The [email protected] Cinderella Girls (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
アイドルマスター シンデレラガールズ 2nd SEASON (Japanese)
Genres: drama
Themes: idols, music
User Ratings: 64 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Excellent: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Very good: 14 votes (sub:14)
 Good: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:10, raw:1)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 97 users, rank: #3976 (of 6927)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.562 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5194, rank: #1235 (of 6937)
Weighted mean: 7.527 (Very good−), rank: #1156 (of 6937) (seen all: 7.53 / seen some: 7.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.526 (Very good−), rank: #936 (of 5235)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2015-07-17
Opening Theme:
"Shine!!" by Cinderella Project
Ending Theme:
#1: "Yumeiro Harmony" (夢色ハーモニー;Dream-Colored Harmony) by Cinderella Project
#2: "Watashi-iro Gift" (私色ギフト) by Totsuration w/ Rika Jōgasaki (ep 17)
#3: "Heart Voice" by CANDY ISLAND (ep 18)
#4: "Wonder goes on!!" by Asterisk with NatsuNana (ep 19)
Insert song:
"Deki-tate Evo! Revo! Generation!" (できたてEvo! Revo! Generation!) by Triad Primus (ep 19)
"Dekitate Evo! Revo! Generation!" by Triad Primus (ep 22)
"GOIN'!!!" by Miria Akagi, Nana Abe, Chieri Ogata, Ranko Kanzaki, Natsuki Kimura, Rika Jougasaki, Koume Shirasaka, Riina Tada, Minami Nitta, Anzu Futaba, Miku Maekawa, Kanako Mimura, and Kirari Moroboshi (ep 25)
"Heart Voice" by CANDY ISLAND (ep 22)
"Hotel Moonside" by Kanade Hayam (ep 22)
"Koi Kaze" (こいかぜ;Love Wind) by Saori Hayami (ep 15)
"Kono Sora no Shita" (この空の下; Under This Sky) by LOVE LAIKA with Rosenburg Engel (ep 20)
"Kono Sora no Shita" by LOVE LAIKA with Rosenburg Engel (ep 22)
"[email protected]" by CINDERELLA PROJECT(ep 25)
"Märchen Debut" (メルヘンデビュー;Fairy Tale Debut) by Marie Miyake (ep 16)
"Nagareboshi Kiseki" by new generations (ep 25)
"Nebula Sky" by Sumire Uesaka (ep 22)
"Rockin’ Emotion" by Kiyono Yasuno (ep 19)
"S(mile)ING!" by Uzuki Shimamura (ep 22)
"Star!!" by Cinderella Project (ep 14)
"Trancing Pulse" by Triad Primus (ep 22)
"Tsubomi Yumemiru Rapsodia ~Alma no Michibiki~" by Rosenburg Engel (ep 22)
"Tsubomi" by Mio Honda (ep 22)
"Venus Syndrome" by Minami Nitta (ep 22)
"Watashi-iro Gift" by Decoration (ep 22)
"Wonder goes on!!" by Asterisk with Natsunana (ep 22)
"ØωØver!! -Heart Beat Version-" by Asterisk (ep 19)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Director: Noriko Takao
Series Composition:
Noriko Takao
Tatsuya Takahashi
Script:
Chiaki Nagai (eps 15, 21)
Go Zappa (eps 17, 20)
Michihiro Tsuchiya (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 21, 23
)

Tatsuya Takahashi (eps 16, 22)
Yuniko Ayana (ep 18)
Storyboard:
Ayako Kurata (ep 20)
Hiroyuki Shimazu (ep 16)
Kentarō Suzuki (eps 17, 21)
Koji Masunari (ep 23)
Manabu Okamoto (ep 18)
Noriko Takao (OP; ep 14)
Ryouji Masuyama (eps 15, 22)
Takahiro Harada (ep 14)
Tomotaka Shibayama (ep 21)
Toshifumi Akai (ep 19)
Episode Director:
Ayako Kurata (ep 20)
Manabu Okamoto (ep 18)
Miyuki Kuroki (ep 15)
Ryouji Masuyama (ep 23)
Takahiro Harada (ep 14)
Takeshi Yajima (ep 17)
Tomotaka Shibayama (ep 21)
Toshifumi Akai (OP; ep 19)
Tsutomu Yabuki (ep 16)
Music: Hidekazu Tanaka (MONACA)
Original Character Design: Annindōfu
Character Design: Yuusuke Matsuo
Art Director: Miho Sugiura (Studio Easter)
Chief Animation Director: Yuusuke Matsuo (eps 13-23)
Animation Director:
Kaoru Wago (ep 9)
Kazuaki Shimada (eps 1, 8)
Satomi Tamura (ep 4)
Satoshi Furuhashi (eps 4, 10)
Shingo Tamaki (ep 5)
Shinya Yamada (ep 3)
Synod (ep 5)
Takuya Kawai (ep 7)
Tomomi Kawazuma (eps 2, 8)
Yūkei Yamada (eps 2, 8)
Yuusuke Matsuo (OP; ep 9)
Yuusuke Tanaka (eps 1, 9)
Art design: Kazushi Fujii
Sound Director: Akiko Fujita
Director of Photography: Yūya Sakuma

Assistant Animation Director:
Kaoru Wago (eps 1-2, 8)
Kazuaki Shimada (eps 4, 6, 10)
Masashi Ōmura (ep 5)
Mina Ōtaka (eps 3, 8)
Mitsutaka Echigo (ep 10)
Satomi Tamura (ep 10)
Satoshi Furuhashi (ep 1)
Shun Nishitani (eps 4, 10)
Takuya Kawai (ep 2)
Tomomi Kawazuma (ep 3)
Yuusuke Tanaka (eps 2-4)
Assistant Episode Director: Manabu Okamoto (ep 21)
Color design: Tomomi Murakami
Editing: Akinori Mishima
In-Between Animation: Itsuki Tsuchigami (ep 12)
Insert Song Performance:
Aya Suzaki (as LOVE LAIKA; ep 20)
Ayaka Fukuhara (as Triad Primus;22; ep 19)
Eriko Matsui (as Triad Primus;22; ep 19)
Kiyono Yasuno (ep 19)
Mai Fuchigami (as Triad Primus;22; ep 19)
Marie Miyake
Saori Hayami (ep 15)
Sumire Uesaka (as LOVE LAIKA; ep 20; ep 22)
Key Animation: Itsuki Tsuchigami (eps 7, 12)
Publicity: Yi Bianyue
Theme Song Performance:
Aya Suzaki (OP; as Cinderella Project)
Ayaka Fukuhara (OP; as Cinderella Project)
Ayaka Ohashi (OP; as Cinderella Project)
Ayana Taketatsu (ED; as CANDY ISLAND)
Haruka Yoshimura (ED; as CANDY ISLAND)
Hiromi Igarashi (ED; as CANDY ISLAND; OP; as Cinderella Project)
Kiyono Yasuno (ED#2; as Asterisk)
Maaya Uchida (OP; as Cinderella Project)
Marie Miyake (ED#2; as Asterisk)
Naomi Ōzora (ED; as CANDY ISLAND; OP; as Cinderella Project)
Natsumi Takamori (ED#2; as Asterisk; OP; as Cinderella Project)
Nozomi Yamamoto (ED; as Totsuration; OP; as Cinderella Project)
Rei Matsuzaki (ED; as Totsuration; OP; as Cinderella Project)
Ruriko Aoki (ED#2; as Asterisk; OP; as Cinderella Project)
Sayuri Hara (OP; as Cinderella Project)
Sumire Uesaka (OP; as Cinderella Project)
Tomoyo Kurosawa (ED; as Totsuration; OP; as Cinderella Project)
Yuka Ōtsubo (ED; as CANDY ISLAND; OP; as Cinderella Project)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Art Direction: Studio Easter
Backgrounds Assistance: Cosmo Arts
CG Animation: Studio A-Cat
Editing: Graphinica
Internet Streaming:
Bandai Channel
Niconico
Key Animation: Synod (ep 18)
Original Creator: Bandai Namco Entertainment
Paint Check: Studio Road (ep 17)
Production Cooperation: diomedea (ep 18)
Video Editing: Imagica
Japanese cast
Ayaka Fukuhara as Rin Shibuya
Ayaka Ohashi as Uzuki Shimamura
Sayuri Hara as Mio Honda
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Producer

Atsuko Tanaka as Mishiro Directing Manager
Aya Suzaki as Minami Nitta
Eriko Matsui as Nao Kamiya
Fuminori Komatsu as Manager Imanishi (9 episodes
eps 14-17, 20-22, 24-25
)
Haruka Yoshimura as Mika Jōgasaki (7 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20-22, 24-25
)
Hiromi Igarashi as Anzu Futaba
Maaya Uchida as Ranko Kanzaki
Mai Fuchigami as Karen Hōjō
Naomi Ōzora as Chieri Ogata
Natsumi Takamori as Miku Maekawa
Nozomi Yamamoto as Rika Jōgasaki
Rei Matsuzaki as Kirari Moroboshi
Rina Satou as Chihiro Senkawa (7 episodes
eps 14-15, 20, 22-25
)
Ruriko Aoki as Riina Tada
Sumire Uesaka as Anastasia
Tomoyo Kurosawa as Miria Akagi
Yuka Ōtsubo as Kanako Mimura

Amina Satō as Arisu Tachibana (eps 22, 25)
Arisa Date as Emi Namba (eps 16, 18, 25)
Asaka Imai as Chie Sasaki (eps 15, 17)
Asami Takano as Frederica Miyamoto (eps 22, 25)
Atsushi Kousaka as
Photographer (ep 23)
Staff (ep 15)
Subordinate (ep 16)
Ayana Taketatsu as Sachiko Koshimizu (eps 18, 22, 25)
Ayumi Fujimura as
Master Trainer (ep 23)
Veteran Trainer (eps 18, 21, 25)
Azumi Waki as Sanae Katagiri (eps 14-15, 25)
Chiaki Mori as Miria's mother (ep 17)
Chinatsu Akasaki as Akane Hino (eps 15, 21, 25)
Chiyo Ousaki as Koume Shirasaka (4 episodes
eps 14, 20, 22, 25
)
Eri Suzuki as Yūko Hori (eps 16, 25)
Haruka Chisuga as Ryo Matsunaga (ep 19)
Haruka Terui as Momoka Sakurai (eps 17, 25)
Hiroshi Shimozaki as
Director (eps 18, 21, 25)
Stage director (ep 23)
Subordinate (ep 14)
Hitomi Harada as Airi Totoki (eps 16-18, 25)
Hiyori Nitta as Karin Domyoji (ep 14)
Isamu Yūsen as
Company Employee (ep 15)
Customer (ep 16)
Male staff (ep 17)
Staff (eps 22, 24)
Subordinate (eps 14, 19)
Juri Kimura as Yumi Aiba (ep 25)
Katsuhiro Tokuishi as Staff (ep 25)
Kentarou Tone as
AD (ep 17)
Boss (ep 16)
Company Employee (ep 15)
Photographer (ep 14)
Staff (eps 22, 25)
Kiyono Yasuno as Natsuki Kimura (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 22, 25
)
M.A.O as Fumika Sagisawa (eps 20, 22, 25)
Mako Morino as Yuki Himekawa (eps 18, 25)
Marie Miyake as Nana Abe (4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 22, 25
)
Masumi Tazawa as Ayame Hamaguchi (eps 16, 18)
Mina Nagashima as Haruna Kamijō (eps 15-16)
Minami Tsuda as Miho Kohinata (4 episodes
eps 20, 22-23, 25
)
Misa Kayama as Tamami Wakiyama (ep 16)
Misaki Kuno as Nina Ichihara (eps 16-17, 25)
Nanami Haruno as Suzuho Ueda (eps 16, 25)
Nanami Yamashita as Yui Ōtsuki (eps 20, 22)
Nao Tōyama as Mizuki Kawashima (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 25
)
Natsumi Haruse as Kaoru Ryūzaki (ep 17)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Artisan (ep 18)
Rika Tachibana as Sae Kobayakawa (eps 18, 20, 22)
Ru Thing as Syuko Shiomi (ep 22)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Training school teacher (ep 23)
Ryōsuke Morita as Veteran photographer (ep 22)
Saori Hayami as Kaede Takagaki (eps 15, 24-25)
Satsumi Matsuda as Shoko Hoshi (ep 19)
Shino Shimoji as Yuka Nakano (ep 25)
Shūya Nishiji as
Director (eps 17-18)
Event employee (ep 16)
Photographer (ep 20)
Program director (ep 25)
Tomo Muranaka as Aki Yamato (ep 25)
Yō Taichi as Female staff (ep 17)
Yui Makino as Mayu Sakuma (eps 14, 22)
Yuki Kaneko as Aiko Takamori (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 21, 25
)
Yuko Iida as Kanade Hayami (eps 22, 25)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Aniplus-Asia
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology