The [email protected] Cinderella Girls (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©BNGI/PROJECT CINDERELLA


Alternative title:
アイドルマスター シンデレラガールズ (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama
Themes: idols, music
Plot Summary: A girl aiming to become an idol named Uzuki Shimamura is informed that she has been accepted into the Cinderella Project, a new project that collects girls and polishes them to become idols. After meeting Rin Shibuya, Mio Honda, and the other eleven fellow members of the group, the girls begin their journey at the 346 Pro talent agency, overcoming many trials and hoping to one day stand on the same stage as their senior idols.
User Ratings: 78 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Excellent: 16 votes (sub:14, raw:1, dub:1)
 Very good: 18 votes (sub:18)
 Good: 19 votes (sub:18, raw:1)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:12)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 134 users, rank: #3495 (of 6769)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.564 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4814, rank: #1203 (of 6780)
Weighted mean: 7.546 (Very good−), rank: #1096 (of 6780) (seen all: 7.58 / won't finish: 4.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.543 (Very good−), rank: #883 (of 5103)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2015-01-09 to 2015-04-10
Opening Theme:
"Star!!" by Cinderella Project
Ending Theme:
#1: "Message" (メッセージ) by Ayaka Ohashi, Ayaka Fukuhara, Sayuri Hara (ep 1)
#2: "Yūbae Present" (夕映えプレゼント) by Cinderella Project
#3: "Star!! (Piano Instrumental Version)" by Hidekazu Tanaka (ep 6)
#4: "-LEGNE- Kataki Nasu Tsurugi Hikari no Senritsu" (-LEGNE-仇なす剣 光の旋律;-LEGNE- A Blade That Takes Revenge, a Melody of Light) by Maaya Uchida (ep 8)
#5: "Happyx2 Days" by Yuka Otsubo & Hiromi Igarashi & Naomi Ozora (ep 9)
#6: "Let's Go Happy!!" by Dekoration (ep 10)
#7: "ØωØver!!" by *(Asterisk;ep 11)
#8: "Nation Blue" by Aya Suzaki, Ayaka Fukuhara, Sumire Uesaka, Maaya Uchida, Ruriko Aoki (ep 12)
Insert song:
"-LEGNE- Kataki Nasu Tsurugi Hikari no Senritsu" (-LEGNE-仇なす剣 光の旋律;-LEGNE- A Blade That Takes Revenge, a Melody of Light) by Maaya Uchida
"Atashi Ponkotsu Android" (アタシポンコツアンドロイド;I'm a Bucket-of-Bolts Android) by Yuka Otsubo & Hiromi Igarashi & Naomi Ozora (ep 9)
"Dekitate Evo!Revo!Generation!" (できたてEvo!Revo!Generation!;Just-Made Evo! Revo! Generation!) by Ayaka Ohashi, Ayaka Fukuhara, Sayuri Hara (eps 6,13)
"GOIN'!!" by Cinderella Project (ep 13)
"Happyx2 Days" by Yuka Otsubo & Hiromi Igarashi & Naomi Ozora (ep 13)
"Kagayaku Sekai no Mahō" (輝く世界の魔法;Magic of the Sparkling World) by Ayaka Ohashi, Ayaka Fukuhara, Sayuri Hara (ep 2)
"Let's Go Happy!!" by Dekoration (ep 13)
"Memories" by Aya Suzaki & Sumire Uesaka (ep 6)
"Memories" by Maaya Uchida & Sumire Uesaka (ep 13)
"Onegai! Cinderella" (お願い!シンデレラ;Please, Cinderella!) by Saori Hayami, Minami Tsuda, Hitomi Harada, Nao Tōyama, Chinatsu Akasaki, Ayana Taketatsu, Yui Makino, Chiyo Ousaki (eps 1,3,13)
"Orange Sapphire" by Dekoration (ep 10)
"Susume Otome ~jewel parade~" (ススメ☆オトメ ~jewel parade~;Move Ahead, Maidens ~jewel parade~) by Cinderella Project (ep 12)
"TOKIMEKI Escalate" (TOKIMEKIエスカレート;Excitement Escalate) by Haruka Yoshimura (eps 3,13)
"We're the friends!" by *(Asterisk;ep 11)
"ØωØver!!" by * (Asterisk;ep 13)
Reviews: Show:
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
AnimeJapan 2015 - Part 1 (Mar 21, 2015)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Noriko Takao
Series Composition:
Noriko Takao
Tatsuya Takahashi
Script:
Chiaki Nagai (eps 4, 9)
Go Zappa (ep 12)
Michihiro Tsuchiya (eps 6, 11)
Tatsuya Takahashi (eps 1-3, 7-8)
Yuniko Ayana (eps 5, 10, 13)
Storyboard:
Hideki Nagamachi (ED for 6; ep 6)
Isao Hayashi (ep 13)
Kentarō Suzuki (ED for 11; eps 3, 11)
Koji Masunari (eps 2, 9)
Mamoru Kanbe (ep 12)
Mamoru Kurosawa (ep 5)
Manabu Okamoto (ED for 8; ep 8)
Noriko Takao (OP, ED for 9, 12; eps 1, 7, 13)
Ryouji Masuyama (ED for 10; ep 10)
Toshifumi Akai (ED; ep 4)
Episode Director:
Hideki Nagamachi (ED for 6; ep 6)
Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (ep 9)
Isao Hayashi (ep 13)
Kentarō Suzuki (eps 3, 13)
Manabu Okamoto (ED for 8; ep 8)
Noriko Takao (ep 13)
Ryouji Masuyama (ED for 10; ep 10)
Shōgo Arai (ep 12)
Shuu Watanabe (ep 5)
Takahiro Harada (ED for 9, 12; eps 1, 7)
Takahiro Majima (ep 2)
Takeshi Yajima (ep 1)
Toshifumi Akai (OP, ED + for 11; eps 4, 11)
Music: Hidekazu Tanaka (MONACA)
Original Character Design: Annindōfu
Character Design: Yuusuke Matsuo
Art Director: Miho Sugiura (Studio Easter)
Animation Director:
Akiko Nakano (ep 5)
Hideki Nagamachi (ED for 6; eps 6, 9, 13)
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 5)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 12)
Kazuaki Shimada (eps 7, 9, 13)
Kazuhiro Nasu (ep 12)
Kiyomi Itakura (ep 5)
Kohei Yanagida (ep 9)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 5)
Mayumi Fujita (ep 5)
Megumi Kouno (eps 3, 9)
Miki Urashima (ep 5)
Rie Omori (ep 5)
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 12)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 8)
Satomi Tamura (ep 13)
Satoshi Furuhashi (eps 11, 13)
Tamotsu Ikeda (ep 12)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 5)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 9)
Tomomi Kawazuma (ED for 8; ep 8)
Toshifumi Akai (eps 4, 13)
Toyohiro Okada (ep 9)
Yū Araki (ep 5)
Yūkei Yamada (ED for 10; eps 2, 9)
Yūki Fukuchi (ep 10)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 5)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 10)
Yuusuke Matsuo (OP, ED + for 9, 11-12; eps 1, 13)
Yuusuke Tanaka (eps 2, 9, 13)
3D Director: Yuichi Goto (A-CAT; eps 2-13)
Sound Director: Akiko Fujita
Director of Photography: Yūya Sakuma
Producer:
Eriko Banjō (Bandai Namco Games)
Ken Iyadomi (Bandai Namco Games)
Tomohiro Kasuya (Nippon Columbia)
Yosuke Toba (Aniplex)

