Kouki MIYATA

宮田 幸季
Family name (in kanji): 宮田
Given name (in kanji): 幸季
Also known as:
Hajimenori Miyata
Harunori Miyata
Date of birth: 1972-10-09
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: B
Hobbies:
Karaoke
Strolling
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Al in "Dragon Shadow Spell" (VG) (Japanese)
Ayase in "Chinko no Tsubuyaki" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Bakuryuu Triceratops "Kera" in "Bakuryuu Sentai Abaranger" (Super Sentai Series) (Japanese)
Beast Boy in "Teen Titans" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Chihiro Fujisaki in "Danganronpa: Kibō no Gakuen to Zetsubō no Kōkōsei" (VG) (Japanese)
Datas (voice) in "Tensou Sentai Goseiger" (Live action) (Japanese)
Fiver in "Watership Down (1999)" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Hanataro Yamada in "Bleach -Hanatareshi yabou-" (VG)
Hashiba Sei in "Sukisho!! Raido" (Radio Show) (Japanese)
Hikaru Suzuki in "Suki Desu Suzuki-kun!! ~Yo-nin no Suzuki-kun~" (VG) (Japanese)
Hoki in "Black Bird" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Jiro in "Blue Dragon" (VG) (Japanese)
Kawahara Manabu in "Oi! Takanaka Kun Juuban Shoubu" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kouta Tsuchiya in "Baka & Test Special Volume 11 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Labrador in "07-Ghost - 神様に届く恋文" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Pam in "Silver Chaos" (Boy's Love VG) (Japanese)
Peter White in "Heart no Kuni no Alice" (VG) (Japanese)
Phineas in "Phineas and Ferb" (Japanese)
Real Velo in "Crash Nitro Kart" (VG) (Japanese)
Shoujirou Kinugasa in "VitaminX" (VG) (Japanese)
Souichi Yagumo in "RahXephon Sokyu Gensokyoku" (VG) (Japanese)
Takeru Shibusawa in "Sonna Koe Dashicha Iya!" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Taki in "Hatenkou Yuugi Vol. 1" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tommy Cadle in "Pet Alien" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Toono Satoru in "Bukiyou na Silent " (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Yuki Sakurano in "Kohitsuji Hokaku Keikaku" (Drama CD) (Japanese)

as Harunori Miyata

Family name (in kanji): 宮田
Given name (in kanji): 始典
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Hamtaro (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Hamu Chanzu)
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki (special) : Theme Song Performance
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Saint Beast (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3)
Sylvanian Families (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as Labrador
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky- (OAV) as Kiriku
Alice in the Country of Hearts: Wonderful Wonder World (movie) as Peter White
Amnesia (TV) as Ukyō
Angel Tales (TV) as Rei
Angel's Feather (OAV) as Anri Chikura
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Anton (ep 11)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Kōta "Muttsuriini" Tsuchiya
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Kōta "Muttsuriini" Tsuchiya
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Kōta "Muttsuriini" Tsuchiya
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as DJ Baku
Benkai and Ushiwakamaru (movie) as Yoshitsune
Beyblade (TV) as Akira (Andy)
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Mistel
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Toby / Faust
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Faroid (eps 1, 3)
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Sei (10 years ago) (ep 1)
Bleach (TV) as Infant (ep 260); Yamada Hanatarou
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Hanatarou Yamada
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Hanataro Yamada
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) as Yamada Hanatarou
Bokurano (TV) as Kunihiko Moji
Cobra The Animation: The Psychogun (OAV) as Pushin
Comic Party (TV) as Vertical Guy
D-Fragments (TV) as Hachi Shiou
Daisuki! BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Paparat
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Chihiro Fujisaki
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Snake
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) as Touma Tachihara
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Bakemon; Geckomon; PiccoDevimon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Kumbhiramon (ep 21)
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Andei
Emily of New Moon (TV) as Teddy Kent
Emma: A Victorian Romance (TV) as Arthur Jones
Emma: A Victorian Romance Second Act (TV) as Arthur Jones
EX-Driver (OAV) as Mr. Operator
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Prince Kriem
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as Aiichiro Nitori
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Aiichirō Nitori
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Kinoshita (ep 9)
Getbackers (TV) as Jouya Kanou (6 episodes
eps 43-44, 46-49
)

Gilgamesh (TV) as Tooru Tsukioka
Goshūshō-sama Ninomiya-kun (TV) as Mitsuru Hosaka
Gravitation (TV) as Eiri Yuki (young)
Hamtaro (TV) as Torahamu-kun
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Shimon Nagareyama
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2: Shiroki Ryū no Miko (OAV) as Akifumi
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki (special) as Musashibou Benkei
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Owari Naki Unmei (TV) as Musashibō Benkei
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Ajisai Yumegatari (OAV) as Shimon Nagareyama
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyō Shō (OAV) as Nagareyama Shimon
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Maihitoyo (movie) as Shimon Nagareyama
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Taki
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Major
I Dream of Mimi (OAV)
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Azusa Mountain Spirit
Kage kara Mamoru! (TV) as Hinomori Tasuke (ep 11)
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Bashaa (voice)
Karin (TV) as Winner Sinclair
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Ryuto Asamiya (young)
Kingdom (TV) as Seikyō
Kirepapa (OAV) as Takatsukasa Rijyuu
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Ken Murata
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Ken Murata
Kyo kara Maoh! R (OAV) as Murata Ken
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Yugo
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Ahbmad Saluja
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Ahbmad Saluja (9 episodes
eps 7, 9-14, 16-17
)

(The) Magic of Chocolate (OAV) as Cacao
Magic User's Club (TV) as Manager of Drama Club (ep 8); Tomoe (ep 7)
Major (TV) as Daisuke Komori (ep 27-)
Major: Message (OAV 1) as Daizuke Komori
Marginal Prince (TV) as Mikhail Nevsky
Meganebu! (TV) as Mitsuki Kamatani
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Lune Tachikawa
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Dique Gunhale (young; eps 1-15)
Naisho no Tsubomi (OAV) as Futoshi Kuki
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Choujuurou; Shouseki (ep 184)
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Yuuto Segawa
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Isami Fujiwara
Noramimi (TV) as Heihokon (ep 3)
Ojamajo Doremi Na-i-sho (OAV) as Kazuya Yoshida
One Piece (TV) as Wadatsumi
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Cubic G
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Cubic G
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Cubic G
Pokémon (TV) as Kid (ep 191)
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Badger (6 episodes
eps 1, 20-21, 24, 30, 49
)
; Mama Red Squirrel (4 episodes
eps 19, 23-24, 27
)
; Otter
PoPoLoCrois (TV) as Loris
Princess Knight (movie) as Prince Franz
RahXephon (TV) as Souichi Yagumo
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Souichi Yagumo
Run=Dim (TV) as Kazuto Moriguchi
Saint Beast (TV) as Shujaku no Rei
Saint Beast ~Ikusen no Hiru to Yoru Hen~ (OAV) as Suzaku no Rei
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) as Shujaku no Rei
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Shirogarasu
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Daisaku Kamiya
Shaman King (TV) as Ashil
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as Sōga (young)
Shin Ruriiro no Yuki (OAV) as Hiroshi Manabe
Shugo Chara! Party! (TV) as Rhythm
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Rhythm
Soul Hunter (TV) as Nataku
Sukisho (TV) as Sei Hashiba
Super GALS (TV) as Masato Iwai
Sylvanian Families (OAV) as Maron Inu-kun (Dennis Huckleberry)
Tactics (TV) as Kantarou Ichinomiya
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Aio
Tottoko Hamtarō Dechu (TV) as Torahamu-kun
Tottoko Hamutarō: Ham Ham Ham - Jya! Maboroshi no Princess (movie) as Torahamu-kun
Tottoko Hamutaro: Ham Ham Paradi-chu! Hamutarō to Fushigi no Oni no Ehonto (movie) as Torahamu-kun
Tottoko Hamutarō: Hamu Hamu Land Daibōken (movie) as Torahamu-kun
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Yukito
(The) Tyrant Falls in Love (OAV) as Tomoe Tatsumi
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) as Kinugasa Shoujirou
Wandaba Style (TV) as Susumu "Hakase" Tsukumo
Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle (TV) as Kazumi Yoshinaga
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Terufumi Sugimoto
Zenryoku Usagi (TV) as Eigyō; Kowamote's Child (ep 8)

Cast in:
(under the name of Harunori Miyata)
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Macky Stingray
Jungle de Ikou! (OAV) as American soldier
Kakyūsei (TV) as Shinji Takada
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne (TV) as Student (ep 3)
Magic User's Club (OAV) as Student (ep 5)
Magic User's Club (TV) as Naoki Nakatomi
Neo Ranga (TV) as Joel
Ninja Cadets (OAV) as Pochi
Shōnen Santa no Daibōken (TV) as Chamonix (ep 21); Villager (ep 8)
To Heart (TV) as Customer (ep 6); male student (eps 7, 9-13); principal (ep 13); student president (ep 2)
Trigun (TV) as Vash (young)
Violinist of Hamelin (TV) as Lute

Cast in:
(under the name of Hajimenori Miyata)
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne (TV) as Akita
Yume no Crayon Oukoku (TV) as Grey Minister; Negikku (Negi)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none