eps 9, 16, 20)
Junko Abe (ep 20)
Junko Goto (ep 28)
Kahori Hashimura (ep 2)
Kakuko Shinozaki (ep 32)
Kanako Ueda (eps 10, 17)
Katsumi Ohnishi (4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 29, 49
)

Kayoko Nabeta (OP1; eps 28, 34)
Kazuaki Imai (5 episodes
eps 25, 29, 38, 44, 51
)

Kazue Tamari (ep 14)
Kazuhiro Ohmame (eps 16, 26)
Kazuki Toi (eps 32, 38, 46)
Kazumi Kawase (ep 20)
Kazuo Iimura (eps 10, 17)
Kazuo Komuro (OP1; ED3)
Kazuo Takematsu (ep 30)
Kazuyoshi Tanaka (ep 14)
Keiichi Honda (eps 41, 47)
Keiko Hagimori (ep 6)
Kengo Yamazaki (ED 3-4; 8 episodes
eps 18, 24, 30-31, 36, 43, 48, 51
)

Kenji Yokoyama (ep 41)
Kinichirou Suzuki (ep 52)
Koichi Morishima (ep 27)
Kōnosuke Yoshihara (ED4; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4 6, 32, 37, 42, 49, 52
)

Kouji Kawaguchi (ep 32)
Kouji Komurakata (eps 28, 41)
Kouji Motoyama (14 episodes
eps 5-6, 12, 14, 18, 24, 26, 31-32, 36, 38, 43, 48, 52
)

Kousei Maeda (4 episodes
eps 26, 46, 51-52
)

Koutarou Yamawaki (eps 41, 47)
Kōzō Masaike (ep 38)
Kyoko Okabayashi (ep 28)
Kyouko Sugiura (ep 10)
Lei Wang (12 episodes
eps 11, 16, 23, 25, 29, 35, 37-38, 40, 42, 49, 52
)

Li Jun Qian (11 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16, 23, 25, 35, 37, 42, 49, 52
)

Makoto Ito (eps 8, 19)
Makoto Yoshizaki (ep 38)
Masahiro Tanaka (ep 25)
Masahisa Koyata (ep 21)
Masakazu Okada (ep 11)
Masaki Inada (ep 4)
Masaki Tamakoshi (ep 26)
Masao Matsushita (ep 25)
Masao Takeda (ep 30)
Masaru Suda (eps 5, 14)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 16)
Masashi Hioki (ep 11)
Masaya Fujimori (OP)
Masayo Ogura (ep 28)
Masayuki Kunihiro (eps 19, 25)
Masayuki Sekine (OP1; eps 4, 29-30)
Mayumi Tamakoshi (ep 25)
Mayumi Tomiie (ep 19)
Michishiro Yamada (14 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 14, 16, 23, 25, 29, 35, 38, 42, 46, 49, 52
)

Mie Takiguchi (eps 2, 46, 49)
Miho Harada (OP1)
Mihoko Nomura (ep 41)
Mika Torigata (ep 26)
Miki Koshida (ep 22)
Ming Xia Zou (14 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16, 23, 25, 29, 35, 37-38, 40, 42, 49, 52
)

Minoru Kawano (eps 17, 45)
Minoru Kibata (eps 13, 19)
Minoru Ueda (ep 21)
Minoru Yamazawa (eps 16, 30)
Mitsuharu Yoshida (ED4; 11 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 37, 40, 44, 46, 49, 51-52
)

Mitsunobu Nakamura (ep 21)
Mitsuo Shindo (ep 27)
Mitsuyuki Mutsuzaki (OP1; 14 episodes
eps 1 2, 6, 14, 18, 24, 31, 35, 37-38, 40, 44, 46, 49, 51
)

Miwako Shibata (ep 20)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 28)
Miyoko Takahashi (ep 11)
Miyoko Yanagino (6 episodes
eps 29, 35, 38, 44, 49, 51
)

Miyuki Hanawa (ep 19)
Motoki Yagi (6 episodes
eps 14, 27, 33, 39, 45, 50
)

Motonobu Hori (ED2)
Mugiko Hirakawa (eps 28, 34, 47)
Munekatsu Fujita (eps 9, 15)
Naho Katayama (ep 25)
Naoko Igarashi (ep 47)
Naoko Yoshida (ep 14)
Naoyoshi Shiotani (ep 28)
Naruhito Sekikawa (ep 28)
Noboru Takano (4 episodes
eps 10, 39, 45, 50
)

Noriko Takahashi (ep 14)
Noritaka Tateguchi (7 episodes
eps 17, 22, 27, 33, 39, 45, 50
)

Noriyoshi Nishimura (ep 21)
Orie Tanaka (ep 20)
Osamu Kobayashi (ED 2)
Ryōka Nakajima (ep 30)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (eps 4-5)
Saburo Takada (ep 30)
Sachiko Tamamura (ep 48)
SAKUMA (ep 32)
Saori Kasai (eps 41, 47)
Saori Tomita (eps 10, 17)
Satoko Miyachi (ep 21)
Satoshi Hattori (eps 4-5)
Shigetarō Tamura (OP1)
Shin'ichi Yokota (ep 21)
Shinya Ono (eps 45, 50)
Shizuo Kawai (eps 8, 13)
Shoji Furuta (ep 5)
Tadashi Fukuda (eps 9, 20)
Taeka Ishiko (ep 25)
Takaaki Chiba (ep 34)
Takaaki Sawada (eps 8, 19)
Takaaki Sonoda (eps 34, 41, 47)
Takafumi Hino (ep 14)
Takafumi Hori (7 episodes
eps 2, 16, 18, 23, 38, 44, 52
)

Takao Ozone (eps 9, 20)
Takao Yamazaki (ep 9)
Takashi Asakura (ep 20)
Takeshi Kanda (ep 21)
Takumi Furuyama (8 episodes
eps 5, 14, 23, 29, 36, 40, 46, 51
)

Takushi Satou (ep 16)
Tamotsu Tomaru (7 episodes
eps 8, 13, 19-20, 30, 37, 44
)

Teruko Kato (9 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 31, 36, 43, 48, 52
)

Tetsukazu Yamagishi (ep 34)
Tetsuro Karai (ep 52)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 40)
Tetsuya Kobayashi (OP1; ED4; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 16
)

Tetsuya Wakano (ep 19)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (eps 10, 17, 33)
Toshihiro Uranaka (OP1; ED3; 7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 32, 37, 40, 52
)

Toshiya Washida (ep 5)
Toshiyoshi Yoshida (eps 26, 32, 52)
Tsugumi Ueno (6 episodes
eps 26, 28, 32, 34, 38, 44
)

Tsuneo Ninomiya (6 episodes
eps 4, 11, 16, 23, 38, 42
)

Tsuyoshi Ichiki (OP1; ED4)
Yasuhiro Endo (OP1)
Yasuko Higuchi (OP1)
Yasushi Ohara (ep 43)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (ep 8)
Yayoi Yoshikawa (eps 2, 32)
Yoko Sakurai (ep 20)
Yoshiaki Yanagida (OP1; ED4; eps 30, 38)
Yoshie Kawamura (ep 46)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 41)
Yoshiko Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 24, 31
)

Yoshiko Sasaki (ep 9)
Yoshiko Yamashita (ep 38)
Yoshinori Takahashi (ep 9)
Yuan Song (ep 47)
Yuka Aono (ED3; 4 episodes
eps 30, 36, 43, 48
)

Yuki Nishioka (OP1; 9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 14, 18, 24, 31, 36, 43
)

Yukihiro Misawa (ep 27)
Yukiko Akiyama (OP1)
Yukio Ebisawa (6 episodes
eps 22, 27, 33, 39, 45, 50
)

Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 14)
Yuriko Ishii (OP1; ED3; 5 episodes
eps 21, 28, 34, 41, 47
)

Yuuichi Nakajima (ED3; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 29-30, 40
)

Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 19)
Music Production:
Hiroto Shinohara (Sony Music Entertainment)
Tadahito Kimura (Sony Music Entertainment)
Paint:
Akiko Tokō (26 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 11-14, 16, 18, 23, 25, 29-31, 35, 37-38, 40, 42-44, 48, 51
)

Asami Maruyama (Studio Cats; ep 19)
Atsushi Furukawa (JEM; eps 45, 50)
Ayako Usui (32 episodes
eps 1-8, 11-14, 16, 18, 23-25, 29-31, 35-38, 40, 42-44, 46, 48, 51-52
)

Chie Yamauchi (JEM; eps 45, 50)
Chikako Kamata (ep 49)
Daiki Ura (Sunshine Corporation; eps 9, 15)
Emi Kadono (Sunshine Corporation; eps 9, 15)
Fumie Hayashi (ep 49)
Fumiko Kawano (Studio Cats; eps 19, 32)
Fumiko Matsuda (Studio Cats; eps 19, 32)
Genta Makabe (Doga Kobo; 7 episodes
eps 17, 22, 27, 33, 39, 45, 50
)

Harue Ono (ep 49)
Katsunori Suzuki (Studio Cats; ep 32)
Kei Ishiguro (Doga Kobo; 7 episodes
eps 10, 22, 27, 33, 39, 45, 50
)

Keiko Sawai (MSC; eps 41, 47)
Mami Okada (Doga Kobo; 6 episodes
eps 10, 17, 22, 27, 33, 39
)

Mie Suzuki (Doga Kobo; 8 episodes
eps 10, 17, 22, 27, 33, 39, 45, 50
)

Mina Noguchi (Studio Cats; ep 32)
Minako Yashiro (Doga Kobo; 8 episodes
eps 10, 17, 22, 27, 33, 39, 45, 50
)

Misako Nomura (MSC; eps 41, 47)
Mutsumi Nakahashi (MSC; eps 41, 47)
Nobushige Inoshita (Doga Kobo; eps 10, 17, 22)
Noriko Yamaguchi (Sunshine Corporation; eps 9, 15, 20)
Reiko Kato (MSC; eps 41, 47)
Rika Fujishima (Sunshine Corporation; ep 20)
Satoko Ōura (27 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 11-14, 16, 18, 24-25, 29-31, 36-38, 40, 43-44, 46, 48, 51-52
)

Satoko Suzuki (JEM; eps 45, 50)
Sayako Nagatsuka (Studio Cats; ep 19)
Sayuri Shingaki (Sunshine Corporation; eps 9, 15)
Shinkichi Umebayashi (Sunshine Corporation; ep 20)
Teppei Miyajima (JEM; eps 45, 50)
Tomoe Iizuka (JEM; eps 45, 50)
Tomomi Kato (Sunshine Corporation; eps 9, 15)
Toshiko Nakajima (26 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 11-13, 16, 23-25, 29, 35-38, 42-44, 46, 48, 51-52
)

Yoshiko Fukunaga (Studio Cats; eps 19, 32)
Yoshinori Horikawa (ep 49)
Yuichi Esashi (Sunshine Corporation; eps 9, 15, 20)
Yuki Yoshioka (JEM; eps 45, 50)
Yūko Koga (Studio Cats; eps 19, 32)
Yuri Kayano (Studio Cats; ep 19)
Yuriko Kadomoto (ep 49)
Paint Check:
Akiko Tokō (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 24, 36, 46, 52
)

Azusa Sasaki (eps 32, 38, 44)
Fumie Hayashi (eps 37, 51)
Kei Ishiguro (eps 10, 17)
Ken Hashimoto (eps 29, 43, 48)
Kozue Ryoke (ep 9)
Mami Okada (8 episodes
eps 10, 17, 22, 27, 33, 39, 45, 50
)

Masako Torikata (ep 49)
Megumi Matsuo (eps 13, 16)
Mina Noguchi (ep 19)
Osamu Mikasa (eps 1-2)
Satoko Ōura (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 23, 35, 42
)

Takahiro Mogi (eps 25, 30)
Takayuki Yokose (5 episodes
eps 21, 28, 34, 41, 47
)

Toshiko Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 5, 14, 18, 31, 40
)

Yoshinori Horikawa (ep 26)
Yukiko Gokida (eps 15, 20)
Yukiko Kakita (ep 12)
Yuuko Satou (eps 3, 11)
Photography:
Asami Maruyama (Studio Cats; ep 10)
Chikara Ōkawa (Ace Creation; 23 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-16, 18-21, 23-26
)

Hiroyuki Matsuzawa (Ace Creation; 23 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-16, 18-21, 23-26
)

Kazuhiro Yoshida (Studio Cats; ep 10)
Kenji Chikaoka (Ace Creation; 49 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-16, 18-21, 23-52
)

Kōhei Yamamoto (Ace Creation; 49 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-16, 18-21, 23-52
)

Koichi Murata (Doga Kobo; eps 17, 22)
Kunihiko Ito (Doga Kobo; eps 17, 22)
Naoatsu Sasaki (Ace Creation; 23 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-16, 18-21, 23-26
)

Shingo Kobayashi (Ace Creation; 49 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-16, 18-21, 23-52
)

Takanobu Arihara (Ace Creation; 49 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-16, 18-21, 23-52
)

Takashige Sasaki (Studio Cats; ep 10)
Takenori Deguchi (Ace Creation; 23 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-16, 18-21, 23-26
)

Tatsuya Miguchi (Ace Creation; 49 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-16, 18-21, 23-52
)

Yasushi Kimura (Studio Cats; ep 10)
Yōko Tsuzuki (Ace Creation; 49 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-16, 18-21, 23-52
)

Yoshito Wakasa (Studio Cats; ep 10)
Yutaka Nakamura (Studio Cats; ep 10)
Yuusuke Takahashi (Studio Cats; ep 10)
Planning: Hirosaki Sakai (Poplar Co.)
Production Advancement:
Hajime Kamata (8 episodes
eps 10, 17, 22, 27, 33, 39, 45, 50
)

Ichigaku Takae (4 episodes
eps 37, 40, 48, 52
)

Jun Ito (5 episodes
eps 21, 28, 34, 41, 47
)

Kyota Yuuya (ep 8)
Masako Iwata (ep 4)
Moriyasu Kowase (eps 22, 27)
Naoki Horiguchi (eps 15, 23, 30)
Sakura Ikeda (eps 9, 15)
Seiji Ikeda (ep 20)
Takashi Toriyama (14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11, 13, 16, 20, 24, 29, 31, 36, 42, 46, 51
)

Tatsuya Yamaguchi (13 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 12, 14, 18-19, 26, 32, 35, 38, 43, 49
)

Toshiaki Yanamoto (eps 38, 52)
Yasuyuki Shimizu (ep 44)
Yoshihiko Hiroe (eps 26, 32)
Yukio Shimizu (eps 13, 19, 25)
Production Affairs: Fumiko Ishii
Production Desk: Satoshi Miyata
Recording: Fujio Yamada
Set Design: Goro Umeshiba
Setting Assistant: Tetsuya Kobayashi
Sound Effects: Kenji Koyama
Special Effects:
Hiroshi Iijima (ep 29)
Rumiko Nagai (8 episodes
eps 29, 31, 33, 36, 40, 43, 48, 51
)

Tomomi Saitou (5 episodes
eps 21, 28, 34, 41, 47
)

Toshiko Nakajima (ep 30)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiroyasu Yano (ED4)
Nobita Robert (ED2)
Satō-san to Suzuki-kun (ED 1, 3)
Takayuki Negishi (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Gota Nishidera (ED4)
Kouhei Tanaka (OP)
Nobita Robert (ED2)
Tetsuhiko Suzuki (ED 1, 3)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Sayuri Anzu (ED4)
Shouko Fujibayashi (OP)
Tetsuhiko Suzuki (ED 1, 3)
Yukie6 (ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
Kouichi Yamadera (OP)
Nobita Robert (ED2)
Satō-san to Suzuki-kun (ED 1, 3)
Sayuri Anzu (ED4)
Yukie6 (ED2)
Title Design: Aya Yamamoto
Jun Fukuyama as Zorori (Childhood)
Kouichi Yamadera as Zorori

Akiko Kawase as
Centipede (ep 8)
Child (ep 4)
Koumorigasa (ep 6)
Person (ep 1)
Princess Colette (ep 2)
Akira Ishida as Roger
Bon Ishihara as
King (ep 1)
Mayor (ep 4)
Paru's Father
Chafurin as Yougansu (ep 5)
Daisuke Gouri as Duke Bururu
Fumihiko Tachiki as Tiger
Fumiko Orikasa as Princess Else
Hiroshi Ohtake as Guramo
Ichirô Nagai as Inutaku Father (ep 38)
Issei Miyazaki as Pantsuda (ep 6)
Junko Iwao as Najo
Junpei Takiguchi as Ghost School Teacher
Kappei Yamaguchi as
Referee (ep 18)
Taroppa (eps 17-18)
Kazuya Tatekabe as Jackpot (ep 131)
Keiji Fujiwara as Dracula
Keisuke Baba as Villager (ep 5)
Kenichi Ogata as Wizard
Kenji Utsumi as Dalmanian (ep 5)
Kohei Kiyasu as Paru
Kôichi Kitamura as Okappa (ep 148)
Koichi Sakaguchi as
Chun (ep 2)
Village Elder (ep 5)
Werewolf
Kujira as Gorgon
Makoto Nagai as Fox Father (ep 3)
Masako Katsuki as Snow-Woman
Masako Nozawa as Ishishi (2nd)
Masashi Ebara as Professor Gaon
Masato Amada as Mummyman
Masumi Kageyama as Beautician (ep 4)
Mayuko Takahashi as
Nezumimizu (ep 6)
Parrot (ep 7)
Mayumi Tanaka as Meiko-San
Mayumi Yamaguchi as Risurippa (ep 6)
Michiko Neya as Hinden
Midori Kawana as Pomela
Miyako Ito as
Baby Fox (ep 3)
Old Lady (ep 9)
Puppe
Motoko Kumai as Noshishi
Naomi Shindoh as Tanuki Mother (ep 6)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Kinta (eps 70-71)
Noriko Hidaka as Mermaid queen (ep 33)
Rikako Aikawa as Ishishi
Rumi Kasahara as Fox Mother (ep 3)
Ryo Horikawa as Inu Taku
Ryusei Nakao as Demon (eps 48-51)
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Kichizō Kumada
Sakiko Tamagawa as Mama Zorori
Sanae Kobayashi as Noshishi (2nd)
Satomi Arai as Nelly
Shigeru Chiba as Akira's Father (ep 79)
Shoko Tsuda as
Kabankaba (ep 6)
Luca (ep 2)
Shozo Iizuka as
Enma-Daiou
Tonma-Daiou
Souichiro Hoshi as Prince Arthur
Takashi Nagasako as King (ep 2)
Takeshi Yamane as
Pirate (ep 7)
Zombie (ep 8)
Tesshô Genda as Arujan (eps 58-59)
Tomoe Hanba as Milly
Tomohiro Nishimura as Giant Kappa (ep 8)
Tomohisa Asou as
Old Fighter (ep 2)
Pirate (ep 7)
Toshihiko Nakajima as Oden Vendor (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Takato as Unibouzu (ep 8)
Yoshinori Sonobe as Saipus (ep 2)
Yugo Takahashi as
Child (ep 4)
Person (ep 1)
Villager (ep 5)
Zombie (ep 8)
Yuko Mizutani as
Snou (eps 35-36)
Wife (eps 70-71)
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Queen (ep 2)
Yûta Kazuya as Customer
Yutaka Hara as Yutaka Hara
Yuu Mizushima as Goburu
Yuuto Kazama as
Cabinet Minister (ep 1)
Customer (ep 4)
Pirate (ep 7)
Shirodaruman (ep 9)

Japanese companies
Animation Production:
Ajiado
Amber Film Works (eps 1-52)
Sunrise (eps 53-149)
Background Art: Studio Easter
Background Music Production:
Amber Film Works
Imagine
Editing Studio: Decell
Format Editing: Q-Tec
In-Between Animation:
Changzhou New Star Art Co Ltd. (eps 26, 32)
Doga Kobo (7 episodes
eps 10, 17, 22, 27, 33, 45, 50
)

Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (eps 41, 47)
JEM (eps 33, 45, 50)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 28)
Maliang Animation (34 episodes
eps 1-8, 11-14, 16, 18-19, 23-24, 26, 29-32, 35-37, 40, 42-44, 46, 48-49, 51-52
)

MSC (5 episodes
eps 21, 28, 34, 41, 47
)

Oh! Production (eps 21, 34)
P.A. Works (ep 34)
Pierrot (ep 34)
RIC (eps 41, 47)
Studio CATS (ep 26)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 15)
Tamazawa Dogasha (eps 21, 28, 41)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 21)
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 34)
Garan (eps 34, 41)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (eps 41, 47)
Mugenkan (ep 44)
RIC (eps 41, 47)
Studio Mark (eps 21, 25, 47)
Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 21)
Window (ep 15)
Music Production: Sony Music Entertainment
Paint:
Buyu (ep 28)
Changzhou New Star Art Co Ltd. (eps 26, 32, 38)
Doga Kobo (8 episodes
eps 10, 17, 22, 27, 33, 39, 45, 50
)

Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (eps 41, 47)
J.C. Staff (ep 34)
JEM (5 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45, 50
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 21, 34)
Maliang Animation (36 episodes
eps 1-8, 11-14, 16, 18-19, 23-26, 29-32, 35-38, 40, 42-44, 46, 48-49, 51-52
)

MSC (5 episodes
eps 21, 28, 34, 41, 47
)

RIC (eps 41, 47)
Studio CATS (4 episodes
eps 10, 19, 26, 32
)

Sunshine Corporation (eps 9, 15, 20)
Tamazawa Dogasha (4 episodes
eps 21, 28, 34, 41
)

Yumeta Company (ep 10)
Photography:
Ace Creation (49 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-16, 18-21, 23-52
)

Doga Kobo (eps 17, 22)
Studio CATS (eps 10, 17, 22)
Project Coordination: Japan Digital Contents
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi
Sound Production: Techno Sound
English cast
English staff
(none)
Jack Murphy as Zorori (Singing)
Russell Wait as Zorori (Speaking)

Candice Moore as
Ishishi
Princess Elzie
Jack Murphy as
Demon School Teacher
Werewolf
Michael Pizzuto as Noshishi (Season 2)
Muriel Hofmann as
Arthur
Gorgon
Noshishi (season 1)
English companies
French staff
French cast
Adaptation: Fabienne Duvigneau
Directrice de Plateau: Marie-Line Landerwijn
French companies
Broadcaster: Boomerang France
Dubbing: Chinkel Belgique
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Jaime Roca (Spain dub)
Translation:
Alessandra Moura (Spain dub)
Ana Villalba (Spain dub; seasons 1-2)
Ayako Kato (Spain dub; season 3)
Hans Peter Zartenar (Spain dub; season 1)
Julián Rehecho (Spain dub; season 3)
Salomon Doncel-Moriano (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Jaime Roca (Spain dub)

Theme Song Arrangement:
Diana Torres (Spain dub; ED 1, 5)
Miguel Angel varela (Spain dub; OP 1, 3 / ED 7)
Theme Song Performance:
Diana Torres (Spain dub; ED 1, 5)
Isabel Malavia (Spain dub; OP 1, 3 / ED 7)
Miguel Angel varela (Spain dub; OP 1, 3)
Jaime Roca as Zorori (Spain dub)

Mercedes Espinosa as Ishishi (Spain dub)
Miriam Valencia as Noshishi (Spain dub)

Alvaro Navarro as Roger (Spain dub)
Angel Amorós as Goburu (Spain dub)
Ángel Rodríguez as Arcaide (Spain dub)
Candela Moreno as Momo (Spain dub)
Carolina Tak as Cocinera Robot-Rapera (Spain dub)
Eduardo Gutierrez as Vaca-Burguer (Spain dub)
Emilio García as Maestro de los monstruos (Spain dub)
Juan Navarro Torello as Principe Arzur (Spain dub)
Juan Francisco Lamata as Joven Promesa (Spain dub)
Julia Martínez as Madre de Zorori (Spain dub)
Luis Vicente Ivars as Dracula (Spain dub)
Marta Argota as
Gatamiau (Spain dub)
Moguchi (Spain dub)
Sandy (Spain dub)
Marta Méndez as Nelly (Spain dub)
Marta Sáinz as Puppe (Spain dub)
Pepa Agudo as Nayo (Spain dub)
Richard del Olmo as Doctor Gaon (Spain dub)
Rosa Vivas as Milly (Spain dub)
Salvador Serrano as Duque Bururu (Spain dub)
Teresa De Paz as Princesa Else (Spain dub)
Valle Acebrón as Nelly (Spain dub)

Antonio Maldonado (Spain dub)
Diana Torres (Spain dub)
Jordi Estupiñá (Spain dub)
Manuel Bellido (Spain dub)
Miguel Angel varela (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Aragón TV (Spain)
Boomerang Espana (Spain)
Clan TVE (Spain)
TVE (Spain)
Dubbing: Arait Multimedia (Madrid ; Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Alessio Cigliano as Zorori

Eleonora Reti as Principessa Elze
Emiliano Coltorti as Principe Arthur
Francesco Meoni as Koburu
Michela Alborghetti as Maestra
Monica Bertolotti as Singhiale (Isishi)
Paola Majano as Nonghiale (Noshishi)
Paolo Marchese as Duca Bururu
Italian companies
Broadcaster: RaiDue
Dubbing: LaBiBi.it
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Louie Paraboles as Zorori
Yeyet Masangcay as Zorori (Hero dub)

Ahlee Reyes as Mama Zorori
Jenny Bituin as Princess Else
Julius Figueroa as Prince Arthur

Ahlee Reyes as Dinosaur's Mother
Blair Arellano as Kaiketsu Zorori 
Charmaine Cordoviz as
Queen, Witch & Princess (guest; ep 2)
Vixen Mom & Baby (guest; ep 3)
Jenny Bituin as Sincere
Julius Figueroa as Tank
Klariz Magboo as
Mermaid Princess
Mermaid Queen
Miyan
Princess Maruki
Mark Aspiras as Akuma

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: GMA Network
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Broadcaster: RTP2 (Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: CaiChang International
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology