Hajime IIJIMA

飯島 肇
Family name (in kanji): 飯島
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1973-04-29
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: B
Non-anime roles:
Aldarn in "W.I.T.C.H." (animated series) (Japanese)
Drake in "W.I.T.C.H." (animated series) (Japanese)
Giant Head in "Killer Is Dead" (VG) (Japanese)
Josey in "Lollipop Chainsaw" (VG) (Japanese)
Murray in "Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale" (VG) (Japanese)
Murray in "Sly Cooper Collection" (VG series) (Japanese)
Valkyrie/Elf NPCs in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Iris (ep 8)
Azusa, Otetsudai Shimasu! (special) as Harada
Battle Programmer SHIRASE (TV) as Keibin/Guard
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Platoon leader (ep 20)
Bleach (TV) as Beast Sword (ep 260); Demōra (arrancar); Kendo Teacher (ep 6); Umesada Toshimori
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Bau
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Bourguignon
Bokurano (TV) as Sakuma (eps 14-15)
Broken Blade (movie series) as Party Member A (ep 5)
Bus Gamer (TV) (ep 1)
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Teacher (eps 15-17)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Gorneo Luckens
Code:Breaker (TV) as Fujiwara's Aide
Digimon Frontier (TV) as 2nd Goblimon; Physician
Digimon Tamers (TV) as JSDF Commander (ep 43)
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Alte
Elfen Lied (TV) as Crepe store employee (ep 7); Sniper
Fruits Basket (TV) as Principal (ep 14)
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Spec (ep 11)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Commander (ep 1)
Gantz (TV) as Boy (ep 3); Gang Member B (ep 8); Hatanaka; Konta; Man (ep 6); Yonekura
Gintama (TV) as Wolfman w/ Child (ep 6)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Keiichi Kawaguchi (ep 34)
Grenadier (TV) as General (ep 1); Official (ep 7); Storekeeper (eps 2-3); Underling (eps 5-6)
Haibane Renmei (TV) as Gentleman (in the street; ep 8)
Halo Legends (OAV) as Dutch (The Babysitter)
Happy Lesson (OAV) as Security Guard
Hell Girl (TV) as Shopkeeper (eps 5, 18)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Round Table Member 3 (ep 3); Wild Geese Member (ep 3)
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Gakushu
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (TV) as Bunsoku Ukin; Gakushuu
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Gakushuu
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Ryūjin
Kirameki Project (OAV) as Honda
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Ernest Cirrus Lindemann (eps 1, 5, 9.5)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Tyle (eps 2-3)
Living for the Day After Tomorrow (TV) as Karada's father
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Mashas Rodant
Magical Witch Punie-chan (OAV) as Pirupiru
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Bi-Beast
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Dr. Somegorou (ep 71); Mehikari (ep 57); The Great One
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Chief (ep 19)
MoonPhase (TV) as Chief Editor (ep 7); Ramen shop man (ep 6)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Gambling stall holder (ep 10) ; Merchant (Grilled candies stallkeeper; ep 10)
Musashi (TV) as Seikai Miyoshi-nyudo
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Doctor (ep 22)
Oreimo (TV) as Director (ep 8)
Peacemaker (TV) as Masterless Samurai (eps 1, 7, 13); Soba Noodle Vendor (ep 4)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Enho Ko (eps 17-18, 21)
Pia Carrot e Yōkoso!! - Sayaka no Koi Monogatari (movie) as Father
Princess Tutu (TV) as Book Men; Judge (ep 16)
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Robert
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Young Man (ep 12)
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) as Clan Leader (ep 1)
Rizelmine (TV) as Papa A
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Genma Kitou
Second Renaissance (OAV)
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Hozumi no Moronao
Silver Spoon (TV) as Hirono Sensei (ep 5)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Jake (eps 2-4)
Strike Witches (TV) as Medic (ep 2)
Super GALS! (TV) as Clerk (ep 28); Neighborhood Association Chairman (ep 36); Teacher (ep 50); Vice Principal (ep 34); Wakayama (ep 46)
Tactical Roar (TV) as Commander-in-chief (ep 9)
Texhnolyze (TV) as Man; Yono
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Captain (eps 1, 11)
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) as Ajiro
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 2: December Nocturne (TV) as Kendo Master
(The) Wings of Rean (ONA)
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Spirit (ep 3)
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Jouji's Grandfather (ep 23)
Yatterman Night (TV) as Doctor (ep 1)
Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle (TV) as Akihiko of Bean Curd (4 episodes
eps 7, 10-11, 13
)
; Durahan; Omori (ep 3); Police Officer (ep 2); Sublieutenant Avery (eps 1-2, 11-13)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Nico Smiley
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Nosferatu Nakajima
Zakuro (TV) as A-sama (eps 10, 12)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Donpoccho
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none