Iku SUZUKI

鈴木 行
Family name (in kanji): 鈴木
Given name (in kanji):
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
80 Days Around the World With Willy Fog (TV) : Storyboard
Ai Monogatari (OAV) : Director (White Christmas)
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) : Floor Director (ep 1)
Dark Cat (movie) : Director
DearS (TV) : Director, Storyboard (OP/ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-12 even
)
, Episode Director (OP/ED), Dramatization
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gōtaman: Gōtaman Tanjō-hen (OAV) : Director
Descendants of Darkness (TV) : Episode Director (eps 6, 11)
Domain of Murder (OAV) : Director
E.Y.E.S. of Mars (movie) : Director
Fake (OAV) : Director
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) : Storyboard (eps 2, 8)
Happy Lesson (TV) : Director
Happy Lesson Advanced (TV) : Director, Storyboard (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Ajisai Yumegatari (OAV) : Director
Honey and Clover (TV) : Storyboard (ep 14)
Isshoni Training: Training with Hinako (OAV) : Director
Kaikan Phrase (TV) : Storyboard (5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 28, 37
)
, Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 7, 17, 28, 37
)

Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) : Storyboard
Konchu Monogatari Minashigo Hutch (TV 3) : Series Director
Lime-iro Senkitan (TV) : Storyboard (OP/ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 13
)
, Unit Director (OP/ED)
Maze (OAV) : Director, Storyboard (ED; ep 1)
Maze (TV) : Director, Storyboard (eps 1-2)
Maze Bakunetsu Jikuu: Tenpen Kyoui no Giant (movie) : Director, Storyboard
Meshimase Lodoss-tō Senki Sorette Oishii no? (TV) : Director
Monsuno (TV) : Storyboard (ep 4)
Moonlight Mile (TV) : Director, Storyboard (ep 1)
Moonlight Mile 2nd Season - Touch Down (TV) : Director
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) : Storyboard (ep 9)
Oishinbo: Kyūkyoku Tai Shikō, Chōju Ryōri Taiketsu!! (special) : Director, Storyboard
Oishinbo: Nichibei Kome Sensō (special) : Animation Director
Orphen (TV) : Storyboard (eps 12, 20, 23), Assistant Director (eps 12, 19, 23)
Princess Rouge (OAV) : Director (ep 1)
Ranma ½: Nihao My Concubine (movie) : Director
Robot King Daioja (TV) : Episode Director
Rune Soldier (TV) : Storyboard (ep 7)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Storyboard (ep 16)
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) : Episode Director (ep 9)
Slayers (TV) : Storyboard (eps 2, 7)
Toppo Jijo (TV) : Storyboard (5 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16-17, 20
)
, Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 20
)

Urusei Yatsura (TV) : Episode Director (27 episodes
eps 96, 99, 101, 110, 115, 117, 120, 124, 126, 132-133, 137, 142, 146, 150, 155, 159, 161, 167, 172, 174, 178, 181, 185, 188, 192, 195
)

Web Ghost PiPoPa (TV) : Storyboard (4 episodes
eps 8, 19, 34, 50
)
, Episode Director (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 19, 34, 50
)

Weiß Survive (TV) : Director
Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle (TV) : Director
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) : Director, Storyboard (OP/ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 13, 34-35, 47
)
, Episode Director (OP/ED)
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) : Director, Storyboard (OP/ED; eps 1, 5, 13)
Zukkoke Sanningumi Kusunoki Yashiki no Guruguru-sama (special) : Director
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none