2D Design:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; OP; eps 1-13)
Kanako Yamada (Graphinica; eps 1-3)
Naomi Suenaga (Graphinica; eps 1, 4-11, 13)
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Sugizono (ep 13)
Asako Matsumura (ep 1)
Asami Sodeyama (ep 11)
Atsushi Sato (ep 13)
Aya Aso (eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Ayako Togawa (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Ayuki Kawano (ep 12)
Ayumi Kurokawa (ep 2)
Chie Tanaka (eps 1-2)
Chinami Kudou (ep 1)
Chuya Onsen (eps 11, 13)
Emi Tezuka (ep 4)
Emi Udagawa (ep 11)
Fumiaki Sato (eps 8, 12)
Futoshi Fujikawa (ep 11)
Hideaki Aizawa (eps 10, 13)
Hideki Nagamachi (eps 9, 13)
Hideki Sakai (ep 11)
Hiroki Fukuda (ep 13)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 13)
Hiroyuki Takajima (OP)
Isao Hayashi (eps 5, 7)
Jun Uemura (eps 7, 13)
Jun Wi Ryeo (Jumondo; ep 9)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 11)
Kanae Kimura (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12-13
)

Kaori Nakamura (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Kaoru Wago (eps 5, 8, 13)
Kazuaki Shimada (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 11, 13
)

Kazuma Tanaka (OP)
Kazuto Wakayama (ep 11)
Kazuya Takahashi (ep 7)
Kei Suezawa (ep 13)
Keita Watabe (ep 13)
Kenji Ooe (ep 3)
Kōji Togashi (ep 1)
Kouta Michishita (ep 13)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 7)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 12)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 11)
Maki Hayashibara (eps 7-8, 12-13)
Maki Murakami (ep 13)
Maki Totaka (OP; eps 1, 7)
Mami Furutoku (Rising Force; ep 5)
Mari Aizawa (ep 3)
Masahiro Tokumaru (ep 1)
Megumi Kouno (eps 5, 7, 9)
Megumi Nagai (ep 6)
Meng Long Shou (ep 13)
Miho Sekimoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Mika Kobayashi (ep 1)
Miki Kurihara (ep 13)
Miki Urashima (Rising Force; ep 5)
Mina Ōtaka (eps 7, 9)
Misaki Nagakubo (ep 3)
Misato Takasaki (ep 1)
Mitsuru Horie (eps 7, 13)
Mitsutaka Echigo (ep 1)
Miyuki Kuroki (ep 13)
Mizuki Satō (Rising Force; ep 5)
Mua Tsukino (eps 2-3)
Mutsumi Omote (ep 1)
Naoki Sugiyama (Jumondo; ep 9)
Naoki Takeda (OP)
Naoya Hoshino (ep 8)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 1)
Noriko Takao (eps 7, 13)
Ryōsuke Habu (eps 1, 13)
Ryouji Masuyama (ep 3)
Saeko Oofuji (ep 11)
Satoshi Furuhashi (eps 11, 13)
Satoshi Noma (ep 12)
Sayaka Ooyama (ep 8)
Shin Ogasawara (ep 19)
Shintarō Yamamoto (ep 11)
Shiori Araki (eps 11, 13)
Shiori Tanaka (ep 10)
Shun Takeda (ep 8)
Sou Nakamura (ep 13)
Takeshi Miyano (Jumondo; ep 9)
Tamotsu Ikeda (eps 1, 4, 13)
Teruyo Katō (OP; ep 3)
Tōga Kawajiri (eps 8, 12)
Tomohisa Onoue (OP)
Tomomi Kawazuma (ED for 8; eps 10, 13)
Tomomi Osaka (Rising Force; ep 5)
Tooru Hamasaki (ep 13)
Toshifumi Akai (eps 3, 13)
Tsuyoshi Kato (eps 7, 10, 13)
Yaeko Watanabe (OP)
Yataneko (ep 11)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 1)
Yoshiyuki Funatsu (ep 2)
Yōsuke Aburaya (ep 7)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 2)
Yūichi Fujimaki (ep 13)
Yuichiro Mizutani (eps 7, 13)
Yuka Yoshira (ep 12)
Yūkei Yamada (eps 7, 9)
Yūki Fukuchi (ep 13)
Yūki Nagata (ep 3)
Yuko Fuji (ep 1)
Yusuke Saito (ep 3)
Yutaro Motohira (ep 11)
Yuusuke Matsuo (eps 7, 13)
Yuusuke Tanaka (eps 7, 13)
3DCG Animation:
Atsushi Furui (studio A-CAT; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 12-13
)

Kazumasa Muraoka (studio A-CAT; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 11
)

Keisuke Takahashi (studio A-CAT; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 12-13
)

Takayuki Honma (studio A-CAT; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11, 13
)

Yuichi Goto (studio A-CAT; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11-13
)

Animation Director Cooperation: Yuusuke Matsuo (ep 6)
Animation producer: Yūichi Fukushima
Art Setting: Hitoshi Fujii
Assistant Animation Director:
Aiko Komamoto (ep 8)
Akihiro Sueda (ep 10)
Ayano Ōwada (ep 8)
China (ep 11)
Eiichi Tominaga (ep 12)
Hideaki Aizawa (eps 8, 12-13)
Hideki Nagamachi (eps 7, 10)
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 6)
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 12)
Kaoru Wago (ep 13)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 8)
Kazuaki Shimada (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 10-11
)

Kazuma Tanaka (eps 3, 8)
Maki Murakami (ep 10)
Megumi Kouno (eps 7, 10)
Mina Ōtaka (ep 2)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 10)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 8)
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 3)
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 12)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 2)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 10)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 11)
Satomi Tamura (ep 12)
Shūhei Yagisawa (ep 8)
Tamotsu Ikeda (eps 3, 6)
Tomomi Kawazuma (eps 3, 10, 13)
Toshifumi Akai (eps 3, 7)
Yaeko Watanabe (eps 8, 12)
Yūkei Yamada (eps 1, 7)
Yūki Fukuchi (ep 3)
Yuusuke Matsuo (eps 3, 7)
Yuusuke Tanaka (eps 1, 7, 10)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Yūkei Yamada (ep 6)
Yuusuke Tanaka (ep 6)
Assistant Episode Director:
Chikara Sakurai (ep 6)
Ryouji Masuyama (eps 7, 13)
Takahiro Harada (ep 13)
Toshifumi Akai (ep 13)
Assistant Key Animation Director:
Yūkei Yamada (ep 3)
Yuusuke Tanaka (ep 3)
Associate producer: Yōhei Shintaku
Background Art:
Akiko Manabe (Studio Easter; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Daiki Kuribayashi (KUSANAGI; ep 3)
Eiji Wakamatsu (KUSANAGI; ep 10)
Erika Okazaki (Studio Easter; ED; ep 1)
Izumi Ozawa (Studio Easter; eps 11-13)
Kimiyo Saito (Studio Easter; eps 11-13)
Kurumi Suzuki (Studio Easter; ED; eps 1-13)
Marie Murata (Studio Easter; eps 11-13)
Megumi Endo (Studio Easter; eps 6, 8-9, 13)
Miho Sugiura (Studio Easter; eps 1, 7, 13)
Ryosuke Kanbe (Studio Easter; OP; eps 1-13)
Sang Ha Yoo (KES; OP; eps 3, 5-7)
Takeshi Kodaka (Studio Easter; OP; eps 1-11, 13)
Tetsuya Usami (Studio Easter; ep 13)
Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (STUDIO LOFT; 4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12-13
)

Yōko Atsumi (Studio Easter; eps 1, 10)
Yoko Kamiyama (Studio Easter; OP; eps 1-13)
Youichirou Yamamoto (Studio Easter; eps 1, 4, 10-13)
Yuka Kawamoto (STUDIO LOFT; eps 9, 11)
Yuki Maeda (Studio Easter; ep 11)
Yusuke Mizuno (Studio Easter; OP; eps 1-13)
Color Check:
Asuka Yokota (eps 1, 7)
Chiharu Yoshihara (ep 2)
Kenji Matsuo (ED for 11; eps 5, 11)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; ED for 8; eps 8, 13)
Mai Yamaguchi (ED for 12; eps 1, 3, 12)
Mayu Morita (ep 4)
Miyuki Mizumaki (eps 6, 10)
Ryoji Nagasawa (OP, ED)
Yuko Watabe (ED for 9; eps 1, 3, 9)
Color Check Assistant:
Asuka Yokota (eps 10, 13)
Erika Kiyono (ep 13)
Mai Yamaguchi (eps 10, 13)
Mayu Morita (eps 10, 13)
Mayumi Yoshida (ep 13)
Yuko Watabe (ep 10)
Color Design Assistant: Miyuki Mizumaki (ep 1)
Color setting:
Asuka Yokota (eps 1, 7)
Chiharu Yoshihara (ep 2)
Kenji Matsuo (ED for 11; eps 5, 11)
Mai Yamaguchi (ED for 12; eps 1, 3, 12)
Mayu Morita (ep 4)
Mayumi Yoshida (Studio Road; ED for 8; ep 8)
Miyuki Mizumaki (eps 6, 10)
Ryoji Nagasawa (OP, ED)
Taeko Mizuno (ep 13)
Tomomi Murakami
Yuko Watabe (ED for 9; eps 1, 3, 9)
Editing: Akinori Mishima (Graphinica)
Editing Assistant: Chinami Watanabe (Graphinica)
Guide Modeling:
Atsushi Furui (studio A-CAT; eps 1-3, 6, 13)
Keisuke Takahashi (studio A-CAT; eps 1-3, 6)
Yuichi Goto (studio A-CAT; eps 1-3, 6, 13)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Ikemure (Actas; ep 9)
Akiko Takihara (8-Bit; ED for 11; ep 11)
Aoi Matsunaga (Rising Force; ep 5)
Ayako Sakamoto (Rising Force; ep 5)
Chiharu Haraguchi (A-1 Pictures; ep 10)
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures; ED for 10, 12; ep 1)
Haruka Tsuzuki (A-1 Pictures; ED for 9-10, 12; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 10
)

Hikari Kukimoto (WHITE FOX; OP; ep 8)
Hikaru Asami (A-1 Pictures; ED for 9-10, 12; eps 1, 6-7)
Kaori Okitsu (8-Bit; ED for 11; ep 11)
Kaoru Sugizaki (Rising Force; ep 5)
Kota Ike (8-Bit; ED for 11; ep 11)
Kouichi Uchiyama (Rising Force; ep 5)
Kumiko Ohta (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3-4, 7)
Maki Totaka (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Mami Furutoku (Rising Force; ep 5)
Masako Terada (A-1 Pictures; ED for 6; ep 1)
Naoto Mashima (8-Bit; ED for 11; ep 11)
Norie Igawa (WHITE FOX; OP; ep 8)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (WHITE FOX; OP)
Ryota Shimohira (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 7)
Sachi Miura (8-Bit; ED for 11; ep 11)
Saori Tomita (ED for 9-10, 12; eps 7, 10)
Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures; ED for 12; ep 1)
Takayuki Kikuchi (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Tomoko Miyata (A-1 Pictures; OP, ED; eps 1, 4-5, 13)
Tomoku Fukui (8-Bit; ED for 11; ep 11)
Toshifumi Akai (ep 11)
Yoshie Satō (8-Bit; ED for 11; ep 11)
Yuka Hashimoto (WHITE FOX; OP; ep 8)
Yukari Umebayashi (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Yuki Akutagawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 7)
Yuki Nishide (8-Bit; ED for 11; ep 11)
Yukie Kaneko (CONNECT; ep 6)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Ikemure (ep 9)
Kumiko Ohta (eps 3, 7, 12)
Mami Furutoku (ep 5)
Masako Terada (eps 2, 6, 10)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (OP, ED for 8; ep 8)
Tomoko Fukui (ep 11)
Tomoko Miyata (ED; eps 1, 4, 9, 13)
Insert Song Arrangement: Tetsuya Uchida (BSNI; eps 1, 3)
Insert Song Composition:
Tetsuya Uchida (BSNI)
Yūko Konishi (ep 2)
Insert Song Lyrics:
marhy (eps 1, 3)
Nao Harada (ep 2)
yura (ep 2)
Key Animation:
Aimei Sugai (ep 2)
Akihiko Mamashita (eps 6, 10)
Akihiro Sueda (eps 10, 13)
Akiko Sugizono (ED; eps 1, 7)
Akira Hamaguchi (ep 4)
Akira Tabata (ep 6)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 9)
Asako Inayoshi (ep 12)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 9)
Asuka Kato (ep 8)
Atsuki Shimizu (ep 11)
Atsushi Shibata (ep 6)
Atsushi Takayanagi (eps 4, 6, 13)
Botaro Tamago (ep 11)
Cheng Xuan Hong (Rising Force; ep 5)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 2)
Chika Ohashi (ep 2)
Chikara Sakurai (ep 6)
China (ep 11)
Chisato Kawaguchi (ep 9)
Chisato Nakata (ep 2)
Chuya Onsen (ep 11)
Dai Suzuki (OP; ep 6)
Eiichi Tominaga (ep 12)
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 4)
Eizo Kawada (ep 6)
ENA (ep 11)
Eri Yamazaki (ep 2)
Etsushi Mori (ep 2)
Guonian Wang (eps 7, 12)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 3)
Haruka Shimamura (ep 13)
Harutaka Morishita (ep 5)
Hayao Enokido (ep 4)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 1)
Hayato Kakinokida (ep 11)
Hideaki Aizawa (eps 8, 12)
Hideki Nagamachi (ED for 12; eps 1, 6, 13)
Hidenori Takahashi (ep 10)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 2)
Hideo Nakamura (ep 5)
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 2)
Hiroki Abe (ep 6)
Hiroki Fukuda (eps 7-8)
Hiroko Kasuga (ep 13)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 2-3)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 13)
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 6)
Hiroshi Tomioka (OP; ep 12)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (eps 1, 10)
Hirotaka Marufuji (ED for 8)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Takajima (eps 8, 12)
Isao Hayashi (OP; eps 1, 3, 6, 13)
Issa Sugihara (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Jun Shimada (eps 3, 10)
Jun Uemura (OP, ED for 9, 12; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 13
)

Jun Yamazaki (ep 1)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 11)
Kanako Abe (ep 9)
Kanako Inoue (ep 5)
Kanako Ueda (ep 7)
Kanji Nishida (ep 3)
Kaori Dou (ep 3)
Kaori Itou (ep 7)
Kaoru Wago (ep 12)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 3, 13)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 7-8, 10, 13)
Kazuaki Inaguma (ep 11)
Kazuaki Shimada (OP; ep 7)
Kazuho Takano (ep 13)
Kazuma Tanaka (ep 8)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 12)
Kazutaka Sugiyama (ep 13)
Kazuto Wakayama (ep 5)
Kazuya Takahashi (ep 13)
Kazuyuki Asaga (ep 13)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 6)
Kei Suezawa (eps 4, 13)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 6)
Keiya Yoshimura (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Kenichi Yamaguchi (ep 4)
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 2)
Kenji Matsuoka (ep 1)
Kenji Sawada (eps 3-4, 10)
Kiyomi Itakura (Rising Force; ep 5)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 6)
Kōta Sera (ep 8)
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 5, 9)
Kouichi Sato (ep 7)
Kouta Sugawa (ep 8)
Kurumi Kasugai (eps 1, 10)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 13)
Luke Asuka Okamoto (ep 9)
Mai Ojo (ep 13)
Maiko Ochiai (ep 5)
Maki Murakami (eps 2-3, 10)
Maki Sawai (eps 3, 9)
Maki Totaka (ep 13)
Makiko Uemura (eps 2-3)
Makito Uehara (ep 13)
Makoto Ogasawara (eps 1, 4)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 10)
Mamoru Kurosawa (OP, ED for 12)
Mari Tominaga (ep 7)
Mariko Aoki (ep 6)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 3)
Masahito Onoda (ep 6)
Masaiku Tayori (ep 7)
Masaru Hyodo (ep 7)
Masashi Nishikawa (Rising Force; ep 5)
Masashi Ōtsuka (eps 3, 10, 13)
Masato Yasuno (ep 3)
Masaya Makita (OP; ep 13)
Masayuki Nonaka (ep 4)
Masayuki Yoshiki (ep 5)
Masumi Hattori (ep 5)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 4)
Megumi Kouno (OP; eps 1, 3, 9, 13)
Meng Long Shou (Rising Force; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 10
)

Michihiko Ozawa (eps 6, 13)
Michiko Takahashi (ep 4)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 9)
Miho Tanaka (ep 4)
Mika Sakai (eps 3, 10)
Miki Sakaibara (ep 4)
Miki Takahashi (ep 9)
Mina Ōtaka (eps 2, 6, 13)
Mio Aihata (ep 9)
Misako Yamaguchi (ep 9)
Mitsuru Chiba (ep 11)
Mitsutaka Echigo (ep 1)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 3, 7, 13)
Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 7)
Miyuki Kuroki (ED; eps 1, 13)
Nanako Tatsu (eps 2, 8, 12)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 6)
Naoki Miyajima (ep 11)
Naoki Takeda (eps 8, 12)
Naoya Hoshino (eps 10, 13)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 3)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ED for 10; eps 8, 12)
Nobuyuki Itō (ep 11)
Noriko Shibata (ep 6)
Noriko Takao (ep 13)
Noriyuki Imaoka (ep 11)
Nozomu Shimazaki (eps 3, 6)
Pei Ni Hong (Rising Force; ep 5)
Rie Omori (ep 5)
Rio (ep 11)
Risa Takai (ep 8)
Ryōsuke Habu (ep 12)
Ryosuke Kimiya (OP; ep 12)
Ryosuke Nishii (OP; ep 13)
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 12)
Ryota Obana (ep 9)
Ryouji Masuyama (eps 1, 4, 13)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (eps 1, 8, 13)
Ryū Miura (ep 4)
Ryū Nakayama (ep 4)
Ryuunosuke Murakami (ep 11)
Saeko Oofuji (ep 11)
Sai Yamaguchi (eps 2, 13)
Sakae Shibuya (ep 6)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 11)
Saori Yonezawa (eps 1, 7, 13)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 9)
Satoshi Furuhashi (ep 13)
Satoshi Noma (eps 2-3, 8, 13)
Sayaka Ooyama (ep 1)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 6)
Sayuri Ehara (Rising Force; ep 5)
Seigo Mawatari (ep 11)
Setsuko Umino (ep 10)
Shigeki Sato (ep 3)
Shin Ogasawara (eps 1, 4, 19)
Shina Shina (ep 11)
Shingo Nishiyama (Jumondo; ep 5)
Shinpei Tomooka (ep 6)
Shiori Araki (eps 3-4, 10)
Shun Enokido (ep 4)
Shun Takeda (ep 10)
Shunji Maki (ep 10)
Shunsuke Nakashige (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Shuuhei Yamamoto (ep 10)
Sonoka Kuroiwa (ep 11)
Sotaro Shiraishi (ep 3)
Sou Nakamura (eps 4, 10)
Takaaki Wada (ep 4)
Takahiro Arai (eps 3, 9, 13)
Takahiro Chiba (ep 6)
Takahiro Kuroishi (ep 12)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 11)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 2)
Takayuki Kikuchi (ep 1)
Takehiro Suwa (eps 10, 13)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 6)
Takumi Goto (ep 11)
Tamotsu Ikeda (ep 12)
Tatsuya Ainoura (ep 9)
Tatsuya Ikeda (Rising Force; ep 5)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (Jumondo; ep 5)
Teruyo Katō (ep 12)
Tomoaki Satō (Rising Force; ep 5)
Tomohisa Onoue (ep 12)
Tomoki Uekado (ep 3)
Tomoko Tsuji (ep 2)
Tomomi Kajiki (ep 9)
Tomomi Kawazuma (OP; eps 1, 7, 13)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 12)
Tomotaka Shibayama (ep 7)
Tooru Hamasaki (eps 2-3, 8, 10)
Toshi Sada (ep 11)
Toshifumi Akai (ED for 11; eps 1, 11)
Toshiharu Kudō (eps 7-8, 12)
Toshihide Masudate (ep 2)
Toshihiro Irie (ep 4)
Toshiko Inada (ep 7)
Tsuyoshi Konagawa (ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 5)
Yan Qing Jiang (Rising Force; ep 5)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (ep 12)
Yoko Takanori (ep 6)
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 10)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 9)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 9)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 5)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 9)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 2-3, 8, 10)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 7)
Yoshiyuki Funatsu (eps 6, 8)
Yoshiyuki Mori (OP; ep 4)
Yōsuke Aburaya (ep 11)
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 10)
Youko Nomura (ep 2)
Yousuke Okuda (OP; ep 12)
Yū Araki (ep 5)
Yūichirō Komuro (ep 11)
Yūka Kōshi (ep 7)
Yūkei Yamada (eps 1, 6)
Yūki Fukuchi (OP; eps 1, 7, 10)
Yūki Hirano (ep 9)
Yūki Kitajima (Rising Force; ep 5)
Yuki Matsuo (ep 11)
Yuki Morikawa (eps 3, 10)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 12)
Yūki Washio (ep 9)
Yukiko Nagao (ep 7)
Yuko Fuji (eps 3, 7, 10)
Yumi Sudarehata (ep 9)
Yumizu (ep 11)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 9)
Yuta Hasegawa (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Yuta Ito (ep 9)
Yūta Yokoo (ep 11)
Yutaro Motohira (ep 11)
Yuusuke Tanaka (eps 1, 13)
Monitor Design: Aya Kubota (Graphinica; eps 2-13)
Monitor Works:
Aya Kubota (eps 2-11)
Kanako Yamada (ep 1)
Music Production Cooperation: monaca
Paint:
Akihiro Nakagawa (Rising Force; ep 5)
Akira Osada (ep 13)
Asuka Yokota (A-1 Pictures; OP)
Ayaka Murakami (ep 13)
Ayaka Nagai (ep 13)
Kenji Matsuo (Rising Force; ep 5)
Kyoko Hara (ep 13)
Mai Yamaguchi (A-1 Pictures; ED for 9-10; eps 1, 4, 9)
Mayu Morita (A-1 Pictures; OP, ED for 10; eps 1, 3)
Miyuki Mizumaki (ED for 6)
Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force; ED for 11; eps 5, 11)
Yuko Watabe (A-1 Pictures; ED for 10, 12; eps 1, 4, 9)
Yurie Matsūra (Rising Force; ED for 11; eps 5, 11)
Photography:
Ayaka Shimizu (A-1 Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 10, 12-13
)

Fumiaki Nimura (Asahi Production; ep 11)
Kai Suzuki (A-1 Pictures; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 10, 12-13
)

Ken Hagiwara (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-9, 13)
Masaharu Okazaki (A-1 Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 10, 12-13
)

Satsuki Takahashi (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-13)
Seiya Ōmori (A-1 Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 10, 12-13
)

Toshiaki Aoshima (A-1 Pictures; ep 10)
Yohei Miyawaki (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-13)
Yui Tomita (A-1 Pictures; ep 10)
Yukiko Nagase (A-1 Pictures; ep 10)
Yūya Sakuma (A-1 Pictures; OP, ED + for 9-10; eps 1-13)
Planning:
Hirokuni Maeyama (Nippon Columbia)
Masuo Ueda (Aniplex)
Satoshi Ōshita (Bandai Namco Games)
Shin Unozawa (Bandai Namco Games)
Production Advancement:
Akira Osada (OP, ED)
Daiki Mino (ep 6)
Eri Nakayama (eps 1, 7, 13)
Hirokazu Sakamoto (ep 5)
Kazuya Kida (eps 4, 9)
Keita Seto (ep 11)
Ryu Yoshiyasu (HORNETS; ep 9)
Shin'ichirō Katō (OP, ED; eps 8, 12)
Takahiro Kubo (eps 3, 10)
Yuki Fukumoto (ep 2)
Yusa Samata (ep 5)
Production Affairs:
Keiko Kitamura
Rie Tsuboi
Production Affairs Supervision:
Keiko Ishikawa
Masayuki Satou
Production Business:
Shigetoshi Sato
Shinsuke Nomura
Production Chief: Shin'ichirō Katō
Production Cooperation:
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Yuki Tsukioka (Quaras)
Production Desk: Akira Osada
Production producer: Akira Shimizu
Production Supervision: Tomonori Ochikoshi
Promotion Producer: Yuma Takahashi
Recording Adjustment: Nobuto Kojima
Recording Assistant: Chiharu Kawasaki
Setting Production: Akira Osada
Sound Effects: Tomokazu Mitsui (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager:
Asako Komuro
Yūsuke Watanabe
Special Effects:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; OP; eps 1-13)
Ikuko Ogata (ep 12)
Supervision: Akihiro Ishihara
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hidekazu Tanaka (MONACA;OP)
Shunsuke Takizawa (TRYTONELABO;ED1)
Yoshi (BNSI;ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Hidekazu Tanaka (MONACA;OP)
Shunsuke Takizawa (TRYTONELABO;ED1)
Yoshi (BNSI;ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Fubito Gotō (ED1)
Yuriko Mori (OP)
Video Editing: Rie Imayoshi (IMAGICA)
Web Promotion:
Emi Kii
Hiroki Ishiwatari (Kirksville)
Masashi Tanaka (Kirksville)
Taihei Hasebe (Kirksville)
Yūsaku Fukada
Ayaka Fukuhara as Rin Shibuya
Ayaka Ohashi as Uzuki Shimamura
Sayuri Hara as Mio Honda
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Producer

Aya Suzaki as Minami Nitta
Hiromi Igarashi as Anzu Futaba
Maaya Uchida as Ranko Kanzaki
Naomi Ōzora as Chieri Ogata
Natsumi Takamori as Miku Maekawa
Nozomi Yamamoto as Rika Jōgasaki
Rei Matsuzaki as Kirari Moroboshi
Rina Satou as Chihiro Senkawa
Ruriko Aoki as Riina Tada
Sumire Uesaka as Anastasia
Tomoyo Kurosawa as Miria Akagi
Yuka Ōtsubo as Kanako Mimura

Akane Fujita as Yukari Mizumoto (ep 10)
Asaka Imai as Chie Sasaki (ep 2)
Asami Yano as Editor (ep 10)
Atsushi Kousaka as
Assistant (ep 11)
Director (ep 9)
Man (ep 5)
Police officer B (ep 1)
Staff (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 10, 13
)
Ayana Taketatsu as Sachiko Koshimizu (eps 1, 9, 13)
Ayumi Fujimura as
Rookie Trainer (ep 7)
Veteran Trainer (eps 2-3, 5-6, 8)
Azumi Waki as Sanae Katagiri (ep 5)
Chinatsu Akasaki as Akane Hino (eps 1, 3, 13)
Chiyo Ousaki as Koume Shirasaka (eps 1, 8, 13)
Chiyo Tomaru as Noriko Shiina (ep 10)
Eri Suzuki as Yūko Hori (eps 5, 13)
Eriko Matsui as Nao Kamiya (ep 13)
Fuminori Komatsu as Manager Imanishi (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-8, 13
)
Haruka Yoshimura as Mika Jōgasaki
Hitomi Harada as Airi Totoki (eps 1, 9)
Isamu Yūsen as
Announcer (ep 9)
Police officer (ep 10)
Police officer C (ep 1)
Reporter (ep 11)
Rin's Father (ep 5)
Staff (ep 13)
Staff A (ep 2)
Stage Director (ep 3)
Kentarou Tone as
Photographer (ep 10)
Photographer A (ep 2)
Police officer A (ep 1)
Staff (ep 3)
Mai Fuchigami as Karen Hōjō (ep 13)
Mako Morino as Yuki Himekawa (ep 9)
Marie Miyake as Nana Abe (ep 5)
Mayumi Kaneko as Rina Fujimoto (ep 10)
Mina Nagashima as Haruna Kamijō (ep 2)
Minami Tsuda as Miho Kohinata (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 11, 13
)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Reporter Yoshizawa (ep 6)
Nanami Yamashita as Yui Ōtsuki (ep 10)
Nao Tōyama as Mizuki Kawashima (eps 1-3, 9, 13)
Rika Tachibana as Sae Kobayakawa (eps 2, 9, 11)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Trainer (ep 1)
Saori Hayami as Kaede Takagaki (eps 1-2, 5, 13)
Satsumi Matsuda as Shōko Hoshi (eps 8, 13)
Sayaka Nakaya as Boy (ep 1)
Shino Shimoji as Yuka Nakano (ep 10)
Tomo Muranaka as Aki Yamato (ep 5)
Yō Taichi as
Host (ep 10)
Nao (ep 6)
Receptionist (ep 2)
Rin's mother (eps 1, 7)
Woman (ep 5)
Young Idol (ep 11)
Yui Makino as Mayu Sakuma (eps 1, 3, 13)
Yuki Kaneko as Aiko Takamori (eps 6, 13)
Yuri Noguchi as Shizuku Oikawa (ep 5)
Japanese companies
2D Design: Graphinica
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (eps 2, 13)
AI (ep 3)
Art Base Ban (ep 5)
Asahi Production (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-10, 13
)

Be Loop (ep 3)
BEEP (eps 5-6)
Big Owl (ep 5)
Brain's Base (ep 13)
C2C (ep 3)
CLC (eps 2-3, 5, 13)
D-Motion (eps 3, 13)
DCI (ep 6)
Doga Kobo (ep 3)
drop (ep 5)
Jumondo (ep 9)
Jūmonji (ep 13)
Kinema Citrus (ep 3)
Millepensee (ep 3)
Nakamura Production (ep 3)
Reboot (ep 3)
Rising Force (ep 5)
Studio Elle (ep 9)
Triple A (eps 3, 6, 13)
Wafū Animation (ep 3)
Wao World (ep 13)
WHITE FOX (ep 3)
3D Direction: Studio A-Cat
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Art Direction: Studio Easter
Backgrounds:
KES (OP; eps 3, 5-7)
Kusanagi (ep 3)
Nam Hai (eps 3, 10)
Studio Easter
Studio Loft (eps 8-9, 12)
CG Animation: Studio A-Cat
Editing: Graphinica
Guide Modeling: Studio A-Cat (eps 1-3, 6, 13)
In-Between Animation:
8 bit (ep 11)
A-1 Pictures
A-Line (ep 1)
Ace Company (eps 9, 13)
Actas (ep 1)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 4)
Asahi Production (OP, ED for 8; eps 3, 5-13)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 6)
BEEP (eps 5-8, 10, 13)
BFRAME (ep 7)
Big Owl (eps 5, 10-11)
Caramel Art (ep 13)
CL Corporation
CLC (OP, ED for 8; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-10, 12-13
)

D-Motion (eps 8-10, 13)
DCI (eps 2-3, 6)
diomedea (ep 4)
Doga Kobo (ep 4)
Dr. Movie (ep 10)
drop (ep 5)
FAI International (eps 1, 11-13)
ingresA (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 10-11
)

Jumondo (eps 5, 9)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 1)
Nakamura Production (ep 4)
Reboot (ep 11)
RIC (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 10, 12-13
)

Rising Force (ep 5)
Sakura Create (eps 1, 10)
xenron (ep 6)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1, 4)
Studio Kuma (eps 10, 12-13)
Studio Zaendou (ep 1)
TAP (eps 9, 13)
Triple A (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

ufotable (ep 6)
Wafū Animation (ep 1)
Wao World (ep 4)
WHITE FOX (ep 3)
Key Animation:
Jumondo (ep 5)
Rising Force (ep 5)
Studio Wanpack (ep 5)
Monitor Design: Graphinica
Motion Production: Style Cube (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 12-13
)

Music Production: Nippon Columbia
Original Creator: Bandai Namco Games
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (ep 9)
Ace Company (ep 9)
Animesh (eps 1, 3-4, 7)
Asahi Production (OP, ED + for 8; eps 3-12)
BEEP (eps 5-8, 10)
BFRAME (ep 7)
Big Owl (eps 5, 10-11)
CL Corporation
CLC (OP, ED for 8; eps 1-10, 12)
D-COLORS (eps 1, 3-4)
D-Motion (eps 8-10)
DCI (eps 2-4, 6)
Dr. Movie (ep 10)
drop (ep 5)
FAI International (eps 1, 11-12)
Jumondo (eps 5, 9)
Kyesung Production, Inc. (ep 9)
Reboot (ep 11)
RIC (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Rising Force (eps 5, 11)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 3)
Studio Elle (eps 4, 10-11)
Studio Gash (ep 1)
Studio Kuma (eps 10, 12)
Studio Targe (ep 3)
TAP (ep 9)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 11
)

Photography:
A-1 Pictures (ED 2; ED for 6, 8, 11-12)
Asahi Production (ep 11)
Graphinica (ep 13)
Production Cooperation:
8 bit (ep 11)
Bandai Namco Games
Cygames
HORNETS (ep 9)
Quaras
Rising Force (ep 5)
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
special effects: Graphinica
Video Editing: Imagica
Web Promotion: Kirksville
English staff
English companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Aniplus-Asia
Internet Streaming:
Daisuki
Viewster (UK, IT, IE, ES, DE, AT, CH, BE, NL, DK, FI, NO, SE, RU, TK; Simulcast)
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Viewster (Spain, UK, IT, IE, DE, AT, CH, BE, NL, DK, FI, NO, SE, RU, TK; Simulcast)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Viewster (Italy, UK, IE, ES, DE, AT, CH, BE, NL, DK, FI, NO, SE, RU, TK; Simulcast)
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Viewster (DACH, UK, IT, IE, ES, BE, NL, DK, FI, NO, SE, RU, TK; Simulcast)
German cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology