Ron HALDER

Non-anime roles:
Aiguile Delaz in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Encounters in Space" (VG, 2003)
Sir Ram in "Spiderman Unlimited"
Systemlord Chronos in "Stargate SG-1"
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Arjuna (TV) as Chief Dojima; Power Plant Controller #2; S.E.E.D. Official #2
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Tsuruya Nanboku (Yotsuya Kaidan)
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Shane Caxton
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Elroy (ep 15)
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Wei
Death Note (live-action movie) as Watari
Death Note (TV) as Roger Ruvie (eps 26-27)
Death Note: The Last Name (live-action movie) as Watari
Dokkoida?! (TV) as Boss; GFP Inspector; Old GFP Officer
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Newscaster (ep 10)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Ministry of Justice Employee; Umezawa
Human Crossing (TV) as Father Wakabayashi
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Conrad Viscuess
Inuyasha (TV) as Seikai
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) as Shiroh Tatsumi
L change the WorLd (live-action movie) as Quillsh Wammy / Watari
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Yotsuya (eps 37-96)
Master Keaton (OAV) as Sendel (ep 28)
Master Keaton (TV) as Gotrope (ep 14); Malone (ep 16); Yuri Scott (ep 5)
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Mr. Gauss; Yahoot
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Official #1
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Cozun Graham (ep 12)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as British Parliament Member (ep 7); General Manager (ep 21); Head of State (5 episodes
eps 14-16, 18-19
)
; Leif Eifman; Spanish Assembly Member (ep 19)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as William Sutherland
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as William Sutherland (ep 29)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as William Sutherland (Special Edition 2 & 3)
Monster Rancher (TV) as King Rock Ape (ep 30)
Oban Star-Racers (TV) as Don Wei
Ranma ½ (TV) as Battle-Shogi Master
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Mr. Gauss; Yahoot
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Lamies
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Daigo Tokisaka
Star Ocean EX (TV); Regis
Starship Operators (TV) as Tatsuma Mamiya
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Thrill Suspense (eps 6-8)
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Metroplex
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Dr. Jones; Padlock; Primus
Trouble Chocolate (TV) as Papaya
Video Girl Ai (OAV) as The Creator (eps 5-6)
Voltron Force (U.S. TV) as Coran; Maahox
Z-Mind (OAV) as Jim Pekinpah; Orgapian 2
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Dr. Toros; Team Fuma #2
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none