The IDOLM@STER (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ related to iDOLM@STER: Live For You! (OAV) ]

Related anime:
    (The) IDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls (TV)
    THE IDOLM@STER MOVIE: Kagayaki no Mukōgawa e!

Alternative title:
The Idol Master
アイドルマスター (Japanese)
Genres: drama
Themes: idols, music
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: The arduous struggle of the 13 girls from Talent Production 765 who dream of one day becoming idols in the competitive Japanese entertainment industry.
User Ratings: 272 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 23 votes (sub:17, dub:2, raw:2, others:2
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 46 votes (sub:43, dub:2, raw:1)
 Very good: 83 votes (sub:77, dub:2, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 71 votes (sub:64, raw:3, dub:1, ?:1, others:2
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 22 votes (sub:21, raw:1)
 So-so: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:1, raw:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 556 users, rank: #1615 (of 6016)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.500 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6605, rank: #1214 (of 6010)
Weighted mean: 7.419 (Good+), rank: #1233 (of 6010) (seen all: 7.63 / seen some: 6.83 / won't finish: 4.03)
Bayesian estimate: 7.424 (Good+), rank: #1025 (of 4575)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2011-07-07 to 2011-12-22
Opening Theme:
#1: "READY!!" by 765PRO ALLSTARS (eps 2-14)
#2: "Change!!!!" by 765PRO ALLSTARS
Ending Theme:
#1: "The world is all one!!" by 765PRO ALLSTARS (ep 1)
#2: "Positive!" (ポジティブ!) by Rie Kugimiya & Mayako Nigo
#3: "First Stage" by Azumi Asakura & Hiromi Hirata
#4: "Aoi Tori (TV ARRANGE) (蒼い鳥(TV ARRANGE);Blue Bird)" by Asami Imai
#5: "MOONY" by Asami Imai, Chiaki Takahashi, Hiromi Hirata, Akiko Hasegawa, Manami Numakura, Naomi Wakabayashi
#6: "The IdolM@ster" by 765PRO All Stars
#7: "Ohayō!! Asagohan" (おはよう!! 朝ご飯) by Mayako Nigo
#8: "HANIKAMI! First Bite" (ハニカミ! ファーストバイト;Bashful! First Bite) by Rie Kugimiya & Chiaki Takahashi & Asami Shimoda
#9: "Reimei Starline" (黎明スターライン) by Asami Shimoda
#10: "Go My Way!!" by 765PRO and 876PRO All Stars
#11: "START!!" by Eriko Nakamura
#12: "Shocking na Kare!" (ショッキングな彼!) by Akiko Hasegawa
#13: "i" by 765PRO ALLSTARS
#14: "Colorful Days" by Eriko Nakamura, Akiko Hasegawa, Asami Shimoda,, Yumi Hara & Manami Numakura
#15: "MEGARE!" by 765PRO ALLSTARS
#16: "Brand New Day!" by Manami Numakura
#17: "Cheering Letter" (チアリングレター) by Hirata Hiromi
#18: "Mahou o Kakete!" (魔法をかけて!;Cast Your Magic On Me!) by Naomi Wakabayashi
#19: "Kazahana" (風花;Wind Flower) by Yumi Hara
#20: "Yakusoku" (約束;Promise) by Asami Imai, Eriko Nakamura, Akiko Hasegawa, Mayako Nigo, Azumi Asakura, Hiromi Hirata, Asami Shimoda, Rie Kugimiya, Chiaki Takahashi, Yumi Hara, Manami Numakura
#21: "Sora" (空;Sky) by Juri Takita
#22: "Happy Christmas" by Eriko Nakamura & Asami Imai & Asami Shimoda & Chiaki Takahashi & Yumi Hara & Manami Numakura
#23: "Mitsumete (instrumental)" (見つめて(instrumental);Look at Me) by NBGI(Yoshi)
#24: "Massugu" (まっすぐ;Straight-Ahead) by 765PRO ALLSTARS
#25: "Issho" (いっしょ;Together) by Eriko Nakamura & Mayako Nigo & Akiko Hasegawa & Chiaki Takahashi & Asami Shimoda
#26: "my song" by 765PRO ALLSTARS
Insert song:
"Agent Yoru wo Yuku" (エージェント夜を往く) by Hiromi Hirata (eps 8,26)
"Alice or Guilty" by Takuma Terashima, Daichi Kanbara & Yoshitsugu Matsuoka (eps 10,19)
"ALRIGHT*" by Azumi Asakura (ep 3)
"Aoi Tori" by Asami Imai (eps 1,26)
"arcadia" by Asami Imai (ep 15)
"Attakana Yuki" (あったかな雪) by Akiko Hasegawa & Mayako Nigo & Asami Shimoda (ep 22)
"Day of the Future" by Akiko Hasegawa (ep 13)
"Flower Girl" (フラワーガール) by Yumi Hara (eps 13,19)
"Furufuru Future☆" (ふるふるフューチャー☆) by Akiko Hasegawa (ep 12)
"Hana" (花) by Juri Takita (ep 21)
"Hare Iro" (晴れ色) by Chiaki Takahashi (ep 8)
"Honey Heartbeat" by Nigo Mayako & Asakura Azumi & Hiromi Hirata (ep 24)
"i" by 765PRO ALLSTARS (ep 23)
"inferno" by Asami Imai (ep 22)
"Ippai Ippai" (いっぱいいっぱい) by Naomi Wakabayashi (ep 18)
"Jibun REST@RT" (自分REST@RT) by Eriko Nakamura & Akiko Hasegawa & Asami Imai & Mayako Nigo & Azumi Asakura & Hiromi Hirata & Asami Shimoda & Yumi Hara & Manami Numakura (ep 13)
"Jitensha" (自転車) by Hiromi Hirata (ep 17)
"Kami SUMMER!!" (神SUMMER!!) by Eriko Nakamura & Mayako Nigo & Asami Shimoda & Azumi Asakura & Rie Kugimiya & Yumi Hara (ep 5)
"Kazahana" (風花;Wind Flower) by Azumi Asakura (ep 26)
"Kimi wa Melody" (キミはメロディ) by Mayako Nigo, Azumi Asakura, Hiromi Hirata, Rie Kugimiya, Chiaki Takahashi & Naomi Wakabayashi (ep 14)
"Kiramekirari" (キラメキラリ) by Mayako Nigo (eps 7,13)
"Koi o Hajimeyou" (恋をはじめよう) by Takuma Terashima & Daichi Kanbara & Matsuoka Yoshitsugu (ep 21)
"L.O.B.M" by 765PRO All Stars (ep 10)
"Little Match Girl" by Azumi Asakura (ep 23)
"Marionette no Kokoro" (マリオネットの心) by Akiko Hasegawa (ep 13)
"Me ga Au Toki" (目が逢う瞬間(とき)) by Asami Imai (eps 13,26)
"Meisō Mind" (迷走Mind) by Hiromi Hirata (ep 8)
"My Best Friend" by Eriko Nakamura & Asami Imai (ep 13)
"My Wish" by Akiko Hasegawa & Mayako Nigo & Azumi Asakura & Hiromi Hirata & Rie Kugimiya & Naomi Wakabayashi (ep 22)
"Nanairo Button" (七彩ボタン) by Hiromi Hirata (ep 26)
"Nanairo Button" (七彩ボタン) by Rie Kugimiya & Chiaki Takahashi & Asami Shimoda (eps 18,23)
"Nemuri Hime" (眠り姫) by Asami Imai (ep 21)
"Next Life" by Manami Numakura (ep 13)
"Ohayō!! Asagohan" (おはよう!! 朝ご飯) by Asami Imai (ep 26)
"Omoide o Arigatō" (思い出をありがとう) by Azumi Asakura (ep 13)
"Otome yo Taishi o Dake!!" (乙女よ太志を抱け!!) by Eriko Nakamura (eps 4,13,26)
"READY!!&CHANGE!!!! SPECIAL EDITION" by 765PRO ALLSTARS (ep 25)
"relations" by Akiko Hasegawa (ep 22)
"Sayonara wo Arigatou" (さよならをありがとう;Thank You For The Goodbye) by Nakamura Eriko (ep 24)
"shiny smile (REM@STER-A)" by Chiaki Takahashi & Hiromi Hirata (ep 8)
"Smile Taisō" by Mayako Nigo (ep 15)
"Smoky Thrill" by Rie Kugimiya, Chiaki Takahashi & Asami Shimoda (ep 6)
"Star to Star" (スタ→トスタ→) by Asami Shimoda (ep 13)
"THE IDOLM@STER" by Eriko Nakamura & Akiko Hasegawa & Asami Imai & Mayako Nigo & Azumi Asakura & Hiromi Hirata & Asami Shimoda & Yumi Hara & Manami Numakura (ep 13)
"Tonari ni... (隣に…;By Your Side)" by Chiaki Takahashi (ep 26)
"TRIAL DANCE" by Manami Numakura (ep 16)
"Waratte!" (笑って!) by Eriko Nakamura (ep 11)
"Watashi wa Idol♡" (私はアイドル♡) by Akiko Hasegawa (ep 13)
"Watashi wa Idol♡" (私はアイドル♡) by Rie Kugimiya & Mayako Nigo & Asami Shimoda (ep 2)
Trivia: We have 10
News: Show:
Trailer: Inu x Boku SS (Jun 20, 2013)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Atsushi Nishigori
Series Composition:
Atsushi Nishigori
Touko Machida
Script:
Atsushi Nishigori (eps 1, 25)
Hideki Shirane (5 episodes
eps 8, 10, 16-17, 23
)

Michihiro Tsuchiya (5 episodes
eps 7, 9, 18, 20, 24
)

Tatsuya Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 5, 11-12, 15, 19, 22
)

Touko Machida (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 13-14, 21, 25
)

Storyboard:
Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 18)
Annindōfu (ED for ep. 12)
Atsushi Nishigori (OP 1-2, ED for ep. 3, 5-7, 9-10, 17; eps 1, 13, 25)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (1 episodes
ep 15 play within a play
)

Kazuya Tsurumaki (ep 4)
Kenichi Imaizumi (eps 19, 21)
Koji Masunari (ED for ep. 23; eps 7, 23)
Masanori Takahashi (ep 8)
Noriko Takao (ED for ep 2, 4, 8, 11, 20-21, 24; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 13, 20, 24
)

Ryouji Masuyama (ED for ep. 22; eps 10, 22)
Ryuichi Kimura (eps 3, 14)
Shigeyasu Yamauchi (ep 9)
Shinobu Yoshioka (eps 5, 12)
Tomomi Mochizuki (ep 16)
Yuka Shibata (ep 17)
yuu-yuu (ED for ep. 14, 16, 18-19)
Yuuki Itoh (ED for ep. 15; eps 15, 25)
Episode Director:
Akira Amemiya (1 episodes
ep 15 play within a play
)

Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 18)
Atsushi Nishigori (ep 1)
Ayumu Kotake (ep 16)
Daisuke Takashima (ep 4)
Kentarō Suzuki (ep 8)
Masanori Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 23, 25
)

Noriko Takao (eps 2, 24)
Ryouji Masuyama (eps 10, 22)
Ryuichi Kimura (eps 3, 14)
Shigeyasu Yamauchi (ep 9)
Takahiro Harada (eps 11, 20, 25)
Takahiro Majima (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 21, 25
)

Takashi Igari (ep 19)
Yuka Shibata (ep 17)
Yuuki Itoh (eps 6, 15, 25)
Unit Director:
Atsushi Nishigori (OP 1-2, ED for ep. 3, 5-7, 9-10, 17)
Masanori Takahashi (ED for ep. 23)
Noriko Takao (ED for ep. 2, 4, 8, 11, 20-21, 24)
Ryouji Masuyama (ED for ep. 22)
Takashi Igari (ED for ep. 19)
yuu-yuu (ED for ep. 16)
Yuuki Itoh (ED for ep. 15, 18)
Music: Ryuuichi Takada (MONACA)
Original Character Design: Toshiyuki Kubooka
Character Design: Atsushi Nishigori
Art Director: Kushiro Usui
Chief Animation Director:
Akira Takata
Haruko Iizuka
Animation Director:
Akira Takata (eps 21, 25)
Atsushi Nishigori (OP 1-2; ep 25)
Enishi Ōshima (ep 19)
Haruko Iizuka (ED for ep. 23; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 23, 25
)

Hideyuki Arao (ep 4)
Hiroki Harada (ep 3)
Isao Hayashi (ep 10)
Kazuhiro Takamura (ep 5)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 16)
Keiko Nakaji (ep 15)
Keita Matsumoto (ep 8)
Kentaro Tokiwa (ep 16)
Kouichi Motomura (ep 5)
Masahito Onoda (ep 5)
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 19)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 25
)

Sunao Chikaoka (eps 12, 22)
Sushio (ep 17)
Takuya Kawai (eps 9, 18, 22)
Tetsuya Kawakami (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 25
)

Toshifumi Akai (ED for ep. 20; 4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 24-25
)

Yousuke Okuda (ep 8)
Yui Muraji (ep 10)
Yuusuke Matsuo (eps 2, 20, 25)
Yuusuke Tanaka (eps 14, 21)
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Director of Photography: Shinji Nasu
2D Special Effects: Kanako Yamada (Graphanica; OP 2)
2nd Key Animation:
Aika Sakuramoto (ep 15)
Akiko Kuribayashi (eps 5, 14)
Akira Amemiya (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 17-18, 22-23
)

Akira Hamaguchi (ep 12)
Asuka Hayashi (eps 1, 15, 21)
Ayaka Nakajima (ep 19)
Chie Saito (ep 9)
Chiori Haneda (ep 14)
Eigo Nomura (ep 16)
Fumiaki Kouta (ep 3)
Fumiyuki Uehara (eps 24-25)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 16)
Hideaki Yokoi (eps 10, 22, 24)
Hiroki Kasuno (ep 10)
Hiroki Moritomo (ep 5)
Hiroko Seigan (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13-14, 22, 24
)

Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 19)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 16)
Jun Uemura (ep 15)
Kaito Senkōji (9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 16, 18, 20, 23-25
)

Kanako Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 14, 23
)

Kaori Urata (ep 19)
Kaoru Hattori (ep 19)
Katsuhiro Nagamine (ep 8)
Katsuyuki Takahashi (ep 10)
Kazune Sugano (ep 25)
Kazuya Takahashi (ep 5)
Kazuyuki Asaga (ep 24)
Keiko Nakaji (eps 11, 18)
Kenji Kanie (ep 15)
Kento Toya (eps 18, 24)
Kouta Michishita (ep 12)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 15)
Kumiko Matsushita (ep 13)
Mai Yoneyama (ep 3)
Maimu Matsushima (ep 2)
Maki Ando (ep 7)
Makiko Fujiwara (ep 19)
Makito Uehara (ep 6)
Manami Fukuyo (eps 12, 25)
Masahiko Ozawa (ep 24)
Masami Yamashita (eps 10, 12, 15)
Masaru Sakamoto (ep 16)
Mayu Fujimoto (eps 2, 19)
Mayuko Kato (ep 9)
Megumi Kouno (ep 22)
Mieko Ōkawa (ep 24)
Miho Nagisa (eps 14, 23)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 1, 3)
Mihoko Ogawa (ep 25)
Mika Tomiya (ep 11)
Mineko Yagihara (ep 14)
Miyuki Kuroki (eps 1, 3)
Naoto Abe (ep 22)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 24)
Natsumi Ishizaki (eps 23-25)
Noeko Kashiuchi (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 12, 20, 25
)

Noriko Hatta (ep 3)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 16)
Ryouji Masuyama (eps 18, 22, 24)
Ryū Nakayama (ep 24)
Sachiko Yajima (ep 17)
Satomi Nanba (ep 23)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 25)
Satoshi Mori (ep 19)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (ep 18)
Seiko Asai (ep 22)
Shin'ya Kitamura (eps 3, 10, 14)
Shōzō Yamada (6 episodes
eps 5-7, 13-14, 21
)

Shūhei Handa (eps 1, 3, 5)
Sonomi Sugimura (eps 1, 17)
Sunao Chikaoka (ep 13)
Takahiro Ōkawa (ep 13)
Takashi Morimoto (ep 16)
Takayuki Chiba (eps 10-11)
Takeshi Morita (ep 13)
Takuya Kawai (ep 22)
Takuya Yoshihara (ep 5)
Tatsumi Fujii (ep 17)
Tetsuya Kawakami (ep 22)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (eps 11, 23)
Tomoko Koyama (ep 12)
Tomoko Nitta (eps 12, 20, 25)
Tomoko Sudo (ep 3)
Tomomi Kawazuma (eps 1, 14-15)
Tomoyo Hosokawa (ep 8)
Tomoyo Sawada (ep 12)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 19)
Tsuyoshi Kawada (ep 19)
Tsuyoshi Moride (eps 13, 18, 25)
Yasunori Ota (ep 14)
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 11)
Yoshie Matsumoto (ep 13)
Yoshiko Sasaki (ep 15)
Yu Kurihara (eps 9, 21, 24)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 6)
Yūji Tsuchiya (ep 22)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 14)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 22)
Yuuki Itoh (eps 20, 22)
Yuusuke Tanaka (eps 23-24)
3D Animation: Ryuta Undo (OP 1)
Advertising Producer:
Yoshiya Tanaka
Yuma Takahashi
Animation producer: Satoru Shimizu
Animation Supervisor: Haruko Iizuka (ED for ep. 19)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akira Takata (5 episodes
eps 10, 12-14, 24
)

Atsushi Nishigori (ep 13)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 16)
Haruko Iizuka (OP 2; eps 10, 13, 20)
Isao Hayashi (ep 15)
Keiko Nakaji (ep 10)
Kenrō Tokuda (ep 16)
Naoki Sousaka (ep 16)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (ep 24)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 16)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 16)
Sunao Chikaoka (ep 13)
Takuya Kawai (eps 10, 12-13)
Tetsuya Kawakami (ep 13)
Toshifumi Akai (ep 10)
Toshiya Washida (ep 16)
Yuka Shibata (ep 17)
Yuuki Itoh (ep 13)
Yuusuke Tanaka (eps 15, 23-24)
Assistant Episode Director:
Hiromi Wakabayashi (eps 1, 13)
Ryouji Masuyama (ep 24)
Assistant Key Animation Director:
Haruko Iizuka (ep 24)
Yuusuke Matsuo (ep 24)
Assistant Unit Director: Hiromi Wakabayashi (OP 1)
Background Art:
Akane Ichinose (Mukuo Studio)
Akihito Ougiyama (BIHO)
Akiko Kikuchi (Studio Easter)
Akiyo Kudō (Mukuo Studio)
Aya Kuginuki (BIHO)
Dung Ha (BIHO)
Erika Okazaki (Studio Easter)
Hisayo Usui (Studio Easter)
Huy Nguyen (BIHO)
Junko Oguma (Studio Easter)
Junko Sakurai (Studio Easter)
Katsunori Ishida (Mukuo Studio)
Kei Nakamura (Mukuo Studio)
Khoa Tran (BIHO)
Kimiyo Saito (Studio Easter)
Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio)
Lee Hyunjeong (BIHO)
Masanobu Nomura (BIHO)
Mei Ichioka (BIHO)
Natsuko Komatsu (Mukuo Studio)
Natsumi Niima (Mukuo Studio)
Nguyen Le (BIHO)
Ōnoo Fujii (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Quan Pham (BIHO)
Sang Dinh (BIHO)
Satoru Hirayanagi (Studio Easter)
Taichi Maezuka (Mukuo Studio)
Takeshi Sekino (Studio Easter)
Thuy Le (BIHO)
Tomoe Ookubo (Studio Easter)
Truong Nguyen (BIHO)
Tsubasa Matsumoto (BIHO)
Yasunao Moriyasu (Studio Easter)
Yōko Atsumi (Studio Easter)
Yoshino Kobayashi (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Yoshito Takamine (BIHO)
Yūji Ōnuki (Telecom Animation Film)
Yuka Ohashi (Studio Easter)
Yukiko Kamigaki (Mukuo Studio)
Yūko Washio (Telecom Animation Film)
Yumiko Kirimoto (BIHO)
Yuriko Satou (Telecom Animation Film)
Character Animation Director: Satoshi Yamaguchi (1 episodes
ep 15 play within a play
)

Color Check:
Asuka Yokota (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 11, 13, 18, 21, 25
)

Kanako Hokari (7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Kazuko Nakajima (OP 2)
Kumiko Sone (eps 10, 12)
Makiko Yamanaka (eps 5, 7)
Mayu Morita (8 episodes
eps 3, 13, 15, 17, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Naomi Nakano (eps 14, 19, 23)
Rie Takahashi (ep 4)
Taeko Mizuno (5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 14, 19, 23
)

Takayuki Yokose (ep 8)
Uta Tanaka (ep 8)
Color Coordination:
Asuka Yokota (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 11, 13, 18, 21, 25
)

Kanako Hokari (6 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Kazuko Nakajima (OP 2)
Kumiko Sone (eps 10, 12)
Makiko Yamanaka (eps 5, 7)
Mayu Morita (7 episodes
eps 3, 13, 15, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Naomi Nakano (eps 14, 19, 23)
Rie Takahashi (ep 4)
Taeko Mizuno (5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 14, 19, 23
)

Takayuki Yokose (ep 8)
Uta Tanaka (ep 8)
Color design: Kazuko Nakajima
Design:
Kanako Yamada (Graphinica)
Kyung Hun Chae (Graphinica)
Shintarō Urabe (Graphinica)
Shouko Harada (Graphinica)
Editing:
Akari Saitō (ED for ep. 13)
Akinori Mishima
Editing Assistant: Juri Saitō
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Sugizono (ED for ep. 20-22; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 15, 20
)

Chiaki Yoshimura (M.S.C.; ep 8)
Chizuru Muramatsu (ED for ep. 17, 21; eps 2, 6, 20)
Izumi Harawa (WHITE FOX; ep 19)
Kaede Nakamura (Studio Khara; ep 17)
Kanako Ueda (OP 1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 14, 21, 25
)

Kaori Kishi (WHITE FOX; ep 19)
Katsuya Yoshii (Studio Khara; ep 17)
Kei Mazaki (ED for ep. 17; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 15, 20
)

Mamiko Sekiya (Ordet; ep 11)
Marina Inaba (Ordet; ep 11)
Masayo Tamaki (Ordet; ep 11)
Mayu Matsutsuta (Ordet; ep 11)
Megumi Masaoka (ED for ep. 11; ep 2)
Natsumi Masuda (WHITE FOX; ep 19)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (WHITE FOX; ep 19)
Saki Hasegawa (M.S.C.; ep 8)
Saori Kishii (M.S.C.; ep 8)
Saori Tomita (ED for ep. 11; ep 20)
Satomi Tabuchi (ED for ep. 17, 22; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 15, 20
)

Shōkoku Ono (Studio Khara; ep 17)
Syūichi Iseki (Studio Khara; ep 17)
Tomoko Miyata (ED; ep 25)
Toshifumi Akai (OP 1)
Yaeko Watanabe (WHITE FOX; ep 19)
Yayoi Takano (M.S.C.; ep 8)
Yue Takayama (M.S.C.; ep 8)
Yukika Chomei (Ordet; ep 11)
Yuko Fuji (ED for ep. 17, 20-22; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 15, 20
)

Yuri Arima (ED for ep. 22; 4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 20
)

In-Between Check:
Chizuru Muramatsu (ep 10)
Fumie Iida (ep 11)
Izumi Hara (ep 19)
Kanako Ueda (OP 1; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 14, 18, 21, 23, 25
)

Megumi Masaoka (ep 10)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (ep 19)
Rina Takenawa (ep 4)
Saori Kishii (ep 8)
Shiori Hayashi (ep 8)
Tomoko Miyata (OP 2; 9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 13, 15, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Yasuhito Murata (Studio Khara; ep 17)
Insert Song Performance:
Akiko Hasegawa (4 episodes
eps 10, 12-13, 22
)

Asami Imai (9 episodes
eps 1, 10, 13, 15, 21-23, 25-26
)

Asami Shimoda (9 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 10, 13, 18, 22-23, 25
)

Azumi Asakura (10 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 13-14, 22-26
)

Chiaki Takahashi (9 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10, 13-14, 18, 23, 25-26
)

Daichi Kanbara (eps 10, 19, 21)
Eriko Nakamura (9 episodes
eps 4-5, 10-11, 13, 23-26
)

Hiromi Hirata (10 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13-14, 17, 22-26
)

Juri Takita (ep 21)
Manami Numakura (5 episodes
eps 10, 13, 16, 23, 25
)

Mayako Nigo (9 episodes
eps 2, 10, 13-15, 22-25
)

Naomi Wakabayashi (eps 10, 23, 25)
Rie Kugimiya (9 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 10, 14, 18, 22-23, 25
)

Takuma Terashima (eps 10, 19, 21)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka (eps 10, 19, 21)
Yumi Hara (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 13, 19, 23, 25
)

Key Animation:
Aiko Sonobe (ep 9)
Akiko Nakano (ep 16)
Akio Kitahara (ep 4)
Akira Amemiya (3 episodes
eps 7, 15 play within a play, 25
)

Akira Takata (ep 3)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 13)
Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 18)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 10)
Asami Mannen (ep 17)
Asami Sodeyama (eps 4, 16)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 22)
Atsushi Itou (ep 11)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 16)
Atsushi Nishigori (OP 2, ED for ep. 7, 13, 17; ep 25)
Atsushi Saito (eps 6-7, 12, 24)
Atsushi Usui (ep 10)
Aya Nakanishi (ep 8)
Ayako Karatani (ep 13)
Ayano Ōwada (ep 19)
Ayumi Nishibata (ep 8)
Bomin Kim (ep 6)
Chiaki Furuzumi (eps 7, 13, 21)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 22)
Chikashi Kubota (ep 17)
Chisato Kawaguchi (ep 13)
Dai Suzuki (OP 1-2; 4 episodes
eps 3, 13, 23, 25
)

Daigo Tamura (ep 12)
Daisuke Hiramaki (eps 1, 7, 12)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 22)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 18)
Eiichi Tominaga (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 21, 25
)

Eiji Shirai (ep 17)
Emi Sakamoto (ep 16)
Emiko Shimura (8 episodes
eps 6, 9-10, 13, 18, 21, 23-24
)

Enishi Ōshima (ep 19)
Erika Arakawa (ep 8)
Fumiaki Kouta (OP 2; ep 1)
Fumie Muroi (ep 12)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 18)
Haruko Iizuka (OP 1-2)
Hideki Hashimoto (ep 12)
Hideki Nagamachi (ep 7)
Hideki Ōizumi (ep 23)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 10)
Hideo Maru (ep 23)
Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 13)
Hideyuki Arao (ep 4)
Hirofumi Yamashita (eps 3, 5)
Hiroki Harada (OP 2; eps 2-3, 25)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 22)
Hiromi Hata (eps 1, 13)
Hiromi Nagata (eps 3, 5, 9, 21)
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 13)
Hiromi Sakamoto (eps 13, 25)
Hiromi Taniguchi (ep 9)
Hironori Sawada (ep 11)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 18)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 16)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 18)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 15)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 3)
Hisanori Hashimoto (6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 18, 23-24
)

Hisashi Nakamoto (ep 12)
Hitomi Miyazaki (ep 17)
Hong Shen (ep 20)
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 14)
Ikuo Yoshida (ep 19)
Ippei Ichii (ep 5)
Isao Hayashi (OP 1-2, ED for ep. 10, 24; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 13, 15, 20-21, 23-25
)

Jun Uemura (OP 2, ED for ep. 10-11, 21; 7 episodes
eps 10, 13, 20, 22-25
)

Jun Yamazaki (eps 4, 14)
Junichi Hayama (ep 9)
Kaito Senkōji (eps 3, 10, 21)
Kana Harufuji (OP 2; eps 7, 24)
Kana Miyai (ep 12)
Kanako Abe (eps 13, 15)
Kanako Hayashi (ep 15)
Kanako Ueda (ep 14)
Kaori Itou (eps 11, 14)
Kaori Oka
Katsuhiko Kitada (OP 1)
Katsunori Kikuchi (ep 11)
Katsushi Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 23, 25
)

Katsuyuki Takahashi (ep 18)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 16)
Kayoko Ishikawa (ep 17)
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 5)
Kazuhiro Ota (ep 9)
Kazuki Toi (ep 11)
Kazunori Osawa (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 22, 24
)

Kazuya Nakanishi (ep 11)
Kazuya Sako (eps 11, 13)
Kazuyuki Asaga (OP 1-2; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 12-13, 18, 21-23, 25
)

Kazuyuki Igai (ep 16)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 8)
Keiichi Tsunoda (ep 17)
Keiichirou Matsui (ep 21)
Keiko Nakaji (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9-10, 13, 22-23, 25
)

Keisuke Kojima (eps 12, 17)
Keita Nagasaka (ep 23)
Ken'ichirou Kasutani (ep 17)
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 4)
Kenji Kodama (ep 11)
Kenrō Tokuda (ep 16)
Kento Toya (eps 21-22, 25)
Kikuko Sadakata (ep 6)
Kōdai Kitahara (eps 5, 12)
Kōta Sera (ep 15)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 4)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 14)
Kouta Michishita (eps 5, 20, 25)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 16)
Kumiko Onaga (ep 8)
Machi Ichihara (ep 8)
Mai Watanabe (ep 19)
Mai Yoneyama (OP 2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 17
)

Maimu Matsushima (ep 3)
Maki Hashimoto (ep 11)
Maki Sawai (ep 13)
Makito Uehara (ep 23)
Makoto Shinohara (ep 4)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 6, 9)
Manabu Shioda (ep 16)
Manami Fukuyo (ep 5)
Mari Tominaga (ep 9)
Marie Ino (ep 9)
Mariko Aoki (ep 18)
Mariko Iguchi (ep 14)
Mariko Iwazaki (ep 19)
Marina Sato (ep 8)
Masafumi Tamura (ep 7)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 16)
Masahiko Ozawa (eps 23, 25)
Masahiro Shigemoto (ep 9)
Masahito Onoda (ep 17)
Masaiku Tayori (ep 15)
Masaru Sakamoto (eps 7, 17)
Masatomo Sugawara (eps 5, 9, 15)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 11)
Megumi Kouno (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 13, 21, 25
)

Michio Hasegawa (ep 8)
Mieko Kamiyama (ep 14)
Mihiro Iida (ep 10)
Mihoko Ogawa (ep 10)
Mika Sakai (ep 8)
Mika Tomiya (ep 19)
Mina Ozawa (ep 22)
Minoru Morita (ep 24)
Mio Inoguchi (eps 22, 25)
Mitsuhiro Mori (ep 4)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 13)
Miyoko Kawamoto (ep 8)
Miyuki Goto (eps 7, 21)
Miyuki Kuroki (9 episodes
eps 6, 9-10, 13-14, 18, 21-22, 25
)

Mizuka Takahashi (ep 17)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 13)
Naho Kozono (ep 22)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 14)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 11)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 19)
Naoko Ise (ep 8)
Naoko Nakamoto (ep 5)
Naoko Shōkin (ep 15)
Naoko Takeichi (ep 19)
Naoshi Ozawa (ep 6)
Natsuki Yokoyama (ep 17)
Natsuko Shimizu (eps 13, 17)
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 8, 19)
Nobuyuki Kohama (ep 14)
Nobuyuki Koyanagi (ep 9)
Noriko Itou (eps 4, 16)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 17)
Noriko Takao (ED for ep. 20-21; eps 24-25)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 15)
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 12)
Retsu Ohkawara (ep 11)
Rie Omori (ep 14)
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 19)
Ryosuke Kuwahara (ep 8)
Ryōta Furukawa (ep 18)
Ryota Itoh (ep 11)
Ryouji Masuyama (ED for ep. 10; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 13, 25
)

Ryuuta Yanagi (eps 1, 7)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 10)
Sae Ōba (ep 18)
Saishi Suzuki (eps 6, 9, 14)
Sakae Shibuya (ep 14)
Satomi Higuchi (OP 2)
Satoshi Harayama (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12, 18, 22, 24
)

Satoshi Yamaguchi (OP 1, ED for ep. 7, 9, 16; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 13, 23, 25
)

Sayaka Takase (ep 6)
Sayaka Toda (ep 17)
Seiji Masuda (ep 24)
Seiko Asai (eps 15, 25)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 16)
Shigeyuki Sato (eps 22, 25)
Shin'ichi Suzuki (ep 15)
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 18)
Shingo Tamaki (ep 11)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 18, 23)
Shinichi Toda (ep 4)
Shinobu Mori (8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9-10, 13, 20, 22, 25
)

Shinobu Ohkochi (ep 14)
Shinya Kokaji (ep 8)
Shōta Iwasaki (eps 7, 17)
Shōta Sannomiya (OP 2; 8 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 17-18, 21, 23, 25
)

Shou Sugai (ep 14)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 11)
Shouko Nishigaki (OP 1)
Shōzō Yamada (eps 12, 23, 25)
Shūhei Handa (eps 13, 17)
Shuichi Kaneko (ep 20)
Shūji Mizutake (ep 8)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 14)
Shuuhei Yamamoto (ep 7)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 4)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 11)
Souichirou Sako (OP 1)
Sunao Chikaoka (OP 1-2, ED for ep. 23; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 12, 20, 25
)

Sushio (eps 1, 17)
Suta Nagabe (ep 9)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (OP 2)
Tadashi Shida (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 25
)

Takaaki Nagano (ep 8)
Takahiro Arai (eps 17, 23)
Takahiro Mizuno (ep 15)
Takahiro Sasaki (eps 7, 23)
Takahiro Shikama (OP 1-2; eps 5, 20-21)
Takao Ozone (ep 10)
Takashi Habe (ep 13)
Takashi Igari (ED for ep. 19)
Takashi Muratani (ep 19)
Takashi Ono (ep 3)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 6)
Takayuki Gotan (ep 9)
Takeshi Ninomiya (eps 11, 17)
Takuya Kawai (ED for ep. 23; eps 1, 3, 25)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 16)
Taro Ikegami (ep 19)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 22)
Tensho Sato (ep 19)
Tetsuya Kawakami (OP 1-2, ED for ep. 12; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 11, 21, 25
)

Tomoe Nishio (ep 11)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 11)
Tomoko Koyama (ep 9)
Tomoko Nitta (eps 5, 14)
Tomoko Sudo (4 episodes
eps 13, 21-22, 25
)

Tomomi Kawazuma (9 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9-10, 13, 18, 21, 24-25
)

Tomomi Murayama (ep 10)
Tomotaka Shibayama (eps 13, 25)
Toru Yoshida (ep 19)
Toshifumi Akai (OP 1-2, ED for ep. 6, 8, 14, 20-21; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 13, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Toshiharu Kudō (eps 3, 10)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 13)
Toshiyuki Sato (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 21, 23
)

Tsubasa Ito (ep 22)
Tsubasa Shimizu (eps 3, 23)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ep 25)
Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 24)
Tsuyoshi Moriyama (ep 11)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 11)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 18)
Yasunori Ota (ep 23)
Yasuomi Umetsu (eps 6, 8)
Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 4, 11)
Yōko Naeki (ep 15)
Yoko Sano (ep 8)
Yooichi Shimizu (eps 8, 23)
Yoshihiro Tsuji (ep 15)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 4)
Yoshikazu Tomita (eps 18, 24)
Yoshiko Okuda (eps 1, 25)
Yoshio Murasaki (eps 12, 20, 25)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 10, 18)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 23)
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 23)
Yousuke Okuda (ep 8)
Yū Aoki (ep 19)
Yu Kurihara (eps 14, 22, 25)
Yūgo Mizutani (eps 5, 7, 12)
Yui Muraji (OP 1; ep 2)
Yui Ushio (eps 10, 18, 22)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 19)
Yûichi Takahashi (ep 17)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 4)
Yūji Tsuchiya (OP 2; 5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20-21, 25
)

Yūji Wada (ep 19)
Yuka Shibata (eps 1, 17)
Yūkei Yamada (ep 4)
Yuki Komatsu (OP 1; eps 1, 6, 24-25)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 16)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 16)
Yukinaka Matsushita (ep 10)
Yūma Yokomatsu (eps 6, 15)
Yumi Shimizu (eps 11, 14)
Yumi Shimojō (ep 13)
Yuta Ito (ep 4)
Yuu Yonezawa (ep 13)
Yuujirou Moriyama (eps 20, 24)
Yuuki Itoh (ED for ep. 18; eps 6, 25)
Yuuki Nakano (ep 11)
Yuusuke Matsuo (OP 1-2, ED for ep 2-5, 21; 5 episodes
eps 2, 13, 20, 24-25
)

Yuusuke Tanaka (OP 1, ED for ep. 15, 22; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 14, 21, 25
)

Yūya Sawaguchi (ep 15)
Layout:
Atsushi Nishigori (ED for ep. 3, 6-7, 9-10, 13, 17)
Jun Uemura (ED for ep. 11, 21)
Noriko Takao (ED for ep. 2, 20, 24)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (ED for ep. 16)
Sunao Chikaoka (ED for ep. 23)
Takashi Igari (ED for ep. 19)
Takuya Kawai (ED for ep. 23)
Tetsuya Kawakami (ED for ep. 12)
Toshifumi Akai (ED for ep. 8, 14, 20-21)
Yuuki Itoh (ED for ep. 15, 18)
Yuusuke Matsuo (ED for ep. 4-5, 21)
Yuusuke Tanaka (ED for ep. 15, 22)
Mechanical animation Director: Akira Amemiya (1 episodes
ep 15 play within a play
)

Music producer: Kouji Nakagawa (NBGI)
Music Production Assistance: monaca
Original Work Assistance: Yozo Sakagami
Paint:
Asuka Yokota (A-1 Pictures)
Chie Iwamoto (Studio Road)
Erina Honda (Studio Road)
Hanae Yokota (Studio Road)
Hitomi Sakuma (Studio Road)
Kanako Hokari (A-1 Pictures)
Kaori Nakahira (M.S.C.)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road)
Makiko Kojima (Studio Road)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road)
Manami Sasa (Wish)
Mayu Morita (A-1 Pictures)
Misako Nomura (M.S.C.)
Moe Tsukuda (Studio Road)
Rie Takahashi (Artland)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish)
Sayaka Sueshige (M.S.C.)
Takayuki Yokose (M.S.C.)
Yuji Tanaka (M.S.C.)
Yūka Aoki (M.S.C.)
Yuki Moriyama (Studio Road)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish)
Photography:
Ayaka Shimizu (A-1 Pictures)
Ayumi Itakura (Shian)
Hiroshi Onishi (Artland)
Hiroyuki Moriyama (A-1 Pictures)
Hisayoshi Yamamoto (Graphinica)
Kanade Yamamoto (M.S.C.)
Masaaki Onodera (Shian)
Min Seo Kim (Shian)
Naoaki Miura (BeStack)
Ryūichi Takadama (M.S.C.)
Shinji Nasu (OP 2, ED; A-1 Pictures)
Shinya Kato (Graphinica)
Takao Saito (Graphinica)
Tetsuya Kawada (Graphinica)
Tomomi Saitou (M.S.C.)
Toshiaki Aoshima (A-1 Pictures)
Wataru Nakamichi (Shian)
Yohei Miyawaki (A-1 Pictures)
Yoshito Kuwa (Shian)
Yui Tomita (A-1 Pictures)
Yuusuke Yamamoto (Shian)
Yūya Sakuma (A-1 Pictures)
Planning Assistant:
Masuo Ueda
Tomonori Ochikoshi
Production Advancement:
Atsushi Kaneko (ep 22)
Chiaki Nagai (eps 3, 10)
Daisuke Tsutsumiya (ep 8)
Kazuya Fujishiro (ep 15)
Kazuya Kita (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 21, 25
)

Kousuke Miki (ep 19)
Kunihide Kami (ep 11)
Masaru Hosokawa (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 25
)

Megumi Kurada (ep 6)
Naoko Tsutsumi (ep 17)
Sachio Fujita (ep 23)
Satoko Nōda (ep 9)
Taeko Iwatani (ep 8)
Takeshi Yajima (eps 10, 18, 24)
Toshimasa Ishii (ep 14)
Yōsuke Yamamoto (ep 11)
Yūichi Fukushima (eps 2, 6)
Production Business: Keiko Kitamura
Production Business Manager: Keiko Ishikawa
Production Cooperation: Atsushi Higashiyama
Production Desk: Yūichi Fukushima
Recording Adjustment: Soushi Shiihara
Recording Assistant: Shizuka Nagano
Series Episode Director: Noriko Takao
Setting Production: Satoko Nōda
Sound Effects: Yasunori Ogata (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager: Rie Takamiyagi
Special Effects: Kanako Yamada (Graphinica)
System Management: Masayoshi Yoshioka
Theme Song Arrangement: Satoru Kousaki (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics: yura (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
765PRO ALLSTARS (OP)
Akiko Hasegawa (ED; 11 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12-15, 20, 24-26
)

Asami Imai (ED; 12 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 10, 13, 15, 18-24 even, 25-26
)

Asami Shimoda (ED; 11 episodes
eps 1, 8-10, 13-15, 20, 24-26
)

Azumi Asakura (ED; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 13, 15, 20, 24-26
)

Chiaki Takahashi (ED; 10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 13, 15, 20, 24-26
)

Eriko Nakamura (ED; 10 episodes
eps 1, 10-11, 13-15, 20, 24-26
)

Hiromi Hirata (ED; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 13, 15, 17, 20, 24-26
)

Juri Takita (ED; ep 21)
Manami Numakura (ED; 11 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13-16, 20, 24-26
)

Mayako Nigo (ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 13, 15, 20, 24-26
)

Naomi Wakabayashi (ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 10, 13, 15, 18, 24-26
)

Rie Kugimiya (ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10, 13, 15, 20, 24-26
)

Yumi Hara (ED; 11 episodes
eps 1, 10, 13-15, 19-20, 22, 24-26
)

Video Editing:
Eriko Asai
Motoki Shirai
Website Design: Akiko Noguchi
Akiko Hasegawa as Miki Hoshii
Asami Imai as Chihaya Kisaragi
Eriko Nakamura as Haruka Amami
Kenji Akabane as Producer

Asami Shimoda as
Ami Futami
Mami Futami
Azumi Asakura as Yukiho Hagiwara
Chiaki Takahashi as Azusa Miura
Daichi Kanbara as Hokuto Ijūin(7 episodes
eps 10, 14, 16-17, 19, 21, 24
)
Eriko Nakamura as Hamzō
Hiromi Hirata as Makoto Kikuchi
Houchu Ohtsuka as Junjirō Takagi
Juri Takita as Kotori Otonashi
Manami Numakura as Hibiki Ganaha
Mayako Nigo as Yayoi Takatsuki
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Reporter Yoshizawa(6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 13-14, 21
)
Naomi Wakabayashi as Ritsuko Akizuki
Rie Kugimiya as Iori Minase
Takehito Koyasu as Takao Kuroi(7 episodes
eps 10, 14, 16-17, 19-21
)
Takuma Terashima as Tōma Amagase(9 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 16-17, 19-21, 24
)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Shōta Mitarai(6 episodes
eps 10, 14, 16-17, 19, 21
)
Yumi Hara as Takane Shijō

Aiko Kusumi as Female high school student C(ep 17)
Aki Nakajima as
Child (younger brother)(ep 19)
Kōtarō Takatsuki(ep 7)
Akiko Hiramatsu as Chigusa Kisaragi(ep 20)
Akimitsu Takase as Judge(ep 1)
Akira Kushida as Yakinikuman(ep 7)
Ayumi Nagao as Old lady B(ep 17)
Dai Matsumoto as
Reporter Shibusawa(ep 19)
Shibusawa(ep 19)
Daichi Endō as Seinen-dan 3(ep 3)
Daisuke Matsuo as Delinquent A(ep 17)
Daisuke Orikasa as Audience E(eps 13, 25)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Host(ep 4)
Daisuke Takahashi as TV announcer(ep 19)
Gô Shinomiya as Black suit C(ep 8)
Hana Takeda as Choreographer(ep 18)
Haruhisa Suzuki as Audience F(eps 13, 25)
Haruka Mikami as Dance instructor(ep 9)
Haruka Tomatsu as Ai Hidaka(ep 10)
Hidemitsu Shimizu as Staff(ep 20)
Hidenori Takahashi as Director(eps 22, 24)
Hideyuki Umezu as Doctor(ep 20)
Hiro Nakajima as Chōsuke Takatsuki(ep 7)
Hiroo Sasaki as
Announcer(ep 13)
Black suit D(ep 8)
Director A(ep 23)
Jun'ya Miura as Shinkan Shōjo Producer(ep 10)
Kana Hanazawa as Eri Mizutani(ep 10)
Kazuaki Ito as Elder Records president(ep 19)
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as
Assistant director B(ep 16)
Audience A(ep 25)
Delinquent C(ep 17)
Director(ep 9)
Director B(eps 6-7)
Interviewer(ep 22)
Old woman's son(ep 8)
Seinen-dan 2(ep 3)
Staff C(eps 13, 21)
Store owner(ep 7)
Kazuhiro Nakaya as Host(ep 17)
Kazuyoshi Hayashi as Food cart man(ep 19)
Keiko Aki as Old woman(ep 8)
Kensuke Nishi as Black suit E(ep 8)
Kouzou Douzaka as Event director(ep 6)
Kunpei Sakamoto as
Director(ep 4)
Director B(ep 23)
Kyousei Tsukui as Program director(ep 16)
Mami Fujita as Child B(ep 24)
Mari Hagai as Female high school student B(ep 24)
Masahiro Okazaki as Black suit F(ep 8)
Masaya Onosaka as Oil baron(ep 8)
Masayuki Katou as Reporter(ep 1)
Mayumi Yoshida as Kasumi Takatsuki(ep 7)
Miho Suzuki as Female reporter(ep 19)
Mika Takashita as Kōji Takatsuki(ep 7)
Miyuki Satou as Female high school student B(ep 17)
Momoko Saito as Tsubame(ep 10)
Mugihito as Shindō(ep 7)
Rei Matsuzaki as Store clerk(ep 1)
Rei Shimoda as Child 1(ep 3)
Rie Takahashi as
Old lady A(ep 17)
Old woman(ep 5)
Ryo Oshima as
AD(eps 4, 11)
Assistant director A(ep 16)
Assistant director B(ep 22)
Audience A(ep 13)
Audience B(ep 25)
Boy A(ep 5)
Cameraman(eps 6-7)
Murderer(ep 9)
Passerby(ep 8)
Staff B(ep 21)
Ryota Takeuchi as Black suit A(ep 8)
Saori Seto as Dance coach(ep 11)
Shinji Kawada as Sound director(ep 24)
Shōta Chōnan as Audience G(ep 25)
Tadashi Miyazawa as Old man(ep 3)
Taira Kikumoto as Assistant cameraman(ep 14)
Takeaki Masuyama as Audience C(eps 13, 25)
Takehiro Murozono as Staff A(ep 21)
Takuya Masumoto as Audience D(eps 13, 25)
Tomoe Hanba as Haruka's Mother(ep 24)
Tomoyuki Higuchi as Assistant producer(ep 16)
Tooru Sakurai as
Audience B(ep 13)
Program producer(ep 23)
Staff(ep 18)
Toshimitsu Oda as Staff B(ep 13)
Tsugumi Higasayama as Hikari(ep 10)
Umeka Shouji as Bride(ep 8)
Wataru Hatano as Host(ep 10)
Yasuaki Takumi as
Cameraman(ep 8)
MC B(ep 23)
Yoriko Nagata as Idol A(ep 10)
Yoshimasa Kawata as
Editor(ep 14)
MC A(ep 23)
Reporter(ep 7)
Youji Ueda as Fortune teller(ep 8)
Yui Kondou as Female high school student A(ep 17)
Yui Shoji as
Editor(ep 8)
Nozomi(ep 10)
Yuiko Tatsumi as Child A(ep 24)
Yuko Sanpei as Ryō Akizuki(ep 10)
Yūmi Kawashima as Voice trainer(ep 11)
Yumi Uchiyama as Female high school student A(ep 24)
Yuuka Nakatsukasa as
Child (older sister)(ep 19)
Child 2(ep 3)
Yuuki Hayashi as
AD(ep 20)
Assistant director(ep 15)
Assistant director A(ep 22)
Black suit B(ep 8)
Boy B(ep 5)
Cameraman(ep 2)
Commercial director(ep 24)
Delinquent B(ep 17)
Director A(eps 6-7)
Interviewer(ep 12)
Newscaster(ep 25)
Radio DJ(ep 9)
Seinen-dan 1(ep 3)
Staff A(ep 13)
Store clerk(ep 7)
Japanese companies
2D Special Effects: Graphinica (OP 2)
2nd Key Animation:
AI (ep 11)
Anime R (eps 2, 7, 9)
Asahi Production (eps 6, 10, 13)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 13)
Big Owl (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 13, 16
)

Daume (ep 10)
Digicraft (ep 4)
Dogakobo (eps 10, 13)
Dream Force (eps 6, 11, 14)
drop (eps 3, 12, 14)
FAI International (ep 12)
Hayashi KK (ep 13)
HEBARAKI (eps 13-15)
Jinbun (ep 3)
Jumondo (eps 3, 16)
Kagura (ep 24)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 16)
Mouse (eps 4, 10)
Nakamura Production (ep 13)
Oz Ink (ep 10)
RIC (ep 16)
Rising Force (eps 1, 14)
RP2 (ep 15)
Satelight (ep 9)
Shinryū (5 episodes
eps 12-13, 16, 18, 25
)

SILVER LINK (ep 6)
Studio Izena (ep 11)
Studio Liberty (ep 13)
Studio Line (ep 10)
Studio Live (eps 3, 6, 22)
Studio Luna (eps 4, 18)
Studio Mark (eps 10-11, 13)
Studio Wanpack (ep 12)
Studio Wombat (ep 14)
SynergySP (ep 3)
TNK (ep 11)
Wao World (eps 4, 7, 9)
Wish (ep 18)
Yuhodo (ep 22)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
CG Animation: Graphinica
Finish Animation:
A-1 Pictures (OP, ED)
Studio Road (ep 5)
In-between Check: Khara (ep 17)
Key Animation:
Debris Sapporo (ep 16)
PTC Magic (ep 4)
Studio Mark (ep 16)
Original Creator: Namco Bandai Games
Production Cooperation:
amo (ep 16)
Artland (ep 4)
M.S.C. (ep 8)
Ordet (ep 11)
Trigger (ep 17)
WHITE FOX (ep 19)
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English companies
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Broadcaster: Aniplus-Asia
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (North and South America)
English cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology