Kenji AKABANE

赤羽根 健治
Family name (in kanji): 赤羽根
Given name (in kanji): 健治
Date of birth: 1984-10-31
Blood type: O
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Andrews (voiceover for Chris Ridenhour) in "Transmorphers" (live-action direct-to-video movie) (Japanese)
Awin Sidelet in "Atelier Escha & Logy" (VG) (Japanese)
Beli in "BLUE ROSES ~Yousei to Aoi Hitomi no Senshitachi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Geis in "Ys Seven" (VG) (Japanese)
Guido Mista in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Harumi Tokita in "Iris Zero" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Hero (Crazy) in "Dragonball: Ultimate Blast" (VG) (Japanese)
Himeno Yumiyoshi in "Yandere Heaven Black Vol.1" (BL CD) (Japanese)
Kazutoshi Terube in "Kiniro no Corda 3 AnotherSky feat. Shiseikan" (VG) (Japanese)
Kōji Kabuto in "Super Robot Taisen Z II" (Japanese)
Male Edit Officer in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Male Player Character in "Angelic Crest" (dramatic SF online RPG) (Japanese)
Osamu Kuroki in "NEW Love Plus" (VG) (Japanese)
Outlaw in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Player's voice (Male 04 & Male 06) in "God Eater 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryuuichi Chidori in "L@ve once Mermaid's tears" (PS3 VG) (Japanese)
Ryuuichi Chidori in "L@ve once" (PSP VG) (Japanese)
Shuusui in "Toukiden Kiwami" (VG) (Japanese)
Shuusui in "Toukiden: The Age of Demons" (VG) (Japanese)
Tarnet in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Xiahou Ba in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Xiahou Ba in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Xiahou Ba in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Xtreme Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Xiahou Ba in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Xiahou Ba in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuji Ban in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Amenomori Yahyoue (eps 3, 11)
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Boy B (ep 7); Male student (ep 6)
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) as Xiexie Handa
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) as Awin Sidelet
Brave10 (TV) as Niko
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as Kenji Mitsusada
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Kenji Mitsusada
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate-Hen (TV) as Kenji Mitsusada
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Kenji Mitsusada
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (TV) as Rubber man (ep 3)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Shinva
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Boy A (ep 4)
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Meramon A (ep 7); Teammate (ep 1)
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Bakomon 1 (ep 21); Enemy A; Goblimon 2 (ep 12); Guard A (ep 10); Kazumi (ep 20); Man B (ep 1); Mishima (ep 15); Pumpmon (ep 13); Salaryman (ep 11); Student A (ep 18)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Cameraman (ep 101); Ikose (eps 103, 125)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie)
Dragon Ball Z: Plan to Destroy the Saiyajin (OAV) as Saiyajin B (remake 2010) 
Dragon Ball: Plan to Eradicate the Super Saiyans (OAV) as Saiyan
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Yokato (ep 5)
Driland (TV) as Zeno
Eden of the East (TV) as ADX20000 G (eps 10-11)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Construction trader (ep 93); Mourei-Yassan (ep 92)
Gosick (TV) as Secretary (ep 23); Soldier (ep 22)
Guin Saga (TV) as Sem (ep 7)
Halo Legends (OAV) as Soldiers (The Duel)
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Flirting man (ep 18); Takeo Takeda (ep 17)
High School DxD (TV) as Priest (ep 5)
(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) as Producer
THE IDOLM@STER MOVIE: Kagayaki no Mukōgawa e! as Producer
Jewelpet Twinkle (TV) as Leon
Kanamemo (TV) as Group member (ep 11)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Mechanic (ep 5)
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as M Nando
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as M Nando (6 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 14, 16-17
)

Meganebu! (TV) as Akira Sōma
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Akihiro Ōji (ep 1)
One Piece (TV) as Ammo Knight; Blondie; Centaur (5 episodes
eps 584-587, 589
)
; Orenami Fanclub Member; Reporter (ep 511)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10)
One Piece Film Z (movie)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Akkie
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (TV 2014) as Senpai (ep 5)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Spider Ragno A
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Dragon Shiryu
Saiyuki Gaiden (OAV) as God
Senjō no Valkyria 3: Ta ga Tame no Jūsō (OAV) as Anna's Father
Senki Zesshō Symphogear (TV) as Sakuya Fujitaka
Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) as Sakuya Fujitaka
Shin Mazinger Shōgeki! Z-Hen (TV) as Kōji Kabuto
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Student (ep 60)
Skip Beat! (TV) as Darumaya regular customer (ep 3); Security guard (ep 1)
Space Battleship Yamato 2199 (movie) as Yasuo Nanbu
Squid Girl (TV) as Man A (ep 6)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Yasuo Nanbu
Star Driver (TV) (ep 15); Takashi Dai
Strike Witches (movie)
Sword Art Online (TV) as Tetsuo (ep 3)
Taisho Baseball Girls (TV) as Izawa
Terraformars (TV) as Ivan Perepelkina
You and Me. (TV) as Basketball Club Captain; Towel
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none