Yatterman (TV 2008)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ヤッターマン (Japanese)
小雙俠 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: comedy
Plot Summary: A mysterious gem called the "Skull Stone" said to be able to reveal the location of the largest vein of gold in the world. This legend has entranced many people who wanted to get their hands on fame, power and wealth, including the Dorombo Gang. However, their hunt for the Skull Stone is not as easy as they imagined, mainly due to the faulty information they receive from their leader; and most of all, by a justical duo of pursuers called the "Yatterman".
User Ratings: 14 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Very good: -
 Good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 So-so: 3 votes (raw:1, sub:1, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 49 users, rank: #4394 (of 6159)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.786 (Decent−), std. dev.: 2.5122, rank: #4883 (of 6151)
Weighted mean: 5.607 (Decent−), rank: #5127 (of 6151) (seen all: 6.64 / seen some: 6.11 / won't finish: 3.06)
Bayesian estimate: 6.534 (Good−), rank: #3149 (of 4632)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 60
Episode titles: We have 60
Vintage:
2008-01-14 to 2009-09-27
2010-05-03 to 2010-07-22 (Philippines, TV5)
2014-05-26 (Philippines, TeleAsia Filipino)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Yatterman's Song" by Saemon Onyakichi (eps 1-10)
#2: "Yatterman's Song" by ET-KING (eps 11-17)
#3: "Yatterman's Song" by Yuki Nishio (eps 18-21,23-28)
#4: "Yatterman's Song Enka Verson" by Yuki Nishio (ep 22)
#5: "Yatterman's Song" by Nakano-Bujo Sisters (eps 29-35)
#6: "Yatterman's Song" by Toshihiko Takamizawa (eps 36-59)
#7: "Yatterman's Song" by Masayuki Yamamoto (ep 60)
Ending Theme:
#1: "diverge" by mihimaru GT (eps 1-10)
#2: "Kaiki Shitsushoku" by Jureppusu (eps 11-17)
#3: "Rensoukyoku" by Manami Kurose (eps 18-24)
#4: "Now" by ET-KING (eps 25-28)
#6: "Katsunda" by Nakano-Bujo Sisters (eps 36-48)
#7: "Zero Kara Hajimeru Sutori" by Wakaba (eps 49-60)
#8: "Tensai Dorobo '08" by Noriko Ohara, Jouji Yanami and Kazuya Tatekabe (ep 60)
Official website:
Yatterman @ YTV (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Hiroshi Sasagawa
Series Composition: Natsuko Takahashi
Original creator: Tatsuo Yoshida
Character Design: Futago Kamikita
Art Director: Mitsuki Nakamura
Animation Director:
Akira Amemiya (ep 54)
Atsuo Tobe (ep 20)
Tadakazu Iguchi (ep 42)
Mechanical design: Kunio Okawara
Sound Director: Katsunori Shimizu
Producer: Koji Nagai (YTV)

2nd Key Animation: Hiroki Mutaguchi (ep 54)
Chief Producer:
Michihiko Suwa (YTV)
Shuichirō Tanaka (Tatsunoko)
Editing: Hirofumi Okuda
Key Animation:
Ai Ogasawara (ep 14)
Akane Umezu (4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 21, 27
)

Akemi Hayashi (ep 54)
Akihiro Okusawa (eps 33, 50, 56)
Akiko Kawashima (ep 26)
Akiko Matsuo (eps 1, 11, 60)
Akiko Mori (ep 60)
Akiko Uchida (eps 10, 21, 27)
Akira Amemiya (eps 12, 54, 58)
Akira Iwasaki (5 episodes
eps 10, 16, 21, 27, 31
)

Akira Ono (ep 42)
Akira Takada (eps 1, 11, 28)
Akira Takahashi (ep 35)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 52)
Ako Kagiyama (eps 46, 52)
Asami Miyazaki (ep 10)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 52)
Atsuo Tobe (ep 20)
Atsushi Nishigori (ep 54)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 17)
Ayako Tanai (ep 26)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 46)
Chuji Nakajima (ep 60)
Daisuke Shimada (Anime Spot; ep 43)
Emi Kouno (ep 54)
Emi Sato (ep 52)
Genichi Murakami (eps 49, 55)
Hajime Nakamura (ep 14)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 37)
Hideki Araki (ep 20)
Hideki Kakita (eps 1, 11, 14)
Hidemi Yamashita (eps 19, 28)
Hidenori Hazaka (ep 60)
Hidenori Miyahara (ep 42)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 13, 46)
Hideo Maru (ep 46)
Hideyuki Hoshina (ep 26)
Hikaru Takanashi (ep 17)
Hiroaki Hanawa (eps 9, 15, 23)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (6 episodes
eps 13, 22, 40, 46, 52, 58
)

Hiroki Abe (eps 46, 52)
Hiroki Kusuda (4 episodes
eps 26, 30, 43, 55
)

Hiroki Mutaguchi (ep 54)
Hiroko Yaguchi (ep 19)
Hiroko Yoshida (ep 12)
Hiromi Kosuda (ep 19)
Hiromi Taniguchi (ep 18)
Hirotoshi Takaya (ep 20)
Hiroyoshi Iida (6 episodes
eps 2, 9, 24-25, 31, 53
)

Hiroyuki Imaishi (eps 12, 54)
Hisashi Ishii (ep 32)
Isamu Fukushima (8 episodes
eps 19, 28-29, 35-36, 42, 53, 60
)

Isamu Utsugi (ep 58)
Isao Kaneko (ep 47)
Jun Fujiwara (4 episodes
eps 18-19, 21, 24
)

Jun Shibata (eps 1, 24, 42)
Junichi Hayama (ep 14)
Junichi Kigawa (ep 2)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 59)
Junko Abe (5 episodes
eps 9, 15, 23, 26, 30
)

Junko Nonaka (eps 52, 58)
Kaoru Hayashida (eps 47, 53)
Katsumi Hashimoto (12 episodes
eps 1, 11, 14, 18, 24-25, 28-29, 32, 35-36, 60
)

Katsunori Shibata (ep 34)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (eps 41, 47)
Katsuya Yamamoto (ep 15)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 47, 53)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 36)
Kazunori Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 39, 45, 51, 57
)

Kazuo Hayashi (ep 40)
Kazuo Yamazaki (ep 53)
Keisuke Goto (6 episodes
eps 1, 14, 18, 28-29, 59
)

Keisuke Watanabe (Studio Hercules; ep 12)
Keiya Fujisaki (6 episodes
eps 18-19, 24, 28-29, 36
)

Ken Itakura (ep 15)
Ken Mori (ep 10)
Ken Ootsuka (Studio Hercules; ep 12)
Ken'ichi Mima (eps 38, 44, 50)
Kenichi Fujisawa (Meta Studio; eps 38, 44, 53)
Kenichi Iino (eps 12, 19)
Kenichi Ishimaru (ep 60)
Kenichiro Ogata (eps 41, 58)
Kenji Hayama (eps 1, 11, 24)
Kiichi Suzuno (ep 38)
Koichiro Kono (ep 12)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 23)
Kumiko Shishido (eps 11, 41)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 2)
Maiko Ochiai (4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 21, 27
)

Makoto Matsuo (ep 60)
Manabu Nakatake (eps 11, 19, 24)
Masaaki Susowake (ep 20)
Masahiko Matsuyama (12 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18-19, 24-25, 28-29, 32, 36, 59-60
)

Masahiko Ohta (ep 9)
Masahiro Koyama (eps 14, 20)
Masaji Takeda (ep 47)
Masami Abe (ep 47)
Masaru Hamada (Anime Spot; eps 26, 43)
Masaru Sakamoto (ep 54)
Masato Onoda (ep 54)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 31, 50)
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 9, 15, 23)
Megumi Kouno (ep 54)
Michiko Oda (ep 23)
Michio Satô (ep 15)
Mikihiko Ando (ep 58)
Mitsuru Nakata (ep 42)
Naoki Takahashi (eps 2, 13, 22)
Natsuki Watanabe (Meta Studio; eps 44, 53, 56)
Natsuki Yokoyama (ep 54)
Nobuko Shinohara (ep 2)
Nobuyuki Hata (ep 14)
Nobuyuki Iwai (ep 32)
Noriko Hatta (ep 55)
Noriko Morishima (ep 12)
Rie Saitou (10 episodes
eps 1, 11, 14, 19, 28, 32, 35-36, 42, 60
)

Rumi Abe (eps 9, 15)
Ryo Hokama (ep 32)
Ryo Tanaka (ep 60)
Ryota Itoh (ep 60)
Ryuichi Baba (ep 20)
Ryūtarō Minagawa (4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 21, 27
)

Saburo Takada (eps 31, 45)
Sachiko Okumura (ep 14)
Satomi Kani (eps 42, 59)
Satooshi Shishikura (4 episodes
eps 31, 34, 39, 45
)

Satoshi Ishino (Studio Hercules; ep 12)
Saya Aoi (eps 1, 11)
Setsuko Unno (eps 9, 15, 40)
Shigeki Kuhara (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 19-20
)

Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 26)
Shigenori Taniguchi (4 episodes
eps 43, 46, 49, 52
)

Shingo Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 10, 16, 21, 27, 31, 45
)

Shinya Nishizawa (ep 12)
Shizuo Kawai (eps 18, 24)
Shouko Nishigaki (ep 54)
Shuji Ono (4 episodes
eps 11, 35, 59-60
)

Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 55)
Sugako Ishii (ep 52)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 44)
Sushio (ep 54)
Tadashi Shimizu (eps 35, 43, 55)
Taichiro Ohara (11 episodes
eps 2, 18-19, 24-25, 28-29, 32, 35-36, 51
)

Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 10)
Takahiro Chiba (ep 14)
Takako Hashimoto (Meta Studio; ep 53)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 14)
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 2, 9, 15)
Takashi Otsuka (ep 26)
Takashi Yoshiyama (eps 15, 23, 43)
Takayo Nishimura (ep 19)
Takayuki Murakami (Meta Studio; 5 episodes
eps 33, 38, 44, 53, 56
)

Takehiko Matsumoto (ep 10)
Tatsuya Tanaka (ep 59)
Tetsuo Hirakawa (ep 12)
Tetsuya Ishii (6 episodes
eps 32-33, 38, 44, 50, 56
)

Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 59)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 2)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (ep 1)
Tomohiro Kawahara (11 episodes
eps 1, 11, 14, 19, 21, 24-25, 28-29, 35, 59
)

Tomoko Isobe (Anime Spot; ep 43)
Tomoko Tanaka (ep 32)
Tomomi Kamiya (ep 32)
Tomomi Ueda (ep 44)
Tomoyuki Kojima (ep 19)
Toshiaki Iino (ep 20)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 14)
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 54)
Toyoaki Nakajima (8 episodes
eps 16, 27, 31, 34, 39, 45, 51, 57
)

Tsutomu Suzuki (9 episodes
eps 1, 11, 14, 20, 24-25, 28, 35, 59
)

Yasuyuki Tada (eps 9, 15, 23)
Yoh Yoshinari (ep 54)
Yōko Nagashima (ep 23)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (eps 8, 13)
Yoshihiro Nagata (8 episodes
eps 1, 11, 28-29, 35-36, 42, 60
)

Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 23)
Yoshinobu Ando (eps 1, 59)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 55)
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 54)
Yosuke Yabumoto (ep 15)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 58)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 49, 55)
Yukiko Kobayashi (8 episodes
eps 14, 24-25, 28-29, 35, 42, 59
)

Yukiko Nakatani (ep 44)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 55, 58)
Yumie Wada (ep 42)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (ep 54)
Yuuhei Ueda (eps 35-36)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 42)
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 18)
Music Arrangement: Hideyuki Fukasawa
Planning: Kouki Narushima (Tatsunoko Pro.)
Theme Song Lyrics: Yasushi Akimoto (ED 2)
Theme Song Performance:
Jouji Yanami (ED 8)
Kazuya Tatekabe (ED 8)
Masayuki Yamamoto (OP 7)
mihimaru GT (ED)
Noriko Ohara (ED 8)
Toshihiko Takamizawa (OP 6)
Chiaki Takahashi as
Neeton
Omocchama
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Gan-chan/Yattaman No. 1
Jouji Yanami as Boyakkii
Junpei Takiguchi as Dokurobee
Kazuya Tatekabe as Tonzura
Kouichi Yamadera as Narrator
Noriko Ohara as Doronjo
Shizuka Itou as Ai-chan/Yattaman No. 2
Yuko Sanpei as Dokubon/DokuHan Boss

Chiaki Takahashi as
Do-Re-Mi-Fa-O-Ta-Ma
Female Student Mecha
Fortune Telling Mama-San
Laughing Crow
Laughing Duckling
Ohayashi Alien
Orokabu
Kouichi Yamadera as
De-Buta
Docchirake-Mecha
Donbiki-Dokuro
Nageki-buta
Odate-Buta
Ohome-Buta
Sayo-Buta
Yakan
Yatta-Ankou
Yatta-Dragon
Yatta-Jinbee
Yatta-Mogura
Yatta-Pelican
Yatta-Wan
Noriko Ohara as
Do-Re-Mi-Fa-O-Ta-Ma
Female Student Mecha
Shizuka Itou as
Do-Re-Mi-Fa-O-Ta-Ma
Female Student Mecha
Ohayashi-Alien
Yukitoshi Tokumoto as
Do-jo
Gyakusa-Kaba
Haru-Urara-Dokuro

Ai Matayoshi as Maro Mayuga(ep 29)
Ai Shimizu as Horin(ep 39)
Akemi Satou as Miyu/Yattaman No.4(ep 31)
Aki Unone as Employee(ep 21)
Akihiko Ishizumi as Principal(ep 24)
Akira Kamiya as Himself(ep 28)
Asami Shimoda as Tsuneo(ep 17)
Atsumu Watanabe as Sekai no Nabeatsu/Yatterman No. 3(ep 25)
Ayaka Yamashita as
Afurodeiitte-Mecha(ep 53)
Customer(ep 30)
Female Customer(ep 7)
Guardian(ep 26)
Mino-Mother(ep 12.5)
Mister's Mother(ep 2)
Parent(ep 43)
Sakie(ep 22)
Stage Mama B(ep 3)
Wada-Akko(ep 8)
Yeti Mother(ep 37)
Yodo(ep 33)
Ayumi Fujimura as Hirari(ep 24)
Ayumi Hashimoto as Woman(ep 7)
Chiaki Takahashi as
Edo Period Omocchama(ep 27)
Movie-Version Omocchama(ep 25.5)
Chihiro Kusaka as Jabara(ep 47)
Dai Matsumoto as Kanetsugu Naoe(ep 33)
Daisuke Kishio as Sein De Medachi(eps 38, 58)
Daisuke Matsuoka as
Billy(ep 19)
Chairman(ep 8)
Guardman(ep 12)
Hirari's Father(ep 24)
Secretary(ep 6)
Supervisor(ep 3)
Edo Harumi as Herself(ep 27)
Eri Kitamura as Horita(ep 21)
Eri Taruta as Ohana's Mother(ep 34)
Fujiko Takimoto as Hideyori(ep 33)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Narrator(Promos 1-4)
Hajime Iijima as Jouji's Grandfather(ep 23)
Hana Takeda as Obama(ep 24)
Haruka Kamiya as
Customer(ep 10)
Reporter(ep 13)
Haruka Kimura as
Female Customer(ep 9)
Female high-school Student(ep 5)
Girl(ep 1)
Hideki Tasaka as Mushigorou(ep 57)
Hideyuki Hori as
Kaijin Hyakumensou(ep 18)
Old Man(ep 18)
Hideyuki Nakayama as Customer(ep 39)
Hiroki Touchi as Kinpei(ep 22)
Hiromi Konno as Miki(ep 13)
Hiroomi Sugino as Town Headman Kaniashi(ep 43)
Hiroshi Sasagawa as Himself(ep 25.5)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Future Gan-Chan(ep 14)
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Gannosuke Takada(ep 27)
Hitomi Nabatame as Tetsuto(ep 56)
Jiro Saito as Captain(ep 37)
Jouji Yanami as
Kosuinen(ep 26)
Le Onabura Dabenki(ep 58)
Jun'ya Miura as
Akkanbekko(ep 34)
Body Builder(ep 19)
Bodyguard(ep 12.5)
Curio Shop Manager(ep 23)
Customer(eps 1-2, 36)
Dabenki-Mecha(eps 58-59)
DaiO-Ikan\Zeta DaiO-Ikan(ep 25)
Director Miike(ep 25.5)
Dokuro-Majin(ep 21)
Dummy-Goe-Monkey(ep 43)
Fireman(ep 45)
Go-Inkyo(ep 27)
Grandpa(ep 13)
Ikaributaan(ep 35)
Jokikianshakku(ep 56)
Kujakuno-Ichi(ep 44)
Mogiri Man(ep 9)
Monaookamiin(ep 30)
Psychic(ep 54)
Reporter(ep 39)
Tanabattamon Mecha(ep 49)
Uguisu no Jo(ep 24)
Yanyan's Grandfather(ep 16)
Junichi Endou as Mister(ep 2)
Junpei Takiguchi as Burari Tochūgesha no Tabi Narrator(ep 13)
Juri Takita as Child Gan-Chan(ep 31)
Katsuhisa Houki as Captain(ep 45)
Katsuhisa Namase as Himself(ep 25.5)
Katsuhito Nomura as Customers(Various episodes)
Katsuji Mori as
Gatchaman(ep 12.5)
Go Mifune(ep 12.5)
Kazue Ikura as Oharu(ep 13)
Kazuya Tatekabe as Aran Sukadon(ep 26)
Kei Tomiyama as Odate Buta(Promo 6, TV CM)
Kenichi Ogata as Bohman(ep 40)
Kenichirou Matsuda as
Bugyou(ep 27)
Tsuneo's Father(ep 17)
Kenji Nomura as Professor Scope(ep 39)
Kentarou Tone as
Citizen(ep 52)
Customer(ep 29)
Imeken-Ranger Blue(eps 22, 32)
Manager(ep 43)
Okunyakata(ep 57)
Sasayaki Reporter(ep 28)
Sumo Caster(ep 46)
Takamizawa-San?(ep 55)
Tanaka-San(ep 25.5)
Koji Yusa as Chokotto(ep 5)
Konami Yoshida as Cave-boy(ep 14)
Kouichi Yamadera as
Governor of Higashikokubaru(ep 11)
Himself(eps 28, 35)
Kenichi Mikawa(ep 28)
Moai(ep 11)
Talk program chairman(ep 8)
Yama-chan
Yatta-King(eps 58-60)
Yatta-Yokodzuna(ep 27)
Kunihiro Matsumura as Himself(ep 26)
Kyoko Fukada as Herself(ep 25.5)
Kyouko Kanou as Kanou Sisters(Older; ep 7)
Lou Oshiba as Toru(ep 20)
Makoto Naruse as Yasashi-Sugi(ep 46)
Mana Hirata as
Don Hoze(ep 52)
Kakeru(ep 43)
Manami Kurose as Manami-Sensei(ep 24)
Mari Okamoto as Ohana(ep 34)
Marina Inoue as Chiruchiru Michiru Michitarinu(ep 41)
Masahiro Yamanaka as
Fan(ep 7)
Imeken-Ranger Red(ep 22)
Supervisory member(ep 12.5)
Masami Hitomoto as Machami(ep 12.5)
Masaya Onosaka as
Director(ep 32)
Professor Oooku(ep 10)
Masumi Asano as Atsu-hime(ep 10)
Mayuno Yasokawa as Kokohore Shaberu(ep 6)
Megumi Matsumoto as Chiaki-Kun(ep 42)
Mika Kanou as Kanou Sisters(Younger; ep 7)
Miku Natsume as Customer(ep 39)
Minomonta as
Mino-monichi(ep 12.5)
Mino-monjirou(ep 12.5)
Mino-monzaburou(ep 12.5)
Miyuki Ichijou as Barbara(ep 55)
Nakano-Bujo Sisters as Customers(ep 47)
Nami Okamoto as
Bakeru's Mother(ep 54)
Woman(ep 32)
Yeti Child(ep 37)
Naoki Kinoshita as Staff(ep 6)
Naoko Matsui as Orihime(ep 49)
Naoya Uchida as Daisu(ep 12)
Natsuki Kousaka as
Bride(ep 11)
Girl(ep 20)
Nobuko Miyazaki as Miyazaki Announcer(ep 12.5)
Rika Komatsu as Sari(ep 44)
Rikiya Koyama as Chuck Pauer(ep 25.5)
Rina Satou as Byun Kuroimo(ep 4)
Ryoko Shintani as Youko-run(eps 8, 28)
Sachiko Kobayashi as Herself(ep 28)
Sakana-Kun as Himself(ep 25)
Sanae Kobayashi as
Bakeru(ep 54)
Yanyan(ep 16)
Sayuri Yahagi as Carmen(ep 52)
Seiko Ueda as Boy(ep 3)
Shigeru Ushiyama as Goron Kuroimo(ep 4)
Shiro Saito as Director Suguninel(ep 3)
Shizuka Arai as
Customer(eps 12, 30, 42)
Mama(ep 22)
Shizuka Itou as
Aoi(ep 27)
Future Ai-Chan(ep 14)
Sho Sakurai as Himself(ep 33)
Shouto Kashii as Elder(ep 44)
Takahiro Mizushima as Koukichi(ep 27)
Teruyuki Tanzawa as
Customer(eps 2, 14)
Fan(ep 7)
Man in the bus(ep 11)
Nise-Gokuu(ep 16)
Tourist(ep 4)
Toshiharu Sakurai as Factory Manager(ep 30)
Yasuhiro as Tournament Committee Captain(ep 26)
Yasumichi Kushida as Guard(ep 8)
Yasunori Matsumoto as Kogoro Dokechi(ep 18)
Yu Shimamura as
Airi(ep 46)
Female high-school Student(ep 60)
Guardian(ep 26)
Yuki Matsuoka as Jouji Indoa(ep 23)
Yuki Nishio as Herself(ep 28)
Yuki Tashiro as
Ai-Chan's Mother(ep 32)
Announcer(ep 2)
Child(eps 25, 25.5)
Customer(ep 29)
Employee(ep 21)
Female Customer(ep 9)
Female Student(ep 24)
Girl(ep 1)
Mino-Child(ep 12.5)
Stage Mama A(ep 3)
Woman(eps 6, 20)
Yukitoshi Hori as Muscle Gatten(ep 51)
Yukitoshi Tokumoto as
Announcer(4 episodes
eps 26, 29, 33, 36
)

Captain's Group Member(ep 37)
Chairman(3 episodes
eps 12, 17, 25.5
)

Citizen(ep 52)
Customer(eps 19, 21)
Customers(Various episodes)
Dental Mecha(ep 5)
Fan(ep 7)
Fireman(ep 45)
Guitarist(ep 23)
Imeken-Ranger Yellow(eps 22, 32)
Kaku-San(ep 27)
KameHameha Mecha(ep 41)
Kid(ep 56)
Koala Leader(ep 47)
Koyama Camera-man(ep 28)
Lui De Medachi(eps 38, 58)
Man(eps 10, 20)
Man in the bus(ep 11)
Ninja(ep 44)
Nise-Gokuu(ep 16)
Officer(ep 9)
Old Man(ep 18)
Producer(ep 8)
Reporter(ep 39)
Sarugao(ep 43)
Sasayaki Reporter(eps 35, 42)
Staff(ep 6)
Starring Actor(ep 3)
Sumo Announcer(ep 46)
Traveler(ep 12.5)
Tsuchi-Nokogiri(ep 50)
Yuko Sanpei as Prince Kutsushita(ep 26)
Yumiko Akaike as
Female high-school Student(ep 5)
Grandma(ep 13)
Tsuneo's Mother(ep 17)
Woman(ep 6)
Yurin as Potaru Kuroimo(ep 4)
Yuu Maruyama as Child(ep 43)
Yuuka Nakatsukasa as Hideo(ep 26)
Yuuki Kaji as Benedict(ep 11)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Tatsunoko Production
Co-Production:
AIC PLUS+ (ep 12)
Buyu (ep 42)
drop (4 episodes
eps 22, 40, 46, 52
)

G&G Direction (10 episodes
eps 10, 16, 21, 27, 31, 34, 39, 44, 51, 57
)

GAINAX (ep 54)
Studio Elle (eps 41, 47, 53)
Studio Guts (4 episodes
eps 33, 44, 50, 56
)

Studio Ron (ep 11)
Sunshine Corporation (7 episodes
eps 9, 15, 23, 30, 38, 43, 49
)

Tama Production (eps 8, 13)
In-between Check:
Hong Ying Animation (ep 22)
iseriA (eps 31, 34)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 31, 34, 39)
Key Animation:
ACCEL (5 episodes
eps 31, 33, 45, 51, 57
)

Anime Spot (ep 43)
Dream Force (4 episodes
eps 33, 44, 51, 57
)

E-cho (ep 17)
Eagle Entertainment (eps 43, 49)
GK Entertainment (ep 17)
HEBARAKI (ep 17)
J.FOX (ep 22)
K Production (eps 30, 37, 47)
Meta Studio (5 episodes
eps 33, 44, 50, 53, 56
)

Pak Production (ep 20)
RUNEBOX (ep 21)
Seven (ep 20)
Studio Cockpit (ep 31)
Studio Hercules (ep 12)
Studio Izena (5 episodes
eps 21, 31, 45, 51, 57
)

Studio Mark (ep 2)
Studio Victory (ep 41)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 41, 47)
Tomato (eps 30, 37)
Video Art (4 episodes
eps 33, 44, 51, 57
)

Sponsor: McDonald's
English staff
English companies
(none)
English cast
Gloria Ansell as Doronjo
Michael Pizzuto as Boyacky
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Grace Cornel as
Ai-chan/Yattaman No. 2
Dokubon
Jefferson Utanes as
Boyakkii
narrator
Marvi Medina as Doronjo
Montreal Repuyan as
Dokurobee
Tonzura
Rona Aguilar as
Neeton
Omocchama
Vincent Gutierrez as Gan-chan/Yattaman No. 1

Jefferson Utanes as
Yatta-Ankou
Yatta-Mogura
Montreal Repuyan as
Odate-Buta
Yatta-Dragon
Yatta-Pelican
Vincent Gutierrez as
Yatta-Jinbee
Yatta-Wan

Grace Cornel as
Future Ai-chan(ep 14)
Grandma(ep 13)
Megami-mecha(ep 51)
Uguisu no Jo(ep 24)
Jefferson Utanes as
Imeken-Ranger Yellow(ep 22)
Muscle Gatten(ep 51)
Montreal Repuyan as
Factory Manager(ep 30)
Imeken-Ranger Red(ep 22)
Mushigorou(ep 57)
Sekai no Nabeatsu/Yatterman No. 3(ep 25)
Rona Aguilar as
Barbara(ep 55)
Hirari(ep 24)
Maro Mayuga(ep 29)
Miki(ep 13)
Miyu/Yattaman No.4(ep 31)
Sachiko Kobayashi(ep 28)
Tetsuto(ep 56)
Vincent Gutierrez as
DokuHan Boss
Future Gan-chan(ep 14)
Gannosuke Takada(ep 27)
Go Mifune(ep 12)
Imeken-Ranger Blue(ep 22)
Obama(ep 24)
Yatta-King(eps 58-60)
Tagalog companies
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology