Dai MATSUMOTO

松本 大
Family name (in kanji): 松本
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1959-06-01
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Skills & Abilities:
Table tennis
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Klout in "Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier" (VG) (Japanese)
Mister Popo in "Dragon Ball Z Sparking!" (PS2/GC) (Japanese)
Ogre in "Groove Adventure Rave: Hikari to Yami no Daikessen 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Ogre in "Groove Adventure Rave: Mikan no Hiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
After School Midnighters (movie) as Beethoven
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Reporter A (ep 9)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Coredom
Black Jack (TV) as Kishida (Karte 21)
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Jai
(The) Boy Who Saw the Wind (movie)
Case Closed (TV) as Atsushi Umemiya (ep 18)
Chocotto Sister (TV) as Fish shop owner (eps 3, 5)
Coppelion (TV) as Heiji Tanizaki; Mitsuo Kawabata
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) as Principal
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) as Red Siamese Cat Member B
Devil May Cry (TV) as Mafia Leader (ep 5)
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Principal
Fortune Dogs (TV) as Leon
Freedom (OAV) as Junk shop guy
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Slicer (Older brother)
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Jinno-sensei
Ganbarist! Shun (TV) as Shindou
Gensomaden Saiyuki: Kibou no zaika (OAV) as Dokugakuji / Sha Jien
Golgo 13 (TV) as Guard (ep 26); Táo Zhé-Chāng (ep 44)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Sin Rubeo Amniculus (eps 19, 22-25)
(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) as Reporter Shibusawa (ep 19); Shibusawa (ep 19)
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Shinzaemon Tatewaki (Akizuki's teacher)
Jormungand (TV) as Dragan Nicolaevich (eps 9-10)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Dragan "Baldora" Nicolaevich
Kamichu! (TV) as Yamato (ep 9)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Ryuuya Kazamaki (eps 1-4)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as New Lasas captain (eps 16-17)
Live On Cardliver Kakeru (TV) as Gouzou Miuchi
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Felix Aaron Thenardier
(The) Maiden Diaries (OAV) as Raguel Foster
Maiden of Deliverance (OAV) as Raguel Foster
MÄR (TV) as Halloween
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Doctor Octopus
Mechanical Violator Hakaider (live-action movie) as Hakaider (voice)
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Oshita
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Chef (ep 10)
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Yasuhide Tohyama (eps 1-10)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Falk Ocramud
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Matosh (Movie I)
Munto 2: Beyond the Walls of Time (OAV) as Munto's Father
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Fearon (ep 8)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Jinpachi Munashi
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Berk
Polyphonica (TV) as Bital (ep 3)
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Pharaoh (ep 12)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Math teacher (eps 9-10)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as math teacher
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Grauwolf (ep 1)
Rave Master (TV) as Gou
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Wind (eps 3, 7)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Sue-san (ep 4)
Saiyuki (TV) as Demon 1 (ep 1); Dokugakuji; Narrator (ep 25)
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) as Dokugakuji
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Teacher (ep 6)
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Henry (ep 5)
Sound of the Sky (TV) as Mikhail (ep 6)
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Chaser (ep 6)
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as beggar (ep 10)
Ten Tokyo Warriors (OAV) as Ugachi
Terraformars (TV) as Manager (ep 1)
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Man (ep 21)
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Dazzle
Venus Versus Virus (TV) as Virus (ep 1)
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as General
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Kanetsugu Naoe (ep 33)
Zone of the Enders: Idolo (OAV) as Engineer
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none