Katsumi SUZUKI

鈴木 勝美
Family name (in kanji): 鈴木
Given name (in kanji): 勝美
Date of birth: 1956-08-05
Hometown: Aichi, Japan
Non-anime roles:
D3 in "Philosoma" (VG) (Japanese)
Dandelion in "Watership Down (1999)" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Darwin in "The Wild Thornberrys Movie" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Diddy Kong in "Mario Kart Wii" (VG) (Japanese)
Donnie Thornberry in "Rugrats Go Wild!" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Hayao Kakizaki in "Macross: Do You Remember Love?" (VG) (Japanese)
Mandark in "Dexter's Laboratory" (animated tv series) (Japanese)
Nute Gunray in "Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
The Red Guy in "Cow & Chicken" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Vangogh in "Soul Nomad & the World Eaters" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) : Sequence (鈴木勝己)

Cast in:
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OAV) as man 1 (phase VI)
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) as Elder B (ep 3)
Betterman (TV) as Chika-chan
Bleach (TV) as Ugaki (Bount)
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Staffer A (ep 7)
Cannon Fodder (movie) as Soldier
Case Closed (TV) as Doorman (ep 24); Hasegawa (ep 74); Newscaster (ep 118); Sujio Hosokowa (ep 219)
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Ataru Kuji (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10-11, 14, 29, 35, 50
)
; Jigoku Pinch
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman: Daigekisen! Microman VS Saikyō Senshi Gorgon (movie) as Ataru Kuji; Jigoku Pinch
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Keybar; Ten Chou
Clamp School (TV) as Men in Black (ep 1)
Clannad (TV) as Priest (ep 9)
Cleopatra D.C. (OAV) as Soldier; Technician
Crusher Joe: The OVA's as Officer
Devil Lady (TV) as Weather Forecaster
Dokkan! Robotendon (TV)
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) as Peddler (ep 3)
Edokko Boy: Gatten Taro (TV) as Ieyasu (ep 7)
ESPer Mami (TV)
Eternal Family (TV) as Drunkard B
Eureka Seven (TV) as Uno
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Toki-G
Fortune Dogs (TV) as Ryoma
Gall Force - Eternal Story (movie) as Rihock
Genji Tsuushin Agedama (TV) as Oolong Tea
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Mori (ep 10)
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam (TV)
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Tadashi Sakurada
Guyver (OAV) as Announce (ep 8); Cronos Combatant A (ep 12); Scientist B (ep 6); Teacher (ep 7)
Happy Lucky Bikkuriman (TV) as Kamishimai (ep 39)
Heisei Tensai Bakabon (TV)
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Bonda
Hikarian - Great Railroad Protector (TV) as Dr. 300X; Fire N'Ex; Gonsuke; Kamome; Max; Minayo's Father; Old Kodama; Rapi:t; Seibu Taishō; Silver Express; Tsubame
Hoshi Neko Fullhouse (OAV)
Idol Defense Force Hummingbird (OAV) as Ijuuin
Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV) as Ijuuin
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) as Ijyuuin
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) (ep 26)
Inuyasha (TV) as Jiichan/Kagome's grandfather (second voice)
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Grandfather
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Kagome's Grandfather
Inuyasha: Meguri Au Mae no Unmei Koiuta (special) as Grandfather
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Kagome's Grandpa
Kaleido Star (TV) as Ben Robbins
Ki*Me*Ra (OAV) as Hunter
Kiba (TV) as Gob (eps 35-36); Man B (ep 15); Sage 3 (eps 4, 8); Tobia (ep 10)
Kimagure Orange Road (TV) as Umao
Kimagure Orange Road: The Movie as Umao
Konchu Monogatari Minashigo Hutch (TV 3)
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Oosuke Yamauchi
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Van Clief
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Bubbles
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Molt
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV)
Locke the Superman: New World Battle Team (OAV) as First Officer
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Apollo Robo (ep 26); Big Trailer Robo (ep 24); Bike Robo (eps 25, 28, 30); Buggy Robo (ep 33); Commander (eps 23, 32); Devil Rock (ep 35); Devil Satan #2 (Barabat); Geiger Rock (eps 21-22); Jeep Robo (ep 39); Kendo Robo (ep 31); Magna Rock; Mask Rock (ep 27); Nerve; Porsche Robo (ep 37); Pro Truck Racer (eps 42, 44); Rock Lord B (ep 20); Rock People (ep 34); Tough Trailer (ep 41)
Machine Robo: The Running Battlehackers (TV) as Falcon Robo (ep 25); Gaiden; Iron Eagle; Jeep Robo; Suji (ep 13); Twincam Jimmy
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as Rairai
Megaman: Upon a Star (OAV) as Eddy
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as announcer; policeman (ep 10)
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Yasumichi Yonemoto
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Yan
Mojako (TV)
Monster (TV) as Reporter A; Trading Company Client (ep 35)
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) as Willow Nagoya
Nekojiru Gekijō (TV) as Judge
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Committee member
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as SEELE
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie)
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Villager
Ninku (TV) as Hiroyuki Ninku
Ninku the Movie as Hiroyuki Ninku
Ogami Matsugoro (OAV)
One Piece (TV) as CP-0 Member (ep 642); Nuru (ep 560)
Osomatsu-kun (TV 2)
Ozanari Dungeon: Kaze no Tou (OAV) as Ginger's Minion B (ep 2)
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Kintaro Oyama; U.N. Army Secretary-General Freeman
(The) Rapeman Anime Version (OAV) as Kazuo
Rhea Gall Force (OAV) as Rivolk
Riki-Oh (OAV) as Tanimoto
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Ivan Coolisky
Ryūsei no Rockman Tribe (TV) as Ghost
Sentimental Journey (TV) as teacher (ep 7)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Man (ep 18)
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV)
Shirayuki Hime no Densetsu (TV) as Camomille
Shōnen Ashibe (TV) as Narrator
Shōnen Ashibe 2 (TV) as Narration
Space Oz no Bōken (TV) as General of Oz; Toto
Spriggan (movie) as Little Boy
Sprite: Between Two Worlds (OAV) as Hirame
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (OAV) as Dandy Suzuki
Starship Troopers (OAV)
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Hayao Kakizaki; Warera Nantes
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) as Hayao Kakizaki
Tanoshii Willow Town (TV) as Nain
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Seina's Father
Tetsujin 28-go: Hakuchū no Zangetsu (movie) as Secretary
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Politician B (ep 21); Secretary (ep 1)
Time Bokan: Royal Revival (OAV) as Business Man
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV)
Touch (TV) as Chief Umpire (eps 25-26); Kubota; Male Student (ep 27); Male Student A (ep 18); Member A (ep 10); Mihara (ep 23); Moriyama (ep 29); Referee (eps 8, 17)
Transformers (U.S. TV)
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as driver (ep 6)
Wankorobee (TV) as Yagi-sensei
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Ucchi
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou 2 (TV) as Ucchi
Yattokame Tanteidan (TV) as Gen-san
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Shinichi Aota (ep 32)
Ys II (OAV) as Mr. Hadat; Townsperson A
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho II (OAV) as Ani Toguro
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Sakashita; Toguro Ani
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) as Might Gunner; Purple
Zetsuai 1989 (OAV) as Takuto's father
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none