Katsuji MORI

森 功至
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji): 功至
Birth name: Setsuya (雪弥) Tanaka (田中)
Date of birth: 1945-07-10
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Hobbies:
Personal computer
Website:
office Mori (Japanese)
About:
CEO of agency office Mori
Non-anime roles:
Horace Slughorn in "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Ken The Eagle in "Tatsunoko vs. Capcom:Ultimate All-Stars" (VG) (Japanese)
Mitsunari Ishida in "Kessen" (VG) (Japanese)
Nail in "Dragon Ball Z SPARKING!" (VG) (Japanese)
Shu in "Hokuto no Ken: Seikimatsu kyûseishu densetsu"
Sun Quan in "Kessen II" (VG) (Japanese)
Tekkaman in "Tatsunoko vs. Capcom:Ultimate All-Stars" (VG) (Japanese)
Tiridates in "Emerald Dragon" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ace o Nerae! (TV) as Toudou
Ace wo Nerae! (movie) as Toudou
Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV)
Ai Shite Knight (TV) as Satomi Ōkawa
Akakichi no Eleven (TV) as Hikaru Aota
Anne's Diary: The Story of Anne Frank (special) as Peter van Daan
Apache Yakyugun (TV) as Daigaku
Armor Hunter Mellowlink (OAV) as Schueffs
Armored Fleet Dairugger XV (TV) as Walter Jack
Asari-chan Ai no Marchen Shōjo (TV) as Jirou Morino
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Atlas
Attack No. 1 (TV) as Jiro Yujima; Narration; Ryuuji; Tsutomu Ichinose
Bagi, the Monster of Mighty Nature (movie) as Cemen Bond
Barefoot Gen (movie) as Seiji Yoshida
Be-Bop Kaizokuban (OAV) as Hiroshi
Bokura Mangaka - Tokiwa So Monogatari (special) as Fujio Akatsuka
Casshan (TV) as Marino (ep 9)
Condition Green (OAV) as Astra
Cool Cool Bye (OAV) as Tanguin
Cutey Honey (TV) as Seiji Hayami
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) as Brown (ep 35)
Cyborg 009 (TV/1968) as Shimamura Joe/009
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Buzzle (ep 10)
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Carine
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) as Carlson D. Carlson
Dokaben (TV) as Sho Doigaki
Doraemon: Nobita's Animal Planet (movie) as Nimuke Chairman
Dragon Ball (TV) as Panputt
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Nail
Dragon Warrior (TV) as Jikido
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur (TV) as Paul
Fafner (TV) as Mitsuhiro Bartland; Mysterious Man (ep 5)
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Shu (eps 59-66); Zaria (ep 15)
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Jūkei (young; ep 26); Shū (ep 43)
Future War Year 198X (movie) as Smirnov
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) as Kattobi no Sama
Galactic Whirlwind Sasuraiger (TV) as Beat
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV) as Steven Bowie
Ganba no Bōken (TV) as Creek
Ganbare Genki (TV) as Kenji Seki
Gatchaman (TV) as Ken Washio the Eagle (G-1)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as J.J. Robinson
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 2/1971) as Ginta; Tarou
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985)
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Count Brado/Bloodeau/Vlado (eps 15-16)
Ginguiser (TV) as Kaindark
Golgo 13 (TV) as David Rockford (ep 44)
Hajime Ningen Gyatoruz (TV)
Hello! Sandybell (TV) as Alec Peterson
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Katsutoshi Watashidake
Ippatsu Kanta-kun (TV) as Fujita
Iruka to Shonen (TV) as Yan
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Jean Pierre Polnareff
Judo Sanka (TV) as Tosshinta Tomoe
Kagaku Bōkentai Tansar 5 (TV) as Johnny (eps 30-34)
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman (movie) as Ken Washio the Eagle (G-1)
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman F (TV) as Ken the Eagle (G-1)
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman II (TV) as Ken the Eagle (G-1)
Katanagatari (TV) as Kiki Shikizaki (ep 11)
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Renault Berlioz
Kiddy Grade -Ignition- (movie 1) as Renault Berlioz
Kiddy Grade -Maelstrom- (movie 2) as Renault Berlioz
Kiteretsu Daihyakka (TV) as Kiteretsu Kite (Adult)
Kyoryu Daisenso Aizenborg (TV) as Narration (1st)
Kyōryū Tankentai Born Free (TV) as Jouji Kitayama
La Seine no Hoshi (TV)
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Koba-sen (Kobayashi-sensei)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Wolfgang Mittermeyer
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars (movie) as Wolfgang Mittermeyer
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) as Mittermeyer
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Seiryuu (ep 24)
Maeterlinck's Blue Bird (TV)
Maple Town Stories (TV)
Miimu Iro Iro Yume no Tabi (TV)
Miyuki (TV) as Kenji Kosaka
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Acous (ep 12); Garma Zabi; Marker Clan (ep 12)
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Garma Zabi
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Diner Owner (ep 4)
Mobile Suit SD Gundam (OAV/movie) as Garma Zabi
Mon Cheri CoCo (TV) as Gerom
Muteki Chōjin Zambot 3 (TV) as Uchuuta Kamie
My Sexual Harassment (OAV) as William Rogers
New Maple Town Stories (TV) as George Pika
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Seishiro Itagaki (ep 7)
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Hanza
Odin - Starlight Mutiny (movie) as Mitsuo Itami
Otoko do Ahō Kōshien (TV) as Goro Iwakaze
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Arthur (ep 12B)
Patalliro! (TV)
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Professor Ōkido
Pro Golfer Saru (TV) as White Bear
Ranma ½ (TV) as Sankichi (ep 85)
Real Drive (TV) as Masamichi Haru
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Shadam
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Moka's father (ep 13)
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV) as Robespierre
Sailor Moon (TV) as Nephrite
Saint Seiya (TV) as Auriga Capella; Capella; Gemini Saga (phantom) (eps 44-46)
Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth (movie) as Jaow; Lynx Jaō
Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle (movie) as Seraph Beelzebub
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (movie) as Akashi Gouji
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) as Akashi; Gōji Akashi
Season of the Sun (special) as Michihisa Tsugawa
Sekai Meisaku Dōwa: Mori wa Ikiteiru (movie) as April
Sentō Mecha Xabungle (TV) as Biel
Shin Ace o Nerae! (TV) as Takayuki Todou
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Hyobu-shoyu Naomasa Ii
Shōri Tōshu (OAV) as Reporter Takahashi
Sket Dance (TV) as Funzō Takemitsu (eps 12, 24, 48)
Smart-san (TV) as Shinobu Ijuin
Speed Racer (US live-action movie) as Ben Burns
Speed Racer (TV) as Go Mifune (as Setsuya Tanaka)
Stop! Hibari-kun (TV) as Shiina
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Grand Maestro Mohs
Tatakae!! Ramenman (movie) as Victory Ramenman
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Mongol Tiger (ep 21); Victory Ramenman
Tiger Mask (TV) as Naoto Date / Tiger Mask (eps 31-39); Tiger Mask (eps 32-39)
Time Bokan (TV)
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV)
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Hawk/Metalhawk
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Weirdwolf
Trapp Ikka Monogatari (TV)
Uchū no Kishi Tekkaman (TV) as Minami Johji
Umi no Triton (TV)
(The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV) as Eiji Saotome (eps 7-12)
Utsunomiko (movie) as Prince Kawashima
Utsunomiko: Heaven Chapter (OAV) as Prince Kawashima
Video Senshi Lezarion (TV) as Inspire; Narrator (eps 24-45)
Xabungle Graffiti (movie) as Biel
Yatterman (TV)
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Gatchaman (ep 12.5); Go Mifune (ep 12.5)
Yattodetaman (TV)
Ys (OAV) as Dark Fact
Ys II (OAV) as Dark Fact
Yuusha Raideen (TV)
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Ayase's father (ep 12)
Zendarman (TV); Dingo; Genghis Khan; Nagamasa Jamada
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none