Happy Lesson Advanced (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Happy Lesson Advance
歡樂課程ADVANCE (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
User Ratings: 341 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 15 votes (sub:11, dub:3, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 47 votes (sub:44, dub:3)
 Very good: 97 votes (sub:87, dub:9, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 96 votes (sub:88, dub:6, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 45 votes (sub:42, dub:3)
 So-so: 25 votes (sub:22, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 840 users, rank: #1214 (of 6083)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.211 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.5962, rank: #1811 (of 6075)
Weighted mean: 7.090 (Good), rank: #1939 (of 6075) (seen all: 7.19 / seen some: 6.13 / won't finish: 4.07)
Bayesian estimate: 7.106 (Good), rank: #1747 (of 4578)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 14
Vintage: 2003-07-03 to 2003-09-28
Opening Theme:
"Radio Jack" by Sleepin' JohnnyFish
Ending Theme:
"Party" by Millio
#2: "LOVE GOES ON" by Mie Sonozaki (ep 13)
Official website:
Happy Lesson (Japanese)
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Iku Suzuki
Series Composition: Takao Yoshioka
Script:
Sachiko Tsuchii (eps 7, 10-11)
Takao Yoshioka (11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Storyboard:
Iku Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Junji Nishimura (eps 5-6)
Kiyotaka Isako (ep 8)
Maro Ijūin (ep 7)
Ryo Yasumura (ep 4)
Takeshi Hirota (ep 11)
Tamiko Kojima (ep 4)
Waruo Suzuki (OP/ED)
Yuusuke Kamada (eps 2-3, 12)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Takashima (eps 3, 9)
Kaito Asakura (ep 4)
Monako Omae (ep 7)
Ryo Yasumura (ep 8)
Tohru Ishida (ep 12)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (ep 11)
Waruo Suzuki (ED)
Yasuo Ejima (eps 5, 8, 13)
Yoshinari Suzuki (ep 1)
Yuusuke Kamada (eps 2, 6, 10)
Original creator: Mutsumi Sasaki
Character Design:
Mayumi Watanabe
Yasuhisa Kato
Art Director: Jiro Kawano
Chief Animation Director: Mayumi Watanabe
Animation Director:
Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 3, 5, 8, 12)
Mayumi Watanabe (OP/ED; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13
)

Muo Iwahebi (ep 7)
Rondo Mizukami (ep 9)
Taisuke Iwasaki (eps 4-5, 11)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Yuusuke Kamada (eps 2, 6)
Sound Director: Kouichi Iizuka
Director of Photography: Nobuyuki Watanabe
Producer: Saburo Omiya

Advertising Manager: Izumi Harada
Animation Coordination: Toshiro Sakuma
Animation producer: Seiji Mitsunobu
Assistant Animation Director:
Kouji Yamagata (ep 6)
Taisuke Iwasaki (eps 6, 9, 13)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 8)
Yuusuke Kamada (ep 11)
Assistant producer: Yuko Sakai (assist. producer)
Background Art:
Hisayo Usui (Studio WHO)
Jiro Kawano (Image Room Zero)
Katsuhiro Hashi (Studio Jack)
Keisuke Nagai (Studio Jack)
Makiko Fujino (Studio Jack)
Miyuki Uoya (Studio WHO)
Natsuyo Kato (Studio WHO)
Sanae Miyauchi (Studio Jack)
Tomoko Shimomoto (Studio WHO)
Yasunao Moriyasu (Studio WHO)
Business Manager: Hiroyuki Muramoto
Cel Check: Jirō Tanaka
Color design: Yukari Ando
Editing: Seiji Morita
In-Between Animation:
Akiyo Kadota (Studio Jungle Gym)
Asami Kishikawa (Studio Hibari)
Aya Kanou (Studio Hibari)
Ayano Yagi (Studio Jungle Gym)
Ayumi Kobayashi (Studio Hibari)
Hiromi Higuchi (Studio Hibari)
Katsunori Shibata (Studio Jungle Gym)
Kazuharu Saito (Studio Jungle Gym)
Koji Matsuda (Studio Jungle Gym)
Kyoko Niimura (Studio Jungle Gym)
Mai Sueoka (Studio Jungle Gym)
Masako Tashiro (Studio Hibari)
Masato Ohta (Studio Hibari)
Masayuki Sato (Studio Jungle Gym)
Mayumi Nakamura (Studio Jungle Gym)
Miyuki Nishimura (Studio Jungle Gym)
Mizuki Yoshida (Studio Hibari)
Momo Matsumoto (Studio Hibari)
Naoto Nakamura (Studio Jungle Gym)
Natsuki Haraguchi (Studio Hibari)
Nobuyuki Iwai (Studio Jungle Gym)
Tomihiro Konishi (Studio Jungle Gym)
Tomohito Hirose (Studio Hibari)
Tomomi Oka (Studio Hibari)
Tomomi Umemura (Studio Jungle Gym)
Yukiko Kobayashi (Studio Jungle Gym)
Yukimi Mitsuzawa (Studio Jungle Gym)
Yukimichi Kitagawa (Studio Hibari)
Yumiko Hara (Studio Hibari)
Key Animation:
Ai Saito (eps 6, 10)
Akihiro Tsuda (ep 6)
Asami Kishikawa (Studio Hibari; ep 5)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 4)
Aya Kanou (Studio Hibari; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Ayumi Kobayashi (Studio Hibari; ep 5)
Dai Imaoka (ep 6)
Daisuke Mataga (ep 1)
Daisuke Niitsuma (ep 6)
Emi Nakano (eps 3, 6, 10)
Emiko Shimamura (eps 1, 6)
Genichi Murakami (ep 12)
Hideki Sakamoto (ep 7)
Hideto Fujiki (eps 2, 5, 8, 13)
Hiroaki Imanishi (eps 2, 5, 11)
Hiromasa Amano (OP)
Hiromi Higuchi (Studio Hibari; ep 5)
Hiroshi Kawashima (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 12
)

Hisako Tanaka (ep 3)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 9)
Hoka Kase (ep 7)
Isao Sugimoto (OP; ep 6)
Jun Shirai (ep 3)
Kanji Hara (ep 3)
Katsuki Aoshima (ep 13)
Kayo Nagamori (ep 6)
Kazuhiko Ishii (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Fujitani (eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Kazutoyo Yamada (ep 9)
Kazuyuki Ueda (OP; 8 episodes
eps 3-6, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Keisuke Goto (eps 3, 6, 10)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 5)
Kenji Suzuki (ep 9)
Kiminori Ochi (ep 7)
Kiyomitsu Sato (eps 1, 10, 13)
Kiyotsugu Miura (ep 13)
Kouhei Hatano (ep 6)
Kouji Yamagata (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 10-11, 13
)

Koutarou Yamawaki (ep 12)
Kumiko Horikoshi (OP)
Kyōsuke Iwasaki (OP)
Marie Tagashira (ep 9)
Masae Nakayama (ep 6)
Masaharu Morinaka (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 11
)

Masako Tashiro (Studio Hibari; ep 5)
Masanobu Fujioka (ep 11)
Masaru Suda (ep 1)
Masatoshi Fukuyama (eps 6, 11)
Masatsugu Yamamoto (eps 10, 13)
Masayasu Yoshida (eps 6, 9, 12-13)
Masayuki Hiraoka (ED)
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 12)
Mayumi Tamakoshi (eps 10, 12)
Mayumi Watanabe (ep 13)
Mizuki Yoshida (Studio Hibari; ep 5)
Naoto Fujiki (ep 11)
Naoto Hosoda (OP; ep 2)
Natsuki Haraguchi (Studio Hibari; ep 5)
Rondo Mizukami (ep 11)
Ryoko Amisaki (OP; eps 2, 6, 10-13)
Satoko Kamimoto (eps 1, 3)
Seiya Numata (OP; eps 1, 9)
Shigenobu Nagasaki (ep 2)
Shingo Yamashita (ep 3)
Shintaro Muraki (eps 2-3, 5, 10)
Shinya Nishizawa (ep 1)
Shinya Suzuki (ep 10)
Shizuo Tanaka (ep 3)
Shosuke Shimizu (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-10, 13
)

Shou Sugai (ep 6)
Sunao Komiya (ep 10)
Taeka Ishiko (eps 10, 12)
Taeko Oda (eps 2-12 even)
Taisuke Iwasaki (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Takamitsu Kondou (OP; ep 2)
Tatsuo Yanagino (OP; eps 2-3, 5, 13)
Tetsuo Hirakawa (Studio Hibari; 5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Tomohito Hirose (Studio Hibari; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Tomoka Yamazaki (eps 4, 6)
Tomoko Iwasa (eps 10-11)
Tomomi Oka (Studio Hibari; ep 5)
Toshinobu Sogo (ep 6)
Toshinobu Togawa (ep 12)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 6)
Tsutomu Ono (eps 3, 5, 8)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 3, 8-9, 12)
Yasushi Itō (ep 7)
Yoko Sakurai (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 10-11, 13
)

Yoshimi Agata (eps 9-10)
Yoshinari Saito (eps 6, 8-10, 13)
Yōsuke Dan (ep 7)
Yuichiro Fukatani (ep 6)
Yumiko Hara (OP; eps 2, 11, 13)
Production Advancement:
Aiko Nakano (eps 3, 8)
Hideyuki Takahashi (ep 9)
Hiroshi Moriguchi (eps 3, 8)
Hiroshi Nishijima (eps 3, 8)
Kazuhiko Sukō (eps 4, 12)
Kazuhiro Tanno (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Keitarō Kawaguchi (ep 6)
Ken Ijūin (ep 7)
Yoshihito Yamada (ep 1)
Yuuichi Sakai (eps 10, 13)
Production Assistant:
Kazuhiko Sukō
Kousaku Sakamoto
Production Cooperation:
Shinichi Ikeda (Yomiuri Advertising)
Shinya Sasaki (Mediaworks)
Production Desk: Hideyuki Takahashi
Recording: Shuuji Imai
Recording Adjustment: Hideki Shigemitsu
Setting Production: Hiroko Maruyama
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakano (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager: Haruo Sato
Theme Song Performance:
Mie Sonozaki (ED#2)
Millio (ED#1)
VTR Editing: Koutaro Muranaka
Akiko Kimura as Kisaragi Ninomai
Daisuke Kishio as Chitose Hitotose
Kahoru Sasajima as Satsuki Gokajo
Kikuko Inoue as Yayoi Sanzein
Kimiko Koyama as Uzuki Shitennou
Mie Sonozaki as Hazuki Yazakura
Nana Mizuki as Minazuki Rokumatsuri
Ruri Asano as Mutsuki Ichimonji
Ryouka Shima as Fumitsuki Nanakorobi
Tamaki Nakanishi as Nagatsuki Kuron

Emi Misawa as
Chitose(child)
female reporter
female student
Okami
Satomi Hanamura as Female Student
Japanese companies
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
Translation: Bárbara Pesquer (Spain dub; eps 7-8)
Ana Begoña Eguileor as Fumitsuki Nanakorobi(Spain dub)
Ana Teresa Bengoetxea as Uzuki Shitennou(Spain dub)
Eba Ojanguren as Satsuki Gokajou(Spain dub)
Jaione Insausti as Kisaragi Ninomai(Spain dub)
Juan Martín Goirizelaia as Chitose Hitotose(Spain dub)
Miren Aranburu as Mutsuki Ichimonji(Spain dub)
Mónica Erdozia as Yayoi Sanzein(Spain dub)

Maribel Legarreta as Hazuki Yazakura(Spain dub)
Miren Aranburu as Minazuki Rokumatsuri(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Distributor: Jonu Media (Spain)
Translation: TRADUCCIONES IMPOSIBLES (Spain dub)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology