Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Aria: The Scarlet Ammo
Hidan no Aria (Japanese)
緋弾のアリア (Japanese)
緋彈的亞莉亞 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: action, drama, romance
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Tokyo Butei High School is a special school where armed detectives—"Butei"—are trained to use weapons. Kinji Tōyama is a second year student who has a special ability, but he keeps it a secret to maintain an ordinary, peaceful life. However, when he gets caught in a bombing on the way to school, he encounters Aria H. Kanzaki, the most powerful S-Rank Butei student in Assault Studies.
User Ratings: 935 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 46 votes (sub:28, dub:16, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 120 votes (sub:84, dub:30, ?:2, raw:1, others:3
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 186 votes (sub:145, dub:36, edit.dub:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 255 votes (sub:212, dub:32, raw:5, ?:1, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 132 votes (sub:112, dub:15, others:5
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 63 votes (sub:49, dub:11, raw:1, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Not really good: 33 votes (sub:28, dub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 36 votes (sub:34, dub:2)
 Bad: 34 votes (sub:29, dub:2, ?:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Awful: 22 votes (sub:20, dub:2)
 Worst ever: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1774 users, rank: #597 (of 6010)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.684 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.139, rank: #3067 (of 6003)
Weighted mean: 6.511 (Good−), rank: #3379 (of 6003) (seen all: 6.97 / seen some: 5.56 / won't finish: 2.83)
Bayesian estimate: 6.524 (Good−), rank: #3086 (of 4569)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2011-04-14 to 2011-06-30
Opening Theme:
"Scarlet Ballet" by May'n
Ending Theme:
"Camellia no Hitomi" (カメリアの瞳) by Aiko Nakano
Trivia: We have 5
News: Show:
Day 2 (Apr 25, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Aria the Scarlet Ammo - Complete Series [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2012-10-23 (from $37.87)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takashi Watanabe
Series Composition: Hideki Shirane
Script:
Hideki Shirane (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Sawako Hirabayashi (eps 3, 7)
Shogo Yasukawa (eps 2-10 even)
Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Shimazu (ep 3)
Michio Fukuda (eps 4-5)
Seiya Numata (ED)
Takashi Ikehata (ep 8)
Takashi Watanabe (OP; eps 1-2, 10-12)
Yoshitaka Koyama (ep 6)
Youhei Suzuki (ep 7)
Yuuichi Nihei (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Hikaru Sato (ep 3)
Kouhei Hatano (ep 9)
Masato Jinbo (ep 10)
Satoshi Saga (ep 4)
Takashi Ikehata (ep 8)
Toshikazu Hashimoto (ep 5)
Yorifusa Yamaguchi (eps 2, 11)
Yoshitaka Koyama (eps 6, 12)
Youhei Suzuki (eps 1, 7)
Unit Director:
Seiya Numata (ED)
Takashi Watanabe (OP)
Music: Takumi Ozawa
Original creator: Chūgaku Akamatsu
Original Character Design: Kobuichi
Character Design: Kazunori Iwakura
Art Director: Teruhiko Niida
Chief Animation Director:
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (ep 4)
Kazunori Iwakura (eps 6, 8, 12)
Seiya Numata (eps 3, 10)
Shuichi Shimamura (ep 1)
Yuki Imoto (eps 2, 5-11 odd)
Animation Director:
Chieko Miyakawa (ep 6)
Eiji Tominaga (eps 1, 5)
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 9)
Ikuko Matsushita (eps 1, 8, 12)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (ep 4)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 8, 12)
Kazunori Iwakura (OP/ED; ep 12)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 3)
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 2, 7)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (ep 2)
Keiko Ijima (ep 5)
Ken Takahashi (eps 7, 11)
Kenrō Tokuda (ep 8)
Kōta Moroishi (ep 10)
Kouichi Satou (ep 12)
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 3)
Megumi Noda (eps 2, 11)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 3)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 7)
Seiya Numata (eps 8, 10)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 8)
Shoko Takimoto (eps 5, 8)
Sonomi Norimi (eps 3, 10)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (eps 1, 8, 12)
Yoshinari Saito (eps 7, 11)
Yoshinori Deno (eps 2, 7, 11)
Yui Ushio (ep 8)
Yuka Takemori (eps 2, 7)
Yuki Imoto (ep 10)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Yoshio Ookouchi
Producer:
Kindaichi Ken
Masazumi Katō (Media Factory)
Shigeaki Komatsu (Flying Dog)
Yasuhiro Yamaguchi (TBS)
Youhei Hayashi (Movic)
Yuji Matsukura (J. C. Staff)

2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Utsumi (eps 7, 11)
Akio Kitahara (ep 3)
Akitomo Yamamoto (eps 7, 11)
Atsushi Itou (eps 5-6, 8)
Ayano Ueshima (ep 5)
Ayumi Ono (eps 2, 11)
Chan Ho Jang (Sung San; ep 9)
Chie Tanaka (ep 8)
Chisa Shibata (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 12
)

Dai Oohara (eps 8, 10)
Daiki Matsuura (ep 5)
Daisuke Saito (eps 5-6)
Ena Nishikawa (eps 3, 10)
Eriko Murakami (ep 4)
Fūka Harada (ep 5)
Haruka Sano (ep 12)
Hideyuki Yoshida (ep 5)
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 12)
Hiroshi Morosawa (ep 10)
Hiroshi Nishimura (ep 3)
Junichi Takadate (ep 12)
Kanae Matsunaga (ep 10)
Kaoru Yokota (ep 10)
Kazuhiro Saitō (ep 9)
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 3)
Kenrō Tokuda (ep 10)
Kimiko Yashiro (eps 7, 11)
Kota Takeuchi (ep 10)
Kumi Hashimoto (ep 9)
Madoka Suwa (ep 7)
Maki Ando (eps 10, 12)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 10)
Mika Takazawa (ep 5)
Miki Kato (ep 5)
Moe Miyazaki (ep 8)
Naoko Imaizumi (ep 8)
Natsuko Fukuda (ep 5)
Noriaki Kobayashi (ep 1)
Oh Hyun-Kyoung (Sung San; ep 9)
Rena Okuyama (ep 12)
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 5)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 12)
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 4)
Shinya Yamada (ep 10)
Takahito Suzuki (eps 5, 12)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 10)
Takashi Iwao (ep 3)
Takaya Sunagawa (eps 1, 6)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 4, 10, 12)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 3)
Tomoko Kameyama (eps 3, 5-6, 12)
Tomomi Yabuki (ep 8)
Toshiya Wakamatsu (ep 5)
Yo Jin Kim (Sung San; ep 9)
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 6)
Yoko Ito (eps 3, 5-6)
Yōko Naeki (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (ep 1)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 6)
Yuki Imoto (ep 12)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 3)
3D CG:
Ayako Yokoyama (SANZIGEN)
Daisuke Suzuki (SANZIGEN)
Hiroyasu Nishino (SANZIGEN)
Hitomi Itou (SANZIGEN)
Jun Shiota (J.C. Staff)
Kenichi Yoshimoto (J.C. Staff)
Kentarō Ijima (SANZIGEN)
Kouichiro Kawano (SANZIGEN)
Kyō Yamashita (SANZIGEN)
Motoki Nakamura (SANZIGEN)
Shinsaku Nagura
Takao Yokoyama (SANZIGEN)
Takema Sawamura (SANZIGEN)
Takeshi Shimizu (SANZIGEN)
Takuto Hirose (SANZIGEN)
Tatsuya Shimano (SANZIGEN)
Yoko Inoue (SANZIGEN)
Yoshiyuki Kamijō (SANZIGEN)
Yuki Honda (J.C. Staff)
Yūya Shiraishi (SANZIGEN)
Assistant Animation Director:
Eiji Tominaga (ep 3)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 4)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (ep 3)
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 3)
Rie Omori (ep 6)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 3)
Assistant Production Manager: Ryuuichi Mizuno (ep 5)
Background Art:
Ayami Ōkushi (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Chieko Hanada (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Kaori Fujii (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Kōichirō Bizen (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Maki Takano (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Megumi Hirata (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Ōnoo Fujii (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Serina Yamamoto (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Takumi Yanagihara (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Teruhiko Niida (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Tomonori Kuroda (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Yoshino Kobayashi (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Yoshinori Hirose (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
CG Lead Animator: Shinsaku Nagura
CG Producer: Hiroaki Matsuura
Color design: Yukiko Itou
Digital Special Effects: Atsushi Sato
Editing Assistant: Kentarou Tsubone
Finish Animation:
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe)
Asuka Hino
Dong Liang Li (Xing Yue Animation)
Emi Okumura (Studio Targe)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe)
Jing Yan (Xing Yue Animation)
Kana Tabe
Kazumi Hosokawa (Studio Targe)
Keiko Enomoto
Kyousuke Ishikawa
Li Zhao (Xing Yue Animation)
Mai Nakamura
Mami Hirai (Silver Link)
Maya Muranaga
Mayumi Tanahashi
Meng Li (Xing Yue Animation)
Mia Kazetani (Studio Targe)
Miho Kimura
Mika Funahashi
Miyuki Ishida
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe)
Shi Gang Chen (Xing Yue Animation)
Shiho Mizoe
Syouko Mori
Takeshige Oshima (Silver Link)
Tomomi Andou
Toshiya Yamazaki (Silver Link)
Young Ran Oh (Xing Yue Animation)
Yuka Kojima
Yuki Hayashi (Silver Link)
Yuusuke Satou (Studio Cosmo)
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 10)
Akihiro Gotou (ep 5)
Akio Kitahara (ep 1)
Atsushi Kashiwa (eps 2, 7)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 3)
Atsushi Yoshida (eps 3, 8)
Aya Maeda (ep 7)
Chie Tanaka (ep 6)
Chie Yoshimoto (eps 2, 7)
Chieko Miyakawa (OP; ep 6)
Chisa Shibata (ep 10)
Chizuru Mori (ep 4)
Dai Oohara (ep 6)
Dai Suzuki (ep 7)
Daiki Ōta (ep 4)
Daisuke Agata (ep 1)
Eiji Tominaga (eps 1, 3)
Emi Ueda (ep 1)
Etsuko Yokoyama (ep 9)
Etsushi Mori (ep 3)
Fumiko Kon (eps 1, 6, 8)
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 9)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 4)
Hajime Mitsuda (ep 1)
Haru Yanagida (Ad Cosmo; eps 2, 7)
Haruka Satou (ep 9)
Heo Gi Dong (Sung San; ep 9)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 3, 5)
Hidekazu Yamana (ep 10)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; ep 9)
Hideyuki Yoshida (ep 1)
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 6)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 1, 6, 11)
Hiroshi Hariki (Ad Cosmo; ep 2)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 1)
Hiroshi Kosuga (eps 4, 12)
Hiroshi Maejima (ep 7)
Hiroshi Nishimura (ep 5)
Hiroshi Ogawa (eps 3, 5)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 4)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (OP; eps 1, 3, 8)
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 5)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 12)
Hisatake Hayashi (eps 3, 5)
Hisatoshi Motoki (ep 4)
Hitomi Ochiai (ep 4)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ep 9)
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 8)
In Bum Hwang (Sung San; ep 9)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 10)
Iyoriko Itō (ep 3)
Jirō Nakaida (ep 12)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (eps 2, 7, 11)
Junichi Takadate (eps 6, 10)
Junko Matsushita (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-8, 11
)

Kana Harufuji (ep 12)
Kanako Daigen (ep 3)
Kanako Ono (eps 2, 7, 11)
Kanayo Nakanishi (ep 5)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (ep 4)
Kaori Henmi (ep 4)
Kaori Ikeda (eps 3, 8)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 1)
Kaoru Yokota (ep 6)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ep 1)
Katsuya Kikuchi (ep 12)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 5)
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 4)
Kazuki Toi (ep 12)
Kazuko Matsumura (ep 3)
Kazumi Fukagawa (eps 2, 7, 11)
Kazunori Osawa (eps 2, 5, 7)
Kazuya Hirata (eps 2, 7, 11)
Kazuya Morimae (eps 1, 11)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 5)
Keiko Imasato (ep 4)
Keiko Takano (ep 10)
Ken Ishizuka (ep 8)
Ken Katou (eps 8, 10, 12)
Ken Takahashi (eps 2, 7)
Kenrō Tokuda (ep 12)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 8)
Kōji Nuno (ep 12)
Kōta Moroishi (eps 6, 10)
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 2, 7, 11)
Kouichi Satou (ep 12)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 12)
Kyōhei Ogura (ep 9)
Maki Fujita (ep 1)
Makoto Iino (Nakamura Production; ep 9)
Manabu Shioda (ep 5)
Masaaki Kitahara (ep 8)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 4)
Masahiro Ando (ep 9)
Masahito Otani (Anime Torotoro; ep 4)
Masako Onosawa (ep 9)
Masami Ota (eps 1, 3, 10)
Masanobu Aoyama (ep 4)
Masateru Tanigawa (ep 12)
Masayuki Sato (ep 8)
Maya Uenishi (eps 3, 8)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 4)
Megumi Imai (ep 9)
Michinori Shiga (ep 1)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 5)
Miho Kojima (ep 5)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 3, 5)
Miho Tanaka (ep 5)
Mika Kobayashi (ep 4)
Mika Takazawa (ep 10)
Miki Kato (OP; ep 1)
Miki Yoshimoto (ep 5)
Mitsuharu Kajitani (OP)
Mitsuo Tano (ep 4)
Mitsuru Chiba (ep 8)
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 9)
Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 5)
Moe Miyazaki (ep 6)
Naoko Imaizumi (ep 6)
Natsue Chibayama (eps 2, 7, 11)
Noboru Kawamori (eps 3, 8)
Nobunori Niwa (ep 12)
Nobunori Wakana (ep 1)
Noriko Takahashi (ep 5)
Odahiro Watanabe (ep 3)
Raku Nishikimi (ep 10)
Rie Harada (ep 8)
Rie Omori (ep 6)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 10)
Rika Sugano (Ad Cosmo; eps 2, 7)
Ryō Iwasaki (ep 10)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 5)
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 10)
Ryou Kodama (ep 8)
Ryuuta Yanagi (ep 12)
Saishi Suzuki (ep 5)
Satomi Miyazaki (eps 1, 5)
Satoshi Kitahara (ep 4)
Satoshi Saga (ep 4)
Sayaka Takase (ep 1)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 6)
Sei Komatsubara (ep 10)
Seiya Numata (ED)
Shigeki Sato (eps 7, 11)
Shigeki Sunada (ep 3)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 3)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 4)
Shigeyuki Suga (ep 9)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 1)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 1)
Shintaro Muraki (ep 5)
Shinya Hasegawa (OP)
Shiro Izumi (ep 5)
Shoko Takimoto (OP; eps 5, 10)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 4)
Sushio (ep 12)
Takafumi Furusawa (ep 9)
Takahiro Sōda (ep 7)
Takanori Suzuki (eps 5, 8)
Takashi Morimoto (ep 12)
Takashi Tsuda (ep 5)
Takeo Ōhira (eps 2, 7, 11)
Tatsunori Ozawa (ep 3)
Tatsuya Mizuno (Nakamura Production; ep 9)
Teruyo Katō (eps 2, 7-8)
Tomofumi Sakai (eps 3, 5, 10)
Tomohiro Kamitani (eps 1, 8)
Tomoko Kameyama (eps 8, 10)
Tomomi Kasukawa (ep 10)
Tomomi Kumata (Ad Cosmo; eps 2, 7)
Tomoyuki Arai (Ad Cosmo; eps 2, 7)
Toshiaki Sato (ep 1)
Toshihiko Fukano (Anime Torotoro; ep 4)
Toshitaka Higata (Ad Cosmo; eps 2, 7)
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 12)
Tsubasa Shimizu (eps 6, 12)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (Anime Torotoro; ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 1)
Yasuko Chiba (Ad Cosmo; eps 2, 7)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 1)
Yoko Ito (eps 8, 10, 12)
Yōko Kubara (ep 1)
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Nagata (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (OP)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 1-2, 7)
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 1)
Youko Kuboyama (eps 1, 5)
Yui Ushio (ep 8)
Yuka Hara (ep 10)
Yuka Takemori (Ad Cosmo; eps 2, 7)
Yukae Chiba (ep 8)
Yuki Imoto (OP/ED)
Yuki Masuda (eps 3, 6)
Yuko Kimura (eps 2, 7, 11)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; ep 9)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 5)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 7)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 4)
Yuta Shiraishi (Ad Cosmo; eps 2, 7)
Yuuhei Ueda (ep 5)
Yuuki Hara (ep 6)
Music Performance: Yu Manabe (Violin)
Post Production:
Akihiro Kanetaka (Tokyo Laboratory)
Takuya Fujita (Tokyo Laboratory)
Production Advancement:
Akinori Ōyama (ep 4)
Hironori Hanada (ep 8)
Honami Hayashi (ep 3)
Junichi Kawamura (ep 5)
Kanna Ueda (ep 8)
Kazuki Ishikawa (ep 1)
Manami Ōno (ep 6)
Nobuto Fushimi (eps 2, 7)
Ryōichi Mizuno (ep 5)
Ryou Watanabe (ep 3)
Satoshi Ishida (ep 9)
Takaaki Ishiguro (ep 10)
Tomoka Nagaoka (ep 12)
Yukiko Katou (ep 10)
Publicity Producer: Jun Kasai
Sound Effects: Tomoji Furuya (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Theme Song Arrangement:
Daisuke Asakura (OP)
Yogo Kono (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Aiko Nakano (ED)
Daisuke Asakura (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aiko Nakano (ED)
Akio Inoue (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Aiko Nakano (ED)
May'n (OP)
Junji Majima as Kinji Tōyama
Rie Kugimiya as Aria H. Kanzaki

Ayako Kawasumi as Jeanne d'Arc
Kaori Ishihara as Reki
Kenji Nojima as Tohru "Vlad" Sayonaki
Mariya Ise as Riko Mine
Mikako Takahashi as Shirayuki Hotogi
Takayuki Kondou as Goki Muto
Takuya Eguchi as Ryo Shiranui

Hisako Kanemoto as Sorachi Naka
Kenta Miyake as Vlad
Mai Nakahara as Yutori Takamagahara
Masumi Asano as Umeko Tsuzuri
Sayaka Ohara as Kanae Kanzaki
Yui Horie as Landlady(OVA)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Broadcaster:
BS-i (2011-05-07)
CBC (2011-04-21)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2011-04-25)
Minaminihon Broadcasting (2011-04-27)
TBS (2011-04-14)
Music Production: Flying Dog
Production Assistance:
A.C.G.T (ep 9)
Beat Frog (ep 4)
SILVER LINK (eps 2, 7, 11)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Zach Bolton
Script:
Blair Rowan (eps 2-12 even)
Chuck Huber (eps 1-12)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
Commentary:
Leah Clark (ep 6)
Luci Christian (ep 4)
Todd Haberkorn (eps 4, 6)
Zach Bolton (ep 6)
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead Video Engineer: Jacob Martin
Line Producer: Zach Bolton
Mix Engineer:
Adrian Cook
Neal Malley
Post-Production Assistant: Aya Spann
Production Assistant:
Gino Palencia
Trenton Jons
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Engineer:
Andrew Manson
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Leah Clark as Aria H. Kanzaki
Todd Haberkorn as Kinji Toyama

Brina Palencia as Shirayuki Hotogi
Chris Cason as Ryo Shiranui
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Jeanne d'Arc
J. Michael Tatum as Toru Sayonaki
Jad Saxton as Reki
Luci Christian as Riko Mine
Ricco Fajardo as Goki Muto

Chuck Huber as Durandal
Cynthia Cranz as Landlady(OVA; ep 13)
Erica Harte as Umeko Tsuzuri
Jamie Marchi as Misaki Nakasorachi
Monica Rial as Yutori Takamagahara
Stephanie Young as Kanae Kanzaki

Ashleigh Domangue(OVA; ep 13)
Charles Campbell(OVA; ep 13)
Didi Duron(OVA; ep 13)
English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (New Zealand & Australia.)
Manga Entertainment (UK and Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
FUNimation Entertainment (Simulcast)
Hulu
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: TV5
Tagalog cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology