Kazuhiro ONO

小野 和寛
Family name (in kanji): 小野
Given name (in kanji): 和寛
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Asura Cryin' (TV) : Key Animation (Studio GAO; ep 2)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Gamei; ep 2)
Banner of the Stars (TV) : Key Animation (eps 4, 9)
Banner of the Stars II (TV) : Key Animation (eps 4, 7)
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) : Animation Director (eps 14, 23, 31), 2nd Key Animation (ep 14), Assistant Animation Director (ep 34), Key Animation (OP1,ED2; 14 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-11, 23, 31, 38, 42, 45-47, 49
)

Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 46), Key Animation (15 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11, 17, 22, 25, 30, 32, 36, 38, 40-41, 48-49
)

Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 42), Key Animation (OP2; 11 episodes
eps 5-6, 10, 20, 24, 27, 34, 37-38, 41, 48
)

Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) : Key Animation (eps 44, 50)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) : Key Animation (eps 13, 28, 38)
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 16), Key Animation (OP1, ED2; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 15, 24, 26
)

Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) : Key Animation (ED; eps 2, 7, 20-21)
Crest of the Stars (TV) : Key Animation
Crush Gear Nitro (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Dub; eps 1, 4-50 even)
D.C. II: Da Capo II (TV) : Key Animation (eps 6, 9, 12-13)
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 5)
A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 11)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Elemental Gelade (TV) : Digital Key Animation (Studio Dove; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 21, 25
)

Fafner (TV) : Digital Animation (Studio Dub; eps 18, 21, 25), Key Animation (Studio Dub; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11-12, 15
)

(The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
Fantasista Doll (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Key Animation
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Animation Director (ep 16)
Good Luck Girl! (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 6, 9, 13)
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) : Key Animation (ep 39)
House of Five Leaves (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Gamei; eps 3, 10)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Gamei; 12 episodes
eps 3, 10, 23, 28, 30, 35, 41, 48, 55, 58, 113, 121
)

Inuyasha (TV) : Key Animation
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) : Key Animation (eps 6, 19)
Jewelpet Sunshine (TV) : Key Animation (eps 23, 30, 37)
Kämpfer (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Gamei; ep 9)
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) : Key Animation (eps 15, 20)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
LBX (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
Live On Cardliver Kakeru (TV) : Key Animation (ep 31)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha The MOVIE 1st : Key Animation
Maid Sama! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 23)
Mitsudomoe (TV) : Key Animation (eps 7, 12)
Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 5)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) : Key Animation (ep 42)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Dove)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) : In-Between Animation (Studio Dub)
Nagasarete Airantou (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Kiba-Naru; eps 10, 13)
Needless (TV) : Key Animation (eps 8, 12)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : Key Animation (ep 17)
Outbreak Company (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 6)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) : Animation Director, Key Animation
Polar Bear's Café (TV) : Key Animation (eps 9, 18)
Polyphonica (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) : Key Animation (eps 20, 23)
Rosario + Vampire (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) : Key Animation (Magic Bus; ep 6)
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) : Key Animation (eps 5, 12)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Seraphim Call (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Dove; eps 2, 4, 8, 10)
Shangri-La (TV) : Key Animation
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Shin Mazinger Shōgeki! Z-Hen (TV) : Animation Director (eps 16, 23)
Shirogane no Ishi Argevollen (TV) : Key Animation (eps 4, 9)
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 9)
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10)
Strike Witches (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 7)
Sword Art Online (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Taisho Baseball Girls (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Gamei; ep 2)
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 8)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : Character Key Animation Director (ep 1)
Tiger & Bunny (TV) : Key Animation (eps 5, 9)
togainu no chi - Bloody Curs (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 1), Key Animation (ep 1)
Turn A Gundam (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Dub; 22 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 11-12, 15, 18, 21, 23, 25-26, 29, 31, 34, 36-37, 39-47 odd, 48
)

Twin Angel: Twinkle Paradise (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5), Key Animation (eps 2, 5, 9)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 9)
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) : Key Animation (ep 18)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8), Key Animation (eps 3, 8)
X-Men (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) : Animation Director (ep 33), Key Animation (ep 33)
Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9)
Zoids (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Dub)
Zoids/ZERO (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Dub; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 14, 18
)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none