Polar Bear's Café (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Shirokuma Café (manga) ]

Alternative title:
Shirokuma Café (Japanese)
しろくまカフェ (Japanese)
白熊咖啡廳 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: The "Polar Bear Cafe" is run by a polar bear, and serves both humans and animals daily.
User Ratings: 154 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 14 votes (sub:14)
 Excellent: 39 votes (sub:38, others:1
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Very good: 48 votes (sub:45, dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 21 votes (sub:19, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:14)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:5, raw:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 372 users, rank: #1976 (of 6000)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.623 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.7913, rank: #1002 (of 5996)
Weighted mean: 7.569 (Very good−), rank: #947 (of 5996) (seen all: 8.07 / seen some: 7.76 / won't finish: 4.71)
Bayesian estimate: 7.566 (Very good−), rank: #751 (of 4548)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 50
Episode titles: We have 50
Vintage: 2012-04-05
Opening Theme:
#1: "Boku ni Invitation" (ボクにインビテーション; My Invitation) by JP (eps 1-26)
#2: "Rough & Laugh" by Clammbon (eps 27-38)
#3: "You & Me" by Saki and Rie Fu (eps 39-50)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Bamboo☆Scramble." by Jun Fukuyama
#2: "Grizzly-san no G★ROCK" by Yūichi Nakamura
#3: "Mizuiro (みずいろ;Aquamarine-Colored)" by Aya Endo (eps 10-13)
#4: "ZOO tto, Ne♪ (ZOOっと、ね♪; Forever, Right♪)" by Katsuyuki Konishi (eps 14-17,44)
#5: "Michinoku Shiiku Blues (みちのく飼育ブルース;Michinoku Zookeeper Blues)" by Wataru Hatano (eps 18-22)
#6: "Zokkon! Penko-san (ぞっこん!ペン子さん; With All My Heart! Penko-san)" by Hiroshi Kamiya (eps 23-26)
#7: "Kimama ni Panda Mama♥ (気ままに パンダママ♥; Selfish Panda Mama)" by Toshiyuki Morikawa (eps 27-30)
#8: "Llama-san no Llama Mambo (ラマさんのラママンボ; Mr. Llama's Llama Mambo)" by Daisuke Ono (eps 31-35)
#9: "Largo (ラルゴ; Rarugo)" by Kisho Taniyama (eps 36-38)
#10: "Bamboo Rendezvous" (バンブー・ランデヴー♥; Banbū Randevū) by Kana Hanazawa (eps 39-42) 
#11: "PANDAHOLIC!!" by Tokuyoshi Kawashima (eps 43, 45-46)
#12: "My Dear" by Takahiro Sakurai (eps 47-50)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mitsuyuki Masuhara
Series Composition: Toru Hosokawa
Script:
Hachi Yota (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 27
)

Michiko Yokote (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 14, 20, 23
)

Miya Asakawa (eps 4, 9, 16)
Reiko Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 21
)

Tatsuhiko Urahata (eps 13, 25)
Toru Hosokawa (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 10, 15, 17-18, 22-28 even
)

Storyboard:
Harume Kosaka (ep 7)
Hikaru Sato (eps 15, 24a)
Kiyoko Sayama (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 18, 27
)

Masahiro Okamura (ep 9)
Masahiro Sonoda (ep 6)
Mitsuyuki Masuhara (OP 3; eps 1, 38b, 44)
Momoko Abe (3 episodes
eps 14a, 16b, 28
)

Nagisa Miyazaki (eps 2, 10, 19)
Nanako Shimazaki (3 episodes
eps 4a, 11a, 25a
)

Nobuhiro Takamoto (4 episodes
eps 14b, 16a, 24b, 26
)

Satoshi Nakagawa (ep 23)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 17)
Takahiro Ikezoe (ep 20)
Tetsuhito Saito (ep 13)
Tomoaki Koshida (3 episodes
eps 4b, 11b, 25b
)

Tomoya Tanaka (eps 3, 12a, 21)
Toshiaki Kidokoro (ep 22)
Tsuneo Kobayashi (OP 1-2)
Episode Director:
Harume Kosaka (eps 7, 13)
Hikaru Sato (eps 15, 24)
Jiro Fujimoto (eps 18, 28)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 9)
Masahiro Sonoda (ep 6)
Mitsuyuki Masuhara (ep 1)
Nagisa Miyazaki (eps 2, 10, 19)
Nanako Shimazaki (3 episodes
eps 4a, 11a, 25a
)

Nobuhiro Takamoto (ep 26)
Satoshi Nakagawa (eps 8, 16, 23)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 17)
Takahiro Ikezoe (ep 20)
Tomoaki Koshida (3 episodes
eps 4b, 11b, 25b
)

Tomoya Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 21, 27
)

Toshiaki Kidokoro (eps 5, 14, 22)
Unit Director:
Mitsuyuki Masuhara (OP 3)
Tsuneo Kobayashi (OP 1-2)
Music: Kenji Kondo
Original creator: Aloha Higa
Character Design: Aya Takano
Art Director:
Hideaki Kita (ep 4)
Hideyuki Ueno (eps 1-2)
Yuji Ikeda (ep 3)
Yuki Kasahara (ep 18)
Art:
Ayumi Kawai (7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 26
)

Hideyuki Ueno (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 17, 20, 24
)

Tomoyuki Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 23, 27
)

Yuka Tamai (ep 7)
Yuki Kasahara (4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 21, 25
)

Chief Animation Director: Aya Takano (OP)
Animation Director:
Aya Takano (ep 1b)
Hirotaka Kinoshita (3 episodes
eps 7b, 16a, 23b
)

Hiroto Tanaka (ep 5b)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 9, 18, 28)
Ichiro Uno (OP 1-3; OP 1-2; 5 episodes
eps 1a, 13, 19a, 30a, 42b
)

Ippei Ichii (eps 14b, 26)
Maki Fukui (ep 17a)
Makoto Koga (eps 6, 15, 24)
Miyako Tsuji (ep 7a)
Sawako Yamamoto (eps 2, 19b)
Tadashi Matsuzaki (3 episodes
eps 5a, 14a, 25a
)

Taeko Sato (ep 23a)
Takashi Muratani (eps 8b, 25b)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ep 20)
Tsuguyuki Kubo (ep 4a)
Yoko Suzuki (eps 4b, 11, 22)
Yoshihiro Sugano (4 episodes
eps 3, 12a, 21a, 27a
)

Yoshihiro Takeda (3 episodes
eps 12b, 21b, 27b
)

Yuichi Endo (eps 8a, 16b)
Yuuko Watabe (ep 17b)
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Director of Photography: Atsuho Matsumoto
Producer:
Makoto Shiraishi (TV Tokyo)
Masashi Matsui (Studio Pierrot)
Tomokazu IIzumi (Avex Entertainment)

2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Kino (ep 24)
Akio Kitahara (eps 6, 15, 24)
Akira Kinoshita (ep 24)
Akira Shinoda (ep 1)
Asuka Mamezuka (ep 5)
Ayako Satou (ep 10)
Haru Watanabe (ep 5)
Hiroaki Imaki (ep 19)
Hiroshi Watanabe (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (eps 21, 27)
Hitomi Miyazaki (ep 15)
Hitoshi Ishikawa (ep 1)
Ichiro Uno (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 24-25
)

Junichi Takadate (ep 14)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 24)
Kazuki Kitagawa (ep 3)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 6, 15)
Kumiko Tokunaga (ep 1)
Masahiro Neriki (ep 1)
Megumi Koyama (eps 1-2)
Megumi Tomita (ep 1)
Michiko Uno (ep 13)
Mifumi Tomita (eps 19, 22)
Miho Inoue (eps 2, 13, 22)
Mika Ookubo (ep 22)
Moe Sasaki (Studio Giants; ep 12)
Rinako Nishihara (eps 7, 19)
Saburo Takada (eps 4-5)
Satoshi Katou (Studio Giants; ep 12)
Shunsuke Imanaka (eps 4, 7)
Tadashi Fukuda (ep 1)
Tatsuya Koyanagi (eps 11, 14)
Tetsurō Miyazaki (Studio Giants; ep 12)
Tomomi Ishikawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 20
)

Xiao Zhu (ep 14)
Yasuhiro Tomita (ep 3)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 14)
Yuichi Endo (ep 2)
Yumi Fushimi (ep 24)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 14)
3D Space Design: Hiroto Tanaka (eps 1-25)
Assistant Animation Director:
Ichiro Uno (ep 6)
Takashi Muratani (OP 2)
Color Coordination:
Azusa Sasaki (eps 6, 15, 24)
Kayoko Nishi (eps 1, 5)
Keiko Enomoto (ep 18)
Makiko Yagihashi (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 19, 23
)

Natsuko Otsuka (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 16, 20, 25
)

Setsu Osada (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 21, 27
)

Yoshiko Takiguchi (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 17, 22, 26
)

Yukiko Tadano (eps 9, 18)
Color design: Kayoko Nishi
Editing: Seiji Morita
Finish Check:
Azusa Sasaki (eps 6, 15, 24)
Keiko Enomoto (ep 18)
Makiko Yagihashi (11 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10, 13-14, 17, 22-23, 26
)

Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa; ep 19)
Natsuko Otsuka (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 16, 20, 25
)

Setsu Osada (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 21, 27
)

Tomoe Imamura (10 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 13-14, 17, 22-23, 26
)

Yukiko Tadano (eps 9, 18)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Kino (eps 6, 15, 24)
Hiroko Tezuka (18 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-17, 19-20, 22-23, 25-26
)

Kōji Togashi (ep 18)
Mika Kobayashi (eps 9, 18)
Misuzu Ichinose (18 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-17, 19-20, 22-23, 25-26
)

Toshimi Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 21, 27
)

Key Animation:
Airi Ishikawa (eps 12, 21, 27)
Akatsuki Koshiishi (eps 5, 13, 25)
Akemi Roppongi (eps 9, 18)
Aki Hayashi (ep 3)
Akiko Kumada (ep 15)
Akiko Seki (ep 8)
Akira Shinoda (ep 5)
Atsuko Inoue (OP; eps 10, 16, 22)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 15)
Atsushi Nikaidō (ep 24)
Aya Nakanishi (ep 22)
Aya Takano (ep 1)
Ayako Mori (ep 8)
Ayako Satou (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 19, 26
)

Ayuko Etō (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 16, 19
)

Ayumi Ichinose (ep 25)
Ayumi Yamada (ep 8)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 9)
Chiaki Abe (ep 18)
Chie Akino (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 20
)

Chie Hashimoto (eps 11, 22)
Chizuru Mori (eps 9, 18)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 9)
Emi Sakamoto (ep 24)
Eri Yamazaki (eps 1, 8, 20)
Fumiyo Kimura (OP; eps 2, 10, 22)
Fuyumi Toriyama (eps 4, 10, 26)
Gakushi Maeda (eps 9, 18)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 15)
Hidetsugu Ito (ep 1)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 6)
Hiroaki Imaki (ep 26)
Hirofumi Masuda (OP)
Hiroko Oguri (eps 2, 7)
Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 6)
Hirotaka Kinoshita (eps 5, 7, 23)
Hiroto Tanaka (OP; OP 1-3; eps 1, 50)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 1)
Hisako Sato (ep 8)
Hisatoshi Motoki (ep 9)
Hitomi Miyazaki (ep 15)
Hitomi Ochiai (eps 9, 18)
Hitoshi Ishikawa (ep 2)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 7)
Ichiro Uno (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 19, 25
)

Ikuko Satou (ep 14)
Ippei Ichii (ep 14)
Issei Kume (eps 6, 24)
Junichi Nagano (Studio Sign; eps 8, 11, 23)
Junichi Seki (ep 23)
Junichi Takadate (eps 4, 10, 19)
Junko Inoguchi (ep 25)
Junko Nakamura (ep 4)
Kaori Henmi (ep 18)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 6)
Kaori Saito (ep 15)
Kaori Takahashi (eps 4, 10, 19)
Kaoru Miura (ep 17)
Kasumi Wada (eps 2, 8)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 11, 23)
Katsumi Aoshima (ep 24)
Kazuhiko Abe (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 21, 27
)

Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 5, 13, 20)
Kazuhiro Ono (eps 9, 18)
Kazuki Kitagawa (eps 12, 21)
Kazuko Matsumura (ep 25)
Kazumasa Orii (OP; 4 episodes
eps 10, 13-14, 26
)

Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 15, 24)
Kazuo Iimura (Studio Sign; eps 8, 11, 23)
Kazuya Saitoh (ep 4)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 9)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 12)
Keiko Imasato (eps 9, 18)
Keiko Nagamine (eps 16, 26)
Keisuke Mikami (ep 24)
Ken Mutou (ep 6)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 4, 11, 20)
Kinuko Izumi (eps 9, 18)
Kiyomi Masuda (eps 5, 11, 20)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (eps 3, 21, 27)
Kumiko Katou (eps 13, 25)
Kumiko Tokunaga (OP)
Kyohei Ohyabu (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 16, 22
)

Kyoko Kotani (ep 4)
Kyoko Matsubara (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 16, 22
)

Madoka Kattō (eps 15, 24)
Mai Yoneyama (ep 11)
Maki Fukui (ep 17)
Makoto Koga (ep 15)
Makoto Nakata (eps 11, 23)
Masaaki Endou (ep 13)
Masahiro Kase (eps 2, 10, 19)
Masahiro Neriki (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 16, 23, 25
)

Masahiro Sasaki (ep 15)
Masaiku Tayori (ep 24)
Masako Tashiro (ep 1)
Masato Yasuno (ep 26)
Masaya Tanaka (ep 6)
Masayo Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 22
)

Masayuki Katou (ep 26)
Maya Uenishi (ep 24)
Megumi Tomita (ep 4)
Michiko Uno (ep 11)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 20)
Michio Satô (eps 5, 7, 20)
Mifumi Tomita (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 16, 19
)

Miho Inoue (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 16, 19
)

Mika Kobayashi (eps 9, 18)
Mika Ookubo (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 16, 19
)

Minami Seki (eps 9, 18)
Minori Inahara (ep 6)
Mitsue Fukue (eps 6, 15)
Miwako Hatano (ep 25)
Miyako Tsuji (eps 2, 7)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 4, 11, 19)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 14)
Naho Kozono (eps 9, 18)
Naoki Yamauchi (eps 6, 24)
Naoko Yamamoto (ep 9)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 6)
Noriko Ogura (eps 15, 24)
Noriko Otake (OP)
Noriko Sato (ep 6)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (eps 21, 27)
Rei Masunaga (ep 15)
Reiko Okamura (eps 6, 15, 24)
Rie Ikegami (ep 24)
Rie Nakanishi (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 16, 19, 26
)

Rie Oomori (ep 12)
Rinako Nishihara (5 episodes
eps 4, 10-11, 16, 19
)

Risako Yoshida (ep 6)
Ryouichi Nakano (ep 11)
Ryouma Ebata (OP)
Ryousuke Senbo (ep 18)
Saburo Takada (ep 13)
Sachiko Miyamoto (ep 7)
Sanae Narazaki (eps 19, 26)
Satoko Tanaka (ep 25)
Sei Komatsubara (ep 11)
Shigeki Sato (ep 24)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 21, 27
)

Shiho Kosaka (ep 20)
Shin Tanoue (eps 6, 15)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 5, 13, 20)
Shinji Yamamoto (ep 6)
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 7)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 24)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 17)
Tadakatsu Yoshida (eps 4, 10)
Tadashi Fukuda (OP; 5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 25
)

Tadashi Matsuzaki (eps 1, 25)
Taeko Oda (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 22
)

Taeko Sato (Studio Sign; ep 23)
Takahiro Ikezoe (ep 20)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 14)
Takashi Goshima (ep 3)
Takashi Muratani (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 16, 23
)

Takayo Mitsuwaka (ep 6)
Takumi Nishiwaki (eps 14, 20)
Teruko Takejima (ep 12)
Tetsuya Koshizaki (eps 6, 15, 24)
Tetsuya Sato (ep 2)
Tomohiro Matsumaru (ep 25)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ep 20)
Tomomi Ishii (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 16, 22
)

Tomomi Murayama (eps 15, 24)
Tomomi Yabuki (ep 17)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 7)
Toshiaki Iino (ep 17)
Toshio Mori (ep 24)
Tsuguyuki Kubo (ep 4)
Yasuhiro Aoki (ep 1)
Yasunori Ota (eps 9, 18)
Yasushi Tanizawa (Studio Sign; ep 23)
Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 22)
Yoko Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11, 19, 22
)

Yoshifumi Miyaji (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Matsushita (eps 9, 18)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Sugano (OP; ep 3)
Yoshimi Katsumata (Studio Giants; ep 12)
Yoshio Chizaki (ep 9)
Yoshishige Kosako (ep 17)
Yoshitaka Yashima (eps 21, 27)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 6)
Yuichi Endo (eps 1, 5)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 14)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 20)
Yuka Kudo (ep 18)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 24)
Yuki Ogawa (eps 21, 27)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 15)
Yūko Matsui (eps 5, 7, 13-14)
Yumi Fushimi (eps 6, 15, 24)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 15)
Yūri Ichinose (eps 2, 7, 22)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 7)
Yūta Masaki (eps 6, 15)
Yuuko Kobori (ep 14)
Yuuko Yoshida (eps 2, 8, 22)
Layout Supervisor: Hiroto Tanaka (OP 2)
Production Advancement:
Akihiko Ōsawa (ep 6)
Asami Hirayama (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 19, 26
)

Daisuke Chiba (ep 3)
Katsutoshi Sueyoshi (eps 21, 27)
Kōsuke Yokota (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 20, 25
)

Kyōko Kitamura (ep 18)
Mari Udagawa (ep 9)
Masahiro Iwata (eps 3, 12)
Masahiro Kobayashi (ep 9)
Shōtarō Shiratani (eps 11, 23)
Takashi Ueno (eps 7, 16, 26)
Teruhisa Ōmizo (eps 15, 24)
Tetsufumi Hotta (ep 17)
Yōko Kanemori (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 22
)

Prop Design: Hiroto Tanaka (eps 26-50)
Supervision: Tsuneo Kobayashi
Theme Song Arrangement:
Mito (OP2)
Saki (OP3; ED1-12)
Sui (OP1)
Theme Song Composition:
JP (OP1)
Mito (OP2)
Saki (OP3; ED1-12)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ikuko Harada (OP2)
Mito (OP2)
Rie Fu (OP3)
Saki (OP3; ED1-12)
Yoshiharu Shiina (OP1)
Theme Song Performance:
Aya Endo (ED 3)
Clammbon (OP2)
Daisuke Ono (ED8)
Hiroshi Kamiya (ED 6)
JP (OP1)
Jun Fukuyama (ED)
Kana Hanazawa (ED10)
Katsuyuki Konishi (ED 4)
Kishô Taniyama (ED9)
Rie Fu (OP3)
Saki (OP3)
Takahiro Sakurai (ED12)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima (ED 11)
Toshiyuki Morikawa (ED7)
Wataru Hatano (ED 5)
Yūichi Nakamura (ED 2)
Takahiro Sakurai as Polar Bear

Aya Endo as Sasako-san
Daisuke Ono as Llama
Hiroshi Kamiya as Penguin
Jun Fukuyama as Panda
Kana Hanazawa as Mei Mei
Katsuyuki Konishi as Full-time Employee Panda
Kishô Taniyama as Sloth
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Rintarō "Rin Rin" Hayashi
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Panda Mama
Wataru Hatano as Handa-kun
Yūichi Nakamura as Grizzly-san

Ai Nonaka as Baby Emperor Penguin(4 episodes
eps 19, 22, 30, 32
)
Aki Nakajima as Drive-thru employee(ep 4)
Akiko Hasegawa as Teacher(ep 1)
Akiko Kawase as Waitress(ep 28)
Akiko Yajima as Lesser Panda
Akio Suyama as Crested Serpent Eagle
Azusa Kataoka as
Customer(ep 5)
Kindergartner
Daisuke Hirakawa as
Gentoo Penguin(eps 19, 22, 32)
Goat(ep 24)
Hiro Shimono as Masaki(4 episodes
eps 19, 24, 27, 32
)
Hiromi Igarashi as Customer(ep 5)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Rockhopper Penguin(ep 32) 
Hitomi Terakado as Yama Arashi Fanclub Member(ep 47)
Junko Takeuchi as
Baby King Penguin(eps 19, 22)
Tanaka-san(ep 23)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Adélie Penguin(eps 19, 22, 32)
Kazuhiko Inoue as Lion
Kenichi Suzumura as Businessman(ep 16)
Kikuko Inoue as Mama Grizzly(eps 25, 49)
Kishô Taniyama as
Black Caiman
Tiger
Zoo Customer(ep 14)
Kouki Miyata as
Badger(6 episodes
eps 1, 20-21, 24, 30, 49
)

Mama Red Squirrel(4 episodes
eps 19, 23-24, 27
)

Otter
Mamiko Noto as Mayumi Oosaki(ep 8)
Mamoru Miyano as
Alpaca(ep 37)
Crested Porcupine(ep 31)
Manami Numakura as Mizuki(eps 10, 19)
Marin Arai as Server(ep 10)
Masako Katsuki as Proprietress(ep 16)
Mika Takashita as Girl(ep 28)
Miyuki Satou as Customer(ep 5)
Natsumi Takamori as Zoo announcer
Nobuyuki Hiyama as King Penguin(eps 19, 23, 31)
Noriko Suzuki as Old woman(ep 28)
Rie Kugimiya as High school girl(ep 17)
Rina Satou as Hiromi(eps 10, 19)
Ryotaro Okiayu as Temp Panda(ep 26)
Sayuri Yahagi as Penko
Takayuki Kondou as
Canadian Porcupine(ep 31)
Giant Tortoise
Kirino
Koala
Takehiro Hasu as Police officer(ep 28)
Tetsu Inada as Gorilla
Tomokazu Sugita as
Chinstrap Penguin(eps 19, 22, 32)
Wolf
Tomoko Kaneda as Female Badger(ep 21)
Toshio Furukawa as Tree Kangaroo(eps 19, 27)
Yoriko Nagata as Rika(eps 10, 19)
Yoshino Nanjou as Nursery school teacher(ep 17)
Yousuke Itou as
Mandrill
Tapir(eps 3, 30, 38)
Yu Kobayashi as Tsukiko(ep 42)
Yui Shoji as Customer(ep 5)
Yukari Tamura as Penguin Waitress
Yumi Uchiyama as Mother(ep 28)
Yuuki Fujiwara as Anteater
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Asterism (ep 15)
Beat Frog (eps 13-14)
Hayashi KK (eps 3, 27)
ingresA (ep 24)
Kagura (ep 6)
Mouse (ep 24)
RIC (ep 24)
Sakura Create (eps 1, 13)
Studio Cj (eps 3, 27)
Studio Giants (ep 12)
Studio Graffiti (ep 3)
Studio Liberty (eps 1-2, 13, 24)
Studio Sign (ep 14)
Studio Wombat (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 11, 13
)

TNK (eps 6, 24)
Animation Production: Pierrot
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2012-06-11)
TV Aichi (2012-04-05)
TV Osaka (2012-04-05)
TV Tokyo (2012-04-05)
Cable Broadcasting: J:COM
Finish Check: Hiwa (ep 19)
Key Animation:
Studio Giants (ep 12)
Studio Sign (eps 8, 11, 23)
Music Production: avex entertainment
Production Cooperation:
Beat Frog (eps 9, 18)
Dangun Pictures (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 21, 27
)

Nomad (eps 6, 15, 24)
English cast
English staff
Translation: Michelle Tymon
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (USA, Canada, UK & Ireland, AUS & NZ, South Africa, Netherlands, Scandinavia)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology