Kôichi KITAMURA

北村 弘一
Family name (in kanji): 北村
Given name (in kanji): 弘一
Birth name: Hajimu (一) Kimura (木村)
Date of birth: 1931-12-18
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Date of death: 2007-10-02
Blood type: A
Non-anime roles:
Alfred Pennyworth in "Batman: The Animated Series" (TV series) (Japanese)
Camel in "Rudolph's Shiny New Year" (Japanese)
Charles Montgomery Burns in "The Simpsons" (Japanese)
Earl Stutz in "The Iron Giant" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Hadul in "Future-Retro Hero Story" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Haruto V (King of Burland) in "Dragon Quest IV" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Lickboot in "Tom and Jerry: The Movie" (Japanese)
Poto in "Jade Cocoon: Story of the Tamamayu" (VG) (Japanese)
President Johnson in "Forest Gump" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Scrouge McDuck in "DuckTales" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Sleepy in "Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Stewart Yukkeru(Stewart Ribson) in "Brave Fencer Musashi" (VG) (Japanese)
Stretch in "Casper" (1995 live action movie) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Akira (movie) as Committee A; Miyako
Angel Cop (OAV) as Michihara
Animal 1 (TV) as Shirou Azuma
Animation Kikō Marco Polo no Bōken (TV)
Animentari Ketsudan (TV)
Anne's Diary: The Story of Anne Frank (special) as Hermann van Daan
Aoi Blink (TV)
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) as Cherokee
Armored Trooper Votoms: Big Battle (OAV) as Cherokee
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980)
Barefoot Gen (movie) as Landlord
Barefoot Gen 2 (movie) as Giyo Katsushiro; Matsukichi Hirayama
Bit the Cupid (TV) as Bacchus
Blue Sonnet (OAV) as Mikura
Boku no Son Goku (movie) as Subodai Sennin
Case Closed (TV)
Casshan (TV); Dr. Kōzuki (eps 3-4)
Chiisana Viking Vicke (TV) as Grampa Ulobe
City Hunter (TV) as Informer (ep 1); Kouzou (ep 30)
Crimson Wolf (OAV)
(The) Dagger of Kamui (movie) as Iga Chief
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Chō Sensei (Jenrya's martial arts teacher)
Dokaben (TV)
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Amano Junkichi; Junkichi Amano
Doraemon: Nobita and the Dragon Rider (movie) as Head of Dept.
Doraemon: Nobita at the Birth of Japan (movie) as Elder
Doraemon: Nobita no Uchū Kaitakushi (movie) as Mesu
Doraemon: Nobita's Galactic Express (movie) as Ninja's Sensei
Dororo (TV)
Down Load - Namiamidabutsu wa Ai no Uta (OAV) as Yoko's father
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Eskar
Eagle Sam (TV) as Mr. Pelican
ESPer Mami (TV)
Fables of the Green Forest (TV) as Rocky's Father
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Naniwa Chairman
Fist of the North Star (live-action movie) as Ryuken (voice)
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Petero (ep 33)
Flag (ONA) as Kumi's Father
Gad Guard (TV) as Gary
Ganba no Bōken (TV) as Elder Mouse
Ganso Tensai Bakabon (TV)
Gatchaman (TV)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Genesis Survivor Gaiarth (OAV) as Hardin (ep 1)
Getbackers (TV) as Daitetsu Mahoroba
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Old Man (ep 1)
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) as Albert
Gozonji! Gekkō Kamen-kun (TV) as First Gekkou-Kamen
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV)
Hai Akko Desu (TV) as Taiichi
Hajime Ningen Gyatoruz (TV)
Heisei Tensai Bakabon (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Jon Bodan
Hi-Speed Jecy (OAV) as Baoron
Hidamari no Ki (TV) as Genshou Ikawa (ep 3)
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Gorō Mutsu (2nd Voice)
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as King
Hurricane Polymar (TV)
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) as Mohei (ep 24)
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) (ep 22)
Itadakiman (TV)
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman II (TV)
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Okappa (ep 148)
Karate Baka Ichidai (TV); Kato (6 episodes
eps 5-7, 10, 14-15
)

Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV)
Kerokko Demetan (TV) as Ametaro
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Murao Mima
Kim no Jūjika (movie) as Ben-ju
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo (special) as Oohara-buchou
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo (TV) as Kanbei Ryotsu ; Taro Urashima
Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Minoru Murayama
La Seine no Hoshi (TV)
Last Exile (TV) as Anatoray Emperor (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 15-16
)

(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Arimura
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Raymond Toriachi
Like the Clouds, Like the Wind (special) as Mano
Little Lord Fauntleroy (TV) as Jefferson
Little Nemo - Adventures in Slumberland (movie) as Professor Genius
Lupin III: From Russia With Love (special) as Bucchu
Lupin III: Napoleon (special) as Old Scientist
Lupin III: Operation Return the Treasure (special) as Tokarefu
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Chen Dongnan (ep 43); Conan Drill (ep 86); Hong Xiuquan (ep 43); Jio Makurido (ep 86); King (ep 65); Monsieur Dalí (ep 130); Musshu Dare/Inspector Magure (ep 130); Nanja (ep 144); Sharlock (ep 61); Sherlock (ep 61); Shuuzen Kou (ep 43)
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Spawlding (ep 35); Yunkeru (ep 8)
Lupin III: Secret Files (OAV) as Akechi Kogoro (pilot 2)
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie) as Policeman Burutokari
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) as Bultokari 
Lupin the 3rd (TV) (eps 6, 14); Butcho 
Macross Plus (OAV) as General Gomez
Macross Plus Movie Edition as General Gomez
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as Feifei
Marvelous Melmo (TV) as Waregarasu
Master Keaton (OAV) as Pat Campbell (ep 29)
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as Old Scholar (ep 18)
Maze (TV) as Nanclif
Meiken Jolie (TV)
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Natsume's pa
Mirai Kara Shōnen Super Jetter (TV)
Mirai Keisatsu Urashiman (TV)
Mobile Suit SD Gundam The Movie: Musha Knight Command: SD Gundam Scramble (OAV/movie) as Suginamu Townsfolk (Paparu)
Mojako (TV) as Mujanka (ep 43)
Monster (TV) as General Helmut Wolfe
Monster Rancher (TV) as Ash
Moomin (TV) as Herumu
Muteki Kōjin Daitarn 3 (TV) as Garrison Tokida
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Kuraka; Papamakayo (second broadcasted version)
New Moomin (TV) as Herm
Ninku (TV) as Gauni
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
Ojamanga Yamada-kun (TV) as Gotou; Sori
Onbu Obake (TV) as Miyasu
One Piece (TV) as Professor Clover
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV) as Dr. Fukushima (eps 3-4)
Outlaw Star (TV) as Hadul
Oyoneko Boonyan (TV)
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV) as Gordon (eps 1, 3-4)
Pecola (TV) as Policeman Kuada; Professor Kamikutta
(The) Perrine Story (TV)
Pokémon (TV) as Ryuu (ep 18)
Pom Poko (movie) as Land worker
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Owner (ep 68)
Princess Knight (TV)
Ranma ½ (TV) as Sakuramochi Salseman (ep 149); Ultra (Kumajiro) (ep 94)
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV)
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Paru Grandpa
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Jūsanrō Tani; Kinenji Kashiwaza "Okina" ; Nenji Kashiwazaki (Okina)
Sabu to Ichi Torimono Hikae (TV); Aoki (ep 29); Saheiji
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Goku's Token
Sakura Wars (TV) as Aritsune Hanakouji
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Yoritsune Hanakouji
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Shiranui Gen'an
Sasurai no Taiyō (TV)
Sherlock Hound (TV)
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV)
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Kaoru Betto
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi II (TV) as Kaoru Betto
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) as Honda Sadono-kami Masanobu
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Sado-no-kami Masanobu Honda
Soar High! Isami (TV) as Isami's grandfather
Soreike! Anpanman (TV)
Soreike! Anpanman Minami no Umi o Sukue! (special) as Uzumakiman
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Carbin
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) as Gorb; Gove
Super Doll Licca-chan (TV) as old man (ep 12)
Swiss Family Robinson (TV)
Takarajima (TV) as Redroose
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Shinjuku no Chichi (ep 13)
Tensai Bakabon (TV) as Sensei
Time Bokan (TV) as Da Vinci (ep 12)
Toki no Tabibito -Time Stranger- (movie) as Captain Olgantino
Toshi Gordian (TV) as Kyutaro Otaki; Saxinder
Touch (TV) as Coach Nishio; Director (eps 12, 20)
Touch: Are kara, Kimi wa... - Miss Lonely Yesterday - (special) as Nishio
Touch: Cross Road - Kaze no Yukue (special) as Simon
Trouble Chocolate (TV) as Lake Annecy NG
Ultra Nyan 2: Happy Daisakusen (movie) as "Doctor"
Ultra Nyan: Hoshizora Kara Maiorita Fushigi Neko (movie) as "Doctor"
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Shuutarou's Grandfather
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) as Lum's Grandfather; Upa 
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Shun Di
Wansa-kun (TV); Kouta's Father
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV)
Watt Poe to Bokura no Ohanashi (OAV) as Isaku
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Musashi
Yatterman (TV) as Helmet (ep 5)
Yattodetaman (TV)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Yōda
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Jii
Zendarman (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none