Oreca Battle (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
オレカバトル (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Young boy Faiya Orega loves Oreca competitions. One day, he is granted the power to summon real Oreca monsters due to the mysterious powers of the treasure chest Pandora. To protect the peace of the Oreca world, Faiya must fight the demon king who threatens the land.
Vintage: 2014-04-07
Opening Theme:
"Oreca Omaeka Genkai Battle!!" by Akira Kushida
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tetsuro Amino
Series Composition: Kenji Sugihara
Script:
Kenji Sugihara (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 13-14, 18-19, 31, 39-41, 48, 51
)

Masaharu Amiya (9 episodes
eps 9-10, 17, 22, 24, 29, 35-36, 44
)

Rie Koshika (9 episodes
eps 5-6, 15, 21, 30, 34, 37, 43, 45
)

Sawako Hirabayashi (10 episodes
eps 7-8, 16, 23, 26-28, 38, 47, 50
)

Yuki Enatsu (11 episodes
eps 3-4, 11-12, 20, 25, 32-33, 42, 46, 49
)

Storyboard:
Atsuya Suzuki (eps 31-32)
Gen Dojaga (14 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-10, 13-14, 21-22, 25-26, 33-34
)

Hiroaki Yoshikawa (eps 17-18)
Kaori Higuchi (6 episodes
eps 11-12, 23-24, 29-30
)

Nobuharu Kamanaka (eps 41-42, 48)
Seung Hui Son (4 episodes
eps 19-20, 27, 39
)

Shigeru Ueda (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 15-16, 28, 40
)

Takao Kato (eps 37-38)
Tetsuro Amino (OP; eps 1-2, 51)
Toru Orimomiji (5 episodes
eps 45-47, 49-50
)

Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (eps 35-36)
Yuichi Kurihara (eps 43-44)
Episode Director:
Atsuya Suzuki (eps 31-32, 40)
Jin Gu Oh (4 episodes
eps 37-38, 49-50
)

Kenichiro Komaya (4 episodes
eps 39, 45-46, 51
)

Naoyoshi Kusaka (18 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-10, 13-14, 17-18, 21-22, 25-26, 29-30, 33-34
)

Nobuharu Kamanaka (6 episodes
eps 35-36, 41-42, 47-48
)

Seung Hui Son (eps 19-20, 27)
Shigeru Ueda (OP; 7 episodes
eps 5-6, 15-16, 23-24, 28
)

Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (eps 1-2, 11-12)
Yuichi Kurihara (eps 43-44)
Original Manga: Satoshi Yamaura
Character Design: Mami Omori
Art Director: Hiromasa Ogura
Chief Animation Director:
Hatsue Kato
Kyoko Taketani
Mami Omori
Animation Director:
Beom Seok Hong (ep 45)
Eiichi Endo (ep 27)
Fumio Matsumoto (eps 36, 42, 48)
Hiroko Kuurube (eps 49-50)
Hyung-Il Kim (ep 40)
Ichiro Hattori (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 19
)

Keiko Ijima (ep 37)
Ki Duk Park (ep 44)
Kyoko Taketani (OP; eps 2, 51)
Mami Omori (ep 51)
Masahiro Ando (eps 35, 41, 47)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 31-32, 43)
Masayo Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 16, 23, 28, 46
)

Ryeon Ju Baek (ep 28)
Satoshi Isono (ep 38)
Takuro Shinbo (eps 12, 20)
Tatsuya Oka (eps 6, 24, 45)
Tomonori Kogawa (ep 39)
Yoshimi Katsumata (21 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-10, 13-14, 17-18, 21-22, 24-30, 33-34
)

Sound Director:
Shoji Hata
Shōji Hatashō
Cgi Director: Izuru Morita
Director of Photography: Kazuaki Funakura
Producer:
Makoto Hijikata (TV Tokyo)
Naohiko Furuichi (Shogakukan)
Tomoko Takahashi (NAS)

2D CGI:
Akiko Hamanaka (eps 1-18)
Kazuma Shirai (Studio Kanon; eps 1, 4)
Makiko Konagi (Studio Kanon; ep 1)
Natsumi Murakata (Studio Kanon; ep 3)
Nobuhiro Otsuka (eps 11, 16)
Shōgo Sakuma (Studio Kanon; eps 1, 4)
Yūsuke Watanabe (Studio Kanon; eps 1, 4)
2nd Key Animation:
Akie Tsutsumi (ep 48)
Da hee Kim (ep 45)
Erina Kikuchi (ep 45)
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 36)
Harumi Isoyama (ep 37)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 51)
Jung In Yu (ep 45)
Kazuhiro Saitō (ep 42)
Kenji Ooe (ep 38)
Kumi Hashimoto (ep 42)
Miho Kobayakawa (eps 3-4, 7-8)
Miho Omigawa (14 episodes
eps 9-10, 13-14, 17-18, 21-22, 25-26, 29-30, 33-34
)

Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Naoki Fuchigami (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (ep 16)
Se Gi Hong (ep 45)
Sea young Kim (ep 45)
Shuichi Onda (Nakamura Production; eps 5, 12)
Wen Shan Zhong (eps 31-32)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 1)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Ichiro Hattori (ep 23)
Mami Omori (ep 39)
Masayo Matsumoto (eps 2-4, 39, 51)
Yoshimi Katsumata (ep 2)
Animation producer: Takatoshi Chino
Assistant Manager: Hiroshi Kakuya (18 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-10, 13-14, 17-18, 21-22, 25-26, 29-30, 33-34
)

Assistant producer: Daisuke Furuya
Associate producer:
Masashi Dewa (Konami)
Takao Murakami (Shogakukan)
Background Art:
Akane Iwakuma (Ogurakobo; eps 2-3, 5-26)
Akiko Hamanaka (IKIF+; eps 37-39)
Chiaki Kumakura (IKIF+; eps 37-39)
Emi Kitahara (Studio Fuga; 10 episodes
eps 29-36, 46, 50
)

Junko Shimada (Studio Fuga; eps 27-28)
Katsufumi Hariu (Studio Fuga; 16 episodes
eps 27-36, 41-42, 44-46, 50
)

Koji Nagasawa (Ogurakobo; eps 1-4)
Kouki Hasegawa (Studio Fuga; 13 episodes
eps 27-28, 32-36, 40-41, 46-48, 50
)

Kura Ii (Ogurakobo/Studio Fuga; 6 episodes
eps 43, 46, 48-51
)

Mikiko Matsumoto (Studio Fuga; ep 27)
Mina Nakayama (Studio Fuga; eps 27-28)
Nobuhiro Otsuka (Ogurakobo/IKIF+/Studio Fuga; 6 episodes
eps 17, 37-39, 42-43
)

Riko Sudo (Ogurakobo; 48 episodes
eps 1-27, 29-45, 48-51
)

Ritsuko Murakami (IKIF+/Studio Fuga; 9 episodes
eps 37-42, 44-45, 47
)

Saki Masuda (Studio Fuga; 6 episodes
eps 27-28, 41, 46-48
)

Shunsuke Sakai (Ogurakobo; eps 7-51)
Wataru Nishizawa (Ogurakobo; eps 1-45, 48-51)
Yoshio Harisaki (Studio Fuga; 13 episodes
eps 27-28, 32-36, 40-42, 46-47, 50
)

Yū Hamanaka (IKIF+; eps 37-39)
Yuki Akioka (Ogurakobo; eps 19-24)
CG Producer: Jun Kondo
CGI Art: Katsumi Takao
CGI Cooperation:
Aki Komaki (CORNEFLAKES; eps 1-2, 7-8)
Akiko Tanaka (CORNEFLAKES; eps 3-4, 9-10)
Asahiro Iwama (CORNEFLAKES; 8 episodes
eps 5-6, 11-12, 19-20, 23-24
)

Benoit Arquilla (ANAHEIM ENTERTAINMENT; eps 37-51)
Hiroki Kamiyama (CORNEFLAKES; 5 episodes
eps 15-16, 22, 27-28
)

Hiroki Miyazaki (CORNEFLAKES; 5 episodes
eps 15-16, 22, 27-28
)

Hiroyuki Hatakeda (Wao World; ep 31)
Hisashi Egawa (Wao World; ep 32)
Kazuki Tada (CORNEFLAKES; 9 episodes
eps 3-4, 13-14, 17-18, 21, 25-26
)

Keisuke Aoki (CORNEFLAKES; 8 episodes
eps 5-6, 11-12, 19-20, 23-24
)

Keiyo Matsumoto (CORNEFLAKES; 5 episodes
eps 15-16, 22, 27-28
)

Kenta Satō (Wao World; ep 31)
Masumi Reisen (Wao World; ep 31)
Naoto Maruyama (ANAHEIM ENTERTAINMENT; eps 33-51)
Ryujiro Morita (CORNEFLAKES; eps 1-2, 7-10)
Ryutaro Maruyama (CORNEFLAKES; eps 9-10)
Satoshi Saka (CORNEFLAKES; eps 1-2, 7-8)
Shigenori Osanai (CORNEFLAKES; 8 episodes
eps 3-4, 11-12, 19-20, 23-24
)

Tomoya Asami (CORNEFLAKES; 9 episodes
eps 5-6, 13-14, 17-18, 21, 25-26
)

Ukyo Yamagishi (ANAHEIM ENTERTAINMENT; eps 33-51)
Yasuhiro Hattori (Wao World; ep 31)
Yuki Yonetani (CORNEFLAKES; eps 25-26)
Yuta Morita (CORNEFLAKES; 5 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-18, 21
)

CGI Design:
Atsushi Nishimura (16 episodes
eps 3-4, 9-10, 15-16, 23-24, 31-32, 37-38, 43-44, 49-50
)

Chinae Nakajima (eps 3-4)
Honami Koike (15 episodes
eps 2, 11-12, 19-20, 25-26, 29-30, 35-36, 41-42, 47-48
)

Jae Chul Bae (16 episodes
eps 7-8, 11-12, 19-20, 25-26, 29-30, 35-36, 41-42, 47-48
)

Keishi Kubo (16 episodes
eps 7-8, 11-12, 19-20, 25-26, 29-30, 35-36, 41-42, 47-48
)

Kouichirou Satou (eps 1-2)
Masahiro Omomo (eps 43-51)
Megumi Kitaya (eps 7-8)
Naoto Ishida (15 episodes
eps 1, 9-10, 15-16, 23-24, 31-32, 37-38, 43-44, 49-50
)

Rio Horiuchi (10 episodes
eps 5-6, 31-32, 37-38, 43-44, 49-50
)

Shūji Koide (eps 22, 27-28)
Shun Takahashi (15 episodes
eps 5-6, 13-14, 21-22, 27-28, 33-34, 39-40, 45-46, 51
)

Tatsuya Horinouchi (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 9-10, 15-16, 23-24
)

Tsuneya Kimura (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 13-14, 17-18
)

Yuki Funakoshi (13 episodes
eps 17-18, 21-22, 27-28, 33-34, 39-40, 45-46, 51
)

Yuu Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-18
)

CGI Production Assistant: Miki Shinagawa (eps 9-51)
CGI Production Manager: Ryūtarō Suzuki
Color Check:
Kanako Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 37-38, 49-50
)

Natsuyo Ban (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 13-14, 19-20
)

Rie Iijima (6 episodes
eps 35-36, 41-42, 47-48
)

Satoshi Tsuchiya (17 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-10, 15-16, 21-22, 25-26, 33-34, 39, 46, 51
)

Sayuri Okada (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 11-12, 17-18, 29-30
)

Shūya Yoshisato (ep 45)
Tamae Matsuoka (4 episodes
eps 23-24, 27-28
)

Yoshimi Mogi (5 episodes
eps 31-32, 40, 43-44
)

Color Check Cooperation: Natsuyo Ban (4 episodes
eps 21-22, 29-30
)

Color design: Natsuyo Ban
Color setting:
Kanako Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 37-38, 49-50
)

Natsuyo Ban (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 13-14, 19-20
)

Rie Iijima (6 episodes
eps 35-36, 41-42, 47-48
)

Satoshi Tsuchiya (17 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-10, 15-16, 21-22, 25-26, 33-34, 39, 46, 51
)

Sayuri Okada (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 11-12, 17-18, 29-30
)

Shūya Yoshisato (ep 45)
Tamae Matsuoka (4 episodes
eps 23-24, 27-28
)

Yoshimi Mogi (5 episodes
eps 31-32, 40, 43-44
)

Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto
Editing Assistant: Hiroshi Suzuki (eps 7-51)
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Yamagishi (OLM; 4 episodes
eps 37-38, 49-50
)

Atsushi Suzuki (OLM; eps 49-50)
Bing Zhi Huang (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 41, 47)
Chao Sun (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 42, 48)
Cheng Yi Wang (Xing Yue Animation; eps 35-36)
Chikako Noma (OLM; eps 38, 49-50)
Dan Hu (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 41, 47)
Dan Luo (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 41, 47)
Fujika Enomoto (OLM; 4 episodes
eps 37-38, 49-50
)

Hai Ying Xie (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 42, 48)
Hiromi Itou (OLM; 4 episodes
eps 37-38, 49-50
)

Jin Chao Liu (Xing Yue Animation; eps 35-36)
Jinto Misu (ACGT; eps 35, 41, 47)
Jun Zhang (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 4 episodes
eps 41-42, 47-48
)

Kiyomi Okuda (OLM; eps 37, 49-50)
Maiko Kohara (ACGT; eps 35, 41, 47)
Masayo Okuzumi (OLM; eps 38, 49-50)
Miho Murakami (AI; eps 3, 7-8)
Min Zhang (Xing Yue Animation; eps 35-36)
Naomichi Yamaguchi (AI; eps 3, 7-8)
Noboru Chigiri (AI; eps 3, 7-8)
Qian Wang (Xing Yue Animation; eps 35-36)
Ru Jun Fan (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 4 episodes
eps 41-42, 47-48
)

Ru Wei Fan (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 42, 48)
Shinnosuke Tashiro (AI; eps 3, 7-8)
Shiori Miyazaki (OLM; 4 episodes
eps 37-38, 49-50
)

Xiang Cao (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 41, 47)
Xiao Fei Ji (Xing Yue Animation; eps 35-36)
Yukiteru Tsujimura (AI; eps 3, 7-8)
Yuri Abe (OLM; eps 49-50)
Yuya Iwamura (AI; eps 3, 7-8)
Zhao Wang (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 42, 48)
In-Between Check:
Akie Tsutsumi (4 episodes
eps 41-42, 47-48
)

Ayumi Tsukamoto (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 39, 46, 51
)

Ha Lun Choi (ep 44)
Hiroshi Shirakawa (4 episodes
eps 41-42, 47-48
)

In Chul Hwang (ep 40)
Jin Seon Lee (eps 5-6, 16)
Kayoko Nishimori (ep 45)
Shinichi Murooka (4 episodes
eps 37-38, 49-50
)

Wen Shan Zhong (eps 31-32)
Youko Kuboyama (eps 11-12)
Key Animation:
Asami Shimizu (eps 2, 11)
Ayano Sugai (Nakamura Production; eps 19, 24)
Chan Ho Jang (Sung San; eps 36, 42, 48)
Che Cheng Xu (UEC; ep 28)
Chie Mishima (eps 38, 49)
Chie Saito (ep 28)
Chizuru Kobayashi (OP; ep 51)
Cui Huang (UEC; ep 28)
Dae Ryoung Kang (ep 44)
Daisuke Nakajima (18 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-10, 13-14, 17-18, 21-22, 25-26, 29-30, 33-34
)

Dong Ik Lee (K.Production; ep 46)
Eiichi Endo (Studio Sign; eps 23, 46)
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 38, 43)
En Qing Zhao (UEC; ep 28)
Etsuko Yokoyama (eps 36, 42, 48)
Hae-Sook Kim (K.Production; ep 46)
Hai Jie Wang (UEC; ep 28)
Hajime Yoshida (eps 37, 49)
Hao Liang Chu (UEC; ep 28)
Haruka Satou (eps 36, 42, 48)
Hatsue Kato (eps 46, 51)
Hea jin Back (ep 45)
Heo Gi Dong (Sung San; eps 36, 42, 48)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19-20
)

Hikaru Uchiyama (eps 45, 50)
Hiroaki Shimizu (eps 37-38, 49)
Hiroaki Takagi (Studio Wanpack; ep 43)
Hiroki Gotoh (ep 27)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 27)
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 24
)

Hironobu Dannoura (ep 46)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 28)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 2)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 11)
Hisako Tsurukubo (OP; eps 1, 51)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (eps 36, 42, 48)
Ho Won Jeong (ep 44)
Hwang Young Sik (K.Production; ep 46)
Hyun Suk Jang (ep 40)
Hyung-Il Kim (ep 40)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 1, 6, 15)
In Bum Hwang (Sung San; eps 36, 42, 48)
In Chul Hwang (ep 40)
Jae-Young Kim (K.Production; ep 46)
Ji ho Park (ep 45)
Ji Seung Park (ep 45)
Jian Ke Tuo (UEC; ep 28)
Jing Zhu (UEC; ep 28)
Jung Gu Kim (ep 40)
Jung Heon Kim (ep 40)
Junichi Nagano (Studio Sign; ep 23)
Kaori Henmi (ep 37)
Kazuhiro Saitō (ep 48)
Kazuko Nakayama (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 15, 27
)

Kazuo Iimura (Studio Sign; eps 23, 27)
Kazuyuki Asaga (OP)
Kei Nakazawa (ep 2)
Keiya Yoshimura (Studio Wanpack; ep 43)
Kenji Katoh (OP)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 6, 15)
Koichi Takai (eps 38, 49)
Koji Hirauma (ep 1)
Kosuke Takemura (Studio Wanpack; ep 43)
Kouichi Sato (eps 38, 49)
Kouichi Sugitani (OP)
Kumi Hashimoto (ep 48)
Kyōhei Ogura (eps 36, 42, 48)
Kyoko Taketani (OP; eps 6, 51)
Kyosuke Matsui (Studio Wanpack; ep 43)
Maki Fujita (ep 15)
Mami Omori (ep 51)
Mari Shirakawa (Studio Sign; eps 16, 23, 28)
Mariko Nishimura (eps 37, 49)
Mariko Shimamura (eps 45, 50)
Masaaki Takiyama (OP)
Masahiro Ando (eps 35, 41, 47)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 31, 43)
Masahiro Yoshizaki (Studio Sign; 5 episodes
eps 6, 15-16, 37, 49
)

Masako Onozawa (eps 36, 42, 48)
Masami Matsuda (Studio Sign; eps 16, 23)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 51)
Masayuki Nomoto (18 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-10, 13-14, 17-18, 21-22, 25-26, 29-30, 33-34
)

Megumi Imai (eps 36, 42, 48)
Min Gu Lee (ep 44)
Min Zi Yu (ep 45)
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 37)
Miwa Yoshida (ep 50)
Miyako Nishida (ep 39)
Moe Sasaki (18 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-10, 13-14, 17-18, 21-22, 25-26, 29-30, 33-34
)

Momoko Minegishi (ep 50)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 50)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 27)
Naomi Utsuno (Nakamura Production; ep 20)
Natsuko Fujiwara (ep 51)
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 15, 28
)

Reiko Noguchi (eps 45, 50)
Reina Kawasaki (eps 45, 50)
Rie Aoki (eps 45, 50)
Satoshi Isono (ep 38)
Satoshi Katou (18 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-10, 13-14, 17-18, 21-22, 25-26, 29-30, 33-34
)

Satoshi Miyoshi (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 24
)

Sawako Shigematsu (OP)
Se Bo Lee (ep 44)
Se Ik Jin (ep 40)
Seitaro Takai (eps 2, 6, 11)
Selen Ogura (eps 45, 50)
Shan Rong Shu (UEC; ep 28)
Shiro Okumura (Studio Giants/Sign; 4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 16
)

Shouichi Funaki (Studio Sign; ep 16)
Suil Youn (K.Production; ep 46)
Taeko Hori (OP; eps 1, 6)
Taeko Oda (Studio Sign; ep 16)
Tak Hyeong Kim (eps 36, 42, 48)
Takanori Yamamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 43)
Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production; eps 5, 19, 24)
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 1)
Takuma Komata (ep 1)
Takurō Sakurai (Studio Sign; eps 16, 23, 28)
Takushige Norita (OP; ep 51)
Takuya Matsumura (OP)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; eps 5, 19, 24)
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19-20, 24
)

Tomonori Kogawa (ep 39)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 24
)

Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production; eps 5, 12, 24)
Wen Shan Zhong (ep 43)
Woo Sang Yoon (K.Production; ep 46)
Woon Song Kim (ep 40)
Xiao Chuan Zhao (UEC; ep 28)
Yan Hua Liang (UEC; ep 28)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 6, 15, 28)
Yasunori Aoki (Studio Giants/Sign; eps 2, 11, 16)
Yasushi Tanizawa (Studio Sign; ep 23)
Yasutoshi Iwasaki (eps 6, 15)
Ye Jin Kim (Sung San; eps 36, 42, 48)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (OP)
Yōko Yasuda (ep 28)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (ep 28)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 51)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 28)
Young Nam Go (ep 40)
Yūichi Oka (OP)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 38)
Yuka Koichi (eps 45, 50)
Yuka Nagata (eps 37-38)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 50)
Yuki Kudou (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 24
)

Yuki Masuda (ep 38)
Yukie Yoshioka (ep 50)
Yukiko Sawada (eps 3-4, 7-10)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19-20, 24
)

Yumiko Komiyama (OP)
Yuta Masagaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 43)
Yuuko Fujii (ep 49)
Zuo Li Wang (UEC; ep 28)
Online Editor:
Haruka Yasumoto (Q-Tec; eps 7-15)
Hitomi Kimura (Q-Tec; eps 9-10, 16-51)
Mitsuna Fukazawa (Q-Tec; eps 16-51)
Moe Nakajo (Q-Tec; eps 7-8)
Yu Hwa Choi (Q-Tec; eps 11-15)
Paint:
Ayako Saito (Office Fuu; eps 35, 41, 47)
Emi Hayakawa (Office Fuu; eps 35, 41, 47)
He Mei Pang (Xing Yue Animation; eps 35-36)
Juan Chen (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 41, 47)
Li Zhao (Xing Yue Animation; eps 35-36)
Li Xin Zhang (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 4 episodes
eps 41-42, 47-48
)

Masahiko Tamaru (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 4 episodes
eps 41-42, 47-48
)

Shi Yong Cheng (Xing Yue Animation; eps 35-36)
Song Lin Li (Xing Yue Animation; eps 35-36)
Xue Wang (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 4 episodes
eps 41-42, 47-48
)

Ya Jun Xu (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 42, 48)
Young Ran Oh (Xing Yue Animation; 6 episodes
eps 35-36, 41-42, 47-48
)

Yun Lan Deng (Xing Yue Animation; eps 35-36)
Photography:
Akiko Nakazato (XEBEC)
Fumika Takahashi (XEBEC)
Hayao Arimura (XEBEC)
Kazusumi Takahashi (Azuhata Production; eps 15-51)
Shinichi Sasano (Azuhata Production; eps 15-51)
Sōshi Itō (XEBEC)
Takashi Aoki (XEBEC)
Takashi Azuhata (Azuhata Production; eps 15-51)
Takuma Morooka (XEBEC)
Tatsuji Fukumoto (Azuhata Production; eps 15-51)
Tatsuya Miyazaki (XEBEC)
Tomoyuki Nakata (XEBEC)
Yuho Ando (XEBEC)
Yūichi Tsuzuki (XEBEC)
Yuki Kudo (XEBEC)
Yutaro Kitagawa (XEBEC)
Planning Cooperation:
Akatsuki Ishizeki (Shogakukan)
Akihiro Takanori (Konami)
Hideyoshi Mikoshiba (Konami)
Yūta Fujimoto (Shogakukan)
Planning Manger: Takuyuki Hirobe (TV Tokyo)
Production Advancement:
Akatsuki Tomita (OLM; eps 49-50)
Fumika Saga (OLM; eps 37-38)
Hiroaki Kojima (ep 45)
Katsuyasu Arai (eps 35-36)
Keisuke Kimura (eps 6, 9-10)
Masateru Nomi (eps 40, 43-44)
Saki Shimasato (OLM; eps 37-38)
Satoshi Ishida (4 episodes
eps 41-42, 47-48
)

Shunya Naito (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11-12
)

Takeshi Toda (eps 3-4)
Teruichi Inagawa (eps 46, 51)
Yuichiro Uchimura (eps 31-32)
Yuya Takahashi (eps 21-22)
Production Affairs: Yoshinobu Ōsugi
Production Desk: Hidefumi Morimi
Program Publicity:
Kazumi Noguchi (eps 26-51)
Miho Yoshinaga (eps 1-25)
Yuya Ishihara (TV Tokyo)
Recording: Akira Sasaki
Recording Assistant: Hiroyuki Asakawa
Setting Production: Yukari Matsumura
Sound Effects:
Natsue Ozawa
Noriko Izumo
Sound Production Manager: Haruka Matsushita
Special Effects:
Chie Yamazaki
Hideo Sakurai
Theme Song Composition: Yuki Matsuura
Theme Song Lyrics: Yuki Matsuura
Theme Song Performance: Akira Kushida
Tomo Muranaka as Faiya Orega

Aki Toyosaki as Dehdai Uchiki
Fuko Saito as Kaede Mayumi
Koichi Sakaguchi as Pandora
Ryōta Yano as Iwatetsu Kurata
Tomoko Kaneda as Kerogon

Miku Yoshikawa as Dakki
Shunzou Miyasaka as Hayate the wind warrior
Japanese companies
2DCG: Studio Kanon (eps 1, 3-4)
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (ep 19)
Art Base Ban (ep 31)
BEEP (eps 6, 15)
D-Motion (7 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 23-24, 27-28
)

J.C. Staff (ep 31)
Jingumi (ep 45)
Jumondo (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11, 16
)

K-Production (ep 51)
MSJ (eps 11, 24, 27)
Nakamura Production (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 12, 31
)

Namu Animation (ep 31)
PTC Magic (eps 27-28)
Studio Create
Studio Giants (5 episodes
eps 23, 27-28, 39, 51
)

Studio Kuma (ep 51)
Studio Mark (ep 16)
Studio Sign (ep 27)
Studio Victory (eps 1, 6)
Studio Sign
T Production (ep 51)
TAP (6 episodes
eps 16, 19, 23, 28, 43, 51
)

Triple A (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 16, 19, 23-24, 51
)

UEC (ep 19)
Animation Production:
Oriental Light and Magic
Xebec
Backgrounds:
IKIF+ (eps 37-39)
Ogura Kobo
Studio Fuga (19 episodes
eps 27-36, 40-42, 44-48, 50
)

CG Animation: OLM Digital
CGI Cooperation:
Anaheim Entertainment (eps 33-51)
CORNEFLAKES (eps 1-28)
Wao World (eps 31-32)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 45)
A.C.G.T (eps 35, 41, 47)
Ace Company (eps 19, 39)
AI (18 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-10, 13-14, 17-18, 21-22, 25-26, 29-30, 33-34
)

Anitus Kōbe (eps 37-38)
BEEP (8 episodes
eps 2, 12-14, 16-18, 23
)

Big Owl (eps 1-2)
Changzhou Kajia Dongman (4 episodes
eps 41-42, 47-48
)

CL Corporation (eps 13-14, 39)
D-Motion (27 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 11-19, 21-30, 39, 51
)

DCI (ep 16)
Dragon Production (eps 37-38)
Hangzhou Longqi Animation Design Co. (18 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-10, 13-14, 17-18, 21-22, 25-26, 29-30, 33-34
)

Jingumi (ep 45)
Jumondo (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11-14, 16, 51
)

K-Production (4 episodes
eps 15, 27, 46, 51
)

Kyesung Production, Inc. (ep 51)
MSJ (15 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9-15, 19, 21-24
)

Nakamura Production (eps 1, 12, 19)
Oriental Light and Magic (4 episodes
eps 37-38, 49-50
)

PTC (ep 43)
PTC Magic (eps 27-28)
Reboot (ep 46)
Snow Light Staff (eps 37-38)
Studio Boomerang (ep 6)
Studio Giants (ep 51)
Studio Kuma (ep 51)
TAP (16 episodes
eps 19, 23, 26, 28, 31-32, 37-39, 41-44, 49-51
)

Triple A (21 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-10, 13-19, 21-25, 27, 46
)

UEC (4 episodes
eps 19, 28, 32, 39
)

union CHO (ep 51)
Unison (eps 40, 44)
Xebec (eps 1-2, 5-6)
XEBEC zwei (ep 15)
Xing Yue Animation (eps 35-36)
Key Animation:
2B (ep 31)
Angle (ep 11)
D-Motion (ep 1)
K-Production (eps 27, 46)
Maji (ep 32)
MK Seoul (ep 38)
Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19-20, 24
)

Noin (ep 31)
PTC (ep 43)
Seigasha (ep 27)
Studio Giants (eps 1-2, 51)
Studio Sign (ep 16)
Studio Wanpack (ep 43)
Studio Sign (eps 15, 23)
Sung San (eps 36, 42, 48)
Synod (ep 45)
UEC (eps 28, 31-32)
Music: Konami
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Nippon Columbia
Offline Editing: Jay Film
Online Editing:
Imagica
Q-Tec
Original Creator: Konami (game)
Paint:
A-Line (ep 45)
Ace Company (eps 19, 39)
AI (6 episodes
eps 25-26, 29-30, 33-34
)

BEEP (13 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-8, 11-14, 16-18, 23
)

Big Owl (eps 1-2)
Changzhou Kajia Dongman (4 episodes
eps 41-42, 47-48
)

CL Corporation (eps 13-14, 39)
D-COLORS (eps 17-18)
D-Motion (28 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 11-19, 21-30, 39, 51
)

DCI (4 episodes
eps 1, 13-14, 16
)

Hangzhou Longqi Animation Design Co. (6 episodes
eps 25-26, 29-30, 33-34
)

Jingumi (ep 45)
Jumondo (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11-14, 16, 51
)

K-Production (eps 27, 46, 51)
Kyesung Production, Inc. (eps 3-4, 51)
M.S.C (eps 7-8)
MSJ (15 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9-15, 19, 21-24
)

office fuu (eps 35, 41, 47)
PTC (ep 43)
PTC Magic (eps 27-28)
Reboot (ep 46)
Seven Arcs (ep 14)
Studio Elle (18 episodes
eps 1-14, 17-18, 33-34
)

Studio Kuma (ep 51)
TAP (15 episodes
eps 17-18, 23, 26, 28, 31-32, 37-39, 43-44, 49-51
)

Triple A (19 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 13-19, 21-25, 27, 46
)

UEC (4 episodes
eps 19, 28, 32, 39
)

union CHO (ep 51)
Unison (eps 40, 44)
Xebec (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 17-18, 21-22
)

XEBEC zwei (eps 7-10, 13-15)
Xing Yue Animation (eps 35-36)
Photography:
Azuhata Production (eps 15-51)
Xebec
Production Cooperation:
A-Line (ep 45)
A.C.G.T (6 episodes
eps 35-36, 41-42, 47-48
)

AXsiZ (5 episodes
eps 31-32, 40, 43-44
)

Studio Giants (18 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-10, 13-14, 17-18, 21-22, 25-26, 29-30, 33-34
)

Sound Production: Sound Team Don Juan
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: HERO TV

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology