Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Dream-Colored Pastry Chef
Rainbow-Colored Pastry Chef
夢色パティシエール (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, fantasy, romance
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: Ichigo Amano is an average, sweets-loving, 14 year old girl who dreams of becoming a pâtissiere like her grandma. One day, she is scouted by a genius pâtissier to enroll in St. Marie Academy - an elite patisserie school. Here she meets new friends and the Sweets Spirits, which partner with humans to help make their dreams come true.
User Ratings: 200 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 24 votes (sub:23, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 42 votes (sub:42)
 Very good: 60 votes (sub:56, dub:3, others:1
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Good: 38 votes (sub:38)
 Decent: 22 votes (sub:21, dub:1)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 465 users, rank: #1797 (of 6096)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.780 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5039, rank: #789 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 7.607 (Very good−), rank: #911 (of 6089) (seen all: 7.76 / seen some: 7.25 / won't finish: 5.32)
Bayesian estimate: 7.603 (Very good−), rank: #715 (of 4589)
Running time: 20 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 50
Episode titles: We have 50
Vintage:
2009-10-04 to 2010-09-26
2014-12-06 (Philippines, Hero TV)
Opening Theme:
"Yume ni Yell! Patissiere (夢にエール!パティシエール♪)" by Mayumi Gojo
Ending Theme:
"Ichigo no Miracle (いちごのミラクルール)" by Yukina Sugihara
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Iku Suzuki
Series Composition: Takashi Yamada
Script:
Kenichi Yamashita (8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 22, 29, 36, 39, 46
)

Sayuri Ooba (9 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 19, 27, 31, 41-42, 47
)

Takashi Yamada (12 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 20-21, 28, 34, 37-38, 48-50
)

Yoshimi Narita (11 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 16, 18, 24-25, 30, 35, 44-45
)

Yumi Kageyama (10 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 17, 23, 26, 32-33, 40, 43
)

Storyboard:
Hideaki Nakano (ep 24)
Hideaki Oba (ep 6)
Hiroshi Kugimiya (9 episodes
eps 14, 25, 29, 32, 36, 39, 42, 46, 48
)

Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 26)
Iku Suzuki (OP/ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 13, 34-35, 47
)

Katsuhito Watanabe (eps 5, 19)
Kazuhisa Ouno (ep 35)
Kenji Seto (ep 12)
Koichiro Sohtome (ep 20)
Masatoshi Hakada (11 episodes
eps 7, 11, 16, 23, 30, 33, 38, 40, 44-45, 50
)

Satoshi Kuwahara (eps 3, 9)
Tomoaki Ohta (eps 14, 25)
Tsukasa Sunaga (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 21-22
)

Yasutaka Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 18, 27, 31, 41
)

Yoshinari Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 8, 17, 28, 37, 43, 49
)

Episode Director:
Fumiya Kitajou (eps 13, 47)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 26)
Iku Suzuki (OP/ED)
Jun Fukuda (ep 2)
Katsuhito Watanabe (ep 5)
Kazuhisa Ouno (eps 23, 35, 45)
Ken Ando (5 episodes
eps 21, 29, 36, 42, 48
)

Masahiro Hosoda (ep 4)
Masahiro Mukai (ep 41)
Masato Miyoshi (eps 7, 24, 33)
Masayuki Oozeki (ep 16)
Noriaki Saito (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 20, 31, 38, 44
)

Odahiro Watanabe (ep 12)
Rokou Ogiwara (4 episodes
eps 10, 19, 27, 34
)

Shūhei Matsushita (eps 30, 40, 50)
Shunji Yoshida (eps 15, 22)
Takenori Mihara (ep 18)
Tomoaki Ohta (eps 32, 39, 46)
Yasushi Murayama (ep 6)
Yorifusa Yamaguchi (ep 9)
Yoshinari Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 1, 8, 17, 28, 37, 43, 49
)

Original creator: Natsumi Matsumoto
Character Design: Yukiko Akiyama
Chief Animation Director: Yukiko Akiyama
Animation Director:
Ayumi Nishibata (ep 6)
Goro Taki (ep 16)
Hideo Isa (7 episodes
eps 15, 24, 31, 35, 40, 45, 49
)

Hiroaki Kawaguchi (6 episodes
eps 10, 19, 27, 34, 42, 48
)

Hiromi Higuchi (5 episodes
eps 3, 33, 37, 43, 47
)

Hisao Muramatsu (ep 13)
Hisashi Mitsui (ep 25)
Jae Wook Lee (ep 14)
Katsusuke Konuma (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 22, 33, 37, 43, 47
)

Kayo Nomichi (ep 12)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 4, 9)
Kenji Matsuoka (7 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 29, 36, 42, 48
)

Kimiko Yashiro (ep 4)
Kouji Yamagata (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 20, 28, 41, 49
)

Maki Fujioka (eps 41, 49)
Mariko Kubo (ep 18)
Masaru Yamada (7 episodes
eps 7, 13, 22, 30, 35, 45, 50
)

Naoki Takahashi (ep 34)
Noritomo Hattori (ep 46)
Reiko Nozaki (ep 6)
Rie Nishino (ep 44)
Sakiko Yoshida (ep 38)
Sayuri Sugifuji (5 episodes
eps 17, 24, 35, 45, 50
)

Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 12)
Shinichiro Kajiura (eps 5, 23)
Shinobu Ookawa (5 episodes
eps 14, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Shinya Yamada (6 episodes
eps 7, 23, 30, 34, 40, 47
)

Shosuke Shimizu (ep 16)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 44)
Taeko Oda (ep 9)
Takao Hasegawa (ep 4)
Tomoyuki Sugano (ep 48)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 44)
Yuka Kudo (ep 26)
Yuka Takemori (ep 2)
Yukiyo Komito (eps 38, 44)
Sound Director: Kazuya Tanaka

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Mochida
Aki Kobayashi
Akio Hirakawa
Akira Watanabe
Ako Kagiyama
Asami Moriya (No Side)
Asuka Tsubuki
Ayumi Kobayashi (Studio Hibari)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (Studio Hibari)
Chie Ōtsuki
Chie Yokomori
Chiharu Kataoka
Chizuko Kusunoki (AI)
Eri Nagata
Eri Shibusawa (Studio Liberty)
Eriko Murakami
Fumika Hasegawa
Harumi Kakuda
Hideaki Aizawa (APPP)
Hideo Nakamura (Studio Hibari)
Hiroe Sawada
Hiroki Tokuda
Hiromi Kawamoto
Hitomi Watanabe
Ikue Yoshima (Studio Hibari)
Ju Yong Lee
Jun Yamazaki (Studio Hibari)
Kaoru Sekiya
Katsumasa Yokomine (GoHands)
Katsuyuki Sakairu (Studio Liberty)
Kazutaka Tanimoto
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa
Keiko Kurosawa (Studio Hibari)
Keisei Noguchi (AI)
Keisuke Toyoda
Ken Mutou
Ken Obata (APPP)
Kiyomi Itakura (Studio Hibari)
Kōji Kōno (Studio Hibari)
Kōji Yukino (Studio Hibari)
Kouhei Yamazaki (Studio Hibari)
Kouji Yamagata
Kunihiro Sakurai (Studio Hibari)
Kyoko Tanaka
Maki Ando
Makoto Matsui
Masaki Inada
Masanori Aoyama
Masato Furukawa
Mayuka Itou (Studio Hibari)
Megumi Tomita
Michiru Ogiwara
Miho Sekimoto (Studio Liberty)
Mina Ōtaka (Studio Hibari)
Misako Nemoto (Studio Hibari)
Miyako Ohta
Miyuki Mori (GoHands)
Mizuki Yoshida (Studio Hibari)
Momoka Komatsu
Nao Takano (Studio Liberty)
Noriko Yata
Rika Kanetaka (Studio Hibari)
Ryuichi Saito (Studio Hibari)
Ryūta Ura (Studio Jungle Gym)
Sachiko Suzuki (GoHands)
Shin Komatsu
Shizuka Sawahata (Studio Hibari)
Shun'ichirō Semura
Sugako Ishii
Takashi Nagayoshi (APPP)
Takayuki Gorai
Tamotsu Tomaru
Teru Goto (Studio Hibari)
Teruko Takejima
Tetsurō Taira (Studio Jungle Gym)
Tokunori Shimizu
Tomoe Fukushi
Tomohito Hirose
Tomoko Iwasa
Tomoko Sugano (Studio Liberty)
Tomomi Oka (Studio Hibari)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (APPP)
Yasutetsu Aoki
Yohei Saito
Yoshihiro Ono
Yoshiki Nozawa (Studio Hibari)
Yoshimi Agata (Studio Hibari)
Yu Ogasawara
Yuka Kojima (Studio Hibari)
Yuka Tajima (Studio Hibari)
Yuki Morikawa (No Side)
Yukiko Okada
Yukiko Shimizu
Yumiko Ōmae (Studio Liberty)
Yuri Takazaki
Yurie Amano
Yūsuke Uda (APPP)
Yuta Ito
Yuya Kishi (Studio Hibari)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hideo Isa (ep 16)
Katsusuke Konuma (ep 17)
Assistant Episode Director:
Fumiya Kitajou (ep 16)
Masato Miyoshi (ep 16)
Background Art:
Atsushi Yokoyama (Kusanagi)
Chiemi Mita (Kusanagi)
Kouji Okamoto (Kusanagi)
Kuniaki Nemoto (Kusanagi)
Maho Uemori (Kusanagi)
Miwa Yoshida (Kusanagi)
Takanori Fujimura (Kusanagi)
Tomoyuki Kato (Kusanagi)
Yuji Kihara (Kusanagi)
Background Scan: Hiroaki Hirata
Editing: Masaki Sakamoto
Finish Animation:
BAO YEN
Bich Dung
BICH THUAN
Daisuke Kudou
Genta Makabe (Dogakobo)
Hiroo Kakuchi (Studio Hibari)
Kazuhisa Yamabe (Studio Hibari)
Kei Ishiguro (Dogakobo)
Michiko Mikami (Studio Hibari)
Mio Takekawa (Studio Hibari)
Natsumi Baba (Dogakobo)
Reiko Ueda (Studio Hibari)
Sachi Ozawa (Studio Hibari)
Sayaka Numahata (Dogakobo)
Takae Miyagawa (Studio Hibari)
Tomoka Yamamoto (Dogakobo)
TRUC DAO
Wataru Tsuno
Yumi Nagi (Studio Hibari)
Yūsuke Okuzawa (Studio Hibari)
Yūta Takeuchi (Dogakobo)
In-Between Animation:
Chie Saito (Studio Hibari)
Ei Zengo (Dogakobo)
Eri Suzuki (Studio Hibari)
Ha Nguyen
Haruna Nagata (Studio Hibari)
Hitomi Watanabe
Kazuaki Shimada (Dogakobo)
Kazutaka Tanimoto
Keiko Kurosawa (Studio Hibari)
Kiyomi Nanba (Studio Hibari)
Kōtarō Shimada (Studio Jungle Gym)
Kunihiro Sakurai (Studio Jungle Gym)
Kunitoshi Ishii (Dogakobo)
Manami Iida (Dogakobo)
Masaki Inada
Masako Iba (Studio Jungle Gym)
Mayuka Itou (Studio Hibari)
Mezura Kanami (Studio Jungle Gym)
Michiko Oda (Dogakobo)
Miho Ichikawa (Studio Hibari)
Miki Kitano (Studio Jungle Gym)
Miki Mutō (Dogakobo)
Miki Nakao (Dogakobo)
Minh Quy
Misako Nemoto (Studio Hibari)
Peng Guan (Xuyang Animation)
Ping Luo (Xuyang Animation)
Reina Satō (Dogakobo)
Rie Harada
Seo Jin Kim (Union Cho)
Shizuka Sawahata (Studio Hibari)
Shizuka Toyoda (Dogakobo)
Takao Ozone (Studio Cockpit)
Takayuki Kano
Tetsurō Taira (Studio Jungle Gym)
THANH THONG
Ting Cai (Xuyang Animation)
Viet Huynh
Xi Tao Chen (Xuyang Animation)
Yan Jun Lan (Xuyang Animation)
Yi Yi Shao (Xuyang Animation)
Yu Seon Kim (Union Cho)
Yūichi Naitō (Dogakobo)
Yukari Suganami (Studio Jungle Gym)
Yuki Kuwano (Dogakobo)
Key Animation:
Aika Sakuramoto (eps 10, 27, 34)
Akihito Aoki (ep 15)
Akiko Kumata (ep 6)
Akiko Nakano (10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11, 17, 24, 30, 40, 43, 49
)

Akio Kitahara (ep 44)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 47)
Ako Kagiyama (eps 9, 42, 48)
Ani Katō (eps 3, 11)
Asami Endo (ep 12)
Asami Moriya (ep 23)
Asuka Tsubuki (eps 27, 34, 48)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 1)
Aya Maeda (ep 31)
Ayako Ito (eps 17, 23)
Ayako Karatani (OP; ep 50)
Ayako Suzuki (OP+Eps. 17, 26)
Ayu Imoto (ep 16)
Ayu Okano (eps 3, 20, 41)
Ayumi Nishibata (ep 6)
Ayumu Samukawa (ep 44)
Beom-Seko Hong (ep 44)
Chie Nishizawa (ep 26)
Chie Yamazaki (eps 38, 44)
Chie Yokomori (ED; 9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 26, 30, 33, 35, 40, 45
)

Chie Yoshimoto (ep 23)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 49)
Chizuru Mori (ep 26)
Dai Oohara (eps 35, 49)
Dai Suzuki (ep 2)
Daichi Kitami (eps 4, 11)
Daisuke Kubota (ep 15)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 3)
Ei Zengo (ep 18)
Eigo Nomura (ep 23)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 9, 16)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 3)
Eikō Aoyagi (eps 13, 24)
Eri Baba (ep 38)
Eri Ikeda (eps 17, 23)
Erkin Kawabata (ep 26)
Fujiko Aoyagi (eps 24, 44)
Fumika Hasegawa (eps 13, 23)
Fuminori Tsukida (eps 12, 44)
Futoshi Higashide (ED)
Gen Sato (ep 4)
Han Se-Hwan (Union Cho; eps 6, 39)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 12)
Hee Soo Kim (Union Cho; ep 14)
Hideaki Aizawa (APPP; eps 20, 28)
Hideaki Furusawa (ep 18)
Hideki Hashimoto (ep 26)
Hidenori Hasaka (ep 9)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 42, 48)
Hideo Isa (4 episodes
eps 15, 22, 35, 45
)

Hideo Nakamura (ep 38)
Hideo Shigeta (ep 9)
Hikaru Naraoka (eps 33, 35, 49)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (6 episodes
eps 10, 19, 27, 34, 42, 48
)

Hiroki Iwamura (ep 21)
Hiroki Moritomo (ep 44)
Hiroki Sahara (ep 44)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 42)
Hiromi Higuchi (OP+Ep. 31)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 11)
Hiromichi Tajima (ep 24)
Hiroshi Kosuga (ep 16)
Hiroshi Nishimura (ep 50)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 37)
Hiroyuki Okuno (OP/ED+Ep. 26)
Hiroyuki Uehara (ep 3)
Hisao Muramatsu (OP+Ep. 26)
Hisashi Mitsui (5 episodes
eps 14, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Hitomi Ochiai (ep 16)
Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 31)
Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 5, 13, 23)
Isamu Utsuki (5 episodes
eps 10, 19, 27, 34, 42
)

Issei Hasegawa (10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11, 17, 23, 30, 35, 41, 43
)

Jae sun Heo (Union Cho; eps 25, 39, 46)
Jae Wook Lee (Union Cho; eps 14, 25, 32)
Ju Youn Mun (Union Cho; ep 39)
Juji Mizumura (4 episodes
eps 10, 19, 27, 34
)

Junichi Kigawa (ep 12)
Junko Matsushita (eps 4, 9, 12)
Junko Nonaka (eps 10, 19, 27)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 18)
Kanako Tsuji (ep 50)
Kaori Akimoto (ep 44)
Kaori Saito (ep 12)
Kaoru Hayashida (ep 7)
Kaoru Sekiya (eps 15, 17)
Katsuhiro Nagamine (Studio Jungle Gym; 10 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 20, 28, 33, 37, 41, 45, 49
)

Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 3)
Katsusuke Konuma (eps 8, 28)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (eps 6, 25)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 12)
Kazuhiko Abe (5 episodes
eps 6, 14, 25, 32, 46
)

Kazuhiko Fukuda (ep 16)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 37)
Kazuko Shibata (6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 21)
Kazuo Ohara (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 24, 31, 50
)

Kazuya Hirata (eps 13, 22, 35)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (ep 4)
Keiko Imasato (eps 16, 31)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 50)
Keiko Shimizu (ep 23)
Keiko Tada (ep 29)
Keisei Noguchi (eps 31, 33, 49)
Keiya Nakano (ep 50)
Ken Obata (APPP; ep 20)
Ken Takahashi (ep 31)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 12)
Kenji Fukazawa (ep 2)
Kenji Kajiwara (7 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20, 35, 43, 47, 49
)

Kenji Matsuoka (Albion; 7 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 29, 36, 42, 48
)

Kenji Shibata (ep 28)
Kim Tae-Hyoung (Union Cho; 5 episodes
eps 6, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Kim Ji Yeon (Union Cho; ep 6)
Kimiharu Obata (ep 49)
Kimiko Yashiro (ep 4)
Kiryou Iwamoto (ep 44)
Kōji Furuya (ep 44)
Koji Iwai (OP)
Kōji Kōno (4 episodes
eps 11, 22, 26, 50
)

Koji Miura (eps 9, 17)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 48)
Kota Takeuchi (ep 9)
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 4, 9, 38)
Kouji Yamagata (ED+Eps. 11, 20, 28)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 44)
Kunihiro Sakurai (ep 5)
Kuniko Yano (ep 34)
Kyoko Tanaka (eps 36, 42)
Machi Ichihara (ep 38)
Mai Toda (eps 10, 21, 29)
Maki Fujii (ep 13)
Maki Fujioka (OP/ED)
Maki Fujita (eps 5, 13, 20)
Maki Sawai (6 episodes
eps 5, 22, 28, 35, 43, 49
)

Maki Uchida (ep 26)
Makoto Ito (ep 4)
Makoto Matsui (ep 39)
Manae Mori (ep 4)
Mao Furukawa (ep 16)
Maria Ichino (APPP; eps 20, 28)
Mariko Emori (OP)
Mariko Kubo (ep 18)
Masaaki Kudo (11 episodes
eps 7-8, 13, 17, 23, 26, 30-31, 40, 45, 47
)

Masaharu Morinaka (eps 10, 19, 27)
Masahiro Neriki (ED)
Masakuni Kaneko (ep 24)
Masami Higuchi (ep 26)
Masanori Iizuka (ep 26)
Masao Matsushita (ep 44)
Masaru Kanemori (eps 5, 41)
Masaru Yamada (eps 7, 45, 50)
Masato Furukawa (ep 48)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 4)
Masaya Nozaki (ep 50)
Masayuki Shimizu (ep 18)
Masayuki Uchiyama (ep 43)
Mayuka Itou (Studio Hibari; 4 episodes
eps 22, 33, 37, 43
)

Mayumi Takeuchi (ep 12)
Michiaki Sugimoto (eps 17, 50)
Michiko Oda (ep 18)
Michiko Takegami (ep 18)
Michio Satô (ep 16)
Michiru Ogiwara (Studio Hibari; 6 episodes
eps 22, 26, 31, 37, 40, 45
)

Michiyo Sakurai (ep 31)
Midori Ōshima (ep 18)
Mie Takiguchi (ep 50)
Mika Inoue (ep 44)
Mikio Tsuchiya (ep 9)
Min Kyoung Lee (Union Cho; ep 14)
Min Woo Lee (Union Cho; ep 14)
Min-seob Shin (Union Cho; ep 32)
Mina Ōtaka (Studio Hibari; eps 37, 43)
Minoru Morita (ep 37)
Misako Nemoto (Studio Hibari; 4 episodes
eps 22, 33, 37, 43
)

Misato Kishino (ED)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 38)
Mitsuo Kimura (ep 15)
Mitsuyuki Mutsuzaki (ep 50)
Miwa Yoshimoto (eps 24, 31)
Miwako Hida (ep 17)
Miyuki Goto (eps 38, 44)
Miyuki Inoue (6 episodes
eps 16, 21, 29, 36, 42, 48
)

Mizuki Yoshida (ep 30)
Mizuo (eps 27, 34)
Momoka Komatsu (ED; 8 episodes
eps 20, 23, 26, 30, 33, 35, 40, 45
)

Motohiko Kurihara (ep 21)
Nagasame Yodokawa (ep 16)
Nagisa Miyazaki (ep 26)
Nami Inoue (ep 50)
Naoki Tajima (ep 40)
Naoki Takahashi (ep 34)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 44)
Naomi Utsuno (4 episodes
eps 33, 40, 45, 47
)

Natsue Chibayama (5 episodes
eps 35, 40, 43, 49-50
)

Noboru Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 20, 26
)

Nobuaki Tanaka (ep 24)
Nobuko Shinohara (5 episodes
eps 10, 19, 27, 34, 48
)

Nobushige Inoue (ep 18)
Nobuyuki Mitani (ep 18)
Noriaki Saito (ep 44)
Noriko Shibata (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 20, 26, 41, 50
)

Noriko Yata (eps 19, 27, 34)
Nozomu Fujii (ep 42)
Osamu Nuita (9 episodes
eps 3, 5, 14, 20, 25, 32, 39, 46, 50
)

Peng Guan (Xuyang Animation; eps 39, 46)
Rei Ikagawa (ep 4)
Reiko Nozaki (eps 6, 32)
Rie Arakawa (eps 5, 11)
Rie Harada (ep 16)
Rie Saitou (ep 29)
Rieko Sakurai (6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 15, 22, 24, 28
)

Rika Sugano (ep 2)
Rokusuke Koroku (ep 16)
Ryōhei Ōfuka (Albion; 7 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 29, 36, 42, 48
)

Ryoko Amisaki (ep 35)
Ryuichi Saito (OP; 6 episodes
eps 5, 30, 33, 35, 41, 45
)

Ryuta Nakahara (ep 12)
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 31, 33, 49)
Sakiko Yoshida (ep 38)
Sansai Onoki (eps 41, 47)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 40, 49)
Satoshi Kitahara (ep 16)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 35)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 38)
Sawako Yamamoto (ep 26)
Sayuri Sugifuji (OP)
Se Jin Han (Union Cho; ep 14)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 12)
Shin Komatsu (P.R.A.; ep 37)
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 26)
Shingo Nishimura (ep 50)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 24)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 18, 37)
Shinichi Toda (ep 38)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ED)
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 31)
Shinobu Ookawa (6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Shinsuke Kasahara (eps 10, 19, 27)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 9)
Shinya Ono (ep 18)
Shinya Yamada (4 episodes
eps 1, 15, 30-31
)

Shiori Shirazaki (ep 50)
Shizuka Kurosawa (Studio Hibari; ep 37)
Shizuka Sawahata (Studio Hibari; eps 33, 37, 43)
Shizuko Minami (eps 3, 11)
Shūhei Matsushita (ep 50)
Shūichirō Semura (eps 3, 7)
Shun'ichirō Semura (ep 20)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (5 episodes
eps 10, 19, 27, 34, 48
)

Sugako Ishii (ep 10)
Sumiko Matsumoto (11 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 15, 31, 33, 35, 40-41, 43, 50
)

Tadashi Kubo (4 episodes
eps 33, 40, 45, 47
)

Taeko Igo (ep 16)
Takahiro Hoshinoo (eps 28, 35, 43)
Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 2)
Takahito Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 13, 35, 43, 49
)

Takao Yanagi (ep 7)
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 36, 42, 48)
Takashi Saijo (ep 34)
Takayuki Gorai (4 episodes
eps 17, 22, 28, 41
)

Takeo Ōhira (ep 4)
Takuya Chanohara (ep 28)
Tamako Miyanishi (ep 24)
Tamotsu Tomaru (eps 36, 49)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (Albion; 7 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 29, 36, 42, 48
)

Tatsuya Yoshihara (ep 37)
Teppei Yamamoto (ep 21)
Teru Goto (eps 12, 44)
Teruko Takejima (7 episodes
eps 7, 13, 22, 28, 35, 43, 47
)

Teruo Takahashi (ep 12)
Teruyo Katō (6 episodes
eps 13, 22, 40, 43, 47, 50
)

Tetsuya Tsukamoto (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 17, 23, 30, 40, 45
)

Ting Cai (Xuyang Animation; eps 39, 46)
Tomihiro Konishi (eps 1, 7, 11)
Tomoe Fukushi (5 episodes
eps 7, 23, 30, 37, 47
)

Tomoki Hara (ep 18)
Tomoko Iwasa (ep 22)
Tomomi Kumata (ep 2)
Tomomi Murayama (eps 42, 48)
Tomomi Oka (ep 40)
Tomoyo Hata (ep 44)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (APPP; eps 20, 28)
Tomoyuki Sugano (eps 29, 36)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (eps 7, 23, 37)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 37)
Tsunenaka Nozaki (ep 16)
Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 16)
Tsuyoshi Sakai (eps 22, 31)
Xi Tao Chen (Xuyang Animation; eps 39, 46)
Yan Jun Lan (Xuyang Animation; eps 39, 46)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 12)
Yasuko Chiba (ep 2)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 26)
Yō Imano (ep 17)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 5, 50)
Yoko Sano (ep 11)
Yoko Sugita (eps 33, 40, 47)
Yōko Suzuka (4 episodes
eps 33, 41, 45, 47
)

Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 9)
Yoshie Kawamura (ep 44)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 30, 50
)

Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 4)
Yoshiki Nozaki (ep 50)
Yoshiki Nozawa (11 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 13, 22, 24, 28, 30, 40, 45, 47
)

Yoshimi Satō (ep 40)
Yoshimichi Masuko (ep 3)
Yoshinori Deno (ep 21)
Yoshinori Tokiya (ep 37)
Yoshio Hashimoto (4 episodes
eps 33, 41, 45, 47
)

Yu Ogasawara (4 episodes
eps 10, 19, 27, 34
)

Yu Sun Kim (Union Cho; ep 25)
Yui Ushio (eps 43, 49)
Yūichi Dan (ep 49)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 16)
Yuji Ito (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 28, 35
)

Yuji Nakao (5 episodes
eps 6, 14, 25, 32, 46
)

Yūji Wada (ep 29)
Yuka Aono (eps 45, 50)
Yuka Kojima (eps 45, 49)
Yuka Tajima (5 episodes
eps 20, 22, 26, 35, 40
)

Yuka Takemori (ep 2)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 23)
Yukiko Akiyama (ED)
Yukiko Ban (OP/ED)
Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 38, 44)
Yukiko Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 10, 19, 27, 34
)

Yukio Ebisawa (ep 17)
Yukiyo Komito (eps 38, 44)
Yuko Kimura (ep 4)
Yuko Matsuo (ep 40)
Yumi Sudarehata (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 30
)

Yumiko Ishii (OP+Ep. 23)
Yuri Takasaki (6 episodes
eps 15, 23, 30, 35, 43, 47
)

Yurie Amano (eps 24, 41, 49)
Yūsuke Nakamura (ep 9)
Yūsuke Uda (ep 41)
Yuta Shiraishi (ep 2)
Yuuko Kobori (ep 9)
Yuusuke Kamada (eps 13, 35)
Yuusuke Noma (eps 4, 22, 28)
Yuya Iwashita (eps 29, 36, 42)
Photography:
Ayano Saitou (Studio Hibari)
Haruna Imai (Studio Hibari)
Kazuyoshi Shiomi (Studio Hibari)
Mariko Kamada (Studio Hibari)
Naoki Serizawa (Studio Hibari)
Nobuyuki Watanabe (Studio Hibari)
Tomoko Minobe (Studio Hibari)
Tomoyuki Kunii (Studio Hibari)
Yū Mishina (Studio Hibari)
Production Advancement:
Masaaki Okamoto (ep 1)
Yōhei Ōta (ep 38)
Production Cooperation:
Masao Koike
Yūto Onofusa
Recording: Yoko Nakano
Recording Assistant: Nozomi Ushiguro
Setting Production: Ai Ito
Sound Production:
Takuma Takai
Tetsu Hirata
Supervision: Sadaharu Aoki
Theme Song Performance: Mayumi Gojo (OP)
Aoi Yūki as Ichigo Amano
Ayana Taketatsu as Vanilla
Mayu Iino as Caramel
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Makoto Kashino
Sachika Misawa as Cafe
Shinya Hamazoe as Sennosuke Andō
Tsubasa Yonaga as Satsuki Hanabusa
Yuri Yamaoka as Chocolat

Asumi Kodama as Rumi Katō(27 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 10-11, 14-22, 24-25, 29-33, 35-36, 38, 49-50
)
Daisuke Kishio as Henri Lucas(13 episodes
eps 1, 5, 20, 35-38, 40, 44-45, 48-50
)
Eri Kitamura as Mari Tennōji(16 episodes
eps 8-9, 14, 32-38, 40, 42, 47-50
)
Masaaki Tsukada as Chairman(18 episodes
eps 8-9, 11, 14-16, 20-21, 24-25, 29, 31, 33, 38, 44-45, 49-50
)
Sayuri Yahagi as Miya Koshiro(22 episodes
eps 8-9, 15, 19-20, 24-26, 29, 31-32, 34, 38, 40-42, 44-45, 47-50
)

Airi Sakuno as
Chinatsu Sayama(8 episodes
eps 3, 6-8, 11-12, 35, 38
)

Masayo Andō(ep 4)
Sully(eps 41, 44-45)
Akio Komoda as Security guard C(ep 46)
Ami Nanase as Yomogi(ep 31)
Amina Satō as Female clerk(ep 41)
Atsushi Abe as
Morris(ep 31)
Reiya Shima(eps 14-16)
Aya Uchida as Erika Hayami(eps 17, 36)
Ayahi Takagaki as Reiko-sensei(Kindergarten teacher; eps 6-7)
Ayumi Fujimura as Azuki Tachibana(ep 31)
Chano as Court pâtissier female(ep 40)
Chiaki Shimogama as Hiro-kun(eps 6-7)
Daisuke Endou as
Karashima-sensei(11 episodes
eps 14-16, 20-21, 25-26, 31, 33, 36, 38
)

Muraoka(ep 18)
Daisuke Itō as Kobayakawa(ep 29)
Daisuke Yuo as Physician(ep 39)
Eiji Maruyama as Mankichi Andō(ep 4)
Emiri Katō as Natsuki Aragaki(eps 32-33)
Eri Kitamura as Honey(9 episodes
eps 13, 34-38, 40, 48, 50
)
Erika as
Momoe Andō(ep 4)
Rie Mihara(eps 3, 7)
Erika Sawai as Clerk(ep 39)
Hayato Nakata as Chef(ep 43)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Hanabusa's Dad(eps 15-16)
Hina Nakahara as Health teacher(ep 18)
Hiroomi Sugino as Driver(ep 7)
Hiroomi Tamaru as Cameraman(ep 1)
Hitoshi Bifu as Miya's father(4 episodes
eps 19, 44-45, 49
)
Ikumi Hayama as
Female customer(ep 4)
Host(ep 1)
Kaori Furukawa as Maid A(ep 24)
Kaori Ishihara as
Clara Hunt(eps 41-42)
Estragon(eps 41-42, 45)
Kaori Nazuka as Miyabi Kashino(eps 18, 49)
Kaori Nobiki as Floor manager(ep 43)
Kaoru Katakai as
Marjoram(eps 13, 46)
Rei Kashino(Kashino's mother; ep 18)
Kazusa Aranami as Nurse(ep 18)
Keisuke Hirata as
Announcer(ep 23)
Antonio Vangelis(eps 44-45, 49)
Keisuke Miura as Sakata(ep 17)
Ken Uo as Ushijima(ep 30)
Kensuke Satou as Pâtissier A(ep 27)
Kikuko Inoue as Queen of the Sweets Kingdom(ep 27)
Kouji Fujiyoshi as Math teacher(ep 3)
Kouji Ishii as Dabaron(ep 27)
Kumiko Takizawa as Anouk(eps 41-42)
Mai Toudou as Ameya-sensei(9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 11, 17, 23, 29, 35
)
Mana Miyamoto as Emma(ep 42)
Manabu Sakamaki as Student(ep 2)
Mariko Mizuno as Natsume Amano(6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 28, 36, 39
)
Marina Inoue as François Adjani(eps 48-50)
Mariya Ise as Lemon Yamagishi(6 episodes
eps 20-21, 40-42, 48
)
Masahito Yabe as Yōsuke Sakaguchi(ep 12)
Masako Nozawa as France chairman(eps 42, 49-50)
Masashi Hirose as Richard Blanc(ep 43)
Masato Aso as Court pâtissier male(ep 40)
Miho Shimomura as Customer(ep 12)
Mihoko Nakamichi as
Guest(ep 19)
Mylène(ep 23)
Minako Kotobuki as Dominique Darrieux(ep 49)
Miyū Takeuchi as Woman A(ep 30)
Moemi Nakamura as Female student(ep 15)
Naoki Koshida as
Miguel Santiago(eps 44-45, 49)
Rui Kaidō(8 episodes
eps 33, 36-38, 40, 42, 47-48
)
Naoto Ōtomo as Man B(ep 42)
Natsuko Kuwatani as Mika Chinen(eps 32-33)
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Kasshi(5 episodes
eps 13, 34-35, 46-47
)
Nobuya Mine as Jose Domingo(5 episodes
eps 41-42, 44-45, 49
)
Nozomi Sasaki as Yōko Ayukawa(5 episodes
eps 24-26, 36, 38
)
Rieko Kamenaka as Woman B(ep 30)
Riko Hirai as Ichita Andō(4 episodes
eps 4, 21, 23, 39
)
Rina Ichikawa as Ken'ichi Morino(eps 20-21)
Sachika Misawa as Miki Mori(5 episodes
eps 2, 31, 35, 49-50
)
Saori Seto as Kyōko Amano(6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 28, 36, 39
)
Satomi Satou as Kanako Koizumi(15 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 16, 20-21, 24-25, 31-33, 35, 38, 49-50
)
Sayaka Ohara as Director(ep 46)
Sayuri Yahagi as Marron(7 episodes
eps 13, 34, 40, 44-45, 47-48
)
Shinsaku Kōchi as Host(ep 19)
Shinya Hamazoe as Andy(4 episodes
eps 13, 34-35, 46
)
Shinya Takahashi as Security guard A(ep 46)
Shion Hirota as Amélie(ep 23)
Shizuka Minamori as Woman A(ep 42)
Shōhei Kobayashi as Apprentice chef A(ep 43)
Taishi Murata as Niklas Hayashi(eps 20-21)
Takamasa Mogi as
Clerk(ep 1)
Hikaru Amano(eps 10, 39, 49)
Shiotani(15 episodes
eps 8-9, 19-20, 24-26, 31, 34, 42, 44-45, 48-50
)
Takashi Matsuyama as Kazuhiko Kirishima(ep 22)
Takashi Oohara as
French language teacher(ep 17)
Satō(15 episodes
eps 8-9, 19-20, 24-26, 31, 34, 42, 44-45, 48-50
)

Shigeru Amano(6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 28, 36, 39
)
Takayuki Kondo as Citizen(ep 12)
Tamie Kubota as Michiko Amano(7 episodes
eps 1, 12, 37, 39, 46-47, 50
)
Tetsuya Motomura as Ken Ichimatsu(eps 14-16)
Tohru Inamura as Host(ep 27)
Tomokazu Sugita as Ricardo Benigni(eps 40-42)
Tomoko Nakamura as Mariko(ep 12)
Toshinori Aoki as Security guard B(ep 46)
Toshirō Ishida as Matsumoto(ep 17)
Tsubasa Yonaga as Narci(4 episodes
eps 13, 34-35, 46
)
Yōko Hikasa as Katie Capucine(eps 49-50)
Yōko Ōjimo as Guest(ep 19)
Yoriko Nagata as Ikue Nakajima(9 episodes
eps 3, 6-8, 11-12, 35, 37-38
)
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Leon(ep 25)
Yoshimi Watanabe as Maid B(ep 24)
Yoshinori Fujita as Mantarō Kujō(eps 20-21)
Yui Ogura as
Mint(eps 40-42, 45)
Ringo Koizumi(eps 6-7)
Yukiko Takaguchi as Yayoi Hanabusa(ep 3)
Yumi Touma as Harue Kirishima(ep 22)
Yuri Amano as Michelle(ep 43)
Yuri Yamaoka as Sayuri Kanda(5 episodes
eps 2, 31, 35, 49-50
)
Yurin as Mother(ep 32)
Yūsuke Nakamura as Nakamura(eps 17, 36)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Studio Hibari
Backgrounds: Kusanagi
Broadcaster:
Nippon Television Network (2009-10)
TV Tokyo (2009-10)
Yomiuri Telecasting Corporation (2009-10)
Photography: Studio Hibari
Production: Pierrot
Production Assistance:
Albion (5 episodes
eps 21, 29, 36, 42, 48
)

Artland (eps 38, 44)
Asahi Production (6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Beat Frog (ep 16)
Doga Kobo (ep 18)
drop (4 episodes
eps 10, 19, 27, 34
)

SILVER LINK (eps 2, 4, 9)
Studio Ray (ep 12)
Sound Production: Dax Production
English cast
English staff
Translation: Sam Pinansky

Subtitle Timing: Sam Pinansky
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Tooniverse
Korean cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Hero
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology