Bleach (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ adapted from Bleach (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Bleach Rock Musical (musical special)
    Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody
      Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mō Hitotsu no Hyōrinmaru (movie) (sequel)
        Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black (sequel)
          Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse (sequel)
    Bleach: Memories in the Rain (OAV)
    Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV)

Alternative title:
Блич (Russian)
بليتش (Arabic)
ブリーチ (Japanese)
死神 (Chinese (Taiwan))
漂靈 (Chinese (Hong Kong))
블리치 (Korean)
Themes: shinigami, spirits
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: © Tite Kubo/Shueisha, TV TOKYO, dentsu, Pierrot
Plot Summary: Ichigo Kurosaki is a 15-year-old-boy who has an ability to see ghosts/spirits. Because of his ability, he is able to meet a female death god (AKA Shinigami) named Rukia Kuchiki. To save his family and friends from unwanted soul-eating spirits (Hollows), Rukia transfers her Shinigami powers to Ichigo. As Rukia takes on a human shell, together they solve mysteries involving spirits and Hollows until from the spirit world come two other Shinigami, who explain that it is illegal to transfer Shinigami powers to humans and that Rukia exceeded the time limit to stay in the human world. After they sentence her death for breaking the law, Ichigo snaps and swears to everyone he will retrieve Rukia by breaking into the spirit world.
User Ratings: 8719 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1667 votes (sub:1339, dub:267, edit.dub:9, raw:8, ?:5, Eng:2, others:37
19 Spanish subtitled
4 French subtitled
3 Arabic subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Excellent: 2538 votes (sub:2022, dub:438, raw:13, edit.dub:7, ?:7, Eng:1, others:50
27 Spanish subtitled
6 Portuguese subtitled
4 French subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 English Dub/Japanese subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 German edited dub
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Very good: 1829 votes (sub:1410, dub:349, raw:9, ?:8, edit.dub:7, Eng:4, others:42
17 Spanish subtitled
8 Portuguese subtitled
4 Russian subtitled
3 French subtitled
2 czech subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
2 Italian subtitled
1 Catalan dubbed
1 Russian edited dub
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 German subtitled
)
 Good: 1238 votes (sub:942, dub:248, ?:5, edit.dub:4, raw:4, Eng:1, others:34
12 Spanish subtitled
7 Portuguese subtitled
3 French subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
2 German dubbed
2 Arabic subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Decent: 633 votes (sub:475, dub:139, ?:2, edit.dub:2, raw:2, Eng:1, others:12
4 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Dutch subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 308 votes (sub:211, dub:89, edit.dub:3, raw:2, ?:1, Eng:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 170 votes (sub:128, dub:39, ?:2, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Weak: 177 votes (sub:117, dub:51, raw:3, others:6
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 70 votes (sub:48, dub:20, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 41 votes (sub:21, dub:16, ?:3, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 48 votes (sub:35, dub:6, edit.dub:2, raw:1, others:4
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 19759 users, rank: #3 (of 5923)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.976 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.87, rank: #555 (of 5916)
Weighted mean: 7.808 (Very good−), rank: #631 (of 5916) (seen all: 8.27 / seen some: 7.81 / won't finish: 5.63)
Bayesian estimate: 7.808 (Very good−), rank: #448 (of 4471)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 366
Episode titles: We have 366
Vintage:
2004-10-05 to 2012-03-27 (Japan - TV Tokyo)
2006-09-08 to 2009-10-11 (Canada, YTV - Bionix [Episodes 1-109])
2006-09-09 (USA, Cartoon Network - Adult Swim)
2007-01-07 (Malaysia, TV3)
2007-04-16 (Philippines, Gma Network[5pm])
2007-07-12 (Spain, Canal Buzz)
2007-09-01 (France, MCM)
2007-09-12 (Poland, Hyper)
2007-09-23
2007-10-22 (Spain, Cuatroº)
2008-01-26 (Animax Hungary)
2008-01-26 (Animax Romania)
2008-05-06 (Animax Latin America)
2008-05-06 to 2009-04-28 (Animax Brazil [Episodes 1-52])
2008-05-06 to 2009-04-28 (Animax Latin America - Eps 1 to 52)
2009-06-23 (starhub E-city)
2009-07-18 (Animax Germany)
2009-12-18 (Animax Asia)
2010-03-05 (Portugal, SIC K)
2010-12-21 (Russia, 2x2)
2011-05-16 (Portugal, SIC Radical)
2011-07-01 to 2011-08-26 (Latin America, Sony Spin [Episodes 53-109])
2013-05-13 (ETC...TV - Chile)
2014-04-10 (Brazil, PlayTV)
Release dates: We have 122
Opening Theme:
#01: "*~Asterisk" by Orange Range (eps 1-25)
#02: "D-tecnolife" by UVERworld (eps 26-51)
#03: "Ichirin no Hana" by High and Mighty Color (eps 52-74)
#04: "Tonight, Tonight, Tonight" by Beat Crusaders (eps 75-97)
#05: "Rolling star" by YUI (eps 98-120)
#06: "ALONES" by Aqua Timez (eps 121-143)
#07: "After Dark" by Asian Kung-Fu Generation (eps 144-167)
#08: "CHU-BURA" by Kelun (eps 168-189)
#09: "Velonica" by Aqua Timez (eps 190-)
#10: "Shōjo S" by SCANDAL (eps 215-242)
#11: "Anima Rossa" (アニマロッサ) by Porno Graffitti (eps 243-265)
#12: "chAngE" by miwa (eps 266-291)
#13: "Ranbu no Melody" (乱舞のメロディ; "Melody of the Wild Dance") by SID (eps 292-316)
#14: "BLUE" by ViViD (eps 317-342)
#15: "HARUKAZE" by SCANDAL (eps 343-)
Ending Theme:
#01: "Life is Like a Boat" by Rie Fu (eps 1-13)
#02: "Thank You!!" by HOME MADE KAZOKU (eps 14-25)
#03: "Houkiboshi" (ほうき星; "Comet") by Younha (eps 26-38)
#04: "happypeople" by Skoop on Somebody (eps 39-51)
#05: "Life" by YUI (eps 52-63)
#06: "My Pace" by SunSet Swish (eps 64-74)
#07: "Hanabi" by Ikimono-gakari (eps 75-86)
#08: "MOVIN!!" by Takacha (eps 87-97)
#09: "Baby It's You" by JUNE (eps 98-109)
#10: "Sakura Biyori" by Mai Hoshimura (eps 110-120)
#11: "Tsumasaki" (爪先; "Tiptoe") by Ore Ska Band (eps 121-131)
#12: "Daidai" (橙; "Bitter Orange") by chatmonchy (eps 132-143)
#13: "Tane o Maku Hibi" (種をまく日々) by Atari Kousuke (eps 144-154)
#14: "Kansha." (感謝。; "Gratitude.") by RSP a.k.a Real Street Project (eps 155-167)
#15: "Orange" (オレンジ) by Lil'B a.k.a MIE&AILA (eps 168-179)
#16: "Gallop" (ギャロップ) by pe'zmoku (eps 180-189)
#17: "Hitohira no Hanabira" (ヒトヒラのハナビラ) by Stereopony (eps 190-201)
#18: "Sky Chord ~Otona ni Naru Kimi e~" by Tsuji Shion (eps 202-214)
#19: "Kimi o Mamotte, Kimi o Aishite" by Sambomaster (eps 215-229)
#20: "Mad Surfer" by Kenichi Asai (eps 230-242)
#21: "Sakurabito" (さくらびと) by SunSet Swish (eps 243-255)
#22: "Tabidatsu Kimi e" (旅立つキミへ; "On a Journey to You") by RSP (eps 256-265)
#23: "Stay Beautiful" by DIGGY-MO' (eps 266-278)
#24: "Echoes" by universe (eps 279-291)
#25: "Last Moment" by SPYAIR (eps 292-303)
#26: "Song for..." by ROOKiEZ is PUNK’D (eps 304-316)
#27: "Aoi Tori" (アオイトリ; "Blue Bird") by fumika (eps 317-329)
#28: "Haruka Kanata" by UNLIMITS (eps 330-342)
#29: "Re:pray" by Aimer (eps 343-354)
#30: "MASK" by Aqua Timez
#30: "MASK" by Aqua Timez (eps 355-)
Links: We have 8
Trivia: We have 47
Reviews: Show:
Bleach Season 19 DVD (Feb 8, 2014)
Bleach DVD Set 16 (Aug 4, 2013)
Bleach DVD Box Set 10 (Nov 18, 2011)
Bleach DVD Box Set 8 (May 9, 2011)
Bleach DVD Box Set 6 (Dec 24, 2010)
Bleach DVD 31 (Dec 8, 2010)
Bleach DVD 30 (Jul 27, 2010)
Bleach DVD 17 (Jul 14, 2009)
Bleach DVD 16 (Jun 5, 2009)
Bleach DVD 15 (Mar 17, 2009)
Bleach DVD 14 (Jan 27, 2009)
Bleach DVD 13 (Dec 19, 2008)
Bleach DVD 12 (Oct 3, 2008)
Bleach DVD Box Set 2 (Aug 19, 2008)
Bleach DVD 2 (Feb 17, 2007)
Bleach DVD 1 (Jan 22, 2007)
Bleach (Aug 21, 2005)
News: Show:
Anime Sales for February (Mar 13, 2013)
ANNAU Convention Update (Jun 10, 2011)
Weekly Wrapup 31/5 - 5/6 (Jun 6, 2011)
Home Made Kazoku Concert (Aug 2, 2010)
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 30, 2010)
Sunday (Apr 13, 2010)
Sakura Con 2010 - Day 2 (Apr 8, 2010)
Katsucon 2010 - Day 1 (Feb 16, 2010)
Supanova Melbourne 2008 (Jun 22, 2008)
Anime Music Video Contest (Mar 24, 2008)
Bleach TCG Website Live (Apr 2, 2007)
Bleach TCG Demo Video (Mar 16, 2007)
Manifest Sketchbook (Oct 17, 2006)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 13, 2006)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
Comic-Con News Wrap (Jul 24, 2006)
Bleach + Wii (Jun 7, 2006)
Bleach Movie in December (May 23, 2006)
Anime Central 2006 (May 9, 2006)
Bleach Press Release (Mar 15, 2006)
Sony Music Festival (Feb 27, 2006)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
Bleach Video Game (Aug 31, 2004)
Viz Manga Update (Jan 1, 2004)
Other articles: Show:
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 17, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 10, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 12, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 5, 2010)
Shelf Life - Blue Monday (May 17, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (May 8, 2010)
Shelf Life - MMMHolic (Mar 8, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 5, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 26, 2010)
Shelf Life - Miracle (Nov 29, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 11, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 7, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 24, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 24, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 10, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 3, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 27, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 6, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 13, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 16, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 9, 2009)
Spotlight: Soul Eater (Dec 31, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 21, 2008)
Hey, Answerfans! (Nov 7, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 31, 2008)
The X Button - Come Clean (Oct 15, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 19, 2008)
Hey, Answerfans! (Aug 1, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (May 30, 2008)
Hey, Answerfans! (May 16, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (May 2, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 11, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 4, 2008)
The Click - March 22 - 28 (Mar 22, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 25, 2008)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 21, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 24, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 17, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 20, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 22, 2007)
The Click - June 16 - 22 (Jun 16, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (May 4, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 13, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 23, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 2, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 12, 2007)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 15, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 24, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 27, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 20, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 29, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 22, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 15, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 13, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (May 18, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 24, 2006)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Bleach - Season 1 Uncut Box Set Limited Edition w/Wallet Chain (DVD) 2007-10-30 (from $79.95)
    Bleach - Season 1 Uncut Box Set (DVD) 2008-06-10 (from $21.99)
    Bleach - Season 2 Uncut Box Set (DVD) 2008-08-19 (from $21.99)
    Bleach - Season 2 Uncut Box Set Limited Edition w/Figure (DVD) 2008-08-19 (from $41.45)
    Bleach - Season 3 Uncut Box Set (DVD) 2009-07-07 (from $21.99)
    Bleach - Season 3 Uncut Box Set Limited Edition w/Mask (DVD) 2009-07-07 (from $53.98)
    Bleach - Season 4 Uncut Box Set Part 1 (DVD) 2009-11-03 (from $21.99)
    Bleach - Season 4 Uncut Box Set Part 2 (DVD) 2010-02-16 (from $21.99)
    Bleach - Season 5 Uncut Box Set (DVD) 2010-06-08 (from $17.71)
    Bleach - Season 6 Uncut Box Set (DVD) 2010-09-28 (from $22.48)
    Bleach - Season 7 Uncut Box Set (DVD) 2010-12-21 (from $18.00)
    Bleach - Season 8 Uncut Box Set (DVD) 2011-03-22 (from $17.92)
    Bleach - Season 9 Uncut Box Set (DVD) 2011-06-21 (from $22.48)
    Bleach - Season 10 Uncut Box Set (DVD) 2011-09-06 (from $18.00)
    Bleach - Season 11 Uncut Box Set (DVD) 2011-12-13 (from $27.33)
    Bleach - Season 12 Uncut Box Set (DVD) 2012-03-13 (from $30.99)
    Bleach - Season 13 Uncut Box Set (DVD) 2012-06-12 (from $30.98)
    Bleach - Season 14 Uncut Box Set (DVD) 2012-09-11 (from $27.47)
    Bleach - Season 1 Box Set: The Substitute (DVD) 2012-11-13 (from $16.96)
    Bleach - Season 2 Box Set: The Entry (DVD) 2012-11-13 (from $17.99)
    Bleach - Season 3 Box Set: The Rescue (DVD) 2012-11-13 (from $16.52)
    Bleach - Season 4 Box Set Part 1: The Bount (DVD) 2012-11-13 (from $17.91)
    Bleach - Season 4 Box Set Part 2: The Bount (DVD) 2012-11-13 (from $17.92)
    Bleach - Season 15 Uncut Box Set (DVD) 2012-12-11 (from $27.50)
    Bleach - Season 16 Uncut Box Set (DVD) 2013-03-12 (from $33.99)
    Bleach - Season 17 Uncut Box Set (DVD) 2013-06-11 (from $26.96)
    Bleach - Season 18 Uncut Box Set (DVD) 2013-09-10 (from $29.96)
    Bleach - Season 19 Uncut Box Set (DVD) 2013-12-10 (from $25.16)
    Bleach - Season 20 Uncut Box Set (DVD) 2014-03-18 (from $28.99)
    Bleach - Season 21 Uncut Box Set (DVD) 2014-06-03 (from $28.99)
    Bleach (DVD 1) 2006-11-29 (from $5.38)
    Bleach (DVD 2) 2007-01-30 (from $21.54)
    Bleach (DVD 3) 2007-03-27 (from $9.99)
    Bleach - The Substitute (DVD 4) 2007-05-29 (from $14.96)
    Bleach (DVD 5) 2007-07-31 (from $9.79)
    Bleach (DVD 6) 2007-09-25 (from $14.47)
    Bleach (DVD 7) 2007-11-27 (from $11.99)
    Bleach (DVD 8) 2008-01-15 (from $5.66)
    Bleach - Entry (DVD 9) 2008-03-18 (from $19.98)
    Bleach (DVD 10) 2008-05-20 (from $14.96)
    Bleach (DVD 11) 2008-07-22 (from $8.99)
    Bleach (DVD 12) 2008-09-23 (from $5.85)
    Bleach (DVD 13) 2008-11-18 (from $10.86)
    Bleach (DVD 14) 2009-01-20 (from $14.96)
    Bleach (DVD 15) 2009-03-17
    Bleach (DVD 16) 2009-05-12 (from $9.99)
    Bleach (DVD 17) 2009-06-16 (from $11.99)
    Bleach (DVD 18) 2009-07-14 (from $19.98)
    Bleach (DVD 19) 2009-08-18 (from $19.98)
    Bleach (DVD 20) 2009-09-15 (from $11.99)
    Bleach (DVD 21) 2009-10-20 (from $14.86)
    Bleach (DVD 22) 2009-11-17 (from $11.99)
    Bleach (DVD 23) 2009-12-15 (from $11.99)
    Bleach (DVD 24) 2010-01-19 (from $11.49)
    Bleach - The Assault (DVD 25) 2010-02-23 (from $11.49)
    Bleach - The Assault (DVD 26) 2010-03-23 (from $19.98)
    Bleach (DVD 27) 2010-04-20 (from $14.96)
    Bleach (DVD 28) 2010-05-25 (from $10.99)
    Bleach (DVD 29) 2010-06-22 (from $14.96)
    Bleach (DVD 30) 2010-07-20 (from $48.99)
    Bleach (DVD 31) 2010-08-24 (from $14.96)
    Bleach (DVD 32) 2010-09-21 (from $15.41)
    Bleach DVD + Manga (DVD 1) 2008-07-22
Soundtrack
    Bleach (OST 1)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Noriyuki Abe
Series Composition:
Kento Shimoyama
Masashi Sogo
Tsuyoshi Kida (eps 230-265)
Unit Director:
Masashi Kudo (ED 30)
Shingo Ogiso (ED 15)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (ED 24)
Music: Shiro Sagisu
Original creator: Tite Kubo
Character Design: Masashi Kudo
Director of Photography: Toshiyuki Fukushima
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Ishimori (GoHands)
Akio Kitahara
Arumi Tamichi (GoHands)
Asami Aida (GoHands)
Asuka Mamezuka (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 319)
Atsuko Inoue
Atsumi Koganemaru
Atsushi Shibata
Aya Nasuno
Aya Sonoda
Aya Yamaguchi
Ayako Satou
Chie Ōtsuki
Chihiro Shimada (GoHands)
Chiho Fujiwara
Chisa Nakagawa
Chiyuki Tanaka
Daisuke Kitagawa
Dong-Shik Ok
Eiki Arasato
Emi Nakai
Eri Baba
Eri Shibusawa
Eriko Murakami
Gakumei Hayashi
Hae-Sook Kim
Haru Niitsuma
Haru Watanabe (Pierrot Animation Room; 4 episodes
eps 318-320, 325
)

Harumi Ozeki
Heung Keun Yoon (Hanjin Animation)
Hideki Tanaka
Hidetaka Kaneko
Hideyuki Yoshida
Hiroaki Imaki
Hiroshi Yamashita
Hiroyuki Itai
Hye Jung Yoo (Hanjin Animation)
Hye-Ran Park (Hanjin Animation)
Ikuko Satou
Ikumi Oka
Ill Ku Kang (Hanjin Animation)
Ji Yeon La (Hanjin Animation)
Jin Young Kim (Hanjin Animation)
Jung Hee Yun
Kanako Hayashi
Kanami Nakao
Kanayo Nakanishi
Kaori Oka
Kaoru Hokiyama
Kayoko Ishikawa
Kazuhiko Yabumoto
Kazuko Matsumura
Kazumi Fukagawa
Ken Mutou
Kenichiro Ogata
Kenji Tojo
Kenta Mizusaki
Kimiko Hiraguchi (GoHands)
Kumiko Kato
Kumiko Kawashima
Kumiko Tokunaga
Kunihiro Sakurai
Kyung Woon Kim
Lee Hye-Jin (Hanjin Animation)
Lee Si Eun
Mae Shimada
Makoto Shimojima
Manabu Akita
Masahiko Inuzuka
Mayu Ōno
Mayu Saito
Megumi Koyama
Megumi Tomita
Mifumi Tomita
Miho Arai
Miho Inoue
Miho Sekimoto
Mika Ookubo
Mika Tomitani
Mika Tsuchida
Miki Yokose
Minori Senkōji
Miyuki Mori (GoHands)
Naoko Shōkin
Narika Nakano
Nobuto Miki
Nozomu Kuwashima
Reiko Sato
Rie Harada
Rie Nakanishi
Rie Omori
Rika Satou
Ryousuke Senbo
Sachiko Suzuki (GoHands)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi
Sanae Shimada
Saori Yoshida
Satoru Yamashita
Sawako Shigematsu
Shigeru Kimishima
Shin Tanoue
Shin'ya Nakamura
Shinichi Kurita (3 episodes
eps 304, 328, 336
)

Shinya Nogami
Shohei Hosotani
Shun'ichirō Semura
Sōhei Nagai
Su Hyun Kim
Suta Nagabe
Takafumi Koshi
Teruaki Tokumaru
Tomoko Sugimoto
Tomomi Ishikawa
Tomomi Kosakai
Tomomi Umemura
Tomoyuki Ogata
Yasuhiko Uetake
Yasuhiro Ito
Yasuhiro Kajino
Yoko Iizuka
Yōko Naeki
Yōko Shigematsu
Yoko Suzuki
Yoshi Kanatomi
Yoshiaki Iketani
Yoshihide Fukushima
Yoshitaka Yakata (Studio Guts)
Youichi Takada
Yuki Fujita (GoHands)
Yuki Tsuchiki (GoHands)
Yukie Kawakami
Yukie Ōhashi
Yukie Tsukamoto
Yuko Kimura
Yūma Shimizu
Yuna Takase
Yūri Ichinose
Yuta Ito
Yuuki Ikeda (eps 319-320)
Yuuko Ikezoe
Animation:
Aimi Ishida
Akatsuki Ake (Pierrot Animation Room)
Akie Gōda (Studio L)
Akihisa Katō
Akiko Ikeda (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Akina Yamada (Studio L)
Akira Yamauchi
Arisa Kajiyama (Studio Gimlet)
Asami Takano (OH Production)
Asuka Kurokawa (Magic Bus)
Asuka Mamezuka (Pierrot Animation Room) 
Aya Okikura (Pierrot Animation Room) 
Ayano Fujita (Pierrot Animation Room) 
Ayuko Etō (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Ayumi Hirayama
Ayumi Ishida
Ayumi Shiro (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Bomin Kim
Bruges Kim
Byen Jin Sun (White Line)
Chiaki Yoshimura
Chikako Takahashi
Chung Suk Go (Hanjin Animation)
Emi Fujimoto (Studio MAT)
Emi Hirota (Wafu Animation)
Emi Ikebuchi (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Eri Tokugawa (Magic Bus)
Eriko Murakami
Etsuko Kimura
Eun Jung Lee
Fumie Kaneko (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Go Youn Dock
Haru Watanabe (Pierrot Animation Room) 
Haruko Ichihara
Hee Cheal An
Hee Jung Kim
Hee Jung Park (White Line)
Hideto Tanaka (Pierrot Animation Room)
Hiroko Tezuka
Hiromi Shiro (Pierrot Animation Room)
Hirona Kanda (Wafu Animation)
Hiroshi Hirota
Hiroshi Saitô (Pierrot Animation Room)
Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet)
Hyo Jung Yang (White Line)
Hyun Ju Cha (White Line)
Hyun Suck Cha
Ikue Yoshima (Artland)
Ikumi Ōkubo (Magic Bus)
Ill-Soon Seo
Jae Hyung Yu
Ji Hyun Hwang
Jin Gong
Jong Im Kim
Jong Kyu Kim (White Line)
Ju-Hee Park (White Line)
Jung Ha Yoo (Hanjin Animation)
Jung Hoon Lee
Kanako Miura (Studio L)
Kaori Ishii (Artland)
Kaoru Ōkura (Artland)
Kazue Tsunoda
Kenshin Ariga (Pierrot Animation Room)
Kento Takahashi
Kenzō Yamazaki (Wafu Animation)
Kiki Ikeda (Pierrot Animation Room)
Kim Hyun-Joo
Kim Kyoung-Hwan (Jiwoo Animation)
Kim Young Min (White Line)
Kiyotaka Usuki (Pierrot Animation Room)
Kōdai Kawase
Kouta Sugawa (TNK)
Kumiko Kawashima
Kwang Yeob Park (Hanjin Animation)
Kyōsuke Maeda (Diomedea)
Kyoung-Mi Han (Hanjin Animation)
Kyung Woon Kim
Lee Mi Youn (Hanjin Animation)
Maiko Hara (Nomad)
Manabu Kushibuchi (Studio Wanpack)
Mariko Iguchi (Artland)
Masashi Kudo (ED 30)
Masato Kudou (TNK)
Masayuki Katou
Maya Hashimoto (Magic Bus)
Mi Jin Lee (White Line)
Mi Suk Lee (Jiwoo Animation)
Mi-Young Park (Hanjin Animation)
Miho Inoue
Mika Kikuchi (Studio L)
Mika Ookubo
Mika Tsuchida (Magic Bus)
Miki Yoshida (Studio MAT)
Min Sook Kim (White Line)
Minako Sekihara (OH Production)
Minami Watanabe (Nomad)
Misuzu Ichinose (OH Production)
Miyuki Oshiro
Mung A Jo
Nan Young Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Narika Nakano (Magic Bus)
Nobu Okuda (Studio MAT)
Nozomu Kuwashima
Park Jin Hee (White Line)
Reika Kuchii (Studio MAT)
Rika Satou
Rina Takenawa (Artland)
Ryō Takanami (Studio L)
Ryōta Usui (Wafu Animation)
Ryūma Shirai
Sachiko Furuta (Magic Bus)
Saki Hasegawa
Saki Hatano (Magic Bus)
Sakurako Sagano (Magic Bus)
Saori Kishii
Saori Yoshida (Magic Bus)
Satoshi Taniguchi
Satsuki Oguri
Seong Jin Ho
Shin'ya Nakamura
Shin'ya Watanabe
Shingo Ogiso (ED 15)
Shinya Miki
Shion Kusano (Studio Gimlet)
Shiori Hayashi
Shō Asakawa (Diomedea)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (David Production)
Shūta Yamashita (Studio Wanpack)
So Im Kim (White Line)
Sōhei Nagai
Soon-Ae An (Hanjin Animation)
Su Jin Choi (Hanjin Animation)
Su Kyung Park
Su Ok You (Hanjin Animation)
Suk Hyeon Lee
Sun Wa Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Suryō Saitō (Pierrot Animation Room)
Tae Kyung Lee
Takanori Saitō (Pierrot Animation Room)
Takashi Shinozuka
Tamaki Ishii (Pierrot Animation Room)
Tomoe Morishita (Studio Wanpack)
Tomofumi Inoue (Nomad)
Tomoka Kikuchi (Pierrot Animation Room)
Tomoko Itagaki (David Production)
Tomoko Murakami (Pierrot Animation Room)
Tomomi Morita (Nomad)
Yaeko Kodama (Pierrot Animation Room)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (TNK)
Yasuhiro Funai (Studio MAT)
Yasuteru Ueki
Yoshiaki Iketani
Yoshiki Hirakawa (Studio Wanpack)
Yoshimi Shinada (Magic Bus)
Youn Ja Jung (Hanjin Animation)
Youn Ju Chae (White Line)
Youn Sung Cho (Hanjin Animation)
Young Suck Lee
Yui Kaneda
Yūichi Ichihashi
Yūji Takagi
Yuka Katsutani (Pierrot Animation Room)
Yuki Ikeda (Pierrot Animation Room) 
Yukie Tsukamoto (Magic Bus)
Yūko Tani (Artland)
Yumehito Yamaguchi
Yumi Fushimi (Nomad)
Yumiko Ōta (Magic Bus)
Yun Hee Choi (Jiwoo Animation)
Yūri Ichinose (Magic Bus)
Yuri Nakao (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Yuri Onozuka (Artland)
Animation Director Cooperation: Shingo Ogiso (eps 212, 219)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroki Takagi
Kei Sakai
Masashi Kudo (eps 211, 239)
Shingo Ogiso
Background Art:
Ai Nakada
Aki Sawaguchi
Ayami Aritake (Studio Wyeth)
Chieko Masuda (Studio Wyeth)
Choong Hyun You
Dae Kyun Kim (NARA Animation)
Harumi Sonoda (Studio Wyeth)
Harumi Suwa
Hideaki Kita
Hideaki Kudo
Hyok Soo Kim (Nara Animation)
Hyun Soo Kim
Hyung Moo Lee (Nara Animation)
Izumi Wada
Jae Geun Kim (NARA Animation)
Jae Kyong Park (NARA Animation)
Jie Youn Kim (Nara Animation)
Junko Araki (Studio Wyeth)
Kayoko Kobayashi
Kazuhiko Suzuki
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth)
Kyoung Soo Lee (NARA Animation)
Mari Sasagawa
Masaya Hamaguchi (Studio Wyeth)
Mi Kyoung Lee (NARA Animation)
Mi Kyueng Kim
Miyuki Endō (Studio Wyeth)
Momoko Takazu
Naoki Nakamura (Studio Wyeth)
Naoto Abe (Studio Wyeth)
Natsuko Nishida (Studio Wyeth)
Norihiko Yokomatsu
Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth)
Rikiya Igai (Studio Wyeth)
Sawako Takagi
Seung Il Park (NARA Animation)
Sohei Koizumi (Studio Wyeth)
Song Min An (Nara Animation)
Takao Makino (Studio Wyeth)
Tomoyuki Kamachi (Studio Wyeth)
Toshiko Abe
Yong Il Park
You Hyun Seo (NARA Animation)
Yuka Tamai (Studio Wyeth)
Yuki Kasahara
Yūta Sekigawa (Studio Wyeth)
Yutaka Ito
Background Director: Makoto Nakamura
Background Production:
Minoru Nakamura
Yuri Takekoshi
Character Supervision: Masashi Kudo (OP 15)
Effects Animation Director: Hironori Tanaka (OP 14)
Ending Animation:
Satoshi Ishino (ED 2 ; ED 6)
Ending Director: Shinichi Tokairin (ED 21)
Film Director: Toshiyuki Fukushima
Finishing:
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe)
Aya Senna (Magic Bus)
Ayako Hatori (Magic Bus)
Ayumi Tokunaga (Studio MAT)
Chun Gyeong Kim
Dong Hee Lee (White Line)
Emi Okumura (Studio Targe)
Eun Sook Kim
Eun-Jung Kim (White Line)
Hanako Nakamura (Magic Bus)
Haremi Miyakawa
Haruka Saijou (Studio L)
Hee Jun Shin
Hee Kyoung Kang (Hanjin Animation)
Hee Sook Kim
Hey Sunk Jeon (White Line)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe)
Hitomi Katetsuana (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Hye Sook Jung
Hyung Sun Kim
In Suk Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Ja Young Kim (White Line)
Jang-Mi Kim (Hanjin Animation)
Ji Yeon Choi (Jiwoo Animation)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle)
Jung Soon Choi (White Line)
Jung Soon Yoon (White Line)
Jung-Hee Kim (Hanjin Animation)
Kasumi Wada (T2 Studio)
Kazumi Hosokawa (Studio Targe)
Kazumi Morishima (Magic Bus)
Kazumi Sakurai (Magic Bus)
Kim Hee-Jeong (Jiwoo Animation)
Kim Min Sung
Kumi Kanezawa (Magic Bus)
Kumi Nanjo (T2 Studio)
Kumiko Akahori (Studio Targe)
Lee Sun Ju (White Line)
Mai Kuroki (Studio L)
Maki Kokubo (Studio L)
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle)
Mami Tsuibun (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Mayu Yoshida (Studio L)
Mayumi Yamamoto (Studio MAT)
Mi Kyoung Jung (Jiwoo Animation)
Michiko Kado (Studio L)
Midori Tabe (Magic Bus)
Miho Sakurai
Mika Kinoshita (Studio L)
Mika Tanba (Studio Elle)
Mikiko Shimizu (T2 Studio)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio L)
Nami Inomata (Magic Bus)
Naoko Komatsu (Studio L)
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe)
Natsuko Inohara (T2 Studio)
Natsumi Watanabe (T2 Studio)
Park So-Yun
Rie Kurihara
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio L)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe)
Sakiko Takemura
Satomi Muraoka (Pierrot Fukuoka)
Shizumi Sakai (Studio Elle)
Shuji Tsuchiya (Studio Targe)
So Hee Hyun
Soo Youn Sim
Su Yeon Jeon (Jiwoo Animation)
Sun Deok Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Sun-Yook Jo (Hanjin Animation)
Tae-Hyun Kim
Teruka Tanaka (Studio L)
Wong Jung Park
Yoo-Kyoung Lee (Hanjin Animation)
Yoshimi Shibata (T2 Studio)
Youko Watanabe (Magic Bus)
Young Ju Hong
Young-Hee Kim (Hanjin Animation)
Young-Ok Ji (Hanjin Animation)
Young-Suk Seok (Hanjin Animation)
Yukari Ando
Yukie Matsusaki
In-Between Animation:
Asuka Mamezuka (Pierrot Animation Room)
Aya Yokura (Pierrot Animation Room)
Ayano Fujita (Pierrot Animation Room)
Haru Watanabe (Pierrot Animation Room)
Masakazu Sunagawa (eps 18, 25)
Momoko Uchinuno (Nomad)
Shiori Yasukawa (Nomad)
Yuuki Ikeda (Pierrot Animation Room)
In-Between Check: Masakazu Sunagawa (ep 45)
Key Animation:
Ai Miyashita
Ai Sugano
Ai Yamazaki
Aimi Ishida
Akane Sakai
Akane Umezu
Akemi Yoshikura
Akihiro Fukui
Akiko Tanada
Akio Kawamura
Akio Kitahara
Akira Wakabayashi
Akira Watanabe
Anzu Katsuragi
Aoi Yoshii
Asuka Kurokawa
Asuka Yoshikura
Asumi Yoshikura
Atsuko Inoue (OP)
Atsuko Nakajima
Atsumi Koganemaru
Atsushi Komatsu
Atsushi Nikaidō
Atsushi Shibata
Atsushi Usui
Atsushi Wakabayashi (3 episodes
eps 310 omake, 317, 325
)

Aya Maeda
Aya Nagumo
Ayako Kanemaru
Ayako Karatani
Ayako Satou
Ayuko Etō
Bomin Kim
Boo Hee Lee (Hanjin Animation)
Bum-Chul Chang (Hanjin Animation)
Chiaki Abe
Chie Ōtsuki
Chisa Nakagawa
Christophe Ferreira (eps 247, 329)
Chuji Nakajima
Dai Imaoka
Daiki Miyagawa
Daisuke Agata
Daisuke Kamei
Daisuke Tomiyama
Daisuke Tsumagari
Eiichi Akiyama
Eiichi Asada
Eiki Arasato
Emi Nakanishi
Emiko Miyanishi
Eri Sano
Eri Tokugawa
Eriko Muragami
Erina Oshima
Etsushi Mori
Etsutaka Kawano
Fumiaki Kouta (OP 6; eps 39, 62, 341)
Fumiko Kon
Fumiyasu Saito
Fumiyo Kimura (ED)
Futoshi Higashide
Gi Nam Kim
Hae-Sook Kim
Han Se-Hwan (Jiwoo Animation)
Haru Niitsuma
Haruma Edo
Harumi Ozeki
Haya Tajima
Heo Hye Joung (Hanjin Animation)
Hideki Hashimoto (OP)
Hideki Kakita (ep 341)
Hideki Tanaka
Hideyuki Yoshida
Hiroaki Hanawa
Hiroaki Imaki
Hiroki Abe
Hiroki Mutaguchi (ep 327)
Hiroki Saito
Hiroki Takagi
Hiroko Shigekuni
Hiroko Yoshida
Hiromi Okazaki (OP)
Hironori Tanaka (eps 309, 341)
Hiroshi Saitô
Hiroshi Tatezaki
Hiroshi Yamashita
Hirotaka Nii
Hiroya Iijima
Hiroyuki Itai
Hiroyuki Kasugai
Hiroyuki Notake
Hiroyuki Yoshida
Hisashi Saito
Hisateru Manabe
Hitoshi Morikawa
Hong Rong (FAI International)
Hong Shen (FAI International)
Hye-Ran Shin (Hanjin Animation)
Hyung Jun Heo
Ikuko Satou
Ikuma Fujibe
In-Hee Park (Hanjin Animation)
Ippei Masui
Isao Sugimoto (OP)
Jie Chen (FAI International)
Jie Yeon Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Jin Gwang Kim
Jin Won Kim
Jin Won Seo (Jiwoo Animation)
Jong Cheol Im (Hanjin Animation)
Jong Hwan Oh (Jiwoo Animation)
Ju Hong Kang
Ju Hung Seok (Hanjin Animation)
Ju Youn Mun (Hanjin Animation)
Jun Ishikawa
Jun Mori
Jun Nakagawa
Jun Takagi
Jung Ho Kim
Jung Hoon Lee
Jung Woo Kim
Junichi Takadate
Junko Matsushita
Junko Yamanaka
Kanade Watanabe
Kanako Daigen
Kanako Hayashi
Kanayo Nakanishi
Kaori Higuchi
Kaori Saito
Kaoru Hayashida
Katsuki Aoshima
Katsutoshi Kobayashi
Kayano Tomizawa (OP)
Kazuhiko Ishii
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi
Kazuhiko Yabumoto
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 341)
Kazuki Toi
Kazuko Hayakawa
Kazuko Matsumura
Kazuko Nakayama
Kazumasa Orii
Kazunari Kume
Kazunori Mizuno
Kazuya Saito
Kei Ajiki
Kei Sakai
Kei Shibasaki
Keiichi Sugiura
Keiko Fukumoto
Keiko Nagamine
Keiko Umino
Ken'ichi Hirata
Kengo Fukuda
Kenichi Kutsuna (ep 319)
Kenichi Maejima
Kenichi Umemoto
Kenichiro Ogata
Kenji Kodama
Kenji Kuroyanagi
Kenji Tojo
Keun Soo Lim (Jiwoo Animation)
Kim Kyoung-Hwan (Jiwoo Animation)
Kiyomi Masuda
Kiyomu Fukuda
Kiyotoshi Aoi
Kōdai Kitahara
Koichi Takai
Koichi Usami
Koji Kataoka
Koji Watanabe
Konomi Sakurai
Kouichi Shimoda
Kouji Matsuyama
Kumiko Azusa
Kumiko Kakoi
Kumiko Kato
Kumiko Kawashima
Kumiko Ozawa
Lee Hye-Jin (Hanjin Animation)
Long Huang
Mae Shimada
Mai Toda
Mai Yoneyama (ep 341)
Maki Fukui
Makoto Ito
Makoto Koga
Makoto Shimojima
Mami Akagawa
Manabu Fukazawa
Manabu Kurihara
Manabu Shioda
MANASITA
Marina Sato
Masahiko Komino
Masahiko Maruyama
Masahiro Neriki (eps 2, 11)
Masakazu Okada
Masakazu Sunagawa (3 episodes
eps 165, 179, 284
)

Masami Tanaka
Masao Ebihara
Masashi Ishihama (all for OP 13)
Masashi Kudo (OP 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, ED 14, all for ED 28; 8 episodes
eps 118, 121, 230, 309, 317, 328, 342, 355
)

Masato Nishikawa
Masaya Onishi (OP)
Masaya Tanaka
Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 10)
Mayumi Takeuchi
Megumi Kouno (ep 341)
Megumi Koyama
Michael Tanaka
Michinori Shirato
Michiyo Hirabayashi
Michiyuki Nōjō
Mifumi Tomita
Miho Inoue
Mika Nakajima
Mika Tomitani
Miki Yokose
Min-Ho Jang (Hanjin Animation)
Mina Itou
Minoru Kawano
Minoru Morita
Misao Abe
Mitsuaki Takabe
Mitsuki Kosaka
Mitsushi Kasano
Miyuki Hanawa
Miyuki Oshiro
Miyuki Ueda
Mizue Ogawa
Myoung Hoon Park (Jiwoo Animation)
Naoki Suehiro (FAI International)
Naoki Yamauchi
Naomi Utsuno
Narihito
Nariyuki Takahashi
Natsuko Suzuki
Natsumi Ishizaki
Nobunori Wakana
Nobuo Horii
Nobutaka Masuda
Nobuyuki Iwai
Noriko Hatta
Noriko Kitazawa
Noriko Shimazawa (OP)
Noriko Takahashi
Nozomu Abe
Nozomu Kuwashima
Ran Sasaki
Rei Ikagawa
Reika Hoshino
Reiko Sato
Retsu Ohkawara (eps 71, 95)
Rie Harada
Rie Hirakawa
Rie Nakanishi
Rieko Akasaka
Rika Kanetaka
Rika Kato
Rina Usui
Risako Yoshida
Rui Kondou
Rui Niitsuma
Rumi Miyata
Ryo Nakaya (ED)
Ryoji Ikematsu
Ryoji Nakamori
Ryousuke Senbo
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka
Sakurako Sagano
Sanae Shimada
Sang Kyu Lee (Jiwoo Animation)
Satomi Yamamoto
Satonobu Kikuchi
Satoshi Ishino
Satoshi Mori (ep 327)
Sayaka Ikeda
Seiichi Nodate
Seiji Kishimoto
Seiji Masuda
Seiko Asai (5 episodes
eps 60, 73, 82, 97, 125
)

Seo Seong Jong
Seong Jin Ho
Shigeki Kawai (ep 71)
Shigeki Sato
Shigemi Aoyagi
Shin Kobayashi
Shin Jae Ick (Jiwoo Animation)
Shin'ya Nakamura
Shingo Abe
Shingo Ogiso (OP 1-3, ED 18; 12 episodes
eps 22, 31, 133, 140, 164, 166, 177, 213, 219, 226, 233, 235
)

Shinichi Kurita (OP 15; 7 episodes
eps 252, 309, 319, 327, 335, 341, 350 omake
)

Shinichi Suzuki
Shinya Kameyama
Shizuo Tanaka
Sho Yamamoto
Shouichi Funaki
Shouji Endo
Shuji Maruyama
Shunsuke Masuda
Shuuichi Kodama
Shuuji Sakamoto (OP)
Soon Young Seo
Sung Jin Lee (Hanjin Animation)
Suta Nagabe
Taizo Yoshida
Takaaki Iwamoto
Takaaki Sekizaki
Takaaki Wada
Takao Maki (OP)
Takao Ozone
Takao Suzuki
Takashi Igari
Takayoshi Hayashi
Takayuki Kitagawa
Takehiro Hamatsu
Takenori Tsukuma
Takeshi Okada
Takeshi Yoshioka
Tatsunori Sakamoto
Teppei Taketani
Teruaki Tokumaru
Tetsuhito Saito
Tetsurō Moronuki
Tetsurō Nireki
Tetsuya Koshizaki
Tetsuya Sato
Tetsuya Takeuchi (ED 4, 10)
Tetsuya Wakano
Tomoaki Kado
Tomoe Morishita
Tomoe Nishio
Tomohiro Furukawa
Tomoko Kusunoki
Tomoko Murakami
Tomoko Nitta
Tomoko Sugimoto
Tomomi Ishikawa
Tomomi Kawamura
Tomomi Umemura
Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP)
Tomoyuki Kitamura
Toru Yoshida
Toshihiko Araki
Toshihiko Masuda
Toshihiro Irie
Toshinari Yamashita
Toshiya Washida
Toshiyuki Sato
Tsuneo Ninomiya
Tsutomu Miyazawa
Tsutomu Ono
Tsuyoshi Kandō
Tsuyoshi Yasuda
Wataru Sekimoto
Yasue Ohno
Yasuhiro Okuda
Yasuhiro Okuta (OP)
Yasuhiro Saiki
Yasunori Matsuki
Yasunori Matsumoto
Yasutetsu Aoki
Yoko Hoshino
Yoko Iizuka
Yoko Suzuki
Yong Hoon Chong
Yong Sik Kim
Yooichi Shimizu
Yoon Suk Hue (Hanjin Animation)
Yoon-Joung Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Yoshi Kanatomi
Yoshiaki Iketani
Yoshiaki Mizuno
Yoshihiro Nishio
Yoshiki Mizuno
Yoshiko Inada
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 341)
Yoshinobu Ando
Young Sik Hwang
Yuji Hosokoshi
Yuji Moriyama
Yūji Takagi
Yukari Takeuchi
Yuki Hashimoto
Yuki Hayashi (ep 341)
Yuki Kikuchi
Yuki Nakashima
Yukie Sasaki
Yukihiro Kitano
Yukiko Mori
Yukinaka Matsushita
Yukio Okano
Yūko Hineno
Yūko Ishizaki
Yuko Yamamoto
Yumi Fushimi
Yūri Ichinose
Yūta Kiso
Yūta Masaki
Yutaka Kamogawa (OP 14; ep 341)
Yuu Kaneshiro
Yuu Yamashita
Yuuka Tanaka
Yuzo Tomizawa
Yuzuru Tachikawa (eps 319, 341)
Layout: Atsushi Wakabayashi (ep 311 omake)
Layout Supervision: Hiroki Takagi
Layout Supervisor: Masashi Kudo (eps 365-366)
Literature Manager:
Masahiro Okubo
Mio Imamura
Main Animator: Ryoji Nakamori
Music Performance: Masayuki Muraishi (Drums)
Music producer:
Ryo Oyama
Tadahito Kimura
Opening Director:
Jun Kamiya (OP 7)
Kazunori Mizuno (OP 10)
Manabu Fukazawa (OP 11)
Masashi Ishihama (OP 5; OP 13)
Opening Storyboard:
Jun Kamiya (OP 7)
Kazunori Mizuno (OP 10)
Manabu Fukazawa (OP 11)
Photography Chief: Kazuto Izumida
Planning Manager:
Haruyuki Iguchi (TV Tokyo)
Takashi Harada
Production Coordination: Masahiro Okubo
Production Desk: Nozomu Aminaka
Publicity:
Takae Kuroda (TV Tokyo)
Yosuke Aoki (TV Tokyo)
Recording Director Assistant:
Takashi Enomoto
Yosuke Morita
Recording engineer:
Emi Katoh
Norio Nishizawa
Setting Production: Ritsuya Takashige
Sound Effects: Akiko Mutou
Special Effects: Miho Suzuki
Technical Director: Noriyuki Abe
Theme Song Composition:
Akira Eguchi (ED7)
Beat Crusaders (OP4)
High and Mighty Color (OP3)
Hiroo Oyagi (ED9)
Home Made Kazoku (ED2)
Konosuke Osaka (ED13)
Mai Hoshimura (ED10)
Masafumi Goto (OP7)
Masayuki Sakamoto (ED6)
Orange Range (OP 1)
Rie Fu (ED 1)
SOS (ED4)
Tadashi Tanaka (ED3)
Takuya (OP 2)
YUI (ED5,OP5)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Eisa Satou (ED3)
Eriko Hashimoto (ED12)
High and Mighty Color (OP3)
Jun Tachinoda (ED9)
Junzou Ishida (ED6)
Kuro (ED 2)
Mai Hoshimura (ED10)
Masafumi Goto (OP7)
Micro (ED 2)
Orange Range (OP 1)
Rie Fu (ED 1)
SOS (ED4)
Tadashi Tanaka (ED3)
Takuya (OP 2)
Toru Hidaka (OP4)
U-ichi (ED 2)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ED7)
YUI (ED5,OP5)
Theme Song Performance:
Aimer (ED29)
Aqua Timez (OP6)
Asian Kung-Fu Generation (OP7)
Beat Crusaders (OP4)
chatmonchy (ED12)
Diggy-MO' (ED23)
High and Mighty Color (OP3)
Home Made Kazoku (ED 2)
Ikimono-gakari (ED7)
JUNE (ED9)
KELUN (OP8)
Kenichi Asai (ED20)
Kousuke Atari (ED13)
Lil'B (ED15)
Mai Hoshimura (ED10)
miwa (OP12)
Orange Range (OP 1)
ORE SKA BAND (ED11)
pe'zmoku (ED16)
Porno Graffiti (OP11)
Rie Fu (ED 1)
ROOKiEZ is PUNK'D (ED26)
RSP (ED14)
Sambomaster (ED19)
SCANDAL (OP10)
Shion Tsuji (ED18)
SID (OP13)
Skoop on Somebody (ED4)
SPYAIR (ED25)
Stereopony (ED17)
SunSet Swish (ED6)
Takacha (ED8)
UNLIMITS (ED28)
UVERworld (OP 2)
ViViD (OP14)
Younha (ED 3)
YUI (ED5)
Fumiko Orikasa as Rukia Kuchiki
Masakazu Morita as Ichigo Kurosaki

Akio Ohtsuka as Kyouraku Shunsui
Atsuko Yuya as Jackie Tristan
Atsushi Ono as Giriko Kutsuzawa
Daisuke Namikawa as Ulquiorra Schiffer(Espada)
Daisuke Ono as Shukuro Tsukishima
Fumihiko Tachiki as Zaraki Kenpachi
Hideo Ishikawa as Jūshirō Ukitake
Hiroki Touchi as Ginjo Kugo
Hiroki Yasumoto as Sado Yasutora
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Moe Shishigawara
Hisayo Mochizuki as Kusajishi Yachiru
Houko Kuwashima as Soi Fong(eps 206-366)
Jun Fukuyama as Ayasegawa Yumichika
Junichi Suwabe as Grimmjow Jeagerjaques(Espada)
Kaya Matsutani as Matsumoto Rangiku
Kentarou Itou as Abarai Renji
Koji Yusa as Ichimaru Gin
Masaaki Tsukada as Yamamoto Genryūsai Shigekuni
Masaya Onosaka as Hirako Shinji(vizard)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Riruka Dokugamine
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Yukio
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Madarame Ikkaku 
Noriaki Sugiyama as Ishida Uryuu
Reiko Takagi as Sarugaki Hiyori(vizard)
Romi Park as Hitsugaya Toushiro
Ryotaro Okiayu as Kuchiki Byakuya
Ryusei Nakao as Kurotsuchi Mayuri
Satsuki Yukino as Shihouin Yoruichi (human form)
Shinichiro Miki as Urahara Kisuke
Sho Hayami as Aizen Sousuke
Takahiro Sakurai as Kira Izuru
Tomoko Kawakami as Soi Fong
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Tosen Kaname
Yuki Matsuoka as Inoue Orihime

Akemi Kanda as Kuna Mashiro(vizard)
Akiko Hiramatsu as Shiba Kuukaku
Akiko Takeguchi as Haru(ep 316)
Asami Sanada as
Hashigami boy(eps 6-7)
Kanisawa
Michuru Ogawa
Rizu(Doll)
Tojoin Heita(Karin's Friend)
Waineton(Doll)
Zabimaru(Zanpakuto saga)
Asuka Horiguchi as Student(ep 357)
Asuka Ōgame as School Girl(ep 311)
Aya Hisakawa as Unohana Retsu
Ayaka Yamashita as
Boy(ep 312)
Comedian(ep 258)
Ayumi Fujimura as
Female Arrancar(ep 213)
Katen Kyokotsu(Zanpakuto saga)
Koga's Wife(ep 250)
Tobiume(Zanpakuto saga)
Woman(ep 260)
Ayumi Tsuji as Suzumebachi(Zanpakuto Saga)
Binbin Takaoka as Central 46 Member(ep 212)
Chafurin as Grand Fisher
Chiaki Takahashi as Haineko(Zanpakuto saga)
Chihiro Ōno as Nurse(ep 348)
Chinami Nishimura as Kiyone Kotetsu
Daichi Endō as Demi-Hollow(ep 347)
Daisuke Egawa as
Stealth Force Leader(ep 7)
Sugama(3rd Division Shinigami)
Daisuke Endou as Shinigami(ep 263)
Daisuke Gouri as Dondochakka Bilstin
Daisuke Hirakawa as
4th Squad member(ep 245)
Harunobu Ogido
Senbonzakura(Zanpakuto saga)
Daisuke Kishio as
Hinagiku (one of Orihime's six spirits)
Luppi(arrancar)
Daisuke Matsuoka as
Genga
Heizo Kasaki(ep 209)
Medazeppi(Szayel's Fraccion)
Nirgge Parduoc(arrancar, Barragan's fraccion)
Referee(ep 133)
Shinigami(ep 172)
Szayel's Fraccion(ep 164)
Daisuke Ono as
13th Division member(ep 49)
Mabashi(Bount)
Mai's Boyfriend(ep 261)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as
Hou, Ban(Bount; eps 72-73)
Seko Shinta
Eiji Itô as Cashier(ep 78)
Eiji Maruyama as Souken Ishida
Eiji Takemoto as Iceringer(arrancar)
Eisuke Asakura as Elder Shinigami(ep 51)
Fumiko Orikasa as
Ashisogi Jizo(Zanpakuto saga)
Chappy(soul pill)
Kuchiki Hisana(ep 62)
Fuyuka Oura as Inn Keeper(ep 306)
Hajime Iijima as
Beast Sword(ep 260)
Demōra(arrancar)
Kendo Teacher(ep 6)
Umesada Toshimori
Hana Takeda as Loly(arrancar, Aizen's fraccion)
Haruo Satou as Central 64 Member(ep 105)
Hideo Watanabe as Professor(ep 47)
Hideyuki Tanaka as Shawlong Qufang(arrancar)
Hikaru Hanada as Kuzu Ryuu
Hikaru Midorikawa as Kibune Makoto
Hiro Yuuki as Rukon Shinigami(ep 31)
Hiroaki Miura as Ouko Yushima(Reflection)
Hiroki Shimowada as Mr. Chicken(ep 351)
Hiroki Takahashi as Kenryu/Kenzaki Ryuusei
Hiroki Yasumoto as
Bawabawa
Bohaha(ep 33)
Gang Member(ep 118)
Zonzain(ep 213)
Hiromi Tsunakake as Tenku Sacchi
Hiroo Sasaki as Shinigami(ep 338)
Hiroomi Sugino as Shinetsu Kisaragi
Hiroshi Iida as Kudo(student; ep 113)
Hiroshi Matsumoto as Koganehiko
Hiroshi Shirokuma as
Battikaroa(ep 267)
Choe Neng Poww(arrancar, Barragan's fraccion)
Szayel's Fraccion(ep 164)
Hirosumi Higuchi as Shinigami(ep 29)
Hirota Shiyume as Shinigami(ep 104)
Hisafumi Oda as
Kendo Club Member(ep 133)
Menice
Rikichi(later eps)
Rukon Citizen(ep 56)
Hisako Kanemoto as Nozomi Kujo(Gotei 13 Invading Army arc)
Hisao Egawa as
Bulbous G(ep 12)
Danzomaru
Shrieker(eps 4-5)
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Wonderwice Margera(arrancar)
Hitomi Harada as Menoly(arrancar, Aizen's fraccion)
Hitomi Nabatame as
Female Shinigami(ep 27)
Kariya Jin (child)
Misato Ochi
Nanao Ise
Receptionist(Shinigami Golden Dictionary)
Renji's Greeters(ep 18)
Ryō Kunieda
Houchu Ohtsuka as
Glasses-Wearing Ghost(ep 1)
hollow
Metastacia(ep 49)
Houko Kuwashima as Cirucci Thunderwitch(arrancar no. 105)
Ichirota Koizumi as
Bohaha(ep 33)
Gitano Shigeo
Isshin Chiba as Kuchiki Kouga(Zanpkuto Saga)
Jin Domon as Douko Jinnai
Jin Urayama as Central 46 Member(ep 212)
Jiro Saito as Stealth Force Messenger(ep 39)
Jouji Nakata as Geitou(ep 69)
Jun Fukuyama as
Gringo(soul pill)
Kojima Mizuiro
Jun Konno as Boomerang Toju(ep 258)
Jun Oosuka as Satoda(ep 343)
Jun'ya Miura as
Central 46 Member(ep 212)
Lumina
Junichi Endo as M.C.(Bount arc)
Junko Noda as
Arisawa Tatsuki
Girl(Shinigami Zukan ep 85)
Shunou
Usaka Kazuya(Karin's friend)
Junko Terauchi as Cat(ep 284)
Kanako Hattori as Yadōmaru Lisa(vizard)
Kaoru Mizuhara as Kaoru Unagiya
Kaoru Morota as Asano Mizuho
Katsuhiro Oota as Gang Member(ep 118)
Katsumi Suzuki as Ugaki(Bount)
Katsuyoshi Toya as Central 46 Member(ep 212)
Katsuyuki Konishi as
Asano Keigo
Hisagi Shuuhei
Kano(3rd Division Shinigami)
Kaya Matsutani as Momone(soul pill)
Kaya Miyake as Young Akon(ep 209)
Kayo Noumi as Natsui Mahana
Kazuhiko Inoue as Yoshi(ep 12)
Kazuhiro Anzai as Onlooker(ep 353)
Kazuhiro Nakata as
Ikkanzaka Jiroubou(eps 28-29)
Kagine-sensei
Kazuki Murayama as Child(ep 349)
Kazunari Tanaka as
Avirama Redder(arrancar, Barragan's fraccion)
Beast Sword(ep 264)
Principal(ep 11)
Kazuyoshi Hayashi as Shinigami(ep 250)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Shinigami(ep 306)
Kei Shindou as Mai Suzuki(ep 261)
Keiichi Takahashi as Todo Gizaemon(ep 209)
Keiji Okuda as
Akon
Infant's Father(ep 260)
Keito Okuda as
Ito-sensei(eps 6-7)
Shinigami(ep 27)
Ken Narita as Ishida Ryuuken
Kenichi Mochizuki as Takezoe Kōkichirō
Kenji Hamada as Hyourinmaru(Zanpkuto Saga)
Kenji Nomura as Yammy(arrancar)
Kenji Takahashi as
2nd Division Shinigami(ep 206)
Gonryomaru(Zanpakuto Saga)
Kenta Miyake as
Aldegor(arrancar)
Charolette Coolhorn(Baragan's fraccion)
Shiroganehiko
Kentarou Itou as Ginnosuke(soul pill)
Kentarou Tone as Father(ep 260)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Amagai Shuusuke
Kikumi Umeda as Renji's Friend(ep 31)
Kimiko Teragawa as Onlooker(ep 353)
Kinryuu Arimoto as Kuchiki Ginrei
Kishô Taniyama as Kazeshini(Zanpkuto Saga)
Kiyohiro Yamaguchi as Bohaha(ep 33)
Kiyohito Yoshikai as Villager(ep 312)
Kiyomi Asai as Lilinette(arrancar, Stark's fraccion)
Kiyotaka Furushima as
Robber A(ep 83)
Yamashita Kenji(Ganju's gang)
Kiyoyuki Yanada as
Baigon
Tessai Tsukabishi
Koichi Sakaguchi as Rapier Toju(ep 264)
Kouhei Matsumoto as Hiyosu
Kouichi Enkin as Sentaro
Kouichi Kuriyama as Citizen(ep 1)
Kouichi Toochika as
Ilfort Grantz(arrancar)
Kotsubaki Sentarou
Kouji Fujiyoshi as Villager(ep 312)
Kouji Ishii as Dordonii Alessandro Del Socacchio(arrancar no. 103)
Kouki Miyata as
Infant(ep 260)
Yamada Hanatarou
Kousei Hirota as Onabara Gengoro
Kousuke Okano as Miyamoto Taichi(Ganju's right-hand man)
Kousuke Toriumi as Szayel Aporro Grantz(Espada)
Kouta Sato as Central 46 Member(ep 212)
Kouzou Douzaka as Hammer Toju(ep 263)
Kouzou Tateoka as Thug(ep 344)
Kôzô Shioya as
Beast Sword(ep 259)
Gesell(Doll)
Kumi Sakuma as
Apache(arrancar, Halibel's fraccion)
Girl in counter(Shinigami Zukan ep 74)
Hinamori Momo
Kumi Yamakado as
Central 46 Member
Mrs. Nīmura
Kumiko Takizawa as Heita's Mother(ep 134)
Kurumi Mamiya as Infant(ep 260)
Mahiru Konno as Bount(ep 107)
Mai Fuchigami as Female Plus(ep 299)
Makoto Naruse as Child(ep 31)
Makoto Tsumura as
Shibata the Parakeet(eps 4-5)
Yuuichi Shibata(ep 22)
Mamiko Noto as Haruko(ep 314)
Mana Hirata as Ryuzaburo(ep 312)
Manabu Jitsukawa as Kido Corp Member(ep 232)
Manabu Sakamaki as Hollow(ep 281)
Mariko Kouda as Niidaa Fan (Doll)
Masafumi Kimura as
Kirikaze(ep 265)
Seizo Harugasaki(ep 313)
Tenken(Zanpakuto saga)
Masaharu Satou as
Kumoi Gyōkaku
Stealth Force Member(ep 57)
Masahito Yabe as
Kurumadani Zennosuke
Pequenos(eps 147-149)
Masakazu Kohara as Thug(ep 344)
Masakazu Morita as Hollow Ichigo
Masaki Aizawa as Gonjo
Masako Katsuki as
Ran'Tao(ep 96)
Souma Yoshino(Bount; eps 68-79)
Masashi Hirose as Oscar Joaquin de la Rosa
Masataka Nakai as Rikichi
Masato Funaki as Gantenbainne Mosqueda(arrancar no. 107)
Masaya Onosaka as Hollow(ep 50)
Masumi Asano as Mika(ep 12)
Masuo Amada as Arrancar Model(eps 128-131)
Mayumi Asano as Horiuchi Hironari ep 22
Mayumi Yamaguchi as Aaroniero Arruruerie(Bottom Head) 
Megumi Ogata as Halibel(Espada)
Megumi Yamato as Boy(ep 312)
Mie Sonozaki as Sode no Shirayuki(Zanpakuto saga)
Miho Aoki as Boy(ep 77)
Miho Saiki as
Boy(ep 81)
Friido(Doll)
Ryuzaburo(ep 312)
Tsubokura Rin
Mika Koyama as Answering Machine(ep 357)
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki as Shinigami(ep 299)
Mitsuki Saiga as Zabimaru(Zanpakuto saga)
Motomu Kiyokawa as Kuchiki Elder(ep 31)
Motoyuki Kawahara as Shinobu Eishima(ep 209)
Nana Inoue as Female College Student
Naoya Uchida as Adjuchas(ep 284)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as
Hollow(ep 281)
Mr. Pork
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Narunosuke(ep 262)
Nobuo Tobita as
Cloud
Michel(ep 311)
Narrator
SDRI Member(ep 131)
Nobutoshi Canna as Nnoitra Jiruga(Espada)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as
Bruce(soul pill)
Thug(ep 4)
Noriko Aoki as Nurse(ep 348)
Noriko Shitaya as Tsumugiya Ururu
Reiko Kiuchi as Abarai Renji(as a child; ep 32)
Reiko Takagi as
Ino boy(eps 6-7)
Kasumiōji Rurichiyo
Toyokawa Shouta(eps 128-131)
Rie Kugimiya as
Kurosaki Karin
Kurotsuchi Nemu
Lily (one of orihime's six spirits)(eps 13, 19)
Rie Nakagawa as Hisagomaru(Zanpakuto saga)
Rikiya Koyama as Stark(Espada)
Rina Satou as
Boy(ep 2)
Mayu(ep 315)
Rintarou Nishi as Tetsuzaemon Iba
Risa Hayamizu as
Kaname's Friend(ep 53 and 290)
Kaneda boy(eps 6-7)
Risa Tsubaki as Audio(ep 345)
Romi Park as King(soul pill)
Rumi Ochiai as Jidanda Taro
Ryō Kuratomi as Central 64 Member(ep 310)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Haida Kyoko(ep 261)
Ryotaro Okiayu as Enryu/Enkogawa Rusaburo
Ryou Sugisaki as
Aromazon(eps 147-148)
Onmitsukido Member(ep 208)
Rukon Citizen(ep 56)
Szayel's Fraccion(ep 164)
Toju Gang(ep 260)
Ryū Yamaguchi as Shinigami(ep 250)
Ryusaku Chijiwa as Shinigami(ep 172)
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Toba(Bount arc)
Saki Fujita as Mareyo Ōmaeda(ep 144)
Saki Nakajima as Chizuru Honsho
Satoshi Hino as Fuzeikage
Sayaka Ohara as Kurosaki Masaki
Sayori Ishizuka as
Lisa Yadōmaru(Fake Karakura arc)
Mila-Rose(Halibel's fraccion)
Nurse(ep 72)
Toba Ryohei(Karin's Friend)
Seirou Ogino as Ikemen(ep 314)
Shigeru Chiba as Don Kanonji
Shinichi Matsuda as Miyahara(student; ep 113)
Shinsuke Fukui as Stealth Force Member(ep 57)
Shintarou Oohata as Personnel(ep 316)
Shinya Takahashi as Kendo Club Member(ep 133)
Shiro Saito as Shihouin Yoruichi (animal form)
Shouto Kashii as
Central 64 Member(ep 105)
Gegetsuburi(Zanpakuto saga)
Heita Momoyama(ep 134)
Marechiyo Oomaeda
Marejirosaburo Oomaeda(ep 144 omake)
Mareka Oomaeda(ep 144 omake)
Maremi Oomaeda(ep 144 omake)
Marenoshin Oomaeda(ep 144 omake)
Mitchan(ep 1)
Rose/Otoribashi Rōjūrō(vizard)
Showtaro Morikubo as Tensa Zangetsu
Shozo Iizuka as Barragan(Espada)
Shunsuke Kamimura as Student(ep 343)
Shunsuke Sakuya as Ryō Utagawa
Shuusuke Sakino as Udagawa Ryou(Bount; eps 69-76)
Sumi Shimamoto as Shiba Miyako(ep 49)
Susumu Chiba as
Ichinose Maki
Jibakurai(ep 10)
Kusajishi no Bull (Hirasago Daiji)
Tadashi Miyazawa as Vassal(ep 174)
Taeko Kawata as Miyuki(ep 135)
Taiten Kusunoki as
Edorad Leones(arrancar)
Zommari Leroux(Espada)
Taka Deguchi as Rukon Citizen(ep 31)
Takahiro Sakurai as Wabisuke(Zanpakuto saga)
Takako Honda as
Daruku (Doll)
Ishida Uryuu(young)
Jinta Hanakari
Takamasa Mogi as Shinigami(ep 338)
Takashi Kondo as
D-Roy(arrancar)
Finndall / Findore(fraccion of Segundo Espada)
Police Officer(ep 135)
Takashi Nagasako as
Jidanbou
Ushōda Hachigen(vizard)
Takashi Oohara as Corps Member(ep 234)
Takashi Saito as Gang Member(ep 118)
Takaya Hashi as Mukade(hollow; ep 7)
Takaya Kuroda as
Baura (Doll)
Terreshorkan(eps 147-149)
Takayuki Fujimoto as Nao Cain(ep 83)
Takayuki Kondou as
Rukon Citizen(ep 56)
Shinigami(ep 34)
Takayuki Sugo as Zangetsu
Takehito Koyasu as
Hexipodas(hollow; ep 2)
Pesshe Gatiishe
Taketora as
Beast Sword(ep 263)
Desert Hollow(ep 77)
Hozukimaru(Zanpakuto saga)
Kendo Club Vice-Captain(ep 133)
Lunuganga
Nakim(arrancar)
Obuta(eps 343-344)
Stealth Force Member(ep 57)
Szayel's Fraccion(ep 164)
Taketoshi Kawano as Michel(ep 311)
Takuma Terashima as
Middle School Player(ep 132)
Ruriiro Kujaku(Zanpakuto saga)
Takuya Kirimoto as Saidou Eikichirou(eps 7-9)
Tarô Yamaguchi as
Chōjirō Sasakibe
Niidaa Sword (Doll)
Rudobone
Tarusuke Shingaki as
Saionji Sadatomo(Ganju's gang)
Takezoe Koukichirou
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Shinigami(ep 52)
Teruyuki Tanzawa as Hollow Toju(ep 257)
Tetsu Inada as
Aikawa Love(vizard)
Komamura Sajin
Tetsuji Ota as Shinigami(ep 27)
Tetsuo Kaneo as Patros(arrancar)
Tetsuya Kakihara as
Ggio Vega(arrancar, Barragan's fraccion)
Iijima Masaharu(ep 133)
Shinji Iijima(ep 133)
Tohru Furusawa as
Koga Gou/Claude Gauguin(Bount)
Zabimaru(ep 42)
Tohru Furuya as Shuren
Tomoe Hanba as
Asage
Departed Girl(ep 1)
Tomoe Sakuragawa as
Ayame
Kurosaki Yuzu
Sun-Sun(Halibel's fraccion)
Uehara Kei(Karin's Friend)
Tomokazu Seki as
Ishino Mitsuru(Ganju's gang)
Masayoshi(ep 315)
TV Anchor(ep 1)
Tomokazu Sugita as
Muguruma Kensei(vizard)
Nova
Tomoko Kaneda as Nel Tu/Neliel Tu Oderschvank(arrancar)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Chief of Rukongai(ep 22)
Tomoyuki Higuchi as Big Mouth(ep 208)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Yoko-chini
Toru Ohkawa as Kariya Jin/Eugene Currier(Bount)
Toshiharu Sakurai as
Enjōji Tatsufusa
Ken(ep 314)
Toshihiko Seki as
Aaroniero Arruruerie(Espada)
Shiba Kaien
Toshio Furukawa as
Kageroza Inaba
Oko Yushima(Revived Form)
Toshitsugu Takashina as Hollow(ep 315)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as
Kurosaki Isshin
Tousen Kaname
Tsubaki (one of orihime's six spirits)
Tsubasa Yonaga as Kannogi Shu
Tsuyoshi Inoue as Shinigami(ep 306)
Wataru Hatano as
13th Division member(ep 49)
Bohaha(ep 33)
Harutoki Ide(Chad's Friend)
Wataru Takagi as Shiba Ganjuu
Yasuaki Takumi as Shinigami(ep 250)
Yasuhiro Fujiwara as
Citizen(ep 1)
Kendo Club Member(ep 133)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Horned Toju(ep 256)
Yasumichi Kushida as
Aoga
Arrancar Messenger(ep 153)
Robber B(ep 83)
Seishika
Yasuyuki Kase as Kanō Ashido(shinigami)
Yoko Soumi as
Beast Sword(ep 261)
Numb Chandelier
Yoshi(Bount)
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Obuta's Henchman(ep 343)
Yoshikazu Nagano as Hanza Nukui
Yoshiko Okamoto as Old Woman(ep 317)
Yoshinori Sonobe as Verona
Yoshirou Matsumoto as
Martial Arts Student(ep 343)
Shinigami(ep 29)
Youji Ueda as Maned Shinigami(ep 21)
Yu Kobayashi as Hisagi Shuhei(Young)
Yu Shimamura as Sōgyo no Kotowari
Yui Shoji as Yosuke(ep 316)
Yūichi Nakamura as
13th Division Shinigami(ep 139)
Igarashi(ep 133)
Jewerly Salesman(ep 128)
Man(ep 113)
Muramasa(Zanpakuto saga)
Palateraul(eps 147-149)
Tesla(arrancar)
Yuji Ueda as Inoue Sora(Orihime's brother)
Yuka Keichō as Recruitment Picture(ep 309)
Yukana as Kotetsu Isane
Yuki Matsuoka as Ichigo(young)
Yuko Kaida as Ikumi Unagiya
Yuma Saito as Cat(ep 284)
Yumi Kakazu as
Gina(ep 364)
Ririn
Yumiko Owari as Child(ep 349)
Yuri Kono as Girl(ep 173)
Yurika Ochiai as Toyokawa Yui(eps 129-131)
Yūta Odagaki as Delinquent(ep 357)
Yutaka Aoyama as
Fishbone D(ep 1)
Iemura Yasochika
Oshima Reiichi(ep 220)
Toshirin(ep 1)
Yuu Asakawa as Hazumi
Yuuichi Nagashima as Aramaki Makizou(ep 43)
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Sawatari(Bount)

Japanese companies
Animation Check: T2 Studio
Animation Production: Pierrot
Broadcaster:
KIDS STATION
TV Tokyo
Photography: T2 Studio
Production Assistance:
David Production (ep 273)
Kelmadick (6 episodes
eps 231, 254, 262, 272, 281, 303
)

Magic Bus (5 episodes
eps 234, 258, 267, 276, 284
)

Nomad (4 episodes
eps 260, 269, 278, 286
)

Pierrot Plus (4 episodes
eps 245, 253, 261, 280
)

PIGGY (4 episodes
eps 256, 264, 275, 283
)

Recording Studio: Seion Studio
Sound Production: Zakku Promotion
Sponsor: McDonald's
Video Editing: J-Force
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Suzanne Goldish (268-366)
Executive producer:
Akira Fujita
Hidemi Fukuhara
Producer: Jamie Simone

Additional Video Compositing: Harlin Harris
Assistant Video Editing: Lindsey Myers (eps 39-366)
Co-Producer:
Jason Bergenfeld (eps 26-366)
Miki Macaluso (eps 26-366)
Creative Consultant:
Pancha Diaz (eps 39-366)
Yuki Takagaki (eps 1-38)
Music Coordination: William Germain
Post-Production Supervision: Denny Densmore
Production Assistant: Sean Kelley
Production Associate:
Jason Bergenfeld (eps 1-25)
Lilly Fuentes-Joy (eps 52-366)
Miki Macaluso (eps 1-25)
Production Coordination:
Jessica Renslow (eps 39-51)
Lindsey Myers
Megan M. Christensen (eps 14-38)
Sean Kelley (eps 52-366)
Production manager:
Laura Lopez
William Germain
Production Supervision:
Alvin Lu
Miho Suzuki
William Germain
Re-Recording Mixing:
Ernie Sheesley
Michael Clark
Recording engineer:
David Barr
Eric Lewis
Michael Clark (eps 230-231)
Suzanne Goldish (eps 230-231)
Video Editing:
Sean Kelley (eps 230-231)
Terry Marlin
Derek Stephen Prince as Uryu Ishida
Jamieson Price as Sado "Chad" Yasutora(2nd Voice; eps 86-366)
Johnny Yong Bosch as Ichigo Kurosaki
Marc Worden as Yasutora "Chad" Sado(1st Voice; eps 2-85)
Michelle Ruff as Rukia Kuchiki
Stephanie Sheh as Orihime Inoue

Brian Palermo as Kaname Tōsen(2nd Voice; eps 277-291)
Dan Woren as Byakuya Kuchiki
Dave Mallow as Kaien Shiba(later eps . .)
David Lodge as Kenpachi Zaraki
David Rasner as Kaname Tousen
David Vincent as Grimmjow Jeagerjaques
Doug Erholtz as
Gin Ichimaru
Kisuke Urahara(231+ ,voice double; eps 213-214)
Karen Strassman as
Momo Hinamori
Soifon
Kate Higgins as
Karin Kurosaki
Retsu Unohona
Kim Strauss as Sajin Komamura
Kyle Hebert as Sosuke Aizen
Liam O'Brien as Jushiro Ukitake
Megan Hollingshead as Rangiku Matsumoto
Michael Lindsay as Kisuke Urahara
Neil Kaplan as Shigekuni Yamamoto-Genryūsai
Patrick Seitz as Kenpachi Zaraki(2nd Voice; eps 243-366)
Quinton Flynn as Kon
Spike Spencer as Hanataro Yamada
Steve Kramer as Shunsui Kyouraku
Steve Staley as Toshiro Hitsugaya
Terrence Stone as
Mayuri Kurotsuchi
Yoruichi Shihouin(Cat Form)
Tony Oliver as Ulquiorra Cifer
Vic Mignogna as Ikkaku Madarame
Wally Wingert as Renji Abarai
Wendee Lee as
Ururu Tsumugiya
Yoruichi Shihouin(Human Form)

Barbara Goodson as
Heita's Mother(ep 134)
Mrs. Shimura(ep 125)
Numb Chandelier(ep 13)
Beau Billingslea as
Edrad Liones
Judge of Central 46(ep 212)
Ben Diskin as
Abirama Redder
Bigmouth(ep 208)
Narunosuke(ep 262)
Pequenos(eps 147-149)
Rudbornn Chelute(ep 195)
Shinta Seko(ep 172)
Szayel Aporro Granz
Bob Johnson as Dordonii Alessandro Del Socacchio 
Brad MacDonald as Gitano Shigeo(Chad's Friend)
Brian Beacock as
Ban
Gringo
Jinnai Doko
Principal(ep 11)
Robber B(ep 83)
Student(ep 115)
Toriyosero(ep 100)
Yumichika Ayasegawa
Brianne Siddall as
Horiuchi Hironari(ep 22)
Shu Kannogi
Cam Clarke as
Bully(ep 32)
Kageroza Inaba
Yasochika Iemura
Carrie Savage as Mareyo Omaeda(ep 144)
Christopher Smith as
Central 46 Member(ep 212)
Kotei Academy Kendo Student(ep 133)
Makoto Kibune
Rose/Rōjūrō Otoribashi (ep 139) 
Thug(ep 37) 
Wonderweiss Margera
Cindy Robinson as
Centepide Hollow(ep 50)
Central 46 Member(ep 105)
Jinta Hanakari
Kiyone Kotetsu
Kūkaku Shiba
Miyako Shiba
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as
Female Arrancar(eps 213-214)
Hisagomaru(Zanpakuto Saga; ep 259)
Kyoko Haida(ep 261)
Loly
Michiru Ogawa
Ms. Ito(ep 7)
Renji's Greeter(ep 18)
Shibata the Parakeet
Yuichi Shibata(ep 22)
Dan Woren as
Aromazon(eps 147-148)
Chojiro Sasakibe(Season 6+)
Kazeshini
Kokichiro Takezoe
Mitsuru Ishino(Ganju's gang)
Rudbornn Chelute(eps 196-366)
Squad 11 Soul Reaper(ep 29)
Squad 2 Soul Reaper(ep 206)
Stealth Force Messenger(ep 113)
Darrel Guilbeau as
Chief AD/Light Operator(ep 10)
Ino(eps 6-7)
Ryohei Toba(Karin's Friend)
Yoshi(ep 12)
Dave Mallow as
Aaroniero Arruruerie(as Kaien)
Inose(3rd Division Shinigami)
Kensei Muguruma
Miyashita(student; ep 113)
David Lodge as
Aldegor
Arrancar Model(eps 128-131)
Bartender(ep 83)
Bount Victim(ep 81)
Rikichi(ep 52)
Souken Ishida
David Paulson as Soul Reaper(ep 250)
David Vincent as
Karakura Kendo Team Student(ep 133)
Kouga Kuchiki
Debi Mae West as
Centepide Hollow(ep 50) 
Hisana Kuchiki(ep 62) 
Derek Stephen Prince as
Heita Tojoin(Karin's Friend)
Lumina(Szayel's Fraccion)
Dina Sherman as
Sayori Tenku
Yachiru Kusajishi
Dorothy Elias-Fahn as
Kanisawa(ep 46)
Misato Ochi
Shun'o
Snake Sword Beast(ep 261)
Yoshino Souma
Doug Erholtz as
Rudbornn Chelute(ep 157)
Student(ep 115)
Doug Stone as Kazeshini 
Eden Riegel as Rurichiyo Kasumioji
Ellyn Stern as Masaki Kurosaki
Erin Fitzgerald as
Katen Kyokotsu(Zanpakuto Saga)
Mila-Rose
Mizuho Asano
Shouta Toyokawa
Sogyo no Kotowari(Zanpakuto Saga)
Ezra Weisz as
Storekeeper(ep 128)
Yylfordt Granz
Grant George as
Central 46 Member(ep 105)
Izuru Kira
Kuchiki Elder(ep 32)
Man(ep 113)
Research and Development Staff(ep 113)
Robber C(ep 83)
Rukon Soul Reaper(ep 32)
Student(ep 115)
Greg Eagles as
Gantenbainne Mosqueda 
Zommari Leroux 
Hank Matthews as
Pequenos(eps 147-149) 
Shinta Seko(ep 172) 
Szayel Aporro Granz(1st Voice; eps 145-175) 
J.B. Blanc as
Aoga(ep 46)
Demora
Genga
Gengoro Onabara
Ginrei Kuchiki
Jidanbo Ikkanzaka(season 5)
Makizo Aramaki
Marechiyo Omaeda(ep 30)
Nakeem Greendina
Patros
Saiga Wielding Assassin(ep 170)
Sajin Komamura(eps 99-366) 
Shrieker
Special Task Force Squad Member(ep 7)
Todo Gizaeimon(ep 209)
Jamieson Price as
Choe Neng Poww
Muramasa
Janice Kawaye as Yuzu Kurosaki
Jeannie Elias as
Jinta Hanakari 
Kiyone Kotetsu 
Joe Ochman as
Cashier(ep 78)
Central 46 Member(ep 212)
Hachigen Ushōda
Ryu Kuzu
Shinetsu Kisaragi
Joe J. Thomas as
Nieder
Sawatari
John Demita as Special Task Force Squad Member(ep 7) 
Johnny Yong Bosch as Hollow Ichigo
Julie Ann Taylor as
Haineko(Zanpakuto Saga)
Nozomi Kujo
Rin Tsubokura
Ririn
Karen Strassman as
Akon(Young; ep 209)
Cyan Sun-Sun
Dalk
Girl Spirit(ep 215)
Masaki Kurosaki(ep 178)
Student(ep 115)
Kate Higgins as
Female Stealth Force Member(ep 100)
Kei Uehara(Shinigami Golden Dictionary)
Kiyone Kotetsu(ep 185)
Lilly
Lilynette Gingerback
Miyuki(ep 135)
Nanao Ise
Ritze
Roka Paramia(ep 127)
Keith Silverstein as
Aaroniero Arruruerie(Top Head)
Boomerang Tōjū(ep 258)
Coyote Starrk
Mabashi
Szayel's Fraccion(ep 164)
Tesla
Zennosuke Kurumadani(ep 80)
Kim Strauss as
Bulbous G(ep 12)
Jushiro Ukitake(ep 40)
Kaien Shiba
Oscar Joaquin de la Rosa(ep 12)
Tatsufusa Enjōji
Kirk Thornton as
9th Division Soul Reaper(ep 234)
Eikichiro Saido(eps 7-9)
Gegetsuburi(Zanpakuto Saga)
Gyokaku Kumoi
Hinagiku
Hiyosu
Narrator
Student(ep 115)
Ugaki
Zennosuke Kurumadani
Kirsten Potter as Ran Tao
Kyle Hebert as
Central 46 Member(ep 212)
Citizen(ep 113)
Ganju Shiba
Heizo Kasaki(ep 209)
Hollow Tōjū(ep 257)
Metastacia(ep 49)
Nirgge Parduoc
Squad 11 Soul Reaper(ep 29)
Squad 7 Member(ep 111 omake)
Weasel
Lara Cody as Hiyori Sarugaki(1st Voice; eps 112-138) 
Laura Bailey as
Ellie(ep 97)
Hiyori Sarugaki(2nd Voice; eps 206-366)
Mashiro Kuna
Nurse(ep 72)
Tia Harribel
Yui Toyokawa
Lex Lang as
Marechiyo Oomaeda
Runuganga
Szayel's Fraccion(ep 164)
Liam O'Brien as
Baigon
Citizen(ep 113)
Harunobu Ogido(ep 245)
Kakuyoku Wielding Assassin(ep 171)
Komae(ep 97)
Research and Development Staff(ep 113)
Rikichi
Sora Inoue
Souken Ishida
Taichi Miyamoto(Ganju's right-hand man)
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn as Zabimaru(Baboon: Zanpakuto Saga)
Matthew Mercer as Michel(ep 311)
Megan Hollingshead as
Apache
Female Squad 6 Member(ep 27)
Kaname's Friend(ep 53)
Momone
Nemu Kurotsuchi
Michael Greco as Pesshe Gatiishe
Michael Lindsay as
Rudobone(ep 153 only)
Sentaro Kotsubaki(ep 40)
Terreshorkan(eps 147-149)
Thug(ep 37)
Michael McConnohie as
Barragan Luisenbarn(eps 216-366)
Chojiro Sasakibe(eps 54-55)
Danzomaru(Gatekeeper Ep. 97)
Guard(ep 23)
Kurodo
Old Man Ghost(ep 109)
Rukon District Elder(ep 22)
Ryuuken Ishida
Shawlong Kūfang
Shiroganehiko
Soul Reaper(ep 21)
Toshimori Umesada
Michael Sinterniklaas as
Luppi
Menis
Nnoitra Jiruga
Michael Sorich as
Bawabawa
Don Kanonji
Fishbone D(ep 1)
Glasses-Wearing Ghost(ep 1)
Heita Momoyama(ep 134)
Kendo Teacher(ep 6)
Mukade(hollow; ep 7)
Sadatomo Saionji(Ganju's gang)
Tessai Tsukabishi
Michelle Ruff as
Chappy
Mahana Natsui
Ryohei Toba(Shinigami Golden Dictionary)
Tobiume(Zanpakuto Saga)
Zabimaru(snake; Zanpakuto Saga)
Mona Marshall as
Ichigo Kurosaki(Young)
Mika(ep 12)
Shun'o(ep 85)
Neil Kaplan as
Dordonii Alessandro Del Socacchio
Gesell(Ugaki's Doll)
Soul Reaper Communications(ep 86)
Squad 11 Soul Reaper(ep 29)
Szayel's Fraccion(ep 164)
Tenken(Zanpakuto Saga)
Tetsuzaemon Iba
Zommari Rureaux
Noel Beethoven as M.C.(Shinigami Golden Dictionary)
Patrick Seitz as
Aida(3rd Division Shinigami)
Baura
Black-Hair Squad 11 Patient(ep 63)
Isshin Kurosaki
Kudo(student; ep 113)
Medical Squad Soul Reaper
Prison Guard
Sentaro Kotsubaki
Toshi(ep 1)
Paul St. Peter as
Battikaroa(ep 267)
Grand Fisher
Yammy Rialgo
Pete Sepenuk as
Dondochakka Bilstin
Zonzain(ep 213)
Peter Doyle as
Nao Cain
Shinji(ep 133)
Peter Lurie as
Jidanbou
Jiroubou Ikkanzaka
Peter Spellos as Koganehiko
Philece Sampler as
Ayame
Waineton(Cain's Doll)
Quinton Flynn as
Citizen(ep 113)
Kei Uehara(Karin's Friend)
Sugama(3rd Division Shinigami)
Richard Cansino as
Central 46 Member(ep 212)
Daiji Hirasago(The Bull of Kusajishi)
Middle School Player(ep 132)
Richard Epcar as
Baura 
Gou Koga
Kagine-sensei(ep 11)
Medazeppi(Szayel's Fraccion)
Zangetsu
Rick Zieff as Shusuke Amagai
Roger C. Smith as
Central 46 Member(ep 212)
Citizen(ep 113)
(eps 72-73)
Nova
Ryusei Kenzaki / Kenryu
Shinji Hirako
Stealth Force Member(ep 117 omake)
Sam Regal as
Gonryomaru(Zanpakuto Saga)
Ikkaku Madarame(eps 104-105)
Maki Ichinose
Ruri'iro Kujaku(Zanpakuto Saga)
Stealth Force Member(ep 81)
Sandy Fox as Ritze(Doll) 
Spike Spencer as
Di Roy Linker
Szayel's Fraccion(ep 164)
Stephanie Sheh as
Isane Kotetsu
Kazuya Usaka(Karin's Friend; ep 12)
Mahana Natsui(ep 3)
Rin Tsubokura(1st Voice; ep 68)
Ryō Kunieda
Suzumebachi(Zanpakuto Saga)
Yoshi
Steve Kramer as
Barragan Luisenbarn(eps 145-215)
Central 46 Member(ep 212)
Squad 11 Soul Reaper(ep 29)
Steve Staley as
Citizen(ep 113)
Harutoki(Chad's Friend)
Hashigami
King
Max(ep 97)
Shūhei Hisagi
Tara Platt as
Lisa Yadōmaru
Sode no Shirayuki(Zanpakuto Saga)
Terrence Stone as
Palateraul(eps 147-149)
Soul Reaper Academy Teacher(ep 32)
Squad 11 Soul Reaper(ep 29)
Todd Haberkorn as Masayoshi(ep 315)
Tom Fahn as
Kano (3rd Division Shinigami)
Mizuiro Kojima
Tony Oliver as
Akon(ep 259)
Gengoro Onabara(Shusuke Amagai Saga)
Ggio Vega
Hanza Nukui
Ryou Udagawa
Travis Willingham as
Akon
Ashido Kanō
Charlotte Chuhlhourne
Findorr Calius
Goethe
Hyorinmaru(Zanpakuto Saga)
Iceringer Wernarr
Love Aikawa
Reiichi Ōshima(ep 227)
Wabisuke(Zanpakuto Saga)
Tricia Pierce as Cirruci Thunderwitch
Troy Baker as
Jin Kariya
Michel(ep 311)
Vic Mignogna as
9th Division Soul Reaper(ep 234)
Bruce
Hozukimaru(Zanpakuto Saga)
Middle School Player(ep 132)
Renji's Friend(ep 32)
Senbonzukura(Zanpakuto Saga)
Shouting Soul Reaper(ep 30)
Squad 12 Member(ep 43)
Toba
Zabimaru(ep 42)
Wally Wingert as
Ginnosuke
Hospital Hollow(ep 10)
Obese Soul(ep 11)
Squad 11 Soul Reaper(ep 29)
Tsubaki
Wendee Lee as
Aaroniero Arruruerie(Bottom Head)
Boy(ep 81)
Citizen(ep 113)
Friede
Heita Toujoin(Shinigami Golden Dictionary)
Jin Kairya / Eugene Currier(Young)
Jinta Hanakari(ep 88)
Kazuya Usaka(ep 132)
Mai Suzuki(ep 261)
Menoly
Neider(Fan)
Old Shopkeeper(ep 81)
Receptionist(Shinigami Golden Dictionary; ep 74)
Renji's Friend(ep 32)
Retsu Unohana(Shinigami Golden Dictionary; ep 86)
Tatsuki Arisawa
Uryu Ishida(young; ep 71 only)
Verona(Szayel's Fraccion)
Young Ghost Boy(ep 2)
Yuri Lowenthal as
Byakuya Kuchiki(Young)
Kaneda(eps 6-7)
Keigo Asano
Mitch(ep 1)
Renji(Young; ep 32)
Robber A(ep 83)
Shinobu Eishima(ep 209)
Soul Reaper(ep 30)

Kim Strauss(ep 12)
English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Digital Download: Direct2Drive
Distributor: Manga Entertainment (UK) (Great Britain & Ireland)
Licensed by:
Madman Entertainment (Australia/New Zealand)
Viz Media
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Hyeon-Jin Lee as Rukia Kuchiki
Jae-Ho Choi as Uryu Ishida
Jeong Soyeong as Orihime Inoue
Yeong-Jun Si as Sado "Chad" Yasutora
Yong-Wu Sin as Ichigo Kurosaki

Beom-Gi Hong as Kon
Gyeong-Su Hyeon as Ikkaku Madarame
Han Choi as Kisuke Urahara
Hyeon-Ji Kim as Ururu Tsumugiya
Ja-Hyeong Gu as Sosuke Aizen
Jang Kim as Kaien Shiba
Jeon-A Son as Retsu Unohona
Jeong Hyeok as Hanataro Yamada
Jeong Seonhye as Toshiro Hitsugaya
Jong-Hwan Son as Yoruichi Shihouin(Cat Form)
Lee Jamyeong as Karin Kurosaki
Lee Jangwon as Sajin Komamura
Man-Yeong Park as Mayuri Kurotsuchi
Min Eungsik as Shunsui Kyouraku
Min-Seok Kim as Byakuya Kuchiki
Myeong-Jun Jeong as Renji Abarai
Myeong-Seon Lee as Yoruichi Shihouin(Human Form)
Park Seongtae as Gin Ichimaru
Son Wonil as Jushiro Ukitake
Song Junseok as Kaname Tousen
Soyeon as Rangiku Matsumoto
Tae-Hun Kim as Shigekuni Yamamoto-Genryūsai
Wan-Gyeong Seong as Kenpachi Zaraki
Yong-Sin Lee as Soifon
Yu-Mi Jeong as Momo Hinamori

An Yeongmi as Ririn
Chae-Eon Han as Tatsuki Arisawa
Choi Junyeong as Don Kanonji
Choi Seunghun as
Izuru Kira
Mizuiro Kojima
Gi-Hyeung Kim as Sentarou Kotsubaki
Gwang Jang as Isshin Kurosaki
Gwang-Guk Kim as Yumichika Ayasegawa
Hong Siho as Zangetsu
Hyeon-Ji Kim as Kiyone Kotetsu
Hyeon-Sim Kim as Jinta Hanakari
Jae-Yong Lee as Jin Kariya
Lee Hosan as
Keigo Asano
Nova
Lee Sangbeom as Kurodo
Min-Jeong Yeo as Yuzu Kurosaki
Seok-Pil Choi as Ganju Shiba
Seon-Yeong Park as Yoshino Souma
Seong-Jun Bang as Mabashi
Sin Yeongae as Kuukaku Shiba
Su-Jin Gang as Shinji Hirako
Yeong-Chan Kim as Tessai Tsukabishi
Yong-Uk An as Maki Ichinose
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Francoise Escobar as Rukia Kuchiki
Vincent De Bouard as Ichigo Kurosaki

Bruno Moury as Chad Yasutora
Florence Dumortier as Shihouin Yoruichi(Woman)
Francis Benoit as Jūshirō Ukitake
Frédéric Souterelle as Aizen sosuke
Isabelle Volpe as Inoue Orihime
Nicolas Beaucaire as Renji Abarai
Philippe Siboulet as Ishida Uryû
Yannick Bellissard as Kisuke Urahara

Agnès Manoury as Yuzu Kurosaki
Antoine Tome as Edrad Liones
Bénédicte Rivière as Yui Toyokawa
Bruno Meyere as Ryusei Kensaki
Bruno Moury as Love
Céline Melloul as Nell
Céline Rotard as Hiyori Sarugaki
Emma Darmon as
Lilin
Nanao
François lescurat as Ryûken Ishida
Frédéric Souterelle as
Isshin Kurosaki
Kenpachi Zaraki
Gwen Lebret as
Gin Ichimaru
Saido
Ulquiorra Schiffer
Gwenäelle Julien as Shota Toyokawa
Isabelle Noérie as Yachiru
Jean-François Pages as Heita Momoyama
Jean-Marc Montalto as
Mizuiro Kojima
Rose
Tessai
Jean-Pierre Leblan as
Genryûsai Yamamoto
Ikkaku Madarame
Mayuri
Jessie Lambotte as
Hanataro
Nemu Kurotsuchi
Rangiku
Jochen Haegele as
Toshiro Hitsugaya
Zangetsu
Julie André as
Kuukaku Shiba
Tatsuki Arisawa
Julien Chatelet as Szayel Aporro Grantz
Lucas Bleger as Claude
Marc-Antoine Frédéric as
Byakuya Kuchiki
Ganju Shiba
Nayeli Forest as Karin Kurosaki
Nicolas Buchoux as Sajin Komamura
Nikie Gay Lescot as Chizuru
Patrick Pellegrin as Shihouin Yoruichi
Pauline de Meurville as
Haineko
Luppi Antenor
Philippe Namann as Shinji Hirako
Philippe Roullier as Shin'etsu Kisaragi
Renaud Heine as
Grimmjow Jaggerjack
Nnoitra Gilger
Vincent De Bouard as Ogihci Ikasoruk

French companies
ADR Production: Les studios de Saint Maur
Broadcaster:
Direct Star (from 3 January 2011)
MCM
MCM Belgique
Distributor: Kaze
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director:
Albert Trifol Segarra (Spain dub)
Eduardo Garza
Herman Lopez
Marc Zanni (Catalan dub)
Rocio Prado
Translation:
Eduardo Garza
Maite Madinabeitia (Spain dub)

Audio Lay Back: Alejandro Aragón
Dubb Translator: Lilly Kerekes
Dubbing Production:
Alexandro Galina
Arturo Macias
Licensing Manager: Andrea Gonzalez (VIZ Media)
Re-Recording Mixing: Rafael Sánchez
Recording engineer: Alejandro Cadena
Studio Coordinator: Lorena Mejïa
Technical Supervision: Jesus Pacheco
Belén Roca as Rukia Kuchiki(Spain Dub)
Carmen Calvell as Rukia Kuchiki(Catalan dub)
Eduardo Garza as Ichigo Kurosaki
Marc Zanni as Ichigo Kurosaki(Catalan Dub)
Sergio Zamora as Ichigo Kurosaki(Spain Dub)

Adriana Nuñez as Soifon
Aleix Estadella as Kon(Spain Dub)
Alfonso Carralero as Mayuri Kurotsuchi
Alfonso Obregón as Sentaro Kotsubaki
Amadeu Aguado as Shunsui Kyouraku(Catalan dub)
Ana Orra as Yoruichi Shihoin(Catalan dub; human)
Blas Garcia as Sajin Komamura
Carlos Lladó as Uryu Ishida(Catalan dub)
Carlos del Campo as Gin Ichimaru
Cesar Arias as Kenpachi Zaraki
Cesc Martínez as Kisuke Urahara(Catalan dub)
Christian Strempler as Byakuya Kuchiki
Claudia Mota as Orihime Inoue
Daniel Albiac as Renji Abarai(Catalan dub)
Diego Armando Nieves as Yasutora "Chad" Sado
Eduard Itchart as Grimmjow(Catalan dub)
Francesc Belda as Yasutora "Chad" Sado(Catalan dub)
Gabriel Ortiz as Renji Abarai
Gerardo Reyero as Jushiro Ukitake
Guadalupe Noel as Momo Hinamori
Irene Jiménez as Rangiku Matsumoto
Irina Indigo as Retsu Unohona
Iris Lago as Orihime Inoue(Catalan dub)
Irwin Daayan as Kaname Tosen
Isabel Martiñon as Kiyone Kotetsu
Jordi Pons as Renji Abarai(Spain dub)
Jorge Ornelas as Shunsui Kyouraku
José Javier Serrano as Izuru Kira(Catalan dub)
Josep Maria Mas as Ikkaku Madarame(Catalan dub)
Juan Alfonso Carralero as Mayuri Kurotsuchi
Luis Fernando Orozco as Toshiro Hitsugaya
Manuel Campuzano as Kisuke Urahara
Mar Roca as Soi Fong
Marc Gómez as Toshiro Hitsugaya(Catalan dub)
Mariona Bosch as Rangiku Matsumoto(Catalan dub)
Miquel Roldán as Kon(Catalan dub)
Mònica Padrós as Yoruichi Shihoin(Spain dub; human form)
Núria Trifol as Orihime Inoue(Spain Dub)
Oriol Rafel as Yasutora "Chad" Sado(Spain dub)
Oriol de Balle as Genryusai Yamamoto(Catalan dub)
Oscar Muñoz as Ishida Uryū(Spain Dub)
Pau López as Mayuri Kurotsuchi(Catalan dub)
Pep Ribas as Kisuke Urahara(Spain dub)
Rafael Oriol as Sado Yasutora(Spain Dub)
Ramon Canals as Jushiro Ukitake(Spain dub)
Ricardo Mendoza as Sousuke Aizen
Ricky Coello as Kenpachi Zaraki(Catalan dub; Spain dub)
Toni Astigarraga as Kaname Tosen(Catalan dub)
Victor Ugarte as Uryu Ishida
Xavier Cassan as Yumichika Ayasegawa(Catalan dub)
Xavier Fernández as Ulquiorra(Catalan dub)

Alan Prieto as Izuru Kira
Albert Trifol Segarra as
Kaien Shiba(Spain dub)
Keigo Asano(Spain dub)
Aleix Estadella as
Ryūken Ishida(Spain dub)
Yoruichi Shihoin(Catalan dub; cat)
Alejandro Mayen as Shiroganehiko and Coranehiko
Alex De Porrata as
Keigo Asano(Catalan dub)
Mizuiro Kojima(Spain dub)
Alfonso Vallés as
Shrieker(Spain dub)
Toshimori Umesada(Spain dub)
Zangetsu(Spain dub)
Alfredo Leal as Amigo de Renji(Cap. 32)
Alicia Laorden as Masaki Kurosaki(Spain dub)
Alma Juarez as Nanao Ise
Amadeu Aguado as
Don Kanonji(Catalan dub)
Tessai Tsukabishi(Catalan dub)
Ana Lucia Ramos as Ururu Tsumugiya
Ana María Camps as Lisa Yadomaru(Catalan dub)
Antoni Forteza as Maki Ichinose(Catalan dub)
Bardo Miranda as Ganju Shiba
Benjamin Rivera as Keigo Asano
Blas Garcia as Soul Reaper 1(ep 32)
Bruno Coronel as Jinta Hanakari
Carlos Iñigo as
Hombre Adulto 1(Cap. 32)
Shinigami 11vo Batallon(ep 29)
Carlos Vicente as Eikichiro Saido(Spain dub)
Carmen Ambrós as
Jinta Hanakari(Catalan dub)
Karin Kurosaki(Catalan dub)
Yuzu Kurosaki(Spain dub)
Carmen Calvell as Lirin(Spain dub)
Christine Byrd as Karin
Claudio Domingo as Yumichika Ayasegawa(Spain dub)
Cony Madera as Miyako Shiba
Cristina Hernandez as Ryō Kunieda
Daniel Albiac as Shūhei Hisagi(Spain dub)
David Brau as Toshiro Hitsugaya(Spain dub)
David Jenner as Hanataro Yamada(Spain dub)
Domenech Farell as Ganju Shiba(Catalan dub)
Dulce Guerrero as Isane Kotetsu
Edson Matus as Shūhei Hisagi
Elisabet Bargalló as
Michiru Ogawa(Spain dub)
Nemu Kurotsuchi(Catalan dub)
Yuichi Shitaba (Carolina)(Spain dub)
Yuzu Kurosaki(Catalan dub)
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi as Tessai Tsukabishi(Spain dub)
Enrique Hernández as Izuru Kira(Spain dub)
Enzo Fortuny as
Amigo gordo de Renji(Cap. 32)
Shinigami 3er Escuadrón(Cap. 34)
Erica Edwards as Kukaku Shiba
Esther Solans as Kûkaku Shiba(Catalan dub)
Eva Martí as Jinta Hanakari(Spain dub)
Ferrán Carnicero as Shuhei Hisagi(Catalan dub)
Francisco Alborch as
Shigekuni Yamamoto Genryusai(Spain dub)
Sôken Ishida(Spain dub)
Geni Rey as Momo Hinamori(Spain dub)
Georgina Sanchez as Yuzu Kurosaki
Herman Lopez as Anciano(Cap. 32)
Hernán Fernández as Gin Ichimaru(Spain dub)
Isabel Martiñon as
Female Soul Reaper(ep 27)
Ichigo niño
Isabel Valls as Tatsuki Arisawa(Spain dub)
Ivan Canovas as Sajin Komakura(Catalan dub)
Jaume Comas as Zangetsu(Catalan dub)
Jaume Mallofre as
Hachigen Ushoda(Catalan dub)
Tetsuzaemon Iba(Catalan dub)
Jaume Villanueva as Ganju Shiba(Spain dub)
Javier Olguín as
Mizuiro Kojima
Shun-O and Mizuiro Kojima
Jessica Angeles as Nemu Kurotsuchi
Jordi Hurtado as Ryô Udogawa(Spain dub)
Jordi Ribes as Byakuya Kuchiki(Spain dub)
Jordi Royo as Jirobo Ikkanzaka(Spain dub)
Jordi Vila as Sajin Komamura(Spain dub)
Jorge Ornelas as Tsubaki
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Kaien Shiba
José Javier Serrano as Ikkaku Madarame(Spain dub)
Jose Luis Orozco as Jiroubou Ikkansaka(ep 28)
Juan Antonio Bernal as Jin Kariya(Spain dub)
Juan Carlos Gustems as Isshin Kurosaki(Spain dub)
Laura Torres as Hollow(ep 50)
Liliana Barba as Rukia
Luis Espinosa as Ganju Shiba(Spain dub)
Luis Fenton as Mayuri Kurotsuchi(Spain dub)
Maggie Vera as Tatsuki Arisawa
Marc Zanni as Hollow Ichigo(Catalan dub)
Maria Fernanda Morales as Enfermera(ep 29)
Maria Rosa Guillén as Nanao Ise(Spain dub)
Mario Castañeda as
Shinigami 2(Cap. 34)
Shinigami 3(Cap. 34)
Soul Reaper 2(ep 32)
Soul Reaper 3(ep 32)
Marta Barbará as Rangiku Matsumoto(Spain dub)
Marta Estrada as Yachiru Kusajishi(Spain dub)
Martin Soto as Tessai Tsukabishi
Mayra Rojas as Masaki Kurosaki(Ichigo's mom)
Miguel Ángel Jenner as Iba Tetsuzaemon(Spain dub)
Miguel Angel Sanromán as Souken Ishida
Moisés I. Mora as Yumichika Ayasegawa
Montserrat Mendoza as Yachiru Kusajishi
Nayeli Mendoza as Ururu Tsugumiya
Noemi Bayarri as
Chizuru Honshou(Spain dub)
Karin Kurosaki(Spain dub)
Nuria Mediavilla as Yoshino Souma(Spain dub)
Octavio Rojas as Ryuken Ishida
Oscar Flores as Ikkaku Madarame
Oscar Redondo as Kuroudo(Spain dub)
Paco Mauri as Makizō Aramaki(Maki-Maki)
Pedro D'Aguillon Jr as Yoruichi(Gato)
Rafael Turia as
Marechiyo Omaeda(Spain dub)
Metastacia(Spain dub)
Ramón Rocabayera as Kyoraku Shunsui(Spain dub)
Raúl Llorens as Aiezn Sosuke(Spain dub)
Rebeca Gómez as Yourichi
Ricardo Bautista as Hanataro Yamada
Ricardo Mendoza as Eikichirou Saidou
Roberto Mendiola as Isshin Kurosaki
Rocio Prado as Chizuru
Roger Isasi-Isasmendi as Kaname Tosen(Spain dub)
Roser Aldabó as Retsu Onohana(Catalan dub)
Roser Vilches as Ururu Tsumugiya(Spain dub)
Ruben Leon as Marechiyo Omaeda
Vicente Gil as Makizo Aramaki(Spain dub)
Xavier Fernández as Ashido Kano(Catalan dub)

Elisabet Bargalló(Spain dub)
Oscar Redondo(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
ADR Production: Macias Group (Latin Spanish & Brazil version)
Broadcaster:
3xl (Spain)
Animax Latin America
Buzz Channel (Spain)
Citytv (Colombia) 
ETC...TV (Chile)
ZAZ, MVS Multivision 
Distributor:
Jonu Media (Spain)
Rose Entertainment (Latin America)
Dubbing: Artsound Mexico
Dubbing Studio: CYO Studios (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Vitanime.tv
Master Distribution: Viz Media
Translation: DARUMA (Spain)
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Richard Westerhaus

Dialogue Writer: Christian Schneider (eps 1-53)
Antje von der Ahe as Rukia Kuchiki
Konrad Bösherz as Ichigo Kurosaki

Andreas Meese as Jushiro Ukitake
Björn Schalla as Sado „Chad“ Yasutora
David Turba as Kon
Dennis Saemann as Toshiro Hitsugaya
Ilona Otto as Orihime Inoue
Kim Hasper as Kisuke Urahara
Markus Pfeiffer as Uryu Ishida
Rieke Werner as Kusajishi Yachiru

Corinna Dörenkamp as Tatsuki Arisawa
David Nathan as Renji Abarai
Dennis Saemann as Rikichi
Dirk Stollberg as Hanataro Yamada
Gabi Wienand as Ryo Kuzu
Hans Bayer as Isshin Kurosaki
Julia Ziffer as Michiru Ogawa
Katja Liebing as Yuzu Kurosaki
Kerstin Kramer as Chizuru Honsho
Kirstin Hesse as Ururu Tsumugiya
Lars Schmidtke as Byakuya Kuchiki
Maxi Häcke as Karin Kurosaki
Michael-Che Koch as Kenpachi Zaraki
Nico Sablik as Asano Mizuho
Patrick Mölleken as Jinta Hanakari
René Dawn-Claude as Ikkaku Madarame
Rieke Werner as Mahana Natsui
Rolf Berg as Yoruichi Shihouin(Animal)
Sunke Jansen as Mizuiro Kojima
Thomas Friebe as Don Kanonji
Volker Wolf as Tessai Tsukabishi
German companies
Broadcaster: Animax Germany
Distributor: Panini Video
Dubbing: G&G Tonstudios
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
Mixing: Majd Almontaser (eps 1-122)
(none)
Arabic companies
Broadcaster: space power
Russian staff
Russian cast
Russian companies
Distributor: Mega-Anime
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Translation: Angelo Crisolo

Voice Direction: JING M. LANZONA
DION IGNACIO as
Ichigo Kurosaki(2nd)
Sado "Chad" Yasutora
Marky Cielo as Kurosaki Ichigo
Rainer Castillo as Uryū Ishida
Yasmien Kurdi as Kuchiki Rukia

Allan Ortega as Makizō Aramaki
Angelo Crisolo as
Gin Ichimaru
Marechiyo Ōmaeda
Charvie Abeletes as Shihouin Yoruichi(human form)
Ely Martin as
Ikkaku Madarame
Renji Abarai
JING M. LANZONA as Soi Fong
Khristel Mallorca as
Nanao Ise
Nemu Kurotsuchi
Klariz Magboo as
Inoue Orihime
Rangiku Matsumoto
Roger Aquino as
Isshin Kurosaki
Shigekuni Yamamoto-Genryūsai
ROXANNE MANATO as Yachiru Kusajishi
RYAN BONDOC as Kon
Steven Bontogon as Tōshirō Hitsugaya

Ahlee Reyes as Natsui Mahana
Alex Carbon as Hanatarō Yamada
Alexx Agcaoili as Dordoni Alessandro Del Socaccio(Arrancar)
ayen dangcalan as
Lisa Yadōmaru
Ran'Tao
Souma Yoshino
Charvie Abeletes as
Mashiro Kuna
Ririn(2nd)
Christian Alvear as Yoruichi Shihouin(Cat Form) 
Don Sanmaniego as Keigo Asano
Ed Belo as Zangetsu(Tagalog Dub) 
Erlich Sandoval as
Baigon
Ryō Kunieda
Jenny Bituin as
Hiyori Sarugaki
Kiyone Kotetsu
Lily(Shun Shun Rikka)
Shunou(Shun Shun Rikka)
Jimmy Manato as Tsubaki
JING M. LANZONA as Masaki Kurosaki
Klariz Magboo as
Chizuru Honshō
Momo Hinamori
Mark Aspiras as Patros(Arrancar)
Mary Joy Adorable as Karin Kurosaki
Robert Brillantes as
Byakuya Kuchiki
Shinji Hirako
ROXANNE MANATO as
Nel Tu/Neliel Tu Oderschvank(Arrancar)
Ururu Tsumugiya
Yuzu Kurosaki
RYAN BONDOC as Mizuiro Kojima
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: GMA Network
Dubbing: ALTA Productions
Production: GMA Network
Raw Provider: Animax Asia
Recording Studio: ALTA Productions
Polish staff
Polish cast
(none)
Kateřina Březinová as Rukia Kuchiki(Czech dub)
Lumír Olšovský as Ichigo Kurosaki(Czech dub)
Nikola Votočková as Orihime Inoue(Czech dub)
Pavel Vondra as Uryu Ishida(Czech dub)

Bohdan Tůma as Kenpachi Zaraki(Czech dub)
Kateřina Lojdová as Karin Kurosaki(Czech dub)
Pavel Rímský as Kon(Czech dub)
Polish companies
Broadcaster:
AXN Spin Poland
Hyper
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media Czech Republic (Czech dub)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Translation: Cristina Parras

Adaptation: Junior Fonseca
Licensing Manager: Andrea Gonzalez (Brazil; Viz Media)
Fábio Lucindo as Ichigo Kurosaki
Tatiane Keplermaier as Rukia Kuchiki

Alex Minei as Toushirou Hitsugaya
Alfredo Rollo as Uryu Ishida
Ângela Couto as Yoruichi Shihouin(Human Form)
Anibal Munhoz as Kurodo
Carlos Silveira as Sawatari
Cássia Bisceglia as Soi Fon
Cassius Romero as Sado "Chad' Yasutora
César Marchetti as Jushiro Ukitake
Dado Monteiro as Jin Kariya(Bount Saga)
Daniella Piquet as Ururu Tsumugiya(2nd voice; eps 7-31)
Elcio Sodré as Renji Abarai
Fábio Moura as Ryõ Utagawa
Fátima Silva as Ururu Tsumugiya(1st voice; ep 6 only)
Felipe Zilse as asano keigo
Italo Luiz as Jinta Hanakari(3rd Voice)
Leonardo Santhos as Cain(ep 83)
Márcio Araújo as Ichinose Maki
Márcio Marconato as Uryuu Ishida(2nd Voice -ep 53 +)
Marco Antonio Abreu as Byakuya Kuchiki
Marco Aurélio Campos as Kisuke Urahara
Matheus Ferreira as Jinta Hanakari(2nd voice; eps 7-52)
Melissa Garcia as Orihime Inoue
Pedrinho Santos as Jinta Hanakari(2nd voice; eps 7-366) 
Priscila Ferreira as Orihime Inoue(2nd voice -eps 53 +)
Renan Gonçalves as Sousuke Aizen
Ricardo Sawaya as Gin Ichimaru
Ricardo Schnetzer as Mayuri Kurotschi(eps 24-25)
Robson Kumode as Kon
Spencer Toth as Kaname Tosen
Wellington Lima as Kenpachi Zaraki
Zeca Rodrigues as Noba

Adna Cruz as Rangiku Matsumoto
Alex Minei as
Kaneda boy(eps 6-7)
Shigeo(Chad's Friends)
Alex Morales as Shūhei Hisagi
Andressa Andreatto as Girl in classroom(ep 6)
Anibal Munhoz as Zangetsu(ep 57 ownards)
Bruno Dias as Izuru Kira
Carlos Campanile as Baura(Doll)
Carlos Silveira as Hinagiku(Shunshun Rikka)
Cássia Bisceglia as Yachiru Kusajishi
Celso Alves as
Prof. Kagine(1st voice - some lines; ep 11)
Tessai Tsukabishi(2nd voice; ep 7 only)
César Marchetti as Ryuuken Ishida
Cláudia Carli as Yoshi
Dado Monteiro as
Prof. Kagine(2nd voice; ep 11)
Spirit(ep 12)
Tessai Tsukabishi(3rd voice - ep 11 +)
Daniella Piquet as
Chizuru Honshou(2nd voice; ep 11 only)
Masaki Kurosaki(1st voice; ep 8 only)
Shun'ou(Shunshun Rikka)
Denise Simonetto as
Masaki Kurosaki(2nd voice - ep 9 +)
Quincy Woman(ep 11)
Woman(ep 10)
Fábio Lucindo as Kon in Ichigo's body(ep 6)
Fátima Silva as Mahana Natsui(Orihime's Friend)
Fernanda Bulara as
Lirin
Momo Hinamori
Figueira Júnior as Harutoki(Chad's Friend)
Flávia Narciso as
Ritz(Doll)
Yuzu Kurosaki
Flora Paulita as
Ururu Tsumugiya
Yuichi Shibata
Gileno Santoro as
Jibaku Spirit/Hollow(ep 10)
School Principal (Diretor da Escola)(ep 11)
Giulia Brito as Yuzu Kurosaki(2nd voice ep 64 ownards)
Guilherme Lopes as
Fishbone D(ep 1)
Gate(Doll)
Hollow(ep 7)
Jidanbou
Shrieker(eps 4-5)
Hamilton Ricardo as Tessai Tsukabishi(4th voice; eps 63-366)
Hermes Baroli as Kaname Tousen(2nd voice; eps 53-366)
Igor Lott as Mabashi
Ivo Roberto as Gangster(flashback; ep 4)
Jussara Marques as
Ayame(Shunshun Rikka) 
Tatsuki Arisawa 
Kate Kelly as Karin Kurosaki
Letícia Quinto as Retsu Unohana
Liano Mendes as Mayuri Kurotsuchi(3rd voice ep 61 ownards)
Luciana Baroli as Lily(Shunshun Rikka)
Marcelo Campos as
Sora Inoue
Tsubaki(Shunshun Rikka)
Márcio Marconato as Isshin Kurosaki
Marco Antonio Abreu as Jiroubou Ikkanzaka
Maria Cláudia Cardoso as
Nanao Ise(eps 30-55)
Yoshino Soma
Matheus Ferreira as Ichigo Kurosaki(child, in flashbacks)
Mauro Castro as
Baigon(Shunshun Rikka)
Don Kanonji
Juushirou Ukitake(ep 9)
Masked Soul Reaper(ep 8)
Yoruichi Shihouin(Cat Form)
Michelle Zampieri as
Frida(Doll)
Nanao Ise(2nd voice ep 69 ownards)
Nestor Chiesse as Ganju Shiba
Paulo Porto as
Announcer(NOT ROBERTO LEITE; ep 10)
Obese Soul(NOT ROBERTO LEITE; ep 11)
Pedro Alcântara as Jinta Hanakari
Priscila Concépcion as Chizuru Honshou(1st voice; ep 3~10) 
Priscila Ferreira as
Kaneda, Ino and Hashigami's Teacher(ep 7)
Kuukaku Shiba(2nd voice ep 56 only)
Michiru Ogawa
Priscila Franco as
Kuukaku Shiba(3rd voice ep 62 ownards)
Ururu Tsumugiya(4th voice ep 63-366)
Rafael Camacho as Hanataro Yamada
Ramon Campos as Tetsuzaemon Iba
Raul Schlosser as
Ikkaku Madarame
Isshin Kurosaki(2nd voice; eps 64-366)
Shigekuni Yamamoto-Genryūsai
Renato Soares as Zangetsu(eps 19-20)
Roberto Leite as
Announcer(ep 10) 
Obese Soul(ep 11) 
Robson Kumode as
Kon in Ichigo's body(eps 7-366)
Toshirin and Yama-chan's Friend(ep 1)
Rodrigo Araújo as Sentarou Kotsubaki
Sandra Mara as Kuukaku Shiba(as Sandra Marah Azevedo)
Sérgio Moreno as Zangetsu(eps 38-52)
Sidney Lilla as
Gou Koga
Grand Fisher
Kendo Teacher(ep 6)
Sajin Komamura
Silas Borges as Yumichika Ayasegawa
Tatá Guarnieri as Eikichirou Saidou(eps 7-9)
Thiago Longo as Keigo Asano
Thiago Zambrano as Yasochika Iemura
Tiago Keplermaier as Mizuiro Kojima
Vagner Fagundes as Kaien Shiba
Vanessa Alves as Ran'Tao
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Macias Group
Broadcaster:
Animax Brazil
PlayTV (Brazil)
Sony Spin (ep 53 to 109)
Dubbing Studio: CBS
DVD Distribution: Play Arte
Master Distributor: Viz Media (Brazil)
Production: Viz Media (Brazil)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Taiwan
Distributor: Hi-Yu International
Licensed by: CaiChang International (eps 110-366)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology