Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©UTA☆PRI PROJECT


Related anime:
    Uta no Prince-sama (manga)
    Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) (sequel)
      Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 3000% (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
うたの☆プリンスさまっ♪ マジLOVE1000% (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama, romance
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Nanami Haruka wants to be a song writer, so she attends an idol training school filled with handsome boys. The school pairs each aspiring songwriter with an aspiring idol, but Haruka finds herself paired with 6 bishounen idols. To make things more difficult, Nanami is also not allowed to date any of her beautiful partners.
User Ratings: 309 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 22 votes (sub:20, raw:1, dub:1)
 Excellent: 41 votes (sub:35, dub:3, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 69 votes (sub:68, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 70 votes (sub:65, dub:3, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 56 votes (sub:54, dub:1, others:1
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 So-so: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Not really good: 15 votes (sub:14, dub:1)
 Weak: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 629 users, rank: #1512 (of 6068)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.968 (Good), std. dev.: 1.9171, rank: #2491 (of 6062)
Weighted mean: 6.815 (Good−), rank: #2700 (of 6062) (seen all: 6.97 / seen some: 5.65 / won't finish: 3.46)
Bayesian estimate: 6.842 (Good), rank: #2428 (of 4613)
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2011-07-02 to 2011-09-24
Release dates: We have 6
Opening Theme:
#1: "マジLOVE1000%" by ST☆RISH (ep 1)
#2: "Orpheus" (オルフェ) by Mamoru Miyano (eps 2-13)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Orpheus" (オルフェ) by Mamoru Miyano (ep 1)
#2: "マジLOVE1000%" by ST☆RISH (eps 2-13)
Official website:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Uta no Prince Sama - Season 1 Complete Collection (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2014-01-07 (from $28.68)
DVD (Region 1)
    Uta no Prince Sama - Season 1 Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2014-01-07 (from $29.10)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yuu Kou
Series Composition: Tomoko Konparu
Scenario:
Makoto Nakamura (ep 10)
Michiru Shimada (eps 4, 6, 8, 11)
Tomoko Konparu (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Storyboard:
Hideaki Nakano (ep 5)
Ichiiwa Nagare (eps 2, 7)
Minoru Ohara (eps 3, 8)
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 4)
Noboru Misawa (ep 11)
Nobuhiro Kondo (eps 9, 13)
Takao Abo (ep 12)
Toshiyuki Shimazu (ep 10)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (ep 6)
Yuu Kou (ep 1)
Episode Director:
Ichiiwa Nagare (ep 2)
Jiro Fujimoto (eps 3, 9)
Makoto Hoshino (eps 7, 13)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (eps 5, 11)
Nanako Shimazaki (eps 4, 10)
Nobukage Kimura (ep 8)
Takao Abo (ep 12)
Tomoaki Koshida (ep 10)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (eps 1, 6)
Original creator: Kanon Kunozuki
Original Character Design: Chinatsu Kurahana
Character Design: Mitsue Mori
Art Director: Saho Yamane
Chief Animation Director: Mitsue Mori
Animation Director:
Aimi Ishida (eps 5, 11)
Ayako Matsumoto (eps 6, 12)
Hatsue Koizumi (eps 1, 6, 12)
Hiromi Okazaki (eps 6, 12)
Hitomi Ochiai (eps 3, 9)
Junichi Fukunaga (eps 4, 10)
Kana Miyai (ep 10)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto
Kiryou Iwamoto (ep 4)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 7, 12)
Maki Fujioka (eps 2, 13)
Mami Yamaguchi (eps 6, 12)
Mayuko Kato (eps 2, 7, 12)
Minako Shiba (ep 2)
Mitsue Mori (ep 13)
Naoki Takahashi (ep 8)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 11)
Shou Sugai (ep 2)
Yoko Takanori (ep 8)
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 10)
Yuka Hasegawa (eps 7, 12)
Yukari Takeuchi (eps 5, 11)
Yukie Sako (eps 8, 13)
Sound Director: Shoji Hata
Director of Photography: Takeshi Hirooka
Executive producer:
Hirofumi Shigemura (Starchild Records)
Kouji Hyakutake (Showgate)
Masaki Yasuda (MOVIC)
Masuo Ueda (A-1 Pictures)
Tomoharu Morita (Broccoli)
Toyoki Oota (Dwango)
Producer:
Hideki Uchino (Broccoli)
Hisato Usui (Showgate)
Kazumi Saito (King Records)
Keiichi Oomura (MOVIC)
Takashi Funatsu (Dwango)
Tomonori Ochikoshi (A-1 Pictures)

2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Kumada (OP)
Akiko Kuribayashi (eps 2, 6, 13)
Asuka Kurokawa (ep 11)
Asumi Yoshikura (ep 11)
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 2)
Ayako Matsumoto (OP; ep 6)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 3)
Chiharu Sato (ep 2)
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 10)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 10)
Ena Nishikawa (ep 1)
Eri Tokugawa (ep 11)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 9)
Hiroki Yoshida (ep 5)
Hiroko Seigan (eps 6, 12)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 13)
Hiroshi Numata (ep 10)
Hitomi Aso (ep 9)
Izumi Kondō (ED; ep 12)
Kan Natsumi (ep 8)
Kanako Tsuji (ep 5)
Kaori Abe (ep 10)
Kaori Hashimoto (ep 10)
Kaori Itou (eps 6-7)
Kaori Oka (ep 12)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 4)
Keiko Kitayama (ep 5)
Koichi Morishima (eps 4, 10)
Koji Miura (ep 6)
Kosuke Yoshida (ep 10)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 13)
Maki Ando (eps 5, 9)
Maki Fujioka (ep 1)
Mamoru Sasaki (ED)
Manami Ito (eps 12-13)
Mariko Iguchi (ep 13)
Masahiko Ozawa (ep 2)
Masami Yamauchi (OP; eps 1-2, 9, 12)
Mayuko Kato (ep 13)
Megumi Tonegawa (ED; eps 7, 13)
Mie Takiguchi (ep 5)
Miharu Nagano (ep 2)
Miho Nagisa (eps 6, 13)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 1, 11)
Mina Ozawa (ep 13)
Mineko Yagihara (eps 2, 6)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 10)
Miyuki Kuroki (ep 6)
Naho Kozono (ep 12)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 13)
Rie Harada (ep 9)
Saori Yoshida (eps 5, 11)
Satoshi Ohashi (ep 5)
Shōzō Yamada (ep 13)
Shuuko Tomita (eps 6-7)
Takao Sano (ep 2)
Takayuki Chiba (eps 6, 13)
Takuma Iino (eps 5, 10)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 4)
Tomoko Sudo (ED; ep 7)
Tomomi Kawazuma (eps 6, 13)
Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 4)
Wataru Chihara (ep 12)
Yuka Hasegawa (ED)
Yukari Takeuchi (ED)
Yukie Sako (ep 12)
Yumi Sakai (ep 5)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 9)
Art Setting: Eiko Tsunadō
Color Coordination:
Aya Senna (ep 11)
Emiko Okada (ep 8)
Haruka Aoyama (eps 4, 10)
Kanako Hokari (OP, ED; eps 1, 6, 12-13)
Keiko Enomoto (eps 3, 9)
Mayu Morita (eps 2, 7, 12-13)
Color design: Kazuko Nakajima
In-Between Check:
Asuka Kurokawa (ep 11)
Chiharu Sato (ED; eps 2, 7, 13)
Kanako Ueda (OP; eps 1, 6, 12)
Kaori Abe (ep 10)
Kaori Hashimoto (ep 4)
Minami Seki (eps 3, 9)
Narika Nakano (ep 5)
Saori Yoshida (ep 5)
Satomi Yamamoto (ep 11)
Insert Song Performance:
Hiro Shimono (eps 5, 11, 13)
Junichi Suwabe (eps 4, 11, 13)
Kenichi Suzumura (eps 3, 11, 13)
Kishô Taniyama (eps 6, 11, 13)
Kousuke Toriumi (ep 8)
Mamoru Miyano (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 13
)

Miyuki Sawashiro (eps 9, 12)
Takuma Terashima (eps 2, 11, 13)
Key Animation:
Aimi Ishida (eps 1, 5)
Akane Imada (ep 4)
Akemi Roppongi (eps 3, 9)
Akiko Kumada (ep 6)
Akiko Nakano (ep 7)
Akira Takata (OP)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 8)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 5)
Atsuko Nakajima (OP)
Atsuko Watanabe (OP)
Aya Sonoda (eps 5, 11)
Ayako Karatani (ep 7)
Ayako Matsumoto (eps 1-2, 12)
Ayano Shimizu (ep 12)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 10)
Azuma Sugawara (ep 10)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 9)
Chiaki Furuzumi (eps 2, 6-7, 12)
Chisato Kawaguchi (eps 1, 6, 13)
Chizuru Mori (ep 3)
Dai Suzuki (Studio Cosmo; ep 8)
Daiki Matsuura (ep 4)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 13)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 4, 10)
Ena Nishikawa (OP)
Eri Fujii (ep 7)
Eri Sano (ep 9)
Eri Yamazaki (OP; eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Eriko Iida (ep 10)
Erina Oshima (ep 5)
Fumiko Kon (eps 5, 11)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 11)
Fusako Nomura (eps 3, 9)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 3)
Goro Taki (ep 3)
Harumi Takagi (ED)
Hatsue Koizumi (ep 1)
Hideaki Isa (ep 3)
Hideaki Shimada (ep 11)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 8)
Hiroki Saito (ep 4)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 13)
Hiromi Ariga (eps 6-7, 11-12)
Hiromi Kuroiwa (ep 2)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 1)
Hiromu Matsumoto (ep 13)
Hiroshi Akiyama (eps 7, 13)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 3, 13)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 13)
Hisako Shimozuma (eps 2, 13)
Hisateru Manabe (eps 4, 10)
Hitomi Ochiai (ep 13)
Ichiro Uno (ep 10)
Ippei Ichii (ep 5)
Ippei Masui (ep 5)
Junichi Fukunaga (ep 4)
Junichiro Taniguchi (OP)
Junko Yoshigai (ep 9)
Kana Miyai (ep 4)
Kanako Ueda (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Kanetoshi Kamimoto (ep 3)
Kaori Henmi (ep 9)
Kaori Oka (ep 9)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 9)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Kohara (ep 10)
Kazuhiro Ono (eps 3, 9)
Kazuko Hayakawa (ED; eps 1-2)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 9)
Kazuyuki Fujita (ED; ep 7)
Kei Sakai (ep 8)
Keiko Imasato (eps 2-3, 7, 9)
Kenichi Imaizumi (ED)
Kenichi Shimizu (ep 10)
Kenichi Watanabe (ep 8)
Kenji Fukazawa (Studio Cosmo; ep 8)
Kimiharu Obata (ep 5)
Kiryou Iwamoto (eps 4, 10)
Koji Miura (ep 11)
Kozue Horanai (eps 3, 9)
Kyoko Kayano (ep 11)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 2)
Maki Fujioka (ep 2)
Maki Sawai (ep 7)
Makiko Uemura (eps 7, 13)
Mami Komatsu (ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Mami Yamaguchi (OP)
Mamoru Sasaki (ep 4)
Manami Fukuyo (eps 1, 6)
Mariko Emori (eps 1, 12)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 10)
Masahiko Oouchi (ep 8)
Masakazu Yamazaki (eps 4, 10)
Masami Yamauchi (ep 7)
Masao Ookubo (ep 1)
Mayuko Kato (eps 2, 12)
Miho Ogawa (ep 9)
Miho Tanaka (eps 4, 10)
Mika Kobayashi (ep 9)
Mika Saitou (ep 13)
Mina Ozawa (eps 6, 12)
Mineko Ueda (ep 2)
Mio Inoguchi (eps 2, 6-7, 12)
Misato Takasaki (eps 6, 12)
Miyuki Kuroki (eps 2, 12)
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 13)
Mizuka Takahashi (ED)
Momoko Nagakawa (eps 5, 11)
Naho Kozono (ep 9)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 2)
Reika Hoshino (eps 4, 10)
Rie Omori (eps 9, 12)
Rika Sugano (Studio Cosmo; ep 8)
Risa Ebata (OP)
Sachiko Nakao (ep 7)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 8)
Satoshi Kamiya (ep 5)
Sayaka Tokunaga (OP; ep 6)
Setsuko Shibuichi (ep 5)
Shigenori Inami (ep 2)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 4, 10, 12)
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 13)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 13)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 5)
Shinichiro Kajiura (eps 5, 11)
Shinobu Mori (eps 2, 7)
Shinya Yamada (ep 4)
Shiro Izumi (eps 4, 10)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 3)
Shuuko Tomita (eps 1-2, 12)
Tadashi Ozawa (ep 11)
Taeko Oda (ep 12)
Taeko Ōgi (eps 4, 10)
Taichi Shinko (eps 4, 10)
Takahiko Yoshida (OP)
Takahiro Sakai (ep 5)
Takao Abo (OP; ep 12)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 8)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 4)
Tokunori Shimizu (ep 5)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 11)
Tomoko Satoh (eps 5, 11)
Tomoko Sudo (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12-13
)

Tomomi Kawazuma (ep 2)
Tomomi Kumata (Studio Cosmo; ep 8)
Toshiko Inada (eps 2, 7)
Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 5)
Yasuko Chiba (Studio Cosmo; ep 8)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 10)
Yasuyuki Noda (OP)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 8)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 12)
Yoshiharu Shimizu (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ED)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 4)
Yoshiko Takemoto (eps 4, 10)
Yoshiko Takimoto (eps 3, 9)
Yoshinori Wakana (ep 4)
Yoshio Chizaki (ep 9)
Yu Kurihara (eps 1, 6-7, 13)
Yui Kinoshita (eps 4, 10)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 4)
Yûichi Takahashi (OP)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 12)
Yuka Takemori (Studio Cosmo; ep 8)
Yukari Kizaki (eps 4, 10)
Yukari Kobayashi (eps 5, 11)
Yukari Takeuchi (eps 1, 5, 13)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 12)
Yukiko Ban (OP; ep 1)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 3)
Yūko Kanai (eps 3, 9)
Yumi Nakayama (OP; eps 1, 6, 13)
Yumi Shimojō (ep 10)
Yumiko Komiyama (ep 5)
Yūri Ichinose (eps 5, 11, 13)
Yūsuke Aramiya (ep 7)
Yuu Takizawa (OP)
Music Director: Fumiko Harada
Music producer: Noriyasu Uematsu
Production Advancement:
Hiroyuki Kanie (OP; ep 1)
Hitoshi Furuya (ep 10)
Kōji Yonetsuka (eps 5, 11)
Masashi Yoshikawa (ep 4)
Mikito Fujita (ep 13)
Sachio Fujita (ED)
Taisuke Matsumoto (ED)
Taito Itō (ep 2)
Takako Ōyama (OP; eps 2, 7, 13)
Yukari Manabe (eps 6, 12)
Prop Design: Haruo Miyakawa
Sub-Character Design: Sada Morisaki
Theme Song Performance:
Hiro Shimono (ED)
Junichi Suwabe (ED)
Kenichi Suzumura (ED)
Kishô Taniyama (ED)
Mamoru Miyano (OP, ED)
Takuma Terashima (ED)
Hiro Shimono as Shō Kurusu
Junichi Suwabe as Ren Jingūji
Kenichi Suzumura as Masato Hijirikawa
Kishô Taniyama as Natsuki Shinomiya
Mamoru Miyano as Tokiya Ichinose
Miyuki Sawashiro as Haruka Nanani
Takuma Terashima as Otoya Ittoki

Koji Yusa as Hyouga Ryuuya
Kousuke Toriumi as Aijima Cecil
Norio Wakamoto as Shining Saotome
Yūichi Nakamura as Tsukimiya Ringo
Yuka Imai as Shibuya Tomochika

Ayahi Takagaki as Renge(ep 4)
Emi Nitta as
Female high school student(ep 1)
Girl(ep 3)
Hikari Yono as Grandmother(eps 3, 13)
Hiroyuki Endou as
Attendant(ep 1)
Himuro
Man(ep 2)
Ren's father(ep 4)
Staff(ep 13)
Student(ep 3)
Inori Minase as
Female high school student(ep 1)
Student(ep 3)
Kanami Satou as Student(eps 1, 3)
Kouta Oshita as
Entertainment Reporter(ep 12)
High School Student(ep 6)
Man(ep 2)
Student(ep 8)
Young Man(ep 4)
Makoto Ueki as Seiichirō Jingūji(ep 4)
Megu Sakuragawa as Student(eps 1, 3)
Shunsuke Kawabe as
Host(ep 1)
Student(ep 3)
Sō Takeuchi as Attendant(ep 1)
Yuka Keichō as Student(ep 1)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 6)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 6)
Big Owl (ED; ep 13)
D-Motion (ep 8)
Diomedea (ep 1)
Dream Force (eps 6, 12)
drop (ED; eps 6-8, 12-13)
FAI International (ED)
Ginga-ya (ep 10)
GK Entertainment (eps 1, 6)
GoHands (ep 7)
HEBARAKI (eps 1-2, 6, 13)
Marvy Jack (ep 6)
Nakamura Production (eps 5, 11)
office DCI (ep 6)
Production Reed (ep 1)
Rising Force (eps 2, 6)
Sakura Create (ep 6)
Satelight (ep 1)
Shinryū (ED; ep 8)
Studio Izena (eps 5, 11)
Studio Mark (eps 5, 11, 13)
Studio Mu (ep 6)
Studio Victory (ep 10)
Studio Wanpack (ep 4)
TNK (ep 8)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 10)
TYO Animations (ep 7)
Wafū Animation (ep 7)
WHITE FOX (ep 13)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Key Animation: Studio Cosmo (ep 8)
Production Assistance:
Beat Frog (eps 3, 9)
Bridge (ep 8)
C2C (eps 4, 10)
Magic Bus (eps 5, 11)
English companies
English staff
(none)
Broadcaster: Aniplus-Asia
Distributor: Section23 Films (North America)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (United States, Canada, UK, Ireland, Australia, New Zealand, South Africa, Netherlands, Scandinavia)
Hulu
Niconico
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
English cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology