Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©YUJI SHIOZAKI ・ WANI BOOKS / IKKITOUSEN XX PARTNERS


[ sequel of Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (OAV) ]

Related anime:
    Ikki Tousen: Shūgaku Tōshi Keppu-roku (OAV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
一騎当千 XTREME XECUTOR (Japanese)
一騎當千 Xtreme Xecutor (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The main fighters are summoned to a tournament that involves the heads of all the schools. But some of the heads send their trust fighters in their place. They don't realize that the tournament is just the face of a conspiracy to take over the clans. Hakufu now has a disciple as crazy and skilled as her and due to her laziness the disciple ends on the tournament in the place of her master. Now they must prove that the destiny imposed by the souls of the fighters living in their own is not always an absolute law.
User Ratings: 222 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 26 votes (sub:21, dub:2, others:3
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 50 votes (sub:40, dub:5, raw:1, others:4
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 50 votes (sub:44, dub:2, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 34 votes (sub:29, dub:2, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 18 votes (sub:15, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:10, dub:1)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:7, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:1, others:1
1 German subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 451 users, rank: #1803 (of 6016)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.631 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.1703, rank: #3189 (of 6009)
Weighted mean: 6.503 (Good−), rank: #3404 (of 6009) (seen all: 6.59 / seen some: 5.45 / won't finish: 1.30)
Bayesian estimate: 6.556 (Good−), rank: #3043 (of 4575)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2010-03-26 to 2010-06-11
Opening Theme:
"Stargazer" by Yuka Masuda
Ending Theme:
"Endless Soul - Owarinaki Senshi" (Endless Soul ~終わりなき戦士~) by Masumi Asano and Aya Endo
Links: We have 1
Review:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor - The Complete Series + 45 Minute OVA (DVD) 2014-03-11 (from $34.44)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Koichi Ohata
Series Composition: Koichi Ohata
Script: Masaya Ōta (eps 6, 12)
Screenplay:
Koichi Ohata (eps 1-12)
Masaya Honda (eps 1, 9)
Ryunosuke Kingetsu (eps 2, 5, 7)
Toshimitsu Takeuchi (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 10-11
)

Storyboard:
Hiroshi Harada (ep 7)
Koichi Ohata (OP/ED; eps 1-12)
Tetsuya Aizawa (ep 12)
Episode Director:
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 5, 12)
Kousuke Kobayashi (eps 3, 9)
Satoshi Nakagawa (ep 6)
Shunji Yoshida (OP/ED; eps 7, 11)
Taro Kubo (eps 4, 10)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (eps 2, 8)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 1)
Original creator: Yuji Shiozaki
Character Design:
Junji Goto
Rin-Sin
Art Director: Jirou Kouno
Chief Animation Director: Junji Goto
Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 5)
Jun Yukawa (ep 7)
Junji Goto (OP/ED; eps 1, 12)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 8)
Kazuya Saito (eps 6, 11)
Naoki Aisaka (ep 2)
Ryo Tanaka (ep 11)
Shosuke Shimizu (eps 4, 10)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 3, 9)
You Shick Zang (ep 10)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 8)
Sound Director: Katsunori Shimizu
Director of Photography: Shoichi Komuro
2nd Key Animation:
Atsushi Shibata (Anime R; eps 2-3)
Aya Maeda (ep 6)
Aya Yamaguchi (Anime R; eps 2-3)
Ayaka Kawasaki (DEF.C; ep 11)
Ayumi Ito (DEF.C; ep 11)
Chiaki Kita (ep 12)
Chiho Fujiwara (Anime R; ep 2)
Daitoku Kawaguchi (Studio Gash; eps 11-12)
Eri Kojima (DEF.C; ep 11)
Eri Shibusawa (ep 6)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 5)
Hiroko Saito (ep 6)
Hiroshi Matsumura (OP)
Hiroshi Mimata (ep 5)
Hyun Ae Kwon (White Line; ep 12)
Jin Isurugi (OP)
Jung Won Lee (White Line; ep 12)
Kahoru Akaogi (OP; eps 4, 11-12)
Kaori Oka (Anime R; eps 2-3)
Katsuo Izumi (OP)
Katsuyuki Sakairu (ep 6)
Kazuki Takemi (Ginga-ya; ep 11)
Kazumi Fukagawa (Ginga-ya; eps 6, 11)
Kota Takeuchi (ep 10)
Kumiko Onaga (ep 2)
Maki Okada (ep 11)
Makoto Iwanaga (DEF.C; ep 11)
Makoto Washizuka (ep 3)
Mariko Inagaki (DEF.C; ep 11)
Masaru Sano (ep 11)
Masato Furukawa (eps 10-11)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 6)
Nao Takano (ep 6)
Naoki Hiramura (Code; ep 4)
Nozomu Fujii (ep 11)
Rina Oota (ep 2)
Rina Sugimoto (ep 2)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 11)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 10)
Sul Ah Kang (White Line; ep 12)
Taeko Shimizu (ep 3)
Takayoshi Sōda (Whisker's; eps 7, 12)
Takeshi Kanda (ep 11)
Takeshi Nishino (Whisker's; eps 7, 11-12)
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; eps 11-12)
Tomoki Uekado (ep 2)
Tomoko Sugano (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Tomaru (ep 6)
Wataru Chihara (ep 6)
Yoichi Sakai (ep 6)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 3)
Yukinori Kawamura (ep 3)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 6)
Yūsuke Ochi (ep 12)
Action Animation Director: Ryo Tanaka
Assistant Animation Director:
Mamoru Abiko (ep 2)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 2)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 2)
Color design: Keiko Kai
Editing: Jun Takuma
Key Animation:
Ai Kato (Studio Ado; ep 8)
Akihiko Mamashita (eps 3, 9)
Akiko Kawashima (eps 3, 9)
Akira Shinoda (ep 11)
Ani Katō (ep 3)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 2)
Atsushi Komatsu (Anime R; eps 2, 8)
Atsushi Shibata (Anime R; ep 8)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 5)
Aya Yamaguchi (Anime R; ep 8)
Che Duck Lim (Studio Pineapple; ep 10)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 7)
Chou Kobayashi (ep 11)
Chuji Nakajima (ep 6)
Daiki Niyanagi (ep 6)
Daisuke Nakajima (Studio Ado; ep 8)
Doo Hyung Oh (Studio Pineapple; ep 10)
Etsushi Mori (ep 6)
Eun-Soo Kim (White Line; ep 7)
Fumiko Kon (eps 7, 12)
Gi Il Shin (White Line; ep 12)
Hajime Sakamoto (Art Base Ban; ep 10)
Hidenori Hanesaka (ep 10)
Hideyuki Hirai (ep 6)
Hiroki Abe (ep 11)
Hiroshi Hashiguchi (Studio Ado; ep 8)
Hiroshi Maejima (Whisker's; eps 7, 12)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 5)
Hirotaka Marufuji (ep 6)
Hiroyoshi Takenaga (Studio Ado; eps 2, 8)
Hiroyuki Honda (Whisker's; eps 7, 12)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Terada (Anime R; eps 2, 8)
Hisao Ishii (ep 6)
Hisatoshi Motoki (ep 5)
Hisayasu Shiba (ep 6)
Hyo Shick Zang (Studio Pineapple; ep 1)
Hyun Ae Kwon (White Line; ep 7)
Ikuko Satou (ep 9)
Itaru Yahata (ep 3)
Ja Chee Hwang (Studio Pineapple; ep 1)
Ja Chun Gu (White Line; ep 12)
Jin Isurugi (TNK; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10-12
)

Jung Ho Kim (Studio Pineapple; eps 1, 10)
Jung Won Lee (White Line; ep 7)
Junji Goto (ep 12)
Junji Uesugi (ep 6)
Junko Goto (ep 12)
Kahoru Akaogi (eps 1, 4, 10-11)
Katsushi Suzuki (Big Bang; eps 1, 10)
Katsuya Yamamoto (OP)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 5)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 2)
Keiko Shimizu (ep 3)
Keisuke Katayama (ep 6)
Keiya Nakano (ep 5)
Kenichirou Yamamoto (Anime R; ep 2)
Koji Kataoka (eps 2, 8)
Koji Yasuda (eps 1, 4, 10-11)
Kouhei Yamashita (ep 2)
Kurea Narumi (ep 10)
Mai Takehara (eps 3, 9)
Makoto Hara (ep 9)
Makoto Nakata (eps 4, 11)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 5)
Masahiko Matsuo (eps 3, 9)
Masato Nishikawa (Anime R; ep 8)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 1, 4)
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 3-4, 9, 11)
Michiyuki Nōjō (OP)
Miki Koshida (ep 4)
Mina Itou (ep 3)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 10)
Misao Abe (ep 5)
Misato Takasaki (eps 3, 9)
Miyuki Moroishi (ep 6)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (eps 3, 9)
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 5)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 6)
Muneaki Nitta (Studio Ado; eps 2, 8)
Myoung Jun Cha (White Line; ep 12)
Nak Jin Choi (Studio Pineapple; ep 10)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 2)
Naoyuki Owada (ep 6)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 11)
Norie Kanekubo (Studio Ado; ep 8)
Noriko Takahashi (eps 3, 9)
Noriko Teshima (ED)
Noriko Yata (ep 5)
Osamu Sato (eps 2, 8)
Rei Ikagawa (Anime R; eps 2, 8)
Rie Kaneko (eps 4, 7, 11)
Ryo Tanaka (OP)
Satomi Kawashima (ep 2)
Seiji Hagiwara (OP)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 7)
Seong Won Hwang (White Line; ep 12)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 3)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 5)
Shin'ya Kitamura (AI; ep 12)
Shinetsu Andou (ep 9)
Shinya Kawano (ep 9)
Sōichi Hashiguchi (ep 7)
Sul Ah Kang (White Line; ep 7)
Tadashi Shimizu (eps 3, 9)
Tae Kun An (Studio Pineapple; eps 1, 10)
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 4, 11)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 4)
Takashi Tsuda (ep 6)
Takashi Yoshiyama (eps 3, 9)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 5)
Takayuki Onoda (Studio Ado; ep 8)
Takeo Yoshioka (eps 7, 12)
Takeshi Kanda (TNK; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Tatsuya Yoshihara (eps 2, 8)
Teruko Takejima (ep 8)
Tetsuya Aizawa (ep 12)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 10)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 6)
Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 2)
Yōko Horita (ep 6)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 3, 9)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 4, 11)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (ep 5)
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 11)
You Shick Zang (Studio Pineapple; eps 1, 10)
Youki Ebisu (ep 5)
Youko Nomura (ep 8)
Yukari Miyakawa (eps 3, 9)
Yukari Takano (Studio Ado; eps 2, 8)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 3, 9)
Yukiko Muta (Big Bang; eps 1, 10)
Yumiko Kinoshita (Anime R; ep 8)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 5)
Yusuke Suzuki (OP)
Yuuki Hara (eps 4, 7, 11-12)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 8)
Production Advancement:
Akinori Ōyama (ep 5)
Ayumu Hatori (ep 9)
Kenzō Maniwa (ep 8)
Makoto Kuwabara (ep 6)
Osamori Fujita (ep 2)
Satoshi Takubo (eps 4, 11)
Tomoharu Komiyama (eps 7, 12)
Yōshirō Sawa (eps 1, 10)
Yuri Endō (ep 3)
Production Desk: Nami Ōshima
Prop Design: Kenji Miyawaki
Setting Production: Hideki Sugiyama
Theme Song Performance:
Aya Endo (ED)
Masumi Asano (ED)
Yuka Masuda (OP)
Masumi Asano as Hakufu Sonsaku
Satoshi Hino as Kōkin Shūyu
Yuko Kaida as Shimei Ryomō

Atsuko Tanaka as Moukaku
Aya Endo as Bachou Mouki
Chiwa Saito as Shikou Soujin
Hajime Iijima as Gakushuu
Hana Takeda as Chuukou Kyocho
Hitomi Nabatame as Unchō Kan'u
Kei Shindou as Gentoku Ryūbi
Kikuko Inoue as Goei
Mai Kadowaki as Koumei Shokatsuryou
Megumi Toyoguchi as Mouya
Mikako Takahashi as Ten'i
Minori Chihara as Ekitoku Chōhi
Mitsuki Saiga as
Chuutatsu Shiba'i
Kentei
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Genjou Kakouton
Susumu Akagi as Moutoku Sousou
Yui Horie as Sonken Chuubou

Akeno Watanabe as Housen Ryofu
Ayumi Fujimura as Shifu Choushou
Binbin Takaoka as Genchoku Jousho
Daisuke Namikawa as Chuuei Toutaku
Jiro Saito as Shikou Choukou
Junichi Goto as Shigi Taishiji
Koji Yusa as Genpou Saji / Shishi Ouin
Mami Kameoka as Bashoku Youjou
Masuo Amada as King Bokuroku
Mikako Takahashi as Hakugen Rikuson
Shouto Kashii as Suikyou
Yasuyuki Kase as Genka Kada
Yuki Matsuoka as Genpou Saji(real)
Yuko Sanpei as Bun'yaku Kansui
Japanese companies
Animation Production: TNK
Animation Production Assistance: ARMS
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2010-03-26)
Chiba TV (2010-04-11)
Sun TV (2010-04-14)
Tokyo MX TV (2010-04-13)
TV Aichi (2010-04-13)
TV Kanagawa (2010-04-11)
TV Saitama (2010-04-12)
Production Assistance:
Actas (eps 2, 8)
Beat Frog (ep 5)
Studio Fantasia (ep 6)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 3, 9)
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
Additional Script Revision: Jonathan Klein
ADR Script Editing:
Deborah Crane
Joseph Medina
Commentary:
Cherami Leigh (ep 1)
Jonathan Klein (eps 1-2)
Rachel Robinson (ep 2)
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Recording engineer:
Derek Jones
Eli Cohn
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Video Engineer:
Jacob Martin
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director:
Clarine Harp
Matthew O'Hara
Voice Direction: Jonathan Klein
Carrie Savage as Hakufu Sonsaku
Ted Sroka as Koukin Shuuyu
Willow Lane as Shimei Ryomou

B Simpson as Gentoku Ryubei
Bonnie Gordon as Shikou Soujin
Cherami Leigh as Bachou Mouki
Greg Weisman as Motoku Sousou
Ivan Buckley as Gakushuu
Jessica Calvello as Ekitoku Chouhi
Jessica Straus as Mokakku
Josh Phillips as Genjou Kakouton
Julie Rei Goldstein as
Chuutatsu Shibai
Kentei
Lauren Landa as Sonken Chuubou
Megan Harvey as Koumei Shokatsuryou
Michele Knotz as Chou'un Shiryuu
Rachel Robinson as Unchou Kan'u
Sara Lahti as Chuukou Kyocho
Trina Hilbe as Mouyou
Wendee Lee as Goei

B. Simpson as Bashoku
Bill Rogers as
Red Dragon Sousou
Shuhou
Caitlin Glass as Chuusou
Cristina Vee as Genpou Saji
Erika Weinstein as Hakugen Rikuson
Geoffrey Chalmers as
Narrator
Shisonzui
Hunter MacKenzie Austin as Bunwa Kaku
J.C. Miller as
Mushin
Yougai
J.D. Stone as Bun'Yaku Kansui
Jordan Byrne as Kennei
Josh Grelle as Genka Kada
Kyle Hebert as Kouchuu Kanshou
Liam O'Brien as
Ganryo
Genpou Saji/Shishi Ouin
Megan Harvey as Koshaji
Mike Pollock as
Daiou Bokuroku
Suikyou
Zenfuku
Patrick Seitz as Taishiji
Robin Rhodpa as Housen Ryofu
Sam Regal as
Chuei Totaku
Souka
Taliesin Jaffe as
Essui
Houkou
Tom Wayland as
Bushin
Kayuu
Koutei
Roar of Grudge
William Frederick as Shikou Choko

English companies
ADR Production: New Generation Pictures
Recording Studio:
Central Command Studios (Los Angeles)
DuArt Film and Video (New York)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Fabian Hollwitz as Koukin Shuuyu
Julia Meynen as Hakufu Sonsaku
Melanie Hinze as Shimei Ryomou

Aline Staskowiak as Kan'u Unchou
Anita Hopt as Gentoku Ryuubi
Anja Rybiczka as Shikou Soujin
Anna Grisebach as Chuukou Kyocho
Carmen Katt as Ekitoku Chouhi
Daniela Reidies as Koumei Shokatsuryou
Dirk Petrick as Bun'yaku Kansui
Esra Vural as Mouki Bachou
Ghadah Al-Akel as Mouyuu
Heike Schroetter as Moukaku
Jennifer Weiß as Ten'i
Kaya Möller as Ryofu Housen
Matti Klemm as Kanshou Kouchuu
Nicole Hannak as Shiryuu Chouun
Nina Herting as Chuutatsu Shibai
Peter Lontzek as Gakushuu
Rainer Fritzsche as Moutoku Sousou
Roland Wolf as Shishi Ouin
Sabine Winterfeldt as Hakugen Rikuson
Sarah Tkotsch as Genpou Saji
Sebastian Jacob as Genjou Kakouton
Tanja Schmitz as Sonken Chuubou

Angelina Geisler as Torturer of Ten'i
Arne Stephan as Shuhou(eps 4-6, 9)
Franca Orlia as Youjou Bashoku(eps 7-10)
Jan Spitzer as Shikou Choukou(ep 11)
Jannick Beeck as Chuuei Toutaku(ep 1)
Julia Blankenburg as Kaku Bunwa(ep 1)
Klaus Lochthove as Suikyou(eps 3, 7, 10)
Thomas Schmuckert as Shigi Taishiji(ep 1)
Uwe Jellinek as Genchoku Jousho(ep 1)
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology