Yasuyuki KASE

加瀬 康之
Family name (in kanji): 加瀬
Given name (in kanji): 康之
Date of birth: 1971-03-14
Hometown: Ota, Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Non-anime roles:
Brooklyn in "Gargoyles" (Animated TV series) (Japanese)
Bruce Wayne/Batman in "The Batman" (Animated TV series) (Japanese)
Cid Randell in "Final Fantasy Tactics Advance" (radio drama) (Japanese)
Computer Voice in "Kileak the Blood 2: Reason in Madness" (VG) (Japanese)
Funny Valentine in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
George O'Malley in "Grey's Anatomy" (live action TV series) (Japanese)
James "B-Rabbit" Smith, Jr. (voiceover for Eminem) in "8 Mile" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Rasler Heios Nabradia in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG) (Japanese)
Rygdea in "Final Fantasy XIII" (VG)
Touma Kanou in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 3" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Air Gear (TV) as Fumei Goshogawara
Akachan to Boku (TV) as Front Boy; Part-time Worker A
Angel Links (TV) as Seger (ep 9)
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) as Yoshitsune
Astro Boy (U.S. movie) as Chief Heckler
Berserk (TV) as Band of the Hawk Member B (eps 9, 21, 23); Band of the Hawk Member C (ep 22); Friend A (ep 3); Man A (ep 17); Soldier B (ep 10); Staff A (ep 2); Subordinate B (ep 14)
Bleach (TV) as Kanō Ashido (shinigami)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Megafan
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Eru Nakakami
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Friend A
Class Reunion (OAV) as Susumu Endō
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Boy (ep 6); Kewell Soresi; Minami; Soldier (ep 3); TV voice (ep 20)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Claudio (eps 2, 4); Grounds announcer (ep 1); Minami
D.Gray-man (TV) as Lenny (eps 29-30)
Darker than Black (TV) as Rui (ep 1)
Dead Leaves (OAV) as Train Driver
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Girochi (eps 2-7, 9, 11)
Devil Lady (TV) as A.D. 2; Helicopter Pilot
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Jurouta Toukibi (eps 1-2)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Dan Straight; Simon
Fancy Lala (TV) as Cameraman (ep 5)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Juvenile Delinquent A (ep 1)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Heathcliff Erbe (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Henry Douglas
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Kim Young Sae (ep 29)
Getbackers (TV) as mafia (ep 35)
Gungrave (TV) as Decarte's Subordinate A; Joris
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Junichi Tajima
Halo Legends (OAV) as Ralph (Homecoming)
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Yamaoka Seiji (ep 2)
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Man (ep 23)
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Kaztsul
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (TV) as Genka Kada
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Genka Kada
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Banjou Kazumichi; Dante Diablo; Kujirai Takanori; Mac Scride; Reo Goryuu; Someoka Ryuugo
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Seki Ganjirou; Someoka Ryuugo
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Ryugo Someoka
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Ginis Jinkins; Someoka Ryuugo
Initial D: Fifth Stage (TV) as Eiji Kubo
Iron Man (TV) as Cancer
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) as JARVIS
Kiba (TV) as Kemp (eps 16-18)
Knight Hunters (TV) as Masato (ep 1); Shinjiro Yamagami (ep 7)
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Christel
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Boro. T (ep 7)
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) as Sadamitsu Usui
Magic User's Club (OAV) as Student (ep 2); TV Broadcaster (ep 3)
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) as Policeman
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Jarvis; Thor
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Wakadan (eps 3-5)
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Kashiwagi (ep 45)
Mezzo (TV) as Leon (ep 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Emilio Ribisi
Monster (TV) as Ayma; Reporter D (ep 7)
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Farlow (ep 35)
Naruto (OAV) as Kankurou
Naruto (TV) as Ganku; Kankurou
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kankurou
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Kankurō
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel as Kankurou
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Touko Eishiya (ep 13); Yasuji Maguri (eps 12-13)
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Matauemon
One Outs (TV) as Jack (ep 1)
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Hound
Rakugo Tennyo Oyui (TV) as Toshizou Hijikata
Rocket Girls (TV) as Norman Randolph (eps 10-12)
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Okuto Kotsubo (eps 7, 12)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Sylph Edward
Saiyuki Reload: Burial (OAV) as Banri (Gojyo's friend)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Jade (ep 4)
Seraphim Call (TV) as cameraman (ep 1)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Masazumi Honda
Sorcerer Hunters (OAV) as man A (ep 2)
Soul Eater (TV) as Eibon
Squid Girl (TV) as Narration (eps 3, 5-6, 11)
Stratos 4 (TV) as Tsubasa's father (ep 8)
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations (OAV) as Ryu
Super Doll Licca-chan (TV) as Mark (eps 10, 35)
Tales from Earthsea (movie)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Jurgis
Tamagotchi! (TV 2009) as Spaceytchi
Tamagotchi! Yume Kira Dream (TV) as Spaceytchi
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Elegant Soldier Zelgado
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Kureha Mibu
Tōma Kishinden ONI (OAV) as Ayahito
Touch: Are kara, Kimi wa... - Miss Lonely Yesterday - (special) as Catcher
Touch: Cross Road - Kaze no Yukue (special) as Umpire
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as First Aid; Terra-Shaver
Trouble Chocolate (TV) as Truffle
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Athlete (ep 1)
Yozakura Quartet (TV) as Shidou Kangetsu 
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Shidō Mizuki
Yozakura Quartet ~Tsuki ni Naku~ (OAV) as Shidō Mizuki
Zatch Bell (TV) as Maestro
Zettai Shonen (TV) as Takuma Kaburaki
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none