InuYasha: The Final Act (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Inuyasha Kanketsu-hen (Japanese)
Inuyasha: El Acto Final (Spanish)
Inuyasha: El movimiento final (Spanish)
犬夜叉 完結編 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Inuyasha, Kagome, Miroku, Sango, Shippou and their neko-mata friend Kirara, are now in the final leg of their quest to put an end to the elusive demon, Naraku and all of the chaos and evil he has caused, and to ultimately undo the unfortunate karma of the Jewel of Four Souls. Their journey, however, will not be easy as their remaining enemies put out all the stops to make sure that they do not accomplish their goal.
User Ratings: 834 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 153 votes (sub:112, dub:36, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 245 votes (sub:188, dub:43, raw:1, others:13
8 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Very good: 224 votes (sub:178, dub:36, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:8
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 121 votes (sub:100, dub:18, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Catalan dubbed
)
 Decent: 50 votes (sub:40, dub:9, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 18 votes (sub:17, dub:1)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:7, edit.dub:1, dub:1)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 1860 users, rank: #567 (of 6096)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.185 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.5484, rank: #311 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 8.060 (Very good), rank: #340 (of 6089) (seen all: 8.16 / seen some: 7.70 / won't finish: 4.19)
Bayesian estimate: 8.052 (Very good), rank: #253 (of 4589)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2009-10-03 to 2010-03-29
2009-10-10 (Animax Asia)
2010 (TV5 Animega Primetime) 
2010-11-13 (Italy, Mtv Italy)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Kimi ga Inai Mirai" by Do as Infinity (eps 1-26)
Ending Theme:
#1: "With You" by AAA (eps 1-9)
#2: "Diamond" by alan (eps 10-)
#3: "Tooi Michi no Saki de" (遠い道の先で) by Takekawa Ai (eps 18-) 
#4: "Kimi ga Inai Mirai" by Do As Infinity (ep 26)
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
Viz Media Panel (Oct 16, 2011)
Viz Media Industry Panel (Jul 31, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    InuYasha: The Final Act - Set 1 (Blu-Ray) 2012-11-20 (from $37.40)
    InuYasha: The Final Act - Set 2 (Blu-Ray) 2013-02-12 (from $34.69)
DVD (Region 1)
    InuYasha: The Final Act - Set 1 (DVD) 2012-11-20 (from $27.45)
    InuYasha: The Final Act - Set 2 (DVD) 2013-02-12 (from $27.40)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yasunao Aoki
Series Composition: Katsuyuki Sumisawa
Script:
Katsuyuki Sumisawa (eps 1-20, 22-26)
Tetsuko Takahashi (ep 21)
Storyboard:
Atsuo Tobe (ep 8)
Hitoyuki Matsui (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 17, 24
)

Kenji Kodama (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 16, 20, 23
)

Masashi Kojima (eps 12, 19)
Masato Sato (eps 10, 14, 22)
Mitsuko Kase (eps 13, 21, 25)
Shinya Watada (ep 7)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (ep 18)
Yasunao Aoki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 15, 26
)

Episode Director:
Atsushi Yano (eps 6, 12, 19)
Hiroki Negishi (ep 19)
Kenji Takahashi (assistant; eps 4-7, 10-26)
Noriaki Akitaya (ep 16)
Noriaki Saito (ep 10)
Satoshi Toba (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 17, 21, 23
)

Shinya Watada (eps 1, 7, 15)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 25
)

Takeshi Furuta (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 20, 24
)

Teruo Satoh (eps 22, 26)
Yasuo Iwamoto (ep 4)
Music: Kaoru Wada
Original creator: Rumiko Takahashi
Character Design: Yoshihito Hishinuma
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda
Chief Animation Director: Yoshihito Hishinuma
Animation Director:
Atsuo Tobe (ep 22)
Hideaki Shimada (eps 4, 10)
Hiromi Maezawa (eps 13, 20)
Kayo Tachibana (eps 13, 20, 25)
Masaya Fujimori (eps 6, 12, 19)
Naoko Yamamoto (ep 18)
Rie Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 15, 18
)

Sachiko Sugimoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 18, 25
)

Sayaka Koiso (eps 8, 24)
Shinichi Sakuma (Studio Dub; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 14, 17, 21, 23
)

Taeko Oda (ep 4)
Yoshihito Hishinuma (ep 26)
Yu Saito (Studio Dub; 6 episodes
eps 7, 9, 14, 17, 21, 23
)

Yuki Nishioka (ep 19)
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Cgi Director: Inaho Komori
Director of Photography: Shigemi Ogawa
Producer:
Mitomu Asai (Shogakukan)
Naohiro Ogata (Sunrise)
Tomoyuki Saito (ytv)

2D Visual Effects: Fumie Maebayashi
Animation Logo Design: Daisuke Umino
Art Board:
Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa)
Yukiko Maruyama (Atelier Musa)
Art Setting:
Shigemi Ikeda (Atelier Musa)
Shuichi Okubo (Atelier Musa)
Assistant Director: Teruo Satoh
Business Planning Manager: Rie Akutsu
Chief Producer:
Hideyuki Tomioka (Sunrise)
Michihiko Suwa (ytv)
Color design: Miyuki Sato
Digital Paint:
Akiko Tokō
Arisa Chiba (Ark Creation)
Ayako Usui
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Erika Hozumi (Ark Creation)
Haruna Anabuki (Ark Creation)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish)
Motoko Ito (Ark Creation)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Seiko Hara (Ark Creation)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish)
Takako Uemura (Wish)
Terumi Narita (Wish)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish)
Yoshiko Yamada (Ark Creation)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish)
Yumi Matsumoto (Wish)
Yumi Shibata (Ark Creation)
Editing Assistant: Midori Tsurubuchi
HD Video Editing:
Kenichi Nomoto
Ryoji Kishi
Key Animation:
Aki Nishizaki (eps 8, 25)
Akiko Toyoda (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 18, 25-26
)

Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Pro; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 11, 16, 20, 22
)

Akira Takahashi (Studio Dub; eps 17, 21, 23)
Ami Nagata (eps 6, 12, 19)
Atsuo Tobe (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 13-15, 17, 22, 26
)

Atsushi Soga (ep 15)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (Nakamura Pro; 7 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 13, 20, 22, 24
)

Azuma Sugawara (ep 10)
Daisuke Niinuma (ep 19)
Eiji Komatsu (4 episodes
eps 1, 15, 25-26
)

Emiko Niiyama (eps 6, 12)
Etsuko Tomita (ep 26)
Etsushi Mori (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 13, 15, 18, 20, 25-26
)

Fumiaki Sahara (ep 22)
Fumiko Kon (ep 4)
Hajime Mitsuda (ep 6)
Hideo Maru (eps 4, 10)
Hiromi Maezawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 20, 25-26
)

Hiromi Nanbe (Studio Mu; ep 24)
Hiromi Ono (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 18, 22, 26
)

Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 6)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 10)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 6, 12, 19)
Hiroto Yokote (eps 4, 10)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (ep 11)
Hitomi Tsuruta (eps 6, 12)
Hyun Ju Lee (Studio Dub; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 14, 17, 21, 23
)

Izumi Seguchi (eps 6, 19)
Jun Kawai (ep 10)
Junichi Kigawa (ep 4)
Kana Hashidate (ep 25)
Kanae Komatsu (eps 6, 12, 19)
Kanayo Nakanishi (ep 24)
Katsutoshi Tsunoda (ep 17)
Kayo Daibou (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 18, 25
)

Kayo Tachibana (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 15, 20, 25-26
)

Kayoko Suzuki (ep 24)
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (ep 24)
Kazuhiro Kohara (ep 10)
Kazuhiro Ono (eps 6, 19)
Kazuyo Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 22, 26
)

Kazuyo Tominaga (eps 5, 15, 20)
Keiko Ichihara (Studio Mu; eps 8, 18, 24)
Keizou Ichikawa (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11, 15, 17, 24, 26
)

Kenichi Takase (Nakamura Pro; ep 8)
Kiminori Itō (ep 22)
Koichi Takai (ep 6)
Koji Nagatomi (ep 22)
Koji Sugiura (ep 15)
Kosuke Yoshida (ep 10)
Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 4, 10)
Maho Yoshikawa (eps 2, 8, 25)
Mai Kuwabara (ep 6)
Maki Fukui (Nakamura Pro.; eps 2, 5)
Makiko Fujiwara (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 16, 20
)

Makoto Iino (Nakamura Pro; ep 13)
Mamiko Nakanishi (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 15-16, 18, 22, 26
)

Mao Furukawa (Studio Mu; eps 8, 18, 24)
Marie Nagano (eps 8, 20, 25)
Mariko Iwazaki (ep 26)
Masahiko Yoda (ep 19)
Masahiro Kase (ep 6)
Masahiro Kataoka (ep 8)
Masakazu Endō (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 24
)

Masako Kawai (Studio Kyuma; 5 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 20, 22
)

Masato Sato (eps 20-21)
Masayasu Yoshida (eps 4, 10)
Mayumi Matsubara (ep 22)
Miho Yoshikawa (ep 13)
Mika Suzuki (ep 5)
Minoru Okabe (eps 2, 16)
Mitsuharu Yoshida (eps 6, 12)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (eps 2, 15)
Miyoko Kawamoto (eps 18, 25)
Naoki Yamamura (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 16, 24, 26
)

Naoko Tanaka (Nakamura Pro; ep 25)
Naoko Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 25-26
)

Naomi Yoshida (ep 15)
Naoto Abe (ep 19)
Naruki Iwasaki (ep 11)
Nobunori Niwa (Studio Kuma; 4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 16, 22
)

Noriko Ozeki (ep 6)
Rei Ikagawa (Anime R; ep 25)
Rie Nakajima (eps 15, 18, 26)
Ryo Komori (4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 20, 25
)

Ryo Tanaka (ep 6)
Ryosuke Kimiya (Nakamura Pro.; ep 20)
Sachiko Sugimoto (eps 1, 15)
Sakiko Uda (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 16, 20, 22, 25
)

Sanae Narazaki (eps 1, 25)
Satomi Watabe (ep 20)
Satoshi Ohashi (eps 6, 12, 19)
Sayaka Koiso (eps 2, 16, 24)
Seika Saruwatari (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 16, 22, 26
)

Seong Ho Park (ep 10)
Shigeki Iwasaki (ep 18)
Shigeru Chiba (ep 10)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 24)
Shintaro Muraki (eps 4, 10)
Shinya Kokaji (eps 6, 19)
Shinya Yamamoto (Nakamura Pro.; eps 5, 13, 24)
Shirou Tamashiro (Studio Kuma; 5 episodes
eps 8, 18-24 even
)

Shōji Nishida (ep 6)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 4)
Soichi Higuchi (ep 4)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 10)
Taidou Hanafusa (ep 15)
Takahiro Shikama (ep 6)
Takahito Nakazawa (eps 6, 12, 19)
Takao Murakami (ep 24)
Takenori Tsukuma (4 episodes
eps 1, 15, 20, 25
)

Takeshi Fukuda (Nakamura Pro.; ep 20)
Takeshi Morita (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11, 17, 20, 25-26
)

Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Pro; 6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 13, 16, 25
)

Tetsurou Yamada (Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 16, 25
)

Tokuhiro Itagaki (eps 1, 5, 26)
Tokunori Shimizu (eps 6, 12, 19)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (Nakamura Pro; eps 13, 24)
Tomoko Fukunaga (Studio Mu; eps 18, 24)
Tomoko Nitta (ep 24)
Tomoko Sato (ep 26)
Tomoko Tanaka (Nakamura Pro; ep 24)
Tomomi Umemura (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 18, 22, 26
)

Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Pro; 8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 13, 20, 22, 25
)

Toshiaki Iino (Studio Kuma; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 14-16, 18, 22, 26
)

Toshihiro Uranaka (ep 6)
Toshiko Inada (ep 24)
Tsuguru Fukuda (eps 11, 13)
Tsunenaka Nozaki (ep 4)
Yasushi Shingou (Studio Dub; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 25
)

Yasuzou Iino (ep 13)
Yohei Saito (eps 6, 12, 19)
Yoshiaki Wada (Studio Dub; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 14, 17, 21, 23
)

Yoshinori Fujii (Studio Dub; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 14, 17, 21, 23
)

Youhei Sasaki (ep 15)
Young Mi Joung (Studio Dub; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 14, 17, 21, 23
)

Yu Saito (Studio Dub; ep 3)
Yuichi Hirano (Studio Mu; eps 8, 24)
Yuki Masutani (eps 1, 8, 18)
Yuki Nishioka (eps 12, 19)
Yukiko Kobayashi (eps 11, 16, 22)
Yuko Dangi (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 15, 18, 26
)

Yuko Yamamoto (eps 1, 26)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 22)
Yuu Ikeda (Nakamura Pro; ep 8)
Yuuichi Nakajima (eps 12, 19)
Yuuki Sasaki (Nakamura Pro; ep 24)
Yuuko Yamada (ep 18)
Yūya Shimoji (ep 22)
Literature Production: Tetsuko Takahashi
Photography:
Akihiko Fujino (Anime Film)
Asami Ōkami (Anime Film)
Chikara Ōkawa (Ace Creation)
Hiroyuki Chiba (Anime Film)
Hiroyuki Matsuzawa (Ace Creation)
Kōhei Yamamoto (Ace Creation)
Mika Suzuki (Ace Creation)
Rie Suzuki (Anime Film)
Shingo Kobayashi (Ace Creation)
Tadashi Kawashima (Anime Film)
Takenori Deguchi (Ace Creation)
Tatsuya Miguchi (Ace Creation)
Yoshimi Takahashi (Ace Creation)
Youhei Sakurai (Anime Film)
Production Advancement:
Aya Sato (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 16, 25
)

Hiroshi Okamura (C2C; eps 4, 10)
Hisakazu Naka (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 15, 26
)

Hisato Shimoshige (Asia-do; eps 6, 12, 19)
Kakeru Watanabe (eps 12, 17, 24)
Kanako Matsuo (eps 8, 14, 21)
Kazusa Umeda (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13, 18, 22
)

Ken'ichirō Hiraide (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 23
)

Nao Yoshida (eps 2, 4, 8)
Production Business: Michiko Katō
Production Desk: Takanori Itō
Program Desk: Mineko Ohtsuka
Recording Assistant: Mika Kamemoto
Recording engineer: Yasushi Nagura
Rights Promotion: Katsumi Mochizuki
Setting Production: Takuya Okamoto
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Theme Song Performance:
AAA (ED)
Do as Infinity (OP)
Houko Kuwashima as Sango
Kappei Yamaguchi as Inuyasha
Kouji Tsujitani as Miroku
Kumiko Watanabe as Shippō
Satsuki Yukino as Kagome Higurashi

Akiko Yajima as Kohaku
Cho as Jaken
Ken Narita as Sesshōmaru
Kenichi Ogata as Myōga
Mamiko Noto as Rin
Mitsuaki Madono as Mugen no Byakuya
Noriko Hidaka as Kikyō
Taiki Matsuno as Kōga
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Naraku
Yukana as Kanna

Ai Kobayashi as
Akago
Hakudōshi
Akiko Nakagawa as Sōta Higurashi
Asako Dodo as Kagome's Mother
Binbin Takaoka as Traveling Priest(ep 6)
Chafurin as Big Tanuki
Chiwa Saito as Miroku(young)
Daisuke Endou as Ginka
Daisuke Kishio as Hakkaku
Fumiko Orikasa as Hitomiko
Go Inoue as Woodcutter(ep 10)
Hajime Iijima as Ryūjin
Hiroshi Naka as Wolf-Demon Tribe Ancestor
Hiroshi Yanaka as
Baboon Naraku
Human Heart
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Ginta
Hisako Kyouda as Kaede
Ichirô Nagai as Great Holy Demon Spirit
Izumi Ohgami as Kagura
Jouji Yanami as Tōtōsai
Kaori Shimizu as
Asuka
Child(ep 19)
Yuka
Katsumi Suzuki as Kagome's Grandpa
Kaya Miyake as Gennosuke
Kazuki Yao as Kaō
Kenji Nomura as Cow Demon(ep 5)
Kikumi Umeda as Child Fox
Kimiyoshi Kibe as Old Priest(ep 16)
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Bone Demon
Kōichi Masuyama as Villager(ep 16)
Kouki Miyata as Azusa Mountain Spirit
Makiko Ohmoto as Bone Demon
Makoto Yasumura as Kinka
Manabu Sakamaki as Taichi's Father(ep 1)
Masaki Terasoma as Mōryōmaru
Mayuno Yasokawa as Yuka's Mother
Miho Miyagawa as Saki's Mother
Mika Itou as Kaede(young)
Minoru Inaba as Master of Potions
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Shishinki's Messenger
Momoko Saito as Shinta
Nami Okamoto as
Ayumi
Woman(ep 19)
Natsuko Kuwatani as Mujina
Nobuo Tobita as Tōshū
Osamu Sakuda as Shishinki
Rie Todzuka as Prostitute(ep 3)
Sayuri Furukawa as Saki
Shōhei Nakajima as Villager(ep 6)
Tadahisa Saizen as
Crimson Cow Demon
Demon(eps 5, 12)
Guardian of the Underworld
Homeroom teacher(ep 21)
Meiōjū
Teacher(ep 1)
Villager(4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 16, 19
)
Taira Kikumoto as Three-headed Wolf
Takashi Nagasako as Demon(ep 17)
Takayuki Masuda as Demon(ep 5)
Takeshi Kusao as Magatsuhi
Taketoshi Kawano as Villager(ep 16)
Takumi Kurebayashi as Snake Woman(ep 5)
Tohru Furuya as Shikon no tama(eps 25-26)
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Sesshōmaru's Mother
Yui Shoji as Child(ep 8)
Yuji Ueda as Hōjō
Yuka Saitou as Prostitute(ep 3)
Yuki Masuda as
Eri
Kochō
Yurin as Hide
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Mushin-oshō
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Sunrise
Backgrounds: Atelier Musa
CG Production: NODE
HD Video Editing: Tokyo Developing Laboratories
Production Assistance:
Ajiado (eps 6, 12, 19)
C2C (eps 4, 10)
Recording Studio: Studio 2010
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
English cast
English staff
Translation: Chris Pai

Subtitle Timing: Bryan Ingram
Voice Direction: Karl Willems
Jillian Michaels as Shippo
Kelly Sheridan as Sango
Kira Tozer as Kagome Higurashi
Kirby Morrow as Miroku
Paul Dobson as Naraku
Richard Ian Cox as Inuyasha
Richie Campos as Naraku 
Scott McNeil as Koga

Aidan Drummond as Kohaku
Aiden Drummond as Kohaku 
Don Brown as Jaken
Janyse Jaud as Kanna
Michael Adamthwaite as Byakuya
Michael Daingerfield as Sesshoumaru
Willow Johnson as Kikyou

Alistair Abell as Hakkaku
Cathy Weseluck as
Ayumi
Kagome's Mom
Chantal Strand as Mujina(ep 3)
Chiara Zanni as
Hakudoshi
The Infant
French Tickner as Kagome's Grandpa
Janyse Jaud as Kagura
Linda Darlow as Kaede
Michael Dobson as Magutsuhi
Paul Dobson as Ginta
Richard Newman as Tōtōsai
Richie Campos as
Byakuya of the Dreams 
Jaken 
English companies
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim (Toonami)
Animax Asia
Cartoon Network (Adult Swim)
Neon Alley
Toonami
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Viz Media (North America)
Internet Streaming:
Hulu
Shonen Sunday
VizAnime
Licensed by: Viz Media
Subtitles: MX Media LLC
Translation: MX Media LLC
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Mi-Suk Jeong as Kagome Higurashi
Su-Jin Gang as InuYasha
Korean companies
Broadcaster: Champ TV
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
Dubbing Director: Gabriel Gama
Broadcaster: 3xl (Spain; 2010-10-10)
Distributor: Televix (Latin America) 
Dubbing Studio: Central Entertainment (Latin America) 
DVD Distribution: Madness Films (Latin America)
Licenced: Viz Media (Latin America)
Spanish cast
Gabriel Gama as Miroku
Laura Torres as Shippō
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Anton Giulio Castagna

Dubbing Assistant: Liselotte Parisi
Dubbing Engineer:
Stefano Zacchi
Tiziano Grauso
Mixing: Mauro Lopez
Alessandro Vanni as Ginta
Andrea Ward as Naraku
Antonella Baldini as Hakudoshi
Cinzia De Carolis as Kagura
Fabio Boccanera as Miroku
Federica De Bortoli as Kagome Higurashi
Giada Arcangeli as Yuka
Gianluca Musiu as Hakkaku
Massimiliano Alto as Inuyasha
Mino Caprio as Miyoga
Roberto Certomà as Sesshomaru
Roberto Draghetti as Moryomaru
Stella Musy as Sango
Vittorio Stagni as Jaken

Agnese Marteddu as Kanna
Alessandro Quarta as Magatsuhi
Andrea Lavagnino as Byakuya
Antonella Alessandro as Mother of Kagome
Eleonora Reti as Asuka
Gabriele Castagna as Sota Higurashi
Maura Cenciarelli as Shippo
Michele Kalamera as Totosai
Silvia Tortarolo as Kaede
Vittorio Battarra as Grandfather of Kagome

Carlo Reali as Yoreitasei(ep 173)
Dante Biagioni as Ancestral spirit(ep 169)
Emilia Costa as Mother of Sesshomaru(ep 176)
Federico Di Pofi as Goryomaru(ep 168)
Flavio Aquilone as Shishinki(ep 180)
Gabriele Lopez as Prince of flowers(ep 177)
Giada Arcangeli as Spirit bones(ep 179)
Jacopo Castagna as Kai(eps 171-172)
Leonardo Graziano as Toshu(ep 171)
Marco Bassetti as Sphere of the four spirits(eps 192-193)
Sergio Tedesco as Yakurodokusen(ep 179)
Tito Marteddu as Shinta(eps 171-172)
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
MTV Italia (from 13 November 2010)
MTV Italy
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: PopCorn TV
Sound: C.T.A.
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Owen Caling as Kagome Higurashi
Rafael Miranda as Inuyasha

maynard llames as Sesshoumaru
Richie Padilla as Naraku

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
GMA Network
TV5 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology