Masako KATSUKI

勝生 真沙子
Family name (in kanji): 勝生
Given name (in kanji): 真沙子
Birth name: Masako (雅子) Shiono (塩野)
Date of birth: 1959-10-15
Hometown: Hachinohe, Aomori, Japan
Blood type: A
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
GAKOのブログ (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
April O'Neil in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 1" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Callisto in "X-Men" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Captain Karen Walden in "Courage Under Fire" (movie) (Japanese)
Caraway in "Next King - Koi no Sennen Oukoku" (VG)
Chloe Frazer in "Uncharted 2: Among Thieves" (VG) (Japanese)
Chloe Frazer in "Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception" (VG) (Japanese)
Cindy in "Full House" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Constance Spano in "Independence Day" (movie) (Japanese)
Dulcea in "Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Grace Adler in "Will & Grace" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Karena LesProux/LUPO in "Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City" (VG) (Japanese)
Laura in "Poporogue" (VG) (Japanese)
Leila Saber in "Gaia Gear" (Radio Drama) (Japanese)
Ludwika Jedrzejewiczowa in "Eternal Sonata" (VG) (Japanese)
Marcia in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Michiru Kaioh/Sailor Neptune in "Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon: Another Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Mifuyu Tachibana in "Pachinko Sexy Reaction" (VG) (Japanese)
Mrs Madison in "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (TV) (Japanese)
Mrs. Benson in "ICarly" (live-action TV series) (Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
NejiYellow/NejiSophia in "Denji Sentai Megaranger" (voice) (Japanese)
Reccoa Londe in "Super Robot Wars Alpha" (VG/PS1) (Japanese)
Rokfel in "Super Robot Wars MX" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Rosalie Mullins in "School of Rock" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Samantha Jones in "Sex and the City" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Shazara in "Super Robot Wars IMPACT" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Tatiyana in "Arc the Lad: Twilight of the Spirits" (VG) (Japanese)
Tina Harwood in "Ice Princess" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Tomoe Segawa in "Backguiner ACT-2" (VG) (Japanese)
Tomoe Segawa in "Backguiner ~Yomigaeru Yuushatachi~ 'Guiner Tenshou' " (VG) (Japanese)
Tsunade in "Naruto Shippūden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsunade in "Naruto: Gekitou Ninja Taisen 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsunade in "Naruto: Gekitou Ninja Taisen 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsunade in "Naruto: Narutimate Hero 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsunade in "Naruto: Narutimate Hero 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsunade, Fifth Hokage in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Dragon Warrior (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #3)

Cast in:
After War Gundam X (TV) as Vedba Morute (ep 2)
Angel Blade (OAV) as Chloe
Angel Blade Punish! (OAV) as Chloe (ep 1)
Angelique (OAV) as Queen
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoir (OAV) as Queen
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV)
Apfel Land Story (OAV) as Arianna
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) as Hamuko
Appleseed (OAV) as Deunan Knute
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Erinyes (ep 5)
Arion (movie) as Athena
Art of Fighting (OAV) as King
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Rabia (eps 26, 47)
Azuki-chan (TV) as Senda's Aunt
Bad Boys (OAV) as Sato Erika
Bakuman. (TV) as Mother of Akito
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! (TV) as Tamami Yanagi
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Cindy; Tamami Yanagi
Battle Team Lakers EX (OAV) as Chiaki/Kung-fu Laker
Bio Armor Ryger (TV) as Dollsatan
Black Jack (OAV) as Capitán Maria Carnera (ep 3)
Black Jack (TV) as Hachiya's Wife (Karte 34)
Bleach (TV) as Ran'Tao (ep 96); Souma Yoshino (Bount; eps 68-79)
(The) Brave Fighter of Sun Fighbird (TV) as Kunie Yoshiko
A Bridge to the Starry Skies (TV) as Minamikokubaru-sensei (eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Burn Up W (OAV) as Terrorist Chief
Buso Renkin (TV) as Alexandria
Buzzer Beater (TV 2005) as Coach
Buzzer Beater (TV 2007) as Coach
Can Can Bunny Extra (OAV) as Editor in Chief (ep 2)
Case Closed (TV) as Akemi Miyano/Masami Hirota (ep 13); Mimura Yukari (eps 210-211); Shizuka Hattori (ep 263)
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Claudia Dodge
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Legal wife (ep 9)
Cooking Papa (TV) as Araiwa Nijiko
Cool Devices (OAV) as Eluma (Operation 9); Eri (Operation 1)
Crusher Joe: The OVA's as Female Newscaster
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Kimie Hanada (eps 1, 4)
Cutey Honey Flash (movie) as Queen Gala
D.Gray-man (TV) as Cloud Nine
Daddy Long-Legs (TV) as Mary Lambart
Dangaioh (OAV) as Shazara (ep 2)
Darkside Blues (movie) as Tamaki
Dead Heat (OAV) as Maria
Dear Brother (TV) as Aya Misaki
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Helen (ep 25)
Demon Beast Invasion (OAV) (ep 3)
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Maria's foster mother (eps 1-3)
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Pajiramon
Digital Devil (OAV) as Izanami
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Ella
Doctor Chichibuyama (TV) as Nurse
Dōkyūsei 2 Special: Sotsugyōsei (OAV) as Hikari
Dragon Ball (TV) as Mera (ep 81)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Otohime Liù Xing Lóng (female)
Dragon Warrior (TV) as Tiara
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) as Saeko Asuka (ep 2)
Eiyū Gaiden Mozaika (OAV) as Valkina
Emily of New Moon (TV) as Joe Rose (ep 18)
Erotic Torture Chamber (OAV)
(The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) as Sheffield
(The) Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons (TV) as Sheffield
Fight!! Spirit of the Sword (OAV) as Fujisawa (Arare)
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Jennifer (eps 18-20)
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Leia (15 episodes
eps 17-22, 24-25, 27-29, 34, 37-39
)

Futari wa Pretty Cure: Max Heart (movie) as Witch
Gaki Deka (TV) as Abe-sensei
Galaxy Investigation 2100: Border Planet (movie) as Mira
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Osakabe-Hime (ep 99)
Genocyber (OAV) as Maira
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Toyokawa (eps 8-10, 22)
(The) Gigolo - Dochinpira (OAV) as Ai Mizushima
Gintama (TV) as Mother (ep 6)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Utako Himekawa
Glass no Kamen (TV 1/1984) as Maya Kitajima
Golgo 13 (TV) as Madame Martin (ep 36)
Golgo 13: Queen Bee (OAV) as Sonia / Queen Bee
Gosenzo-sama Banbanzai! (OAV) as Maroko Yomota
Great Dangaioh (TV) as Chiho Kazamaki
Green Legend Ran (OAV) as Silver Maiden
Guilstein (movie) as Nuu
Gunbuster (OAV) as Kimiko Akai (eps 5-6); Kimiko Higuchi (Adult) ; Miko Akaiki ; Reiko Kashiwara (eps 1, 6)
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Lucette Audevie (Evolve 4)
Gundress (movie) as Takako Houraiji
Gungrave (TV) as Miranda
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Aru (ep 4)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Okami (ep 6)
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV) as OL-san; Otoshima-san (1st voice)
.hack//Intermezzo (OAV) as Mimika (Female Longarm)
.hack//The Movie as Yuuka Kamachi/ K-Kei
Hades Project Zeorymer (OAV) as Rockfell
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Hiroko Makunouchi (Young)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Tamazusa
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Tamazusa
Harlock Saga (OAV) as Emeraldas
Hataraki Man (TV) as Utako Sekiguchi
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Farangis
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Masuyo Ikari
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Printemps
Hoop Days (TV) as Misako Sakakibara
Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi (OAV) as Minamikokubaru-sensei
I''s Pure (OAV) as Rie Furukawa
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Mitsu (ep 20)
Inuyasha (TV) as Water Goddess
Iron Virgin Jun (OAV) as Fumitsuki
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (OAV) as test officer
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Minako-sensei
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as Misa Itou (eps 1, 4-7, 21)
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Snow-Woman
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Annabelle
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne (TV) (eps 37-39)
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Himiko
Kaze no Naka no Shoujo Kinpatsu no Jeanie (TV) as Diana
Kigyō Senshi Yamazaki: Long Distance Call (OAV) as Kirika
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Diane Lance
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) as Kyouko Murakami (ep 32)
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (movie) as Touno Seiko
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Shirou Tendou (eps 95-99)
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Seiko Mizora (ep 33)
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Amalia Lambert
Kiss in the Dark (OAV) as Utsunomiya Mitsuki
Knight Hunters (TV) as Chizuru Aoi/Hell
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) as Beppiin
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki (TV) as Tip generation queen (ep 5)
Koiko no Mainichi (OAV) as Kayo
Kurogane Communication (TV) as Lavinia
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Cecilie "Celi" von Spitzweg
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Sherry
Kyo kara Maoh! R (OAV) as Sherry
Kyuumei Senshi Nanosaver (TV)
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Ms. Camille
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Funamushi; Tamazusa
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Hildegard von Mariendorf
Lily C.A.T. (OAV) as Nancy Stroustrup
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Judy Brown
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Solitia Raymosett (ep 15)
Machine Robo: The Running Battlehackers (TV) as RIM
Mad Bull 34 (OAV) as Cindy Murphy (ep 4)
Madō King Granzort: Bōken-hen (OAV) as Okyō
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as preschool teacher A; Yuko
Maroko (movie) as Maroko Yomota
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru (TV) as Marian Nett
Megami Paradise (OAV) as Yamimama/Previous Mamamega
Mermaid Forest (TV) as mother (eps 8-9)
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as Aquamarine
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Zoe Vasconcelos (ep 11)
Michite Kuru Toki no Mukō ni (special) as Flora
Milky Passion: Dogenzaka, Ai no Shiro (OAV)
Mirai Keisatsu Urashiman (TV) as Mya
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Komasa
Miyuki-chan in Wonderland (OAV) as Humpty Dumpty
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Lucette Audevie (ep 11)
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Last Blitz of Zeon (movie) as Lucette Audevie
Mobile Suit SD Gundam: SD Gundam Legend (OAV) as Palas Athena
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Reccoa Londe
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Reccoa Londe
Monkey Punch no Sekai Alice (OAV) as Alice
Murasaki Shikibu Genji Monogatari (movie) as Wet Nurse Shounagon
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Marinche (second broadcasted version)
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Queen (ep 9)
Naruto (OAV) as Tsunade\Fifth Hokage
Naruto (TV) as Tsunade / Fifth Hokage
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Tsunade/Fifth Hokage
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Tsunade/Fifth Hokage
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Tsunade/Fifth Hokage
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Tsunade (The Fifth Hokage)
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Tsunade (The 5th Hokage)
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Tsunade (The 5th Hokage)
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Tsunade, The Fifth Hokage
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom as Fifth Hokage Tsunade (Voice Only)
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) as Mooring Rope 
Negibōzu no Asatarō (TV) as Satoimo no Osato (Ep 43)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Female Doctor
New Dream Hunter Rem: The Knights Around Her Bed (OAV) as Demonic Lady
Nightwalker (TV) as Witch
Ninja Robots (TV)
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Zakuro
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Ubume
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
NITABOH, the Shamisen Master (movie) as Tamana
Noir (TV) as Borne
Ogami Matsugoro (OAV)
Ogre Slayer (OAV); Sae Goto (ep 2)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Ghost (fat ghost; ep 4A)
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Fuwa
Phone Braver 7 (live-action TV) as Phone Braver 2 (voice)
Planetes (TV) as Sally
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Yamato (ep 65)
Pokémon (TV) as Yamato
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Tsukiko (eps 77-78); Yamato (eps 132, 176)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Yamato
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Proprietress (ep 16)
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Dark witch
Princess Minerva (OAV) as Dynastar
Princess Tutu (TV) as Paulamoni (ep 6)
Ranma ½ OAV as Natsume (eps 5-6)
Ranma ½ (TV) as Mio (ep 57); Yang-gui-fei (ep 46)
(The) Rapeman Anime Version (OAV) as Maki Otani/Red Cat
Relic Armor Legaciam (OAV) as Fermis Reek
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Tsunade / Fifth Hokage
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Eve Moreshan (ep 28)
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Kayura
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) as Newscaster (ep 1)
(La) Rose de Versailles (movie) as Madame Polignac
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Woman in Bar
Ruri-iro Princess (OAV) as Shiina
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Kiri (ep 33)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Michiru Kaioh/Sailor Neptune
Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice as Michiru Kaioh/Sailor Neptune
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Michiru Kaioh/Sailor Neptune
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Michiru Kaioh/Sailor Neptune
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Michiru Kaioh/Sailor Neptune
Salaryman Kintaro (TV) as Sakurai Kyoko
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Hotaru (ep 2)
Sequence (OAV) as Kara
Seraphim Call (TV) as Miyabi (ep 4)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Sophie Sawallisch
Shaman King (TV) as Zorya
Shin chan (TV) as Matsu Matsuzaka; Taeko Yoshii
Shiroi Kiba White Fang Monogatari (special) as Mary Scott
Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV) as Mariko Izumo
Shōwa Ahōzoshi Akanuke Ichiban! (TV)
Sin: The Movie as Kait Palmer
(The) Snow Queen (TV) as Ania (ep 6)
Sonic Soldier Borgman (TV) as Memory Gene
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Lover's Rain (movie) as Memory Jeanne
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Tekka no Maki-chan (2nd)
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Mason
Spy of Darkness (OAV) as Vanessa Hammer
St. Luminous Mission High School (TV) as Kouda Jasmine
Star Driver (TV) as Goshiki Nichi
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (OAV) as Admiral Rion; Zena Leon
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (TV) as Admiral Rion
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko II (OAV) as Admiral Rion
Strange Dawn (TV) as Levian
Sukeban Deka (OAV) as Remi Mizuchi
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) as Athena Henderson
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss: Memorial (OAV) as Athena Henderson
Super Zugan (TV) as Yuka
Taiman Blues: Ladies Hen Mayumi (OAV)
Taiman Blues: Shimizu Naoto Hen (OAV)
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Cindy (ep 3)
Tobira o Akete (OAV 1986) as Neryuura
Tokusou Kihei Dorvack (TV) as Peter
Tokyo Pig (TV) as Meg (ep 53)
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Arcee; Chromia
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (live-action movie) as Arcee
Transformers: The Movie (U.S.) as Arcee
Trapp Ikka Monogatari (TV) as Maria
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Kishim (eps 8-9)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Ribi; Sanshi Haku
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Ten's mother
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Liz
Votoms Finder (OAV) as Melingall
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Seiko (ep 32)
Wild Cardz (OAV) as Aiya
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Maetel Leonhart (eps 51-52)
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Ms. Chono (eps 10, 12)
Yukan Club (OAV) as Yuuri Kenbishi
Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo (TV) as Sheffield
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Anego (ep 6)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none