Masaaki TSUKADA

塚田 正昭
Family name (in kanji): 塚田
Given name (in kanji): 正昭
Date of birth: 1938-12-16
Hometown: Kawasaki, Kanagawa, Japan
Date of death: 2014-01-27
Website:
About:
Husband of voice actress Masako Nozawa
Non-anime roles:
Gol Archeron in "Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy" (VG) (Japanese)
James Heller in "24" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Lao Shi in "American Dragon: Jake Long" (animated series) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (movie) : Executive producer

Cast in:
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie) as General Larkinson
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (OAV) as General Larkinson
Armored Trooper Votoms: Red Shoulder Document - Roots of Treachery (OAV) as General Larkinson
Baccano! (TV) as Kanshichiro Yagmal
Barom One (TV) as Kopu
Berserk (TV) as High official; Lord 1 (ep 9); Minister A (ep 3)
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Tao
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Dohlay
Black Lagoon (TV) as Wassabu (ep 7)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Watosapp
Bleach (TV) as Yamamoto Genryūsai Shigekuni
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Shigekuni Yamamoto-Genryuusai
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Shigekuni Yamamoto-Genryusai
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Yamamoto Genryuusai Shigekuni
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Yamamoto Genryuusai Shigekuni
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Village Headman
Brave Police J-Decker (TV) as Shunsuke Tôdô
Case Closed (TV) as old man (ep 47)
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Seigetsu Kanna (Old)
City Hunter (TV)
Claymore (TV) as Village Chief (ep 1)
CODE-E (TV) as Shibata
Crusher Joe: The OVA's as Barney
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Dr. Herschel (ep 34)
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Mamemon Village Head
Emma: A Victorian Romance (TV) as Doctor (ep 8)
ESPer Mami (TV)
F (TV) as Koizumi (eps 9, 11-12)
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Mosutin
Flame of Recca (TV) as Elder
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as General (ep 27); Old General (ep 45)
Gad Guard (TV) as Food Stand Owner (ep 10)
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Mikan's grandfather
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Village Elder (ep 81)
Ghost Hound (TV) as Old person (ep 13)
Ghost Stories (TV) as Old man in haunted house (ep 16); Satsuki's Grandfather
Gintama (TV) as Omohidezake's Old Man (eps 84-85)
Government Crime Investigation Agent Zaizen Jotaro (TV) as Hotel manager
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Village Chief (ep 7)
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Holmes (ep 14)
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Kiichirou Kimiyoshi
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Ooijer
Hoka Hoka Kazoku (TV) as Yutaka
Hurricane Polymar (TV)
Ikuze! Gen-san (ONA) as Hachirō Tamura-Minamoto
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) as Wang
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV)
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) as Cafe TOMBO Manager
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Committee Member A; Superintendent (ep 11)
Kiddy Grade -Ignition- (movie 1) as Superintendent
Kiddy Grade -Maelstrom- (movie 2) as Councilor A
Kiddy Grade -Truth Dawn- (movie 3) as Committee Member A
Konjiki no Gash Bell!! (movie 2) as Principal
Lady Georgie (TV) as Count Gerald
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Lunan Monarch
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) as Wadatsumi
Like the Clouds, Like the Wind (special)
Lupin III: Napoleon (special) as United Kingdom Representative
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Asshi (ep 132); Dom (ep 67)
Lupin the 3rd: The Hemingway Papers (special) as Antonio
Mai Mai Miracle (movie)
Maria Watches Over Us 4th Season (TV) as Tōko's grandfather (ep 13)
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Doze
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) as SSE Captain
Monster (TV) as Farobeck; Hols
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Porte (eps 27-36)
My-HiME (TV) as Jii (eps 7, 20)
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) as Great Sage
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
NITABOH, the Shamisen Master (movie)
One Piece (TV) as Toto
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Toto
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Branch Office Manager (ep 6)
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV) as Edward Buxton
Photon: The Idiot Adventures (OAV) as Keyne's Grandfather
Pita Ten (TV) as Kaoru & Hiroshi's Butler
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Gasparo
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Kobayashi-cha
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV) as Colonel Agout
Rune Soldier (TV) as Foltess
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Sawa's husband (ep 5)
Serendipity Monogatari: Pyua-tou no Nakama-tachi (TV)
Sherlock Hound (TV)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Mosuke
Shin chan (TV)
Showa Monogatari (movie) as Gorō Tashiro
Showa Monogatari (TV) as Gorō Tashiro
Soccer Fever (TV) as Brian
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Fukui-sensei (ep 4)
Sora no Manimani (TV) as Principal
Soreike! Anpanman (TV)
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Emond
Time Bokan (TV) as Arijin (ep 7)
Tokimeki Memorial (OAV) as teacher
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Kisaragi's Grandfather
Touch (TV) as Wedding Ceremony Staff (ep 7)
Trouble Chocolate (TV)
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Master Garan
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Kiichirō Kimiyoshi; Passerby (ep 16)
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Sadanao Azusagawa
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Old man (ep 14)
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Haji (Pakistan Chapter)
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Chairman (18 episodes
eps 8-9, 11, 14-16, 20-21, 24-25, 29, 31, 33, 38, 44-45, 49-50
)

Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) as Chairman (ep 63)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Alvin; Baraom (ep 28); Doctor (ep 6); Kalaam (ep 28); Principal (ep 17)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none